Hidetoshi NAKAMURA

中村 秀利
Family name (in kanji): 中村
Given name (in kanji): 秀利
Date of birth: 1954-07-12
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Antauri in "Super Robot Monkey Team Hyper Force GO!" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Delin Hong in "Shenmue II" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaspar Le Gecko in "Brandy & Mr. Whiskers" (Japanese)
Killer Croc in "The Batman" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
M.O.D.O.K. in "Iron Man" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Messina in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Mr. LaMaise in "Recess ~Bokura no Yasumi no Jikan~" (American Animation) (Japanese)
Pepé Le Pew in "Looney Tunes" (Japanese)
Seth in "The King of Fighters '99 Evolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Seth in "The King of Fighters 2000" (VG) (Japanese)
Seth in "The King of Fighters 2001" (VG) (Japanese)
Seth in "The King of Fighters 2002" (VG) (Japanese)
Seth in "The King of Fighters: Maximum Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Swanky in "Pet Alien" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Unicron in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as Abel Bauer
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Kami-Sama
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Almighty One
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Chairman
Ai no Kusabi (OAV)
Ambassador Magma (OAV) as Asuka Fumiaki
Angel Cop (OAV)
Anime Sanjushi (TV) (ep 17)
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Commander (ep 3)
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Epsilon; Lard
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Gordon
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Styrdum
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Torishima, from the Board of Directors
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as professor
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Vok Unicron
Black Jack (OAV) as Doctor (ep 2)
Black Jack (TV) as Dr. Taguchi (Karte 33)
Brain Powered (TV) as Captain Laite
Burn Up W (OAV) as Detective
Burn Up! (OAV) as male voice a
CANAAN (TV) as President of the United States (ep 6)
Cannon Fodder (movie) as Commander
Case Closed (TV) as Ken Nishimoto (ep 11); Kitagawa (eps 156-157)
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Asakura (ep 11)
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV)
Corpse Princess (TV) as Sougen Takamine
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Otto (ep 7)
Crimson Wolf (OAV)
Cromartie High School (TV) as Narration (ep 19)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Fray (eps 14-15)
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Kosuke Yagi
Dear Brother (TV) as Physician (eps 36, 38)
Deltora Quest (TV) as Jarred
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon (TV)
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Meramon
Dokidoki! Precure (TV) as Seiji Yotsuba (ep 33)
Donbē Monogatari (special)
Eiga Dokidoki! Precure Mana Kekkon!!? Mirai ni Tsunagu Kibō no Dress (movie) as Seiji Yotsuba
Exper Zenon (OAV) as Exper Daion
Gilgamesh (TV) as Howard (ep 21)
Ginga Tetsudō 999 ~Niji no Michishirube~ (movie) as Hosokawa Tadaoki
Gintama (TV) as Father (ep 6)
Goddamn (OAV)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Barack Obama (ep 44)
Gosick (TV) as Baron Musgrave (eps 13, 15)
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) as Yoshihiko Higa
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Strydum
Hataraki Man (TV) as Doujima (ep 6)
Hit o Nerae! (TV) as Detective Amachi; Yao's Person
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Azuma
Hyper Doll (OAV) as Inagoman
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Driver (ep 12)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Messina
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Col. Yosuke Hinoki
Kaiketsu Zorori Mahō Tsukai no Deshi Dai-Kaizoku no Takara-sagashi (movie) as Pantsunda
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) as Henry
Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Ōi Sōdatsu-hen (TV) as Kamehame; Satan Cross; Soldier (Original)
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Suketomo Ohta
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Raft
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Guiltz; Seranan
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend (OAV) as Giltz
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Kaiketsu Zorori
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Cleobattle
Master Keaton (TV) as Hunter (ep 15)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Joaquin
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Trowa Barton (Real One)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Trowa Barton (Real One)
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Tassilo Wago
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Buran Blutarch
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Buran Blutarch
Monkey Punch no Sekai Alice (OAV)
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Gid Lucione Deviluke
Muteki Ō Tri-Zenon (TV) as Exper Daion
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Brandon (second broadcasted version)
Mystery of the Necronomicon (OAV) as Satoshi Suzusaki
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Company president (ep 7)
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Yomi
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Kyoujiro Mikuriya
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Ping Pong Club (TV) as Morio Tachikawa
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Dr. Shiranui
Pokémon (TV) as Debo (ep 113); Kaidou (ep 210); Professor Shiranui
Psychic Squad (TV) as Sannomiya National Police Director
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Katsuhiko Takamura
Rental Magica (TV) as Oswald lenn Mathers (eps 5, 18)
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Denzou Kusunoki (eps 12-13)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Shademan
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Kaiou (eps 69-73)
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Ryu Dairen
Saiyuki (TV) as Red Demon
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Yoshimune Tokugawa
Sentō Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Katakam Zushin
Shangri-La (TV) as Tarsian
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Sougen Takamine
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Yabor
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Quint
Starship Operators (TV) as Vice-captain (eps 7-8)
Tactical Roar (TV) as Lidil representative
(The) Tales Trilogy (OAV) as Kyoutou (ep 3b); Tennis Coach (ep 3c)
Tears to Tiara (TV) as White Spirit (eps 20-21)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Legend of the Supermutants (OAV) as Rocksteady
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Takizawa (ep 4)
To Love-Ru (TV) as Gid Lucione Deviluke
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Gaia Unicron
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Vok Unicron 
Trigun (TV) as Morgan
Tristia of the Deep Blue Sea (OAV) as Arthur Griffen
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Doctor; Punk
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) as Akiko's Father (ep 1)
Welcome to Lodoss Island! (movie) as Lord Cashew
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Mio's father (ep 3)
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Dadan Vartaniev (eps 1-2)
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Ikenaga (ep 45)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Kibano; M3; Ōtake; Sukezo Gondahara
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Watts
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none