Zoids: Fuzors (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ spinoff of Zoids (TV) ]

Alternative title:
ゾイド・フューザース (Japanese)
機獸超世紀 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: mecha, real robot
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: R.D. is a delivery boy who works for a company called Mach Storm in order to earn money to search for the legendary Alpha Zoid. A Zoid that he heard rumors about from his dad that he passionately believes in. Mach Storm also doubles as a Zoid Battling team. In R.D.'s first Coliseum Zoid Battle, he encounters a team that can fuse Zoids. R.D. soon discovers that he has a Zoid that can compatably fuse with his Zoid, Liger Zero. After this happens R.D.'s adventure to discover the truth about the Alpha Zoid begins.
User Ratings: 213 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Excellent: 12 votes (dub:6, sub:5, ?:1)
 Very good: 18 votes (dub:15, sub:2, edit.dub:1)
 Good: 39 votes (dub:27, sub:6, edit.dub:4, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin dubbed
)
 Decent: 45 votes (dub:30, edit.dub:6, sub:5, ?:2, others:2
2 Spanish dubbed
)
 So-so: 32 votes (dub:25, edit.dub:4, sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 21 votes (dub:17, edit.dub:1, sub:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Weak: 19 votes (dub:16, edit.dub:3)
 Bad: 9 votes (dub:5, sub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 7 votes (dub:5, sub:1, edit.dub:1)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (dub:5, sub:1, edit.dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 698 users, rank: #1398 (of 6072)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.451 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.2484, rank: #5192 (of 6066)
Weighted mean: 5.332 (So-so+), rank: #5325 (of 6066) (seen all: 6.06 / seen some: 5.51 / won't finish: 3.69)
Bayesian estimate: 5.449 (So-so+), rank: #4420 (of 4620)
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2003-10-04
2003-10-04 to 2003-12-27 (USA, episodes 1-13 only)
2004-10-03 to 2005-04-03 (Japan; TV Tokyo broadcast)
Opening Theme:
"Enemy of Life" by 2Am
Ending Theme:
"self control 2004" by 2am
Official website:
Links: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kouji Makita
Script:
Hideki Shirane (eps 1, 7-8)
Kazuhiko Inukai (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 10-11, 17
)

Noboru Kimura (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 13, 20
)

Taichi Sato (ep 2)
Taku Satō (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 23-24
)

Tamotsu Mizukoshi (4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 21, 25
)

Yukihito Nonaka (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Yano (ep 10)
Hideaki Oba (ep 3)
Hidetoshi Oomori (eps 17, 22, 26)
Hiroshi Kugimiya (ep 19)
Hiroyuki Yamada (6 episodes
eps 9, 15-16, 21, 24-25
)

Kahoru Igusa (eps 4, 6, 13)
Ken Ootsuka (OP)
Masakatsu Iijima (eps 1, 8)
Mitsuko Ohya (eps 7, 12)
Rei Kaneko (eps 5, 11, 18)
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 23)
Yasuyuki Shinozaki (ep 14)
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Yukio Nishimoto (ED)
Episode Director:
Hideaki Oba (ep 3)
Ikuo Sannaitō (ep 11)
Kahoru Igusa (ep 6)
Kazuyoshi Yokota (ep 21)
Keisuke Harada (ep 16)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (ep 25)
Masakatsu Iijima (ep 1)
Mihiro Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 17, 26
)

Miyabi Kusaka (eps 5, 10, 20)
Ooki Kusumoto (ep 22)
Tohru Ishida (ep 15)
Torazō Akai (eps 7, 12)
Yasuyuki Shinozaki (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 19, 24
)

Yuki Kinoshita (eps 18, 23)
Character Design: Keisuke Watabe
Art Director: Yoji Yoshikawa
Animation Director:
Akito Dobashi (ep 24)
Hideaki Matsuoka (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 22
)

Isamu Utsuki (eps 9, 14, 19)
Itsuko Takeda (ep 3)
Katsunori Kimizuka (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 21
)

Kazuhiko Abe (eps 8, 17)
Keisuke Watabe (OP/ED; ep 26)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 7, 12)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 14)
Minoru Morita (ep 24)
Nobuhiro Watanabe (ep 2)
Noriko Takahashi (eps 20, 25)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 5)
Shinichiro Takagi (ep 19)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (eps 15, 20, 25)
Yuji Ushijima (eps 10, 15)
Yuki Kinoshita (eps 18, 23)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Yorifusa Yamaguchi
Director of Photography: Hideki Imaizumi
Producer:
Fukashi Azuma (TV Tokyo)
Toshihiro Nakazawa

Animation producer: Kengo Kimura
Assistant producer: Hidenori Miyazawa
Associate producer: Ichiro Takase
Casting Management: Rihoko Yoshida
CG Animation Director: Takayuki Hirano
CG Producer: Munehiro Nishiyama
CG Technical Director: Futoshi Nakaichi
CGI Assistance:
Akihiko Nimura (Visual Kitchen)
Akiko Isobe (Visual Science Lab)
Daisuke Takei (Image)
Hagemu Rikugawa (Visual Science Lab)
Han Seok Kim (Visual Science Lab)
Haruko Oyama (OLM Digital)
Hideaki Kinoshita (Backstage)
Hideto Takegami (Backstage)
Hirohiko Sugamura (Think)
Hiroki Tōgō (Visual Science Lab)
Hiroshi Hirokawa (Visual Science Lab)
Hiroyuki Hatakenaka (OLM Digital)
Hiroyuki Imai (OLM Digital)
Kaname Aoki (Visual Science Lab)
Kazuo Miyamoto (Ginga)
Kazusada Sugawara (Image)
Kazuyuki Ono (Ginga)
Keito Hozumi (Visual Science Lab)
Ken'ichi Yasuoka (Image)
Kenji Arakawa (Ginga)
Kimiyoshi Imaizumi (Backstage)
Kōji Kawashima (Ginga)
Kōji Tamiya (Visual Science Lab)
Kōsuke Kawabata (OLM Digital)
Kunio Yoshida (OLM Digital)
Masaki Togashi (Polygon Pictures)
Masashi Kobayashi (OLM Digital)
Masato Gotoh (OLM Digital)
Mitsuhiro Take (Ego Pixels)
Miyuki Horii (Ego Pixels)
Osamu Karasawa (OLM Digital)
Ryōji Ihara (Think)
Satoshi Oyamada (Backstage)
Shigeki Ao (Backstage)
Shinji Morohashi (OLM Digital)
Shinji Torigoe (Fab Graphix)
Taichi Sudou (OLM Digital)
Takashi Kamei (Backstage)
Takashi Ōtsuki (Think)
Takeshi Iemura (Ego Pixels)
Tomohiro Hanawa (Backstage)
Tomoko Kasahara (Think)
Tomomi Noguchi (OLM Digital)
Wataru Hasegawa (Ego Pixels)
Yoshihiro Komatsu (Backstage)
CGI Effect Director:
Daisuke Kusaka
Hiroshi Saitô
CGI Technical Director: Yōichi Kaiya
Chief Executive Producer: Kantaro Tomiyama
Color design: Miyuki Abe
Editing: Takashi Sakurai
Editing Assistant:
Atsushi Takahashi
Yutaka Fukuda
Key Animation:
Akiko Nakano (eps 5, 10)
Akiko Tanada (eps 6, 13)
Asami Endo (ep 2)
Chie Yamazaki (eps 7, 12)
Dai Imaoka (ep 2)
Emiko Shimamura (ep 2)
Etsushi Mori (ep 5)
Hayato Tejima (ep 9)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 2, 11)
Hidemi Kanazawa (ep 10)
Hideyuki Nakabodo (ep 10)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 10)
Hirofumi Kashihara (eps 7, 12)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 10)
Hironori Sawada (eps 2, 5)
Ikuo Sannaitō (ep 11)
Jun Arai (ep 9)
Jun Watanabe (ep 2)
Junichi Kigawa (ep 2)
Kayoko Yabuki (eps 6, 9)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 8)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 9)
Kazunobu Hoshi (eps 1, 3)
Kazuyoshi Tanaka (eps 7, 12)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 5)
Keisuke Watabe (OP/ED)
Ken Ootsuka (OP/ED)
Kenji Ishida (ep 10)
Kentarō Sugimoto (ep 10)
Koutarou Yamawaki (ep 10)
Kyoko Matsubara (eps 1, 3, 9)
Kyota Washikita (ep 5)
Manabu Kawada (ep 10)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 2)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 10)
Michinori Chiba (OP/ED)
Mieko Ogata (eps 1, 6)
Miho Kojima (ep 10)
Minoru Okabe (ep 5)
Mitsuko Kaneoka (eps 5, 10)
Motoki Yagi (ep 11)
Noriko Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Ryo Tanaka (eps 1, 4)
Satoshi Ishino (OP/ED; ep 5)
Shinya Kokaji (ep 2)
Tadashi Fukuda (eps 1, 9)
Tadashi Shida (OP/ED)
Takafumi Hino (eps 7, 12)
Takahiro Ikezoe (ep 5)
Takashi Mori (eps 4, 8)
Takashi Tsuda (eps 7, 12)
Takeo Yoshioka (eps 7, 12)
Takeshi Satou (ep 9)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 9)
Tatsuzou Nishida (OP/ED)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 1, 6)
Tomokazu Kougo (ep 6)
Tomoki Ogawa (eps 7, 12)
Tomonori Kaneda (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Hirakawa (eps 7, 12)
Toshifumi Niijima (eps 7, 12)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 9)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (eps 1, 5-6, 10)
Yasuyuki Shimizu (eps 3, 6, 13)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (eps 7, 12)
Yoshitaka Kato (ep 2)
Yoshito Miki (eps 3, 6, 8, 13)
Yukihide Oku (ep 11)
Yukio Okano (eps 1, 3, 9, 13)
Production Desk: Tetsuya Koiso
Production manager:
Akito Kadota
Kiyomitsu Aoki
Program Publicity: Yuri Kuniyasu (TV Tokyo)
Recording: Nobutaka Hirooka
Recording engineer: Naotsugu Uchida
Series construction: Hideki Shirane
Setting Production: Kaori Murakami
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama
Sound Effects Supervisor: Mitsuru Kageyama
Sound Production Manager: Taku Ito
VFX Director: Kan Saitou
Kenji Nojima as RD

Anri Katsu as Sigma
Chie Nakamura as Sweet
Jouji Nakata as Maskman
Junji Majima as Blade

Daisuke Kirii as
Man A(ep 9)
Miguel
Operator(ep 18)
Pilot(ep 21)
Public Order Bureau Member
Rattle
Staff A(ep 19)
Daisuke Kishio as Doug
Daisuke Ono as Man B(ep 9)
Haruhi Terada as Lillin
Hiroki Shimowada as Ryukku
Hiroshi Ito as Haldo
Hitomi Nabatame as Betty
Iemasa Kayumi as Delegation leader(ep 9)
Ikumi Sugiyama as Oba-san(ep 12)
Jun Fukuyama as Gilbert(ep 11)
Junko Yuya as Sandra
Kae Araki as
Rebecca
Secretary
Kan Tanaka as
Chairman(ep 21)
Main Pilot(ep 17)
Master(ep 6)
Katsuhisa Houki as Delegation leader(ep 1)
Katsumi Chou as Graham
Katsuyuki Konishi as Rastani
Kazuya Kobayashi as Jailer(ep 10)
Kenta Miyake as Baluf
Kentarou Itou as Tsurugi
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Gummy
Kujira as Obachan(ep 5)
Kunihiro Kawamoto as Subordinate A(ep 1)
Makoto Yasumura as
Curious Onlooker B(ep 23)
Deed
Mack(ep 24)
Staff B(ep 19)
Manabi Mizuno as Amy
Masako Katsuki as Anego(ep 6)
Masaru Motegi as Mechanic(ep 19)
Masashi Ogawa as
Jack
Town Person(ep 19)
Megumi Hazeyama as Female Announcer
Nobuo Tobita as Renart(ep 18)
Norio Wakamoto as Roger(ep 11)
Riichi Nishimoto as Billy(ep 2)
Ryuuzou Ishino as Burton
Shunsuke Sakuya as Kidd
Takayuki Yamaguchi as Malloy
Takeshi Aono as Dr. Piazu
Takeshi Koyama as Support Pilot(ep 17)
Tetsuharu Ohta as
Man A(ep 12)
Operator(ep 14)
Tomokazu Seki as Alpha Rihita
Tomoko Ishimura as Venus(ep 16)
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Bone(ep 6)
Wataru Hatano as
Curious Onlooker A(ep 23)
Man A(ep 8)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as
Man(ep 21)
Old man(ep 5)
Peasant(ep 3)
Relay Announcer(ep 22)
Shopkeeper(ep 12)
Yukitoshi Hori as Marvis
Yuko Kato as Sara(ep 11)
Yuko Sasamoto as Fan
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Tokyo Kids
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Planning Assistance:
Shogakukan Character Business Center
Tomy (Zoids Team)
Production Assistance:
Wao World (eps 7, 12)
Yuhodo (eps 5, 10)
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Eric P. Sherman
Executive producer: Steve Drucker

Dialogue Editing: Robbi Smith
DS HD Artist: Bruce W. Cathcart
Editing Assistant: Lionel Estrada
Music Editing: Marc S. Perlman
Script Adaptation: Ward Perry
Sound Design: Heather Olsen
Voice Direction: Terry Klassen
Brad Swaile as R.D.
Nicole Bouma as Sweet

Ted Cole as Sigma

Alec Willows as
Crime Boss
Leader
Alessandro Juliani as Burton
Andrew Kavadas as Rastani
Brian Dobson as
Dr. Wolfgang Pierce
Helmut
Brian Drummond as
Blake
Mark
Chiara Zanni as
Amy
Chiara
Cusse Mankuma as Deed
Dale Wilson as
Haldo
Mr. Pendergrass
Danny McKinnon as Matt
Doug Parker as Vulcan
Janyse Jaud as Sabre (Fan)(ep 19)
Jocelyne Loewen as Tracy
John Lampinen as Main Title Announcer
Louis Chirillo as Keefe
Matt Hill as
Bartender
Jean Holiday
Rattle
Michael Coleman as Luke
Michael Dobson as
Bone
Dan
Nicole Oliver as
Angeli
Sarah Slam
Paul Dobson as Marvis
Phil Hayes as
Gummie
Michael
Samuel Vincent as Malloy
Scott McNeil as
Rastani Sr.
Serge
TV Announcer
Tabitha St. Germain as
Ciao
Female Announcer
Julia
Sandra
Storekeeper
Ted Cole as Jackie
Terry Klassen as
Billy
Dispatch
Fence
Miguel
Nathan
Trevor Devall as Rotten Roger
Ward Perry as
Gilbert the Impaler
Watts
English companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network
Distributor: Magna Pacific Home Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Financing: Hasbro
Recording Facility: Koko Productions
Recording Studio: Voicebox Productions, Inc.
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Jessica Toledo as Sweet
Pablo Ausensi as RD 

René Pinochet as Matt

Amaya Forch as Amy
Spanish companies
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: RPN Network
Tagalog cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology