Kae ARAKI

荒木 香恵
Family name (in kanji): 荒木
Given name (in kanji): 香恵
Birth name: Yoshie (佳恵) Abe (阿部)
Date of birth: 1966-11-16
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Chronology:
(2010-05) Leaves 81Produce and becomes freelance. Changes writing of name to "荒木香衣," but pronounciation remains the same.
Blood type: B
Hobbies:
Reading
Non-anime roles:
Arria Ekburg in "Tales of the Tempest" (VG) (Japanese)
Cathy McMahon in "RahXephon Sokyu Gensokyoku" (VG) (Japanese)
Chibiusa/Sailor Chibi Moon in "Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Another Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Felicia in "Cross Edge" (VG) (Japanese)
Felicia in "Marvel vs Capcom 2 (VG)" (Japanese)
Felicia in "Namco X Capcom"
Felicia in "Pocket Fighter (VG)" (Japanese)
Felicia in "Super Puzzle Fighter 2 X (VG)" (Japanese)
Felicia in "Vampire (VG)" (Japanese)
Felicia in "Vampire Hunter (VG)" (Japanese)
Felicia in "Vampire Savior (VG)" (Japanese)
Fong Ling in "Namco X Capcom" (Japanese)
Freya in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG)
Ginger in "Next King - Koi no Sennen Oukoku" (VG)
Hikari Yagami in "Digimon Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Hsien-Ko / Lei-Lei in "Pocket Fighter" (VG)
Hsien-Ko / Lei-Lei in "Super Puzzle Fighter 2 X" (VG)
Jerad (Jelanda) in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Kelly in "Little Friends of Kelly" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Maharaja in "Megami Paradise" (VG) (Japanese)
Mao in "Cyberbots: Full Metal Madness" (VG/Arcade,PS,Sega Saturn) (Japanese)
Melodia in "Baten Kaitos" (VG) (Japanese)
Morgan Matthews in "Boy Meets World" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Nero in "Solatorobo : Red the Hunter" (VG) (French)
Serena Crowe in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Suzuhime in "Samurai Spirits Sen" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(The) Adventures of Kotetsu (OAV) as Azami
Ai no Wakakusayama Monogatari (TV) as Ikumi Kawamura
Alice in Cyberland (OAV) as Lena
Angel Blade (OAV) as Emily
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū (OAV) as Female Student (ep 1); Yōko (ep 3)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Simone
Battle Athletes (OAV) as Student A (ep 1)
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Student A
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Kyoumetsushin Maanes; RapPinguu
Bit the Cupid (TV) as Artemis
Black Jack (OAV) as Yumiko Inoue (ep 2)
Bono Bono (TV) as Chirabi-chan
Brigadoon (TV) as Eryun Garnet; Isshin Usuzumi; Jun Tokita
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Akane (ep 15)
Case Closed (TV) as Akiko (ep 2); Moegi Hikawa (ep 521)
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Shouta
Chikyū SOS Soreike Kororin (TV)
Corrector Yui (TV) as Nazo no Corrector; Shinozaki Ai
Daiakuji - The Xena Buster (OAV) as Kikuko Nogi
Dear Brother (TV) as Female Student B (ep 35); Female Student C (ep 1); Rei Asaka Fan B (ep 9); Upper Classman B (ep 18)
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Blossomon; Hikari Yagami
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Hikari Yagami; Kari's Son; Maria; Sam; Yoshie Izumi
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game (movie) as Hikari Yagami
Digimon Adventure: Born of Koromon (movie) as Hikari Yagami
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Patamon
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Hikari Yagami
Digimon: The Golden Digimentals (movie) as Hikari Yagami
Fencer of Minerva (OAV) as Diana (young; ep 1)
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (OAV)
Flame of Recca (TV) as Yoko (sheep referee)
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Miaka Yuki
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Miaka Yuuki
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Miaka Yūki
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Miaka Sukunami
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna (OAV) as Haruna
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Daughter (ep 64)
Gestalt (OAV) as Ouri
Gilgamesh (TV) as Reiko Yuuki
Go! Go! Itsutsugo Land (TV) as Kodama Morino
Gokudo (TV) as Rayuka
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Nagisa Nagase (ep 16)
Guardian Hearts (OAV) as Maya
Guardian Hearts Power Up! (OAV) as Maya Ōba
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Minnie May Hopkins
Hand Maid May (TV) as Chigusa Tani; Cyberdoll Mimi (ep 10)
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Kaori Doumoto
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Elena
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Eeta
Ie Naki Ko Remi (TV) as Marie
Iketeru Futari (TV) as Akira Koizumi
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Mount Shiina
K.O. Beast (OAV) as fighter C
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) (ep 25)
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Kanzaki Sayuri
Kingyo Chūihō! (TV) as Female Student A (ep 14)
Kodocha (TV) as Shiori Daichi (ep 28); Shizu (ep 57)
Kurenai (TV) as Maid 2 (ep 1)
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Yoshiko Tanaka
Let's Dance With Papa (TV) as Emi
Let's Nupu-Nupu (TV) as Hamster; Kyouzame-chan; Mari-chan
Lovely Complex (TV) as Mimi Yoshioka
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Hikaru's friend B (eps 1, 20)
Magical Project S (TV) as Baby Goods Girl (ep 15); Girl in Kiyone's Class (eps 6, 13); Line Girl (eps 6, 9)
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Nursery schooler
Make-Up! Sailor Senshi (movie) as Chibiusa
Medabots (TV) as Nadako
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Otome (Yatch Placement)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Cath Lonary
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Simonne
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Simone
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Hilde Schbeiker
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Kerguelenko
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Pegie Lee
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Shizuka Hara (ep 8)
Ocean Waves (special) as Yumi Kohama
on-chan Yume Power Daibōken (TV) as Ok-chan
Oruchuban Ebichu (TV) as school girl (school girl; ep 16)
Otoko wa Tsurai yo - Torajirō Wasurenagusa (special) as Ayako
Pokémon (TV) as Natsume
R.O.D -The TV- as Alice Alice Arquette (ep 9)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Catherine
RahXephon (TV) as Cathy MacMahon
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Hermione's mother (ep 16)
Sailor Moon (TV) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (eps 44-46)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Black Lady; Chibi Usa; Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (eps 47-50)
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose as Chibi Usa
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Chibi Usa/Sailor Chibi Moon
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Chibi Usa/Sailor Chibi Moon
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Chibi Usa/Sailor Chibi Moon
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Chibiusa/Sailor Chibi Moon
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Chibi Usa/Sailor Chibi Moon
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Chibi Usa/Sailor Chibi Moon
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Chibiusa
Saint Tail (TV) as Sayaka
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Boy (ep 24)
San-chōme no Tama: Onegai! Momo-chan o Sagashite!! (movie) as Koma
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Mei Kujō (ep 146)
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV)
Shin chan (TV) as Sailor Mufoon (ep 109)
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Tama and Friends (TV) as Koma
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Koriina (ep 9)
Urayasu Tekkin Kazoku (TV) as Benkei Kodata; Noriko Nishikawa
Voogie's Angel (OAV) as Michelle
Wakakusa Monogatari Nan to Jou Sensei (TV) as Daisy
Watashi to Watashi: Futari no Lotte (TV) as Maria
Wedding Peach (TV) as Schoolgirl (ep 32)
XEVIOUS (movie) as Maasa
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Sea God's Priestess
Zenryoku Usagi (TV) as Ojō; Sōchō's Children (ep 8)
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Rebecca; Secretary
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none