Sailor Moon R (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Bishōjo Senshi Sailor Moon R (Japanese)
Pretty Soldier Sailor Moon R
Sailor Moon, la luna splende (Italian)
Сейлор-Мун - снова с нами (Russian)
美少女戦士セーラームーン R (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Sailor Moon R is split into two different arcs. During episodes 47–59, space aliens Ail and An, disguised as normal students, arrive on the planet. During episodes 60–88, Sailor Moon and the senshi fight against the Black Moon family (Rubeus, Dimando, Saphir, Esmeraude, Wiseman, etc.). We find out that Dimando is in love with Princess Serenity, and he wants her for himself. Chibi-Usa also arrives.
User Ratings: 1502 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 121 votes (sub:62, dub:48, ?:4, others:7
2 German dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Hungarian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 236 votes (sub:140, dub:73, edit.dub:9, ?:2, raw:2, others:10
4 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 314 votes (sub:180, dub:85, edit.dub:17, ?:5, raw:3, others:24
8 Spanish dubbed
4 Italian dubbed
4 German dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Swedish edited dub
1 French dubbed
)
 Good: 422 votes (sub:210, dub:129, edit.dub:30, ?:10, raw:6, others:37
10 Spanish dubbed
8 German dubbed
4 Portuguese dubbed
4 Swedish dubbed
2 Italian edited dub
2 Russian dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese edited dub
1 Italian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 231 votes (sub:120, dub:56, edit.dub:25, ?:4, raw:2, others:24
6 Portuguese dubbed
3 German dubbed
3 Spanish dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Polish edited dub
1 Swedish dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Croatian subtitled
1 Dutch dubbed
)
 So-so: 79 votes (sub:34, dub:28, edit.dub:8, others:9
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Swedish dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 43 votes (dub:17, sub:15, edit.dub:4, ?:1, others:6
3 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
)
 Weak: 38 votes (dub:14, sub:13, ?:4, edit.dub:2, others:5
2 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, edit.dub:1)
 Worst ever: 9 votes (dub:4, sub:2, others:3
1 Italian dubbed
1 Swedish dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 4746 users, rank: #163 (of 6688)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.244 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7327, rank: #1880 (of 6689)
Weighted mean: 7.139 (Good), rank: #2036 (of 6689) (seen all: 7.33 / seen some: 6.46 / won't finish: 4.84)
Bayesian estimate: 7.143 (Good), rank: #1859 (of 5066)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 43
Episode titles: We have 43
Vintage:
1993-03-06 to 1994-03-12
1995-10-05 to 1995-11-22 (Italy)
1995-11-06 to 1995-12-08 (USA eps 41-65)
1996-10-22 to 1996-11-12 (Mexico Eps. 47-65)
1997-06-12 to 1997-07-15 (Mexico Eps. 66-88)
1998-07-27 to 1998-08-28 (Cartoon Network's Toonami Air Date)
1998-11-30 to 1998-12-22 (Cartoon Network's Toonami Air Date)
1998-11-30 to 1998-12-22 (USA eps 66-82)
2012-07-07 (Argentina, ZTV-Telefe)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Moonlight Densetsu" by DALI
Ending Theme:
"Otome no Policy" by Yoko Ishida
Insert song:
"Ai no Senshi" (愛の戦士) by Yoko Ishida (eps 68-89)
"Anata no Sei Janai" (あなたのせいじゃない) by Emi Shinohara (ep 49)
"Eien no Melody" (永遠のメロディー) by Michie Tomizawa (ep 54)
"Hottokenai Yo" (ほっとけないよ) by Michie Tomizawa and Aya Hisakawa (ep 54)
"La Soldier" by Sakurakko Club (ep 88)
Official website:
Links: We have 4
Trivia: We have 3
Comment:
Bishōjo Senshi Sailor Moon R constitutes episodes 47–89 overall in the Bishōjo Senshi Sailor Moon television series.
Review:
Sailor Moon R BD+DVD (Jan 22, 2016)
News: Show:
Shoujocon (Aug 26, 2003)
More Acen Guests (Mar 13, 2003)
Anime on Canadian Cable (Mar 27, 2002)
BAAF Wrap-up PR (Nov 14, 2001)
Toonami News (Mar 13, 2001)
Toonami Changes (Feb 1, 2001)
AX '99 Wrap-up (Jul 18, 1999)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Sailor Moon R - Season 2 Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2015-07-14 (from $49.07)
    Sailor Moon R - Season 2 Part 1 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2015-07-14 (from $48.86)
    Sailor Moon R - Season 2 Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2015-10-27
DVD (Region 1)
    Sailor Moon R - Season 2 Part 1 (DVD) 2015-07-14 (from $18.96)
    Sailor Moon R - Season 2 Part 2 (DVD) 2015-10-27 (from $39.08)
    Pretty Soldier Sailor Moon R - Season 2 (Sub.DVD) 2003-09-16

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director:
Junichi Sato (eps 1-13)
Kunihiko Ikuhara (eps 14-43)
Script:
Katsuyuki Sumisawa (13 episodes
eps 48, 52, 54, 57, 62, 67, 70, 73-74, 78, 82, 86, 89
)

Megumi Sugihara (6 episodes
eps 50, 55, 65, 72, 76, 84
)

Shigeru Yanagawa (10 episodes
eps 47, 51, 58-59, 63, 66, 71, 75, 79, 81
)

Sukehiro Tomita (13 episodes
eps 49, 53, 60-61, 64, 68-69, 77, 80, 83, 85, 87-88
)

Screenplay: Sukehiro Tomita
Storyboard:
Harume Kosaka (8 episodes
eps 49, 54, 62, 66, 71, 77, 82, 87
)

Hiroki Shibata (eps 74, 80, 85)
Kazuhisa Takenouchi (eps 47, 55, 59)
Kōnosuke Uda (4 episodes
eps 70, 81, 86, 89
)

Kunihiko Ikuhara (4 episodes
eps 51, 60-61, 68
)

Noriyo Sasaki (eps 72, 78, 83)
Takao Yoshizawa (5 episodes
eps 50, 56, 58, 64, 69
)

Takuya Igarashi (4 episodes
eps 52, 65, 75, 88
)

Tsunekiyo Otani (ep 76)
Yuji Endo (8 episodes
eps 48, 53, 57, 63, 67, 73, 79, 84
)

Episode Director:
Harume Kosaka (8 episodes
eps 49, 54, 62, 66, 71, 77, 82, 87
)

Hiroki Shibata (eps 74, 80, 85)
Kazuhisa Takenouchi (eps 47, 55, 59)
Kōnosuke Uda (5 episodes
eps 61, 70, 81, 86, 89
)

Kunihiko Ikuhara (eps 51, 60-61)
Noriyo Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 56, 72, 78, 83
)

Takao Yoshizawa (4 episodes
eps 50, 58, 64, 69
)

Takuya Igarashi (4 episodes
eps 52, 65, 75, 88
)

Tsunekiyo Otani (ep 76)
Yuji Endo (8 episodes
eps 48, 53, 57, 63, 67, 73, 79, 84
)

Music:
Takanori Arisawa
Tetsuya Komoro (OP)
Toshiyuki Watanabe (Symphonic Poem CD)
Original creator: Naoko Takeuchi
Character Design: Kazuko Tadano
Art Director:
Junichi Tanijuchi
Kunihiko Ikuhara (ep 68)
Art:
Kazuhisa Asai (eps 81, 87)
Kazuyuki Hashimoto (10 episodes
eps 50, 54, 58, 62, 66, 72, 76, 80, 84, 88
)

Kenichi Tajiri (10 episodes
eps 49, 53, 57, 61, 71, 74, 78, 82, 85-86
)

Minoru Okochi (7 episodes
eps 48, 52, 56, 60, 64, 68, 70
)

Yoshiyuki Shikano (13 episodes
eps 47, 52, 55, 59, 63-69 odd, 73-79 odd, 83
)

Animation Director:
Hideyuki Motohashi
Ikuko Ito
Kazuko Tadano (5 episodes
eps 53, 58, 64, 69, 88
)

Masahiro Ando
Shinya Hasegawa (4 episodes
eps 48, 56, 63, 86
)

Taichi Nakamura (9 episodes
eps 47, 52, 57, 62, 67, 73, 76, 81, 87
)

Art design: Takamura Mukuo
Producer:
Iriya Azuma
Kenji Oota (TV Asahi)

Art Supervision: Tadao Kubota
Editing:
Yasuhiro Yoshikawa
Yoko Tsuru (eps 1-29)
In-Between Animation:
Hisashi Mawatari (24 episodes
eps 48-51, 54-56, 59-60, 65-66, 68, 70-72, 75, 77, 81-82, 84-88
)

Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Pro; 17 episodes
eps 47-48, 50, 52, 55-61 odd, 62-63, 67-68, 70, 73-75, 79
)

Kohei Yoneyama (Nakamura Pro; 9 episodes
eps 47, 50, 52, 57, 59, 62-63, 67, 73
)

Yoshihiko Matsui (Nakamura Pro; 10 episodes
eps 47, 50, 52, 55, 57, 61-62, 67-68, 79
)

Insert Song Arrangement:
Takanori Arisawa ("Anata no Sei Janai"; ep 49)
Toru Akasaka ("Eien no Melody"; ep 54)
Insert Song Composition:
Izumi Masuda ("Eien no Melody"; ep 54)
Takanori Arisawa ("Anata no Sei Janai"; ep 49)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Kaoru Noda ("Eien no Melody"; ep 54)
Mitsuko Shiramine ("Onaji Namida o Bukaatte; ep 62)
Naoko Takeuchi ("Hottokenai yo"; ep 54)
Rui Serizawa ("Ai no Senshi"; eps 68, 89)
Takeshi Yokoyama ("Anata no Sei Janai"; ep 49)
Insert Song Performance:
Emi Shinohara ("Anata no Sei Janai"; ep 49)
Michie Tomizawa ("Eien no Melody" and "Hottokenai Yo"; ep 54)
Sakurakko Club ("La Soldier"; ep 88)
Yoko Ishida ("Ai no Senshi"; eps 68, 89)
Key Animation:
Keisuke Watabe (eps 31, 34, 36)
Kimiharu Obata (eps 1, 3, 6, 11)
Taichi Nakamura (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 21, 27, 30, 35, 41
)

Music Performance:
Daisuke Ikeda (OP)
Seiichi Kyouda (ED)
Music Selection: Makiko Kayahara
Production manager: Munehisa Higuchi
Recording:
Yasuo Tachibana
Yoshikazu Suzuki (eps 1-29)
Sound Effects:
Kozue Tsuruta (eps 1-29)
Naoki Akahira (ep 52)
Yasuyuki Konno
Special Effects:
Kou Yamamoto (eps 47-87 odd)
Yūji Okajima (eps 48-88 even)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daisuke Ikeda (OP)
Seiichi Kyouda (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kanako Oda (OP)
Rui Serizawa (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
DALI (OP)
Yoko Ishida (ED)
Aya Hisakawa as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Emi Shinohara as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Kae Araki as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (eps 47-50)
Kotono Mitsuishi as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Michie Tomizawa as Rei/Sailor Mars
Rica Fukami as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus

Akiko Hiramatsu as Calaveras
Eiji Maruyama as
Death Phantom
Wiseman
Hikaru Midorikawa as Seijuuro Ginga/Ail
Kae Araki as
Black Lady
Chibi Usa
Kaneto Shiozawa as Prince Dimondo
Keiko Han as Luna
Mami Koyama as Esmeraude
Megumi Ogata as Petz
Taeko Nakanishi as Makaiju (Doom Tree)
Tohru Furuya as
Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Kamen
Tsukikage no Knight
Tsutomu Kashiwakura as Safiiru
Wakana Yamazaki as Koan
Wataru Takagi as Rubeus
Yasuhiro Takato as Artemis
Yumi Touma as Natsumi Ginga/Ann
Yuri Amano as Berthier

Arisa Andou as Giwaku (ep 80)
Asako Satou as Nurse (ep 49)
Bin Shimada as Yuuichirou Kumada
Chieko Nanba as
Avogadora (ep 66)
Student (ep 54)
Chiharu Kataishi as Fuuraiki (ep 64)
Chiyo Yoshikura as Girl (ep 63)
Chiyoko Kawashima as
Sailor Pluto
Sakurada Haruna
Shingo Tsukino
Utonberino (ep 55)
Yamandakka (ep 58)
Eriko Hara as
Nipasu (ep 62)
Underling (ep 77)
Hideo Ishikawa as
Driver (ep 73)
Man (ep 79)
Hinako Kanamaru as Bipierrot (ep 56)
Hiroko Emori as
Dumble (ep 63)
Garoben (flashback; ep 89)
Hiromi Nishikawa as
Child (ep 79)
Girl (ep 76)
Girl Student (ep 80)
Shop Clerk (ep 70)
Hiroyuki Satou as Motoki Fuuruhata
Hiroyuki Tanaka as TV Executive (ep 48)
Hisao Egawa as
Jakoku (ep 75)
Old Man (ep 79)
Junko Hagimori as Marzipan (ep 76)
Junko Shimakata as Kindergartener (ep 52)
Kazumi Okushima as Kyuusuke Sarashina (ep 81)
Kazunari Tanaka as
Driver (ep 73)
Man (ep 50)
Kazuyuki Sogabe as Kunzite (flashback; ep 89)
Keiichi Nanba as Umino Gurio
Keiko Han as Queen Beryl (flashback; ep 89)
Kyoko Yamada as Kirin-chan (ep 67)
Mako Hyoudou as Amanju (ep 57)
Masami Kamiyama as
Student (ep 54)
Teacher (ep 52)
Masashi Ebara as Chiral (ep 81)
Masaya Onosaka as Jadeite (flashback; ep 89)
Mayumi Nomura as Manami (ep 53)
Megumi Ogata as
Grade Schooler (ep 52)
Seireen (ep 54)
Vampiiru (ep 47)
Megumi Urawa as Ryuakusu (ep 82)
Michiko Abe as
Akumada (ep 69)
Morga (flashback; ep 89)
Mika Doi as Queen Serenity
Miki Inoue as
Girl (ep 63)
Receptionist (ep 71)
Miki Narahashi as Gigaros (ep 52)
Misa Fukai as Girl (ep 76)
Miyako Endou as Unazuki Furuhata (ep 69)
Miyoko Aoba as Manami's Mother (ep 53)
Miyuki Shinobe as Woman (ep 47)
Naoko Nakamura as Student (ep 54)
Nobuhiko Kazama as Announcer (ep 78)
Nobutoshi Hayashi as Official (ep 50)
Osamu Saka as Old Man Owner (ep 71)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Achiral (ep 81)
Sanae Takagi as
Hell Ant (ep 50)
Ikuko Tsukino
Shino Kakinuma as Naru Osaka
Sonomi Okumura as Student (ep 54)
Taeko Yamada as
Mie Sayama (ep 52)
Momoko Momohara (ep 81)
Takahiro Yoshimizu as Park Manager (ep 51)
Takuya Matsumaru as Teacher (ep 57)
Tomoko Naka as
Dogba (ep 79)
Falion (ep 49)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Rei's Grandfather
Toshio Kobayashi as TV Executive (ep 48)
Wakana Yamazaki as Reci (ep 51)
Yuji Machi as Kenji Tsukino
Yuka Ohno as
Amaterasu (ep 53)
Jamanen (ep 65)
Minotauron (ep 48)
Pharmakon (ep 78)
Yūko Kobayashi as Atsugessho/Store Clerk (ep 61)
Yuko Nagashima as Grade Schooler (ep 52)
Yûsuke Numata as
Boy Student (ep 80)
Shinozaki (ep 49)
Yuuko Sumitomo as Nurse (ep 49)
Japanese companies
Animation: Toei Animation
Backgrounds: Mukuo Studio
Broadcaster: TV Asahi
In-Between Animation:
Nakamura Production
Studio Live
Key Animation:
Studio Live
Studio Z5
Photography: Sankou Production
Production: Toei Animation
Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
English staff
English cast
ADR Director:
John Stocker (eps 66-82)
Roland Parliament (eps 41-65)
Ronald Parliament (eps 41-65)
Executive producer:
Andy Heyward
Ken Sasaki (Viz Media)
Randall H. Zalken
Producer:
Jamie Simone (Viz Media)
Louis Hurtubise
Rita Majkut (Viz Media)

Adaptation:
Gary Plaxton (eps 41-65)
Lisa Lumby-Richards
Mark Ryan (Viz Media)
Martha Moran
Michael Sorich (Viz Media)
Mycheline Tremblay (eps 41-65)
Seth Walther (Viz Media)
ADR Assistant Director: Lisa Lumby-Richards (eps 41-65)
ADR Engineer:
John Carey (eps 66-82)
Mike Rowland (eps 66-82)
Sal Grimaldi (eps 41-65)
Animation Marketing:
Amy Mar (Viz Media)
Charlene Ingram (Viz Media)
Associate producer: Nicole Thuault
Co-executive producer: Michael Helfand (eps 66-82)
Co-Producer:
Bryan Cohen (Viz Media)
Janice Sonski (eps 66-82)
Kevin McLaughlin (eps 66-82)
Nicholas Green (Viz Media)
Tokio Inoue (Viz Media)
Creative Consultant: Todd Swift (eps 66-82)
Design: Shawn Carrico (Viz Media)
Design Supervisor: Jodie Shikuma (Viz Media)
Licensing Approvals: Emiko Nakamura (Viz Media)
Mix Engineer:
Luc Hebert (eps 41-65)
Mark Baldi (eps 41-65)
Mike Rowland (eps 66-82)
Scott Campbell (eps 66-82)
Post-Production Coordination: James Lafferty (Viz Media)
Post-Production Supervision: Andre Gagnon (eps 66-82)
Production Coordination:
Atsumi Erling (Viz Media)
Sierra Leoni (Viz Media)
Production Supervision: Brian Ige (Viz Media)
Re-Recording Mixing:
Ernie Sheesley (Viz Media)
Mark Ettel (Viz Media)
Recording engineer: Ryan Johnston (Viz Media)
Theme Song Adaptation: Bob Summers
Video Editing:
Darren Laberee (eps 66-82)
Ed Rafferty (eps 66-82)
Eric Ignacio (Viz Media)
M. Fred Lenchner (eps 66-82)
Sean Kelley (Viz Media )
Voice Direction: Suzanne Goldish (Viz Media)
Amanda C. Miller as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter (Viz Media dub)
Cherami Leigh as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus (Viz Media dub)
Cristina Vee as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Viz Media dub)
Emilie Barlow as Raye/Sailor Mars (eps 66-82)
Karen Bernstein as Amy/Sailor Mercury
Kate Higgins as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury (Viz Media dub)
Katie Griffin as Raye/Sailor Mars (eps 41-65)
Stephanie Morgenstern as Mina/Sailor Venus
Stephanie Sheh as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub)
Susan Roman as Lita/Sailor Jupiter
Terri Hawkes as Serena/Sailor Moon

Brian Beacock as Ail/Seijuro Ginga (Viz Media dub)
Cassandra Morris as Calaveras (Viz Media dub)
Cindy Robinson as Berthier (Viz Media dub)
Claudia Lenz as Koan (Viz Media dub)
Erin Fitzgerald as Makai Tree (Viz Media dub)
Greg Felden as Saphir (Viz Media dub)
Jessica Gee as Petz (Viz Media dub)
Jill Frappier as Luna
Johanna Luis as An/Natsumi Ginga (Viz Media dub)
Johnny Yong Bosch as Artemis (Viz Media dub)
Matthew Mercer as Prince Demande (Viz Media dub)
Michelle Ruff as Luna (Viz Media dub)
Rena S. Mandel as Esmeraude (Viz Media dub)
Rino Romano as Darien/Tuxedo Mask (eps 1-11) 
Robbie Daymond as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask (Viz Media dub)
Ron Rubin as Artemis
Sandy Fox as
Black Lady (Viz Media dub)
Chibiusa (Viz Media dub)
Steve Cannon as Rubeus (Viz Media dub)
Steve Kramer as Wiseman (Viz Media dub)
Toby Proctor as Darien/Tuxedo Mask (eps 12-40, 42-65)
Veronica Taylor as Sailor Pluto (Viz Media dub)
Vince Corazza as Darien/Tuxedo Mask (ep 41)

Alice Poon as Catsy (eps 54-57)
Amanda C. Miller as Alumada (ep 69)
Barbara Goodson as
Day Care Woman (ep 53)
Falion (ep 49)
Barbara Radecki as Ikuko/Serena's mother
Ben Diskin as
Gurio Umino (Viz Media dub)
Manami (ep 53)
Security Guard (ep 53)
Carrie Keranen as
Fake Sailor Moon (ep 58)
Hellant (ep 50)
Utonberino (ep 55)
Cherami Leigh as Nurse (ep 49)
Chris Cason as Person in Line (ep 50)
Christopher Smith as Jakoku (ep 75)
Colin O'Meara as Andrew
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Minotauron (ep 48)
Cricket Brown as Haruna Sakurada (Viz Media dub)
Danielle Judovits as Naru Osaka (Viz Media dub)
David Fraser as Grandpa Hino
David Hubard as Serena's Dad
David Lodge as TV-Ashita Executive (ep 48)
Debi Derryberry as Momoko Momohara (ep 81)
Doug Erholtz as
Bearded Man (ep 79)
Chiral (ep 81)
Erin Fitzgerald as
Sakurako Ohgi (ep 54)
Siren (ep 54)
Jill Frappier as
Luna Ball (ep 58)
Queen Beryl (ep 82)
Julie Lemieux as Sammy
Julie Ann Taylor as
Haruna Sakurada
Mayumi Osaka (ep 47)
Karen Strassman as Nurse (ep 49)
Kathy Laskey as Birdie
Keith Silverstein as Kenji Tsukino (Viz Media dub)
Kirsten Bishop as Emerald
Kyle Hebert as Achiral (ep 81)
Laura Post as
Amaderasu (ep 53)
Kindergarten Teacher (ep 52)
Liz Brown as Wicked Lady
Liz Hannah as Doom Tree
Lucien Dodge as Motoki Furuhata (Viz Media dub)
Lyon Smith as Prince Sapphire
Mary Long as
Catsy (eps 58-82)
Molly
Matthew Mercer as
Arcade Thug (ep 50)
Doctor (ep 51)
Person in Line (ep 50)
Megan Hollingshead as Mikan Shiratori (ep 48)
Michael Sorich as
Grandpa Hino
TV-Ashita Executive (ep 48)
Michelle Ruff as Female Student (ep 54)
Nadine Rabinovitch as Patricia Haruna
Nicolas Roye as
Doorman (ep 50)
Shingo Tsukino (Viz Media dub)
Norma Dell'Agnese as Prisma
Rena S. Mandel as Giwark (ep 80)
Robert Bockstael as Prince Diamond
Robert Tinkler as Rubeus
Roland Parliament as
Chessmaster
Melvin
Sabrina Grdevich as
Anne Granger
Luna Ball (ep 68)
Trista Meiou/Sailor Pluto (4 episodes
eps 68, 75, 78, 82
)
Sandy Fox as
Bipierrot (ep 56)
Female Student (ep 54)
Stephanie Sheh as Victim (ep 47)
Tara Platt as Ikuko Tsukino (Viz Media dub)
Todd Haberkorn as
Kenji (ep 49)
Vampir (ep 47)
Tracey Hoyt as Rini
Veronica Taylor as Unazuki Furuhata (ep 69)
Vic Mignogna as TV-Ashita Executive (ep 48)
Vince Corazza as Alan Granger
English companies
Adaptation: DiC Entertainment
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc. (Viz Media dub)
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C.
Internet Streaming:
Hulu
Tubi TV (Canada)
Licensed by:
ADV Films
DiC Entertainment
Viz Media (current)
Post Production: Monkey Boy Studios
Special Thanks: Nelvana
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Deok-Hui Choi as Sera/Sailor Moon
Hye-Jeong Seo as Vicky/Sailor Mars
Il-Ok Mun as Mina/Sailor Venus
Mun-Ja Choi as Lita/Sailor Jupiter
Ok-Ju Jeong as Yuri/Sailor Mercury

Hong-Sik Park as Artemis
Ja-Hyeong Gu as
Alan
Prince Dimondo
Rubeus
Kim Hye-Seong as Artimes/Dave
Seon Lee as
Koan
Luna
Seong Byeongsuk as Esmerodo
Son Seongeun as Safiiru
Song Deokhui as Berthier
Su-Gyeong Kim as
Ann (Chibi Usa)
Calaveras
Goma Sera

Hong-Sik Park as Sera's Father
Il Kim as
Danny
Leon/Tuxedo Mask*
Il-Ok Mun as Hannah
Mun-Ja Choi as Sera's Mother
Ok-Ju Jeong as Ruki (Sera's Brother)
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Philippe Ogouz

Theme Song Performance: Bernard Minet
Agnès Gribe as Marcis Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Amélie Morin as Mathilda Aino/Sailor Vénus
Claude Chantal as Raya Hino/Sailor Mars (1st voice)
Emmanuelle Pailly as Bunny Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Francine Laine as Raya Hino/Sailor Mars (2nd voice)
Virginie Ogouz as Molly Mizuno/Sailor Mercure

Agnès Gribe as
Black Lady
Emerald
Luna
Perrine/Prisma
Petz/Perrine
Robin/Avery
Amélie Morin as
Calaberas/Célimène
Camille (Chibi Usa)
Claude Chantal as Artemis (1st voice)
Francine Laine as Cooan/Carole
Francois Leccia as
Robin (Rubeus)
Rubeus
Saphire
Mark Lesser as
Alex/Serge (Ail)
Prince Diamant (Prince Diamond)
Prince Diamant (Prince Diamond)
Philippe Ogouz as
Bourdu/L'homme masqué (Tuxedo Mask)
Vieuxmage (Wiseman)
Virginie Ogouz as
Ann
Artémis
Berthier/Bérénice

Agnès Gribe as Haruna Sakurada (Sabine Rose)
Annabelle Roux as Mathilda/Sailor Venus (eps 48-52)
Françoise Pavy as Raya/Sailor Mars (eps 84-89)
Gérard Dessalles as Bourdu/l'Homme Masqué (ep 47)
Marie-Laure Beneston as Raya/Sailor Mars (eps 62-67)
Mark Lesser as
Charlie (Shingo)
Marc (Umino)
Théodore (Yuichiru)
Maurice Sarfati as Bourdu/l'Homme Masqué (eps 53-56)
Philippe Ogouz as
Kenji Tsukino
le Chevalier du Clair de Lune
Makaiju (Doom Tree)
Rei's grandfather
Sophie Gormezzano as
Camille (eps 84-89)
Mathida/Sailor Venus (épisodes 84-89)
Virginie Ogouz as
Nanou (Naru)
Sailor Pluton
French companies
Broadcaster:
AB Cartoons
Fox Kids France
Mangas
TF1 (1994-1995)
TMC
Distributor: AB distribution
Dubbing: SOFI
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Arturo López (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director:
Gloria Rocha (1-60)
Patricia Acevedo (61-200)
Adelaida López as Bunny Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Spain dub)
Alicia Sáinz De La Maza as Patricia Kino/Sailor Jupiter (Spain dub)
Ana Maria Mari as Amy Mizuno/Sailor Mercury (Spain dub)
Araceli de Leon as Lita Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Beatriz Acaso as Carola Aino/Sailor Venus (Spain dub)
Geni Rey as Ami Mizuno/Marinera Mercuri (Catalan dub)
Maria Fernanda Morales as Mina Aino/Sailor Venus
Marta Ullod as Bunny Tsukino/Marinera Lluna (Catalan dub)
Meritxell Ané as Rai Hino/Marinera Mart (Catalan dub)
Monica Manjarrez as Raye Hino/Sailor Mars
Nuria Doménech as Minako Aino/Marinera Venus (Catalan dub)
Patricia Acevedo as Serena Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Pepa Agudo as Ray Hino/Sailor Mars (Spain dub)
Rossy Aguirre as Amy Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Vicky Martínez as Makoto Kino/Marinera Júpiter (Catalan dub)

Ana Maria Mari as Karmesite (Koan) (Spain dub)
Arturo López as
Doom Tree (Spain dub)
Wiseman (Spain dub)
Beatriz Acaso as Luna (Spain dub)
Conchi Lopez as
Annie Ginga (Spain dub)
Berthier (Spain dub)
Black Lady (Spain dub)
Chibi Usa (Spain dub)
Cristina Hernandez as
Black Lady
Rini (66-88)
Esteban Massana as Armando Chiba/Tuxedo Mask (Spain dub)
Francesc Figuerola as
Mamoru Chiba/Antifaç de Gala (Catalan dub)
Safir (1a veu; Catalan Dub)
Geni Rey as Chibi Usa (Catalan dub, primers caps.)
Gerardo Reyero as Darien Chiba/Tuxedo Mask (60-200)
Hernán Fernández as Artemis (Catalan dub)
Jaume Villanueva as
Alé/ Seijuro Ginga (Catalan Dub)
Príncep Diamant (Catalan dub)
Jordi Vilaseca as Savi (Catalan dub)
Josep Maria Mas as Rubeus (Catalan dub)
Lourdes López as
Kermesita (Catalan Dub)
Maragda (Catalan Dub)
Luisa Ezquerra as Petz (Spain dub)
Maria Josep Guasch as Chibi Usa (Catalan dub)
Mario Arenas as
Artemis (Spain dub)
Prince Demand (Spain dub)
Marisa Marco as Calaveras (Spain dub)
Pepa Agudo as Esmeraude (Spain dub)
Roberto Cuenca Rodríguez Jr. as
Alex Ginga (Spain dub)
Prince Endymion (Spain dub)
Rubeus (Spain dub)
Saphir (Spain dub)
Roser Aldabó as Lluna (Catalan dub)
Vanessa Garcel as Rini (eps 60-65)

Alejandra de la Rosa as
Petzite 
Sobon (ep 61)
Alejandro Illescas as Achiral
Alma Moreno as Dogba (ep 79)
Ana María Camps as
Anné (Catalan Dub)
Bertierita (Catalan Dub) 
Dogba (Catalan Dub)
Dumble (Catalan Dub)
Giwaku (Catalan Dub)
Marinera Plutó (Catalan Dub)
Marzipan (Catalan Dub)
Pharmacon (Catalan Dub)
Ryuax (Catalan Dub)
Anabel Mendez as Sailor Plut 
Andrea Cotto as
Jamanen (ep 65)
Makaiju
Angela Villanueva as Karmesite 
Antoni Forteza as
Achiral (Catalan Dub)
Chiral (Catalan Dub)
Arturo López as
Abuelo de Ray. (Spain Dub)
Falion. (Spain Dub)
Jakoku. (Spain Dub)
Beatriz Acaso as Shingo Tsukino (Spain dub)
Belinda Martinez as
Kalaberite (2nd voice)
Petzite (1st voice)
Benjamin Rivera as
Andrew
Principe Diamante
Blas Garcia as Jakoku (ep 75)
Carlos del Campo as Chiral (ep 81)
Carola Vasquez as Melissa Alpha/Ann
Claudi Domingo as Yuiichiro Kumada (Catalan Dub)
Conchi Lopez as
Akumoda. (Spain Dub)
Amaderras. (Spain Dub)
Duba (Giwaku; Spain Dub)
Ikuko Tsukino (Spain dub; ep 50)
Mie Sayama (Spain Dub)
Minotalion. (Spain Dub)
Morga (Spain Dub; ep 89)
Sailor Pluto (Spain dub; ep 89)
Uderin (Spain Dub)
Cristina Camargo as Berjerite
Cristina Hernandez as
Alexis (ep 53)
Soe (ep 52)
Suzaki (ep 64)
Emmanuel Rivas as Zafiro
Fernando Elegido as
Kenji Tsukino (Spain dub)
Vampir (Spain Dub)
Francisco Paco Mauri as El Gran Sabio (66-88)
Geni Rey as Mie Sayama (Catalan Dub)
Guillermo Sauceda as Steven Alpha/Alan
Hernán Fernández as
Kenji (Shinozaki; Catalan Dub)
Safir (2a veu; Catalan Dub)
Irma Carmona as
Jimmy (ep 64)
Kalaberite
Momoko Momohara
Udering (ep 77)
Isabel Martiñon as
Ryuakus (ep 82)
Unazuki
Jordi Vilaseca as
Avi de la Rai (Catalan Dub)
Jakoku (Catalan Dub)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as
Kelvin Taylor (66-88)
Kyosuke
Jose Luis Castañeda as El Gran Sabio (60-65)
Laura Ayala as
Fuuriaiki (ep 64)
Nipasu (ep 62)
Lourdes López as
Akumuda (Catalan Dub)
Amaderràs (Catalan Dub)
Amanger (Catalan Dub)
Arbre del món negre (Makaiju; Catalan Dub)
Arcà Minotaure (Cardian Minotalion; Catalan Dub)
Beryl (Catalan Dub; ep 89)
Bipierrot (Catalan Dub)
Falion (Catalan Dub)
Gigaros (Catalan Dub)
Kirin (Catalan Dub)
Mikan (Catalan Dub; ep 47)
Morga (Catalan Dub; ep 89)
Reicy (Catalan Dub)
Reina Serenitat (Catalan Dub)
Seiren (Catalan Dub)
Tenebra (Hellant; Catalan Dub)
Utonberino (Catalan Dub)
Vampir (Catalan Dub)
Yarmandakka (Catalan Dub)
Luisa Ezquerra as
Mariana Sakurada (Spain dub; ep 51)
Reci (Spain Dub; ep 51)
Magda Giner as
Kalaberite (1st voice)
Petzite (2nd voice)
Maria Josep Guasch as Naru (Catalan dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Haruna Sakurada (Catalan Dub)
María Teresa Neila as
Ikuko Tsukino (Spain dub)
Mariana Sakurada (Spain dub)
Mario Arenas as Camilo Umino (Spain dub)
Marisa Marco as
Dumbel (Spain Dub)
Furaiki (Spain Dub)
Sakurako Ohgi (Spain Dub)
Seiren (Spain Dub)
Unazuki (Spain Dub)
Marta Ullod as Sakurako Ohgi (Catalan Dub)
Meritxell Ané as
Calaverita (Catalan Dub)
Mare de'n Manami (Catalan Dub)
Mónica Villaseñor as
Akumuda (ep 69)
Pharmakon (ep 78)
Norma Iturbe as Alexis' mother (eo 53)
Paco Mauri as Wiseman/Gran Sabio
Pepa Agudo as
Amanger (Spain Dub)
Cari Osaka (Spain dub)
Jamanem (Spain Dub)
Nipas (Spain Dub)
Reina Serenity. (Spain Dub; ep 51)
Pilar Coronado as
Luate (Ryuax) (Spain Dub; ep 82)
Sailor Pluto (Spain dub)
Rene Garcia as Rubeus
Roberto Cuenca Rodríguez Jr. as Gigaros (Spain Dub)
Roser Aldabó as
Manami (Catalan Dub)
Petzita (Catalan Dub)
Ruth Toscano as Majipan (ep 76)
Sergio Gutierrez Coto as Kenji (ep 49)
Socorro de la Campa as
Avogadro (ep 66)
Giwaaku (ep 80)
Teresa Soler as Gurio Umino (Catalan Dub)
Vicky Burgoa as Esmeralda
Vicky Martínez as Shingo Tsukino. (Catalan Dub)

Ana María Camps (Catalan dub)
Elisabet Bargalló (Catalan dub)
Jordi Vilaseca (Catalan dub)
Lourdes López (Catalan dub)
Maria Josep Guasch (Catalan dub)
Nuria Doménech (Catalan dub)
Roser Aldabó (Catalan dub)
Spanish companies
Adaptation: Cloverway, Inc. (Latin America)
Broadcaster:
Antena 3 (Spain)
Cadena Uno (Colombia)
Canal 53 Madrid (Spain)
Canal A (Colombia)
Canal Sur (Spain)
Cartoon Network L.A. (Brasil)
Chilevision (Chile)
ETC...TV (Chile)
FOX Kids Espana (Spain)
K3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Telefe Argentina
TV Azteca (Mexico)
Color Comic Book: Editorial Toukan
Dubbing Studio: Estudio Vulpi Yuri (Spanish dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti
Art Director: Paolo Torchetti
Assistant Director: Chiara Berti
Editorial Director: Anna Marani
Encoding And Authoring:
Luca Franciosi
Luca Gandolfi
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni
General Manager: Mandy Mometti
Product Manager:
Alex Corazza
Michele Stagni
Project Manager: Valentina Marini
Theme Song Composition: Carmelo Carucci
Theme Song Lyrics: Alessandra Valeri Manera
Theme Song Performance:
Cristina D'Avena
Giusy Di Martino
Alessandra Karpoff as Rea/Sailor Mars (1st voice)
Debora Magnaghi as Amy/Sailor Mercury
Donatella Fanfani as Morea/Sailor Jupiter
Elisabetta Spinelli as Bunny Tsukino/Sailor Moon/Pr. Serenity
Giusy Di Martino as Rea/Sailor Mars (2nd voice)
Roberta Gallina Laurenti as Marta/Sailor Venus

Debora Morese as Chibiusa/Sailor Chibiusa
Graziella Porta as Luna
Marco Balzarotti as Marzio/Milord/Endimion

Alfredo Danti as Vecchio Saggio
Cinzia Massironi as
Ilena, madre di Bunny (1st voice)
Liax
Claudio Moneta as Zaffiro
Claudio Ridolfo as Moran
Daniela Fava as Silvia/Sailor Pluto
Diego Sabre as Ruben
Federico Danti as
Padre di Bunny
Principe Diamond
Giorgio Ginex as Ubaldo
Gledis Pace as Pezzite
Lisa Mazzotti as Nina
Loredana Nicosia as Anna/Michelle
Maddalena Vadacca as Esmeralda
Marcella Silvestri as
Berchierite
Lady Nera
Marco Balzarotti as Cavaliere della Luna
Marina Massironi as Ilena, madre di Bunny (2nd voice)
Maurizio Scattorin as
Albero del Male
Nonno di Rea
Paolo Torrisi as Sam
Patrizia Scianca as
Chermesite
Professoressa Arianna
Regina Selene (Ex-Queen Serenity) (ep 51)
Pietro Ubaldi as Artemis
Pino Pirovano as Ale/François
Italian companies
German staff
German cast
Theme Song Composition: Andy Knote
Claudia Lössl as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus
Inez Günther as Bunny Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Julia Haacke as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Stefanie Beba as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Merkur
Veronika Neugebauer as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter

Bernd Stephan as Artemis
Dominik Auer as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo M./Ritter des ...
Mara Winzer as Luna
Nicola Grupe as Chibi Usa
Stephan Rabow as Prinz Diamond

A.Palmer as Berthierite
Beate Pfeiffer as
Frau (ep 1)
Mädchen (eps 17-18, 30)
Mädchen, das Eis isst (ep 16)
Manami's Mutter (first half of ep)
Mikan Shiratori (ep 2)
Mutter (ep 19)
Rezeptionistin (ep 25)
Sakurako Ohki (ep 8)
Schülerin (ep 8)
Unazuki Furuhata
Benedikt Gutjan as Shingo Tsukino
Benedikt Weber as Umino
Christina Hoeltel as Bunny's Mutter
Ditte Schupp as Sailor Pluto (first voice)
Gerhard Acktun as
Angestellter (ep 2)
Busfahrer (ep 6)
Mann (ep 1)
Parkmanager (ep 5)
Johannes Raspe as Saphir
Marc Stachel as Ail
Martina Dunker as
Cardians
Kermesite
Melanie Jung as Ann
Michael Habeck as
Der Erleuchtete 
Reis Großvater (second voice) 
Michaela Amler as Mayumi Osaka (Narus Mutter)
Nicola Grupe as
Black Lady
Mii
Sabine Bohlmann as Manami
Solveig Duda as Esmerode
Stefan Rabow as Prinz Daimond
Stephanie Kellner as
Atsugesho (ep 15)
Frauen in Chibiusas Erinnerungen (ep 38)
Naru
Thomas Darchinger as Rubeus
Toni Von der Meden as
Baum der Dunklen Macht
Bunny's Vater
Tonio von der Meden as
Angestellter (ep 2)
Baum der Dunklen Macht
Kenji Tsukino (Bunnys Vater)
Ulla Wagener as Setsuna Meiho/Sailor Pluto (primary voice)
Uschi Wolff as Frl.Haruna
Veronika Neugebauer as Manami's Mutter (second half of ep)
German companies
Broadcaster:
Junior (Premiere)
RTL2
Tele 5
VIVA (2014)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Post Production: Plaza Synchron
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Yorkiddin'
Dutch cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Filipina Pamintuan (ABS-CBN dub)

Theme Song Performance: Angelika Dela Cruz
Aprille Fernandez as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury (ABS-CBN Dub)
Eloisa Cruz Canlas as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Hazel Hernan as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (ABS-CBN Dub)
Jenny Bituin as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (ABS-CBN Dub)
Joanne Chua as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter (ABS-CBN Dub)
Marichu Villegas as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Rona Aguilar as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus (ABS-CBN Dub)
Vilma Borromeo as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars

Jefferson Utanes as Artemis (ABS-CBN Dub)
Louie Paraboles as Seijuuro Ginga/Ail
Minna Bernales as Artemis
Robert Brillantes as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask (ABS-CBN Dub)
Rona Aguilar as Chibi Usa/Black Lady (ABS-CBN dub)

Gloria De Guzman as Bunny (Usagi) Tsukino
Gwen Masilongan as SAILOR MARS
Jefferson Utanes as Umino Gurio (ABS-CBN Dub)
Rona Aguilar as Naru Osaka (ABS-CBN Dub)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABC-5 (1997)
ABS-CBN
HERO TV (ABS-CBN Dub)
TV5
Dubbing: Creative Programs, Inc. (ABS-CBN dub)
Polish staff
Polish companies
Translation: Agnieszka Kamińska (French version)
Broadcaster:
Polsat
Polsat 2
Polish cast
Danuta Stachyra as Lektor
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Márcia Gomes (Brazil)

Theme Song Lyrics: Nil Bernardes
Theme Song Performance: Soraya Orenga
Cristina Cavalinhos as Rita Hino/Navegante de Marte (Portugal dub)
Cristina Paiva as
Joana Lima/Navegante de Vénus (Portugal dub)
Maria Kino/Navegante de Jupiter (Portugal dub)
Daniella Piquet as Serena Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Denise Reis as Rei Hino/Sailor Marte
Fernanda Bulara as Lita Kino/Sailor Júpiter
Fernanda Figueiredo as Bunny Tsukino/Navegante de Lua (Portugal dub)
Isabel Wolmar as Ami Mizuno/Navegante de Mercurio (Portugal dub)
Márcia Gomes as Luna/Lua (Brazil)
Melissa Garcia as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercúrio
Priscila Concépcion as Mina Aino/Sailor Vênus

Adna Cruz as Berterai (Beruche)
Adriana Pissardini as Kalaberai (Karaberas)
Alexandre Marconato as
Ail/Stephen Ginga (Seijuurou)
Rubeus
António Semedo as
Ail/Sergio (Portugal dub)
Luna (Portugal dub)
Principe Diamante (Portugal dub)
Rubi (Portugal dub)
Arlete Montenegro as Karmesait (Cooan)
Cristina Cavalinhos as
Artemisa (Portugal dub)
Bertierite (Portugal dub)
Cristina Paiva as Petzite (Portugal dub)
Fábio Lucindo as Saffire (Young)
Fátima Noya as Petzai (Petz)
Fernanda Figueiredo as Chibiusa (Portugal dub)
Isabel Wolmar as
Ann/Natalia (Portugal dub)
Calaverite (Portugal dub)
Esmeralda (Portugal dub)
Karmesite (Portugal dub)
Navegante de Plutao (Portugal dub)
Mário Jorge as Grande Sábio
Rogério Jacques as
Gonçalo Chiba/Mascarado (Portugal dub)
Safira (Portugal dub)
Rosa Maria as Esmeralda
Sandra Mara as Ann/Melissa Ginga (Natsumi)
Sérgio Moreno as Príncipe Diamante (Diamond)
Sílvio Giraldi as Safiro (Saffire)
Ursula Bezerra as Rini (ChibiUsa)

Adna Cruz as Professora Haruna
Cristina Cavalinhos as
Bunny's mum (Portugal dub)
Sara Tavares (Portugal dub)
Denise Simonetto as Rainha Serenity (Queen Serenity)
Fábio Lucindo as Kelvin Umino
Jussara Marques as Momo
Márcia Regina as Setsuna Meiou/Sailor Plutão
Rita Almeida as Molly Osaka (Naru)
Vagner Fagundes as Andrew Furuhata (Motoki)

Fernanda Figueiredo (Portugal dub)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A.
Rede Record (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: BKS (Brazil)
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
Translation: Olav Andersen
Anna Norberg as
Conan
Drottning Metallia
Esmeralda
Kermasite
Lima
Unazuki
Zoysites & Kuntas demoner
Annelie Berg as
Annie Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Petzite
Annica Smedius as
Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Limas mamma
Charlotte Ardai-Jennerfors as
Ann
Arianne Aino/Sailor Venus
Calaver
Drottning Selen
Dick Eriksson as
Kyusuke
Månljusets riddare
Motoki
Shingo Tsukino
Wiseman
Yushi
Ewamaria Björkström-Roos as
Chibi-Usa
Rai Hino/Sailor Mars (eps 58-88)
Fredrik Dolk as
Endymion
Mamoru Chiba/Maskerade Rosen
Månljusets riddare
Umino Gurio
Irene Lindh as
Annies mamma/Ikoku-mama
Drottning Morga
fröken Haruna
Mako Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Louise Raeder as
Luna
Momoko
Sailor Pluto
Maria Weisby as Rai Hino/Sailor Mars (eps 1-57)
Olav Andersen as
Ale
Jedyte
Kunta
Rubeus
Safir
Sanna Ekman as
Bertesite
Beruche
Döda Månens droider
Jedytes demoner
Zoysite
Staffan Hallerstam as
Ale
Artemis, Annies pappa/Kenji-papa
Farfar
Neflite
Prince Diamund
Swedish companies
Broadcaster:
Kanal 5
TV4
Dubbing: Pang Studios
Licensed by: Plus Licens

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology