Rossy AGUIRRE

Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ana-Lucia Cortez in "LOST" (Live action)
Bette Milder in "Bette" (Spanish)
Bibi Boti Boti in "Super Ondas" (TV) (Spanish)
Brad (niño) in "Mejorando la Casa" (Spanish)
Busy in "Tiempos Inolvidables" (Spanish)
Fili in "Rugrats" (Spanish)
Joan Leaven in "Cbe" (Spanish)
Joey in "Dawson's Creek" (Spanish)
Juliet in "Romeo + Juliet" (Romeo y Julieta) (movie)
Katie Holmes in "Perturbados" (Spanish)
Kim in "Moesha" (Spanish)
Leigh Ann Watson in "Teaching Mrs Tingle" (Secuestrando a la Señorita Tingle) (Movie)
Lili in "Pasadena" (Spanish)
Lili Taylor in "Yo Maté a Andy Warhol" (Spanish)
Maggie in "La Niñera" (Spanish)
María in "Los Signos del Zodiaco" (Theater) (Spanish)
Meg in "Sunset Beach" (Spanish)
Miranda in "Lizzie Mcguire" (Spanish)
Monic in "Mundo Perdido" (Spanish)
Monica in "Policías en Bicicleta" (Spanish)
Otra Vecina in "Tres Veces Sofía" (TV) (Spanish)
Patya Mayonese in "Las Nuevas Aventuras de Doug" (Spanish)
Phoebe in "Hey, Arnold!" (Spanish)
Pinocho in "Pinocho" (Theater) (Spanish)
Publicity in "Clean n' Clear" (Spanish)
Publicity in "CNCI" (Spanish)
Publicity in "Coca-Cola" (Spanish)
Publicity in "Fanta" (Spanish)
Publicity in "Marinela" (Spanish)
Publicity in "Sabritas" (Spanish)
Publicity in "Sanborns" (Spanish)
Publicity in "UNITEC" (Spanish)
Rochelle in "The Craft" (Movie 1996) (Spanish)
Role in "Educación Artística" (Tele Secundaria" (Spanish)
Role in "Go" (Spanish)
Role in "Hija de la Ira" (Spanish)
Role in "La Telaraña" (Pilot Program) (Spanish)
Role in "Raisin Dad" (Spanish)
Role in "Sendero de Cipreses" (Radio Novel) (Spanish)
Sally in "Peanuts" (Spanish)
Sara Crewe in "The Little Princess" (and other 10 movies dubbing Shirley Temple) (Spanish)
Several characters in "Don Quijote de la Mancha" (Thearter) (Spanish)
several characters in "Storys From My Childhood" (Historias de Mi Niñez)
Several roles in "Leyendas y Cuentos Bíblicos" (Radio) (Spanish)
Sydney in "Melrose Place" (Spanish)
Sydney in "Ranger de Texas" (Spanish)
Tatiana in "La Casona de la Hiena" (Radio Novel) (Spanish)
Thora Birch in "American Beauty" (Spanish)
TV spots in "Aspiradoras Koblenz" (Spanish)
TV spots in "Chocolate Presidente" (Spanish)
TV spots in "Coca-Cola" (Spanish)
TV spots in "Mayonesa Hellmans" (Spanish)
TV spots in "Nordico" (Spanish)
TV spots in "Pan Bimbo" (Spanish)
Non-anime staff credits:
Director for "Alguien al Acecho de Stephany Power" (Spanish)
Director for "Amistades en Pedazos" (Spanish)
Director for "Bette" (Spanish)
Director for "Buscando a un Vagabundo" (Spanish)
Director for "Chicas Ambiciosas" (Spanish)
Director for "Cosí, Shall we Dance?" (Spanish)
Director for "Gigoló por Accidente" (Spanish)
Director for "La sencilla vida de Noah Dearborn" (Spanish)
Director for "La Tienda Más Maravillosa del Mundo" (Spanish)
Director for "Las Chicas Superpoderosas" (Spanish)
Director for "Qué tal, Mimi" (Spanish)
Director for "Substance of FIRE" (Spanish)
Dubbing Director for "PR Producciones" (Spanish)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Spanish version)
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) as Tina
Akira (movie) as Kyoko (Mexico)
Blue Seed (TV) as Girl with glasses (1 ep); Reiko Kobayashi (1 ep)
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Honey
Burn Up Excess (TV) as Rio Kinezono
Burn Up W (OAV) as Rio
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Katty
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Aphros
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Aralé (1st dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Krillin
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Krilin
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Krillin (until ep. 54)
Dragon League (TV) as Fam
Flint: The Time Detective (TV)
Inuyasha (TV) as Ayumi
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Azalyn
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Amaterasu's computer
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Hanzo
Naruto (TV) as Udon
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) as Nausicaä (Mexican original dub)
Negima! (TV) as Asuna Kagurazaka
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) as Sora Hasegawa
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Saki Mimori
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Pokedex (3rd voice)
Pokémon (TV) as Anne; Daisy (2nd voice); Marissa; Miss Priscilla; Referee; Stella
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Pokedex (1st voice)
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as Glacine
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Glacine
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Trubbish Squad Member (Latin America dub; ep 12)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Chris (ep 88)
Porco Rosso (movie) as Girl (Mexican original dub)
Power Dolls (OAV) as Selma Shuure
Ranma ½ (TV) as Akane Tendo
Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles (U.S. OAV) as Maia Sterling
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Cereza (Cherry)
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Cereza (Cherry)
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Cereza (Cherry)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Doris
Sailor Moon (TV) as Amy Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Amy Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Amy Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Amy Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Amy Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Euridice (DVD Dub)
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Freyja
(The) Secret World of Arrietty (movie) as Arriety (Zima Dub)
Shaman King (TV) as Meene Montgomery
Sukeban Deka (OAV) as Remi Mizuchi
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Star Summers
Zatch Bell (TV) as Sugino
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none