Saint Seiya Omega (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ related to Saint Seiya (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Saint Seiya Omega (manga) (adaptation)

Alternative title:
Les Chevaliers du Zodiaque Ω (French)
Los Caballeros del Zodiaco Omega (Spanish)
Os Cavaleiros do Zodíaco Ômega (Portuguese)
Os Cavaleiros do Zodíaco Ω (Portuguese)
聖闘士星矢Ω (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, drama, fantasy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The god of war and guardian of his namesake planet, Mars, was once sealed away by Seiya, but time has passed and his revival is at hand. Meanwhile, Saori Kido (Athena) is raising the boy Kōga, whose life Seiya saved, and he's been training every day to become a Saint in order to prepare for the coming crisis... Unaware of his destiny, when Kōga awakens to the power of his Cosmo hidden inside him, the curtain will rise upon the legend of a new Saint.
User Ratings: 80 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:6, ?:1)
 Very good: 10 votes (sub:7, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:12, ?:3, dub:3, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:2, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 191 users, rank: #2747 (of 6068)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.812 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.414, rank: #4739 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 5.691 (Decent−), rank: #4919 (of 6062) (seen all: 6.03 / seen some: 6.36 / won't finish: 3.32)
Bayesian estimate: 5.932 (Decent), rank: #4066 (of 4613)
Running time: 23 minutes
Episode titles: We have 65
Vintage:
2012-03-31 (Brazil - Premiere Date)
2012-03-31 (France - Premiere Date)
2012-03-31 (Japan - Premiere Date)
2012-03-31 (Taiwan - Premiere Date)
2012-04-01
2014 (TV Azteca 7 - México)
2014-03-10 (ETC...TV - Chile)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Pegasus Fantasy ver.Ω" by MAKE-UP with Shoko Nakagawa (eps 1-27)
#2: "Next Generation" (新星Ω神話) by √5 (eps 28-)
#2: "Shinsei Ω Shinwa -Next Generation-" (新星Ω神話 -next generation-) by √5 (rootfive) (eps 28-51)
#3: "Mirai Saint Omega ~Saint Evolution~" (未来聖闘士Ω~セイントエボリューション~) by Nagareda Project
#4: "Senkou Strings" by Cyntia (eps 78-)
Insert song:
"Bravely" by Hikaru Midorikawa (ep 86, ep 89)
"I'll Be There" by Shoko Nakagawa (ep 91)
"Inochi no Hana" by Hiromi Tsuru (ep 92)
"Spirit of Saint" by Tohru Furuya (ep 95)
"Undercover of the Moonlight" by Tatsuhisa Susuki (ep 56)
News: Show:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director:
Kōhei Kureta (ep 73 -)
Morio Hatano (eps 1-51)
Tatsuya Nagamine (ep 52 -)
Series Composition:
Reiko Yoshida
Yoshimi Narita (ep 52 -)
Script:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (13 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10-11, 18, 22-23, 29-30, 36, 39, 43, 48
)

Isao Murayama (14 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 16, 19, 25, 32, 34, 41, 44, 49, 62, 67, 71
)

Itsuki Itō (7 episodes
eps 15, 31, 33, 57, 61, 66, 69
)

Makoto Oyama (9 episodes
eps 5, 17, 28, 37, 47, 54, 60, 63, 70
)

Michiko Yokote (6 episodes
eps 14, 21, 26, 35, 40, 45
)

Reiko Yoshida (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 13, 20, 24, 27, 38, 42, 46, 50-51
)

Yoshimi Narita (5 episodes
eps 52-53, 58, 65, 68
)

Yūji Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 55-56, 59, 64, 72
)

Storyboard:
Eisaku Inoue (ep 2)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (4 episodes
eps 26, 36, 45, 50
)

Hiroyuki Kakudou (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 25
)

Ken Ootsuka (6 episodes
eps 9, 23, 30, 43, 55, 65
)

Kimitoshi Chioka (ep 40)
Koichiro Sohtome (ep 37)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 19)
Makoto Sonoda (eps 17, 70)
Masahiro Hosoda (ep 15)
Masato Jinbo (ep 14)
Morio Hatano (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 20, 27, 29, 51
)

Naotoshi Shida (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Kondo (ep 44)
Rie Matsumoto (eps 3, 10)
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 34, 38, 41)
Takayuki Mochimaru (eps 57, 66)
Takeshi Furuta (eps 53, 58, 64)
Tomoharu Katsumata (ep 22)
Toshinori Fukuzawa (ep 4)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 69)
Yoshitaka Yashima (eps 5, 11, 16)
Yukio Kaizawa (10 episodes
eps 8, 13, 21, 24, 27, 29, 35, 46, 56, 59
)

Episode Director:
Hideki Hiroshima (17 episodes
eps 2, 11, 16, 23, 26, 30, 34, 38, 43, 46, 50, 55, 57, 59, 64, 66, 70
)

Hiroyuki Kakudou (9 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 32, 39, 47, 54, 63, 68
)

Kimitoshi Chioka (4 episodes
eps 33, 49, 61, 71
)

Kōhei Kureta (eps 62, 72)
Kouhei Hatano (eps 19, 31)
Makoto Sonoda (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 20, 36, 45, 60
)

Masao Ookubo (eps 37, 48)
Masato Mitsuka (ep 15)
Morio Hatano (6 episodes
eps 1, 27, 51, 65, 69, 76
)

Osamu Sekita (eps 44, 53, 58)
Rie Matsumoto (eps 3, 10)
Ryōta Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 5, 13, 21, 25, 28-29, 35, 40
)

Takao Iwai (ep 14)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 41)
Tatsuya Nagamine (ep 52)
Tomoharu Katsumata (ep 22)
Yukio Kaizawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 24, 42, 67
)

Unit Director: Morio Hatano (OP-ED)
Original creator: Masami Kurumada
Character Design:
Keiichi Ichikawa (ep 52 -)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (eps 1-51)
Art Director: Kentaro Akiyama
Art:
Akio Shimada (eps 29, 33)
Ken Tokushige (eps 6, 67)
Kentaro Akiyama (eps 1, 51)
Makoto Suwada (9 episodes
eps 3, 11, 16, 21, 25, 28, 36, 40, 52
)

Osamu Honda (17 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 22, 26, 31, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50, 53, 57, 60, 64, 70
)

Satoshi Shibata (5 episodes
eps 56, 59, 62, 65, 72
)

Tadashi Kudo (ep 20)
Tomoko Yoshida (13 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 24, 32, 38, 43, 46, 49, 54, 61, 66, 71
)

Yoshito Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 27, 34
)

Yoshiyuki Shikano (15 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 19, 23, 30, 35, 39, 42, 45, 48, 55, 58, 63, 69
)

Yukiko Kitamura (ep 68)
Chief Animation Director:
Emiko Miyamoto (ep 52-)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (eps 1-51)
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 67)
Animation Director:
Akihiro Asanuma (eps 8, 15, 47)
Akira Takahashi (11 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12-13, 15, 21, 23, 26, 30, 35, 40
)

Emiko Miyamoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 14, 24, 38, 56
)

Kazuhiro Ota (ep 49)
Kei Takeuchi (eps 34, 41)
Keiichi Ichikawa (ep 46)
Kenichi Takase (4 episodes
eps 37, 48, 58, 66
)

Mamoru Hoshino (eps 55, 63, 70)
Mariko Aoki (ep 41)
Masahiro Ando (ep 31)
Mitsuru Soma (ep 34)
Noboru Koizumi (10 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 25, 33, 40, 45, 54, 62, 71
)

Setsuko Nobuzane (eps 55, 64, 72)
Takaaki Fukuyo (eps 19, 31)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 19)
Takuro Shinbo (eps 44, 53, 66)
Tatsuo Nakajima (eps 44, 53)
Terumi Nishii (eps 4, 12)
Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 60, 68)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 20, 27, 51
)

Yoshitaka Yashima (10 episodes
eps 6, 17, 22, 29, 32, 39, 43, 52, 59, 67
)

Yosuke Yabumoto (eps 61, 69)
Youichi Ohnishi (12 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 26, 28, 30, 36, 42, 50, 57, 65
)

Yuji Ushijima (ep 31)
Producer:
Gō Wakabayashi (Toei Animation)
Tomoharu Matsuhisa (TV Asahi)

Art Advancement: Akihiko Yamaguchi (eps 1-29)
Assistant Episode Director:
Akira Sueyoshi (ep 53)
Eiji Kitamura (ep 44)
Makoto Sonoda (eps 26, 34)
Masanori Satō (28 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18-24 even, 27, 30, 33, 36-42 even, 46, 49, 51, 54, 56, 59-69 odd
)

Masato Mikami (13 episodes
eps 39, 43, 47, 50, 52, 55, 57, 60-68 even, 72
)

Ryōta Nakamura (10 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 16, 21, 23, 25, 28-29, 32
)

Shinji Sano (eps 37, 48)
Yusuke Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11, 14, 17
)

Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio)
Akio Shimada (Studio Pablo)
Ami Shimomura (Studio Pinewood)
Arisa Taira (KLAS)
Arisa Watanabe (KLAS)
Ayaka Fujii (Studio Pablo)
Daigorō Yamaguchi (Magic House)
Eri Noguchi (KLAS)
Hiroto Murata (Mukuo Studio)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (KLAS)
Hisayoshi Takahashi (Studio Pinewood)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI)
Junko Nagasawa (Production AI)
Katsumi Akimoto (Studio Pinewood)
Katsunori Ishida (Mukuo Studio)
Kazuaki Iida (Baku Production)
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio)
Ken Tokushige
Kentaro Akiyama (Studio Pablo)
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio)
Makoto Suwada
Masato Itou (KLAS)
Mayo Horie (Studio Pinewood)
Misae Kawakubo (Studio Pablo)
Misato Zushi (Baku Production)
Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio)
Osamu Honda (Baku Production)
Osamu Imai (Studio Pablo)
Rie Honda (Baku Production)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI)
Saneyoshi Makiya (Mukuo Studio)
Saori Iwatani (Studio Pinewood)
Satomi Nagasawa (Studio Pablo)
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio)
Shoji Tokiwa (Magic House)
Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio)
Takahiro Mayu (Baku Production)
Takahito Nakane (Mukuo Studio)
Tatsuro Iseri
Tomohiro Nakau (Production AI)
Tomoko Sasaki (KLAS)
Tomoko Yoshida (Magic House)
Tomoko Zama (Studio Pablo)
Yasuko Mizusawa (KLAS)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI)
Yoshito Watanabe (KLAS)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio)
Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS)
Yuka Kawaai (Studio Pablo)
Yuki Nakabayashi (KLAS)
Yukiko Kamigaki (Mukuo Studio)
Yūko Azumi (Magic House)
Yuri Kuwahara (Baku Production)
Yuri Takagi (KLAS)
Yūshi Honjō (Studio Pablo)
Color Coordination:
Erika Hozumi (8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 15, 17, 23, 35, 40
)

Kazuyuki Imagawa (ep 31)
Koji Usui (ep 19)
Masakazu Horita (ep 65)
Michiaki Nakano (CCR; 5 episodes
eps 37, 44, 48, 53, 58
)

Mitsuru Yuri (ep 31)
Naomi Kiyota (31 episodes
eps 20, 22, 24-25, 32-33, 36, 38-39, 42-43, 45-46, 49-52, 54-57, 59-64, 66-69
)

Shinobu Hirayama (ep 31)
Taro Kitagawa (ep 41)
Tomoko Kohioki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11
)

Yūichi Ashikaga (5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14, 16, 18
)

Yuki Akimoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Yuko Kanemaru (ep 34)
Color design: Kunio Tsujita
Digital Paint:
Chiharu Abe (Ark Creation)
Chizuru Takahashi (Ark Creation)
Motoko Ito (Ark Creation)
Ryouhei Matsuda (Buyu)
Taro Kitagawa (Buyu)
Yoshiko Shibasaki (Ark Creation)
Yoshiko Yamada (Ark Creation)
Yuki Yanagiya (Ark Creation)
Digital Special Effects:
Toshio Katsuoka
Yasuhiko Komori
Editing: Kenta Katase
Finish Advancement: Takahiro Kawamoto (eps 1-18, 21-29)
Finish Check: Koji Usui (ep 19)
In-Between Animation:
Ako Nakazawa (Ark Creation)
Fumiko Kikuta (Ark Creation)
Haruna Akechi (Ark Creation)
Hisashi Mawatari
Isao Takara
Kazuhiro Saitō (ACGT)
Kumi Hashimoto (ACGT)
Mariko Kai (Ark Creation)
Nozomi Tanaka (Ark Creation)
Tarō Kawashima (Ark Creation)
Yōko Furuie
Yūki Sone (Ark Creation)
Yukie Sawada (Ark Creation)
Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (eps 1, 4)
Akihiro Asanuma (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 41, 47
)

Akira Hamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 20, 29
)

Akira Kano (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 22-23, 67
)

Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 37, 44, 53, 58, 66
)

Akira Shinoda (5 episodes
eps 60-61, 65, 70, 72
)

Akira Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 21, 23, 29, 34
)

Akira Takeuchi (ep 71)
Aoi Yoshii (ep 70)
Asako Narasaki (ep 15)
Asami Sodeyama (eps 4, 12)
Atsuko Kawamura (ep 20)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 65)
Ayumi Ono (eps 19, 31)
Ayumu Ono (ep 19)
Beom Seok Hong (eps 55, 70)
Cesar de Leon (ep 65)
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San; ep 19)
Chie Nishizawa (ep 20)
Chizuru Mori (10 episodes
eps 3, 14, 24, 36, 47, 55, 59, 61, 65, 69
)

Daiki Ōta (eps 37, 48, 58)
Darren Sanchez (ep 65)
De Liu (Triple A; ep 56)
Dennis Cabrao (ep 65)
Edmar Cristomo (ep 65)
Eiji Kaneda (9 episodes
eps 46, 50, 54-55, 57, 59, 64, 70, 72
)

Eisaku Inoue (ep 46)
Emi Mori (eps 14, 20, 29)
Emiko Miyamoto (12 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 14, 20, 27, 34, 38, 41, 56, 59, 64
)

Etsuko Yokoyama (eps 19, 31)
Francis Kaneda (eps 68, 71-72)
Franklin Taman (ep 65)
Fumiko Amami (Studio Cockpit; 7 episodes
eps 20, 23, 27, 33, 49, 51, 63
)

Gang Xu (Triple A; ep 68)
Haruka Satou (eps 19, 31)
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San; ep 19)
Hideki Araki (Office No. 8; 13 episodes
eps 12, 21-22, 28, 30, 32, 36, 42, 47, 56, 60-61, 66
)

Hidemi Kubo (eps 46, 51-52)
Hidenori Miyahara (4 episodes
eps 37, 44, 53, 58
)

Hideo Amemiya (eps 19, 34, 41)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 15)
Hina Hananari (ep 27)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 3)
Hiroki Morimune (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 10, 14, 51, 53
)

Hiroko Watanabe (ep 10)
Hiromi Kurosawa (eps 37, 44, 53)
Hiroshi Nagahama (ep 51)
Hirotoshi Takatani (ep 51)
Hiroya Iijima (ep 1)
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 56, 63, 68)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 1, 48, 58)
Hisaya Kuwabara (Studio Gamei; eps 56, 63, 69)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 31)
Hyeon Jeong Jo (Sung San; ep 19)
Hyeon Kyeong Oh (Sung San; ep 19)
Hyo Eon Kim (ep 19)
Hyo Sang Ryu (4 episodes
eps 19, 31, 41, 71
)

Hyun Ju Lee (eps 5, 7)
In Bum Hwang (ep 19)
Iori Ishii (Studio Gamei; ep 63)
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 48)
Jae Hyung Kim (ep 31)
Jeff Magarona (ep 65)
Jian Liu (ep 65)
Jin Wook Lim (ep 34)
Jun Yamazaki (ep 40)
Junichi Hayama (ep 51)
Katsunori Enokimoto (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 13, 15, 21, 23, 26, 30, 35, 40
)

Kazue Kinoshita (eps 46, 70)
Kazue Sakai (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 69)
Kazuhiro Ota (7 episodes
eps 7, 20, 27, 30, 34, 42, 49
)

Kazuyuki Igai (10 episodes
eps 4, 12, 15, 21, 26, 32, 38, 46, 54, 59
)

Keiichi Ichikawa (11 episodes
eps 1, 12, 15, 21, 29, 32, 38, 43, 45-46, 53
)

Keiko Iwata (ep 48)
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 16)
Ken Ootsuka (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 29, 51, 53, 65
)

Kenichi Takase (5 episodes
eps 29, 37, 48, 53, 58
)

Kenji Matsuoka (ep 16)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 64)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 16)
Kōdai Watanabe (eps 1-3, 10)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 64)
Koichi Nakaya (4 episodes
eps 46, 55, 61, 69
)

Koji Kataoka (4 episodes
eps 49, 55, 70-71
)

Koji Miura (eps 64, 70, 72)
Koji Nashizawa (eps 2, 8)
Kouichi Hayamizu (5 episodes
eps 50, 55, 60, 65, 69
)

Kozue Hiruma (eps 1, 5)
Kozue Komatsu (ep 1)
Kumi Nakajou (12 episodes
eps 8, 12, 15, 20, 24, 27, 46, 49, 51, 53-54, 60
)

Kumiko Kawahara (ep 34)
Kyōhei Ogura (eps 19, 31)
Kyoko Chino (4 episodes
eps 46, 52-53, 61
)

Kyoko Izumi (13 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 18, 24-25, 29, 33, 40, 45, 54, 62, 71
)

Lee Ju Hyun (ep 41)
Liselle Toniza (ep 65)
Madomi Mori (eps 20, 29)
Makoto Matsui (ep 71)
Mamoru Hoshino (21 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 21, 24, 26, 29, 32, 38, 40, 43, 49, 51-53, 55-56, 60, 63, 70, 72
)

Manabu Imura (ep 37)
Marie Ino (eps 1, 4, 12)
Mariko Emori (6 episodes
eps 12, 21, 38, 46, 63, 65
)

Marvin Mendoza (ep 65)
Masahiro Ando (eps 19, 31)
Masahiro Kitazaki (eps 30, 36)
Masahiro Naoi (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-9, 46
)

Masahiro Ogure (ep 48)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 22)
Masako Onozawa (ep 31)
Masao Matsushita (Core; ep 60)
Masao Ookubo (ep 37)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 4)
Masaru Yoshida (ep 37)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 48)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 69)
Masaya Ichikawa (ep 1)
Masayuki Sato (ep 51)
Mayumi Nishida (Nakamura Production; eps 58, 66)
Megumi Imai (eps 19, 31)
Michi Himeno (ep 1)
Miki Nonaka (eps 46, 64, 70)
Miki Sakaibara (ep 22)
Mitsuko Baba (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12, 14, 20, 27, 38, 42, 51
)

Mitsuo Shindo (ep 46)
Mitsuru Soma (ep 34)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 60)
Naoko Koyama (ep 12)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 16)
Naomi Okita (ep 65)
Naotoshi Shida (ep 1)
Natsuko Suzuki (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 15, 23, 27, 35, 42, 55, 62, 67
)

Noboru Koizumi (15 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 18, 24-25, 29, 33, 40, 45, 49, 52, 54, 62, 71
)

Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (ep 16)
Nobuhiro Masuda (11 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 12, 14, 23, 27, 36, 39, 50, 70
)

Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (7 episodes
eps 9, 24, 38, 46, 50, 57, 69
)

Nobuyoshi Sasakado (13 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 22, 26, 32, 35, 39, 43, 50, 57, 61, 63
)

Noel Año-Nuevo (eps 71-72)
Norifumi Shiro (Triple A; eps 39, 56)
Noriko Itou (eps 4, 12)
Nozomi Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 13, 15, 21, 23, 26, 30, 35, 40
)

Nozomu Shishido (ep 2)
Osamu Ishikawa (25 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12, 14, 18, 24, 26, 29, 32, 36, 40, 43, 46, 49-50, 52, 55, 59-60, 65, 68, 70, 72
)

Paul Año-Nuevo (eps 65, 68)
Pei Qi Peng (ep 48)
Reggie Manabatt (eps 71-72)
Reiko Saito (ep 68)
Rem Valencia (eps 71-72)
Ryō Ōnishi (ep 51)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 29)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 16)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (8 episodes
eps 2, 14, 23, 49-50, 56, 63, 69
)

Saeko Ozawa (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 51, 54, 56
)

Saina Nishio (ep 44)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 70)
Sang Jin Lee (ep 34)
Saori Kasai (ep 56)
Saori Nakashiki (eps 40, 46, 51)
Satoru Motoyoshi (eps 60, 68)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 64, 70, 72)
Satoshi Fujioka (eps 61, 69)
Satoshi Miyoshi (ep 44)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (eps 34, 41)
Seizo Toma (ep 46)
Setsuko Nobuzane (10 episodes
eps 8, 35, 38, 42, 46, 49, 51-52, 64, 72
)

Shigenori Inami (4 episodes
eps 49-50, 55, 70
)

Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 3)
Shigeru Itō (ep 1)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 46)
Shingo Araki (ep 1)
Shinpei Nagai (ep 48)
Shinya Yamamoto (eps 37, 48)
Shuntarō Mura (ep 39)
Sin Hyeong Sik (ep 34)
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 34)
Takaaki Tanabe (Nakamura Production; eps 53, 58, 66)
Takafumi Furusawa (ep 31)
Takashi Kojima (eps 1, 23)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 53)
Takayuki Manaka (18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 13-14, 22, 24, 30, 36, 39, 42, 47, 50, 56, 61, 65, 70
)

Takayuki Sano (eps 4, 10)
Takenori Tsukuma (4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 49, 51
)

Takeo Tominaga (eps 37, 44, 58)
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 55, 60, 68)
Takeshi Morita (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 14, 20, 27, 36, 42, 49, 51, 53
)

Takeyuki Yanase (eps 30, 41)
Tamotsu Ikeda (eps 29, 37, 48)
Tatsuo Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 37, 53, 58, 66
)

Tatsuya Mizuno (eps 37, 44, 53)
Terumi Nishii (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 12, 14, 34
)

Tetsuo Morita (ep 60)
Tomoe Kikuchi (eps 44, 53)
Tomokazu Gunji (eps 60, 68)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 53, 58)
Tomoko Kusunoki
Tomoya Kai (Studio Gamei; eps 56, 63, 69)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 37, 44, 53, 58, 66
)

Toru Yoshida (ep 83)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 54, 62, 71)
Toshiharu Sugie (9 episodes
eps 2, 10, 22-23, 32, 35, 46, 51, 65
)

Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; eps 44, 58, 66)
Won Hoe Kim (ep 41)
Yao Zhang (Triple A; ep 56)
Yasuhiko Ōyama (16 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 14, 22, 26, 32, 38, 42, 49, 52, 55, 59-60, 65, 69
)

Yasuhiro Kataoka (ep 64)
Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 60, 68)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 64)
Yasuhiro Yamaguchi (14 episodes
eps 12, 15, 22, 26, 29-30, 36, 39-40, 43, 47, 50, 56, 61
)

Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 48)
Yasuko Fukumoto (24 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10-15, 20, 22, 27, 29-30, 33, 35-36, 42, 45, 47, 49-51
)

Ye Jin Kim (Sung San; ep 19)
Yi Peng (Triple A; eps 39, 65, 68)
Yōko Furuie (eps 68, 70)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 48)
Yōko Naeki (ep 16)
Yoshiaki Wada (10 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 15, 21, 23, 26, 30, 35, 40
)

Yoshie Kimoto (ep 61)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 53, 63)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 20, 27, 51
)

Yoshiko Takemoto (eps 60, 64, 70)
Yoshinori Fujii (10 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 15, 21, 23, 26, 30, 35, 40
)

Yoshitaka Yashima (29 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9-10, 12-13, 15, 17, 22, 24-25, 29, 32-33, 35-36, 38-39, 43, 47, 50, 52, 54, 59-60, 64, 67, 72
)

Yosuke Yabumoto (11 episodes
eps 2, 10, 23, 29, 36, 40, 46, 49, 53, 61, 69
)

Youichi Ohnishi (eps 3, 46, 50)
Young Mi Joung (ep 5)
Yu Saito (ep 30)
Yui Kinoshita (eps 60, 64, 70)
Yuichiro Yamada (5 episodes
eps 54, 56-57, 60, 70
)

Yuji Ushijima (ep 31)
Yūji Wada (eps 19, 31)
Yukari Watabe (4 episodes
eps 46, 55, 61, 69
)

Yuki Hayashi (eps 1, 51)
Yuki Kudou (eps 37, 44, 53)
Yūki Washio (ep 46)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 61, 69)
Yumi Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 20, 27, 51
)

Yumi Mori (ep 4)
Yumie Wada (eps 44, 53, 58)
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 16)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 64, 70)
Yūta Kiso (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 27, 29, 53
)

Yuuichi Hamano (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 14, 23, 27, 33
)

Music Performance:
Eijiro Nakagawa (Trombone)
Hideo Hirata (Conductor)
Hiroshi Kobori (Guitar)
Hitoshi Yokoyama (Trumpet)
Kanade Shishiuchi (Trombone)
Kohji Nishimura (Trumpet)
Koichi Nonoshita (Bass Trombone)
Mari Kotake (Percussion)
Masahiko Sugasaka (Trumpet)
Masanori Hirohara (Trombone)
Midori Takada (Percussion)
Mitsukuni Kohata (Trumpet)
Nobuhide Handa (Trombone)
Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Shō Okumura (Trumpet)
Taeko Saitō (Chorus)
Takanori Takahashi (Horn)
Takumi Shinozaki (Bass Trombone)
Music Selection: Makiko Kayahara
Photography:
Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production)
Ryuji Hirano (Asahi Production)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production)
Takashi Yanagida (Asahi Production)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production)
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production)
Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production)
Production Advancement:
Akira Sueyoshi (ep 53)
Asuka Uranishi (ep 19)
Chang Jun Ryun (eps 34, 41)
Eiji Kitamura (ep 44)
Kenta Ojiri (11 episodes
eps 49, 51, 54, 56, 59-71 odd
)

Naoto Sakai (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 14, 17, 20, 23, 27, 33
)

Satoshi Hirai (15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 26, 29, 32, 38, 40, 43, 46
)

Takashi Komatsu (ep 19)
Tomoyoshi Umino (9 episodes
eps 55, 57, 60-72 even
)

Yoshiaki Yanagi (17 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 13, 16, 22, 25, 28, 30, 35, 39, 42, 45, 47, 50, 52
)

Yoshimi Minemura (eps 37, 48, 58)
Yūki Takada (ep 31)
Yukie Kashiwakura (ep 36)
Recording:
Minori Kajimoto (eps 1-29)
Yasuo Tachibana
Sound Effects: Yūji Furutani (Suwara Pro)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kenji Hiramatsu (OP)
Yogo Kono (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroaki Matsuzawa (OP)
Nobuo Yamada (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Machiko Ryu (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Make-Up
Nagareda Project (OP #3)
Root Five (OP2)
Shoko Nakagawa
Hikaru Midorikawa as Pegasus Kōga

Aya Hisakawa as Hornet Sonia/Scorpio Sonia
Eiji Takemoto as Titan
Hiromi Tsuru as Pallas
Junichi Suwabe as Orion Eden
Katsuyuki Konishi as Lionet Sōma
Mami Koyama as Shaina 
Mamiko Noto as Aria(eps 8-29)
Satsuki Yukino as Aquila Yuna
Shoko Nakagawa as Athena/Saori Kido
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Wolf Haruto
Tetsuya Kakihara as Dragon Ryūhō
Tohru Furuya as Sagittarius Seiya
Yuu Mizushima as
Saturne
Subaru

Ai Maeda as Raki
Ai Orikasa as Peacock Pavlin
Akira Ishida as Pisces Amor
Atsushi Kisaichi as Cyllène
Ayumi Tsuji as Line(ep 25)
Bin Shimada as
Caelum Michelangelo
Nachi
Daiki Nakamura as Daichi
Daisuke Matsubara as
Auriga Almaaz
Greip
Eiji Takemoto as Perseus Mirfak
Eriko Fujimaki as Camelopardalis Bartschius
Hiroaki Miura as Dione
Hirofumi Tanaka as Boötes Bayer
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Aquarius Shadow
Hiromu Miyazaki as
Delphinus Güney
Triple Rod Harimede
Hiroshi Kamiya as Shun Andromeda
Hiroshi Naka as Paulo
Hiroshi Okamoto as
Hati
Sagitta Sham
Hisao Egawa as Eigaion
Houchu Ohtsuka as Ushio
Hyang-Ri Kim as Saori Kido(young; ep 42)
Issei Futamata as Europa
Jun'ichi Miyake as Rogue
Kaoru Mizuhara as young Haruto
Kazuki Yao as Taurus Harbinger
Keiji Hirai as
Bachus
False ninja
Kelly
Yoshitomi's Father(ep 22)
Ken Narita as Libra Shiryu
Kenichi Ono as Cerberus Dōlé
Kenji Akabane as Spider Ragno A
Kentarou Itou as
Corvus Johann
Crow Yohan 
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Bear Geki
Konami Yoshida as Shunrei
Kouhei Fukuhara as Cetus Menkar
Kouji Haramaki as Martian Commander
Kouji Yada as Libra Dohko(old)
Kouta Nemoto as
Columba Gray
Metone
Vulcanus
Koutarou Nakamura as Zenzō Masataka Morigakure VII
Kôzô Shioya as Musca Fly
Kozue Kamada as Lepus Arné
Kunihiro Maeda as Spider Ragno C
Mami Koyama as Ophiuchus Shina
Mamoru Miyano as Cygnus Hyoga
Mariko Honda as Selene
Masaya Onosaka as
Hydra Ichi
Hydrus Ichi
Masaya Takatsuka as Georges
Minami Tsuda as Rei
Mitsuaki Madono as Aegir
Motoki Takagi as Rhea
Motoki Tokogi as Rhea
Naomi Kusumi as Palaestra Acting Principal
Naomi Shindoh as
Misha
Philip
Nobuo Tobita as
Abzu
Ant Radzinsky
Nobutoshi Canna as Volans Argo
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Libra Genbu
Rie Todzuka as Ymir
Ryohei Arai as Romulus
Ryoko Shiraishi as Elna
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as Apus Paradise
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Capricorn Ionia
Satsuki Yukino as Kōga(young)
Seirou Ogino as Surt
Shigeru Nakahara as
Aries Kiki
Shou
Sho Hayami as Tokisada
Shunzou Miyasaka as Norma Luciano
Sota Arai as Talbos
Taiki Matsuno as Cancer Schiller
Takashi Nagasako as Scutum Ennead
Takaya Kuroda as
Atlas
Hyperion
Takeshi Kusao as Unicorn Jabu
Tetsu Inada as
Ban
Martian
Tohru Furuya as Narration
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Equuleus Kitalpha
Tomohisa Asou as Dr. Asamori
Tomokazu Seki as Virgo Fudô
Tomokazu Sugita as Phoenix Ikki
Tomoko Naka as Ann
Tomoyo Sasaki as Child
Toshio Furukawa as
Kazuma(Souma's Father) 
Southern Cross Kazuma
Tsuyoshi Takahashi as Reticulum Balazo
Tsuyoshi Takishita as
Lupus Yoshitomi
Yoshitomi(Haruto's brother)
Umeka Shouji as
Crane Komachi
Diana
Urara Takano as Spirit of Darkness
Wakana Yamazaki as Galia
Yasuhiko Tokuyama as Tarandus Rudolph
Yasunori Masutani as Mantis Ordykia
Yasunori Matsumoto as Hound Miguel
Yōhei Azakami as Band Member
Yoshiki Okazawa as Spider Ragno B
Yoshito Yasuhara as Equuleus Celeris
Yuji Ueda as Mira
Yuka Imai as Eden(young)
Yukana as
Gemini Integra
Gemini Paradox
Yukitoshi Hori as Tatsumi
Yukiyo Fujii as Emma
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Nguyễn
Yusei Oda as Dorado Spear
Yûsuke Handa as Soldier
Yûsuke Numata as
Circinus Hook
Hook 
Thebe
Yutaka Nakano as Leo Mycene
Yuuki Tai as Lynx Milapolos

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Broadcaster: TV Asahi
Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 64)
acca effe (eps 1, 3)
AI (9 episodes
eps 54, 56, 59-62, 64, 70, 72
)

Albion (eps 8, 10)
Anime R (ep 54)
Asahi Production (eps 54, 69)
Beat Frog (eps 37, 48)
Big Owl (4 episodes
eps 30, 34, 41, 54
)

Bridge (eps 27, 29)
Buyu (13 episodes
eps 23, 25-26, 45, 49, 56-57, 60, 66, 68-70, 72
)

Core (eps 1-2, 60)
D-Motion (eps 16, 18)
Dream Force (eps 54, 59, 61)
drop (eps 1-2, 41, 66)
FAI (ep 54)
Geuk Chan Sa (ep 72)
HEBARAKI (ep 36)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 37)
Mushi Production (ep 27)
Mutsu Planning (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 39, 42
)

Nakamura Production (ep 66)
Office No. 8 (11 episodes
eps 12, 21-22, 28, 32, 36, 42, 47, 56, 60-61
)

Seven Arcs Pictures (eps 54, 72)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 48)
Shanghai Dub (eps 5, 7)
SILVER LINK (ep 60)
Studio Cockpit (ep 20)
Studio Dove (5 episodes
eps 15, 21, 23, 26, 29
)

Studio Fantasia (eps 3, 7)
Studio Gamei (eps 56, 63)
Studio Guts (ep 2)
Studio Kuma (ep 19)
Studio Liberty (eps 51, 54, 59)
Studio Toy Box (ep 54)
Studio Wanpack (15 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 16-17, 22, 25, 42, 45, 49, 51
)

Sung San (eps 19, 31)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 72)
Take Planning (ep 22)
Toei Animation Philippines (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 14, 62-70 even
)

Tokyo Animation Center (ep 51)
Triple A (46 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 11-18, 22-26, 29, 32-33, 36, 38-39, 42-43, 45-46, 50-52, 54, 56-57, 59-64, 66, 68-72
)

Music Collaboration: Avex Trax
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Photography: Asahi Production
Production Assistance:
A.C.G.T (eps 19, 31)
Ark Creation (ep 5)
Bridge (5 episodes
eps 37, 44, 48, 53, 58
)

Buyu (eps 34, 41)
Marvy Jack (eps 34, 41)
Studio Dub (ep 5)
Studio Kuma (eps 19, 31)
special effects: Asahi Production
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (USA, Canada, UK & Ireland, South Africa, Australia, and New Zealand.)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Antoine Nouel

Adaptation:
Didier Duclos (Saison 1 et 2)
Emmanuel Pettini (Saison 1)
Ivan Olariaga (Saison 1)
Xavier Hussenet (Saison 1)
Benjamin Pascal as shiryu(2nd voice)
Maxime Baudoin as Kôga de Pégase

Alexandre Gillet as
fudo de la vierge
hati
Alexandre N'Guyen as Eden d'Orion
Antoine Nouel as Mars
Benjamin Bollen as Subaru
Benoit Dupac as Sôma du Petit Lion
Benoit Du Pac as Sôma du Petit Lion
Bruno Magne as l'esprit de l'armure du verseau
Constantin Pappas as ban du petit lion
Eric Legrand as Seiya du Sagittaire
Fabrice Fara as greip
Franck Sportis as hyoga(2nd voice)
Jacques Bouanich as celeris
Julien Kramer as ikki du phénix
Luc Boulad as
Nachi
Sutur
Luc Harden as Haruto du Loup
Maëlys Ricordeau as Yuna de l'Aigle
Marie Millet as ymir de la griffe
Olivier Podesta as Ryuoh du Dragon
Stéphane Ronchewski as
mila
shiryu du dragon
Thierry Buisson as halimede
Victoria Grosbois as Shaina du Serpentaire
Vincent Ribeiro as
apsu
europe
Virginie Ledieu as Saori Kido/Athena

Annick Cisaruk as Médée
Antoine Nouel as
Georges
thebe du marteau
Arthur Pestel as Spear de l'Espadon
Bruno Magne as
Aegir
Harbinger du Taureau
Cécile Vigne as Alia
Céline Melloul as
emma
pallas
Paradox des Gémeaux
Coralie Coscas as
ann
Bartsch
l'esprit des tenebres
misha
Pavlin du Paon
Shunrei
young koga
Emmanuel Karsen as Yohan
Eric Peter as Geki
Erik Colin as Zenzo
Fabrice Fara as kerry
Franck Sportis as Yoshitomi
Geoffrey Vigier as Miguel
Hervé Grull as Argo
Jean-François Kopf as Fly de la Mouche
Jennifer Fauveau as Nguyen
Laurent Morteau as Shiller du Cancer
Luc Boulad as
menkar
Sho
Marc Brétonnière as
hyperion
Ionia du Capricorne
Tokumaru Tatsumi
Marie Millet as séléné
Mathieu Buscatto as Hyoga du Cygne
Olivier Destrez as Tokisada de l'Horloge/Verseau
Pascal Grull as
dione
Shun d'Andromède
Sarah Marot as Sonia du Frelon
Stéphane Ronchewski as Kiki du Bélier
Thierry Buisson as Doré
Thierry Mercier as Yoshitomi 's father
Thomas Sagols as erna
Vincent De Bouard as
Hooke
Ordykia
Vincent Ribeiro as
balazo
capitaine martien(ep 9)
directeur adjoint
Genbu de la Balance
Ichi de l'Hydre
rudolph
French companies
Distributor:
Kana Video
Toei Animation (France)
Dubbing:
Lylo Post Production (Saison 1)
VSI Paris Chinkel (Saison 2)
Production: Toei Animation (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Alan René Bressant
Translation: Brenda Nava
Executive producer: Viviana Reyes (Toei Animation Inc L.A.)

Music Director: Mauren
Musical Adaptation: Mauren
Production manager: Hiroyuki Kinoshita
Recording engineer: Arturo Velez
Theme Song Performance:
Marisa De Lille (OP1, Female Voice)
Mauren (OP1, OP2)
Daniel Lacy as Koga de Pegaso
David Allende as Edén de Orión
Gerardo Alonso as Haruto de Lobo
Héctor Mena as Ryūhō de Dragón
Héctor Rocha as Soma de León Menor
Jahel Morga as Yuna de Águila

Daniel Abundis as
Ichi de Hidra
Kiki de Aries
Diana Adán as Sonia de Escorpio
Diana Huicochea as Aria
Jesus Barrero as Seiya de Sagitario
José Alfredo Camacho as
Geki de Oso
Tatsumi
Lisette Pimentel as Komachi de Grulla
Maria Fernanda Morales as Saori Kido
Maru Guerrero as Shaina de Ofiuco
Rafael Rivera as Jabu de Unicornio
Ruth Toscano as Medea
Salvador Reyes as Marte
Vanessa Olea as Pavlin de Pavoreal

Alan René Bressant as Micenas de Leo
Carlos Domínguez as Sham de Flecha
Christian Strempler as Johann de Cuervo
Erick Jamel as Güney de Delfín
Ernesto Lezama as Georges
Hugo Nuñez as Ordykia de Mantis
Jesse Conde as Subdirector de Palaestra
Jesus Barrero as Narrator
Jorge Sánchez as Argo de Pez Volador
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Shun de Andromeda
Kristoffer Romo as Hook de Compás
Manuel Pérez as Yoshitomi de Lobo
Rene Garcia as Hyoga de Cisne
Roberto Carrillo as Miguel de Perros de Caza
Sergio Castillo as Ionia de Capricornio
Sergio Morel as Schiller de Cáncer
Víctor Ruiz as Spear de Dorado
Spanish companies
ADR Production: Optimedia Productions
Broadcaster:
ETC...TV (Chile)
TV Azteca (Mexico)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Hermes Baroli
Roberto Leite (some eps)
Silas Borges (some eps)
Zodja Pereira
Executive producer:
Eduardo Vilarinho (CavZodíaco.com.br) 
Iriya Azuma
Luíz Angelotti (Angelotti Licensing)

Music producer: Diógenes Lima
Production manager: Hiroyuki Kinoshita (Brazil)
Theme Song Lyrics: Rodrigo Rossi (OP 2 / OP 3)
Theme Song Performance:
Edu Falaschi (NOVA GERAÇÃO - OP2)
Larissa Tassi
Ricardo Cruz (NOVA GERAÇÃO - OP2)
Rodrigo Rossi (NOVA GERAÇÃO - OP2; PEGASUS FANTASY - OP1; EVOLUÇÃO - OP3)
Caio Guarnieri as Kouga de Pégaso

Antônio Akira as Ryuhou de Dragão
Diego Lima as Éden de Órion
Emerson Camargo as Ionia de Capricórnio
Fabio Campos as Souma de Leão Menor
Felipe Zilse as Haruto de Lobo
Flora Paulita as Aria
Hermes Baroli as Seiya de Sagitário
Letícia Quinto as Saori Kido/Atena
Luísa Palomanes as Yuna de Águia
Suzy Pereira as Sônia de Vespa
Zodja Pereira as Medea

Amaziles de Almeida as Pavlin de Pavão
André Rinaldi as Hook de Circinus
Araken Saldanha as Mestre do Santuário
Carlos Silveira as Ichi de Hidra
César Emílio as Ragno A(ep 8)
Dário de Castro as Micenas de Leão
Fábio Azevedo as Schiller de Câncer
Fábio de Castro as Orkydia de Mantis
Fernando Peron as Tokisada de Aquário
Flávia Narciso as Raki
Francisco Brêtas as Hyoga de Cisne
Gabriel Noya as Kiki de Áries
Gilberto Rocha Júnior as Locutor de Placas e Títulos
Guilherme Lopes as Professor Georges
Hermes Baroli as Narrador
Italo Luiz as Spear de Dourado
José Carlos Guerra as Tatsumi
Letícia Celini as Line(ep 25)
Luciana Baroli as Shunrei
Maralisi as Shina de Cobra
Matheus Aquino as Paradise
Paulo Vignolo as Amoru de Peixes
Peterson Adriano as Genbu de Libra
Renato Soares as Doore de Cérbero
Ricardo Juarez as Harbinger de Touro
Rodrigo Araújo as Vice Diretor de Palaestra
Ronaldo Artnic as Geki de Urso
Samuel Anuragi as Miguel
Tânia Gaidarji as Paradox de Gêmeos
Thiago Longo as Fudou de Virgem
Tiago Keplermaier as Argo(ep 5)
Ulisses Bezerra as Shun de Andrômeda
Zeca Rodrigues as
Comandante Marciano
Ragno C(ep 8)

Alex Minei(ep 5)
Andrei Scaffi(eps 6-7)
Fábio Matsuoka(eps 5-6)
Guta Magnani(ep 8)
Italo Luiz(eps 5, 10)
Ramon Campos(ep 5)
Renan Gonçalves(eps 8, 10)
Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio:
Alcateia Audiovisual (Rio de Janeiro Voices)
Dubrasil
DVD/Blu-Ray Distributor: Playarte
Marketing: CavZodíaco (Brazilian Website)
Music Production:
AM Estúdios (Pegasus Fantasy Version Omega)
DL Studios (Next Generation/NOVA GERAÇÃO)
Official Fanclub: CavZodíaco (Brazilian Website)
Production: Toei Animation Inc Latin America (Brazil)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology