Issei FUTAMATA

二又 一成
Family name (in kanji): 二又
Given name (in kanji): 一成
Date of birth: 1955-03-15
Hometown: Aomori, Japan
Blood type: B
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Astroman, Groundman in "Rockman 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Babbage in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Benkiman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Benkiman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Benkiman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese)
DeLoco in "Eternal Arcadia" (VG) (Japanese)
Dilber Novum in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Guo Jia in "Romance of the Three Kingdoms" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hyume in "Linda Cube Again" (VG) (Japanese)
Missha in "Poporogue" (VG) (Japanese)
Murad in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Ultraman Tiga" (Japanese)
Raphael in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze" (movie) (Japanese)
Scylla Io & Hypnos in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Skullomania in "Street Fighter EX" (VG) (Japanese)
Sneagator in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Sneagator in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
SteCase King in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
SteCase King in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Web Spider, Cyber Kujacker in "Rockman X4" (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
8 Man After (OAV) as Tony Gleck
Abarenbō Rikishi!! Matsutarō (TV) as Shimada-sensei
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Ohtaki-senpai
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Ohtaki-senpai
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Ootaki
Ai City (movie) as Ryan
Aki ga Ippai (special) as Kōji Tabata
Akira (movie)
Akuma-kun (TV) as Toothache Crown Prince (ep 3)
Alice in Wonderland (TV) as Cheshire Cat
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV)
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV); Gurran Schmittel
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) as Officer
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder (OAV) as Gurran Schmittel
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Herman Preminger
Assemble Insert (OAV) as Man 2; subordinate
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Cop (ep 19)
B'tX (TV) as Juggler
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Juggler
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Jirokichi
Baribari Densetsu (movie) as Hiro Okita
Baribari Densetsu (OAV) as Hiro Okita
(The) Big O (TV) as Alan Gabriel (eps 14-26)
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Yohan's Father (ep 13)
Black Jack The Movie as TV Announcer
Blue Sonnet (OAV) as Ina
Btooom! (TV) as Souchi Natsume
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Miriam Yoshida (ep 8)
Buki yo Saraba (movie) as Marl
Case Closed (TV) as Anzai (ep 21)
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Akbone
Casshern Sins (TV) as Dai (ep 11)
Christmas in January (OAV) as Boy
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Detective/Demon (ep 2)
City Hunter (TV) as Yonezawa (ep 17)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Kousetsu Urabe
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Kousetsu Urabe (eps 1-2)
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV) as Pasco
Cooking Papa (TV) as Sakamoto
Crimson Wolf (OAV)
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Dongo
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Dongo
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Genho ; Genpo
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cyborg 0010
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as General Helmut
Death Note (TV) as Kyousuke Higuchi
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon (TV) as Doppa Bufu
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Tokima (ep 5)
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Sinduramon (ep 16)
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Gold Robot
Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past (OAV) as Subordinate
Dokaben (TV)
Dōkyūsei: Climax (OAV) as Kazuya Sakagami
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Sune-kichi (1st)
Doraemon: Nobita at the Birth of Japan (movie) as Watabe
Dorami-chan: Hello, Dynosis Kids!! (movie)
Down Load - Namiamidabutsu wa Ai no Uta (OAV) as Pinky
Dragon Ball (TV) as Rabbit Gang Member (ep 9)
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Axe
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Nobunaga (ep 7)
Eguchi Hisashi no Kotobuki Goro Show (OAV) as Horaccho Rikiishi; Sailor
End of Summer (OAV) as Sakagami Kazuya
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Security guard (ep 2)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Genji Kamogawa ; Hachinohe gym manager
Fist of the North Star (TV); Dekai Babaa (ep 46)
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Torohra; Torrora Rozin
Fobia (OAV)
Fukuyama Gekijō - Natsu no Himitsu (OAV) as Kingorou
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Irukupo
Gaist Crusher (TV) as Haijirō Haino
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV)
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV)
Gallery Fake (TV) as Jim (ep 24)
Game Center Arashi (TV)
Garaga (movie) as Elder of Ra
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Getbackers (TV) as criminal (ep 1); Evil Cop (ep. 1)
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) as Isozaki
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Cindy's minion
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Lazlo
Guyver (OAV) as Aptom (eps 8, 10, 12)
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Kotaro Sakazaki (eps 9-21, 25-26)
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) as Chinami
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Hachinohe Coach
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Hell Girl (TV) as Yuuko's Father (eps 21-22)
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Man B
Hero Tales (TV) as Shimei
Hi-Speed Jecy (OAV) as Cross
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Sanai Hashimoto (eps 8, 15-16)
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Kiyoshi; Makurō Sawaki
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Botobai Gigante; Climber (ep 148); Guide (ep 147); Loupe Highland; Narrator; Peggy; Puhat
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Kurta Clan Elder
Hyōka (TV) as Festival Staff Member Nakatake (ep 22)
Ie Naki Ko Remi (TV) as Jiji (ep 7)
Inuyasha (TV) as Tesso (ep 91)
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Tabaqui
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV)
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV)
Kaiketsu Zorori Mahō Tsukai no Deshi Dai-Kaizoku no Takara-sagashi (movie) as Komorigasa
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Goemondo (ep 18)
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Onizaru
Karuizawa Syndrome (OAV) as Jiryuu
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Kensei Ma
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Kyūketsuki Densetsu Satsujin Jiken (special) as Masao Umitani
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Hideaki Akamon (eps 95-99); Iwano; Seiji Hazawa (eps 10-12)
Kinnikuman (movie) as Kinkotsuman
Kinnikuman (TV) as Baron Ram; Benkiman; Blue Docky; Boxer (ep 4); Cook (ep 2); King Ton (ep 2); Kinkotsuman; PPman (ep 3); Red Shoes Man (eps 8, 15-17); Samson Teacher ; Silverman; Skyman; Sneagator; Specialman (ep 88); SteCase King; SW-26 (ep 19)
Kinnikuman: Daiabare! Segi Chōjin (movie) as Black Menrui (Noodles); Kinkotsuman
Kinnikuman: Gyakushū! Uchū Kakure Chōjin (movie) as Hydra Gan; Kinkotsuman
Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as Kinkotsuman; The Sanzokun
Kinnikuman: Kessen! Shichinin no Seigi Chōjin vs. Uchū Nobushi (special) as Black Kung Fu; Kinkotsuman; Susuna Yondai
Kinnikuman: New York Kikiippatsu! (movie) as Kinkotsuman
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Kodai Chōjin (movie) as Cobra Satan; Kinkotsuman
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Kinkotsuman; Tohoten
Kobo-chan (TV) as Kōji Tabata
Kotenkotenko (TV) as Majimaji (ep 17)
Ladius (OAV) as Lander
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Flegel
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Flegel
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Flegel
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Prince Starnel (ep 6)
Leina: Wolf Sword Legend (OAV) as Gru (ep 3)
Lucy of the Southern Rainbow (TV) as Adam
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Battle Gyror (ep 38); Black Guilder (ep 15); Giant Guilder (ep 15); Karas (ep 12); Mizuchi (ep 6)
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as Mach Blaster; Suji
Madara (OAV) as Rouga
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV)
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Yusaku Godai
Maison Ikkoku: Kanketsuhen (movie) as Yusaku Godai
Maison Ikkoku: Shipwrecked on Ikkoku Island (OAV) as Yusaku Godai
Maison Ikkoku: Through the Passing of the Seasons (special) as Yusaku Godai
Makyū Senjō 2 (OAV) as Douglas Rose
Master Keaton (TV) as Webb (ep 18)
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Drunkard (ep 7); Gantarn (ep 39); Punk (ep 29)
Matsuri ga Ippai! (special) as Kōji Tabata
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Heatman
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Jayce
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Meimon! Daisan Yakyū-bu (TV) as Rinta Saito
Meitantei Holmes: Aoi Ruby no Maki / Kaitei no Zaihō no Maki (movie) as Smiley
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Teacher (ep 1)
Mezzo (TV) as Akudou (ep 13)
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Shijaama
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Antonio Callas (ep 29); Callahan (ep 27); Carioca (ep 28); Connolly (ep 27); Giyal (ep 14); Habe; Job John (ep 43); Judak; Kal (ep 18); Koka Lasa (ep 26); Marigan (ep 37); Ortega (eps 24-25); Shin
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Clamp; J.Q.
Mobile Suit SD Gundam The Movie: Musha Knight Command: SD Gundam Scramble (OAV/movie) as Gasshia (Paparu)
Monkey Punch no Sekai Alice (OAV) as Taisei
Monster (TV) as Novak (ep 45); The Magnificent Steiner
Monster Rancher (TV) as Eddy
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV)
Neo Ranga (TV) as Director Kanzaki (eps 31-32)
Nessa no Ha-ō Gandalla (TV) as Sydney Arms
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Matsuzaka
Ninja Robots (TV)
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Hakurou
Ninku (TV) as Shirata (ep 13)
Occult Academy (TV) as Scientist (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11, 13
)

Ogon Senshi Gold Raitan (TV) as Gold Lightan
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) as Ootaki
Ojamanga Yamada-kun (TV) as Ishihara; Umegawa
Okama Report (OAV) as Kouji Tanaka
One Piece: Open Upon the Great Sea! A Father's Huge, HUGE Dream! (special) as Bayan
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Gabana
One Pound Gospel (OAV) as Ishida
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) as Ryūryū (ep 4)
Oyoneko Boonyan (TV)
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Ginger
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Mikiyasu Shinshi
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Mikiyasu Shinshi
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Mikiyasu Shinshi
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Mikiyasu Shinshi
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Mikiyasu Shinshi
Patlabor: The Movie as Mikiyasu Shinshi
(The) Perrine Story (TV)
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) as Robert
Princess Princess (TV) as Yuujirou's Father (ep 9)
Pro Golfer Saru (TV) as Titan
Project ARMS (TV) as Face
Ranma ½ (TV) as Hikaru Gosunkugi; Miscellaneous male voices
Ranma ½: Nightmare! Incense of Spring Sleep (special) as Hikaru Gosenkugi
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Yuuki (eps 3-6)
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Prince John
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Hitman (ep 7)
Rokushin Gattai God Mars (TV) as Gamma (ep 9)
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Naaza
Saint Seiya (TV) as Io; Scylla Io
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Europa
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Hipnos
Saint Tail (TV) as Kaidou (ep 1)
Saiyuki (TV) as Fluffy
Sazae-san (TV) as Saburou
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Announcer (eps 10, 25); David (ep 13); Man with black glasses (ep 1); Niba (ep 9)
Sentō Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Horla
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Kensei Ma
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV)
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Jet Tanaka (ep 1)
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Eikichi Onizuka
Shōwa Ahōzoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV)
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Kanzel
SOS! Tokyo Metro Explorers: The Next (movie) as Shouhei Ozaki
Souten no Ken (TV) as Juan-Min Chen/Itachi no Chen
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Berma R78
Speed Grapher (TV) as Hidaka
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Donuu (eps 7-10)
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Louis; Louis Ducasse
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Aron
Tanoshii Willow Town (TV) as Fork
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Kouki (14-26)
Tokimeki Tonight (TV)
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV)
Touch (TV) as Teacher (eps 4-5)
Trigun (TV) as Evil Leader (ep 3)
Ultraman Graffiti (OAV) as Ganda; Policeman; Zoffy
Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (live-action TV) as Yoyogi Sujibokehashirigumo (voice; ep 7)
Urusei Yatsura (TV); Chibi; Dolphin (ep 105); Teacher (ep 2)
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Chibi
Urusei Yatsura Special: It's Spring! Take Off! as Chibi
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Chibi
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) as Chibi
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Chibi
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Chibi
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) as Chibi
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Chibi
Violence Jack (OAV) as Razor
Violence Jack 2 (OAV) as Joker
Violence Jack 3 (OAV) as Joker
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV)
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Katesby
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) as Kid Hora
Yadamon (TV) as Eddie
Yakusoku no Magic D (special) as Kōji Tabata
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) as Chiaki Matsuki
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Ura Urashima
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Hirue (ep 22); Kaidou; Uraurashima
Yume Ippai!! (special) as Kōji Tabata
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV)
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Tokichiro (ep 28)
Zatch Bell (TV) as English Gentleman; Robert Weil
Zillion (TV) as Lieutenant Bargari (ep 21)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none