Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ハンター X ハンター: ザ・ラスト・ミッション (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Some tens of years ago, chairman of the Hunters Association Isaac Netero sealed away Jed, a man representing the "shadow" of the association that had began to make use of the power "on." "On," being another side of the coin of "nen," derives its power from the user's pure hatred at the cost of their life. Although he thought he had sealed Jed and "on" away, a team of on-using warriors appears at Heaven's Arena's Battle Olympia Tournament. Gon and Killua, who had come to cheer on Zushi, along with Kurapika, who attends the tournament to protect his boss Neon, are forced to find the source of a violent invasion of the tower and defeat it. However, this may not be so easy, as their foes use the power of hatred as they wish for the death of all Hunters.
User Ratings: 55 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Good: 23 votes (sub:21, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 114 users, rank: #3451 (of 6233)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.109 (Good), std. dev.: 1.5571, rank: #2102 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 7.034 (Good), rank: #2155 (of 6228) (seen all: 7.03)
Bayesian estimate: 7.129 (Good), rank: #1745 (of 4685)
Vintage: 2013-12-27
Premiere date:
2013-12-27 (Japan)
Ending Theme:
"Hyōri Ittai" by YUZU feat. HYADAIN
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Script:
Momoko Murakami (assistant)
Nobuaki Kishima
Shinichi Inotsume (assistant)
Original creator: Yoshihiro Togashi
Character Design: Masanori Shino
Art Director:
Hidetoshi Kaneko (Atelier BWCA)
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Chief Animation Director: Masanori Shino
Sound Director: Tomoaki Yamada
Cgi Director: Tsukasa Saitō
Director of Photography: Toru Fukushi
Executive producer: Seiji Okuda
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Hirata (Studio Wanpack)
Asami Taguchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Cheng Biao Wu (Triple A)
Cheolgyo Jeong (DR Movie)
Chiaki Sakuma (Telecom Animation Film)
Chie Hashimoto (Snowdrop)
Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack)
De Liu (Triple A)
Fumika Kimura
Guo Nian Wang
Hanae Uraoka (Anitus Kobe)
Hiroaki Imaki
Hiroko Seigan
Hiromi Minamibayashi (Anitus Kobe)
Hiroyasu Oda
JIMIPA
Jin Qiu Gu (Triple A)
Lin Ge (Triple A)
Mai Ishii (Studio Live)
Mai Sakamoto
Maito Kanzaki (Production EN)
Masami Yamashita
Mayumi Fujita (Jumondo)
Miho Matsuura (Production EN)
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack)
Min Jung Kim (DR Movie)
Nana Kanno
Narumi Takahashi (Telecom Animation Film)
Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack)
Se Ah Hwang (Zero G)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (Snowdrop)
Takako Mizuno (Zero G)
Takana Ioka (Anitus Kobe)
Tomoka Nukano (Studio Wanpack)
Yao Zhang (Triple A)
Yi Peng (Triple A)
Yoo-Sun Kim (DR Movie)
Yoshiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack)
Yūkei Yamada
Yuki Terano
Yuki Toki
Yūko Hariba (Production EN)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack)
Yuri Takayoshi (Studio Wanpack)
Yūsuke Hashimoto (Zero G)
Yuuki Takeichi
Zhi Hao Ge (Triple A)
3D Animation:
Akinori Gondō (MADBOX)
Masahiko Hirano (MADBOX)
Tsukasa Saitō (MADBOX)
Yoichiro Suzuki (MADBOX)
Yuki Nagahama (MADBOX)
A&R: Kōichi Inaba (theme song)
Advertising:
Fūta Takei (Madhouse)
Yuta Hattori (Madhouse)
Advertising Producer:
Kengo Hirano
Naoko Maruyama
Animation Chief Producer: Ken'ichi Sakurai
Animation producer: Yuichiro Fukushi
Animation Production Assistance:
Haruhisa Yamaji (Telecom Animation Film)
Hisao Fukuya (Snowdrop)
Kazuya Uekawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Keita Nakano (Zero G)
Yuki Saito (Husio Studio)
Art Board:
Hidetoshi Kaneko (Atelier BWCA)
Kazuhiro Hotchi (Husio Studio)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Art Production Assistance: Ken Takei (Vega Entertainment)
Art Setting:
Hidetoshi Kaneko (Atelier BWCA)
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa)
Artist Manager: Yoshimasa Narita (theme song)
Assistant Art Director:
Hisashi Ikeda
Masaki Yoshizaki
Assistant Director: Hiroyasu Aoki
Assistant Director of Photography: Naho Kozuka
Background Advancement: Keiko Kose
Background Art:
Akemi Higashi (Atelier BWCA)
Dae Young Sung (Anihouse Sun)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi)
Eun Hee Chae (GK Entertainment)
Eun Kyung Goh (GK Entertainment)
Eun Kyung Kim (GK Entertainment)
Eun-Young Oh (Kyung Kang ANIA)
Ha Ha Rim (Kyung Kang ANIA)
Hae Sun Jung (GK Entertainment)
Hidetoshi Kaneko (Atelier BWCA)
Hiromichi Tanigawa (Atelier BWCA)
Hoi Young Lee (GK Entertainment)
Hye Jin Noh (Beam Studio)
Hye-Young Kim (Beam Studio)
Ji Youn Juen (GK Entertainment)
Jung Ho Seo (Beam Studio)
Kazuhiro Hotchi (Husio Studio)
Kwang-Seok Choi (Kyung Kang ANIA)
Lee Won-Gu (GK Entertainment)
Masaki Kato (Atelier Musa)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa)
Romed Irmler (Atelier Musa)
Seo Tae-Won (GK Entertainment)
Seong Gi Lee (GK Entertainment)
Shiho Yanase (Atelier BWCA)
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa)
Sin Lee (GK Entertainment)
Su Kyung Kim (GK Entertainment)
Takuya Iida (Atelier BWCA)
Tomoko Momose (Atelier BWCA)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier BWCA)
Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA)
Yeong Dan Heo (Beam Studio)
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa)
Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier BWCA)
Yuka Kawashima (Atelier BWCA)
Yuka Okamoto (Atelier BWCA)
Background Music Production Assistance: Yoshinari Kanai (Natural Nine)
CG Producer: Shigeki Nemoto
Chief Artist Manager: Miki Tanaka (theme song)
Color:
Masato Sekiguchi (IMAGICA)
Mitsuhiro Shoji (Q-Tec)
Color design: Yuichi Furuichi
Color Management:
Shinya Murata
Toshiki Yura
Color Setting Chief: Makoto Iguchi
Creative Director: Kōichi Inaba (theme song)
Dialogue Editing: Haruka Matsushita
Digital Cinema Mastering:
Keisuke Hara
Miho Sugiyama
Editing Cooperation:
Akari Saitō (Graphinica)
Chinami Watanabe (Graphinica)
Effect Animation Director: Hiroshi Tomioka
Executive Production Desk: Mayumi Hirakata
Foley Artist: Natsuko Inoue
In-Between Animation:
Akane Ōguchi (Madhouse)
Akihito Nakano (Madhouse)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie)
Hiroaki Kurihara (Snowdrop)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie)
Hun Mi Park (DR Movie)
Hyun-Jeong Lee (DR Movie)
Jae Yeon Choe (DR Movie)
Ji-Hyun Kim (DR Movie)
Jin Gong (DR Movie)
Jung Hee Shin (DR Movie)
Junko Kai (Madhouse)
Kaori Matsushima (Madhouse)
Kazuto Wakayama (Madhouse)
Keum Young Woo (DR Movie)
Kim Hye-Jung (DR Movie)
Kim Jung Hun (DR Movie)
Kiyomi Ishiwata (Studio Live)
Kyung Mi Ham (DR Movie)
Kyung Suk Jo (DR Movie)
Luke Asuka Okamoto (Madhouse)
Megumi Tonegawa (Madhouse)
Mi Sun Hwang (DR Movie)
Minami Maeshima (Madhouse)
Miyuki Nagata (Madhouse)
Sai Yamaguchi (Madhouse)
Sakiko Watanabe (Madhouse)
Sang Mi Jang (DR Movie)
Saori Hagita (Madhouse)
Se Won Kim (DR Movie)
Seung Suk Shin (DR Movie)
So-Young Lee (DR Movie)
Su Jung Han (DR Movie)
Sun Yeoun Yang (DR Movie)
Sung Ji-Young (DR Movie)
Sung Yoon Bang (DR Movie)
Tatsuya Akitsu (Madhouse)
Tomoki Nakano (Snowdrop)
You Hwa Park (DR Movie)
You Jeong Kim (DR Movie)
Young Ji Kim (DR Movie)
Yuki Tainaka (Snowdrop)
Yun Hee Choi (DR Movie)
Yun Sung Cho (DR Movie)
In-Between Check: Akiko Ohshima
Lab Coordinator: Yuriko Sato
Lab Manager: Teru Ogawa
Main Character Design: Takahiro Yoshimatsu
Materials Assistance: Ahamad Ali
Monitor Graphics: Yousuke Nanjou
Music producer: Shinya Yamada
Offline Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Online Editor:
Ayaka Minami (Q-Tec)
Daisuke Miyazaki (IMAGICA)
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec)
Tatsuro Kai (IMAGICA)
Paint:
Airi Uchima (Studio Elle)
Akira Nakayama (CL Corporation)
Aya Ouchi (acca effe)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Hye Sook Hwang (DR Movie)
Jeong Eun Lee (DR Movie)
Ji Yeon Kim (CL Corporation)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie)
Joung Hyoun Park (DR Movie)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle)
Kazuto Yoshioka (acca effe)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Min Jung Kim (DR Movie)
Mun Kyung Lee (DR Movie)
Nagisa Maeshima (Studio Elle)
Satomi Kusakabe (Studio Elle)
Se Na Park (DR Movie)
Seung Ah Han (DR Movie)
Soo Jeong Kim (DR Movie)
Teppei Miyajima (CL Corporation)
Tomomi Hashimoto (acca effe)
Yasuhide Samejima (CL Corporation)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie)
Yu Jin Jo (DR Movie)
Yūya Mori (CL Corporation)
Planning Assistant: Yu Saito (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Committee:
Ai Morikawa (VAP)
Akira Tsuzuki (TV Niigata)
Daisuke Kadoya (NTV)
Etsuo Daichi (TV Daibu)
Haruo Okamoto (VAP)
Hidetoshi Kikuchi (Miyagi TV)
Hikaru Onoda (TOHO)
Hirohisa Hisajima (Fukui Broadcasting)
Hiroki Tsubouchi (Sapporo TV)
Hiromi Igarashi (Sapporo TV)
Hiromi Takizawa (KDDI)
Hiromichi Sugawara (Akita Broadcasting)
Hiroo Shirakawa (Akita Broadcasting)
Hiroshi Honjou (Nihonkai TV)
Hiroshi Kanbayashi (TV Niigata)
Hiroshi Onishi (Nishi-Nihon Broadcasting)
Hiroshi Sugiyama (Shizuoka Dai-Ichi TV)
Hiroshi Takagaki (Hiroshima TV)
Hiroshi Tokunaga (Nishi-Nihon Broadcasting)
Hiroyuki Okino (Shueisha)
Hisao Adachi (Fukuoka Broadcasting)
Hisashi Komakine (Fukushima Chuo TV)
Hitoshi Nagasawa (Aomori Broadcasting)
Jun Okabe (KDDI)
Jun Takamiya (Kumamoto Kenmin TV)
Junsaku Miyoshi (Yomiuri TV)
Katsuto Iida (Chukyo TV)
Kazuhiko Chihara (Nihonkai TV)
Kazunari Kubo (Yamaguchi Broadcasting)
Keiko Miyazaki (NTV)
Ken Komatsu (Kouchi Broadcasting)
Kenichi Umeyama (Nagasaki Kokusai TV)
Kensuke Mamishin (Yomiuri TV)
Kimimasa Mochizuki (Hiroshima TV)
Koji Marushige (Yamanashi Broadcasting)
Koji Mori (TV Shinshu)
Kozo Misawa (Yomiuri TV)
Kunio Shibagaki (Chukyo TV)
Kyoko Tomita (Madhouse)
Masaaki Takano (Miyagi TV)
Masahiro Haruki (TV Kanazawa)
Masaki Muramatsu (Shizuoka Dai-Ichi TV)
Masamitsu Endo (Chukyo TV)
Masato Yuasa (Shikoku Broadcasting)
Naoaki Kaminari (TV Kanazawa)
Naohiro Kishi (KDDI)
Naoki Fujimura (Hiroshima TV)
Naoyuki Kaneyama (Fukuoka Broadcasting)
Nobuyuki Itai (TV Daibu)
Norio Morimoto (VAP)
Nozomu Takahashi (NTV)
Ryō Araki (TV Shinshu)
Ryo Ishikawa (TV Iwate)
San Kim (KDDI)
Satoshi Adachi (Shueisha)
Seiichiro Inoue (Kumamoto Kenmin TV)
Seiichiro Kato (Madhouse)
Seisaku Izu (Kouchi Broadcasting)
Shinichi Maekawa (Yamagata Broadcasting)
Shinichi Shugo (Kita-Nihon Broadcasting)
Shinsaku Nakajima (Fukui Broadcasting)
Shuichi Kuroe (Fukushima Chuo TV)
Shunsuke Mochizuki (Yamanashi Broadcasting)
Taichi Ueda (TOHO)
Takashi Endo (TV Iwate)
Takurō Suzuki (Yamagata Broadcasting)
Tatsuro Tougou (Sapporo TV)
Tetsuji Kawahara (Kita-Nihon Broadcasting)
Tetsuto Motoyasu (Shueisha)
Tohru Okada (Shikoku Broadcasting)
Toshiharu Hosono (Shizuoka Dai-Ichi TV)
Toyokuni Morishita (Nagasaki Kokusai TV)
Tsuyoshi Fujimura (Yamaguchi Broadcasting)
Yasunao Matsumori (Aomori Broadcasting)
Yoko Matsubayashi (Kagoshima Yomiuri TV)
Yoshifusa Kominato (Kagoshima Yomiuri TV)
Yoshiyuki Suzuki (Miyagi TV)
Yujiro Kuramasu (Fukuoka Broadcasting)
Yuko Tamada (NTV)
Production Desk: Satoshi Nakatani
Recording: Shoji Hata
Recording Assistant:
Junpei Dokawa
Shingo Kamata
Setting Production: Yumi Takeichi
Setting Production Assistant: Shin'ichirō Ushijima
Sound Effect Assistant:
Daiki Matsuura
Yūji Akazawa
Sound Effects: Kenji Shibasaki
Sound Production Manager: Kanako Arima
Special Effects:
Ayaka Iida
Ayumi Arahata
Special Effects Supervisor: Kumiko Taniguchi
Special Supporter:
Atsuki Sanpei (NTV)
Ayako Tajima ("Hunter Kyokai")
Daisuke Shirakawa (NTV)
Emi Oki (NTV)
Futoshi Nakanishi (NTV)
Hiromi Shimizu (NTV)
Hiroshi Kuroda ("Hunter Kyokai")
Hiroyuki Inake ("Hunter Kyokai")
Hiroyuki Ueno ("Hunter Kyokai")
Hisanori Abe ("Hunter Kyokai")
Ihiko Tsutsui (NTV)
Makoto Suzuki (NTV)
Makoto Yazawa (NTV)
Marie Abiko (NTV)
Masaru Endo (NTV)
Masashi Funakoshi (NTV)
Masato Ooseki ("Hunter Kyokai")
Naoki Iwasa ("Hunter Kyokai")
Noriko Tatematsu (NTV)
Ryuji Noutomi (NTV)
Satoshi Shinada (NTV)
Seiichiro Toda (NTV)
Shunji Tanio (NTV)
Takahiro Kamiya (NTV)
Takashi Hirao (NTV)
Takefumi Nakagawa (NTV)
Takeshi Kitazawa ("Hunter Kyokai")
Tomoaki Watabe (NTV)
Tomoharu Ootake (NTV)
Tomoko Sakoda (NTV)
Toshinori Mori ("Hunter Kyokai")
Yoshifumi Funatsu (NTV)
Yoshiko Kurahashi (NTV)
Yoshiko Kuwabara ("Hunter Kyokai")
Yoshimasa Matsushima (NTV)
Yukari Maruyama (NTV)
Yukiko Iijima (NTV)
Yukiko Watanabe (NTV)
Yusuke Yamamura (NTV)
Studio Coordinator: Yoshito Ashino
Sub-Character Design: Haruhito Takada
Theme Song Desk: Mayumi Yamagata (Toy's Factory)
Theme Song Performance:
Hyadain
YUZU
Theme Song Production: Yasuyuki Oofuchi
Theme Song Publicity:
Hiroshi Kuno (Toy's Factory)
Kentaro Shinohara
Takamichi Sato (Toy's Factory)
Theme Song Sales Promotion: Makoto Inoue (Toy's Factory)
Trailer Director: Tomoko Kamikawa
Trailer Production: Minami Ohkuma
Visual Coordinator: Kaori Sakata (theme song)
Ichirô Nagai as Isaac Netero
Mariya Ise as Killua Zoldyck
Megumi Han as Gon Freecss

Chisa Yokoyama as Biscuit Krueger
Daisuke Namikawa as Hisoka
Hiroyuki Amano as Shura
Keiji Fujiwara as Leorio
Miyuki Sawashiro as Kurapika
Mizuki Yamamoto as Rengoku
Toshihiko Seki as Wing
Yuka Terasaki as Zushi

Daiki Nakamura as Candiru
Ichitarō Ai as Beans
Issei Futamata as Garcia
Kana Ueda as Neon Nostrade
Kimiko Saito as Milluki Zoldyck
Kotono Mitsuishi as Cocco
Miina Tominaga as Senritsu
Shinya Hamazoe as Linssen
Takashi Matsuyama as Floor Master
Takuma Suzuki as Gama

Ami Maejima (SUPER☆GiRLS)
Mirei Tanaka (SUPER☆GiRLS)
Rika Shimura (SUPER☆GiRLS)
Japanese companies
3DCGI: MADBOX
Animation Production: MADHOUSE
Art Production Assistance: Vega Entertainment
Background Music Production Assistance: Natural Nine
Digital Lab: Imagica
Distributor: TOHO
Dubbing Studio: Tokyo TV Center
Editing Assistance: Graphinica
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Photography: T2 Studio
Photography Assistance:
Falcon Inc.
Line Farm
Satelight
Planning Assistance: Shueisha (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Post-Production Studio:
Omnibus Japan
Sanpunzaka Studio
Production Coordination: Nippon Television Network
special effects: Team Taniguchi
Theme Song Production: TOY'S FACTORY Inc.
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology