Nobuaki KISHIMA

岸間 信明
Family name (in kanji): 岸間
Given name (in kanji): 信明
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Akuma-kun (TV) : Script
Art of Fighting (OAV) : Script
City Hunter: Death of the Vicious Criminal Ryo Saeba (special) : Script
Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King (movie) : Script
Doraemon: Nobita and the Strange Wind Rider (movie) : Screenplay
Doraemon: Nobita Gets Lost in Space (movie) : Screenplay
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) : Screenplay
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) : Screenplay
Dragon Warrior (TV) : Script
DT Eightron (TV) : Screenplay
Eyeshield 21 (TV) : Series Composition, Scenario
Gamba to Kawauso no Bōken (movie) : Screenplay
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) : Script
Glass no Kamen (OAV) : Script
H2 (TV) : Script (9 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 13, 20, 24, 31, 36, 41
)

High School Mystery: Gakuen Nanafushigi (TV) : Script
Hoop Days (TV) : Script
Human Crossing (TV) : Script (ep 4)
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) : Series Composition, Script (eps 1-7 odd)
Hunter X Hunter (TV) : Script
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) : Series Composition, Script
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) : Series Composition, Script
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) : Script
Initial D (TV) : Script
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) : Screenplay
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Script
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Script (7 episodes
eps 3-6, 9, 12-13
)

Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : Screenplay
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) : Series Composition, Script
Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids (TV) : Screenplay (9 episodes
eps 12, 15, 25, 28, 33, 36, 39, 41, 45
)

Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) : Script
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) : Screenplay
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) : Script
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) : Script (17 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 11, 17, 19, 22, 25-26, 28-29, 31, 33, 37, 39, 41-42
)
, Supervision (eps 45-47)
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 1/1966) : Script
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 2/1989) : Script
Maruboshi Mabo-chan (TV) : Script
Ninja Scroll (TV) : Script
O-bake no... Holly (TV) : Script
Rave Master (TV) : Series Supervision
Rune Soldier (TV) : Screenplay (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 14, 17, 19
)

Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : Screenplay
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) : Screenplay
Slam Dunk (TV) : Screenplay
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) : Screenplay
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) : Script
Soreike! Anpanman: Kyōryū Nosshi no Daibōken (movie) : Screenplay
Speed Racer X (TV) : Script
Super Atragon (OAV) : Screenplay
Tekkaman Blade (TV) : Screenplay (10 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 17-18, 24, 30, 34, 39, 44
)

Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) : Script (7 episodes
eps 17, 19, 23, 29, 32-33, 36
)

Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) : Screenplay
Time Trouble Tondekeman! (TV) : Screenplay
Tsuyoshi Shikkari Shinasai (TV) : Script
Wangan Midnight (TV) : Series Composition, Screenplay
Yamato Takeru (TV) : Script
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none