Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from Reborn! (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Reborn!
Наёмный Учитель Реборн (Russian)
家庭教師HITMAN REBORN! (Chinese (Taiwan))
家庭教師ヒットマン REBORN! (Japanese)
가정교사 히트맨 리본 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Mild
Copyright notice: © AKIRA AMANO/SHUEISHA, TV TOKYO, REBORN! PRODUCTION COMMITTEE
Plot Summary: Tsuna is a hapless youth with low test scores and lower self esteem. His mother hires a tutor to help Tsuna out, but it comes as a surprise to the both of them when the tutor is a baby named Reborn, claiming to be from the Mafia. Reborn informs Tsuna that he's the next heir to the Vongola family mafia family and tries to help Tsuna reach the goal. Reborn possesses the Dying Will bullet, which kills a person and brings them back to life to fulfill the last regret they had, and even works to get Tsuna some henchmen to make him a true mafia boss-in-training.
User Ratings: 872 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 186 votes (sub:172, dub:9, raw:3, others:2
1 Tagalog edited dub
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 259 votes (sub:242, dub:11, raw:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 172 votes (sub:159, dub:8, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 116 votes (sub:110, dub:1, ?:1, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 54 votes (sub:45, dub:5, ?:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 30 votes (sub:27, dub:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 16 votes (sub:13, dub:1, others:2
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 17 votes (sub:16, raw:1)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 2192 users, rank: #467 (of 5996)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.027 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.9244, rank: #431 (of 5991)
Weighted mean: 7.757 (Very good−), rank: #703 (of 5991) (seen all: 8.32 / seen some: 7.48 / won't finish: 4.39)
Bayesian estimate: 7.754 (Very good−), rank: #511 (of 4542)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 203
Episode titles: We have 203
Vintage:
2006-10-07 to 2010-09-25
2009-02-02 (Philippines - ABS-CBN's Umaganda Block)
2009-02-02 to 2011-06-21 (Philippines, ABS-CBN - Team Animazing)
2009-07-08 to 2011-10-18 (Philippines, Hero - League of Heroes)
2011-08-05 (Spain - Facebook)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Drawing Days" by SPLAY (eps 1-26)
#2: "BOYS & GIRLS" by LM.C (eps 27-51)
#3: "Dive To World" by CHERRYBLOSSOM (eps 52-73)
#4: "88" by LM.C (eps 74-101)
#5: "last cross" by Masami Mitsuoka (eps 102-126)
#6: "EASY GO" by Kazuki Katou (eps 127-153)
#7: "Funny Sunny Day (REBORN! Japanese Version)" by SxOxU (eps 154-177)
#8: "Listen to the Stereo" by GOING UNDER GROUND (eps 178-203)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Michishirube" by Keita Tachibana (eps 1-12)
#2: "ONE NIGHT STAR" by the ARROWS (eps 13-29)
#3: "Echo again" by SPLAY (eps 30-38)
#4: "friend" by Idling!!! (eps 39-51)
#5: "Sakura Addiction" by Kyōya Hibari vs Mukuro Rokudō [Takashi Kondo & Toshinobu Iida] (eps 52-62)
#6: "friend" by Kyōko Sasagawa vs Haru Miura [Yuuna Inamura & Hitomi Yoshida] (ep 63)
#7: "Stand Up!" by Lead (eps 64-76)
#8: "Ame Ato" (アメあと) by w-inds. (eps 77-89)
#9: "cycle" by CHERRYBLOSSOM (eps 90-101)
#10: "Suberi Dai" (すべり台) by Tsubasa Mori (eps 102-114)
#11: "Sakura Rock" (桜ロック) by CHERRYBLOSSOM (eps 115-126)
#12: "Smile for…" by Aya Ueto (eps 127-139)
#13: "Aoi Yume" (青い夢) by Tsubasa Mori (eps 140-153)
#14: "Yume no Manual" (夢のマニュアル) by CHERRYBLOSSOM (eps 154-165)
#15: "gr8 story" by SuG (eps 166-177)
#16: "Famiglia" (ファミリア) by D-51 (eps 178-190)
#17: "Canvas" (キャンバス) by +Plus (eps 191-203)
Links: We have 2
News: Show:
Reborn as Anime (Aug 3, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenichi Imaizumi
Series Composition: Nobuaki Kishima
Storyboard:
Akira Tsuchiya (10 episodes
eps 16, 22, 43, 57, 63, 67, 69, 71, 100, 104
)

Chikayo Nakamura (ep 70)
Hideaki Nakano (eps 34, 55, 68)
Hiroshi Hara (ep 29)
Jun Takizawa (eps 7, 11)
Kazu Yokota (eps 24, 30, 39)
Kenichi Imaizumi (OP; 13 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 12, 21, 25, 32, 38, 64, 96, 101, 103
)

Kiyoshi Egami (ep 3)
Masami Shimoda (ep 5)
Masayoshi Tanaka (OP 2-3, 5, 8, ED 1, 4)
Seiji Okuda (ep 28)
Teppei Matsuura (eps 30-31)
Tetsuji Takayanagi (5 episodes
eps 37, 44-45, 50, 59
)

Toshinari Narita (ep 40)
Yasuhiro Shimoji (4 episodes
eps 23, 36, 64, 95
)

Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 6)
Yoji Sato (ep 97)
You Nakano (ep 101)
Yukio Nishimoto (ep 19)
Episode Director:
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 70)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 104)
Hideaki Nakano (eps 34, 68)
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 2)
Kazu Yokota (eps 24, 30, 39)
Kenichi Imaizumi (ep 1)
Kenichiro Komaya (ep 103)
Koichiro Kuroda (ep 27)
Makoto Nagao
Masakazu Amiya (eps 67, 96, 102)
Matsuo Asami (7 episodes
eps 25, 30-31, 40, 50, 55, 71
)

Osamu Sakata (ep 5)
Ryo Miyata (ep 21)
Shin Matsuo (OP)
Takao Yotsuji (eps 7, 19)
Teppei Matsuura (4 episodes
eps 8, 32, 37, 44
)

Tomomasa Yamazaki (ep 29)
Yasuhiro Shimoji (6 episodes
eps 11, 17, 23, 36, 64, 95
)

Yasuo Iwamoto (eps 6, 12)
Yoji Sato (eps 59, 97)
Yukio Okazaki (11 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 16, 22, 28, 38, 43, 57, 63, 69
)

Yusuke Yoshida (ep 101)
Yuuji Kanzaki (ep 45)
Unit Director: Masayoshi Tanaka (OP 2, 5, 8, ED 1, 4)
Original creator: Akira Amano
Character Design: Masayoshi Tanaka
Art Director: Masazumi Matsumiya
Chief Animation Director:
Masaki Hyuga (5 episodes
eps 55, 63, 67, 70-71
)

Masayoshi Tanaka (OP 6, 9, 10, ED 12, 14; ep 203)
Animation Director:
Akihito Dobashi (ep 45)
Akio Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 25, 31, 55, 71, 103
)

Akito Dobashi (ep 29)
Asao Kawamura (4 episodes
eps 7, 31, 40, 50
)

Atsushi Itou (ep 30)
Chiaki Abe (eps 43, 63, 69)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 37)
Hideyuki Arao (6 episodes
eps 24, 30, 44, 64, 68, 96
)

Hiroharu Nagasaka (ep 25)
Hitomi Ochiai (eps 70, 95)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 38)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 11)
Kei Saotome (ep 37)
Kenichi Imaizumi (eps 29, 32, 38)
Kentoku Tsukuma (ep 103)
Masahiro Kitazaki (eps 6, 12)
Masaki Hyuga (13 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 17, 21, 23, 32, 34, 36, 64, 68, 96, 103
)

Masanori Hashimoto (ep 71)
Masayoshi Tanaka (OP 1-5, 8, ED 1-6, 8; eps 1, 11)
Michitaka Yamamoto (eps 15, 27)
Mika Yamamoto (ep 101)
Mio Araki (5 episodes
eps 8, 21, 34, 36, 68
)

Natsuko Kondou (ep 104)
Osamu Sakata (eps 5, 11)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 59)
Ryouko Nakano (ep 17)
Ryousuke Senbo (10 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 43, 57, 63, 69, 100
)

Ryuji Tsutake (ep 37)
Sakiko Yoshida (eps 24, 39, 64)
Shigenori Kurii (ep 32)
Shinichi Toda (ep 17)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 38)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 67)
Takashi Torii (4 episodes
eps 17, 25, 27, 37
)

Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 19)
Yoshikatsu Inoue (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 20
)

Yuji Miyashita (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 20, 27
)

Yukiyo Komito (ep 39)
Sound Director: Takuya Hiramitsu
Director of Photography: Yuki Hama
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Morishita (ep 2)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 23)
Akihiko Kudo (eps 29, 45)
Akiko Ito (ep 1)
Aya Yoshioka (ep 96)
Ayumi Kobayashi (ep 59)
Buro Nakamura (ep 102)
Chie Yoshimoto (ep 37)
Hiroko Saito (ep 23)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 96)
Junpei Hasegawa (ep 29)
Kanako Ishizaki (ep 38)
Kaoru Hattori (eps 23, 30, 36)
Kōji Yukino (ep 59)
Mai Kuwabara (ep 96)
Maki Sawai (ep 38)
Maki Takano (eps 15, 27)
Mari Asada (ep 5)
Mariko Gotou (ep 1)
Masami Yamashita (13 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 11, 17, 21, 23-24, 36, 39, 70, 95, 102
)

Masaru Kanemori (ep 59)
Michiko Asada (eps 23, 39)
Michiru Hagiwara (ep 59)
Miho Ichikawa (ep 59)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 15)
Mika Saitou (ep 36)
Miyuki Honda (ep 23)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 23)
Mizuki Yoshida (ep 59)
Natsuko Kondou (ep 2)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 96)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 36)
Seiji Masuko (ep 29)
Shin Tanoue (ep 37)
Shinya Yamada (eps 15, 27)
Yoshihito Narimatsu (eps 37, 45)
Yukiko Okata (ep 24)
Art Boards: Yuka Kawamoto (STUDIO LOFT)
Art Setting: Yuuho Taniuchi
Assistant Animation Director: Mio Araki (ep 1)
Background Art:
Junji Ozeki (6 episodes
eps 7, 19-20, 22, 29, 32
)

Kaori Miki (11 episodes
eps 5, 19-20, 23, 29, 32, 50, 67, 95, 101, 103
)

Kazuhiko Suzuki (20 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 15-16, 19-20, 22, 25, 30-32, 36-37, 95-96, 101, 103, 38100
)

Masumi Aizawa (eps 15-16)
Misumi Aizawa (ep 5)
Tetsuhiro Shimizu (eps 2, 6-7)
Toshiko Abe (18 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 15-16, 19-20, 22-23, 29-31, 38, 67, 95, 100-101, 103
)

Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (17 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 19, 22, 25, 29, 31, 37-38, 50, 67, 96, 100-101, 103
)

Yuka Kawamoto (21 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11, 15-16, 19-20, 25.29, 30-32, 37, 50, 67, 95-96, 100-101, 103
)

Clean-Up Animation:
Aimi Hori (ep 67)
Aki Yoshida (ep 31)
Akiko Yamazaki (ep 64)
Asami Saitou (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 17, 21, 23, 30-36 even, 39, 44, 64, 68, 70, 102
)

Aya China (5 episodes
eps 16, 22, 57, 63, 69
)

Aya Mori (ep 6)
Ayaka Horii (ep 67)
Ayaka Nagano (ep 6)
Ayako Hatori (eps 69, 100)
Ayumi Nakahara (ep 67)
Ayumi Tsuno (ep 38)
Chihiro Ueki (ep 67)
Eiko Katou (ep 67)
Eri Umemoto (ep 6)
Fumiko Tanaka (ep 31)
Haruka Saijou (eps 31, 40, 50)
Jun Ono (ep 40)
Kaori Maruyama (ep 67)
Kaori Oda (ep 40) 
Kazumi Morishima (5 episodes
eps 16, 57, 63, 69, 100
)

Kazumi Sakurai (8 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 43, 57, 63, 69, 100
)

Kumi Kanezawa (8 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 43, 57, 63, 69, 100
)

Mai Saitou (ep 38)
Maki Kokubo (ep 31)
Manami Kosugi (ep 38)
Midori Tabe (eps 22, 57, 69)
Mika Kinoshita (eps 31, 50)
Minami Tamiya (ep 29)
Mio Takekawa (ep 38)
Naoko Komatsu (ep 40)
Natsuko Otsuka (eps 37, 45)
Reiko Nakanishi (ep 50)
Rie Takahashi (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 17, 21, 23, 30-36 even, 39, 44, 64, 68, 70, 102
)

Rika Nishio (4 episodes
eps 34, 68, 97, 102
)

Risa Ishibashi (ep 50)
Sayaka Nakagawa (ep 40)
Seiko Kuroda (ep 50)
Tomoko Yamazaki (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 17, 21, 23, 32, 68, 70, 97, 102
)

Yoko Matsuhara (ep 6)
Yoriko Matsumori (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 17, 21, 23, 30-36 even, 39, 44, 64, 68, 70, 97, 102
)

Youko Suzuki
Youko Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 43, 57, 69
)

Yuichiro Hayakawa (eps 40, 50)
Yukari Ando (eps 16, 69, 100)
Yuki Nariai (eps 40, 50)
Yuuko Asami (ep 6)
Color design: Keiko Yamashita
In-Between Animation:
Ai Morishita (eps 1-2, 17)
Aimi Ishida (eps 10, 57)
Aimi Teramachi (ep 59)
Akihiko Hayafune (ep 6)
Akihiko Kudo (eps 29, 37, 45)
Akiko Hashi (6 episodes
eps 44, 68, 70, 96-97, 102
)

Ami Sakamoto (6 episodes
eps 30-36 even, 39, 44
)

Asuka Sato (ep 27)
Asumi Yoshikura (5 episodes
eps 28, 43, 57, 63, 69
)

Aya Matsumaru (9 episodes
eps 30-36 even, 39, 44, 68, 70, 96
)

Aya Nasuno (4 episodes
eps 22, 43, 63, 69
)

Ayana Okao (ep 69)
Ayumi Hiraoka (ep 100)
Emi Onuma (eps 44, 68, 70)
Emi Sato (ep 59)
Emi Shinohara (ep 28)
Emiko Ueno (ep 59)
Eri Ikeda (ep 38)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 59)
Fumika Nakamura (eps 96-97, 102)
Haruka Katsutani (ep 59)
Haruna Sasaki (ep 59)
Hirofumi Yazawa (ep 27)
Jun Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 70, 96-97, 102
)

Kanako Sekii (ep 59)
Kaoru Hattori (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 21, 23
)

Kōichi Yanagisawa (eps 40, 50, 55)
Kumiko Tokunaga (eps 1-2, 8)
Makoto Katō (5 episodes
eps 30, 32, 36, 39, 44
)

Mami Akagawa (6 episodes
eps 28, 43, 57, 63, 69, 100
)

Mari Kimura (ep 38)
Mariko Goto (ep 1)
Mariko Iguchi (4 episodes
eps 68, 70, 97, 102
)

Mariko Kobayashi (ep 38)
Masahiro Ikeda (7 episodes
eps 7, 19, 25, 31, 40, 50, 55
)

Masataka Inoue (eps 37, 45)
Mayuka Itou (eps 38, 59)
Michiko Asada (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 17, 21, 23
)

Michiru Hagiwara (ep 38)
Miho Ichikawa (ep 38)
Mika Saitou (6 episodes
eps 1, 17, 21, 30, 32, 44
)

Miki Yokose (eps 16, 28, 43)
Mina Ōtaka (eps 38, 59)
Misako Nemoto (eps 38, 59)
Mitsuhiro Mori (eps 97, 102)
Momoka Komatsu (eps 38, 59)
Nanami Otsuka (ep 96)
Narika Nakano (eps 69, 100)
Natsuko Kondou (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 17, 21, 30
)

Noriko Irizawa (eps 6, 12)
Nozomu Kuwashima (8 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 28, 43, 57, 63, 69
)

Ryo Yamanaka (ep 27)
Ryoko Uchida (eps 96-97, 102)
Sakura Oomachi (5 episodes
eps 30-36 even, 39
)

Satomi Kawashima (ep 59)
Sawako Furuya (eps 6, 12)
Shin Katoh (ep 34)
Shizuka Sawahata (eps 38, 59)
Shogo Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 7, 19, 25, 31
)

Shota Uehara (ep 59)
Takayoshi Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 17, 21, 23, 32
)

Tatsuya Sakurai (7 episodes
eps 16, 22, 28, 43, 57, 63, 69
)

Tomoko Katsube (eps 6, 12)
Toshihiro Maeya (eps 29, 37, 45)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 59)
Yoshihide Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 28, 43, 57, 63, 69
)

Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 59)
Yui Kaneda (5 episodes
eps 28, 43, 57, 63, 69
)

Yuji Emoto (ep 6)
Yuji Okado (eps 36, 39)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 16)
Yukiko Okada (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 17, 21, 32, 44, 64, 96
)

Yuko Shibuya (6 episodes
eps 28, 43, 57, 63, 69, 100
)

Yūma Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 31, 40, 50, 55, 103
)

Yumi Nakayama (4 episodes
eps 16, 28, 57, 69
)

Yuri Kusunoki (eps 96, 102)
Key Animation:
Ai Morishita (eps 8, 17)
Aika Kawasaki (ep 68)
Aimi Ishida (eps 43, 63, 69)
Akihiro Fukui (eps 4, 22)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 31)
Akiko Ishino (eps 68, 96, 102)
Akiko Ito (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 21, 24, 34, 39, 64, 95
)

Akiko Kawashima (ep 67)
Akiko Nakamura (ep 1)
Asuka Sato (eps 3, 15)
Atsushi Hori (ep 38)
Atsushi Iino (ep 67)
Atsushi Itou (eps 1, 8)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 103)
Atsuyuki Fukue (ep 17)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 102)
Aya Sato (eps 6, 22)
Ayaka Suga (ep 34)
Ayako Tanai (ep 68)
Ayami Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28
)

Ayu Okano (7 episodes
eps 24, 32, 39, 44, 96-97, 102
)

Ayuka Ono (ep 21)
Ayumi Hasegawa (ep 17)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 27, 30, 64
)

Chiaki Abe (6 episodes
eps 28, 43, 57, 63, 69, 100
)

Chie Oniwa (eps 67-68)
Chie Saito (ep 96)
Chika Kubo (5 episodes
eps 21, 24, 30, 32, 36
)

Chika Yamazaki (ep 39)
Chikae Kuwahara (8 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 40, 50, 55, 71, 103
)

Dai Nishino (9 episodes
eps 7, 19, 25, 31, 40, 50, 55, 71, 103
)

Daisuke Itō (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 20, 27
)

Daisuke Tsumagari (10 episodes
eps 24, 30, 32, 36, 39, 44, 68, 95, 102, 104
)

Dina Oohara (ep 45)
Duk Ho Lee (ep 97)
Eiji Abiko (ep 11)
Eikō Aoyagi (eps 39, 70, 95)
Eio Kawaguchi (4 episodes
eps 34, 39, 70, 97
)

Emiko Katakura (ep 63)
Eri Baba (eps 24, 32, 64)
Etsuko Minami (ep 17)
Fujiko Aoyagi (6 episodes
eps 1, 21, 24, 32, 44, 102
)

Fumiko Matsumoto (ep 21)
Fuminori Tsukita (eps 36, 44)
Haruhiko Noda (ep 12)
Haruka Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28
)

Harumi Kakuda (ep 5)
Haruo Okuno (ep 15)
Hideki Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 43
)

Hideo Amamiya (ep 50)
Hideo Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 3, 15, 27, 30, 64, 102
)

Hidero Isa (ep 39)
Hideyuki Arao (eps 24, 96)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 32, 64, 70)
Hiroaki Imano (7 episodes
eps 7, 19, 25, 31, 40, 50, 55
)

Hirofumi Takano (6 episodes
eps 7, 40, 50, 55, 71, 103
)

Hiroki Nanda (ep 67)
Hiroko Hashimoto (ep 101)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 32)
Hiroko Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 27, 36, 39, 64, 104
)

Hiromi Ariga (12 episodes
eps 24, 30, 32, 36, 39, 64, 68, 70, 95-96, 102, 104
)

Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 104)
Hiromi Muranaka (ep 101)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 2)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 102)
Hiroshi Dobashi (eps 6, 12)
Hiroshi Ishiyama (eps 4, 10)
Hiroshi Yamashita (ep 4)
Hirotaka Kikuchi (ep 17)
Hiroto Yokote (eps 6, 12)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 101)
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 16, 69)
Hiroyo Yamamoto (ep 34)
Hiroyo Yamashita (ep 39)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (OP,ED; ep 11)
Hiroyuki Sakai (ep 17)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 50)
Hiroyuki Uehara (eps 3, 20, 69)
Hisa Ōhashi (ep 6)
Hitomi Ochiai (6 episodes
eps 36, 38, 64, 67-68, 95
)

Hyun Jong Lee (ep 100)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 8)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 101)
Jun Mori (4 episodes
eps 5, 17, 95, 104
)

Junichi Yokose (eps 31, 44)
Junko Abe (ep 67)
Kadoshi  Mori (ep 67)
Kanami Nakao (4 episodes
eps 2, 20, 23, 27
)

Kanji Hara (ep 20)
Kaori Itou (ep 21)
Kaori Yamada (eps 24, 34, 68)
Kaori Yamamoto (ep 101)
Kaoru Hattori (8 episodes
eps 1, 24, 34, 44, 68, 70, 96, 102
)

Kaoru Maehara (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 21, 27, 104
)

Katsu Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 19, 25, 50, 103
)

Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 38, 59, 63)
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 27)
Kazuyo Nakamura (OP)
Kazuyuki Iikai (ep 67)
Keiko Motoya (ep 30)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 102)
Kengo Fukuda (eps 23, 27, 34)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 20)
Kentoku Tsukuma (ep 5)
Kikuko Sadagata (ep 8)
Kimihiko Higuchi
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 2)
Kohshi Inaba (ep 96)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 101)
Koji Miura (ep 32)
Kota Kitahara (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 43, 57, 63, 69, 100
)

Kou Yoshinari (OP 1)
Kouhei Yamazaki (7 episodes
eps 23, 34, 44, 68, 95, 101-102
)

Kouji Kawaguchi (eps 6, 12)
Kumiko Azusa (ep 101)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 1)
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 2, 24, 68)
Mai Kuwabara (ep 102)
Mai Takehara (ep 67)
Maki Fukui (eps 3, 64)
Maki Sawai (ep 59)
Makoto Iino (eps 3, 9)
Mari Asada (ep 97)
Mariko Goto (ep 2)
Mariko Ito (ep 20)
Masahiko Komino (ep 38)
Masahiro Ikeda (ep 103)
Masahiro Kitazaki (ep 1)
Masahito Hagiwara (ep 101)
Masaki Hyuga (ep 2)
Masanori Hashimoto (8 episodes
eps 7, 19, 25, 31, 40, 50, 55, 103
)

Masanori Kikuchi (ep 38)
Masashi Hasegawa (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 20, 27
)

Masaya Tanaka (ep 8)
Masayoshi Moto (ep 36)
Masayoshi Tanaka (OP 5, ED 2, 4; ep 1)
Megumi Tokuda (ep 17)
Megumi Ueda (ep 5)
Michiko Asada (4 episodes
eps 1, 21, 34, 70
)

Michiko Ogata (ep 21)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 59)
Michiyo Hirabayashi
Miei I (ep 8)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 9, 17)
Mika Saitou (7 episodes
eps 8, 17, 24, 36, 39, 68, 96
)

Mika Ueda (ep 23)
Miki Yokose (5 episodes
eps 22, 28, 43, 57, 100
)

Mikio Tsuchiya (ep 36)
Mio Araki (OP; eps 44, 96-97)
Misao Abe (ep 11)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (4 episodes
eps 1, 24, 34, 68
)

Mitsuko Baba (ep 1)
Mitsumasa Kimura (eps 6, 12)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 38, 59)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 24)
Motoaki Satou (ep 103)
Motohiko Kurihara (eps 3, 9, 15)
Nanayo Sato (eps 4, 10, 16)
Naoki Aisaka (OP)
Naoko Hayashi (eps 23, 34, 101)
Naoko Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 24, 32, 36, 68
)

Naoko Soeda (eps 7, 31)
Naoyuki Asano (ep 2)
Naoyuki Ichimura (eps 57, 63, 69)
Naoyuki Onda (ep 11)
Natsuko Kondou (9 episodes
eps 1, 17, 21, 24, 39, 44, 64, 95, 104
)

Nobuaki Shirai (6 episodes
eps 21, 24, 30, 64, 70, 96
)

Nobuhiro Okazaki (4 episodes
eps 24, 44, 95, 104
)

Nobuyuki Hata (eps 5, 11)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 30)
Noriko Yoshida (eps 5, 17)
Nozomu Kuwabara (ep 100)
Rie Ishii (ep 34)
Rie Maehara (5 episodes
eps 8, 24, 32, 95, 104
)

Rieko Akasaka (ep 4)
Rika Kanetaka (4 episodes
eps 23, 30, 44, 95
)

Ryoko Amisaki (eps 38, 102)
Ryosuke Kimiya (eps 3, 9)
Ryotaro Takao (ep 2)
Ryouko Nakano (OP; eps 8, 21)
Ryousuke Senbo (9 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 20, 28, 57, 63, 69, 100
)

Ryuichi Saito (ep 59)
Ryuuji Iwata (ep 38)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka
Saho Saito (ep 24)
Sakiko Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 36, 44
)

Satomi Kurita (ep 45)
Satomi Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 69
)

Satoru Harada (eps 3, 9, 17)
Satoru Yamashita (11 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 17, 21, 23, 34, 39, 68, 103-104
)

Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 44)
Seijirou Katou (ep 1)
Seiko Sakai (4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 20, 27
)

Shigenobu Nagasaki (eps 50, 55)
Shigeru Ishii (4 episodes
eps 31, 40, 50, 71
)

Shin Matsuo (ep 25)
Shin Tanoue (ep 45)
Shinichi Toda (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 21, 24, 30, 36, 68, 102
)

Shinnosuke Kon (ep 31)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 59)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 1, 21, 104)
Shinya Nogami (9 episodes
eps 6, 16, 22, 28, 43, 57, 63, 69, 100
)

Shinya Suzuki (ep 2)
Shinya Yamada (ep 20)
Shizuo Tanaka (eps 17, 27)
Shunichi Inoue (ep 3)
Shuuichi Kodama (ep 38)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 21)
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 67)
Tae-Hyoung Kim (ep 97)
Takahiro Hosoki (eps 24, 30, 34)
Takamitsu Kondou (eps 38, 59)
Takao Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 17, 27, 69
)

Takao Yamazaki (ep 20)
Takashi Asakura (ep 95)
Takashi Iwaki (ep 63) 
Takashi Otsuka (ep 67)
Takashi Torii (25 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 12, 14-15, 18, 21, 32, 39, 46, 49, 54, 60, 68, 84, 87, 96, 99, 102, 108-114 even, 123
)

Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 67)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (eps 32, 70, 102)
Takeo Shudou (ep 38)
Takeshi Hirabayashi (ep 4)
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 4)
Tatsuhiko Hadano (ep 101)
Tatsuya Sakurai (ep 100)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (3 episodes
eps 175, 191, 199
)

Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 59)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 101)
Tomoko Sato (ep 100)
Tomomi Kawamura (eps 4, 10)
Tomoyuki Ogata (ep 34)
Tomoyuki Oshita (4 episodes
eps 39, 68, 95, 104
)

Toshikazu Imoto (eps 30, 64)
Toshiyuki Furukawa (8 episodes
eps 7, 19, 25, 31, 40, 50, 55, 103
)

Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 38)
Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Ichihara (ep 21)
Tsuyoshi Yasuda (eps 20, 69)
Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 43, 63, 69)
Yasuhiro Shimoji (ep 36)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 23, 36, 39)
Yoshie Anzai (ep 100)
Yoshie Kawamura (ep 70)
Yoshihiko Masuyama (ep 17)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Matsushita (ep 101)
Yoshihito Suzuki (ep 20)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 103)
Yoshimi Agata (ep 38)
Yoshimi Imakawa (eps 6, 12)
Yosuke Kobayashi (eps 34, 68)
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 9, 20, 27)
Yu Kobayashi (ep 17)
Yu Suzuki (ep 68)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 102)
Yuji Emoto (ep 12)
Yuji Miyashita
Yuji Tanaka (eps 3, 9, 59)
Yukako Tsukushi (ep 2)
Yukari Miyakawa (ep 67)
Yukari Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 28
)

Yukie Akiya (ep 20)
Yukie Harada (5 episodes
eps 8, 21, 24, 44, 102
)

Yukie Tsukamoto (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 28, 100
)

Yukiko Muta (5 episodes
eps 19, 25, 50, 55, 103
)

Yukio Okazaki (ep 64)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 24, 30, 44)
Yūko Hineno (eps 5, 24, 34)
Yumi Nakayama (6 episodes
eps 22, 28, 43, 57, 63, 69
)

Yumi Shimizu (ep 103)
Yuriko Takase (eps 3, 20, 27)
Yusuke Adachi (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 20, 27
)

Yuta Odajima (eps 3, 15, 27)
Yuta Tsuchiya (ep 45)
Yuta Yamazaki (ep 122)
Yuuko Mukai (ep 23)
Music producer: Kazuhiro Nagaoka
Production Advancement: Shuuichirou Okano
Production producer:
Hidenobu Watanabe
Yasuo Hasegawa
Program Publicity:
Machiko Ishii (TV Tokyo)
Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo)
Recording Assistant: Toshihiro Hayano
Sound Production: Rika Ishihashi
Supervision: Noboru Ishiguro
Theme Song Arrangement:
+Plus (ED 17)
CHERRYBLOSSOM (OP3)
Koma Kaz (ED1/8)
LM.C (OP2/4)
Motoki Funayama (ED6)
Redwood Humberg, Jr. (ED 17)
Satoru Uchida (ED 4)
Seiji Motoyama (ED7)
SPLAY (OP1,ED3,5)
SuG (ED 15)
SxOxU (OP 7)
Tetsuya Iida (ED8)
the ARROW (ED2)
Tom-H@ck (ED 15)
VNO (ED 16)
Theme Song Composition:
+Plus (ED 17)
83 (OP 3, ED 14)
Kenji Ohshima (OP 6)
Kohmi Hirose (ED 12)
LM.C (OP2/4)
MEEKO (ED 9, ED 11, ED 14)
Ryuji Sakai (ED 2)
Satoru Uchida (ED4/6)
Seiji Motoyama (ED7)
So Matsumoto (OP 8)
SxOxU (OP 7)
T2ya (OP 5, ED 1)
Takaaki Mukai (OP1, ED3,5)
Takayuki Michimoto (ED 3, ED 5)
Takehiro Kōno (OP 8)
Tetsuya Iida (ED8)
Tsubasa Mori (ED 10, ED 13)
yuji (ED 15)
Theme Song Lyrics:
+Plus (ED 17)
BCON (OP 6)
Keita Tachibana (ED1)
KIKOMARU (ED4,6)
Kohmi Hirose (ED 12)
Lead (ED7)
LM.C (OP2,4)
Masami Mitsuoka (OP 5)
MEEKO (OP 3, ED 9, ED 11, ED 14)
Mika Arata (OP 7)
Ryuji Sakai (ED 2)
So Matsumoto (OP 8)
Takaaki Mukai (OP1, ED3,5)
Takeru (ED 15)
Tetsuya Iida (ED 8)
Tsubasa Mori (ED 10, ED 13)
Yasuhide Yoshida (ED 16)
Theme Song Performance:
+Plus (ED 17)
Aya Ueto (ED 12)
CHERRYBLOSSOM (OP 3, ED 9, ED 11, ED 14)
D-51 (ED 16)
GOING UNDERGROUND (OP 8)
Hitomi Yoshida (ED 6)
Idoling!!! (ED 4)
Kazuki Katou (OP6)
Keita Tachibana (ED1)
Lead (ED7)
LM.C (OP2,4)
Masami Mitsuoka (OP 5)
SPLAY (OP1,ED3)
SuG (ED 15)
SxOxU (OP 7)
Takashi Kondo (ED5)
the ARROWS (ED 2)
Toshinobu Iida (ED5)
Tsubasa Mori (ED 10, ED 13)
w-inds (ED8)
Yuuna Inamura (ED6)
Video Editing: Kenta Mori
Neeko as Reborn
Yukari Kokubun as Tsunayoshi "Tsuna" Sawada

Aira Yuki as Adelheid Suzuki(ep 204)
Daisuke Nakamura as Colonello
Hidekazu Ichinose as Hayato Gokudera
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Ryōhei Sasagawa
Hitomi Yoshida as Haru Miura
Junko Takeuchi as Lambo(child)
Kazuki Katou as Kikyo
Kenjiro Tsuda as Lambo(adult)
Kenn as Dino(eps 34-203)
Kenta Kamakari as Dino(eps 8-33)
Kouki Uchiyama as Enma Kozato(ep 204)
Li-Mei Chiang as I-Pin
Miki Ootani as Hana Kurokawa
Naoya Goumoto as Zakuro
Rica Fukami as Nana Sawada
Rie Tanaka as Bianki
Ryo Naitou as Ken Joushima
Satomi Akesaka as Chrome Dokuro
Suguru Inoue as Takeshi Yamamoto
Takashi Kondo as Kyouya Hibari
Toshinobu Iida as Mukuro Rokudo
Toshinobu Katsuya as Dr. Shamal
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Chikusa Kakimoto
Yuka Terasaki as Basil
Yuko Sanpei as Fuuta
Yuuna Inamura as Kyouko Sasagawa

Akira Nakagawa as Shoichi's mother
Asako Yoshida as
Black Spell
Hayato Gokudera (child)
Masaru's mother
Obaasan(grandma with the oranges; ep 18)
Schoolgirl(ep 1)
Atsuko Yuya as
Aria
Luce
Atsushi Kousaka as Demon Spade(Vongola Primo Mist Guardian)
Baron Yamazaki as Baishana
Binbin Takaoka as Olgert
Bunmei Tobayama as Cappucino
Chieko Honda as Alice Hepburn 
Chika Ookubo as Shoichi's sister
Daisuke Hosomi as Genshiki
Daisuke Namikawa as Vongole Primo
Eisuke Tsuda as Arpe
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Knuckle(Vongola Primo Sun Guardian)
Hiroki Takahashi as S. Squalo
Hiroshi Yasuda as
Moretti
Ushio Ooyama
Kanae Toyoda as Nosaru/3-NSR
Kazuhiko Inoue as Ganma
Ken Narita as Reborn(adult)
Kenjiro Tsuda as
Lampo(Vongola Primo Lightning Guardian)
Romeo
Spanner(eps 106-203)
Kouichi Nagano as Romario
Kouichirou Yuzawa as Lussuria
Kouji Ishii as Dendro Chilum
Masahiro Kono as Verde
Masami Iwasaki as Sawada Iemitsu(Tsuna's father)
Masami Suzuki as Lal Milch
Masanori Ikeda as XANXUS
Masaru Hotta as
Enzio(Dino's turtle)
Ivan(Dino's subordinate; ep 15)
Leonardo Lippi
Male Student(ep 1)
Masaya Matsukaze as Kawahira no ojisan
Mika Kikuchi as Bluebell
Mondo Yamagishi as Daisy
Rie Tanaka as
Hibird
Uri
Rumi Shishido as Marmon 
Ryuuji Kamiyama as Rasiel
Sachi Kokuryu as Fran
Satoshi Hino as Arachide(ep 112)
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Torikabuto
Vongola V
Shouko Ishii as M.M.
Shouma Yamamoto as Asari Ugetsu
Shun Takagi as
Bono
Karate Club member
Male Student(ep 1)
Tetsuya Kusakabe
Uno
Takahiro Hirano as Birds
Takanori Ohyama as Byakuran
Takashi Kondo as
Alaude(Vongola Primo Cloud Guardian)
Fong(Storm Arcobaleno)
Reach(Fong's Storm Monkey)
Roll(Hibari's Cloud Hedgehog)
Takashi Matsuyama as Yamamoto Tsuyoshi(Yamamoto's father)
Takehiro Hasu as
Black Spell
Haru's dad
principal
Takeshi Maeda as Lanchia
Takuto Doujou as Tasaru/3-TZR
Toshinobu Iida as Mochida(ep 1)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Irie Shouichi
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
Giaggoro
Gloxnia
Yoshino Nanjou as Yuni
Yūko Nakamura as Contact(5 episodes
eps 128-129, 133-135
)
Yuko Sanpei as Gokudera's mother
Yumiko Kobayashi as Gingerbread
Yuto Nakano as Leviathan (Levi)
Yuuki Fujiwara as Belphegor
Yuuna Inamura as Natsu(Tsuna's Sky Lion)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Artland
Background Art:
Seoul Loft
Studio Loft
Backgrounds: Hijiri
Broadcaster:
Animax
AT-X (2007-06-05)
TV Tokyo
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Photography: Asahi Production
Production Cooperation: Plum
special effects: Studio aB
English cast
English staff
Translation:
Adam Lensenmayer (Misc. Eps)
Chris Pai
Michael Brown (Misc. Eps)

Subtitle Editing: Renee Poiron (eps 1-162)
Subtitle Timing: Bryan Ingram
Theme Song Composition: Yasuhide Yoshida (ED 16)
(none)
English companies
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Gyeong-Hye Park as Tsunayoshi "Tsuna" Sawada
Seo-Yeong Kim as Reborn

An Yeongmi as Lambo(child)
Beom-Gi Hong as Hayato "Kai" Gokudera
Bo-Yeong Kim as Hana Kurokawa
Chae-Eon Han as Bianchi
Choi Seunghun as Mukuro "Roku" Rokudo
Gang Hocheol as Fuuta(2nd Voice)
Gi-Hyeung Kim as Ken Joushima
Gwang-Ju Jeon as Colonello
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as Takeshi "Jihu" Yamamoto
Hyeon-Ji Kim as I-Pin
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Chrome Dokuro
Hyeon-Seo An as Fuuta(1st Voice)
Hyeon-Wu Byeon as Chikusa "Chiku" Kakimoto
Ji-Yeong Lee as Kyouko "Chaei" Sasagawa
Lee Hosan as Ryōhei "Ryo" Sasagawa
Lee Sangbeom as Dr. Shamal
Min-Jeong Yeo as Basil
Park Seongtae as Lambo(adult)
Sin Yeongae as Nana Sawada
Yeong-Seon Kim as Kyouya Hibari
Yong-Sin Lee as Haru Miura
Yong-Wu Sin as Dino

Gwang Jang as Iemitsu "Mitsu" Sawada
Gwang-Guk Kim as Belphegor
Han Choi as XANXUS
Jae-Ho Choi as Ganma
Jang Kim as Shouichi "Shu" Irie
Ju-Chang Lee as Lussuria
Lee Soeun as Marmon
Myeong-Jun Jeong as Superbia Squalo
Seon Hoje as Leonardo Lippi
Seon-Hye Kim as Lal Mirch
Seung-Jun Kim as Reborn(adult)
Song Junseok as Genshiki
Su-Jin Gang as Baekran
Yeong-Jun Si as Leviathan (Levi)
Korean companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation:
Enric Joga (Spain dub)
Gersom Peris (Spain dub)
Jordi Naro as Tsunayoshi "Tsuna" Sawada(Spain dub)
Yolanda Gispert as Reborn(Spain dub)

Ana Romano as Nana Sawada(Spain dub)
Cesc Martínez as Hayato Gokudera(Spain dub)
Enrique Hernández as Ryohei Sasagawa(Spain dub)
Ivan Canovas as
Kyoya Hibari(Spain dub)
Lambo(Spain dub; adult)
Lourdes Fabrés as Haru Miura(Spain dub)
Maribel Pomar as
Bianchi(Spain dub)
Lambo(Spain dub; child)
Olga Supervia as Hana Kurokawa(Spain dub)
Sergio Mesa as Takeshi Yamamoto(Spain dub)
Yolanda Gispert as Kyoko Sasagawa(Spain dub)

Ivan Canovas as Mochida(Spain dub; ep 1)
Lourdes Fabrés as
Hibird(Spain dub)
I-Pin(Spain dub; baby)
Mammon(Spain dub)

Enrique Hernández(Spain dub)
Sergio Mesa(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor: Luk Internacional (Spain)
Translation: DARUMA (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Aldo Stella

Audio Post-production: Massimo Parretti
Video Post-Production: Giovanni Petronaci
Serena Clerici as Reborn
Stefano Pozzi as Tsunayoshi "Tsuna" Sawada

Aldo Stella as
Father of Dino(ep 8)
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto
Andrea Bolognini as Dr. Schamal
Beatrice Caggiula as Bianchi Gokudera
Davide Albano as Dino Cavallone
Davide Fumagalli as Chikusa Kakimoto
Diego Pitruzzella as Lanchia
Elda Olivieri as Nana Sawada
Federico Zanandrea as Hayato Gokudera
Flavio Arras as Ken Joushima
Francesca Bielli as Kyoko Sasagawa
Jenny De Cesarei as haru miura(2 nd voice)
Jolanda Granato as I-Pin
Lorenzo Scattorin as Kyoya Hibari
Massimo Di Benedetto as Takeshi Yamamoto
Matteo Zanotti as Ryohei Sasagawa
Oliviero Corbetta as Bird(ep 22)
Patrizia Scianca as Lambo(child)
Ruggero Andreozzi as mukuro rukudo
Silvio Pandolfi as
Father of Haru(ep 4)
Romario
Sonia Bonacina as Haru Miura

Maurizio Merluzzo as Lambo(adult)
Tania de Domenico as Hana Kurokawa
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Man-Ga (from 17 November 2010)
Dubbing: Raflesia srl
Executive Production: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: YouTube
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: space power
Arabic cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Blair Arellano as Tsunayoshi "Tsuna" Sawada
Christian Alvear as Reborn

Alexx Agcaoili as Kikyo
Grace Cornel as
Haru Miura
I-Pin
Nana Sawada
John Maylas as
Dr. Shamal
Hayato Gokudera(2nd)
Ryōhei Sasagawa
Klariz Magboo as
Kyouko Sasagawa
Lambo(child)
Noel Escondo as
Dino
Takeshi Yamamoto
Pinky Rebucas as Haru Miura(2nd)
Rafael Miranda as
Hayato Gokudera
Kyouya Hibari
Rowena Benavidez as
Bianki
Chrome Dokuro
Fuuta
Hana Kurokawa

Blair Arellano as XANXUS
Christian Alvear as Mammon
John Maylas as Irie Shouichi
Klariz Magboo as M.M.
Noel Escondo as Spanner
Tagalog companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology