Takashi KONDO

近藤 隆
Family name (in kanji): 近藤
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1979-05-12
Hometown: Aichi, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Darts
Futsal
Mahjong
Playing Music
Reading
Skills & Abilities:
Archery
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Carmine in "UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH" (VG) (Japanese)
Faust in "Guilty Gear Judgment" (VG) (Japanese)
Faust in "Guilty Gear X" (VG) (Japanese)
Faust in "Guilty Gear XX Reload" (VG) (Japanese)
Issa Shirogane in "Kurenai Ouji" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kosuke Hibiki in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Leonhardt in "Record of Agarest War" (VG) (Japanese)
Londario in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Ludger Will Kresnik in "Tales of the World: Reve Unitia" (VG) (Japanese)
Ludger Will Kresnik in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Onodera Ritsu in "Sekai Ichi HatsuKoi" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Potemkin in "Guilty Gear Judgement" (VG) (Japanese)
Potemkin in "Guilty Gear X" (VG) (Japanese)
Potemkin in "Guilty Gear XX Reload" (VG) (Japanese)
Roselle Mateus in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Roselle Mateus in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakamaki Subaru in "Diabolik Lovers Blood & LoveSweat" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sakamaki Subaru in "Diabolik Lovers MORE,BLOOD" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakamaki Subaru in "Diabolik Lovers VERSUS 2 Raito VS Subaru" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sakamaki Subaru in "Diabolik Lovers ~Haunted Dark Bridal~" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinkai Seiji in "Otona Keikenchi" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Stroud in "Dawn of Mana" (VG) (Japanese)
Suzaku in "Trinity Universe" (VG) (Japanese)
Takumi Kaizu in "_summer" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Toriko in "Toriko" (Vomic) (Japanese)
Train Hartnett in "Black Cat" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Tsubaki Kyouta in "Kyou, koi wo hajimemasu" (Drama CD)
Valdrig Alsweiss in "Crimson Spell" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Victor in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Yahiko Shiratori in "Starry☆Sky~in Summer~" (PC game) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
From Up On Poppy Hill (movie) : Cooperation
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED5)
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show☆Best Ten (movie) : Insert Song Performance (as Callings)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Callings; 8 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 22-23, 26, 30, 44
)

Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Callings)
Solanin (manga) : Drawing Assistant
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
Amatsuki (TV) as Yashichi
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Faust
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Isami Serizawa
Beyblade (TV) as Miguel
Black Cat (TV) as Train Heartnet
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Tatsumasa Saitou
Bleach (TV) as D-Roy (arrancar); Finndall / Findore (fraccion of Segundo Espada); Police Officer (ep 135)
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Mue
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) as Jurgen von Kruger
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Awara (ep 3)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Troiat Gavanest Firandin (eps 1, 23-24)
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) as Claude
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Akuto Sai
Di Gi Charat: Winter Garden (special) as Customer A
Diabolik Lovers (TV) as Subaru Sakamaki
Fafner (TV) as Correspondance Man (ep 25); Crew (ep 14)
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Dietmarsh
Fairy Tail (TV) as Hibiki
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Toshiyuki Mukuno (eps 8-9)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Man D (ep 35)
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Yagyū Muneaki (eps 11-13)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Hasegawa (eps 19-22)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Kelley (ep 22)
Goshūshō-sama Ninomiya-kun (TV) as Heisuke Yoshida
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Kid; Mogyu (ep 2); Operator (ep 1); Villager (ep 5)
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Kid Koeega
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Kid
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Villager (ep 7)
Heroic Age (TV) as Iolaus
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Protagonist (ep 5)
Hidamari Sketch (TV) as TV Voice 1 (ep 11)
Himawari Too!! (TV) as Yonezawa-kun
Himawari! (TV) as Nanafushi (eps 2-9); Yonezawa-kun
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Male student (ep 4)
Ichigo 100% (TV) as Ookusa (18 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-18, 21-22
)

Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Saiyu
Inuyasha (TV) as Kisuke (ep 129)
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Omi Kiriyama
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as Alaude (Vongola Primo Cloud Guardian); Fong (Storm Arcobaleno); Kyouya Hibari; Reach (Fong's Storm Monkey); Roll (Hibari's Cloud Hedgehog)
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) as Saionji (Kurokawa) (eps 8, 10)
Kiba (TV) as Dadyuu; Jimu
Kirameki Project (OAV) as Makoto
Lady Jewelpet (TV) as Prince Romeo
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Raikou Minamotono
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) as Leviathan's Brother
Majestic Prince (TV) as Dan
Malice@Doll (OAV) as Freddy/Licker
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Fude Ezumachi (ep 12)
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Kyou (ep 6)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Hayato Hayama (10 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 10-13
)

Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Shin; Suigetsu Hōzuki; Urushi
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) as Friend B
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Man B (ep 8)
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 12)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Toshiki (eps 115-116)
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show☆Best Ten (movie) as Shō
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Reporter (ep 45); Shō
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Kintarō Asechi (Young); Shō
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Gen Suzuno (12 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19, 24, 30, 37, 41-42, 44, 46-47
)
; Judge (ep 13)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Shiratama
Psychic Squad (TV) as Bullet
Rebirth Moon Divergence (OAV) as Ewan
Red Garden (TV) as JC
Samurai Champloo (TV) (ep 1); Pirate (ep 13)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Leopolde Scorpse
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) as Ritsu Onodera
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi (OAV) as Ritsu Onodera (ep 1)
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Ritsu Onodera
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: Yokozawa Takafumi no Baai (movie) as Ritsu Onodera
Seven of Seven (TV) as Delivery Man
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Kazuma Funaki; Munenori Yagyu
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Killrain
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Baron; Black Cat
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Cerebrum
Souten no Ken (TV) as Ramon Kasumi (ep 4)
Spider Riders (TV) as Shadow
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV); Shadow
Starry Sky (TV) as Yahiko Shiratori
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Ralph Werec
Student Council's Discretion (TV) as Ken Sugisaki
Student Council's Discretion Level 2 (TV 2) as Ken Sugisaki
_Summer (OAV) as Takumi Kaizu
Toriko (special) as Toriko
Tytania (TV) as Ariabart Tytania
X (TV) as Upperclassman (ep 11)
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Come wa Machigatteiru. Zoku (TV) as Hayato Hayama
Zenmai Zamurai (TV) as The Mysterious Helmeted Man
Zettai Karen Children (OAV) as Silver Bullet 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none