Fairy Musketeers (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Otogi-Jushi Akazukin
おとぎ銃士 赤ずきん (Japanese)
童話槍手小紅帽 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: magical girl
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Long, long ago, there existed a world of magic and science. God, afraid of man's potential, split the world in to the world of science, Elde, and the world of magic, Fandavale. One day in Fandavale, a terrible witch named Cendrillon (Cinderella) revives. Cendrillon plots to rule both worlds, and searches for the "key" which holds tremendous power. A young boy from Elde by the name of Sōta meets a mysterious girl from Fandavale, Akazukin, and her talking wolf companion, Val. Sōta learns that he is the key Cendrillon is searching for. Now it is up to Akazukin, Val, and the other Fairy Musketeers to protect Sōta from Cendrillon and her Nightmarelians who wish to obtain the power he mysteriously possesses.
User Ratings: 99 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Excellent: 16 votes (sub:15, dub:1)
 Very good: 15 votes (sub:13, dub:1, raw:1)
 Good: 33 votes (sub:30, dub:3)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:14)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 246 users, rank: #2569 (of 6324)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.020 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7114, rank: #2323 (of 6329)
Weighted mean: 6.950 (Good), rank: #2505 (of 6329) (seen all: 7.53 / seen some: 6.30 / won't finish: 4.61)
Bayesian estimate: 7.013 (Good), rank: #2081 (of 4832)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 39
Episode titles: We have 39
Vintage: 2006-07-01 to 2007-03-31
Opening Theme:
#1: "Douwa Meikyuu" by Yukari Tamura (eps 1-24)
#2: "Princess Rose" by Yukari Tamura (eps 25-39)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Clover" by marhy (eps 1-14,39)
#2: "Egao no Takaramono" by Yukari Tamura, Kanako Tateno & Miyuki Sawashiro (eps 15-29)
#3: "CROSS ROAD" by marhy (eps 30-38)
Official website:
小紅帽 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 3
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takaaki Ishiyama
Screenplay:
Mitsutaka Hirota (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9-10, 12, 16, 19, 21, 24, 30-31, 35, 38
)

Toshimitsu Takeuchi (13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 13, 15, 18, 20, 25-27, 32, 36, 39
)

Yuuko Kakihara (12 episodes
eps 5-6, 11, 14, 17, 22-23, 28-29, 33-34, 37
)

Storyboard:
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 11)
Heon Pyo Hong (eps 16, 29, 37)
Hiromichi Matano (eps 6, 12)
Isamu Imakake (ep 22)
Kazunobu Fuseki (ep 34)
Keisuke Onishi (4 episodes
eps 9, 21, 28, 35
)

Masaru Yamada (ep 20)
Naomichi Yamato (ep 24)
Shinji Ishihira (eps 3, 15)
Taizo Yoshida (eps 19, 26, 33)
Takaaki Ishiyama (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 17-18, 23, 27, 30-31, 36, 38
)

Takeshi Yoshimoto (4 episodes
eps 13, 25, 32, 39
)

Yutaka Hirata (eps 4, 10, 14)
Episode Director:
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 22)
Heon Pyo Hong (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Hiroatsu Agata (ep 5)
Hiromichi Matano (ep 6)
Keisuke Onishi (5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Kotaro Tamura (ep 2)
Masafumi Sato (ep 3)
Masato Kitagawa (eps 30, 36)
Masayuki Iimura (eps 8, 14)
Naomichi Yamato (4 episodes
eps 20, 24, 31, 38
)

Taizo Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 26, 33
)

Takeshi Yoshimoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32, 39
)

Tomoko Akiyama (4 episodes
eps 11, 23, 29, 37
)

Yoshitaka Nagaoka (eps 17, 27, 34)
Music: Toshio Masuda
Original Concept: Shougo Kumasaka (Konami)
Original Character Design:
Akihito Tsukushi
Kazumi Tokusa
Character Design:
Makoto Kohara (OP)
Satoshi Tasaki
Art Director: Akira Suzuki
Art: Kimiko Kubo (eps 4-39)
Chief Animation Director: Tomoki Mizuno
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (eps 22, 30, 36)
Hiroki Abe (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38
)

Hisashi Mitsui (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33
)

Ji Hee Jung (5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 26, 33)
Kazuyuki Igai (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Makoto Kohara (OP1-2)
Mika Sawada (ep 31)
Mikio Fujiwara (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32, 39
)

Noritomo Hattori (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34, 38
)

Ryoichi Murata (ep 31)
Tomoki Mizuno (eps 10, 39)
Young-Hee Choi (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Art design: Yuji Ikehata
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka
Director of Photography: Youichirou Satou
Producer:
Norio Yamakawa (TV Tokyo)
Takeshi Shimokawa (Yomiko Advertising)
Yūichi Hashimoto (Konami)

2nd Key Animation:
Atsushi Nikaidō (Studio Angle; ep 13)
Atsushi Sato (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13)
Daitoku Kawaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 13)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (Studio Angle; ep 13)
Michiko Nagano (ep 24)
Mika Kumasu (Studio Angle; eps 11, 17)
Momoko Kawai (Last House; ep 13)
Shintarou Uchiyama (ep 17)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 13)
Toshiyuki Tomaru (Garan; ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (Last House; ep 13)
Yae Tanaka (Studio Angle; ep 11)
Yukiko Saitou (ep 13)
Yuri Imura (ep 22)
Advertising: Masako Yoshii (19 episodes
eps 6, 11-12, 15-21 odd, 22-28 even, 29-31, 33, 35-38
)

Animation producer:
Kenjiro Kawahito
Shouichi Izumi
Assistant producer: Ayuri Taguchi
Associate producer: Naoto Ushida
Background Art:
Akira Suzuki (Studio Uni; eps 1-3)
GANJI (Studio Jack; eps 13, 16, 19)
Hiromi Yano (Asahi Production; ep 26)
Hiroyuki Nemoto (Studio Uni; ep 8)
Jae Hyun Jo (studio SEY; 17 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22-24, 27-39 odd
)

Junji Ozeki (Studio LOFT; eps 1-3)
Kazutaka Tanimoto (Asahi Production; ep 26)
Kimiko Kubo (Studio Uni; eps 1-3)
Maki Yoshikawa (Asahi Production; ep 26)
Masaru Amamizu (Studio Uni; 10 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12, 15, 20, 23, 27, 29
)

Mayumi Okabe (Studio Uni; eps 1-3)
Mi Jin Kim (Studio SEY; ep 8)
Michiya Kanagawa (Studio Jack; eps 13, 16, 19)
Mieko Nakajima (Studio Uni; ep 8)
Min Lee Jong (Studio SEY; ep 8)
Natsumi Ueno (Asahi Production; ep 26)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack; eps 13, 16, 19)
Osamu Tayama (Asahi Production; ep 26)
Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni; eps 1-3)
Ryōko Murakami (Studio Uni; ep 8)
Sawa Takahashi (Studio Uni; eps 1-3)
Sook Hee Son (studio SEY; 17 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22-24, 27-39 odd
)

Sun Hak Jeon (studio SEY; 18 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22-24, 27-39 odd
)

Takeyoshi Urata (Studio Jack; eps 13, 16, 19)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Asahi Production; ep 26)
Yuka Arai (Studio Uni; eps 1-3)
Yuka Kawamoto (Studio LOFT; 17 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 18, 21, 25, 28-38 even
)

Color Check:
Ayumi Kimura (DANGUN PICTURES; ep 33)
Chiharu Yoshihara (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33
)

Junko Okazaki (eps 22, 30, 36)
Kazumi Hasegawa (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 18, 20, 24, 27, 32, 38
)

Kazumi Yamazaki (eps 2, 5, 8, 14)
Maki Kanemori (DANGUN PICTURES; ep 33)
Mayumi Oikawa (DANGUN PICTURES; ep 33)
Michiaki Nakano (ep 35)
Ryūichi Taniguchi (Anime R; ep 33)
Tomoko Chiba (5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Yukiko Hida (6 episodes
eps 13, 17, 25, 31, 34, 39
)

Yumiko Kokubun (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Color setting:
Ayumi Kimura (DANGUN PICTURES; ep 33)
Chiharu Yoshihara (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33
)

Junko Okazaki (eps 22, 30, 36)
Kazumi Hasegawa (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 18, 20, 24, 27, 32, 38
)

Kazumi Yamazaki (eps 2, 5, 8, 14)
Maki Kanemori (DANGUN PICTURES; ep 33)
Mayumi Oikawa (DANGUN PICTURES; ep 33)
Michiaki Nakano (5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Ryūichi Taniguchi (Anime R; ep 33)
Tomoko Chiba (5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Yukiko Hida (6 episodes
eps 13, 17, 25, 31, 34, 39
)

Yumiko Kokubun (eps 3, 35)
Copyright Manager: Naoki Miura
Digital Color:
Aki Harada (Studio Toys; ep 1)
Chan Hwan Kim (studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Eun Sun Shin (MUSES; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Hee Jung Choi (MUSES; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Hye Young Kwon (studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Ja Hwa Jin (eps 22, 30, 36)
Jung Se Park (MUSES; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Kumi Nishimura (Studio Angle; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 13
)

Kyung Eun Cho (studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Maya Nakamura (Studio Angle; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 13
)

Mi Young Han (studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Runa Iwanami (ep 22)
Se Na Park (MUSES; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Shinichi Kaneko (Studio Angle; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 13
)

Yang Suk Kwon (MUSES; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Yi Sung Kim (studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Young Snil Cho (studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Yukiko Hida (Studio Toys; ep 1)
Yukiko Miyakawa (Studio Toys; ep 1)
Editing: Yuuji Oka
Figure Design: Wataru Sasaki (Blue Oyster Studio)
Format Editing: Masami Suzuki
General Producer: Jungo Maruta
In-Between Animation:
Asami Masuda (Studio Angle; eps 5, 7, 13)
Atsushi Nikaidō (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13)
Atsushi Sato (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13)
Eun A Park (MUSES; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Eun Jung Go (MUSES; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Hee Jung Lee (studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Hye Ok Youn (MUSES; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Jee Young Park (MUSES; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Ji Hye Youn (MUSES; ep 4)
Ji Yeon Kim (studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Ji Young Cho (studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Kaori Sakiguchi (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13)
Kazuya Matsushita (Studio Angle; eps 5, 7, 13)
Kei Shimizu (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13)
Keishirō Himeda (Anime R; ep 33)
Kyong-Ae Min (MUSES; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Kyung Youn Kim (studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Masahiro Yoshizaki (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13)
Mi Hyun Park (studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Mika Kumasu (Studio Angle; eps 5, 7, 13)
Mitsushi Kasano (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13)
Myung Suk Kwen (studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Nagisa Tsuzaki (Studio Angle; ep 7)
Natsumi Yoshida (Studio Angle; ep 7)
Saeko Ozawa (DANGUN PICTURES; 5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33
)

Tomoko Hamanaka (Studio Angle; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 13
)

Toshihiko Tanaka (Studio Angle; eps 7, 11, 13)
Yae Tanaka (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13)
Yasuko Yamashita (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13)
Yoshinori Imada (ep 17)
Young Hee Park (studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Yuji Seshimo (DANGUN PICTURES; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 26
)

Yuka Toyoshima (Studio Angle; eps 7, 13)
Yuki Ieda (Studio Angle; ep 7)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (Anime R; ep 33)
Yuri Imura (ep 22)
In-Between Check:
Hee Jin Ji (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Sun Hee Hwang (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Toshimi Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33
)

Yuji Gotou (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11, 13-14, 17, 20, 24, 27, 31, 34, 38
)

Insert Song Performance:
Kanako Tateno (Jasmine no Namida; ep 18)
Miyuki Sawashiro (Yumeseki Garden; ep 18)
Yukari Tamura (Happy Loop!; ep 18)
Key Animation:
Aki Hayashi (eps 12, 19)
Akihiro Gotou (eps 6, 12)
Akihiro Okuzawa (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 21, 28
)

Akihisa Akuzawa (Studio Mark; eps 5, 11, 17)
Akiko Tanada (ep 12)
Akira Shinoda (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27
)

Akira Watabe (ep 36)
Anzu Katsuragi (5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Atsushi Ooniwa (eps 19, 26)
Atsuyuki Fukue (ep 36)
Ayumi Namiki (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 27, 34
)

Choi Soon Youl (BOXSS MOVIE; eps 29, 37)
Chun Soo Kim (BOXSS MOVIE; eps 29, 37)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 35)
Daisuke Saito (Studio Mark; 6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38
)

Dong Hoon Lee (studio CJ; ep 4)
Emiko Shimamura (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32, 39
)

Erika Uchiyama (Studio Mark; eps 5, 11, 17)
Gwang Sun Lee (MUSES; eps 4, 10, 16)
Hideaki Nakano (ep 1)
Hidenori Hanesaka (eps 19, 26, 33)
Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Hiroki Abe (eps 5, 11, 17)
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 2, 8, 14)
Hiroki Moritomo (Studio Mark; eps 5, 11)
Hiromi Hashimoto (eps 6, 12)
Hirotaka Marufuji (OP1)
Hiroyuki Kamura (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38
)

Hiroyuki Uehara (eps 5, 11, 17)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 12)
Hwan Woong Lee (MUSES; eps 4, 10, 16)
Hyun Kyung Park (BOXSS MOVIE; eps 29, 37)
Hyun-jung Lee (studio CJ; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Hyung Kyung Kim (studio CJ; ep 33)
In Chul Hwang (MUSES; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Jae Won Lee (MUSES; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Ji Hee Jung (studio CJ; eps 4, 29, 37)
Jin Won Kim (studio CJ; ep 4)
Jung Woo Kim (MUSES; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Junko Matsushita (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32, 39
)

Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38
)

Kazuhiro Sasaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32
)

Kazuki Miura (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31
)

Kazuo Hayashi (ep 30)
Kazuya Hayashi (eps 24, 31)
Kazuyuki Fujita (eps 19, 26, 33)
Kei Shimizu (Studio Angle; 10 episodes
eps 7, 13, 17-18, 24-25, 31-32, 38-39
)

Keiko Motoya (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32
)

Keisuke Onishi (ep 35)
Kenji Kodama (4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 21, 28
)

Kenji Yamazaki (eps 19, 26, 33)
Kiyomi Masuda (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25
)

Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 35)
Kiyotsugu Miura (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34
)

Koichi Hayami (Studio Angle; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32, 39
)

Kumiko Kasuga (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38
)

Kumiko Matsushita (ep 14)
Kyoko Kametani (eps 2, 8)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 38)
Kyong Seok Choi (MUSES; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Kyoung-min Kim (J-CUBE ANIMATION STUDIO; 5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33
)

Lee Jong Kyung (studio CJ; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Lim Hyo Kyoung (studio CJ; eps 10, 16, 23)
Maki Fujita (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32, 39
)

Makoto Matsui (eps 6, 12)
Marie Nagano (eps 27, 34)
Masaaki Sakurai (OP1-2)
Masaaki Yamano (ep 2)
Masao Suwa (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34
)

Mayumi Tomiie (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 8)
Megumi Tokuda (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Michiko Nagano (6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 27, 34, 39
)

Mika Kumasu (Studio Angle; 10 episodes
eps 7, 13, 17-18, 24-25, 31-32, 38-39
)

Mika Sawada (eps 31, 38)
Mikio Fujiwara (Studio Angle; eps 13, 18)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 24, 31, 38
)

Myoung Whan Park (J-CUBE ANIMATION STUDIO; 5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33
)

Nobuaki Nagano (OP1-2; ep 5)
Nobuaki Tanaka (ep 3)
Nobuko Shinohara (eps 27, 34, 39)
Nobunori Wakana (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34, 38
)

Osamu Sato (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Reiko Fujita (Studio Wanpack; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 20, 27, 34, 39
)

Reiko Nozaki (ep 17)
Rie Oomori (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 33
)

Ryoichi Murata (eps 31, 38)
Ryokichi Yoshizawa (eps 12, 19)
Ryuuta Yanagi (5 episodes
eps 14, 20, 27, 34, 39
)

Sachiko Oohashi (OP2)
Satoshi Kubo (OP1; ep 18)
Satoshi Sakai (Studio Mark; 6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38
)

Sawako Miyamoto (OP1)
Shigemi Aoyagi (5 episodes
eps 5, 17, 24, 31, 38
)

Shigenobu Nagasaki (4 episodes
eps 8, 20, 27, 34
)

Shigeru Kasahara (ep 30)
Shinichiro Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 24, 31, 38
)

Shintaro Muraki (ep 3)
Shintarou Uchiyama (ep 11)
Shunryō Yamamura (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Soichi Higuchi (ep 9)
Sunyong Yang (MUSES; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Taiichiro Kohara (9 episodes
eps 9, 15, 18, 21, 25, 28, 32, 35, 39
)

Taizo Yoshida (eps 19, 26, 33)
Takuji Yoshimoto (OP2; ep 14)
Tamotsu Tomaru (eps 22, 30, 36)
Tomoe Sahashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Tomoki Mizuno (ED1-3; 4 episodes
eps 20, 24, 27, 38
)

Toshiharu Kumaoka (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34, 38
)

Toshiharu Sugie (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34
)

Toshihiko Fukano (Anime Torotoro; 4 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 39
)

Toshihiro Kawakami (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32, 39
)

Toshiko Baba (ep 18)
Toshimi Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33
)

Tsutomu Nishiyama (Anime Torotoro; 4 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 39
)

Yae Tanaka (Studio Angle; 11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 17-18, 24-25, 31-32, 38-39
)

Yasue Ohno (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Yasuhiro Fujita (eps 2, 14, 34)
Yoo Il-Sun (MUSES; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 8)
Yoshio Nagao (ep 31)
Young Ho Cho (BOXSS MOVIE; eps 29, 37)
Young Nam Go (MUSES; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Young-Hee Choi (studio CJ; eps 29, 37)
Yu Jung Eun (BOXSS MOVIE; eps 29, 37)
Yuji Gotou (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11, 13-14, 17-18, 20, 24-25, 27, 31, 34, 38-39
)

Yuji Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34
)

Yukiko Miyamoto (Studio Angle; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 25, 39
)

Yukiko Saitou (ep 8)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 22, 30, 36)
Yumiko Komiyama (eps 30, 36)
Yuri Imura (eps 30, 36)
Layout Supervisor: Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 10)
Monster Design: Nobuaki Nagano
Monster Design Cooperation: Toshimitsu Takeuchi (eps 1-2)
Music Director: Kazumi Saito (OP,ED)
Music producer: Kazumi Saito
Photography:
Aise Itou (Tripod; eps 15-39 odd)
Hajime Izumisawa (Tripod; eps 15-39 odd)
Haruka Gotō (Group TAC Digital Room; eps 1-14)
Hiroyuki Ozawa (Tripod; eps 15-39 odd)
Jun Kubota (Group TAC Digital Room; 26 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-38 even
)

Keiko Ōtsubo (Group TAC Digital Room; eps 11, 16)
Mayo Suzuki (Group TAC Digital Room; 26 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-38 even
)

Mayumi Kurimoto (Group TAC Digital Room; 26 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-38 even
)

Momoko Mizusawa (Group TAC Digital Room; 26 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-38 even
)

Shuhei Kaneko (Group TAC Digital Room; eps 26-38 even)
Takamitsu Sera (Tripod; eps 15-39 odd)
Youichirou Satou (Group TAC Digital Room; 26 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-38 even
)

Yuichi Katsumata (Tripod; eps 15-39 odd)
Yukiyo Kajiwara (Group TAC Digital Room; 26 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-38 even
)

Yuko Okubo (Tripod; eps 15-39 odd)
Planning:
Kazuya Watanabe (Yomiko Advertising)
Kuniaki Kinoshita (Konami)
Masao Maruyama (Madhouse)
Shougo Kumasaka (Konami)
Yukio Kawasaki (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement:
Eisuke Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 25, 32, 39
)

Ja Hwa Jin (ep 36)
Kazuya Fujishiro (eps 30, 36)
Kenjirō Okada (eps 23, 29, 37)
Mai Ōmura (eps 4, 10, 16)
Ryoji Sato (ep 22)
Tomoaki Hirukawa (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Tsuyoshi Hida (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38
)

Yoshihiro Sugano (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33
)

Yumi Hamamoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34
)

Production manager:
Takehiro Kata (eps 9-11, 15-39)
Yoshihiro Tamada (14 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-14, 16
)

Program Publicity:
Kenrō Utsumi (TV Tokyo; eps 28-39)
Machiko Ishii (TV Tokyo; eps 1-27)
Recording Adjustment: Ryoji Kameda
Recording Assistant: Fumiaki Tanaka
Setting Production:
Jae Yeong Jang (eps 1-16)
Kumiko Narai (eps 17-23)
Mai Ōmura (eps 21-39)
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Producer: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda (16 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 12-14, 17-20, 22, 26-27, 33-34
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
marhy (ED1; ED3)
Masatomo Ota (OP1)
Yukari Hashimoto (OP2, ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
marhy (ED1; ED3)
Masatomo Ota (OP1)
Yukari Hashimoto (OP2, ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (OP1)
marhy (ED1; ED3)
Takaaki Ishiyama (ED2)
Yukiko Mitsui (OP2)
Theme Song Performance:
Kanako Tateno (ED2)
marhy (ED1; ED3)
Miyuki Sawashiro (ED2)
Yukari Tamura (OP1; OP2, ED2)
Motoko Kumai as Souta Suzukaze (eps 1-25)
Yukari Tamura as Akazukin
Yuko Sanpei as Souta Suzukaze (eps 26-39)

Kanako Tateno as Shirayuki-hime
Miyuki Sawashiro as Ibara-hime
Rie Kugimiya as Ringo Kinoshita

Akiko Kobayashi as Randagio
Akiko Yajima as Rapunzel (ep 22)
Akimitsu Takase as Elf Tribe King (ep 16)
Asami Yaguchi as
Classmate 1 (ep 1)
Yuuki Hoshino
Azuma Sakamoto as
Classmate 2 (eps 1-2)
Hiroto Suzuki
Chafurin as Old Tree of the Okashi Forest
Chiwa Saito as Cane
Dai Matsumoto as Principal
Daisuke Hirakawa as Hansel
Emi Kobayashi as Female Student (ep 2)
Eri Nakao as Villager 4 (ep 13)
Eriko Kigawa as Boy (ep 19)
Fumi Oda as Hans's Grandma (ep 9)
Fumie Mizusawa as Witchcraft School Pupil 1 (ep 11)
Fuyuka Oura as Classmate (ep 3)
Gô Shinomiya as Man (ep 17)
Hideki Tasaka as King Fernando
Hideyuki Hori as Shirayuki-hime Father (ep 25)
Hiroaki Miura as Dwarf (ep 28)
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Asel
Shadow Voice (ep 1)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Dwarf (ep 28)
Houko Kuwashima as
Girl in Mirror (ep 17)
Maren
Jin Domon as Komori Knight Meiriya (ep 2)
Jiro Saito as Old Person (ep 24)
Kaori Shimizu as
Hansel (young)
Trude
Katsuya Miyamoto as Motorbike Man (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Anzai as
Soldier (ep 16)
Town Resident 1 (ep 26)
Kazusa Amagai as Neighborhood Announcer (ep 6)
Keisuke Fujii as Villager 1 (ep 13)
Ken Shiroyama as Sultan
Kenichi Mochizuki as Zafiro (ep 12)
Kenji Nojima as Hameln
Kimiko Saito as Witchcraft School Principal (ep 11)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Krone (ep 28)
Kouji Haramaki as Dude
Madoka Kimura as Witchcraft School Pupil 3 (ep 11)
Makiko Nitta as Old Woman (ep 12)
Masafumi Kimura as Juntaro Suzukaze
Misa Watanabe as Cendrillon
Motoyuki Kawahara as Teen Puppeteer (eps 1-2)
Nao Yamauchi as Boy (ep 26)
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Kamakiri Knight Meiriya (ep 3)
Norio Wakamoto as Pumpking (ep 18)
Oma Ichimura as Shop Employee (ep 2)
Ooki Matsumoto as School Principal (ep 6)
Ryoko Ono as Witchcraft School Pupil 2 (ep 11)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Hans
Ryuugo Saito as Villager 2 (ep 10)
Sayuri Yahagi as
Gretel
Kyupi
Shizumi Niki as Shirayuki-hime Stepmother (ep 25)
Takashi Kondo as Dietmarsh
Takaya Kuroda as Basterai
Takayasu Usui as Scarecrow (18)
Takayuki Sasada as Villager 1 (ep 10)
Takeshi Mori as Villager 3 (eps 10, 13)
Takeshi Watabe as Elder (ep 28)
Taketora as Kurinashi-sensei
Tomohisa Asou as Shopkeeper (ep 25)
Tomokazu Sugita as Alektor
Tomoyuki Terai as Young Man (ep 12)
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Akazukin's father
Toshihiro Nakamura as Soldier Squad Commander (ep 16)
Yasuhiro as Villager 5 (ep 13)
Yasumichi Kushida as Town Resident 2 (ep 26)
Yayoi Nakazawa as Elf Tribe Queen (ep 16)
Yoshikazu Kazuma as Villager 2 (ep 13)
Yoshiko Okamoto as Old Woman (ep 19)
Yoshinori Sonobe as Hunter (ep 9)
Youichi Nishijima as Inn Boss (ep 12)
Yousuke Akimoto as Priest (ep 26)
Yu Kobayashi as Boy in mirror (eps 17, 35)
Yuka Iguchi as Natsumi
Yukana as Katejina
Yuki Masuda as Mariko Oedo
Yuki Matsuoka as Lily
Yuko Gibu as Chie
Yuko Minaguchi as Saya Suzukaze (Souta's mother)
Yuko Mizutani as Kataridori
Yuri Amano as Cain's mother
Yuuta Kasuya as Dwarf (ep 28)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
drop (ep 31)
Fanout (ep 5)
Front Line (ep 11)
Garan (eps 5, 7)
KOEI (eps 22, 36)
Last House (ep 13)
Muses (eps 11, 38)
Seigasha (ep 32)
Studio Angle (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 13, 24, 38
)

Studio CATS (ep 36)
Studio Cj (eps 11, 31, 38)
Studio Gash (ep 13)
Tian Sheng Animation (eps 22, 36)
White Line (ep 22)
Wish (ep 17)
Animation Production: MADHOUSE
Animation Production Cooperation: Group TAC
Background Art:
Asahi Production: (ep 26)
Seoul Loft (17 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 18, 21, 25, 28-38 even
)

Studio Animura (14 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 18, 21, 25, 28-38 even
)

Studio Jack (eps 13, 16, 19)
Studio Loft (17 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 18, 21, 25, 28-38 even
)

Studio SEY (18 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22-24, 27-39 odd
)

Studio Uni (21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22-24, 27-39 odd
)

Color Check:
Anime R (ep 33)
Dangun Pictures (ep 33)
Studio Toys (ep 34)
Color Setting:
Anime R (ep 33)
Dangun Pictures (ep 33)
Studio Toys (ep 34)
Digital Color:
Asahi Production (eps 19, 26, 33)
cube A motion (12 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 14, 20, 27, 31-32, 34, 38-39
)

drop (eps 20, 31)
EASIA (4 episodes
eps 5, 31, 38-39
)

Fanout (ep 5)
Front Line (10 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 11, 13-14, 17-18, 20, 24
)

Hayashi KK (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33
)

Hee Won (ep 1)
J-Cube (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33
)

KOEI (eps 22, 30, 36)
MSJ (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Muses (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-11, 13, 16, 23, 38-39
)

Studio Angle (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 13, 18, 24-25, 31-32, 34
)

Studio CATS (eps 30, 36)
Studio Cj (23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-18, 20, 23-25, 27, 29, 31-34, 37-38
)

Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 2, 24-25, 34
)

Studio Toys (8 episodes
eps 1, 11, 17-18, 25, 27, 31-32
)

Tian Sheng Animation (eps 22, 30, 36)
Triple A (ep 34)
White Line (ep 30)
In-Between Animation:
Anime R (ep 33)
Anime Torotoro (ep 27)
Asahi Production (eps 19, 26, 33)
cube A motion (12 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 14, 20, 27, 31-32, 34, 38-39
)

Dangun Pictures (eps 26, 33)
drop (eps 20, 31)
EASIA (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 31, 38-39
)

Fanout (eps 5, 7)
Front Line (10 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 11, 13-14, 17-18, 20, 24
)

Hayashi KK (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33
)

Hee Won (ep 1)
J-Cube (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33
)

KOEI (eps 22, 30, 36)
MSJ (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Muses (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-11, 13, 16, 23, 38-39
)

Studio Angle (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11, 13, 18, 24-25, 27, 31-32, 34
)

Studio Barcelona (eps 17, 25)
Studio CATS (eps 30, 36)
Studio Cj (23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-18, 20, 23-25, 27, 29, 31-34, 37-38
)

Studio Jungle Gym (ep 1)
Studio Wanpack (ep 2)
Tian Sheng Animation (eps 22, 30, 36)
Triple A (ep 34)
White Line (ep 30)
In-between Check: Dangun Pictures (ep 19)
Key Animation:
Anime Torotoro (4 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 39
)

BOXSS MOVIE (eps 29, 37)
Digital Engine (eps 6, 12)
J-Cube (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 33
)

Kagura (ep 30)
KOEI (ep 30)
Muses (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Studio Action (ep 36)
Studio Angle (11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 17-18, 24-25, 31-32, 38-39
)

Studio Cj (13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 14, 16, 20, 23, 27, 29, 33-34, 37
)

Studio Mark (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38
)

Studio Wanpack (eps 2, 8)
Tian Sheng Animation (ep 30)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 30)
White Line (eps 22, 30, 36)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Konami Media Entertainment
Photography:
Group TAC Digital Room (26 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-38 even
)

Trans Arts Co. (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Tripod (eps 15-39 odd)
Photography Cooperation:
D's Lab (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 13-14, 20, 27
)

Falcon Inc. (ep 13)
Rare Trick (5 episodes
eps 11, 17, 22, 30, 36
)

Studio Elle (eps 5, 8, 13)
Studio Wood (10 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13-14, 17, 20, 22, 27, 30, 36
)

Trans Arts Co. (ep 5)
VENET (ep 7)
Planning Cooperation: MADHOUSE
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
special effects: Studio Elle (ep 39)
Video Editing: Mitomo VTC
English cast
English staff
Translation:
Ilike Merey
Jun Nozaki

Subtitle Timing: Bryan Ingram
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network
Crunchyroll
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeong-Mi Bae as Akazukin
Lee Mija as Souta Suzukaze

Jeong Hyeok as Princess Rose
Mi-Suk Jeong as Snow White
Sin-Hui Park as Ringo Kinoshita
Yeong-Jun Si as Val

Hong Jinuk as
Alektor
Jed
Juntaro Suzukaze
Hyeon-Wu Byeon as Hansel
Jeong Hyeok as Kyupi
Jeong Seonhye as
Gretel
Hameln
Lee Gwangsu as
Asel
Basterai
Mi-Suk Jeong as Saya Suzukaze
Mun-Ja Choi as Cendrillon
Sang-Hyeon Eom as
King Fernando
Randagio
Seong-Wung Sa as
Cane
Largo
Korean companies
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Marvi Medina as Akazukin

Filipina Pamintuan as Ibara-hime
Ronald Indico as Val
Rose Barin as Shirayuki-hime

Rose Barin as
Cendrillon
Saya Suzukaze
Wendy De Leon as Gretel

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Studio 23
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology