Chiwa SAITO

斎藤 千和
Family name (in kanji): 斎藤
Given name (in kanji): 千和
Date of birth: 1981-03-12
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Chronology:
(2013-07-29) Announces marriage to man outside of the industry on her agency's website
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Karaoke
Website:
About:
A very good personal friend of Kozue Amano
Non-anime roles:
Adale Roland in "Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Aika S. Granzchesta in "ARIA the ORIGINATION ~Aoi Hoshi no El Cielo~" (VG) (Japanese)
Anna de la Mesa (Nina Kervel) in "La Faute à Fidel" (French live-action movie) (Japanese)
Aoi Asahina in "Danganronpa: Kibō no Gakuen to Zetsubō no Kōkōsei" (VG) (Japanese)
Becky in "Nourin" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Caster (Tamamo-no-Mae) in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese)
Caster in "Fate/EXTRA" (VG) (Japanese)
Chiyo in "Fragile ~Sayonara Tsuki no Kaiyo~" (VG) (Japanese)
Coop Burtonburger in "Kid vs Cat" (animated series) (Japanese)
Danette in "Soul Cradle: Sekai wo Kurau Mono" (VG) (Japanese)
Elena Fiori in "Fullmetal Alchemist: Daughter of the Dusk" (VG/Wii) (Japanese)
Elena Fiori in "Fullmetal Alchemist: Prince of the Dawn" (VG/Wii) (Japanese)
Gii in "Kurenai Ouji" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Jennifer in "Disgaea: Hour of Darkness" (VG) (Japanese)
Kotori Kanbe in "Rewrite" (VG) (Japanese)
Lin Xiaomei in "Shining Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Linlin in "Shining Blade" (VG) (Japanese)
Lythos in "Saint Seiya Episode G" (drama CD)
Maaen (voice) in "Tomica Hero Rescue Force" (live-action) (Japanese)
March in "Trusty Bell: Chopin no Yume" (VG) (Japanese)
Meryl in "Luminous Arc" (VG) (Japanese)
Metis in "Persona 3: FES" (VG)
Padma Patil in "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Padma Patil in "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Patty Fleur in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG/PS3) (Japanese)
Raspberyl in "Makai Senki Disgaea 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Rena Hanaoka in "White Princess the Second" (VG) (Japanese)
Tamaki in "Blazer Drive" (VG) (Japanese)
Tanarot in "Magician Academy" (VG) (Japanese)
Taokaka in "Blazblue: Calamity Trigger" (VG)
Taokaka in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG) (Japanese)
Uuf in "Shitateya Koubou ~Artelier Collection~" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Velvet Batrass in "Shining Ark" (VG) (Japanese)
Wakana Himemiya in "Natsu no Kagerou" (Video Game) (Japanese)
Yona in "Akatsuki no Yona" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yui Narumi in "Lucky Star" (drama CD)
Yuzu Momose in "Tokyo★Innocent" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Net TV Personality for "m-serve style" (Victor Entertainment Animation Network web program) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aria - The Natural (TV) : Insert Song Performance (Kami to Hairpin to Watashi; eps 18-19, 24), Theme Song Performance (ep 18 INS)
Bakemonogatari (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1)
Best Student Council (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP 4)
MoonPhase (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1 and OP2)
Negima!? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP8)
Nisemonogatari (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1)
No-Rin (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED4)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3)
Strike Witches (movie) : Theme Song Performance
Strike Witches (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED5, ED12)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Tamagotchi! Miracle Friends (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Wandaba Style (TV) : Theme Song Performance (MixJuice - OP/ED)
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)

Cast in:
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Cyborg 003 / Françoise Arnoul
009-1 (TV) as Freya (ep 4)
07-Ghost (TV) as Kuroyuri
Air In Summer (special) as Ryuya (child; ep 2)
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Merielle
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Kou "Riku" Ichinomiya (young); Stella
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Stella
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Aika S. Granzchesta
Aria the Animation (TV) as Aika S. Granzchesta; Asuna (ep 12)
Aria the Origination (TV) as Aika S. Granzchesta
Aria the OVA ~Arietta~ as Aika S. Granzchesta
Astarotte no Omocha! (OAV) as Ingrid "Ini" Sorveig Sorgríms
Astarotte's Toy (TV) as Ingrid "Ini" Sorveig Sorgríms
Aura: Maryūinkōga Saigo no Tatakai (movie) as Hino
Baccano! (TV) as Carol
Bakemonogatari (TV) as Hitagi Senjougahara
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Shinobu Toyama (ep 26)
Best Student Council (TV) as Kaori Izumi
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Taokaka
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Senna
Blood Lad (TV) as Mamejirō
Blood+ (TV) as Lulu (ep 21)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Usa-chan the Rabbit
Brave Story (movie) as Miina
Broken Blade (movie series) as Sigyn Erster
Bungaku Shōjo (movie) as Konoha Inoue (schoolboy)
Bungaku Shōjo Memoir II - Sora-Mau Tenshi no Requiem (OAV) as Konoha Inoue (during elementary school years)
Canary (OAV) as Hoshino Mai
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Girl (ep 22)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Frederica
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Frederica
Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5) as Natsumi Hinata
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) as Natsumi Hinata
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 3: Keroro Tai Keroro - Tenkū Daikessen de Arimasu! (movie 3) as Natsumi Hinata
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) as Natsumi Hinata
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Eriko Odawara
C³ (TV) as Sovereignty
D-Fragments (TV) as Chitose Karasuyama
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Ikushima
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Yuki Saegusa
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Aoi Asahina
DearS (TV) as Neneko Izumi
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Kuriko Akatsutsumi
Desert Punk (TV) as Kosuna
Disgaea (TV) as Jennifer
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Sara Moribe
Don't Tell Mother Maria (special) as Mami Yamaguchi
Double Circle (ONA) as Nanoha
Eiga Jewelpet Sweets Dance Princess (movie) as Eclair
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Cane
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) as Chloe Von Einzburn
Fate/Prototype (OAV) as Misaya Reirōkan
Futari H - The One And Only Step Up Love Story (OAV 2014) as Rika Kawada
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Telmina
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Sumire Shoda; Yoichi "Yo-chan" Hijiri
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kumi (ep 67)
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) as Yohko Sakurano
Gintama (TV) as Kuriko Matsudaira (ep 35)
Gintama' (TV) as Kuriko Matsudaira
Girls Bravo (TV) as Kirie Kojima
Gon (TV) as Ani
Gugure! Kokkuri-san (TV) as Inugami (female)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Caroline Yajima
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Melissa
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) as Mayumi
Hell Girl (TV) as Haruka Yasuda (ep 6)
Hidamari Sketch (special) as Chocolat (ep 1)
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (TV) as Chocolat (ep 8)
Hitohira (TV) as Minoru Yamaguchi; Student council president
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Kimi Aoi
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Kimi Aoi
Ikki Tousen: Extravaganza Epoch (OAV) as Shikō Sōjin (Cao Ren)
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV) as Shikō Sōjin
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Shikou Soujin
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) as Sachi Inoyama (4)
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Tatenashi Sarashiki
Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition (OAV) as Tatenashi Sarashiki
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Miroku (young)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Maya Yotsuba
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Eclan
Kaiba (TV) as Chronico
Kamichu! (TV) as Tama
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (OAV) as Akane Asahina
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Akane Asahina
Katteni Kaizō (OAV) as Chitan Tsubouchi
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) as Kemeko
keroro (TV 2/2014) as Natsumi Hinata
Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) as Natsumi Hinata
Kino's Journey (TV) as Daughter (ep 3)
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Aoi Kirisawa
Kobato. (TV) as Kohaku
Kokoro Library (TV) as Kokoro
Kokoro Library - Communication Clips (special) as Kokoro
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Riko Aida
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Riko Aida
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Riko Aida
Kyousogiga (ONA) as Doctor Shōko
Kyousogiga (TV) as Doctor Shōko
Kyousogiga Dainidan (ONA) as child (Bishamaru) (ep 4); Doctor Shōko
Last Exile (TV) as Lavie Head
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Anand (eps 12-13); Emma (ep 18); Lavie Head (eps 15.5, 21); Luscinia (15 years old; ep 11); Teddy
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Tenko (small)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Rachel Calvin
Log Horizon (TV) as Nureha
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Nureha
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) as Nove; Quattro; Subaru Nakajima
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) as Paya-Tan (cute); Torari
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Anya
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba (OAV) as Anya
Maken-Ki! Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supo~n? (OAV) as Female Takeru
MAOYU (TV) as Head maid
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) as Mami Yamaguchi
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Mami Yamaguchi
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Mami Yamaguchi
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Mami Yamaguchi
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Female Student A (ep 37); Girl A (ep 22)
Midori Days (TV) as Young Seiji
Mitsudomoe (TV) as Miku Sugisaki
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Miku Sugisaki
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Louise Halevy
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Louise Halevy
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Louise Halevy
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Riria (eps 6-8)
Mokke (TV) as Kazama
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Mai Makihara (eps 1, 3, 5)
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Hitagi Senjōgahara
MoonPhase (TV) as Hazuki/Luna
Murder Princess (OAV) as Ana; Yuna
Muromi-san (TV) as Yeti
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Ishida-sempai
Negima!? (TV) as Anya; Motsu
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Midori (ep 2)
Nisemonogatari (TV) as Hitagi Senjōgahara
Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (TV) as Adel Roland
No-Rin (TV) as Natsumi "Becky" Bekki
Nobunagun (TV) as Geronimo
One Piece (TV) as Boa Sandersonia; Chimney
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Boa Sandersonia
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Chimney
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Remi (ep. 1)
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Rebecca "Becky" Miyamoto
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Mermaid Princess
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Chie Oohashi
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Kaito Daimon (young)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Kaito Daimon (young); Maze
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Kaito Daimon (young); Maze
Photo Kano (TV) as Nonoka Masaki
Pinky:st (OAV) as Mei
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Taisei (ep 080)
Popotan (TV) as Magical Girl Lilo-chan (ep 3)
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Pest
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Homura Akemi
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as Homura Akemi
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Homura Akemi
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Homura Akemi
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Septieme Rodelia (ep 13)
R.O.D -The TV- as Anita King
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Regan
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Kokoa Shuzen
Samurai 7 (TV) as Komachi Mikumari
Sasameki Koto (TV) as Miyako Taema
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai (TV) as Tsurugi Yagami
Seitokai Yakuindomo (OAV) as Uomi (eps 16-19, 21)
Seitokai Yakuindomo* (TV) as Uomi
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Natsumi Hinata
Shining Hearts (TV) as Xiao Mei
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Houmei; Mao
Silver Spoon (TV) as Tamako's Mother (ep 7)
Soul Eater (TV) as Kim Diehl
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Kim Diehl
Star Driver (TV) as Mami Yano
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Honoka Mutsu
Strawberry Panic! (TV) as Chiyo Tsukidate
Strike Witches (movie) as Francesca Lucchini
Strike Witches (OAV) as Francesca Lucchini
Strike Witches (TV) as Francesca Lucchini
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Francesca Lucchini
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow (OAV) as Francesca Lucchini
Sword Art Online (TV) as Alicia (eps 20, 23)
Tamagotchi! Miracle Friends (TV) as Miraitchi
Tamayura (OAV) as Shimako Tobita
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Shimako Tobita (eps 7, 9)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Sonja (ep 12)
+Tic Elder Sister (ONA) as Beautiful Person; Cindy; Hana-chan
ToHeart2 Dungeon Travelers (OAV) as Mio Hanesaki
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Store girl
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Mite (ep 12)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Mite the Fool
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Yuka (ep 4)
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Meg
Wandaba Style (TV) as Ayame Akimo
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Yabū
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as Natasha's Mother (ep 4)
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) as Female Student A (ep 10)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Yona
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle (TV) as Futaba Yoshinaga
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV2) as Nadeshiko Ōmuro (eps 7, 10, 12)
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Miku Miyama
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Meru Otonashi (ep 6)
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Yuuta
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none