Rewrite (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
リライト (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Kotarō Tennōji, Kotori Kanbe, and Haruhiko Yoshino live peacefully in Kazamatsuri, a city where civilization and greenery coexist. During the annual Harvest Festival, rumors of unidentified creatures are spreading, and Kotarō's body starts experiencing inexplicable phenomenons, forcing him to seek help from Akane Senri, chair of occult research club. However, neither Kotarō nor anyone else has yet realized the connection.
User Ratings: 122 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 25 votes (sub:25)
 Good: 28 votes (sub:28)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:14, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:17, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:12, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 211 users, rank: #2978 (of 7090)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.967 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.9915, rank: #5347 (of 7102)
Weighted mean: 5.897 (Decent), rank: #5462 (of 7102) (seen all: 5.95 / seen some: 8.00 / won't finish: 2.93)
Bayesian estimate: 6.053 (Decent), rank: #4594 (of 5355)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2016-07-02
Opening Theme:
#1: "Philosophyz" by Runa Mizutani of NanosizeMir
#2: "End of the world" by Anri Kumaki
Ending Theme:
#1: "Sayaka na Hajimari" (ささやかなはじまり; A Modest Beginning) by Runa Mizutani of NanosizeMir
#2: "Sunbright" by Kitazawa Ayaka (ep 5)
#3: "Word of Dawn" by Aoi Tada
#4: "Itsuwaranai Kimi e" (偽らない君へ; To You, Who Never Lies) by Nagi Yanagi (ep 10)
#5: "Yami no Kanata e" (闇の彼方へ; To Beyond the Darkness) by Runa Mizutani of NanosizeMir (ep 13)
Insert song:
"Koibumi(恋文; Love Letter" by Nagi Yanagi (ep 4)
"Sasayaka na Hajimari(ささやかなはじまり; A Modest Beginning)" by Runa Mizutani (ep 8)
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews: Show:
Rewrite season 2 (Apr 7, 2017)
Rewrite ‒ Episode 13 (Sep 25, 2016)
Rewrite ‒ Episode 12 (Sep 17, 2016)
Rewrite ‒ Episode 11 (Sep 11, 2016)
Rewrite ‒ Episode 10 (Sep 3, 2016)
Rewrite ‒ Episode 9 (Aug 28, 2016)
Rewrite ‒ Episode 8 (Aug 21, 2016)
Rewrite ‒ Episode 7 (Aug 13, 2016)
Rewrite ‒ Episode 6 (Aug 7, 2016)
Rewrite ‒ Episode 5 (Jul 31, 2016)
Rewrite ‒ Episode 4 (Jul 24, 2016)
Rewrite (Jul 16, 2016)
Rewrite ‒ Episodes 1-3 (Jul 16, 2016)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tensho
Series Composition: Tensho
Script:
KAI (Visual Art's)
Romeo Tanaka
Storyboard:
Kosuke Murayama (ep 3)
Naoto Hosoda (ep 5)
Ryouma Ebata (ED)
Shinji Satoh (ep 12)
Tadashi Kojima (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 13
)

Taizo Yoshida (eps 6, 9)
Tensho (ED2-3; ep 1)
URA AC-Promenade (OP 1-2)
Yoshiyuki Asai (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (eps 5, 11)
Daisuke Eguchi (ep 2)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 3)
Mitsurô Eido (ep 1)
Shiro Izumi (ep 4)
Takahiro Majima (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Mori (eps 6, 9, 12)
Unit Director: Ryouma Ebata (ED)
Original Character Design: Itaru Hinoue (Visual Art's/Key)
Character Design: Masayuki Nonaka
Art Director:
Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi)
Chief Animation Director: Masayuki Nonaka
Animation Director:
Atsushi Shibata (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Eiichi Tokura (ep 2)
Hideki Sakai (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 4)
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 3, 7, 10)
Hiroya Sakurai (ep 7)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 6, 9, 12)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 11)
Kaori Ishii (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 13
)

Katsuya Shigehara (ep 11)
Kenichirō Katsura (eps 1, 10)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 8)
Konomi Satō (eps 11, 13)
Kyoko Kametani (ep 3)
Manami Hidaka (ep 11)
Masahiko Itojima (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Masahiko Itoshima (ep 6)
Masayuki Nonaka (ep 1)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 2, 13)
Miki Takemoto (eps 7, 10, 12)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11-13
)

Ryuichi Baba (eps 10, 13)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 5, 10)
Shinichiro Kajiura (eps 11-12)
Shou Kojima (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Shūhei Yagisawa (eps 7, 10)
Tadashi Abiru (OP)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 9)
Tensho Sato (eps 2, 10, 13)
Tomoko Fukunaga (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Wan Qian Xie (ep 9)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (eps 5, 7, 10-13)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 4)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 4)
Yōsuke Aburaya (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Yousuke Toyama (eps 1, 3, 7)
Art design: Yoshinori Shiozawa
Sound Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Cgi Director: Masato Takahashi
Director of Photography: Katsuhito Ogawa
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Ino (eps 3, 5, 11)
Akiko Takihara (eps 1, 3, 5)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 4)
Atsushi Shibata (eps 10, 13)
Ayumi Bono (ep 4)
Ayumi Itou (ep 2)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 13)
Eri IREI (ep 2)
Erina Murakami (ep 4)
Hideki Sakai (eps 3, 13)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 4)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 4)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 4)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Hiroshi Oikawa (Artbox; ep 12)
Hiroyuki Hojo (Artbox; eps 9, 12)
Junnosuke Nishio (ep 11)
Kaori Ishii (ep 13)
Kee Fujiike (eps 11, 13)
Kenichi Kangawa (ep 4)
Kiriko Haryū (ep 1)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 4)
Kōki Miyazaki (ep 4)
Miki Sakamoto (ep 4)
Miki Takemoto (ep 10)
Mirai Kuma (ep 4)
Misa Tanaka (ep 4)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 4)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Motoki Kurihara (Artbox; eps 9, 12)
Nao Miyazawa (ep 4)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 2)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 1, 10, 13)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 4)
Sakuya Abe (ep 4)
Saori Oda (ep 4)
Shōta Inoue (ep 4)
Shun Satō (ep 4)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 4)
Takashi Umeda (ep 3)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Tensho Sato (ep 10)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 4)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Makabe (ep 13)
Yōsuke Aburaya (eps 2, 13)
Yūha Komura (ep 4)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 2)
Yuina Kubo (ep 4)
Yukino Tanaka (ep 4)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 4)
Animation producer: Tsutomu Kasai
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Takihara (ep 1)
Atsushi Shibata (eps 1-2, 8, 10)
Chihiro Tanaka (ep 4)
Hideki Sakai (eps 2, 10)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 1)
Hiroya Sakurai (ep 3)
Kaori Ishii (ep 3)
Kaori Yamada (ep 4)
Kenta Onishi (ep 8)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 13)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 1)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 4)
Miki Nonaka (ep 4)
Miki Takemoto (ep 3)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 8)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 4)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 7, 13)
Shi Ming Fu (ep 8)
Shou Kojima (ep 3)
Shunji Suzuki (ep 3)
Takashi Umeda (eps 3-4, 12)
Takumi Shibata (ep 8)
Takuro Shibata (ep 3)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 1)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 4)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 4)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 4)
Background Art:
Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi; eps 1-13)
Kenta Tsuboi (Kusanagi; eps 1-13)
Kohei Honda (Kusanagi; eps 1-13)
Ryōta Gotō (Kusanagi; eps 2-13)
Yoshinori Shiozawa
Background Assistance:
Anh Tram (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; eps 1-13)
Khoa Minh (Nam Hai; eps 1-13)
Miwa Yoshida (ep 1)
Naoko Yamada (ep 5)
Ngan Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 1-13)
Phuong Thao (Nam Hai; eps 9-13)
Suong Kim (Nam Hai; eps 1-13)
Trieu Minh (Nam Hai; eps 1-13)
Trung Khac (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Yasutaka Kondo (ep 1)
Color Coordination:
Aya Matsubayashi (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; eps 3, 10)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 8)
Makoto Iguchi (eps 1, 5, 13)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; eps 2, 7, 11)
Ryōya Koga (ep 6)
Yukiko Ario (ep 12)
Yūsuke Watabe (ep 9)
Color design: Tomomi Murakami
Editing: Mutsumi Takemiya
Finish Animation:
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Finish Check:
Aya Matsubayashi (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; eps 3, 10)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 8)
Makoto Iguchi (eps 1, 5, 13)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; eps 2, 7, 11)
Ryōya Koga (ep 6)
Yukiko Ario (ep 12)
Yūsuke Watabe (ep 9)
Finish Check Assistance:
Makoto Iguchi (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 10-12
)

Mayu Yoshida (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Kaori Okitsu (8-bit; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Katsuta Arai (8-bit; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Masayuki Nonaka (ED3)
Midori Hiroshima (8-bit; ep 13)
Ryouma Ebata (Solo ED)
Sachi Miura (8-bit; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Takahiko Satō (8-bit; ep 13)
Tomoko Fukui (8-bit; eps 1-5, 7, 13)
Yoshie Satō (8-bit; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Yuki Nishide (8-bit; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10-11, 13
)

In-Between Check:
Kana Ineo (ep 8)
Kaori Okitsu (eps 3, 5, 11)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 6, 9, 12)
Tomoko Fukui (eps 1-4, 7, 13)
Yoshie Satō (eps 4, 10)
In-Between Check Assistance:
Kaori Okitsu (ep 10)
Yoshie Satō (ep 11)
Yuki Nishide (ep 13)
Key Animation:
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 11)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 3)
Akiko Takihara (eps 1-2, 9-13)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 11)
Arisa Shima (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 11)
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 13)
Atsushi Shibata (eps 10, 13)
Aya Sasaki (ep 4)
Ayaka Nozaki (ep 4)
Ayumi Bono (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Dai Imaoka (eps 1, 5)
Daisuke Agata (eps 2, 7, 10)
Daisuke Eguchi (ep 13)
Dana Shuhara (ep 1)
Eisuke Shirai (ep 10)
Eri Nakayama (ep 5)
Etsushi Mori (ep 1)
Fumiko Kon (ep 3)
Futoshi Fujikawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13
)

Geon U Park (ep 8)
Gyung Ran Kim (ep 8)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 3)
Hideaki Yokoi (eps 10-13)
Hideo Maru (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Hidetoshi Namura (ep 10)
Hiroaki Kurihara (ep 3)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 4)
Hiroki Itoh (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 13)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 5)
Hiroshi Namikawa (ep 1)
Hiroshi Saitō (ep 1)
Hiroto Yokote (eps 5, 10, 12)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 3, 10, 13)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 6, 9, 12)
Hitoshi Ueda (eps 1, 11)
Hyung Jun Heo (ep 8)
Ichiro Hattori (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Jun-Oh Kim (eps 2, 5)
Jung Ha Seo (ep 8)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 5)
Junnosuke Nishio (eps 6, 9, 12)
Kanako Baba (ep 4)
Kanari Yamada (ep 4)
Kaori Ishii (ep 1)
Kaori Yamada (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (eps 7, 10)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 11)
Kenichi Ohki (eps 1, 13)
Kenichirō Katsura (ep 1)
Kenta Mizusaki (eps 7, 12)
Kentarō Fujihara (ep 4)
Kōichi Takai (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Kosuke Murayama (ep 10)
Kouhei Hashimoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 11)
Kouji Matsuyama (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Kyosuke Matsui (ep 4)
Kyung Sun Yoo (ep 8)
Mai Toda (ep 1)
Maiko Onishi (ep 4)
Makiko Hayase (ep 4)
Makoto Makabe (8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-13
)

Manabu Shioda (eps 5, 10-13)
Maria Ichino (eps 1-2, 7, 10)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10, 12-13
)

Masahiro Sunaga (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Masaru Yoshioka (ep 2)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 4)
Masayuki Nonaka (Solo ED3; eps 1, 5)
Masumi Hoshino (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12-13
)

Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 11)
Midori Sawaki (ep 6)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Mika Takazawa (ep 1)
Miki Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Miki Takahashi (ep 4)
Miki Takemoto (ep 10)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 1)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 2)
Munenori Nawa (eps 1, 13)
Myeong Jin Lee (ep 7)
Nao Miyazawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 11)
Naoya Ishihara (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 4)
Reika Hoshino (ep 4)
Roku Tsujimura (eps 6, 11)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 4)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 1)
Ryouma Ebata (solo ED)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 4)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 13)
Sachiko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 11)
Sae Kawasaki (ep 4)
Saori Oda (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Shina Iwai (ep 4)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 5, 10)
Shinichi Mogi (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 9)
Shinko Tsurumoto (eps 11, 13)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 2)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 13)
Shunsuke Matsuo (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 11)
Sotaro Shiraishi (ep 4)
Tadashi Abiru (OP 1-2 Solo)
Tae Kun An (ep 8)
Takaaki Aritsubo (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 11)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 4)
Takashi Umeda (eps 7, 10, 13)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 3, 10)
Takehiro Hamatsu (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 13
)

Takeshi Iijima (eps 6, 9)
Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 1)
Tensho Sato (ep 2)
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 11)
Tomoe Sahashi (ep 13)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 1)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Makabe (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (4 episodes
eps 7, 10-11, 13
)

Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 5, 10)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Seo (ep 13)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (eps 11, 13)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 11)
Yi Sung Kim (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 5, 10, 13)
Yoshiki Nozawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13
)

Yoshiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Yoshinobu Ando (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 13
)

Yōsuke Aburaya (ep 1)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 5, 10)
Young Ha Kim (ep 8)
Yu Matsuno (eps 3, 7)
Yūka Kozutsumi (ep 1)
Yuki Tsugihashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Yūki Washio (ep 4)
Yukiko Iwata (eps 9, 12-13)
Yukino Nakamata (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 11)
Yumiko Ishii (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Yuri Hanazawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 4)
Yurika Konuma (ep 8)
Yuya Kumatani (ep 1)
Photography:
Hiroshi Satō (Chiptune; eps 3-13)
Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune; eps 1, 5, 10)
Kei Machida (Chiptune; eps 1, 5, 10)
Mayuko Koike (Chiptune; eps 1, 5, 12)
Ryotaro Nakano (Chiptune; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 13
)

Sae Tamura (Chiptune; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Shinji Tonsho (Chiptune; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-11
)

Shinji Uoyama (Chiptune; eps 1-3, 6-8)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Tomoya Kanehara (Chiptune; eps 1-13)
Yasuhiro Asaki (Chiptune; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 12-13
)

Yuuya Kumazawa (Chiptune; ep 1)
Special Effects: Ayumi Arahata
Theme Song Arrangement: MintJam (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Jun Maeda (OP 2)
Shinji Orito (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jun Maeda (OP 2)
Yūto Tonokawa (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Anri Kumaki (OP 2)
Aoi Tada (ED 2)
Runa Mizutani
Chiwa Saito as Kotori Kanbe
Masakazu Morita as Kotarō Tennōji

Adrena Line as Arata Imamiya
Eri Kitamura as Akane Senri
Hiroki Touchi as Sougen Esaka
Junichi Yanagita as Haruhiko Yoshino
Kana Hanazawa as Kagari
Katsuyuki Konishi as Sakuya Ootori
Keiko Suzuki as Shizuru Nakatsu
Risa Asaki as Lucia Konohana
Ryouko Tanaka as Tōka Nishikujō
Saya Shinomiya as Chihaya Ohtori

Akira Morinokouji as Takasago
Asuka Nishi as Chibi-Moth
Ayano Murata as girl B (ep 1)
Ereki Maruyama as boy A (ep 2)
Eri Suzuki as Shizuru's sister (ep 4)
Fukushi Ochiai as Touka (ep 4)
Fuminori Furusawa as Wolf Pack member (ep 9)
Gō Fujii as
Moriguchi (ep 3)
Shizuru's father (ep 4)
Voice of Yamamoto (ep 3)
Hiromitsu Miyashita as Tenma (ep 10)
Hitoshi Bifu as Shuuichirou Suzaki
Kakeru Hakozaki as boy C (ep 1)
Kenshirō Usuki as Noe (ep 3)
Kikuko Inoue as Shizuru's mother (ep 4)
Kōhei Mitoma as
Guardian member (ep 11)
Kunihiko Baraki (ep 5)
Operative (ep 4)
Suzuki
Tsurumi (ep 3)
Manami Tanaka as Tomoko (ep 2)
Marika Hayase as
girl (ep 6)
Michiko Hamada (ep 9)
Megu Ashiro as old lady at store (ep 6)
Misa Yamasawa as
English teacher (ep 4)
Homeroom teacher (ep 7)
Naomi Wakabayashi as
Gil
Sakura Kashima
Noriko Ueda as
Pani
Tsukuno (ep 3)
Rei Sakuma as Rikako Kanbe
Ryotaro Okiayu as Sekime (ep 3)
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Tenjin (ep 10)
Shimon Kashiwa as
boy B (ep 8)
Guardian member (ep 11)
high school student (ep 10)
Wolf Pack member (ep 9)
Sōichiro Hoshi as Midou
Souun Honda as boy B (ep 1)
Takumi Ishikawa as Wolf Pack member (ep 9)
Yoshimi Watanabe as
Inoue
Shimako (ep 11)
Yuu Hayakawa as boy C (ep 2)
Yuuma Aikawatani as
Guardian member (ep 11)
high school student (ep 10)
Yuuma Sougoya as boy B (ep 2)
Japanese companies
3DCGI: Chiptune
Animation Production: 8 bit
Animation Production Cooperation:
Jumondo (ep 8)
Studio Pastoral (ep 6)
Background Assistance:
Cosmo Arts
Nam Hai
Backgrounds: Kusanagi
Color Check:
BSP (ep 1)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Color Key:
BSP (ep 1)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Studio Pastoral (ep 3)
Studio Wanpack (eps 11-12)
Line Test:
MADBOX
PRA
Satelight
Music Production: Visual Art's
Original Creator: Visual Art's/Key
Photography: Chiptune
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: Team Taniguchi
English cast
English staff
Translation: Roman Stuart (Crunchyroll)

Subtitle Coordination: Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Translation: Stéphane Lapie
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
German staff
German cast
Translation: Diana Hesse
(none)
German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology