Junichi YANAGITA

柳田 淳一
Family name (in kanji): 柳田
Given name (in kanji): 淳一
Date of birth: xxxx-04-05
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Hobbies:
Guitar and vocals in a band
Reading
Watching movies
Skills & Abilities:
3rd dan in kendo
Non-anime roles:
Airawan in "Granado Espada" (VG) (Japanese)
Den Utsunomiya; Akitsugu Maze in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Haruhiko Yoshino in "Rewrite" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakuya Murayama in "Myself;Youself ~Sorezore no Finale~" (VG) (Japanese)
Werner in "Chain Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Active Raid (TV) as Criminal B (ep 1)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Mishuri
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as pilot (ep 4)
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Shinjirō Aketagawa
Argevollen (TV) as Arandian officer (ep 21); Ingelmian soldier (ep 20); Sergeant Cuddy (ep 14); Subordinate (ep 4)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Assassin (ep 9); Hisashi (ep 10)
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Boy (ep 3)
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) as Monster 3
Boku, Otaryman (OAV)
Captain Earth (TV) as guard (ep 4); Kaito Kagawa
Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) as Mamoru Anjō
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Male Student B (ep 3); Skill-Out B (ep 2)
Chain Chronicle (OAV) as Knuckle; Werner
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Baltazari (ep 8); Werner
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Subordinate D (ep 6)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Archery club member (ep 2); Black suit A (ep 7); Convenience store clerk (ep 6); Delinquent A (ep 1); Guerilla (ep 13); Homeroom teacher (ep 4); Pompadour man (ep 9); Suspicious man (ep 3)
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Companion (ep 6); Manabe (eps 5, 12); Student (eps 1, 4, 12)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Official (ep 1)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Aide (ep 11); Penguin Commando (ep 8); Reporter (ep 4)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Mugihyō Employee (ep 8)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Medicmon
Dimension W (TV) as Executive (ep 1); Student (ep 5)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Announcement (ep 5); Assistant (ep 24); Blue Scorpion Jr. (ep 20); Cyborg Cider-man No. 2 (eps 11, 18); Delinquent C (ep 17); John McMahon (ep 21); Male student A (eps 4, 15, 22); Male student F (ep 8); Man A (ep 9); Student D (ep 2); Taiga Kashimura (ep 13); Youth A (ep 16)
(The) Eden of Grisaia (TV) as Biking man
Fantasista Stella (OAV) as Teppei Sakamoto
Flip Flappers (TV) as Iron Boy (ep 3); Priest (eps 9-12)
Flowers of Evil (TV) (ep 1)
Flying Witch (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Man C (ep 6)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Customer B (ep 1); Daigo Aoki; Male student B (ep 3)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Daigo Aoki
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) as Black suit 2 (ep 6)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Pinion's Friend E (ep 9); Storuga (ep 3)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Avatar (ep 5); Character (ep 7); Contributor (ep 9); Fukutarō Takahashi (eps 1, 3); Homeland Security (eps 10-12); Passenger (ep 4); Reporter (eps 6, 8); Villager (ep 2)
GATE (TV) as Hodolew Ray Marceau (ep 4)
Golden Time (TV) as Body Builder (ep 12); Hosshi-senpai (eps 17, 20-21); Male Believer 2 (ep 3); Previous Committee Head (ep 6); Soccer Club Member (ep 8)
(The) Great Passage (TV) as employee (eps 1, 9); PR department employee (ep 11)
Haganai (TV) as Male student (eps 1-2, 12); Man B (eps 3, 8); Sauce senbei stall man (ep 11); Store clerk (ep 6); Warasubo knight (ep 5)
Heavy Object (TV) as Communication soldier (ep 11); Iekazu (eps 21-22); Operator (ep 18); Soldier (ep 12); Terrorist (ep 9)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Rajendra's aide (eps 14, 16, 18); Soldier (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 15, 17
)

(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Pirate (eps 5, 7); Soldier (ep 1); Zot clan member (ep 4)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Ajuka Beelzebub
If Her Flag Breaks (TV)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Boy A (ep 8); Jun'ichi Ōta
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Student (ep 3)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as First High School student (ep 16); FLT researcher (eps 9, 22); Gregory (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-18
)
; Operative (ep 19); Soldier (ep 26); Student (eps 5-6, 8, 21); Terrorist (ep 24)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Adventurer F (ep 12); Sword Mage (ep 13)
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Zombie B (ep 11)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Egypt Arc (TV) as Kenny G. (ep 42); Man (ep 38); Man B (ep 28); Police (ep 29); Store Owner (ep 27); Umpire (ep 41); Waitor (ep 33); Worker A (ep 37)
K (TV) as Daiki Fuse (eps 8, 11); Male Student (ep 12); Sanrota Bandou (eps 1-3, 10); Schoolboy (ep 4)
Kagaku na Yatsura (OAV) as Mobuo
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Macho Member A (ep 4)
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Boy (ep 2); Colleague (ep 12); Senior (eps 1, 7)
Little Busters! (TV) as Male student C (ep 2); Student C (ep 21); Terrorist A (ep 23)
Little Busters! EX (OAV) as Student (eps 7-8)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Student C (ep 7)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Muozinel Soldier (ep 10)
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Speaker (ep 1)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Knight E (ep 10)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Announcer (ep 9)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Takeuchi
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Gjallarhorn officer (ep 33); Tekkadan member (eps 31, 37)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Dan
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Haniwa Robo (eps 30, 43); Loki; Newscaster
Monster Strike The Movie
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Yankee (ep 12)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Automatic Voice (ep 11); Control Tower Staff (ep 12); Low Soldier B (ep 8); Mechanic C (ep 21); So Group OP (ep 16); Terrorist Guard (ep 23); Worker A (ep 20)
My Little Monster (TV) as Seta (eps 2, 7, 12)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Classmate B
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Uno-Pilot (eps 1-2)
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) as Man (ep 7)
Oreimo (TV) as Male student (eps 2-3)
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Host (ep 1); Otaku B (ep 13); Passerby (ep 15)
Oreshura (TV) as Audience D (ep 12); Cameraman (ep 13); Male student B (ep 2); Man A (ep 4); Yasuoka (eps 5-6)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Clerk (eps 2, 6)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Male Student B (ep 15)
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Skeleton Sailor A (ep 1)
Re:CREATORS (TV) as Gai Takarada
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Convenience store clerk (ep 1); Knight (eps 20-21)
Rewrite (TV) as Haruhiko Yoshino
Rewrite (TV 2) as Haruhiko Yoshino (eps 15-17); Keisuke Kanbe (eps 17-18)
RIN-NE (TV) as Tomoya Tadano (eps 7-8)
Sakura Quest (TV) as second assistant director (ep 7); young man (ep 13)
[email protected] (TV) as Classmate D (ep 10)
Say "I love you." (TV) as Manager (eps 10-11)
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Teacher
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Boyfriend (ep 5); Teacher (ep 1)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Young man (ep 2)
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as New General 1
Skip Beat! (TV) as Emerald Sakazaki (eps 12-14)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Citizen A (ep 19)
STARMYU (TV) as Announcer (ep 6); Student (ep 1)
STARMYU (TV 2) as Alexis' actor (ep 2)
Strike the Blood (TV) as Iron Guard (ep 4); Operator (ep 13); Search Member (ep 2)
Super Seisyun Brothers (TV) as Iori Maruoka (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 12, 14
)

Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Seigi's father (ep 1)
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Zephyrus
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Doctor A (ep 1); Male student (ep 5); Male student A (eps 4, 9); Man A (ep 11)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as delinquent B (ep 19)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Male Student A (ep 2); Security Guard A (ep 6); Security Guard C (ep 8)
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as USEI member (ep 9)
Wakaba Girl (TV) as Boy A (ep 3); Ikemen voice (ep 3)
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Male student (ep 3); Prison guard 1 (ep 4)
World Trigger (TV) as Lamvanein
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) as Delinquent (eps 5-6); Male customer B (ep 2)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Civil official (ep 1); Guard (eps 2-3); Gyoku (ep 16); Previous Generation White Dragon (ep 10); Robber (ep 11); Ryō (eps 17-22); Soldier (ep 6); Villager (eps 9, 12); Wind Clan member (eps 4-5); Yodor (eps 13-14)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none