柳田 淳一
Family name (in kanji): 柳田
Given name (in kanji): 淳一
Date of birth: xxxx-04-05
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Guitar and vocals in a band
Watching movies
Skills & Abilities:
3rd dan in kendo
Non-anime roles:
Airawan in "Granado Espada" (VG) (Japanese)
Haruhiko Yoshino in "Rewrite" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakuya Murayama in "Myself;Youself ~Sorezore no Finale~" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as pilot (ep 4)
Argevollen (TV) as Subordinate (ep 4)
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Boy (ep 3)
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) as Monster 3
Boku, Otaryman (OAV)
Captain Earth (TV) as guard (ep 4); Kaito Kagawa
Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) as Mamoru Anjō
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Male Student B (ep 3); Skill-Out B (ep 2)
Chain Chronicle (OAV) as Knuckle; Werner
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Archery club member (ep 2); Black suit A (ep 7); Convenience store clerk (ep 6); Delinquent A (ep 1); Guerilla (ep 13); Homeroom teacher (ep 4); Pompadour man (ep 9); Suspicious man (ep 3)
Daimidaler the Sound Robot (TV) as Aide (ep 11); Penguin Commando (ep 8); Reporter (ep 4)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Mugihyō Employee (ep 8)
(The) Eden of Grisaia (TV) as Biking man
Fantasista Stella (OAV) as Teppei Sakamoto
Flowers of Evil (TV) (ep 1)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Customer B (ep 1); Daigo Aoki; Male student B (ep 3)
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) as Black suit 2 (ep 6)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Pinion's Friend E (ep 9); Storuga (ep 3)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Avatar (ep 5); Character (ep 7); Contributor (ep 9); Fukutarō Takahashi (eps 1, 3); Homeland Security (eps 10-12); Passenger (ep 4); Reporter (eps 6, 8); Villager (ep 2)
GATE (TV) as Hodolew Ray Marceau (ep 4)
Golden Time (TV) as Male Believer 2 (ep 3); Previous Committee Head (ep 6); Soccer Club Member (ep 8)
Haganai (TV) as Male student (eps 1-2, 12); Man B (eps 3, 8); Sauce senbei stall man (ep 11); Store clerk (ep 6); Warasubo knight (ep 5)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Rajendra's aide (eps 14, 16, 18); Soldier (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 15, 17

High School DxD BorN (TV) as Ajuka Beelzebub
If Her Flag Breaks (TV)
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Student (ep 3)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Egypt Arc (TV) as Kenny G.; Man (ep 38); Man B (ep 28); Store Owner (ep 27); Umpire (ep 41); Waitor (ep 33); Worker A (ep 37)
K (TV) as Daiki Fuse (eps 8, 11); Male Student (ep 12); Sanrota Bandou (eps 1-3, 10); Schoolboy (ep 4)
Kagaku na Yatsura (OAV) as Mobuo
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Macho Member A (ep 4)
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Boy (ep 2); Colleague (ep 12); Senior (eps 1, 7)
Kyōkai no Rinne (TV) as Tomoya Tadano (eps 7-8)
Little Busters! (TV) as Male student C (ep 2); Student C (ep 21); Terrorist A (ep 23)
Little Busters! EX (OAV) as Student (eps 7-8)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Student C (ep 7)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Muozinel Soldier (ep 10)
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Speaker (ep 1)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Yankee (ep 12)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Automatic Voice (ep 11); Control Tower Staff (ep 12); Low Soldier B (ep 8); Mechanic C (ep 21); So Group OP (ep 16); Terrorist Guard (ep 23); Worker A (ep 20)
My Little Monster (TV) as Seta (eps 2, 7, 12)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Classmate B
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Uno-Pilot (eps 1-2)
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) as Man (ep 7)
Oreimo (TV) as Male student (eps 2-3)
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Host (ep 1); Otaku B (ep 13); Passerby (ep 15)
Oreshura (TV) as Audience D (ep 12); Cameraman (ep 13); Male student B (ep 2); Man A (ep 4); Yasuoka (eps 5-6)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Clerk (eps 2, 6)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Male Student B (ep 15)
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Skeleton Sailor A (ep 1)
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai (TV) as Classmate D (ep 10)
Say "I love you." (TV) as Manager (eps 10-11)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Boyfriend (ep 5); Teacher (ep 1)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Young man (ep 2)
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as New General 1
Strike the Blood (TV) as Iron Guard (ep 4); Operator (ep 13); Search Member (ep 2)
Super Seisyun Brothers (TV) as Iori Maruoka (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 12, 14

Tenkai Knights (TV) as Zephyrus
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Doctor A (ep 1); Male student (ep 5); Male student A (eps 4, 9); Man A (ep 11)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as delinquent B (ep 19)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Male Student A (ep 2); Security Guard A (ep 6); Security Guard C (ep 8)
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as USEI member (ep 9)
Wakaba Girl (TV) as Boy A (ep 3); Ikemen voice (ep 3)
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Male student (ep 3); Prison guard 1 (ep 4)
World Trigger (TV) as Lamvanein
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Civil official (ep 1); Guard (eps 2-3); Gyoku (ep 16); Previous Generation White Dragon (ep 10); Robber (ep 11); Ryō (eps 17-22); Soldier (ep 6); Villager (eps 9, 12); Wind Clan member (eps 4-5); Yodor (eps 13-14)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none