Chaos Dragon (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Chaos Dragon: Sekiryū Sen'eki (Japanese)
ケイオスドラゴン 赤竜戦役 (Japanese)
Genres: action, fantasy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In the sparkling era year 3015, the great nations Donatia and Kouran divided the world in a cold war as they fight for supremacy. In the middle of this standoff is island country Nil Kamui, which has lost its independence.
User Ratings: 108 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 23 votes (sub:22, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 17 votes (sub:16, others:1
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 15 votes (sub:14, raw:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 207 users, rank: #2997 (of 7014)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 5.157 (So-so), std. dev.: 2.326, rank: #6273 (of 7030)
Weighted mean: 5.004 (So-so), rank: #6437 (of 7030) (seen all: 5.29 / seen some: 5.23 / won't finish: 3.59)
Bayesian estimate: 5.274 (So-so+), rank: #5149 (of 5297)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2015-07-02
Opening Theme:
"ISOtone" by Natsumi Kon
Ending Theme:
"Delta Decision" by Miyuki Sawashiro, Haruka Terui, & Maaya Uchida
#2: "Sleep without a memory" by Natsumi Kon (ep 12)
News: Show:
Other articles:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Chaos Dragon - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2016-11-15 (from $62.61)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masato Matsune
Series Composition:
Shou Aikawa
Ukyō Kodachi
Original creator:
Gen Urobuchi (tabletop game player)
Izuki Kōgyoku (tabletop game player)
Kinoko Nasu (tabletop game player)
Kiyomune Miwa (Red Dragon game)
Makoto Sanda (tabletop game DM)
Ryohgo Narita (tabletop game player)
Simadoriru (tabletop game player)
Character Design: Shoko Takimoto
Art Director: Seiko Akashi
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Takeshi Hirooka
Producer: Katsushi Oota

Background Art:
Emiko Ishiguro (Studio Uni)
Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni)
Ryōko Miya (Studio Uni)
Sachi Takahashi (Studio Uni)
Seiko Akashi (Studio Uni)
Color design: Makiko Kojima
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Key Animation:
Akihiro Okusawa (ep 3)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 1, 7, 12)
Akio Kitahara (eps 3, 9)
Asami Sodeyama (ep 3)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 8)
Daichi Kitahara (eps 2, 5)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 2, 8, 11)
Eri Sano (eps 1, 7)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 3, 9)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 11)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 1-2, 8)
Hideo Amamiya (ep 11)
Hideo Maru (ep 8)
Hikaru Uchiyama (ep 9)
Hiromi Ariga (eps 7, 10)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 8)
Hirotaka Ozawa (eps 7, 12)
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 2, 8)
Jong Il Lee (Echo; ep 6)
Kanako Baba (eps 2, 8)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 3)
Kaori Saito (ep 8)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 3)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 4, 10)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 2, 11)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 8)
Kazuya Nakanishi (eps 2, 5, 10)
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 3, 9)
Keiko Ijima (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Kouji Ogawa (eps 6, 11)
Kozue Tanaami (ep 9)
Kwon Yong Sang (Echo; ep 6)
Mai Sakamoto (eps 1, 3, 9)
Maki Fujita (ep 5)
Maki Hashimoto (eps 1, 12)
Mariko Shimamura (ep 9)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 1)
Masahito Wada (eps 2, 5, 8)
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Masato Okada (eps 2, 8)
Masumi Hattori (eps 3, 9)
Miho Ogawa (eps 3, 9)
Miki Kato (eps 3, 9)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 9)
Miwa Yoshida (eps 9, 12)
Momoko Minegishi (eps 9, 12)
Nobuo Iino (eps 1, 7)
Rie Ikegami (eps 4, 10)
Rie Omori (ep 1)
Rieko Noguchi (eps 9, 12)
Rumi Miyata (ep 4)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 3)
Sawako Shigematsu (eps 1, 7, 12)
Shinichi Iimura (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 10
)

Shinichi Wada (ep 4)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 2, 5)
Shouji Endo (ep 2)
Takahiro Hayashi (eps 4, 10)
Takanori Yamamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Takao Ozone (ep 4)
Takashi Iwao (eps 3-4, 10)
Takayuki Chiba (eps 6, 11)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 3)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 2, 8)
Tatsu Matsunaga (ep 9)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 11)
Tomoki Hara (eps 1, 7, 12)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 8)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 11)
Yōko Fukushima (eps 1-2, 8)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 5)
Yoshie Sakata (ep 10)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 7)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 3, 9)
Yuji Gotou (ep 8)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 9)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 12)
Yuki Masuda (ep 1)
Yukie Sasaki (eps 4, 10)
Theme Song Performance:
Haruka Terui (ED)
Maaya Uchida (ED)
Miyuki Sawashiro (ED)
Natsumi Kon (OP)
Marina Inoue as Ibuki

Aimi as Ulrika
Aoi Yūki as Shadi
Atsushi Tamaru as Hakuei
Ayaka Imamura as Misuka
Chika Anzai as Inori
Eriko Matsui as Gakushō
Haruka Terui as Meryll
Haruo Satou as Enmael
Houchu Ohtsuka as Red Dragon
Jouji Nakata as Black Dragon
Keiji Fujiwara as Simeon
Kenji Akabane as Fugaku
Kouichi Yamadera as Agito
Maaya Uchida as Rō Chenfa
Nozomi Furuki as Mashiro
Ryohei Kimura as Sol
Ryoko Shiraishi as Setsuren
Sayaka Ohara as Kōkaku
Sōma Saitō as Soirot Clasbari
Takayuki Kondou as Blenheim
Takuya Eguchi as Hien
Tomokazu Seki as Qisha Tianling
Toru Ohkawa as Kurama
Unshō Ishizuka as Kagraba

Atsushi Hanzawa as Black Tan (ep 8)
Ayano Hamaguchi as Subordinate B (ep 5)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Villager (eps 5-6)
Junichi Yanagita as Subordinate D (ep 6)
Junya Takada as Revolutionary Army Soldier B (ep 2)
Konami Saitou as Spearman (ep 4)
Kouji Ōtani as Defeated Soldier A (ep 3)
Kouji Seki as Man B (ep 1)
Masaru Mishima as Soldier A (ep 2)
Meiko Kawasaki as Subordinate A (ep 5)
Rei Furukawa as Soldier B (ep 2)
Shinya Takahashi as
Drunk Man (ep 3)
Subordinate B (ep 6)
Shōtarō Izumi as Subordinate C (ep 6)
Shun Horie as Revolutionary Army Soldier C (ep 2)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as
Man A (ep 1)
Revolutionary Army Soldier A (ep 2)
Tadanori Date as Soldier A (ep 9)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Soldier B (ep 9)
Yūji Kameyama as Man (ep 3)
Yuka Maruyama as Soldier C (ep 2)
Yūya Tashiro as Defeated Soldier B (ep 3)
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
CONNECT
SILVER LINK.
Backgrounds:
Studio SEY
Studio Uni
Color Check: Studio Road
Color Design: Studio Road
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Key Animation:
Echo (eps 6, 11)
Hanil Animation (ep 6)
HEBARAKI (eps 4, 10)
Studio Takuranke (ep 12)
Studio Victory (ep 11)
Studio Wanpack (eps 3, 5-7, 11)
Photography: Nexus
Post Production: Imagica
English staff
English cast
English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Viewster (UK & Ireland)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment (North America)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Sonja Stein as Eykha (Eiha)

Christian Rudolf as Tian Ling
Constantin Von Westphalen as Agito Isurugi
Erik Schäffler as Black Dragon
Franciska Friede as Meryl Sherbet
Henry König as Enumael
Holger Mahlich as Red Dragon
Joshy Peters as Simeon
Kerstin Draeger as Lou Chun Wah
Klaus Dittmann as Kurama Kazusa
Leoni Oeffinger as Ulrika Ledesma
Leonie Landa as Inori
Marios Gavrilis as Fugaku
Nadine Schreier as Shaddy
Nils Rieke as Hakuei
Saskia Weckler as Setsuren
Stephanie Kirchberger as Gakushou
Timo Kinzel as Sol
Tobias Diakow as Sweallow Clazzvali
Tobias Schmidt as Hien
Winnie Brandes as Mashiro Sagura

Florian Marissal as Kai (eps 1-2)
Klaus Dittmann as Kankouretsu (ep 1)
Manuela Bäcker as Adjutant (eps 3-4)
Tina Eschmann as Koukaku (eps 1-2)
German companies
Distributor: KSM

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology