Ricco FAJARDO

Date of birth: 1983-10-26
Hometown: San Jose, CA
Chronology:
(2016) Won Staff Choice Award for Breakthrough Voice Actor of the Year at 4th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Commentary (ep 8)

Cast in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV) as Tor Kokone
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Shinnosuke Hyosu
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Goki Muto
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Itona Horibe
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Itona Horibe
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Kouta Akimoto
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Association President
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Kazuma Sasakura
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Shu Sakurada; Soichiro Sakurada (Teen)
A Certain Magical Index (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Blenheim
D-Frag! (TV) as Orihara; Shinonome
Dance with Devils (TV) as Mage Nanashiro
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Kyosuke Munakata
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Kyosuke Munakata
Dimension W (TV) (ep 3)
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) (eps 3-5); Ooba (ep 16); Pops (ep 16)
Divine Gate (TV) as Lancelot
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Thief A
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Escaflowne: The Movie as Viole (Funimation)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Jackal
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie); Injured Soldier sitting down
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Gangsta. (TV) as Emilio Benedetto
Garo the Animation (TV) as Leon Luis
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash (TV) as Haruhiro
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Daryun
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Daryun
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Denmark's Boss (ep 8)
High School DxD (TV) as Morisawa (ep 2)
High School DxD BorN (TV)
Is This a Zombie? (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Juden Chan (TV); Tentacle Monster
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Ryurik
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Male Culprit 7A (ep 7)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV)
Nanbaka (TV) as Mitsuru Hitokoe
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Yugiha
One Piece (TV); Colt; Curiel
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Takeru Fujiwara
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Mr. Mizurogi
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Makoto Narumi
Shiki (TV)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Kai
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Kai
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Kai
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Lloyd Alwyn
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Shikito (ep 10)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Dustin (ep 4); Horatio (ep 4)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Kansuke
Terror in Resonance (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Tsurumaru Kuninaga
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 6-7); Takeda (ep 19)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Magnus
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Shusuke Chitose
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none