Yuri!!! on Ice (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ユーリ!!! on ICE (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, tournament
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Yūri Katsuki carried all of Japan's hopes on his shoulders to win at the Gran Prix Finale ice skating competition, but suffered a crushing defeat. He returns home to Kyushu and half feels like he wants to retire, and half feels like he wants to continue ice skating. Suddenly the five-time consecutive world championship ice skater Victor Nikiforov appears before him with Yuri Plisetsky, a young Russian figure skater who is already defeating his seniors. Victor and both Yuris take up the challenge on an unprecedented Gran Prix series.
User Ratings: 326 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 71 votes (sub:57, dub:11, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 106 votes (sub:91, dub:8, raw:2, others:5
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Mandarin Chinese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 85 votes (sub:76, dub:8, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 34 votes (sub:30, dub:2, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 3 votes (dub:1, sub:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 557 users, rank: #1798 (of 7042)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.334 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.6266, rank: #227 (of 7060)
Weighted mean: 8.332 (Very good+), rank: #204 (of 7060) (seen all: 8.46 / seen some: 7.76 / won't finish: 4.12)
Bayesian estimate: 8.301 (Very good+), rank: #139 (of 5328)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-10-06
Opening Theme:
"History Maker" by Dean Fujioka
Ending Theme:
"You Only Live Once" by Wataru Hatano
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Sayo Yamamoto
Series Composition: Sayo Yamamoto
Storyboard:
Akitsugu Hisagi (eps 7, 9)
Jun Shishido (eps 2, 5, 7-12)
Kazuhisa Takenouchi (ep 12)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (ep 11)
Kōnosuke Uda (ep 12)
Manjiro Oshio (eps 3-4, 6-8)
Miho Hirao (ep 7)
Munehisa Sakai (ep 12)
Satoshi Nishimura (ep 11)
Sayo Yamamoto (OP; ED for ep. 10; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Takashi Kobayashi (ep 8)
Toshiya Niidome (ep 9)
Yuichiro Hayashi (ED)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (ep 10)
Unit Director:
Sayo Yamamoto (ED for ep. 10 & 12)
Yuichiro Hayashi (ED)
Original Concept:
Mitsurou Kubo
Sayo Yamamoto
Original Character Design: Mitsurou Kubo
Character Design: Tadashi Hiramatsu
Art Director: Toshiharu Mizutani
Chief Animation Director:
Tadashi Hiramatsu (eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Akane Umezu (9 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-12
)

Akitsugu Hisagi (ep 10)
Dana Shuhara (eps 10, 12)
Hiromi Ariga (eps 10, 12)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 4, 7, 12)
Makoto Koga (ep 12)
Mami Takino (ep 10)
Manabu Akita (eps 9, 11)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 9)
Mika Takazawa (ep 12)
Min Bae Lee (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11-12
)

Miyuki Honda (ep 10)
Miyuki Oshiro (ep 12)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 10)
Noriko Itou (ED for ep. 12; eps 1-7 odd)
Nozomi Shimazaki (ep 9)
Ryo Haga (eps 2-12 even)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 9-10)
Saori Sakiguchi (eps 6-12 even)
Satoko Miyachi (ep 12)
Sunao Chikaoka (ep 2)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (OP; ED; ED for ep. 12; ep 1)
Teruko Takejima (ep 10)
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 10)
Yasutoshi Niwa (ep 9)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 2)
Yuka Iwabe (ep 10)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 3)
Yuto Tejima (ep 9)
Sound Director: Youji Shimizu
Cgi Director: Satoshi Takamura
Director of Photography: Yoshihisa Oyama
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Umezu (ep 3)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 5)
Anri Yamazaki (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10-12
)

Asuka Nakaji (ep 10)
Atori Ozawa (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Atsumi Sakai (eps 4-12)
Chiharu Sato (ep 12)
Chika Ohashi (ep 5)
Dan Ni Zhang (eps 5-9, 11-12)
Fu Feng Xu (eps 6, 12)
Fumiyo Kimura (eps 10-11)
Haruna Katsu (eps 11-12)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 2, 5, 10)
Hideyuki Onoue (Satelight; ep 6)
Hiroko Hayashi (ep 7)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 8)
Hitomi Aso (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Issei Nagamatsu (eps 5-9, 11-12)
Izumi Yamada (ep 6)
Jian Xiu Li (eps 2-3)
Jian Zhou Li (ep 6)
Kaori Dou (ep 1)
Kaori Itou (ep 12)
Kayo Daibou (eps 4-5, 10)
Kazune Suzuki (eps 4, 12)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 12)
Kunoko Akiyama (eps 3, 9)
Kyōko Yoshimi (ep 4)
Mai Watanabe (eps 7-8, 11)
Maki Hayashibara (ep 1)
Mami Takino (eps 1, 6-9, 12)
Mari Futamatsu (eps 1-3)
Mari Saitou (eps 6-8, 12)
Masami Yamashita (ep 10)
Masato Ishii (ep 2)
Miho Sasaki (ep 12)
Minami Nakamura (ep 5)
Minami Sakura (eps 1, 9)
Miyuki Sugawara (eps 3, 5, 9)
Mizuki Itou (eps 5-9, 11-12)
Momoe Suga (ep 5)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 1)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 1-2)
Natsumi Tomobe (eps 4-9, 12)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 6)
Nozomi Shimazaki (ep 9)
Rie Saitou (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9-12
)

Rieko Noguchi (ep 10)
Saki Konishi (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12
)

Satomi Watabe (eps 7, 9, 12)
Satoshi Ikeda (eps 1-6, 8, 10)
Sayaka Yamai (eps 9, 12)
Seren Ogura (ep 10)
Shino Kuzuhara (eps 5-9, 11-12)
Shinya Itō (eps 5, 7)
Shotaro Imai (eps 6, 11-12)
Tai Wei Lu (eps 5-9, 11-12)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 8)
Tomomi Kajiki (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12
)

Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 12)
Yong Ce Tu (eps 5, 9)
Yoriko Gotō (eps 6, 8-9, 12)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 3, 5-6, 10)
Yui Ōzaki (eps 7, 11)
Yuka Matsumura (eps 1, 7)
Yukiko Imai (ep 7)
Yuko Jinbara (Gallop; ep 12)
Yuko Tagawa (ep 5)
3D Animation:
Jun Kobayashi (ep 11)
Mirei Satō (eps 11-12)
Takahiro Okazaki (eps 11-12)
3D CG:
Daisuke Kanazawa (MAPPA; eps 5-9)
Jae-Hoon Shin (MAPPA; eps 5-9)
Yuki Nomoto (MAPPA; eps 5-9)
Animation Assistant:
Chiharu Sato (ep 12)
Kunoko Akiyama (eps 7-9, 11)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 7)
Tomomi Kajiki (ep 11)
Animation producer:
Fuko Noda
Takahiro Ogawa
Art Setting: Seiki Tamura
Art Setting Assistant: Hiroshi Izumi (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akane Umezu (ep 6)
Chie Nishizawa (ep 4)
Dana Shuhara (ep 8)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 11)
Manabu Akita (eps 6-8)
Mariko Kawamoto (eps 5, 11)
Minami Sakura (eps 5, 8)
Miyuki Honda (eps 8, 11)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 11)
Ryo Haga (eps 3, 7, 11)
Takeo Shudou (eps 6-7, 11)
Tomoka Mizusawa (eps 8, 11)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (eps 4, 6)
Yōsuke Takada (eps 2, 5-8)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 2)
Yuta Tsuchiya (ep 8)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Noriko Itou (eps 8-12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Takashi Yanagida
Assistant Episode Director:
Jun Shishido (ep 12)
Takashi Igari (ep 5)
Assistant Figure Skating Unit Director: Akitsugu Hisagi (eps 5-9, 11-12)
Background Art:
Chika Ishida (Moon Flower; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Chinatsu Arima (Moon Flower; ep 1)
Eri Yamanashi (Moon Flower; eps 1-12)
Ken Okada (Moon Flower; eps 1-12)
Kurumi Okayasu (Moon Flower; ep 2)
Natsumi Murakata (Deho Gallery; eps 9, 12)
Sayuri Niki (eps 9-10, 12)
Shiiba Isono (Moon Flower; ep 1)
Tomohiro Morishita (Moon Flower; ep 1)
Yukino Ōsawa (Moon Flower; eps 1, 3)
Yun Ryeon Kim (Moon Flower; eps 2-12)
Yuriko Satou (Moon Flower; eps 1-12)
Yūsuke Watanabe (Deho Gallery; eps 9, 12)
CG:
Daisuke Kanazawa (MAPPA; eps 1-4, 10-12)
Jae-Hoon Shin (MAPPA; eps 1-4, 10-12)
Yuki Nomoto (MAPPA; eps 1-4, 10-12)
CG Animation:
Akinori Gondō (Team○; ep 9)
Daisuke Fukuda (eps 8-9)
Jun Kobayashi (eps 5-7)
Katsuki Nanba (eps 1-4)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (Aera Laboratory; eps 8-9)
Mirei Satō (eps 5-9)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; eps 8-9)
Satoshi Takamura (eps 1-4)
Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory; eps 8-9)
Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory; ep 8)
Takahiro Okazaki (eps 5-9)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; eps 8-9)
CG Modeling:
Ai Kato (QREAZY; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Emi Arai (Colobito; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Jakub Szafranski (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Kango Sotoma (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Ryōma Miura (QREAZY; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Shin-Hui Liu (QREAZY; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Shunji Sakai (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Takumi Endo (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Takuya Yamazaki (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Tomokatsu Kato (Toytech D.T.C; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Toshiyuki Terada (Toytech D.T.C; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Ying-Yen Liu (QREAZY Taiwan; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Yu-Ru Xu (QREAZY Taiwan; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Yuki Ishii (Dynamo Pictures; eps 1-9, 11-12)
CG Producer:
Hiroyuki Saeki (eps 1-4)
Hitoshi Shimamori (eps 1-4)
CG Supervisor: Eiji Sumida (eps 1-4)
CGI Production: Akiko Ono (eps 8-11)
Chief animator: Seong Ho Park (OP)
Chief CG Animator: Ryoichi Ishigami (eps 5-9, 11-12)
Chief Episode Director: Jun Shishido
Choreography: Kenji Miyamoto (figure skating)
Clothing Design: Kayoko Ishikawa
Color:
Izumi Hirose (OP)
Kumiko Yusa (OP)
Color design: Izumi Hirose
Color setting:
Aki Watanabe (ep 9)
Makiko Suzuki (eps 2, 6, 10)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; eps 3, 7-8, 11)
Natsumi Watanabe (ED; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Sayoko Noda (eps 4, 12)
Shiori Furusho (ep 1)
Yuuko Saitou (ED for ep. 10)
Compilation: Kiriko Hiraizumi (TV Asahi)
Design Assistant:
Jin Imura
Takuma Shōji
Editing: Tomoki Nagasaka
Eyecatch Illustration: Tomoko Washida
Figure Skating Animation:
Eiji Abiko
Junpei Tachinaka
Figure Skating CG Director: Takahiro Uezono (eps 5-9, 11-12)
Figure Skating Key Animation:
Akitsugu Hisagi (eps 11-12)
Eiji Abiko (eps 11-12)
Junpei Tachinaka (eps 11-12)
Figure Skating Performance:
Honoka Kawanishi (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Kenji Miyamoto (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Figure Skating Supervision: Hanae Yokoya
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Teshima (Comix Wave Films; OP)
Atsumi Sakai (ED for ep. 10)
Chiharu Sato (ED)
Dan Ni Zhang (ED; eps 1-4, 12)
Issei Nagamatsu (eps 1-4, 12)
Mai Iwata (ED; eps 1, 3-5)
Mami Takino (ep 5)
Minami Nakamura (ep 5)
Mizuki Itou (ED; eps 1-4, 12)
Moe Kodama (ep 9)
Nanami Shikita (ED; eps 1, 12)
Reimi Eda (eps 1-4)
Rie Nakagome (Comix Wave Films; OP)
Rie Saitou (eps 1, 3, 10)
Ryo Umemoto (ep 9)
Satoshi Ikeda (ED for ep. 10; eps 5-6)
Shino Kuzuhara (ED; eps 1-4, 12)
Shiori Kurihara (ep 9)
Shotaro Imai (ED for ep. 10)
Tai Wei Lu (ED; eps 1-4, 12)
Tōko Koike (ep 9)
Tomomi Kajiki (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Tomomi Kanehara (ep 9)
Yōko Ōba (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Seo (ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Chiharu Sato (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11
)

Rie Saitou (ep 9)
Tomomi Kajiki (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Yutaka Sakamoto (ep 2)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Betomonori Hayashi ("Shall We Skate?;" "Still Alive")
Keisuke Tominaga ("Yuri on ICE;" "Partizan Hope")
Nozomu Yoneda ("The Inferno;" "L'homme Armé"; "Beethoven's 9th Symphony - 2nd Movement: Advent - Founding of a Nation ver.")
Taku Matsushiba ("Ai ni Tsuite: Eros;" "Shall We Skate?;" "La Parfum de Fleurs;" "The Inferno;" "Spanish Rhapsody"; "Terra Incognita;" "L'homme Armé;" "Almavivo;" "Serenade for Two"; "Piano Concerto in B minor: Allegro-Appassionato;" "Overture to 'Samarkand'"; "Beethoven's 9th Symphony - 2nd Movement: Advent - Founding of a Nation ver."; "Duet: 'Hanarezu ni Soba ni Ite")
Taro Umebayashi ("Ai ni Tsuite: Agape;" "Yuri on ICE;" "Minami's Boogie;" "Still Alive;" "Intoxicated"; "A Tales of Sleeping Prince;" "Theme of King JJ;" "Anastasis;" "Serenade for Two;" "Partizan Hope")
Yoichi Murata ("Minami's Boogie")
Insert Song Composition:
Betomonori Hayashi ("Shall We Skate?;" "Still Alive")
Keisuke Tominaga ("Partizan Hope")
Ludwig van Beethoven ("Symphony No. 9 - 2nd Movement: Advent - Founding of a Nation ver.")
Nozomu Yoneda ("The Inferno;" "L'homme Armé")
Taku Matsushiba ("Hanarezu ni Soba ni Ite;" "Ai ni Tsuite: Eros;" "Shall We Skate?;" "La Parfum de Fleurs"; "The Inferno;" "Spanish Rhapsody;" "Terra Incognita;" "L'homme Armé;" "Almavivo"; "Serenade for Two;" "Piano Concerto in B minor: Allegro-Appassionato;" "Overture to 'Samarkand'"; "Beethoven's 9th Symphony - 2nd Movement: Advent - Founding of a Nation ver."; "Duet: 'Hanarezu ni Soba ni Ite")
Taro Umebayashi ("Ai ni Tsuite: Eros;" "Ai ni Tsuite: Agape;" "Yuri on ICE;" "Minami's Boogie;" "Still Alive"; "Intoxicated;" "A Tales of Sleeping Prince;" "Theme of King JJ;" "Anastasis;" "Serenade for Two"; "Partizan Hope")
Insert Song Lyrics:
Keisuke Tominaga ("Ai ni Tsuite: Agape;" "Terra Incognita")
Mitsurou Kubo ("Hanarezu ni Soba ni Ite;" "Shall We Skate?;" "Duet: 'Hanarezu ni Soba ni Ite")
sugar me ("Still Alive;" "Intoxicated;" "Spanish Rhapsody;" "A Tales of Sleeping Prince"; "Theme of King JJ;" "Serenade for Two")
Takaaki Horiuchi ("Beethoven's 9th Symphony - 2nd Movement: Advent - Founding of a Nation ver.")
Taku Matsushiba ("Terra Incognita")
Tokuya Miyagi ("Ai ni Tsuite: Agape")
Insert Song Lyrics English Translation: sugar me ("Shall We Skate?")
Insert Song Lyrics Italian Translation:
Edoardo Gerlini ("Hanarezu ni Soba ni Ite;" "Duet: 'Hanarezu ni Soba ni Ite")
Shima Ueda ("Hanarezu ni Soba ni Ite;" "Duet: 'Hanarezu ni Soba ni Ite")
Insert Song Performance:
AISHA ("A Tales of Sleeping Prince")
Ensemble FOVE ("La Parfum de Fleurs;" "Spanish Rhapsody;" "Piano Concerto in B minor: Allegro-Appassionato"; "Duet: 'Hanarezu ni Soba ni Ite")
Jin Oki ("Ai ni Tsuite: Eros")
Jovette Rivera ("Intoxicated")
Kazuma Kudō ("Hanarezu ni Soba ni Ite;" "Duet: 'Hanarezu ni Soba ni Ite'")
Linus Norda ("Theme of King JJ")
Matt Cab ("Still Alive")
Rinko Matsubara ("Duet: 'Hanarezu ni Soba ni Ite")
Ryūtarō Sugiyama ("Ai ni Tsuite: Agape")
The Soulmatics ("Shall We Skate?")
U-zhaan ("Terra Incognita")
WISE ("Still Alive")
Wouter Hamel ("Serenade for Two")
Key Animation:
Ai Kashiwa (ep 10)
Akane Umezu (eps 1-2)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 8)
Akitsugu Hisagi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Anri Yamazaki (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Asami Aida (ep 10)
Asami Endo (ep 10)
Asuka Nakaji (eps 2, 7, 11)
Asumi Katō (ep 1)
Atsuko Inoue (ep 3)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 10)
Aya Maeda (ep 2)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 6)
Chiharu Sato (Studio Z; eps 6, 9, 12)
Chika Ishida (ep 8)
Daiki Ōta (eps 3, 6, 10)
Daisuke Niinuma (ED for ep. 12)
Dana Shuhara (eps 8, 12)
Ema Suzuki (I.G Niigata; ep 6)
Fumiko Yoshida (ep 1)
Fumiyo Kimura (eps 8, 12)
Hanae Uraoka (ep 6)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 6)
Hideaki Abe (eps 7, 11)
Hiroko Hayashi (ep 11)
Hiroko Komatsu (eps 9, 12)
HIroko Minowa (ep 1)
Hiroshi Shimizu (eps 9, 12)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 10)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 4)
Issei Nagamatsu (OP)
Jian Xiu Li (OP; ep 7)
Jin Takebe (ep 9)
Kaho Deguchi (ep 9)
Kaori Kishi (eps 7, 11-12)
Kaori Yamada (ep 8)
Kayako Tsukishima (ep 8)
Kayo Daibou (eps 8, 12)
Kazue Motohiro (ep 2)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 1, 5, 12)
Kazumi Inadome (ep 3)
Kazuya Komiyama (6 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Keiichi Tsunoda (eps 9-10, 12)
Keiko Ijima (ep 12)
Komami Yoshida (ep 10)
Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 10)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 4-5, 8, 12)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 9)
Maiko Miyake (millepensee; ep 1)
Makiko Takeda (eps 7, 11)
Mami Takino (ED for ep. 12; eps 2-6, 10-11)
Mamiko Nakanishi (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11-12
)

Manabu Akita (ED for ep. 12; ep 3)
Mao Furukawa (eps 2-3, 11)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 5)
Mariko Matsuo (eps 1-2)
Mariko Oka (ep 12)
Marina Hara (eps 4-5)
Marumi Sugita (I.G Niigata; ep 6)
Masaaki Funae (eps 4, 7)
Masahito Wada (ep 3)
Masaki Kudo (ep 12)
Masato Ishii (eps 4-5, 7)
Masayuki Yoshida (ED for ep. 12)
Mayumi Fukushi (eps 2, 5, 12)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 5)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 3)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 2, 7)
Michio Satō (ep 10)
Michiru Ogiwara (ep 9)
Mika Saitou (eps 4, 7, 11)
Minami Sakura (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Minami Seki (ep 10)
Mirai Kuma (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 8)
Mitsuko Kubo (ED for ep. 10)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 2)
Miyuki Honda (ep 8)
Miyuki Oshiro (ep 12)
Miyuki Sugawara (millepensee; ep 1)
Moe Kodama (ep 9)
Momoka Aiso (ep 9)
Naoko Hayashi (eps 8, 11)
Natsumi Tomobe (ED for ep. 12)
Nobuo Horii (eps 7, 11)
Noriko Itou (eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Norimasa Kaniya (ep 7)
Reina Kawasaki (eps 5, 8, 12)
Reo Takada (eps 6-7, 10, 12)
Rie Maehara (ep 12)
Rieko Noguchi (ep 12)
Rina Ogawa (C2C; ep 8)
Ryo Haga (eps 2, 12)
Ryo Kiyohara (ep 6)
Ryo Umemoto (ep 9)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 11)
Saki Ishimoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 8)
Saori Koike (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Saori Sakiguchi (ep 12)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 6)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 10)
Satoshi Ikeda (OP; eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Sayaka Koiso (eps 3, 7, 11)
Sayo Yamamoto (ED for ep. 10 & 12)
Seong Ho Park (ep 12)
Seren Ogura (ep 12)
Shigeru Kimishima (ep 12)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 10)
Shinichi Wada (ep 4)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 10)
Shino Ninomiya (ep 9)
Shinya Fujita (eps 6, 10)
Shinya Yamada (ep 1)
Shiori Kurihara (ep 9)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 6)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 12)
Takaki Inoue (ep 1)
Takayuki Sano (ep 3)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 4)
Takeo Shudou (ep 8)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 10)
Teruko Takejima (eps 6, 10)
Teruyo Katō (eps 1, 11)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 2, 6)
Tomihiko Ohkubo (ep 9)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 3)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 7)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 8)
Tomomi Kanehara (eps 9, 12)
Tomoyo Sawada (ep 2)
Toshiko Inada (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 2)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 5)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 2)
Yoko Sano (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 1, 6)
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yoshihiro Seo (ep 9)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 11)
Yoshimi Shizuka (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yoshiteru Kobayashi (ep 10)
Yōsuke Takada (OP; ED for ep. 12; ep 9)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 12)
Yuichiro Hayashi (ED; ep 3)
Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 9)
Yuka Iwabe (eps 2, 5, 10)
Yuka Kudo (eps 4-5, 8, 12)
Yukari Watabe (ep 4)
Yuki Muraosa (eps 1-2)
Yuki Yabuta (eps 1, 5)
Yukiko Busa (ED for ep. 12; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Yukiko Watabe (I.G Niigata; ep 6)
Yumi Kobayashi (eps 1, 3)
Yuta Tsuchiya (eps 8, 12)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 10)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 2)
Yuuko Kobori (ep 10)
Yuzuha Komura (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 8)
Live-Action Photography Assistant:
Honoka Kawanishi (figure skating; eps 1-2, 6-7)
Kanako Odagaki (figure skating)
Natsumi Uchinuma (figure skating)
Reina Masaka (figure skating)
Ryō Tanaka (figure skating)
Ryūsuke Kodera (figure skating)
Yoshino Ochi (figure skating)
Yūji Satō (figure skating)
Main Animator: Seong Ho Park (ED for ep. 12)
Monitor Works: Yōhei Fujii (sankaku; ep 1)
Music Performance:
Kaoru Jitsukawa (piano for "Piano Concerto in B minor: Allegro-Appassionato")
Kohei Ueno (saxophone for "The Inferno")
Music producer: Keisuke Tominaga
Narration Assistant:
Christopher Trevisan (ep 12)
Deniss Vasiljevs (ep 12)
Opening Director: Yusuke Tannowa
Original Character Names: Mitsurou Kubo
Original Clothing Design: Yūko Sagiri (Chacott)
Original screenplay: Mitsurou Kubo (eps 1-12)
Paint:
Asami Eguchi (Studio Road; eps 3, 7-8, 11)
Chie Oku (Studio Road; eps 3, 7-8)
Kaho Endo (Studio Road; eps 3, 7-8, 11)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; ep 3)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; eps 3, 7)
Shiori Furusho (ED for ep. 10)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 3)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Studio Road; eps 3, 7-8, 11)
Yuika Nagai (Studio Road; eps 3, 7-8)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Studio Road; eps 3, 7-8, 11)
Yuko Koshida (Studio Road; eps 3, 7-8)
Paint Check:
Aki Watanabe (ep 9)
Makiko Suzuki (eps 2, 6, 10)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; eps 3, 7-8, 11)
Natsumi Watanabe (ED; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Sayoko Noda (eps 4, 12)
Shiori Furusho (ep 1)
Yuuko Saitou (ED for ep. 10)
Paint Check Assistant:
Asami Maruyama (ep 10)
Chikako Kamata (eps 4-5, 12)
Hiroyuki Mori (ep 2)
Jinko Suzuki (eps 4-6, 10)
Kumi Kina (ep 12)
Makiko Suzuki (eps 7, 12)
Mie Itou (ep 6)
Natsumi Watanabe (eps 6, 10)
Sayoko Noda (ep 5)
Shiori Furusho (eps 2, 4-5)
Photography:
Akane Fushihara (MADBOX; ep 5)
Akio Hayashi (P.R.A. Digital; eps 2-4)
Arimasa Omi (Tengu Kobo; eps 9, 11-12)
Asami Hasegawa (Studio BACU; eps 9-12)
Asami Kitagawa (Studio BACU; eps 11-12)
Atsuo Saitoh (MADBOX; ep 8)
Atsushi Kanō (P.R.A. Digital; eps 2-4)
Ayaka Shimizu (A-1 Pictures; eps 8-9)
Chiaki Matsukura (Studio BACU; eps 9-12)
Daichi Iseki (MADBOX; eps 10-11)
Daiki Matsukura (Studio BACU; eps 9-10)
Di Wang (MAPPA; eps 2-12)
Fumiaki Nimura (MAPPA; eps 2-3, 7-8)
Harukuni Morikawa (Studio Elle; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-12
)

Hiroaki Yabe (Khara; eps 6, 9-12)
Hironobu Hatanaka (MADBOX; ep 10)
Hiroshi Inoue (MADBOX; ep 8)
Hisayoshi Yamamoto (Graphinica; ep 5)
Hitomi Hanaoka (Raretrick; ep 12)
Hui Ying Pei (Chiptune; ep 7)
Jumi Lee (Khara; eps 6, 9-12)
Kazuki Urabayashi (Khara; eps 6, 9-12)
Ken Ogiwara (A-1 Pictures; eps 8-9)
Kiyoshi Yamamoto (Chiptune; ep 7)
Kōta Ichikawa (Studio BACU; eps 9-12)
Kōta Shinohara (Tengu Kobo; eps 9, 11)
Kou Hoshina (NAZ; eps 5, 7)
Manabu Komatsu (CLIP+BISON; eps 2-4, 7-12)
Masahiko Yagi (CLIP+BISON; eps 2-12)
Mayuko Koike (Chiptune; eps 6-7)
Mitsuhiro Sato (Animo Caramel; eps 7-9, 11-12)
Momoko Mifune (MAPPA; eps 2-12)
Mutsuki Tsugioka (MADBOX; ep 11)
Naho Hasegawa (Raretrick; eps 2, 12)
Nanae Hirabayashi (Khara; eps 10-12)
Nanako Konno (Tengu Kobo; ep 12)
Natsumi Watanabe (Animo Caramel; eps 7-9, 11-12)
Qi Chen Song (MAPPA; eps 2-8, 10)
Qian Zhang (Dalian Ronghua Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 8)
Reimon Kuwabara (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 9, 12)
Ryō Itō (Assez Finaud Fabric; ep 12)
Ryohei Miyasaka (Raretrick; ep 2)
Ryotaro Nakano (Chiptune; ep 6)
Sachiko Ito (A-1 Pictures; eps 8-9)
Saori Ujihara (NAZ; eps 5, 7)
Serina Hidaka (MADBOX; eps 5, 8, 10-11)
Shiho Umino (Animo Caramel; eps 7-9, 11-12)
Shiori Furusho (MAPPA; eps 1-7, 11)
Susumu Ikeda (Studio Elle; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-12
)

Takahiro Hondai (Assez Finaud Fabric; ep 12)
Takahiro Okumura (MADBOX; eps 10-11)
Takashi On'ei (Chiptune; ep 7)
Takeshi Kuchiba (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 8, 12)
Takuo Shibahara (Chiptune; ep 6)
Takuya Miyashita (MADBOX; ep 8)
Takuya Nishida (Studio Elle; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-12
)

Tetsuya Nishimura (Studio Elle; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-12
)

Tomokazu Oishi (CLIP+BISON; eps 2-4, 7-12)
Toshikazu Kuno (NAZ; eps 5-7)
Toyonori Yamada (Khara; eps 6, 9-12)
Xiao Kun Ma (MAPPA; eps 2-12)
Yasuhiro Makino (NAZ; eps 5, 7)
Yomogiko Murano (Raretrick; ep 12)
Yoshihiro Kajiwara (Studio Elle; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-12
)

Yue Jiang (Dalian Ronghua Technology Co., Ltd.; eps 7-8)
Yui Itō (Animo Caramel; eps 7-9, 11-12)
Yūki Kawatsu (Tengu Kobo; eps 9, 12)
Yukie Ooyagi (Raretrick; eps 2, 12)
Yukihiro Masumoto (Graphinica; ep 5)
Yukiko Nagase (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
Yumi Sugou (MAPPA; ep 2)
Yuuichi Takayama (Dalian Ronghua Technology Co., Ltd.; eps 7-8)
Yuusaku Murakami (Studio Elle; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-12
)

Yuuta Nakamura (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 8-9, 12)
Yūya Sakuma (A-1 Pictures; eps 8-9)
Production Advancement:
Akiteru Tomita (eps 5, 9, 12)
Andrew Michael Upton (OP)
Erika Andō (ED; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Keisuke Seshita (eps 3, 7, 11)
Keita Gōtsu (eps 2, 6, 10)
Masato Matsunaga (OP)
Taichi Okamoto (ep 10)
Yu Suzuki (ep 7)
Yuki Hasegawa (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yūki Mukai (ep 9)
Production Assistant:
Akiteru Tomita (ep 6)
Kanako Yamada (ep 1)
Keisuke Seshita (ep 12)
Masato Matsunaga (eps 6-7)
Takeshi Nakagawa (ep 1)
Yu Kagayama (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Production Cooperation:
Alexandre Giraud (ep 12)
Hirokazu Hara
Kikuo Makabe (ep 12)
Makiko Yamamoto (ep 12)
Nahoko Ōta (ep 12)
Production manager: Hisashi Kawakoshi
Prop Design:
Akitsugu Hisagi (ep 12)
Cagetzu Aizawa (ep 10)
GULIM (eps 6-12)
Mariko Kawamoto (eps 2-12)
Noriko Itou (eps 1-12)
Tomoyo Sawada (eps 2-12)
Publicity:
Mia Ogi (TV Asahi)
Natsumi Murata
Noriko Ueda
Publicity Producer: Saki Ito
Recording: Yō Yamada (Sound Team Don Juan)
Recording Assistant: Naomi Fujita (Sound Team Don Juan)
Sales Promotion:
Hiroki Yamada (eps 11-12)
Sachiko Doi (eps 11-12)
Scene Design: Yusuke Tannowa
Setting Production: Shiori Saitō
Sound Effects: Yoshihiro Sakaguchi
Sound Production Manager: Takurou Okada
Special Effects: Chiemi Irisa (eps 8-9)
Sub-Character Design:
Hisashi Abe (eps 8-12)
Mariko Kawamoto (eps 7-12)
Tomoyo Sawada (eps 3-7)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Genki Hikota (ED)
Keisuke Tominaga (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Dean Fujioka (OP)
Genki Hikota (ED)
Taku Matsushiba (OP)
Taro Umebayashi (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Dean Fujioka (OP)
Gota Nishidera (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Dean Fujioka (OP)
Wataru Hatano (ED)
Title Design: Seita Takahashi (Stereotype)
Vehicle Production:
Taichi Okamoto (eps 11-12)
Yu Suzuki (eps 11-12)
Video Editing:
Haruka Yoshida (Q-Tec; eps 5-12)
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; eps 1-2)
Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Masaru Kitamoto (Q-Tec; ep 3)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec; ep 4)
Web Production:
Iku Uchiyama (AWAKE)
Kunihiro Gotō (AWAKE)
Wataru Osakabe
Junichi Suwabe as Victor Nikiforov
Kouki Uchiyama as Yuri Plisetsky
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Yūri Katsuki

Akiko Yajima as
Axel Nishigori
Loop Nishigori
Lutz Nishigori
Ayumu Murase as Kenjirō Minami
Hideaki Tezuka as Yakov Feltsman
Hiroki Yasumoto as Christophe Giacometti
Jun Fukuyama as Takeshi Nishigōri
Kei Hayami as Hiroko Katsuki (Yūri's mother)
Kenji Nojima as Seung Gil Lee
Kensho Ono as Phichit Chulanont
Kouji Ochiai as Celestino Chaldini
Kyōko Sakai as Mari Katsuki (Yūri's sister)
Mamoru Miyano as Jean-Jacques Leroy
Mari Doi as Mila Babicheva
Marika Minase as Sara Crispino
Mariya Ise as Yūko Nishigori
Misao Kobayashi as Nikolai Plisetsky (Yuri's grandfather)
Satoshi Hino as Emil Nekola
Seiko Tamura as Lilia Baranovskaya
Shun'ichi Toki as Leo de la Iglesia
Souryuu Konno as Toshiya Katsuki (Yūri's father)
Taihei Katō as Hisashi Morooka
Tomoaki Maeno as Michele Crispino
Wataru Hatano as Georgi Popovich
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Otabek Altin
Yuka Komatsu as Minako Okukawa
Yūtarō Honjō as Guang-Hong Ji

Ai Fukada as Woman C (ep 2)
Ami Naitō as
Takeshi Nishigōri (young)
Yuri Angels member (ep 10)
Atsuo Hasegawa as
Alain Leroy (eps 11-12)
Reporter A (ep 9)
Eri Inagawa as Woman A (ep 6)
Eri Ōzeki as Sara Crispino (young)
Eriko Uchino as Woman B (ep 2)
Isato Yamamura as Old man (ep 2)
Jenya as Woman D (ep 2)
Kayoko Yamamoto as Venue Announcer (eps 6-7)
Ken Gamada as Himself (eps 11-12)
Kengo Mizoguchi as Commentator (eps 8-9, 12)
Kenji Yoshida as Reporter B (ep 9)
Kujira as Nathalie Leroy (eps 11-12)
Misono Suzuki as Announcer (ep 2)
Miyako Chida as Park Min-so (ep 8)
Miyuki Kobori as Schoolgirl A (ep 2)
Naohiko Fujino as Himself
Naoki Takimura as Commentator (eps 6-7)
Naoto Tsuchiya as
Announcer (eps 8-9)
Fisherman (ep 2)
Nobunari Oda as Himself (ep 11)
Osamu Taira as Customer (ep 1)
Reika Uyama as Schoolgirl B (ep 2)
Satoshi Nakao as
Announcer (ep 11)
Local man (ep 1)
Yuto Onishi (ep 5)
Shiho Kokido as Yuri Plisetsky (young)
Shinobu Hozumi as Announcer (ep 5)
Stéphane Lambiel as Himself (ep 12)
Tomisaburou Horikoshi as
Coach (ep 6)
Giacometti's coach (ep 7)
Tomonori Ishihara as Akira Fujiwara (ep 5)
Yukari Watanabe as
Ji Guang-Hong's coach (ep 7)
Woman B (ep 6)
Yuki Kazu as
Isabella Yang (eps 10-12)
Kanako Odagaki (ep 5)
Yutaka Furukawa as Reporter (ep 2)
Yuuko Kawanishi as Woman A (ep 2)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 2)
Ace Company (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 12
)

Actas (ep 11)
Angle (ep 2)
Animation Planet (ep 5)
animocaramel (eps 3, 7, 10-11)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 11)
C-Station (eps 2-3)
Chiptune (ep 7)
CL Koenji (eps 3, 10)
Dr. Movie (eps 1, 3, 12)
Ekaki-ya (ep 5)
GALLOP (eps 11-12)
Jumondo (eps 3, 6-7)
Lapin Track (eps 1, 12)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 8-9)
Mugenkan (eps 2, 6, 10)
office DCI (ep 3)
Production Reed (ep 11)
Reboot (ep 3)
RIC (eps 1, 6)
Sakura Create (eps 6-7, 12)
Satelight (ep 6)
SILVER LINK. (eps 5, 11)
Studio Boomerang (ep 4)
Studio CL (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12
)

Studio Elle (eps 1, 5, 11)
Studio Graffiti (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Studio Gram (eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Studio Mark (eps 1, 3, 5)
Studio μ (eps 4-5)
Taikan Anime (eps 2-3)
Triple A (eps 2, 4, 12)
VISTA (ep 3)
Wish (ep 3)
xenron (7 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 12
)

3DCGI:
Dynamo Pictures (eps 1-4)
Frame Box (eps 5-9)
MAPPA (eps 5-9)
Animation Assistance:
amo (ep 10)
CygamesPictures (ep 10)
Animation Production: MAPPA
Background Art:
Beam Studio (eps 1-2, 4-11)
Deho Gallery (eps 9, 12)
Dr. Movie (ep 8)
Moon Flower (ED; eps 1-12)
Studio Loft (ep 10)
CG Animation:
Aera Laboratory (eps 8-9)
Team○ (ep 9)
CG Production:
Frame Box (eps 11-12)
MAPPA (eps 1-4, 10-12)
Color Setting: Stella Road (eps 3, 8, 11)
Design Assistance: Account A
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-12 even
)

Big Owl (ep 12)
China ANIK (ep 12)
CL Koenji (eps 3, 7, 11-12)
CoMix Wave Films (OP)
Doga Kobo (ep 1)
Dr. Movie (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

drop (ep 12)
Ekaki-ya (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 3, 6, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

office DCI (eps 2-3)
Pierrot (ep 1)
Reboot (eps 3, 9, 12)
RIC (eps 5, 12)
SILVER LINK. (ep 6)
Snow Light Staff (ep 1)
Snowdrop (ep 1)
Studio CL (eps 1-12)
Studio Elle (ep 3)
Studio EverGreen (ep 12)
Studio Gram (eps 6-12)
Studio μ (ep 9)
Taikan Anime (eps 2-3)
TAP (eps 3, 8, 11)
Triple A (eps 4, 8, 12)
VISTA (ep 3)
Wafū Animation (ep 1)
xenron (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Key Animation:
99*+ (ep 12)
Be Loop (eps 4, 7, 10-11)
C2C (ep 8)
CygamesPictures (ep 12)
Dr. Movie (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 11-12
)

HEBARAKI (eps 8-9)
I.G Niigata (ep 6)
Millepensee (ep 1)
Production IMS (ep 7)
Production Reed (ep 12)
Studio Wanpack (eps 6-7, 11)
Studio Z (eps 6, 9, 12)
Materials Assistance:
Aqua Rink Chiba
Edogawa Sportsland
Monitor Works:
sankaku (ep 1)
Motion Graphics: sankaku
Music Assistance: TV Asahi Music
Music Production: PIANO
Narration Assistance: Special Figures SA (ep 12)
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Opening Direction: sankaku
Paint:
Ace Company (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-12 even
)

Big Owl (ep 12)
Caramel Art (OP)
China ANIK (ep 12)
CL Koenji (eps 3, 11-12)
DEFA (OP; ep 2)
Dr. Movie (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

drop (ep 12)
Jumondo (eps 3, 6, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 12
)

office DCI (eps 2-3)
Production I.G (ED; ep 1)
Reboot (eps 3, 9, 12)
RIC (eps 5, 9, 12)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (ep 6)
Stella Road (ED for ep. 10; ep 12)
Studio CL (eps 1-12)
Studio Elle (OP; eps 1, 3)
Studio EverGreen (ep 12)
Studio Gram (eps 6-12)
Studio μ (ep 9)
Studio Road (eps 3, 8, 11)
Studio Toys (ep 9)
Taikan Anime (eps 2-3)
TAP (eps 3, 8, 11)
Triple A (eps 4, 8, 12)
VISTA (ep 3)
xenron (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-10, 12
)

Paint Check: Stella Road (eps 3, 8, 11)
Paint Check Assistance:
Artemis (eps 9, 12)
D-COLORS (eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Stella Road (eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Photography:
A-1 Pictures (eps 8-9)
animocaramel (eps 7-12)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (eps 8-9, 12)
Chiptune (eps 6-7)
CLIP+BISON (eps 2-12)
Dalian Ronghua (eps 7-8)
Graphinica (ep 5)
Khara (eps 4, 6, 9-12)
MADBOX (eps 5, 8, 10-11)
MAPPA (eps 1-12)
NAZ (eps 5-7)
PRA Digital (eps 2-4)
Raretrick (eps 2, 12)
sankaku (OP; ED)
Studio BACU (eps 9-12)
Studio Elle (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-12
)

Tengu Kobou (eps 9, 11-12)
Photography Assistance:
Asahi Production (ep 2)
Caramel Art (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10-11
)

drop (eps 1, 3)
Graphinica (ep 2)
J.C. Staff (eps 6, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
PRA (ep 8)
Ryūsei (ep 8)
Satelight (ep 4)
Seven (ep 4)
Studio CL (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 11
)

TAP (ep 11)
Triple A (ep 3)
Production Assistance: Production Reed (ep 9)
Production Cooperation:
CIC (ep 12)
Drive-in Tori (eps 1-5)
Hachiya Construction (eps 4-5)
Honyaku Corporation (ep 12)
Kama-Age Maki Udon (eps 1-5, 12)
KAZI Co., Ltd. (ep 12)
Mitsutake Sake Brewery (eps 1-8, 10-11)
NAXOS JAPAN (ep 10)
Okayama National Skating Rink (eps 4-5)
Sagan Dreams (ep 1)
Tokyo MK (ep 12)
Recording Assistance: Sound Team Don Juan
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
Theme Song Production Assistance: A-Sketch (OP)
Title Design: Stereotype
VFX: sankaku (OP; ED)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Web Production: AWAKE
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Sonny Strait
ADR Engineer: Nagaris Johnson
Assistant ADR Director: Lara Woodhull
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick (Crunchyroll)
Jerry Jewell as Victor Nikiforov
Josh Grelle as Yuri Katsuki
Micah Solusod as Yuri Plisetsky

Alexis Tipton as Yuko Nishigori
Charlie Campbell as Toshio
Christopher R. Sabat as Christophe Giacometti
Clifford Chapin as Honda
Cris George as Nishigori
Daman Mills as Yakov Feltsman
David Trosko as Georgi Popovich
Howard Wang as Guang-Hong Ji
Ian Sinclair as Celestino Chaldini
J. Michael Tatum as Michele Crispino
Jeremy Inman as Jean-Jacques Leroy
Joel McDonald as Phichit Chulanont
Justin Briner as Emil Nekola
Kristen McGuire as Loop
Kristi Rothrock as Lutz
Lara Woodhull as Axel
Leah Clark as Mari
Mike McFarland as Otabek Altin
Monica Rial as Mila Babicheva
Oscar Seung as Seung-Gil Lee
Rachel Robinson as Hiroko
Ricco Fajardo as Leo de la Iglesia
Sonny Strait as Morooka
Tia Ballard as Sara Crispino
Trina Nishimura as Kenjiro Minami

Bryn Apprill as Kanako Odagaki (ep 5)
Caitlin Glass as Lilia Baranovskaya
Dawn M. Bennett as Isabella Yang (eps 10-12)
Kristen McGuire as Takeshi Nishigōri (young)

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by:
Crunchyroll (master license)
FUNimation Entertainment

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology