Ayumu MURASE

村瀬 歩
Family name (in kanji): 村瀬
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1988-12-14
Hometown: USA (birthplace)
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Frog in "Sing" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Gordin in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Gordin in "Genei Ibunroku ♯FE" (VG) (Japanese)
Hitaki Kuze in "Nil Admirari no Tenbin Teito Genwaku Kitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Iriya in "Magical Days ~The Brats's Parade~" (VG) (Japanese)
Lang in "Q&Q Answers" (VG) (Japanese)
Lecht in "Shironeko Project" (VG) (Japanese)
Momiji in "Oumagatoki ~Kakuriyo no Enishi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Nankichi Niimi in "Bungou to Alchemist" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanada Yukimura in "Hana Oboro ~Sengoku Denranki~" (VG) (Japanese)
Sasuke Sarutobi in "Sengoku Night Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Sasuke Sarutobi in "Sengoku Night Blood" (visual novel) (Japanese)
Sayo Samonji in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Sean in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiratama in "Love Nette Tune Type-04 Shiratama" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shōyō Hinata in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Soren in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Talcott Hester (Teen) in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG) (Japanese)
Teo in "Kizuna Striker!" (VG) (Japanese)
Ulamnuran in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Yūgo Kamishiro in "Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Akkaa-kun (ep 2)
Ajin (TV) as Tito (ep 1)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Mahmut
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Joseph/Cartaphilus
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Yūji (ep 20)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Yuji Norita (ep 10)
Azure Striker Gunvolt (ONA) as Nova
Bananya (TV) as Baby Bananya; Bananya Bunch; Bananyako; Mackeral Bananya; Mice; Torabananya 
Battery the Animation (TV) as Fumito Sawaguchi
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Delinquent (ep 42)
Black Clover (TV) as Luck Voltia
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Karura
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Sergeant Sugimoto (ep 5)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Haruka Sakurada
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Gii
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Gii
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Ryūzō Sakuma
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Yumihiko Otonashi (eps 4, 7, 13)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Yumihiko Otonashi
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Allen Walker
Dagashi Kashi (TV) as Boy B (ep 8)
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Ryō Asuka
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Racemon
Divine Gate (TV) as Breunor; Sigurd
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Neko (eps 4, 8-11)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Neko (ep 17)
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Chūta Kokonose
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) as Friday/Noble_Savage_007
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Uosuke
First Love Monster (TV) as Kazuo Noguchi
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Dog (ep 1)
From the New World (TV) as Shun Aonuma (14 years old)
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Maihara Kakumo; Ryo Mobutani
Future Card Buddyfight Triple D (TV) as Kakumo Maihama; Kameji
Gangsta. (TV) as Wallace Arcangelo (young Worick)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Rui Ninomiya
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) as Rui Ninomiya
Gekijō-ban Haikyu!! Owari to Hajimari (movie) as Shōyō Hinata
Go! Princess Precure (TV) as Prince (ep 47)
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Toshiya Shiki
Haikyu!! (TV) as Shōyō Hinata
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Shōyō Hinata
Haikyū!! Lev Kenzan! (special) as Shōyō Hinata
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Shōyō Hinata
Hand Shakers (TV) as Masaru
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Yuuto (ep 6)
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as Asuto Inamori
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Kotarō (ep 10)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Shinkurō Kichōji
Isobe Isobee Monogatari: Ukiyo wa Tsurai yo (ONA) as Jō Nakajima
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Year God
Kamiwaza Wanda (TV) as Naisu
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Boy (ep 2); Shigetora Maruo
Love Lab (TV) as Boy (eps 4, 11); Male student (ep 13); Man (ep 1); Yū Yamazaki (ep 10)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Atsushi Minegishi (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 22, 26
)

M3 the dark metal (TV) as Heito Isaku
Majestic Prince (TV) as Patrick Hoyle
Makura no Danshi (TV) as Hareto Enokawa
My Little Monster (TV) as Haru Yoshida (young; eps 7, 11); Takaya Mizutani (ep 3)
My mental choices are completely interfering with my school romantic comedy (TV) as Yō Sunohara (OVA)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Taishi Kawasaki (ep 5)
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Joker
Mysterious Joker (TV 2) as Joker
Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as Joker
Mysterious Joker Season 4 (TV) as Joker
Nandaka Velonica (TV) as Kai
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master (TV) as Sukezō
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 2nd (TV) as Sukezō
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Mori Ranmaru
Nobunagun (TV) as Antoni Gaudí
Noragami (OAV) as Manabu Ogiwara
Noragami (TV) as Manabu Ogiwara (ep 8); Student (ep 3)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Manabu Ogiwara (ep 8)
Overlord (TV) as Nfirea Bareare
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Jaw
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Branding Piranha (ep 9); Junior High School Student C (eps 1, 20)
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) as Sasuke Sarutobi (Werewolves/Sanada Army)
Servamp (TV) as Hugh the Dark Algernon III
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Madoka Takatori (boyhood)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Riku
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Riku
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Riku
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Ishiyama (ep 3)
Super Lovers (TV) as Ikuyoshi Sasaki
Super Lovers 2 (TV) as Ikuyoshi Sasaki
Sword Art Online (TV) as Recon/Shin'ichi Nagata (eps 16-19, 23)
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Recon
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Ruka
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Sayo Samonji (eps 3, 7, 12)
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Yūto Ijika
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Baldanders (eps 25-26)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Baldanders (ep 38)
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Kiuru
Venus Project: Climax (TV) as Satoru
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Yū Kusakabe
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Halil
Yume Ōkoku to Nemureru 100-Nin no Ōji-sama Short Stories (ONA) as Tourmaline (ep 2)
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Kenjirō Minami
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none