My mental choices are completely interfering with my school romantic comedy (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
NouCome (Japanese)
Ore no Nōnai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Come o Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru (Japanese)
俺の脳内選択肢が、学園ラブコメを全力で邪魔している (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The story centers around Kanade Amakusa, a boy cursed with the mental power of "absolute multiple-choice" — a multiple-choice quiz will suddenly appear in his mind, and the choice he makes will become his reality.
User Ratings: 415 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 23 votes (sub:18, dub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 47 votes (sub:43, dub:3, raw:1)
 Very good: 132 votes (sub:120, dub:5, raw:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 111 votes (sub:102, dub:1, others:8
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 53 votes (sub:53)
 So-so: 24 votes (sub:23, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 720 users, rank: #1407 (of 6233)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.214 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6413, rank: #1860 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 7.081 (Good), rank: #2039 (of 6228) (seen all: 7.19 / seen some: 5.42 / won't finish: 3.28)
Bayesian estimate: 7.094 (Good), rank: #1830 (of 4685)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 10
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2013-10-09
Opening Theme:
"S・M・L☆" by Afilia Saga
Ending Theme:
"Taiyō to Tsuki no Cross" (太陽と月のCROSS) by TWO-FORMULA
Trivia: We have 12
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    My mental choices are completely interfering with my school romantic comedy (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2014-11-11 (from $27.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    My mental choices are completely interfering with my school romantic comedy (Sub.DVD) 2014-11-11 (from $29.24)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takayuki Inagaki
Series Composition: Hiroko Kanasugi
Script:
Hiroko Kanasugi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10
)

Hiroshi Yamaguchi (eps 4, 7)
Takashi Aoshima (eps 3, 6, 9)
Storyboard:
Katsutoshi Tokoro (ep 5)
Katsuyuki Kodera (ep 6)
Michio Fukuda (ep 9)
Miyana Okita (ep 7)
Takayuki Inagaki (eps 1-2, 4, 10)
Music: Asuka Sakai
Original creator: Takeru Kasukabe (light novel)
Original Character Design: Yukiwo
Character Design: Hiroyuki Saida
Art Director: Yukio Abe
Chief Animation Director: Hiroyuki Saida
Animation Director:
Asami Nakatani (ep 10)
Eri Tokugawa (ep 2)
Hee-gang Kim (ep 6)
Hiroko Kuurube (ep 1)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (小管和久; ep 8)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 7)
Keiichirō Okamoto (ep 5)
Keita Hagio (ep 7)
Kim Dae Hoon (ep 6)
Masahiko Matsuo (eps 3, 5, 10)
Miyako Nishida (eps 5, 8)
Rika Kato (ep 7)
Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 10)
Shingo Tamaki (eps 5, 9)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 2)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 5)
Shou Kawashima (ep 3)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 4)
Takushi Ueno (ep 6)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (ep 6)
Tatsuki Takemoto (eps 5, 9-10)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 7)
Tomoko Satoh (ep 9)
Yurie Kuniyuki (eps 3, 9)
Sound Director: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Director of Photography: Yasuyuki Itou
Executive producer: Takeshi Yasuda
Producer: Kenjirou Gomi

Animation producer: Akihiro Sekiyama
Color Coordination: Shuji Kamimura
Editing: Yuuji Oka
In-Between Animation:
Chikafumi Ishimaru (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-10
)

Chuji Masujima (eps 1, 5, 8)
Fusae Sato (ep 2)
Haruyoshi Nomura (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-10
)

Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 1)
Keita Fukuda (eps 1, 3, 8-10)
Maika Ito (eps 1, 3)
Masanobu Kasanuki (eps 1, 3)
Meitetsu Kyū (ep 2)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (ep 2)
Murasaki Nakayama (eps 1, 3)
Mutsumi Sasahara (ep 2)
Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 2)
Sayo Endo (ep 2)
Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 3, 9)
Taihei Nagai (ep 2)
Young-Ung Lee (李英熊; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Akane Ogawa (ep 8)
Chuji Masujima (eps 3, 9)
Kana Ineo (ep 4)
Keita Fukuda (ep 5)
Mikako Uchimura (ep 7)
Mutsumi Sasahara (ep 2)
Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 1, 10)
Yūki Ichijima (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Akane Ogawa (eps 5, 10)
Akihiro Gotou (ep 2)
Akira Ono (ep 10)
Akito Dobashi (ep 7)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 4)
Asami Nakatani (eps 1, 5)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 1)
Atsushi Shibata (柴田篤史; ep 7)
Aya Nasuno (ep 2)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 7, 10)
Chang Gui Kim (ep 4)
Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 8, 10)
Eisuke Shirai (ep 4)
Etsushi Mori (ep 1)
Fumi Kajiki (ep 10)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 2)
Han Se Hwan (ep 9)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 6)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 10)
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 9)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 8-9)
Hiroaki Iwata (eps 8-9)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 5)
Hiromasa Katō (eps 3, 5)
Hironobu Dan'ura (ep 3)
Hironori Sawada (eps 1, 9)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 5)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Itai (板井寛幸; ep 7)
Hisanori Hashimoto (eps 1, 10)
Hung su Lee (ep 4)
Ippei Masui (ep 2)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 4)
Jack Shin (ep 8)
Jong-kyung Lee (ep 4)
Jung Ho Kim (ep 4)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 3, 5)
Kanako Baba (ep 6)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 3)
Kaori Yamazaki (山崎香; ep 8)
Kasumi Oota (ep 7)
Katsuyuki Sato (eps 3, 9-10)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 5)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 3)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 3)
Kazunori Osawa (ep 7)
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 5)
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 8, 10)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 8)
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 6)
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 6)
Keita Hagio (ep 7)
Kenji Kodama (ep 3)
Kenta Mizusaki (水﨑健太; ep 5)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 7)
Kōsuke Kawamura (ep 9)
Kōya Tokunaga (ep 9)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 8)
Kwon Hyuk Jung (ep 9)
Kyōsuke Maeda (eps 1, 9)
Makiko Uemura (ep 1)
Mariko Sasaki (ep 10)
Marina Maki (ep 8)
Masami Ohta (ep 1)
Masaru Hamada (ep 8)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 9)
Masumi Hōjō (北條眞純; eps 1, 8, 10)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 6)
Midori Sawaki (澤木巳登理; ep 4)
Miho Ogawa (小川未帆; eps 3, 9)
Miki Konno (eps 5, 9)
Miki Takahashi (高橋みき; ep 1)
Mizuki Satō (ep 3)
Naho Kozono (ep 3)
Noboru Okada (ep 8)
Noriko Shibata (ep 7)
Rika Kato (ep 7)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 1)
Ryūma Haji (ep 6)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 6)
Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 1, 8-9)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 1)
Shinichi Wada (eps 1, 9)
Shinya Nogami (ep 2)
Shō Asakawa (eps 3, 5)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 10)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 7)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 3)
Shouji Endo (ep 3)
Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 3, 5)
Suguru Iijima (eps 5, 9)
Sun Kyung Park (ep 4)
Takao Hasegawa (ep 1)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 10)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 4)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 1)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (ep 6)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 5)
Tomoe Sahashi (ep 4)
Tomoka Nukano (ep 6)
Tomoki Hirano (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Kawanishi (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 3)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 10)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 8)
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 1, 9)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 4)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 6)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 1, 8)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 6)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 2, 7)
Yoshino Honda (ep 1)
Yoshinori Masui (ep 8)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (菊地由行; ep 8)
Young Il Kim (ep 4)
Young Sun Jang (ep 4)
Yūichi Dan (ep 6)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 5)
Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 3, 5, 10)
Yūji Kaneko (金子優司; ep 6)
Yuji Shibata (柴田祐司; ep 1)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 9)
Yūki Shigeuchi (ep 8)
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 10)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 6)
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 1)
Yuuko Fujii (ep 5)
Yuya Tsukada (ep 6)
Main Animator:
Yasuyuki Noda
Yumiko Hara
Planning: Takeshi Yasuda
Theme Song Performance:
Afilia Saga (OP)
TWO-FORMULA (ED)
Kaori Sadohara as Chocolat
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Kanade Amakusa

Akiko Yajima as Utage Douraku
Ayumi Tsuji as Ouka Yuuouji
Hiromi Igarashi as Seira Kokubyakuin
Misato as Konagi Yawakaze
Naomi Ōzora as Yuragi Hakoniwa
Rei Matsuzaki as Ayame Reikadou
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Chara-Kami
Yui Kondou as Furano Yukihira

Akane Kohinata as Girl A
Ayumu Murase as Yō Sunohara (OVA)
Ikumi Hayama as Kanarin (ep 2)
Jouji Nakata as Narration
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Touya Yoshiwara
Kohji Takahashi as Satou
Kouta Oshita as Yawakaze Bodyguard A
Masami Iwasaki as Karasu Yumeshima
Nozomi Sasaki as Kyouka Yuuouji (Ouka's mother; ep 2)
Osamu Kaneko as Moderator (ep 9)
Rei Sakuma as Game Narration (ep 11)
Saeko Zōgō as Class Rep
Saori Hayami as Nozomi Katakoi (OVA)
Shiho Kokido as Daiko Gondo
Shin Ginoza as Nishino
Shizuka Ishigami as
Girl A (ep 2)
Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Shusaku Shirakawa as
Boy B (ep 2)
Sakuragawa
Taichi Miyazumi
Takahashi
Taichi Komesu as Yawakaze Bodyguard B
Takayuki Kondou as Sōga Shishimori (eps 4-5, 7)
Takehiro Hasu as
Boy A (ep 2)
Father (ep 5)
Kazama
Sakura Toudou
Teppei Akahira as Ishioka
Yuki Yamada as Female Student
Yumeha Kōda as Master of Ceremonies (ep 6)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Diomedea
Broadcaster:
AT-X
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2013-10-11)
Chiba Television (2013-10-13)
Gifu Broadcasting (2013-10-10)
Mie TV (2013-10-10)
Sun TV (2013-10-09)
Tokyo MX (2013-10-09)
Television Kanagawa (2013-10-13)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2013-10-13)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2013-10-09)
CG Works: SUBARU
Key Animation:
Anihouse Sun (ep 6)
D-Motion (ep 6)
GACHI Production (ep 7)
GK Entertainment (ep 4)
J-Cube (eps 2, 10)
MK Seoul (ep 4)
Studio Wanpack (ep 6)
Synod (eps 2-3, 5, 10)
UEC (ep 6)
YABES (eps 2, 10)
Music Production: Mages
Production Cooperation:
Albion (ep 6)
BLADE (ep 7)
Magic Bus (ep 2)
Studio Gram (ep 4)
Sound Production: Dax Production
English staff
English cast
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
BD Authoring: Joel McCray
DVD Authoring: Joel McCray
Packaging Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Production Coordination: April Walker
Production manager: Luke Patterson
Subtitle Formatting:
Cayla Coats
Dwayne Jones
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
(none)
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Hulu
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Filmworks
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
German cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology