The irregular at magic high school (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Mahōka Kōkō no Rettōsei
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei (Japanese)
魔法科高校の劣等生 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In a world where magic is not a fairy tale but has existed for one hundred years siblings Tatsuya and Miyuki Shiba prepare to begin their studies at the elite Private Magic University Affiliated High School (Magic High School for short). Entering on different levels of the academic spectrum the two turn the once peaceful campus into a chaotic one.
User Ratings: 986 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 71 votes (sub:66, raw:2, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 180 votes (sub:166, dub:5, raw:1, ?:1, others:7
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 179 votes (sub:169, dub:4, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 161 votes (sub:153, dub:3, ?:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 126 votes (sub:117, dub:4, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 82 votes (sub:76, dub:2, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Not really good: 53 votes (sub:53)
 Weak: 47 votes (sub:44, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 32 votes (sub:28, dub:3, ?:1)
 Awful: 26 votes (sub:26)
 Worst ever: 29 votes (sub:28, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1551 users, rank: #749 (of 6769)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.590 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.5101, rank: #3698 (of 6780)
Weighted mean: 6.532 (Good−), rank: #3772 (of 6780) (seen all: 6.66 / seen some: 6.36 / won't finish: 3.54)
Bayesian estimate: 6.545 (Good−), rank: #3472 (of 5103)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2014-04-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "Rising Hope" by LiSA
#2: "grilletto" by GARNiDELiA
Ending Theme:
#1: "Millenario" by Elisa
#2: "Mirror" by Rei Yasuda
Official website:
News: Show:
Otakon 2014 - Sumo Q&A (Aug 9, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    The irregular at magic high school - Enrollment Arc (Sub.Blu-Ray 1) 2015-06-30
    The Irregular at Magic High School - Nine Schools Competition Arc (Sub.Blu-Ray 2) 2015-09-15 (from $158.98)
    The Irregular at Magic High School - Yokohama Disturbance Arc (Sub.Blu-Ray 3) 2015-12-08 (from $116.98)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    The irregular at magic high school - Part 1 [AU] (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2015-08-13
DVD (Region 4)
    The irregular at magic high school - Part 1 (Sub.DVD) 2015-08-13

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Manabu Ono
Script:
Munemasa Nakamoto (Seven Days War; 6 episodes
eps 3, 12-14, 19-20
)

Yukie Sugawara (Seven Days War; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-11, 21-23
)

Yukito Kizawa (Seven Days War; 11 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 15-18, 24-26
)

Storyboard:
Aki Hayashi (ep 25)
Hiroko Kazui (ep 23)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 6, 13, 20)
Kenichi Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 19, 24
)

Kenji Seto (ED 2)
Koji Iwai (eps 2, 9)
Manabu Ono (OP1; OP2; eps 1, 26)
Naoyuki Itou (ep 10)
Risako Yoshida (eps 7, 14, 21)
Shuuji Miyazaki (eps 4, 11, 18)
Tadashi Kojima (eps 15, 22)
Yuuji Kumazawa (eps 3, 8, 16)
Unit Director:
Dai Seki (ep 23)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 5)
Ippei Yokota (eps 13, 20, 26)
Jun Fukuda (ep 6)
Kenichi Kawamura (ep 19)
Kenji Seto (ED 2)
Manabu Ono (OP)
Masaki Matsumura (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 24
)

Michita Shiraishi (ep 12)
Risako Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 21, 26
)

Ryōichi Kuraya (eps 17, 22)
Sadanori Kaneda (eps 2, 9)
Shuuji Miyazaki (eps 4, 11, 18)
Tamaki Nakatsu (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 25
)

Music: Taku Iwasaki
Original creator: Tsutomu Satou (light novel)
Original Character Design: Kana Ishida
Character Design: Kana Ishida
Art Director: Rie Ota (Kusanagi)
Animation Director:
Gen Takase (ep 17)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 21)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 17)
Hiroyuki Ochi (eps 17, 22)
Izumi Kawada (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 25
)

Jimmy Stone (Casting Assistant Devices; OP 1-2)
Kana Ishida (OP1; OP2)
Kazuhiko Yokota (eps 17, 22)
Ken Obata (eps 5, 12, 19)
Kunio Katsuki (eps 3, 10, 25)
Kyung Nam Ko (eps 2, 7)
Maho Yoshikawa (eps 1, 9, 14)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (eps 8, 15, 24)
Rie Tamaki (eps 14, 21)
Takashi Kumazen (eps 2, 9)
Toshinari Yamashita (eps 17, 22)
Yasuyuki Noda (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 26
)

Yi Sung Kim (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 23
)

Yuichi Hirano (eps 8, 15, 24)
Mechanical design:
Jimmy Stone
Jūki Izumo
3D Director: Shuhei Yabuta
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Yuuki Kawashita
Producer:
Kazuma Miki (Kadokawa ASCII Media Works)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Shinitirou Kashiwada (Aniplex)
Yasutaka Kimura (Square Enix)

2nd Key Animation:
Boya Liang (OP1)
Kana Ishida (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 19, 22
)

Mami Takino (ep 1)
Nana Kanno (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 7-8, 15, 21, 24-25
)

Nobuyoshi Souzaki (OP2)
Rie Tamaki (OP1; ep 15)
3D Producer: Shigeki Nemoto (ED; eps 2, 9)
3DCG Production: Kyosuke Takada (ep 9)
3DCG Work:
Shigenori Hirozumi (OP1; OP2; ED1)
Shuhei Yabuta (ED 2)
Tsukasa Saitō (ED 2; 8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10-11, 13-15, 26
)

3Dデザイナー:
Daiki Suzuki (eps 1, 16)
Yuki Nagahama (eps 1, 9-25)
Action Animation Director:
Satoshi Iwataki
Takashi Tomioka
Advertising Producer: Kumiko Honma
Animation producer: Kentaro Hashimoto (OP)
Art Set Cooperation: Eiko Tsunadō (ED; ep 14)
Assistant Animation Director:
Izumi Kawada (ep 11)
Jimmy Stone (OP2)
Kazuto Wakayama (ep 14)
Kunio Katsuki (eps 11, 16)
Mika Inoue (井上美香; ep 18)
Naoto Nakamura (ep 25)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 26)
Rie Tamaki (eps 16, 25)
Shinichi Miyamae (eps 15-16, 24)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 26)
Associate Director: Yuuji Kumazawa
Associate producer:
Atsunori Yoshida (ED)
Shōki Niwa (ED)
Taku Onodera (ED)
Yuki Yoshida
Background Art:
Ayumi Takasaki (OP1; ED1)
Hatsumi Kumano (OP2; ED2)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (OP2)
Junki Nakata (OP2; ED1, ED2)
Miwa Yoshida (OP1; OP2; ED1)
Rie Ota (OP1; OP2; ED1; ED2)
Sadahiko Tanaka (OP1)
Tomoyuki Kanazawa (OP1; ED1)
Background Art Design: Yuuho Taniuchi (OP)
Casting Management: Wataru Matsuoka (OP)
Color Coordination Supervisor:
Chie Takaya (ED 2)
Yukie Noguchi (OP1)
Yuuko Satou
Color design: Yukie Noguchi
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Editing Assistant:
Mariko Tsukatsune (ED)
Yoshimi Yonetani (ED)
Finish Check: Yukie Noguchi (eps 1, 3, 10)
In-Between Animation:
Akane Ōguchi (OP2; ED2; eps 16, 19, 21)
Akihito Nakano (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Chie Yamaguchi (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 19, 21-22, 24-26
)

Chihiro Nishikawa (OP2; ED2; MADHOUSE; 6 episodes
eps 5, 19, 21-22, 24, 26
)

Honamini Takeuchi (竹内帆波美; OP2; 12 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-10, 14, 19, 21-22, 24, 26
)

Junko Kai (ED 2; MADHOUSE; 11 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 19, 21-22, 24, 26
)

Kana Iwamoto (OP2; ED2; MADHOUSE; 8 episodes
eps 5, 14, 19, 21-22, 24-26
)

Kanako Nakano (OP2; ED2)
Kaori Matsushima (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 5)
Kazue Otsuki (OP2; ED2; 9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14-15, 19, 21-22, 24, 26
)

Kazuto Wakayama (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Ken Mutou (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Luke Asuka Okamoto (ED 2; MADHOUSE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 19, 21-22
)

Megumi Tonegawa (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 5, 7-8)
Minami Maejima (MADHOUSE; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 19, 21, 24, 26
)

Miyuki Nagata (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Reiko Nagasawa (ED 2; MADHOUSE; 7 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 21-22, 24, 26
)

Saori Hagita (OP2; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-10, 15, 19, 21-22, 25
)

Tatsuya Akitsu (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 19, 21-22, 24, 26
)

Yukie Kaneko (ep 6)
In-Between Check: Yukie Kaneko (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Atsushi Usui (eps 5, 12)
Aya Nagumo (ep 6)
Ayako Karatani (eps 8, 15, 24)
Ayu Ogata (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 16
)

Emiko Kataoka (ep 12)
Genki Yagi (eps 5, 12, 19)
Gyeong-Nam Ko (OP2; 8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 16, 21, 24-26
)

Hajime Mitsuda (ep 7)
Hiromi Nanbe (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 24
)

Ikuo Yamakado (OP1; 山門邦夫)
Jimmy Stone (OP1; OP2; ED2; eps 1, 25)
Kana Ishida (ED 2; ep 17)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (鰐渕和彦; ep 7)
Kazuya Nakanishi (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 26
)

Ken Obata (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 25-26
)

Kigen Tokura (OP1; 9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 14, 16, 21-22, 25-26
)

Kunio Katsuki (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 16, 18, 25
)

Maho Yoshikawa (OP1; OP2; ep 9)
Manabu Ono (OP 2)
Mariko Iwazaki (ep 1)
Masayuki Mizutani (eps 1, 3, 10)
Matakazu Furuta (OP2)
Mina Itou (eps 14, 21)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 3, 16)
Momoko Maehara (OP1; eps 1, 3)
Naoto Hosoda (OP1)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 15, 24
)

Noriko Ōnishi (ep 1)
Rie Tamaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 14, 23, 26
)

Sachiko Fukuda (ep 1)
Satoshi Iwataki (OP1; OP2; ED1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 15, 25-26
)

Shinichi Miyamae (OP1; OP2)
Shōtarō Shimoda (ep 1)
Taiki Imamura (OP1; OP2; ep 1)
Takashi Tomioka (OP1; OP2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 16, 24
)

Takenori Tsukuma (OP1; OP2; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 16, 22
)

Takuo Noda (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 14-16, 21, 24-25
)

Tomoyuki Ohshita (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 24-25
)

Toshiharu Kudō (ep 1)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 1, 15)
Yoshinori Kanemori (OP2)
Yuichi Hirano (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 21, 24
)

Yuki Nakajima (ep 1)
Mechanical animation Director: Jimmy Stone (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 14-15, 18, 23
)

Original Character Design Cooperation: Jimmy Stone
Paint: Chie Takaya (ED 2)
Photography:
Daichi Iseki (OP2; ED2)
Kana Sasaki (OP2; ED2)
Miki Nunoyama (OP2; ED2)
Yu Someya (OP1; OP2; ED1; ED2)
Yuuki Kawashita (OP1; OP2; ED1)
Production Advancement: Reihi Matsuo (eps 1, 8, 15)
Production Desk: Kazue Hayashi (ED)
Recording Adjustment:
Naofumi Jinbo
Tadashi Jinbo (ED)
Recording Assistant:
Hiroyuki Kawakazu
Mai Sunaba
Setting Production: Kunio Wakabayashi (ED)
Sound Effects: Tomoji Furuya
Sound Production Manager:
Yasuhito Nozoe (eps 1-8)
Yuri Goto (ep 9)
Special Effects:
Yu Someya (eps 1, 8-26)
Yuuki Kawashita (eps 1, 8-26)
Sub-Character Design: Maho Yoshikawa
Theme Song Collaboration:
Keiichi Sotomura (OP)
Shinji Yamauchi (13 episodies; ep 1)
Theme Song Performance:
ELISA
GARNiDELiA (OP #2)
Rei Yasuda (ED #2)
Risa Oribe (OP1)
Title Logo Design: Tsuyoshi Kusano (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Co.)
Video Editing:
Eiji Suzuki (ED; eps 1-16)
Tetsuya Hori (ED; eps 1-19)
Tsuneyasu Hisajima (ED; eps 2-3)
Yuichi Aoki (ED; eps 1, 4)
Web Production:
Satsuki Maruyama (ED)
Takeo Tsuda (ED)
Tsuyoshi Kusano (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Co.)
Saori Hayami as Miyuki Shiba
Yūichi Nakamura as Tatsuya Shiba

Atsushi Tamaru as Mikihiko Yoshida
Ayumu Murase as Shinkurō Kichōji
Chiwa Saito as Maya Yotsuba
Haruka Tomatsu as Sayaka Mibu
Junichi Suwabe as Katsuto Jūmonji
Kana Hanazawa as Mayumi Saegusa
Koji Yusa as Zhou Gongjin
Mai Nakahara as Suzune Ichihara
Marina Inoue as Mari Watanabe
Ryohei Kimura as Hanzō Hattorigyōbushōjō
Saki Ogasawara as Azusa Nakajō
Sakura Tange as Haruka Ono
Saori Ōnishi as Kanon Chiyoda
Satomi Satou as Mizuki Shibata
Sōma Saitō as Kei Isori
Sora Amamiya as Honoka Mitsui
Takuma Terashima as Leonhart Saijo
Tomokazu Sugita as Takeaki Kirihara
Toru Ohkawa as Harunobu Kazama
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Masaki Ichijō
Yuiko Tatsumi as Shizuku Kitayama
Yumi Uchiyama as Erika Chiba

Akihiro Nemoto as Blanche member (ep 7)
Akiko Seri as Female student (ep 1)
Arisa Suzuki as Third High School student (ep 13)
Asuka Nishi as Akechi Eimi
Atsushi Ono as Chen Xiangshan
Ayaka Fukuyama as Student (ep 24)
Ayaka Suwa as Kazumi Takigawa
Azumi Asakura as Keiko Kobayakawa (ep 17)
Daichi Endō as Jirō Marshall (ep 20)
Daichi Hayashi as
Eighth High School player (ep 15)
Ship Captain (eps 23, 25-26)
Daiki Hamano as Ninth High School player (ep 15)
Daiki Yamashita as Hagane Tomitsuka (eps 23, 25)
Go Inoue as Male Disciplinary Committee Member (ep 3)
Gô Shinomiya as Midori Sawaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 21, 24-25
)
Haruhisa Suzuki as Audience (ep 17)
Haruka Yoshimura as Third High School player (ep 14)
Haruo Satou as Aoki (ep 9)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Toshikazu Chiba (6 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-25
)
Hiroki Hasegawa as Blanche member (ep 7)
Hironori Saitō as Student (ep 6)
Hiroshi Naka as Tadanori Hayama (eps 7, 26)
Ikuji Nose as Privileged Male Student (ep 10)
Isshin Chiba as Hajime Tsukasa (ep 7)
Itaru Yamamoto as
Announcer (ep 11)
Male student (ep 1)
No-Head Dragon member (eps 13, 17-18)
Student (eps 5-6, 8)
Yūzō Mibu (ep 7)
Jun Inoue as
Audience (ep 17)
FLT researcher (ep 9)
Junichi Yanagita as
First High School student (ep 16)
FLT researcher (eps 9, 22)
Gregory (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-18
)

Operative (ep 19)
Soldier (ep 26)
Student (eps 5-6, 8, 21)
Terrorist (ep 24)
Junji Tachibana as Operative (ep 20)
Kabuto Nakaya as Eighth High School player (ep 15)
Kan Tanaka as Ushiyama (eps 9, 22)
Kanae Oki as Akane Kasuga (ep 13)
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as Audience (ep 17)
Ken Yanai as
Douglas Huang (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-18
)

Otowa (ep 25)
Student (ep 6)
Kenji Hamada as Tatsumi Koutarou
Kenta Ōkuma as Ninth High School player (ep 15)
Kōhei Amasaki as Student (ep 24)
Lynn as Announcer (ep 23)
Masayoshi Sugawara as Operative (ep 20)
Masayuki Katou as Kinoe Tsukasa (eps 3-6)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Sayuri Shiba
Misaki Kuno as Nanami Kasuga (ep 13)
Momoe Arimura as FLT researcher (ep 22)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Retsu Kudô (eps 10, 16-18)
Nana Hamasaki as
Announcer (ep 11)
Ayaka Shimizu (ep 13)
FLT researcher (ep 9)
Seventh High School player (ep 12)
Student (ep 5)
Nao Tōyama as Pixie (ep 22)
Rie Suegara as Audience (ep 17)
Risae Matsuda as
Female Student (ep 21)
First High School student (ep 16)
Rui Tanabe as Chiaki Hirakawa (eps 20-23, 25)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Satomi Asuka (eps 21, 23)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Yakumo Kokonoe
Satoshi Taki as Inagaki (4 episodes
eps 19-20, 24-25
)
Satoshi Yamaguchi as Blanche member (ep 7)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Terrorist (ep 24)
Seirou Ogino as Kazuo Tsuzura (eps 19, 25)
Seria Fukagawa as Third High School student (ep 13)
Shiho Kokido as Audience (ep 17)
Shizuka Itou as Kyouko Fujibayashi
Shōta Chōnan as Eighth High School player (ep 15)
Subaru Kimura as Operative (ep 19)
Susumu Chiba as Naotsugu Chiba
Tadanori Date as
Soldier (ep 26)
Terrorist (ep 24)
Takahiro Fujiwara as Lu Gonghu
Takanori Ohyama as Isao Sekimoto (eps 21-22)
Takashi Oohara as Shun Morisaki
Takehito Koyasu as Tatsuya's father (ep 09) 
Takuma Nagatsuka as Male Student (ep 21)
Takumi Watanabe as
Second High School player (ep 15)
Tetsu (ep 9)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Shigeru Sanada
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Kôsuke Yamanaka (eps 11, 15-16)
Tomohiro Satō as
Blanche member (ep 7)
James Zhu (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-18
)

Tateoka (ep 25)
Tomoya Yano as Audience (ep 17)
Tooru Sakurai as Operative (ep 20)
Toshiki Iwasawa as
FLT researcher (ep 22)
No-Head Dragon member (eps 13, 17-18)
Soldier (ep 26)
Student (eps 5-6)
Terrorist (ep 24)
Wataru Komada as Operative (ep 19)
Yōhei Osa as Third High School student (ep 10)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Muraji Yanagi (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 25-26
)
Yuka Saitou as Subaru Satomi
Yuko Iida as
Female student (ep 1)
Rika Izumi (ep 11)
Yūma Uchida as
First High School student (ep 16)
Student (eps 5, 8, 24)
Third High School student (ep 13)
Yuu Ayase as
Announcer (ep 12)
Third High School student (ep 13)
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: MADBOX
3DCGI: MADBOX
Animation Production: Madhouse
Broadcaster:
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2014-04-06)
AT-X (2014-04-09)
Chiba Television (2014-04-06)
Gunma TV (2014-04-05)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2014-04-05)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2014-04-05)
Television Kanagawa (2014-04-06)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2014-04-06)
Tochigi TV (2014-04-05)
Tokyo MX (2014-04-05)
TV Hokkaido (2014-04-08)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2014-04-07)
In-between Check: Madhouse (ep 9)
Key Animation:
APPP (ep 25)
GK Entertainment (ep 2)
MK Seoul (eps 2, 9, 22)
Studio Cj (ep 2)
Music Production: Aniplex
Photography: MADBOX
Production Cooperation:
APPP (eps 3, 12, 19)
Jumondo (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 18, 23
)

Nexus (eps 13, 20)
Recording Assistant: Studio 2010
Sound Work: Studio Mausu
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English companies
English staff
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor: Hanabee Entertainment
Internet Streaming:
Aniplex Channel
Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation:
Stéphane Lapie (Wakanim ep16)
Xavier Fleury (Wakanim eps 1-15,17-26)
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Detlef Klein
Script: Detlef Klein
Christian Stark as Tatsuya Shiba
Mia Diekow as Miyuki Shiba

Celine Fontanges as Mari Watanabe
Henning Nöhren as Takeaki Kirihara
Jannik Endemann as Hanzō Hattorigyōbushōjō
Jennifer Böttcher as Sayaka Mibu
Jenny Maria Meyer as Shizuku Kitayama
Jesse Grimm as Leonhart Saijo
Josephine Schmidt as Mayumi Saegusa
Julia Casper as Suzune Ichihara
Julia Fölster as Honoka Mitsui
Katharina von Keller as Kanon Chiyoda
Kristina von Weltzien as Haruka Ono
Manuela Bäcker as Azusa Nakajou
Martin Brücker as Kei Isori
Merete Brettschneider as Mizuki Shibata
Nadine Schreier as Erika Chiba
Nils Rieke as Masaki Ichijou
Tammo Kaulbarsch as Mikihiko Yoshida
Tim Kreuer as Shinkurou Kichijouji
Tobias Schmidt as Katsuto Juumonji

Benjamin Stolz as Otowa (ep 25)
Christian Rudolf as Yakumo Kokonoe
Dorothee Sturz as Eimi Akechi
Erik Schäffler as Ushiyama (eps 9, 22)
Franciska Friede as Announcer (ep 23)
Johannes Semm as Shigeru Sanada
Jürgen Holdorf as Douglas Huang (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-18
)
Marios Gavrilis as Shun Morisaki
Mark Seidenberg as Gregory (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-18
)
Martin Lohmann as Hajime Tsukasa (ep 7)
Martin May as Yuuzou Mibu (ep 7)
Michael Bideller as Kousuke Yamanaka (eps 11, 15-16)
Philipp Baltus as Muraji Yanagi (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 25-26
)
Saskia Weckler as Subaru Satomi
Sonja Stein as Kyouko Fujibayashi
Souzan Alavi as Kazumi Takigawa
Sven Dahlem as Retsu Kudou (eps 10, 16-18)
Timo Kinzel as Toshikazu Chiba (7 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-26
)
Volker Hanisch as Harunobu Kazama
Wolfgang Riehm as Aoki (ep 9)
German companies
Distributor: KSM
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Netflix (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology