Megumi TOYOGUCHI

豊口 めぐみ
Family name (in kanji): 豊口
Given name (in kanji): めぐみ
Date of birth: 1978-01-02
Hometown: Machida, Tokyo, Japan
Chronology:
(2005) Together with Mihona Fujii, the two folded senbazuru (1,000 paper cranes) to wish Minako Honda gets well
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Anime
Game
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Adonis in "Stella Deus" (VG) (Japanese)
Aqua in "Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep" (VG) (Japanese)
Ayaka Machida in "Stellvia" (VG) (Japanese)
Brigitte "Rosie" Stark in "Senjou no Valkyria: Gallian Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Chairperson (Iincyo) in "Project Justice" (VG) (Japanese)
Chairperson (Iincyo) in "Rival Schools" (VG) (Japanese)
Chizuru Nagahara in "Wrestle Angels: Survivor" (VG) (Japanese)
Élise de la Serre in "Assassin's Creed: Unity" (VG) (Japanese)
Ellie in "Ice Age 3: Dawn of the Dinosaurs" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Ena Tsubakiyama in "Root Double: Before Crime*After Days (Visual novel)" (Japanese)
Fear Mell in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG) (Japanese)
Flora in "Babar: King of the Elephants" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Herself in "Super Voice World: Yume to Jiyuu to Happening" (interactive movie) (Japanese)
Igorida in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese)
Jun Kuga in "Hayate x Blade" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Junko Enoshima in "Danganronpa: Kibō no Gakuen to Zetsubō no Kōkōsei" (VG) (Japanese)
Junko Enoshima in "Zettai Zetsubō Shōjo: Danganronpa AE" (VG) (Japanese)
Junko Utsunomiya in "Love Berrish!" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Justina Born in "Magna Carta" (VG) (Japanese)
Kodachi Amakusa in "Rust Blaster" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kurokuma in "Zettai Zetsubō Shōjo: Danganronpa AE" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyoko Iwase in "Initial D Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese)
Lois Heart in "Sakura Taisen New York Hoshigumi Show 2014 ~Otanoshimi wa Kore Kara da~ " (musical) (Japanese)
Manager Yoshioka in "REC * DokiDoki Seiyuu Paradise" (VG) (Japanese)
Mayuzumi Lin in "Remember11 -the age of infinity-" (Visual novel) (Japanese)
Megumi Momono in "Mahoraba" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Meracle Chamlotte in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikoto Yoichi in "Shiritsu Sairyou Koukou Chounouryokubu" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Mimiru in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Mimiru in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Mimiru in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Mimiru in ".hack//Quarantine" (VG) (Japanese)
Miriallia Haw in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese)
Mukuro Ikusaba in "Danganronpa: Kibō no Gakuen to Zetsubō no Kōkōsei" (VG) (Japanese)
Paine in "Final Fantasy X-2" (VG) (Japanese)
Paine in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Reika Kirishima in "Shikigami no Shiro III" (VG) (Japanese)
Riemsianne in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Rosetta in "Tinkerbell" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Ruri in "Eureka Seven TR1: NEW WAVE" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakubo in ".hack//G.U." (VG) (Japanese)
Sakubo in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Sarah Valenstein in "The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki II" (VG) (Japanese)
Seiren in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Sharuru in "Berserk ~Chapter of the Millenium Falcon - Record of the Holy Evil War Chapter~" (VG) (Japanese)
Shirokuma in "Zettai Zetsubō Shōjo: Danganronpa AE" (VG) (Japanese)
Sola-Ui Nuada-Re Sophia-Ri in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese)
Tabby in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Tipi-chan in "Chaos Wars" (VG) (Japanese)
Tipi-chan in "Growlanser" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsukaima D-TP gata in "Growlanser IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Vivienne in "Phantasy Star Portable" (VG) (Japanese)
Winry Rockbell in "Hagane no Renkinjustsushi - Kami o Tsugu Shoujo" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Yoshiko Miyoshi in "Toaru Kagaku no Railgun" (Sony PSP Video Game) (Japanese)
Yukari Takeba in "Persona 3 FES" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukari Takeba in "Persona 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukari Takeba in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese)
Zelda in "The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword" (VG) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Song Performance for "Super Voice World: Yume to Jiyuu to Happening" (interactive movie) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Alice SOS (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Bamboo Blade (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED - Atena)
Burst Angel (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Seiyuu Quartet: 2 Insert Songs)
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) : Eyecatch Illustration (ep 11)
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2 - "DUAL!" by MITSUKI)
Ichigo 100% (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED2)
Ichigo 100% (special) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP3)
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Sket Dance (TV) : Insert Song Performance

Cast in:
Akikan! (OAV) as Airin Kizaki
Akikan! (TV) as Airin Kizaki
Alice SOS (TV) as Alice
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Axe (ep 16)
Arcade Gamer Fubuki (TV) as Honey
Aria the Animation (TV) as Amelie (ep 7)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Carla
Avenger (TV) as Layla Ashley
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) as Oryū
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Kirino Chiba
Barbapapa Around the World (TV) as Barbalala
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) as Nobunaga Oda
Black Cat (TV) as Saya Minatsuki
Black Lagoon (TV) as Revy
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Revy
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Revy
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Hyakurin
Bleach (TV) as Riruka Dokugamine
Blood+ (TV) as Irene
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Rosetta
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Rio Kinezono
Burst Angel (TV) as Meg
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) as Meg
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Mami Takeuchi
Case Closed (TV) as Assistant A (ep 406)
Chobits (TV) as Yumi Omura
Claymore (TV) as Sophia
CODE-E (TV) as Mils Brinberg
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Maggy
Cross Game (TV) as Ichiyō Tsukishima
D-Fragments (TV) as Tsutsumi Inada
D.Gray-man (TV) as Miranda Lotto
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Junko Enoshima
Darker than Black (TV) as Chiaki Shinoda (eps 1-2)
DearS (TV) as Ruvi
Di Gi Charat: Winter Garden (special) as Matsuku-san
Don't Tell Mother Maria (special) as Sei Satou
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Miss Rah; Mitsuki Rara
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special as Mitsuki Rara
Eiga Suite Precure: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody (movie) as Ellen Kurokawa/Siren/Cure Beat
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Female clerk (ep 1); Melissa (eps 15-16, 20)
Fafner (TV) as Kazuki (young); Myorunia/Akane Makabe
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Akane Makabe
Fate/Zero (TV) as Sola-Ui
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Sola-Ui
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Elena
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Winry Rockbell
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Winry Rockbell
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Winry Rockbell
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Winry Rockbell
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Winry Rockbell
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Yuri Miyazono (ep 19)
Gintama (TV) as Urara (Kirara young sister; eps 127-128)
Girl Friend BETA (TV) as Akiho Shigeto
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Taiko Kasuga
Golgo 13 (TV) as Cindy (ep 22)
Gosick (TV) as Kuiaran (eps 4-5)
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Sara Ishida
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Bunny (ep 6)
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Sakubo; Tabby
.hack//GIFT (OAV) as Mimiru
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) as Mimiru
.hack//Roots (TV) as Tabby
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Mimiru
.hack//The Movie as Hiyori Yuuki
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Mimiru
Hamtaro (TV) as Maria-chan
Hanayamata (TV) as Sally-sensei
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Akane-hime (ep 18)
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Kirika Kuzuha
Hell Girl (TV) as Shiori Akasaka (ep 10)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Grace O'Malley; Hiro Mishina
Hyouge Mono (TV) as Osen
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Tsukasa Nishino
Ichigo 100% (special) as Tsukasa Nishino
Ichigo 100% (TV) as Tsukasa Nishino (eps 1-24)
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Mouya
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Ran Luckmolde; Reiko Ichikawa
Infinite Stratos (TV) as Chifuyu Orimura
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Chifuyu Orimura
Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition (OAV) as Chifuyu Orimura
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) as Chifuyu Orimura
Initial D: Battle Stage 2 (OAV) as Kyoko Iwase
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Kyoko Iwase
Innocent Venus (TV) as Lenny Vikro
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Sayuri Shiba
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Nena (eps 4-5)
Jormungand (TV) as Dr. Minami Amada
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Dr. Minami Amada
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Mikako (eps 40, 42)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Manami
Kamen no Maid Guy (TV) as Fubuki
Kirameki Project (OAV) as Nene
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Crea Pennylane
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Turks (Gun)
Macross FB7: Ore no Uta o Kike! (movie) as Klan Klang
Macross Frontier (TV) as Klan Klang
Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime (movie) as Klan Klang
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) as Klan Klang
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Irene Smirnoff
Major (TV) as Emily
MÄR (TV) as Gido
Maria Holic (TV) as Fumi Kumagai
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) as Sei Satou
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Sei Satō
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Sei Satō
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Sei Satou
Miami Guns (TV) as Yao Sakurakouji
Minami no Shima no Chiisana Hikouki Birdy (TV) as Annie
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Elle; Miriallia Haw
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Miriallia Haw
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Miriallia Haw
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Miriallia Haw
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Elle; Miriallia Haww
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Mihiro Oiwakken
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Koyuki
Monster (TV) as Librarian (eps 34-35)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Cecilia
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Yuzuki Fujimura
NANA (TV) as Mari
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Hotaru
Needless (TV) as Misaki (ep 7); Riru Rōkakuji
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Yuka Eishiya (eps 12-13)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Reira
One Piece: Defeat The Pirate Ganzak! (special) as Nami
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Charlotte/Lotti
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Reporter (ep 22)
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Tanabe (ep 6)
Persona 3 The Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Yukari Takeba
Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Yukari Takeba
Persona 3 the Movie #3 Falling Down as Yukari Takeba
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Chihiro Sengoku
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Girl 2 (ep 2)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Hirono Inada
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Hikari
Pokémon (TV) as Haruka (ep 190)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Megumi (ep 13); Princess Sera (eps 44-45)
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) as Hikari
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Hikari
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Hikari
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Hikari
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Hikari
(Le) Portrait de Petit Cossette (special) as Shouko Mataki
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) as Shouko Mataki
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Ellen Kurokawa/Siren/Cure Beat
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Ellen Kurokawa/Siren/Cure Beat
Princess Lover! (TV) as Sylvia van Hossen
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) as Emily Ruth
Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) as Makoto Hijikata
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Meg (ep 2)
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Beckoner (ep 1)
REC (TV) as female friend 1 (ep 3); Yoshioka
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Yae (ep 2)
Rideback (TV) as Shouko Uemura
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Aria
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Yuri (ep 19)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Aya (ep 3)
Scarecrowman (TV) as Susan
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Elfetine
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) as Rosie
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Haruka
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Melody Honey (eps 13, 18)
Shaman King (TV) as Soumei (ep 46)
Simoun (TV) as Admin A (ep 1); Administrator (ep 7); Alti; Bridge Crew (Arcus Prima; ep 21); Bridge Crew A (ep 22); Child (eps 21, 26); Chor Ruboru Member (ep 7); Escort (ep 7); Government Official A (ep 9); Ground Crew (ep 22); Ground Crew A (5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19-20, 26
)
; Ground Officer (ep 22); Kyuukoku Soldier A (ep 23); Military Official B (eps 18, 21); Pilot C (ep 16); Soldier A (ep 25); Soldier あ (ep 11); Technician A (ep 10); Trainee 2 (ep 3); Trainee B (eps 1-2)
Sket Dance (TV) as Moe Yabasawa (27 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 20, 26-28, 34-35, 40-41, 48, 54-56, 62-64, 69-71, 73, 77
)

SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Sayaka Kinomoto (eps 5, 12)
Spider Riders (TV) as Lemin
Stellvia (TV) as Ayaka Machida
Stitch! (TV) as Dolores (ep 12)
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Jūsan-hime
Stratos 4 (OAV) as Annette Kerry
Stratos 4 (TV) as Annette Kerry
Stratos 4 Advance (OAV) as Annette Kerry
Suite Precure (TV) as Ellen Kurokawa/Siren/Cure Beat
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Kinu Ayatsuji (ep 19)
Super GALS (TV) as Ran Kotobuki
Sword Art Online (TV) as Rosaria (ep 4)
Tamagotchi! Miracle Friends (TV) as Kiraritchi
Tamagotchi! Yume Kira Dream (TV) as Kiraritchi
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Honoka
To Love-Ru (TV) as Daughter (ep 9)
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Hiromi Otama
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Candy; Nori
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) as Deborah Reed (ep 3)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Professor Princess
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Popo
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Charme (ep 16)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Teiei
Vandread (TV) as Parfet Balblair
Vandread Integral (OAV) as Parfet Ballblair
Vandread Turbulence (OAV) as Parfet Balblair
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Parfet Balblair
Viper's Creed (TV) as Sakurako
(The) World God Only Knows (OAV 2) as Nora
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) as Nora (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Mizuho Kumata (eps 7-8)
Zatch Bell (TV) (ep 28); Princess Maryl
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none