Allison & Lillia (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ related to Allison (manga), related to Lillia & Treize (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Allison to Lillia (Japanese)
طريق السلام (Arabic)
アリソンとリリア (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, romance
Copyright notice: © KEIICHI SIGSAWA/ASCII MEDIA WORKS/Allison & Lillia Committee
Plot Summary: The story takes place on a continent where two countries are separated by Lutoni River and Central Mountains. The two countries, the Confederation of Roxche and the United Kingdom of Bezel Iltoa, have been at war for over a century and now settled on a ceasefire. Allison is a pilot in the Roxche air force and one day reunites with Will, her companion from the House of Future, where they were orphans. Together they find themselves embroiled in an adventure in enemy territory to find a fabled treasure that will hopefully end the war and bring peace to both countries.
User Ratings: 479 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 27 votes (sub:26, dub:1)
 Excellent: 91 votes (sub:87, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic dubbed
)
 Very good: 100 votes (sub:94, dub:2, raw:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 138 votes (sub:131, raw:2, dub:2, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 52 votes (sub:47, dub:3, others:2
2 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 34 votes (sub:32, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Weak: 17 votes (sub:16, dub:1)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1077 users, rank: #962 (of 5921)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.194 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7808, rank: #1824 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 7.159 (Good), rank: #1752 (of 5914) (seen all: 7.40 / seen some: 6.85 / won't finish: 4.68)
Bayesian estimate: 7.168 (Good+), rank: #1544 (of 4462)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2008-04-03 to 2008-10-02
Release dates: We have 9
Opening Theme:
"Tameiki no Hashi" (溜め息の橋) by Kuricorder Quartet and Shione Yukawa
Ending Theme:
"Sayonara no Omajinai" (サヨナラのおまじない) by Kuricorder Quartet and Sou Matsumoto
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Press Release:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Allison & Lillia - Generation 1 (Sub.DVD 1-2) 2011-05-17 (from $16.99)
    Allison & Lillia - Generation 2 (Sub.DVD 3-4) 2011-07-12 (from $16.99)
    Allison & Lillia - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD 1-5) 2012-09-18 (from $40.29)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masayoshi Nishida
Series Composition: Touko Machida
Script:
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (9 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-11, 17-18, 23-24
)

Noriko Tanimura (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 15-16, 21-22
)

Seiko Nagatsu (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 19-20, 25-26
)

Touko Machida (eps 1-2, 13)
Storyboard:
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 1-26)
Episode Director:
Fumihiro Yoshimura (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11, 16, 21, 24
)

Hiroshi Ishiodori (ep 25)
Masahiro Mukai (ep 15)
Sachio Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19
)

Takuo Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 17, 23
)

Toru Yamada (eps 9, 18)
Yasuo Iwamoto (eps 22, 26)
Yoshitaka Makino (eps 6, 12, 20)
Yoshitaka Nagaoka (ep 3)
Music: Shusei Murai
Original creator: Keiichi Sigsawa
Original Character Design: Kouhaku Kuroboshi
Character Design: Shinji Seya
Chief Animation Director: Shinji Seya
Animation Director:
Akira Iijima (ep 8)
Keita Saito (eps 2, 11, 23)
Ken Sakuma (ep 9)
Kumiko Takayanagi (eps 4, 13, 21)
Masakuni Kaneko (eps 6, 12)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 18, 25)
Masayuki Tanaka (eps 19, 22)
Miyuki Katayama (eps 7, 15, 24)
Norimasa Suzuki (ep 17)
Shinji Seya (ep 1)
Shinji Yamamoto (ep 20)
Takashi Shinohara (eps 3, 16)
Toshi Shishikura (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 26
)

Mechanical design: Toshihiro Nakajima
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Megumi Saitou
3D Work:
Etsuko Komaki (eps 1-14)
Hitoshi Miyake (eps 17-18)
Kazuyuki Kitahara (eps 23-26)
Keiko Yamawaki (7 episodes
eps 11, 17-18, 23-26
)

Kumiko Oguri (eps 1-10)
Kyohei Bando
Marika Nogi (ep 22)
Masanori Iwasato
Miho Ito (ep 13)
Miyuki Takeda (20 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 13, 15-18, 22-26
)

Seiji Iseda
Tomoyuki Takae (23 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-19, 22-26
)

Yuka Kanbayashi (eps 12, 15-17)
Animation producer:
Sumio Udagawa
Takahiko Mutō
Animation Production Manager:
Ayuri Taguchi
Shintarō Hashimoto
Art Manager:
Kazuo Okada (ep 14)
Masato Shibata (ep 26)
Tetsuhiko Nagashima (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-12 even, 15, 18-24 even
)

Yoshihiro Hiramure (ep 5)
Yoshimi Sakai (12 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-13 odd, 16-17, 19-25 odd
)

Background Art:
Dan Fan (22 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12, 14, 16-26
)

Hee Young Jong (eps 11, 13)
Hidenori Nakahara (eps 12, 14)
Hiromi Hiwatari (eps 1, 3-26)
Huang Zheng Gang (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-10, 17-18, 20-26
)

Jeong-Seon Kim (eps 11, 13, 15)
Jung Hee An (eps 11, 13, 15)
Kazunori Enomoto (ep 5)
Kazuo Ebisawa (eps 14-26)
Kunihiro Shinoda (eps 11, 13-26)
Mai Matsumoto (ep 5)
Naokata Ichiyanagi (ep 5)
Seitarō Kawamura (ep 5)
Sheng Hua Ma (24 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12, 14-26
)

Sho Kobayashi (ep 5)
Soon Nyu Heo (eps 11, 13, 15)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (eps 2-3)
Xiao Feng (eps 1-4, 6-26)
Yukiko Ashino (ep 5)
Yuri Kuramoto (ep 5)
Zhen Zhang (24 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12-26
)

Zhen Qi Wang (21 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12, 14, 17-26
)

Zhi Qiang Wang (22 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12, 14, 16-26
)

Color Check:
Aya Ouchi (ep 3)
Ayaka Nagano (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Ayako Shimagata (eps 21, 24)
Kenji Chiba (eps 9, 18, 25)
Kyoko Shibata (eps 6, 12, 20)
Megumi Kawazoe (ep 1)
Miyoko Kobayashi (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 11, 13, 15-17
)

Color design: Megumi Kawazoe
Color setting:
Aya Ouchi (ep 3)
Ayaka Nagano (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Ayako Shimagata (eps 21, 24)
Kenji Chiba (eps 9, 18, 25)
Kyoko Shibata (eps 6, 12, 20)
Megumi Kawazoe (ep 1)
Miyoko Kobayashi (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 11, 13, 15-17
)

Finish Animation:
A Jin Kim (eps 3, 21)
Ayako Kurome (ep 20)
Ayumi Yokoo (ep 6)
De Sheng Zhao (17 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 11, 13-17, 21-24, 26
)

Didi Wang (15 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 11, 13, 15-17, 21-24
)

Eun Sun Park (eps 6, 12, 20)
Haidong Li (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 11, 13-17
)

Hiromi Kobayashi (eps 6, 12)
Hye Jin Lee (eps 18, 25)
Hyun Myung Park (eps 9, 18, 25)
Jiao Guo (eps 12, 20)
Jing Jiu (eps 23-24)
Juan Li (ep 4)
Jun Ono (eps 6, 20)
Jun Ram Kim (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Kang He (ep 12)
Kazuko Nabejima (ep 12)
Kim Hwa Gweon (eps 18, 25)
Li Li Liu (eps 23-24)
Maiko Kawasaki (ep 20)
Mami Kobayashi (ep 12)
Mi Hwa Ryang (eps 9, 18, 25)
Mi Kyung Lee (eps 9, 18, 25)
Michiko Kaku (eps 6, 20)
Min Wei (ep 12)
Min Lee Seung (12 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10-11, 13-17, 19, 22, 26
)

Misako Sakamoto (ep 4)
Mul Ran Hyeon (eps 3, 21)
Naoto Kondou (ep 6)
Risa Mimura (ep 20)
Rong Suk Lee (eps 18, 25)
Ryu Hee Kim (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Seon Hwan Lee (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Shizumi Sakai (ep 20)
So Young Kim (eps 9, 18, 25)
So Young Lim (eps 9, 18, 25)
Su Hyun Jung (eps 3, 21)
Sun Ju Lee (eps 6, 12)
Sung Ok Park (ep 6)
Toyohiko Sakakibara (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 19, 23-24, 26
)

Wei Ma (17 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 11, 13-17, 21-24, 26
)

Xiao Cui Wu (eps 12, 20)
Xiao Yun Jiang (9 episodes
eps 11, 13-14, 16-17, 22-24, 26
)

Xiaofang Zhao (17 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 11, 13-17, 21-24, 26
)

Xu Ping Zhou (eps 23-24)
Xue Wang (ep 4)
Yong Kyoung Park (eps 3, 21)
Yong Ping Gao (ep 4)
Yue Xiang (eps 12, 20)
Yuuya Igarashi (ep 6)
Zenghai Liu (15 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 11, 13-17, 21-22, 26
)

Zhe Wei Wang (eps 23-24)
Zhihua Zhang (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11, 13, 15-17
)

Zhiyun Zhang (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11, 13, 15-17
)

In-Between Animation:
Aiping Wang (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11, 13, 15-17, 23-24
)

Ami Mizorogi (eps 17, 21)
Ayuko Ogawa (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11, 13, 21
)

Bin Fan (eps 12, 20)
Bok Simm Kim (eps 3, 21)
Chang Lin Dai (eps 15-17)
Eun Young Hwang (eps 6, 12, 20)
Eun-Jung Kim (ep 25)
Fei Chen (ep 4)
Fei Li (ep 20)
Fu Shun Ping (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11, 13, 15-17
)

Guang Cai Wang (ep 4)
Hae Young Lee (eps 6, 12, 20)
Hai Xia Rong (eps 14, 22, 26)
Haruka Aoyama (ep 4)
Hee Jung Se (eps 3, 21)
Hiromi Sato (ep 4)
Huang Zhang (eps 23-24)
Hyun Ho Hwang (eps 3, 21)
Hyun Ju Park (eps 3, 21)
Hyun Jung Chi (ep 18)
Hyun U So (eps 3, 21)
Hyun-Woo Lee (eps 9, 18)
Inzo Oishi (ep 6)
Jeong Eun Rim (8 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10-11, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Ji Hyeon Park (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Jing Gao (eps 12, 20)
Jun Gui Zhao (eps 14, 22, 26)
Jung Hee Shin (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Jung Park Mi (eps 6, 12, 20)
Kae Takakura (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11, 13, 21
)

Kenichi Watanabe (ep 4)
Maki Hayashibara (eps 12, 20)
Mi Hyun Rim (ep 25)
Mi Ok Han (eps 9, 18)
Mi Sun Hwang (eps 3, 21)
Mi Xia Liu (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11, 13, 15-17, 23-24
)

Ming Chao Zhao (eps 12, 20)
Ming Ming Wang (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11, 13, 15-17, 23
)

Momoko Yamada (eps 17, 21)
Myung Ok Park (eps 6, 12, 20)
Nana Miura (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11, 13, 21
)

Ping Huan (eps 15-16)
Risa Sakae (ep 4)
Ryo Shimura (ep 4)
Seok Weon Lee (eps 9, 18)
So-Young Lee (eps 9, 18)
Sung Ho Moon (eps 3, 21)
Ting Ting Zhou (eps 23-24)
Wen Qi Zhu (eps 23-24)
Xian Yun Yue (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11, 13-17, 22, 24, 26
)

Xiang Li (eps 23-24)
Xiang Hu Li (ep 4)
Xiao Wang (eps 15-16)
Xiao Juan Yang (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11, 13-17, 22-24, 26
)

Xue Ping Wu (ep 4)
Yan Ting Wang (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11, 13-17, 22-24, 26
)

Yi Chen (eps 12, 20)
Yong Seok Lee (eps 9, 18)
Yoshihiko Matsui (ep 6)
Young Sik Rim (ep 25)
Young Sun Lee (ep 25)
Yūji Kaneko (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Yun Ju Seo (8 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10-11, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

In-Between Check:
Hai Xia Rong (13 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 11, 13, 15-16, 21, 23-24
)

Heung Geun Yun (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Jun Gui Zhao (14 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 11, 13, 15-17, 21, 23-24
)

Kim Hong Gyu (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Sung Jin Lee (eps 9, 18, 25)
Takashi Okamura (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 11, 13-17, 21, 23-24
)

Takeshi Okamura (ep 1)
Tsukutoshi Mutou (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Yoshihiko Matsui (eps 6, 12, 20)
Insert Song Composition: Shusei Murai (UBER MEER; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 13, 23, 25
)

Insert Song Lyrics: Slavomir Stanislaw Kowalewski (UBER MEER; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 13, 23, 25
)

Insert Song Performance: Minako Obata (UBER MEER; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 13, 23, 25
)

Key Animation:
Akane Umezu (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Akemi Konno (ep 1)
Akiko Uchida (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Akira Iwasaki (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Akira Shinoda (ep 24)
Asami Moriya (ep 4)
Asami Soga (ep 12)
Ayuko Ogawa (eps 14-22, 25-26)
Ayumi Namiki (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 15, 23
)

Chiemi Furuno (ep 23)
Chiharu Takahashi (ep 24)
Chun Yan Gong (eps 1-2)
Daisuke Sakurada (ep 11)
Daisuke Shimada (ep 11)
Do Yeon Lim (ep 25)
Dong Sik Wang (ep 25)
Du Hee Lee (eps 9, 18)
Etsuko Kakuda (ep 23)
Fusako Kurokawa (ep 24)
Gil Sun Jang (ep 8)
Hae Gang An (eps 9, 18, 25)
Hai Xia Rong (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11, 13, 17, 21
)

Hideo Amamiya (ep 6)
Hideo Maru (eps 2, 7)
Hikaru Naraoka (eps 6, 12)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 2)
Hironobu Saito (ep 1)
Hironori Tateishi (8 episodes
eps 14-16, 19-20, 22-23, 26
)

Hiroshi Kohara (eps 20, 24)
Hiroshi Murayama (ep 12)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 26)
Hyun Ok Kim (eps 5, 10)
Hyun U So (ep 13)
Inzo Oishi (ep 6)
Ippei Ichii (ep 11)
Jeong Hee Park (ep 10)
Jia Fan (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 21
)

Jin Sig Ok (ep 18)
Jin Weon Kim (ep 9)
Jin-Kwang Kim (ep 25)
Jong Heon Kim (eps 3, 13, 21)
Jun Gui Zhao (eps 1-2, 7-8)
Jun-Oh Kim (ep 12)
Kae Takakura (eps 14-22, 25-26)
Kan Terada (ep 13)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (eps 11, 15)
Kazuhiro Muto (eps 2, 7)
Kazunori Aoki (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 15, 21, 24
)

Kazunori Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 4, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Kazuo Takematsu (ep 4)
Kazuya Hirata (eps 13, 21)
Keiko Ichihara (ep 24)
Keisei Noguchi (eps 6, 12, 20)
Keita Saito (eps 4, 16)
Ken Sakuma (eps 9, 18, 25)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 4)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 12)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 6, 12, 20)
Kentarō Tamura (ep 20)
Kentarou Matsumoto (ep 17)
Keuk Jung Gweon (eps 3, 13, 21)
Kota Takeuchi (eps 6, 12)
Kumiko Takayanagi (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 13
)

Kururu Shiozawa (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 22, 26
)

Kwang Mo Park (ep 25)
Kyouko Takeuchi (ep 11)
Lee Sung Jae (ep 25)
Lei Gong (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11, 13, 15-17, 25
)

Maiko Ochiai (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Maki Ando (ep 23)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 1, 15)
Marie Nagano (eps 6, 12)
Mariko Wada (ep 23)
Masae Koseki (ep 23)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 24)
Masahiro Hamamori (ep 6)
Masaki Kudo (eps 17, 21)
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 20)
Masao Ohashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15, 23
)

Masaru Hamada (ep 11)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 4, 13)
Masayuki Tanaka (ep 14)
Masayuki Uchiyama (ep 24)
Mi Jung Hwang (ep 8)
Mi Sun Hwang (ep 13)
Michiko Noda (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15, 21, 24
)

Michinosuke Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 15, 24
)

Michio Maga (eps 1, 3)
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 23)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 23)
Minami Tokunaga (eps 6, 12, 20)
Minoru Morita (ep 20)
Miyuki Katayama (eps 3, 8)
Momoko Kawai (ep 13)
Myung Sim Kim (eps 9, 18, 25)
Nana Miura (eps 14-22, 25-26)
Naoki Mishiba (eps 15, 24)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 11, 13)
Nobuko Shinohara (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 16, 21, 24
)

Qing He (ep 4)
Reiko Fujita (eps 4, 13)
Risa Suzuki (ep 24)
Ryo Sotoma (eps 1, 3)
Ryūtarō Minagawa (5 episodes
eps 5, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Saburo Takada (ep 4)
Seung Il Lee (ep 12)
Shi Feng Li (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11, 13, 17, 21
)

Shingo Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Shinji Yamamoto (eps 6, 12)
Su Hyun Kim (eps 18, 25)
Tadami Okimura (eps 3, 7)
Tae-jung Kim (eps 3, 13, 21)
Takafumi Koshi (ep 17)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 20)
Takashi Anzai (eps 6, 12)
Takashi Miyabe (ep 20)
Takashi Shinohara (ep 23)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 23)
Teppei Taketani (eps 3, 21)
Tomoko Isobe (ep 11)
Tomoko Mori (ep 24)
Tomomi Kamiya (eps 1, 3)
Toshi Shishikura (eps 4, 19, 22)
Toshiko Inada (eps 12, 20)
Toshio Kawaguchi (eps 7-9, 18, 23)
Toyoaki Nakajima (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Tsubasa Ito (ep 23)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (ep 15)
Wataru Nakagawa (eps 1-12, 14-26)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 12)
Wen Yan Mo (ep 4)
Xi Je Chu (ep 12)
Yasuhiro Endo (ep 24)
Yeo Gun Beom (ep 4)
Ying Xun Han (ep 5)
Yoichi Karasawa (ep 24)
Yoshihiko Matsui (eps 6, 12, 20)
Yoshimi Kudō (ep 4)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 4)
Yoshiyuki Hane (9 episodes
eps 2, 14-16, 19-20, 22-23, 26
)

Yu Ru (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 13, 15-17, 21-23, 25-26
)

Yuji Mukoyama (eps 18, 25)
Yuji Tanaka (ep 6)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 1)
Zhan Dong Chen (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11, 13, 15-17, 21-23, 25-26
)

Music Production: Kozue Okada
Production Advancement:
Hiroki Kushita (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 17, 23
)

Hiroshi Oosawa (ep 8)
Katsuhiko Tanaka (eps 6, 12, 20)
Keiichiro Kakiuchi (eps 9, 18, 25)
Shinichi Kouda (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Takashi Shioya (eps 2, 7)
Takayuki Tatsube (ep 15)
Takenori Oishi (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 16, 21, 24
)

Production Cooperation:
Kazuyuki Kumeta
Shinji Kawaguchi
Production Desk:
Daisuke Furuya (23 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-17, 19-24, 26
)

Shuji Miyata (eps 9, 18, 25)
Recording: Yuji Tagami
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata
Sound Production: Yuri Ichimura
Theme Song Composition:
Kenji Kondo (ED)
Masaki Kurihara (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Shione Yukawa (OP)
So Matsumoto (GOING UNDER GROUND; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Kuricorder Quartet (accompaniment)
Shione Yukawa (OP, vocal)
So Matsumoto (ED, vocal)
Title Design: Ushio Tarukawa
Video Editing: Yuichi Mori
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Treize
Motoko Kumai as Wilhelm Schultz
Nana Mizuki as
Allison Whittington
Lillia

Chiwa Saito as Merielle
Hideyuki Tanaka as Acacia/Fran Stork/Oscar Whittington
Houko Kuwashima as Allison Whittington (older)
Kouichi Yamadera as Carr Benedict
Mamiko Noto as
Fiona
Francesca(ep 8)
Toshiko Fujita as Corason Muto
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Travas

Ai Satou as Ema(5 episodes
eps 5-6, 14, 18-19
)
Akimitsu Takase as Captain(ep 5)
Ayahi Takagaki as Meg(ep 23)
Ayumi Fujimura as Female soldier(ep 5)
Bon Ishihara as
Policeman(ep 9)
Sergeant(ep 3)
Chika Fujimura as Matilda(ep 22)
Daisuke Matsuo as
Audience(ep 8)
Mike(eps 20, 22)
Eisuke Asakura as Train conductor chief Welch(eps 9-10)
Eri Komiyama as Middle-age woman(ep 26)
Gô Shinomiya as
Sergeant(ep 5)
Villager(ep 6)
Hinako Sasaki as
Boy(ep 17)
Boy A(ep 13)
Children(ep 16)
First-year student(ep 1)
Hirokazu Miura as Coen train conductor(ep 23)
Hisao Egawa as Man 1(eps 24-25)
Hisashi Izumi as Jake(ep 22)
Iemasa Kayumi as
Old person(ep 1)
Walter(eps 3-4)
Jin Horikawa as Lt. Colonel Leeg(ep 3)
Jun Konno as
Air-traffic controller(ep 21)
Audience(ep 8)
Cabin crew B(ep 10)
Chauffeur(ep 12)
Ed(eps 23-26)
Jan(5 episodes
eps 5-6, 14, 18-19
)

Maintenance chief(ep 7)
Man B(eps 15-16)
Pilot(ep 17)
Radio voice(ep 13)
Soldier(ep 11)
Soldiers(ep 3)
Subordinate(ep 4)
Junko Shimeno as Children(eps 16, 18)
Kanako Omura as
Audience(ep 8)
Facility personnel(ep 16)
Female administrative officer(ep 3)
Female guest(ep 10)
Wife(ep 24)
Katsunosuke Hori as Morso(ep 15)
Kazue Komiya as Norma(eps 1, 4)
Keiji Hirai as Man 2(ep 25)
Kenji Takahashi as Policeman(ep 14)
Kenji Utsumi as Police Inspector Warren(ep 7)
Kiyonobu Suzuki as Terreur(eps 9-10)
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as Pilot(ep 16)
Kiyotaka Furushima as Sergeant(ep 9)
Koichi Sakaguchi as Subordinate(ep 4)
Masataka Azuma as
Audience(ep 8)
Villager(ep 6)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Axe(ep 16)
Mika Teratani as
Audience(ep 8)
First-year student(ep 1)
Hospital nurse(ep 13)
Mother(ep 7)
Misato Fukuen as Carlo
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Ozett(eps 19, 23-26)
Mitsuru Ogata as Betner train conductor(ep 23)
Miyoko Shoji as Old woman(eps 5-6)
Naoya Nakanishi as
Bookstore employee(ep 18)
Subordinate(ep 4)
Villager(ep 6)
Ogino Seirou as Co-pilot(ep 16)
Rie Tanaka as Claire / Lourie(eps 19-22)
Rintarou Nishi as Izuma(eps 19, 23-26)
Seiji Sasaki as Ian(eps 9-10)
Shin Aomori as Elver(eps 19, 21-22)
Shinya Fukumatsu as
Besser(ep 23)
Captain(ep 7)
Sho Hayami as Owen Nicht(eps 7-8)
Shoko Tsuda as Radia(ep 2)
Suzuna Kinoshita as Children(ep 16)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Colonel Noto(eps 3-4)
Takashi Oohara as
Engineer(ep 16)
Pilot(ep 17)
Takaya Hashi as
Captain Graz(eps 2-4)
Government official(ep 1)
Takaya Kuroda as Wayne(eps 21-22)
Takehiro Murozono as Mateo(eps 14-15)
Taketora as Driver(ep 2)
Tetsu Inada as Village chief(eps 5-6)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as
Teacher(ep 1)
Weasel(eps 23-26)
Tomohisa Asou as
Aures(ep 9)
Waiter(ep 23)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Sergeant(ep 7)
Tooru Nara as Pilot(ep 15)
Toshio Kobayashi as Uno(eps 23-26)
Tsutomu Densaka as Soldiers(ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Aoki as Husband(ep 24)
Yoko Nishino as
Children(ep 16)
First-year student(ep 1)
Girl(ep 17)
Yoshinori Sonobe as Man A(eps 15-16)
Youhei Nishina as
Burress(ep 22)
Cabin crew(ep 9)
Cabin crew A(ep 10)
Soldiers(ep 3)
Villager(ep 6)
Yousuke Akimoto as Valley protector(ep 22)
Yu Kobayashi as Rune(ep 3)
Yuka Nishigaki as
First-year student(ep 1)
Matthew(ep 5)
Yuuka Nakatsukasa as Facility personnel(ep 16)
Yuuki Kodaichi as
Child(ep 7)
First-year student(ep 1)
Yuuko Nishi as
Boy B(ep 13)
Children(eps 16, 18)
Yuuto Kazama as
Commanding officer(eps 16-17)
Long-haired Man(eps 24-26)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Madhouse Studios
Animation Production Assistance: Tezuka Productions
Broadcaster: NHK (2008-04-03)
DVD Distribution: Geneon Entertainment, Inc.
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Techno Sound
English staff
English cast
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production Assistant:
E.W. Rector III
Kayla King
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Subtitle Timing: Dwayne Jones
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
(none)
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Post Production: Seraphim Digital
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
(none)
Rafat Paso as Wilhelm Schultz

Amir haddaki as Allison Whittington
Faten Eido as Lillia
Arabic companies
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology