Tadashi MIYAZAWA

宮澤 正
Family name (in kanji): 宮澤
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1955-07-12
Hometown: Nagano, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Soccer
Speed Skating
Theatre
Skills & Abilities:
Aikido
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Conda in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr.Cain in "Rockman X3" (Japanese)
Jurak in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Wizzro in "Hyrule Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Yugella in "White Knight Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Colonel Noto (eps 3-4)
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) as Drinks Shop Owner
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Armada
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Mysterious old man
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Yukimura (ep 4)
Beast Saga (TV) as Minedrill
Beast Wars II Chō Seimeitai Transformers (TV) as Autostinger; Coelagon
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Rōshi
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Shaman Kahn
Bleach (TV) as Vassal (ep 174)
Cobra The Animation: Time Drive (OAV) as Nuba; Yatsuba
Coppelion (TV) as Edogawa; Hachirou Natsume
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Rai; Sugata Rai
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Wilhelm Balmgold (eps 19, 25)
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Gunmans' Coach
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Giolio Comanche; Older Man (ep 44); Store Owner (ep 42)
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Kurotora
Gintama (TV) as Hideyoshi Toyotomi (eps 132-133)
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Zeno Zaoldyeck
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Old man (ep 3)
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) as Cha Danuki
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Benjamin Bright
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) as Old Man
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Dario Brando (eps 1-3)
Kingdom (TV) as Elder (eps 8, 13)
Kizuna Ichigeki (movie) as Kureo Kane
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV) as Ban Asato
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo: The Movie as Ban Asato
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Shifu Harishou
Kujibiki Unbalance (TV) as Fernandez
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Komaku (ep 9)
Lupin III: Tōhō Kenbunroku ~Another Page~ (special) as Bāo Lóng
Macross Frontier (TV) as Richard Bilrer
Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime (movie) as Richard Bilrer
Medabots (TV) as Fushihara
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma (OAV) as Dr. Cain
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Ayakashi (ep 12)
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Grampa (ep 15)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Village headman (ep 22)
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Chinsan
Pupipō! (TV) as Bakuzan-sensei
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Yogi (ep 4)
Reideen (TV) as Dr. Kitsuregawa (eps 18-19)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Masagorou Kitai (ep 3)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Sand Submarine Captain (ep 2)
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Houjou Ujimasa
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Gohei; Sasuke
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Jamo (ep 2)
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Tadao Horimori
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Elder Cheagle (ep 2)
Transformers (live-action movie) as Starscream
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Autostinger ; Coelagon 
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) as Starscream
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Starscream
X-Men (TV) as Liquor Store Owner (eps 2, 10)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Master (ep 34)
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Takanobu Tsunematsu (eps 11-12)
Yona Yona Penguin (movie)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Priest Shimon (Part 7: The Pharaoh's Memory); Sugoroku Mutou
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie) as Sugoroku Mutō
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Sugoroku Mutou (ep 75)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Sugoroku Muto
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none