Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
鋼の錬金術師 FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST (Japanese)
鋼之鍊金術師BROTHERHOOD (Chinese (Taiwan))
강철의 연금술사 리메이크 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant 
Copyright notice: © Hiromu Arakawa/FA Projects, MBS
Plot Summary: Two brothers lose their mother to an incurable disease. With the power of "alchemy", they use taboo knowledge to resurrect her. The process fails, and as a toll for using this type of alchemy, the older brother, Edward Elric loses his left leg while the younger brother, Alphonse Elric loses his entire body. To save his brother, Edward sacrifices his right arm and is able to affix his brother's soul to a suit of armor. With the help of a family friend, Edward receives metal limbs - "automail" - to replace his lost ones. With that, Edward vows to search for the Philosopher's Stone to return the brothers to their original bodies, even if it means becoming a "State Alchemist", one who uses his/her alchemy for the military.
User Ratings: 5013 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2562 votes (sub:1699, dub:745, raw:11, ?:5, edit.dub:4, Eng:1, others:97
41 Spanish subtitled
23 Portuguese subtitled
8 Russian subtitled
8 Spanish dubbed
3 Arabic subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
2 German subtitled
1 czech subtitled
1 Greek subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Russian edited dub
1 Russian dubbed
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Tagalog subtitled
1 Mandarin subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Finnish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 1500 votes (sub:1002, dub:441, ?:4, raw:4, edit.dub:3, others:46
21 Spanish subtitled
6 Portuguese subtitled
4 Arabic subtitled
3 Italian subtitled
3 French subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Turkish Sub subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 545 votes (sub:390, dub:133, edit.dub:1, raw:1, ?:1, others:19
5 Italian dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Cantonese edited dub
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Good: 212 votes (sub:144, dub:54, raw:2, ?:1, others:11
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 71 votes (sub:48, dub:18, raw:1, ?:1, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 42 votes (sub:27, dub:12, raw:1, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 22 votes (sub:18, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Weak: 20 votes (sub:15, dub:5)
 Bad: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 Awful: 11 votes (sub:5, dub:5, ?:1)
 Worst ever: 18 votes (sub:13, dub:3, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 9339 users, rank: #40 (of 6096)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 9.132 (Excellent), std. dev.: 1.3474, rank: #31 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 9.101 (Excellent), rank: #32 (of 6089) (seen all: 9.21 / seen some: 8.44 / won't finish: 5.95)
Bayesian estimate: 9.097 (Excellent), rank: #2 (of 4589)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 64
Episode titles: We have 64
Vintage:
2009-04-05 to 2010-07-04
2009-04-08 (Madman.com.au Australia/New Zealand stream begins)
2009-04-09 (Funimation.com subbed stream begins)
2009-04-10 (Animax Asia)
2009-04-10 (Animax India)
2009-04-11 (Animax Taiwan)
2009-04-11 (Dybex French Streaming start)
2009-05-22 (Philippines, Animega on TV5)
2009-10-13 (Italy, MTV Italia)
2009-10-19 (France, Virgin 17)
2010-02-13 (USA, [adult swim] broadcast)
2011-06-06 (Brazil - Sony Spin)
2011-06-06 (Latin America, Sony Spin)
2011-06-10 (Portugal, SIC K)
2013-10-15 (ETC...TV - Chile)
Release dates: We have 27
Opening Theme:
#1: "again" by YUI (eps 1-14)
#2: "Hologram" by NICO Touches the Walls (eps 15-26)
#3: "Golden Time Lover" by Sukima Switch (eps 27-38)
#4: "Period" by Chemistry (eps 39-50)
#5: "Rain" by SID (eps 51-63)
Ending Theme:
#1: "嘘 - Uso (Lie)" by SID (eps 1-14)
#2: "Let it out" by Miho Fukuhara (eps 15-26)
#3: "Tsunai Da Te (つないだ手; Tied Hands)" by Lil'B (eps 27-38)
#4: "Shunkan Sentimental" by SCANDAL (eps 39-50)
#5: "RAY OF LIGHT" by Shoko Nakagawa (eps 51-62)
#6: "Rain" by SID (ep 63)
#7: "Hologram" by NICO Touches the Walls (ep 64)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 24
News: Show:
Funimation panel (Jul 28, 2012)
Day 1 (Feb 20, 2012)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 29, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 21, 2011)
Katsucon 2010 - Day 1 (Feb 16, 2010)
Supanova Melbourne 2009 (Apr 14, 2009)
Japanese Box Office (Jul 27, 2005)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 10, 2010)
ANNCast - Staff Infection (May 14, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (May 8, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 30, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 5, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 17, 2009)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Collection 1 (Blu-Ray) 2012-04-24 (from $27.99)
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Collection 2 (Blu-Ray) 2012-07-17 (from $27.99)
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Part 1 (Blu-Ray 1) 2010-05-25 (from $31.56)
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Part 2 (Blu-Ray 2) 2010-08-24 (from $31.56)
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Part 3 (Blu-Ray 3) 2010-12-28 (from $30.46)
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Part 4 (Blu-Ray 4) 2011-04-05 (from $31.54)
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Part 5 (Blu-Ray 5) 2011-08-02 (from $31.56)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Part 1 (Blu-Ray 1) 2010-08-23
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Part 2 (Blu-Ray 2) 2010-12-06
DVD (Region 1)
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Collection 1 (DVD) 2012-04-24 (from $30.49)
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Collection 2 (DVD) 2012-07-17 (from $24.96)
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Part 1 (DVD 1) 2010-05-25 (from $20.00)
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Part 2 (DVD 2) 2010-08-24 (from $28.68)
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Part 3 (DVD 3) 2010-12-28 (from $28.68)
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Part 4 (DVD 4) 2011-04-05 (from $28.78)
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Part 5 (DVD 5) 2011-08-02 (from $28.68)
DVD (Region 2)
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - The Complete Series (DVD) 2012-08-13
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Part 1 (DVD 1) 2010-08-23
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Part 2 (DVD 2) 2010-12-06
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Part 3 (DVD 3) 2011-02-21
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Part 4 (DVD 4) 2011-06-13
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Part 5 (DVD 5) 2011-09-12

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasuhiro Irie
Series Composition: Hiroshi Ohnogi
Script:
Hiroshi Ohnogi (24 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-9, 12-13, 17, 19, 30, 32, 40, 46, 53, 55-56, 58-64
)

Michihiro Tsuchiya (14 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 18, 21, 23, 26, 31, 36-37, 41, 45, 50, 52
)

Seishi Minakami (8 episodes
eps 24, 29, 35, 39, 44, 47, 51, 57
)

Shôtarô Suga (11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 14, 16, 22, 28, 33-34, 42, 48, 54
)

Yoneki Tsumura (7 episodes
eps 15, 20, 25, 27, 38, 43, 49
)

Storyboard:
Iwao Teraoka (8 episodes
eps 28, 37, 43, 48, 56, 58, 60-61
)

Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 10, 20)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 31)
Kotaro Tamura (ep 6)
Masahiro Ando (eps 52, 59)
Masao Ookubo (eps 3, 9, 15)
Masayuki Sakoi (ep 7)
Michio Fukuda (eps 13, 21)
Minoru Ohara (7 episodes
eps 18, 29, 36, 42, 47, 51, 53
)

Namimi Sanjo (eps 4, 32, 57)
Noboru Misawa (eps 12, 23)
Nobuo Tomizawa (4 episodes
eps 34, 44, 50, 55
)

Shinji Ishihira (8 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 19, 22, 30, 33, 38
)

Shinsaku Sasaki (OP 3)
Tadashi Jūmonji (ep 41)
Takahiro Ikezoe (OP 5; eps 26, 62)
Takuya Igarashi (OP2)
Tsutomu Yabuki (eps 16, 39, 46)
Yasuhiro Irie (OP1,ED2; ED4, ED5; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 63-64
)

Yoshimitsu Ohashi (OP 4; 7 episodes
eps 25, 27, 35, 40, 45, 49, 54
)

Yuichiro Yano (ep 24)
Yutaka Yamamoto (ED 3)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 29)
Haruo Sotozaki (ED 4)
Hiroshi Ikehata (OP 4; 6 episodes
eps 5, 14, 25, 33, 41, 55
)

Hisatoshi Shimizu (eps 48, 59)
Ikuro Sato (OP 3, ED 2; 7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 30, 36, 45, 54, 63
)

Kazuhide Tomonaga (ep 18)
Kazuo Miyake (eps 2, 10)
Keiko Oyamada (6 episodes
eps 13, 18, 24, 34, 44, 50
)

Kiyomitsu Sato (7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 21, 31, 42, 51, 58
)

Masahiro Sonoda (eps 7, 17)
Masao Ookubo (eps 3, 9)
Rokou Ogiwara (ep 15)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 37, 47)
Shingo Uchida (ep 39)
Shuuji Miyahara (ED 3; 4 episodes
eps 19, 40, 52, 60
)

Takahiro Ikezoe (OP 5; 6 episodes
eps 1, 26, 35, 43, 53, 62
)

Takayuki Tanaka (ep 23)
Takuya Igarashi (OP2)
Tohru Ishida (6 episodes
eps 8, 28, 38, 49, 56, 61
)

Tsutomu Yabuki (6 episodes
eps 6, 16, 22, 27, 32, 46
)

Yasuhiro Irie (OP1; ep 64)
Yoshifumi Sueda (ep 57)
Music: Akira Senju
Original creator: Hiromu Arakawa
Character Design: Hiroki Kanno
Art Director: Takeshi Satou
Animation Director:
Akira Matsushima (ED 4)
Atsushi Aono (ep 57)
Chiyomi Tsukamoto (8 episodes
eps 5, 14, 25, 36, 46, 56, 61, 64
)

Hiroaki Noguchi (eps 44, 50)
Hiroki Kanno (OP1,ED2; OP3, OP4, ED5; 4 episodes
eps 54, 60, 63-64
)

Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 29)
Hiroya Iijima (6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 21, 31, 42, 51
)

Hitomi Takechi (ep 25)
Jun Shibata (OP2; eps 45, 62, 64)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 37, 47)
Kazunori Hashimoto (ep 29)
Kenichi Ohnuki (4 episodes
eps 22, 32, 41, 52
)

Koichi Horikawa (eps 57, 64)
Madoka Ozawa (eps 2, 12)
Masahiro Ando (eps 7, 17)
Masaru Oshiro (8 episodes
eps 8, 19, 28, 38, 49, 56, 61, 64
)

Minefumi Harada (ep 36)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (6 episodes
eps 6, 16, 27, 33, 45, 54
)

Sadakazu Takiguchi (4 episodes
eps 34, 44, 50, 55
)

Satoshi Hata (ep 39)
Satoshi Ishino (5 episodes
eps 10, 52, 60, 62, 64
)

Souichirou Sako (eps 46, 63)
Taichi Furumata (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 24, 34
)

Takeshi Yoshioka (ep 58)
Tetsuya Kawakami (6 episodes
eps 20, 30, 40, 48, 59, 63
)

Tomokatsu Nagasaku (OP 5; 7 episodes
eps 1, 26, 35, 43, 53, 60, 62
)

Tsunenori Saito (ep 58)
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 3, 9, 15)
Yumiko Shirai (ep 55)
Yuusuke Tanaka (ep 23)
Mechanical design: Masahisa Suzuki
Art design: Kazushige Kanehira
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Producer:
Hiro Maruyama (MBS)
Nobuyuki Kurashige (Square Enix Co)
Noritomo Yonai (Bones)
Ryo Oyama (Aniplex)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida
Akio Hirakawa
Ako Kagiyama
Ayako Tanai
Ayako Tauchi
Ayumi Kanawa
Chie Ōtsuki
Chie Tanaka
Chie Yoshimoto (Telecom Animation Film)
Chiyo Imamaki
Chiyomi Tsukamoto
Cho Jeung-Hwa (GK Entertainment)
Daisuke Terakado
Eigo Nomura (Telecom Animation Film)
Eiji Kaneda
Emi Horakidaira
Emi Tezuka
Eri Nagata
Eri Shibusawa
Etsuko Kawano
Eun-Young Lee (GK Entertainment)
Fumika Hasegawa
Haruka Katsutani
Haruna Tsutsui
Hidenori Fukuoka
Hiroki Kanno (ep 62)
Hiroki Sugano
Hiroko Makino
Hiroko Yasutome
Hiromi Yoshinuma
Hiroshi Matsumoto
Hiroya Takahashi
Hiroyuki Itai
Ho Yeong Park (BONES Animation Dept.)
Junichi Fukunaga
Katsunori Shibata
Katsuyuki Sakairu
Katsuyuki Takahashi
Kazuhiro Kohara
Kazuhiro Miwa
Kazune Sugano
Keiko Kitayama
Keiko Ōta
Keiko Takano
Keiko Tamaki (BONES Animation Dept.)
Kenji Kanie
Kenta Mimuro
Kenta Nozawa
Ki Soo Yun (GK Entertainment)
Kiyomitsu Sato
Koji Asawa
Kōta Itō
Kouchirou Kawano
Kumiko Tokunaga
Kururu Shiozawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Madoka Ozawa
Mai Yoneya
Mariko Iwazaki (Telecom Animation Film)
Masaaki Yamamoto
Masako Takada
Masami Kobayashi
Masaru Oshiro
Masaya Yasutome
Mayuko Nishi
Megumi Arakawa
Megumi Tomita
Michihiro Kosaka
Mie Ōishi
Mieko Seki
Mifumi Tomita
Miho Kawakami
Miho Sekimoto
Mika Ookubo
Mika Takazawa
Miki Takihara
Mina Tanaka
Minako Watanabe
Minoko Takasu (Telecom Animation Film)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe
Miyuki Abe
Mutsumi Nakata
Nao Takano
Naoko Ise (MSC)
Naomi Kaneda
Naoto Abe
Natsumi Agatsuma
Noriko Ōnishi
Rie Harada
Rui Niitsuma
Ryō Iwasaki
Ryosuke Kuwahara
Ryousuke Sekiguchi
Saishi Suzuki
Satoshi Ishino
Shimon Kondou
Shinichi Kurita
Shinpei Kamada
Shinya Kudo
Shōsuke Ishibashi
Shūichi Sora
Shunji Akasaka
Si-Eun Lee
Sonomi Sugimura
Sou Katou
Souichirou Sako
Suta Nagabe (Telecom Animation Film)
Taeko Igo
Taeko Oda
Takahiro Ikezoe
Takashi Kojima
Takaya Sunagawa
Takeshi Yoshioka
Tetsuo Kuga
Tetsuya Kawakami
Tomohiro Noda
Tomoko Shimizu
Toshiaki Miki
Toshiyuki Sato
Yang Goo Hwan
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 52)
Yōko Kubara
Yoshikazu Fujiwara
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 1)
Yoshinobu Michihata (Telecom Animation Film)
Yoshiyuki Tabata
Yosuke Sotoyama
Youko Takayanagi
Yu Ogasawara
Yuji Shibata
Yuka Asai
Yuka Asano
Yuki Morikawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Yukie Matsumoto
Yukiko Shimizu
Yūko Matsui
Yūko Tani
Yuna Takase
Yūsuke Nakamura
Yuta Yamazaki
Yuya Takahashi
Action Animation Director: Jun Shibata
Assistant Animation Director:
Akane Umezu (ep 21)
Aya Kubota (ep 21)
Hiroki Kanno (ep 12)
Katsura Mizuguchi (ep 21)
Koji Sugiura (layout; ep 61)
Masami Kobayashi (ep 21)
Masaru Oshiro (ep 32)
Mayu Fujimoto (eps 21, 31)
Minoko Takasu (ep 18)
Seong Ho Park (eps 21, 31)
Souichirou Sako (ep 59)
Takeshi Yoshioka (layout; ep 61)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 63)
Tsunenori Saito (layout; ep 61)
Yu Kobayashi (ep 39)
Background Art:
Aimi Kodama (GREEN Daibun)
Akiko Ishida (Atelier Rourke 07)
Anna Ooizumi
Atsushi Shimizu (GREEN)
Atsushi Yokoyama (Kusanagi)
Ayako Iwanaga (GREEN)
Bin Xu (Feng Animation)
Bo Wang (Feng Animation)
Chihiro Fuji (GREEN Daibun)
Chihito Akahori (Kusanagi)
Chun Mei Xiang (Feng Animation)
Daisuke Jinba (Telecom Animation Film)
Eriko Naitō (GREEN)
Guoqiang Sun (Feng Animation)
Hikaru Machino (Atelier Rourke 07)
Hiroko Tanabe (Kusanagi)
Hongbo Du (Feng Animation)
Jingwei Liu (Feng Animation)
Kenji Kobayashi (GREEN)
Kuremi Ishi
Lan Chen (Feng Animation)
Ling Liu (Feng Animation)
Maho Uemori (Kusanagi)
Makoto Ujiie (GREEN)
Marie Watanabe (Atelier Rourke 07)
Mariko Akiyama (Atelier Rourke 07)
Masaaki Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke 07)
Mayumi Abe (GREEN Daibun)
Mika Nakajima (GREEN)
Miyuki Onodera (Atelier Rourke 07)
Natsuki Kusakabe (Kusanagi)
Qiang Long (Feng Animation)
Qiuyue Li (Feng Animation)
Rie Oda (Kusanagi)
Rie Takeuchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Rong Chao Cui (Feng Animation)
Ryuu Koiso (Atelier Rourke 07)
Sheng Liang Shi (Feng Animation)
Taifei Xu (Feng Animation)
Takanori Fujimura (Kusanagi)
Takashi Aoi (GREEN)
Takashi Nishimura (Atelier Rourke 07)
Takeshi Satou (Kusanagi)
Tao Liu (Feng Animation)
Tomoyuki Kanezawa (Kusanagi)
Tomoyuki Kato (Kusanagi)
Toshiki Nishi (Kusanagi)
Wang Ye (Feng Animation)
Wei Zhang (Feng Animation)
Weixin Lin (Feng Animation)
Xiaohong Ma (Feng Animation)
Xifeng Chen (Feng Animation)
Xingning Zhao (Feng Animation)
Xuesong Wang (Feng Animation)
Yan Er Su (Feng Animation)
Yasuhiro Yamako (Telecom Animation Film)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (GREEN)
You Jun Shang (Feng Animation)
Yu Liu (Feng Animation)
Yū Takai (GREEN Daibun)
Yu Guang Qi (Feng Animation)
Yuanzhen Zhang (Feng Animation)
Yūji Ōnuki (Telecom Animation Film)
Yukari Yasuda (GREEN Daibun)
Yuki Ikenoue (GREEN Daibun)
Yukiko Tadasumi (Telecom Animation Film)
Yūko Washio (Telecom Animation Film)
Yumi Kudou (Atelier Rourke 07)
Yuriko Satou (Telecom Animation Film)
Zhen Huan Song (GREEN Qiqihar)
Background Assistance:
Tomoe Chiga
Yūji Kaneko
Background Scan: Hiroaki Hirata
Color Coordination: Fusako Nakao (OP 1, 3-5; ED 2-5; ep 64)
Color design: Fusako Nakao
Composite:
Aiko Miyazaki (Telecom Animation Film)
Akiko Sasaoka
Hikaru Fukuda (BONES Photography Dept.)
Junko Miyakawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Junko Sakai (Team Elle)
Kōki Ōta
Kota Sasaki (BONES Photography Dept.)
Kōzō Tajima (Team Elle)
Makoto Takada (Team Elle)
Masataka Ikegami (BONES Photography Dept.)
Naho Mitsuishi (Telecom Animation Film)
Ryouichi Furukawa (Team Elle)
Satomi Ryūkaku (BONES Photography Dept.)
Shin'ichirō Endō (BONES Photography Dept.)
Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi (BONES Photography Dept.)
Yoshihiro Kasahara (Telecom Animation Film)
Yoshihiro Yamashita (Team Elle)
Yoshimasa Komine (BONES Photography Dept.)
Yukihiko Ichikawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Yuriko Hino (BONES Photography Dept.)
Yuusaku Murakami (Team Elle)
Design: Shinji Aramaki (army training camp)
Digital Paint:
Ai Kobayashi (D-COLORS)
Aiko Miyazaki (Telecom Animation Film)
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS)
Akemi Katou (Wish)
Akemi Nagao (Wish)
Akiko Inoue (Wish)
Ami Shikamata (Wish)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish)
Asami Yamashita (TYO Animations)
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Bin Bin Zheng (Triple A)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS)
Chihiro Irie (Wish)
Chisa Maeda (Wish)
Chizue Saitou (Wish)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Emi Kadono (Wish)
Emi Shibata (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Erika Sada (TYO Animations)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Erisa Sakaki
Fen Fen Shan (Triple A)
Haruka Aoyama (Triple A)
Haruka Yoshida (Wish)
He Ming Wu (Triple A)
Hidemi Hirose (Triple A)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiroko Takahashi (Wish)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Hui Wang (Triple A)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Junko Fujimaki (Wish)
Junko Hakamada (Wish)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish)
Kasumi Hoshi (Triple A)
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish)
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Kyouko Yoshida (Telecom Animation Film)
Li Jun Chen (Triple A)
Li Ping Sha (Triple A)
Ling Zheng (Triple A)
Long Fei Li (Triple A)
Maiko Iwami (Wish)
Maki Kanemori (D-COLORS)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish)
Manae Okabe (Wish)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Marie Koga (Wish)
Masahito Takahashi (Wish)
Masako Kumada (Wish)
Masako Ogasawara (D-COLORS)
Masumi Ootsuka (Telecom Animation Film)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Mayumi Hashimoto (Wish)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish)
Midori Saito (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Miki Kobayashi (Wish)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish)
Miyuki Ito (Wish)
Miyuki Sato (Wish)
Miyuki Tanimoto (Wish)
Miyuki Watanabe (TYO Animations)
Mizue Ueda (Wish)
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish)
Nahoko Oowani (Wish)
Nami Kumatani (Wish)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Naoko Takashita (Telecom Animation Film)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish)
Natsuki Sone (Wish)
Natsumi Nabatame (Wish)
Ping Wu (Triple A)
Ping Zhou (Triple A)
Ranko Kobayashi (D-COLORS)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Risa Sakae (Triple A)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish)
Sakiko Teguramori
Satoko Kimura
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS)
Sayaka Kubo (Telecom Animation Film)
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish)
Shigeru Saisō
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Terumi Narita (Wish)
Tomoko Isobe (Telecom Animation Film)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish)
Tomoko Toki (Wish)
Tomoko Yamamoto (Telecom Animation Film)
Tomomi Muta (Wish)
Tomoyo Kobayashi (Telecom Animation Film)
Toshiko Furukawa (Wish)
Wen Juan Xie (Triple A)
Xiao Jun Qian (Triple A)
Yan Shen (Triple A)
Yayoi Hirano (Wish)
Ye Jin Hong (Triple A)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Yū Odagawa (Triple A)
Yue Murakami (Wish)
Yuka Abe (Wish)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish)
Yukie Migami (Wish)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish)
Yuri Shiozawa (Wish)
Yurie Ishii (TYO Animations)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish)
Editing Desk: Takayuki Tabata
Finish Check: Fusako Nakao (OP 1, 3-5; ED 2-5; ep 64)
Guest Character Design:
Mitsuyasu Takekoshi
Naomi Kaneda
In-Between Animation:
Aika Satō (Buyu)
Akiko Fujii (Telecom Animation Film)
Akiko Oshio (Studio Comet)
Asami Nakatani (Telecom Animation Film)
Atsuko Saitō (C2C)
Aya Tanabe (BONES Animation Dept.)
Ayako Hinda (Telecom Animation Film)
Ayano Komatsu (C2C)
Ayano Suzuki (TYO Animations)
Azusa Yada (Telecom Animation Film)
Bing Bing Pei (Yong Xi Animation)
Chang Xun Wang (Yong Xi Animation)
Chao Xu (Triple A)
Chen Jiang (Triple A)
Chen Zhao (Triple A)
Chie Nishihara (Telecom Animation Film)
Chieko Haga (Studio Comet)
Chiharu Takemura (Telecom Animation Film)
Chizuru Muramatsu
Chuan Lin Luo (Yong Xi Animation)
Daisuke Chiba (Telecom Animation Film)
Daisuke Terakado (C2C)
Dan Gu (Triple A)
Eigo Nomura (Telecom Animation Film)
Eri Furuhata (Telecom Animation Film)
Eri Tutiya (Telecom Animation Film)
Erika Okada (BONES Animation Dept.)
Eriko Miwa
Eun Joo Shin (Sung San)
Fumika Asanoma
Fumiko Suzuki
He Liu (C2C)
Hikaru Suzuki (Studio Comet)
Hiroaki Mishima (Telecom Animation Film)
Hiroki Arakawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Hiroki Fukuda (Telecom Animation Film)
Hiroki Itai (C2C)
Hiroki Tozuka
Hiroko Takahashi
Hiromi Itou (Telecom Animation Film)
Hiromi Masuko
Hiromi Shimojō (C2C)
Hiroshi Shirakawa
Hiroyuki Saida
Hiroyuki Saitou
Hisa Ōhashi
Hisae Ono (Telecom Animation Film)
Ho Yeong Park (BONES Animation Dept.)
Hu Fang Xu (Triple A)
Hyun Jeong Lim (Sung San)
Ikuri Kameyama (BONES Animation Dept.)
Iori Nonoshita (BONES Animation Dept.)
Isao Nanba
Itaru Eguchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Izumi Kodama
Jia Xia (Triple A)
Jing Ping Lu (Triple A)
Kana Noda (Telecom Animation Film)
Kana Tamiya (Telecom Animation Film)
Kanako Sekii (TYO Animations)
Kanako Ueda
Kaori Abe (C2C)
Kaori Hashimoto (C2C)
Kaoru Yanagisawa (Studio Comet)
Kaoruko Hirata (Telecom Animation Film)
Kazuhiro Kohara
Kazuhiro Saitō
Kazumi Inoki (TYO Animations)
Kazumi Kajiki (TYO Animations)
Kazumi Nakatsu
Kazumi Tsumotani (TYO Animations)
Kazuyasu Mine (Telecom Animation Film)
Keiko Abe
Keiko Abu
Keiko Oyama
Keiko Tamaki (BONES Animation Dept.)
Kengo Saitō (BONES Animation Dept.)
Kenji Takimoto (Telecom Animation Film)
Kenta Yokoya (BONES Animation Dept.)
Kimiko Hoshi
Kimiko Kabetani
Kiyohara Kazuki (Telecom Animation Film)
Kiyomi Ishiwatari
Kōhei Kita (Telecom Animation Film)
Koji Matsuda
Kōta Sera
Kouhei Tanaka (Telecom Animation Film)
Kumi Hashimoto
Kunoko Akiyama (TYO Animations)
Kyōko Umehara (Telecom Animation Film)
Li Ping Xia (Triple A)
Ma En Bao (Triple A)
Maho Satsuki (Telecom Animation Film)
Maiko Abe
Mal Nam Kim (Sung San)
Mami Shimamoto (Studio Comet)
Manami Miyasako (Telecom Animation Film)
Mari Saitou (Telecom Animation Film)
Masahiro Hashio (Telecom Animation Film)
Masaiku Tayori (Telecom Animation Film)
Masuyo Hayakawa
Maya Uenishi (Telecom Animation Film)
Megumi Itoi (Telecom Animation Film)
Megumi Kikuchi (C2C)
Michael Tanaka (C2C)
Midori Yamamoto
Miho Horiuchi
Mika Ouchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Miki Sakaibara (BONES Animation Dept.)
Mina Ozawa (Studio Comet)
Minako Nagasawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Misa Watanabe (TYO Animations)
Misako Saito (Telecom Animation Film)
Mitaka Saitō (Telecom Animation Film)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (C2C)
Miyuki Abe
Miyuki Nakagawa
Miyuki Yano
Mizue Ōmoto (Studio Comet)
Moe Usuki
Muneyuki Yamashita (Telecom Animation Film)
Mutsumi Nakata (Telecom Animation Film)
Nami Inoue (Telecom Animation Film)
Naoto Kawano
Narumi Hara (Telecom Animation Film)
Narumi Shimoji (Studio Comet)
Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation Film)
Nobuo Takahashi (TYO Animations)
Noriko Hara (Telecom Animation Film)
Noriko Iida
Park Young Hee (Sung San)
Qiang Ji (Triple A)
Rie Ikegami (Telecom Animation Film)
Rie Mukai
Rie Ōtani (Telecom Animation Film)
Ritsuko Kikuta
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Sachika Kobayashi
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (Buyu)
Sachiyo Takada
Saeri Ogawa (Studio Comet)
Saori Ichinose
Saori Matsumoto (Telecom Animation Film)
Satoko Shimoji (Studio Comet)
Satomi Kokubo (BONES Animation Dept.)
Satoru Nishimasa (Telecom Animation Film)
Satoshi Ikōki (Telecom Animation Film)
Sayaka Nonogami (Telecom Animation Film)
Sayori Haga (Telecom Animation Film)
Seuhg Pil Chung
Seung Heui Hong
Shinpei Koikawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Shō Isozaki (Telecom Animation Film)
Shōhei Hashimoto (Telecom Animation Film)
Shōhei Nishijima (BONES Animation Dept.)
Shōta Fuse (Buyu)
Soon Ha Kim
Soon-Ha Hwang
Sou Katou
Sōya Hara (Telecom Animation Film)
Takashi Isomatsu
Takayoshi Watabe
Takeo Ichimura
Takeshi Hashidomi (Telecom Animation Film)
Takeshi Son (C2C)
Tatsuya Mizuno (Telecom Animation Film)
Tomoko Fukui
Tomoko Katsube (Telecom Animation Film)
Tomomi Umino (Buyu)
Toshihiko Tanaka (Telecom Animation Film)
Wako Ozawa
Xiao Lan Chen (Triple A)
Xin Hua Hang (Triple A)
Xin Jian Liang (Triple A)
Yasuhiro Ito (Telecom Animation Film)
Yasutomo Kimura (Studio Comet)
Yayoi Komine (Telecom Animation Film)
Ye He (Triple A)
Yong Ling (Triple A)
Yoshiki Hirai (Telecom Animation Film)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 19)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (TYO Animations)
Yu Fang Wang (Triple A)
Yu Ru Xue (Triple A)
Yue Ju Li (Yong Xi Animation)
Yui Kusakabe (Telecom Animation Film)
Yui Ōsone (Telecom Animation Film)
Yuka Maeyama (BONES Animation Dept.)
Yuki Morikawa
Yukihiro Miyaji (Telecom Animation Film)
Yumi Shimojō (C2C)
Yumi Yamauchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Yumiko Ōta
Yumiko Totsu
Yuri Maeyama (BONES Animation Dept.)
Yuri Tōse
Yusako Minami
Yutaka Shimizu (Telecom Animation Film)
Yuuki Nagano (BONES Animation Dept.)
Yuzumi Enosawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Zheng Jun Hou (Triple A)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida
Akemi Roppongi
Aki Hayashi
Akihiro Taniguchi
Akihiro Yamamoto
Akiko Seki
Akio Uchino
Akira Amemiya (ep 33)
Akira Kanenori
Akira Ono (Telecom Animation Film)
Akira Takata
Akira Takeuchi
Ako Kagiyama
Aoi Yamago
Aoi Yamamoto
Arihiro Gotou
Asako Nishida
Asami Endo
Asami Masuda
Asami Moriya
Asuka Hayashi
Atsushi Aono
Atsushi Nikaidō
Atsushi Okuda
Ayaka Suga
Ayako Hata
Ayako Mori
Ayako Tanai
Azuma Sugawara
Baek Youp Sung (GK Entertainment)
Chikara Matsuura
Chiyomi Tsukamoto
Chizuko Kusakabe
Christophe Ferreira (Telecom Animation Film; ep 34)
Chuji Nakajima
Dai Imaoka
Daiki Miyagawa
Daisuke Mataga
Daisuke Takemoto
Daisuke Tsumagari
Eiichi Tokukura
Eiji Kaneda
Eiji Komatsu
Emi Tezuka
Emiko Momose
Eri Nagata
Etsuko Kawano
Etsuko Minami
Etsuko Yokoyama
Fujiko Aoyagi
Fujio Oda
Fumi Morita (Production I.G)
Fumi Nakamori
Fumiaki Kouta (OP 5)
Fumiko Shimizu
Fumio Fukushima
Fuyumi Toriyama
Gen Kanae
Gorō Kanbe
Hajime Mitsuda (Production I.G)
Haruka Satou
Haruo Sotozaki
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San)
Hideaki Matsuoka
Hideaki Yokoi
Hideaki Yoshio
Hideki Furukawa
Hideki Ōizumi
Hidenori Fukuoka
Hidenori Kane
Hideo Maru
Hideoki Kusama
Hideto Akita
Hidetsugu Ito (OP 1 uncredited, 4)
Hiroaki Motoigi
Hiroaki Noguchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Hirofumi Onodera
Hiroki Harada
Hiroki Kanno (OP3; ep 64)
Hiroko Oohata
Hiroko Seigan
Hiroko Shigekuni
Hiroko Yaguchi
Hiromasa Satō
Hiromi Okazaki
Hiromi Suzuki
Hironori Tanaka (11 episodes
eps 14, 19, 25, 30, 32, 43 uncredited, 51-52, 55, 60, 63
)

Hironori Tsukada
Hiroshi Kajiyama
Hiroshi Kawashima
Hiroshi Kobayashi
Hiroshi Kosuga
Hiroshi Matsumoto
Hiroshi Nishimura
Hiroshi Saitô
Hiroshi Tomioka (OP2, 4; 4 episodes
eps 35, 46, 52-53
)

Hiroshi Yakou
Hirotaka Nii
Hiroto Inoue
Hiroyasu Oda
Hiroyuki Fukushima
Hiroyuki Kamura
Hiroyuki Ohkaji
Hiroyuki Oshima
Hiroyuki Shimizu
Hisafumi Nakahara
Hisao Ishii
Hisao Muramatsu
Hisao Yokobori (Telecom Animation Film; 3 episodes
eps 14 uncredited, 18, 44
)

Hitomi Takechi
Hitoshi Kagiyama
Hitoshi Kamata
Hitoshi Miyashima
Hitoshi Morikawa
Hokuto Sakiyama (ep 5)
Hong Shen
Hyeon Park (Sung San)
Ikuo Kuwana (OP 4; ep 62)
Il Bae Kim (Sung San)
In Bum Hwang (Sung San)
Iriko Kawano
Isao Hayashi
Itsuki Imazaki (ep 55)
Iwao Teraoka
Izumi Yamanaka
Jeong Gwon Lee (GK Entertainment)
Jouji Yanase
Jun Arai
Jun Ishikawa
Jun Shibata (4 episodes
eps 33, 37, 41, 45
)

Jung Chul Kim
Junichi Fukunaga
Junichi Hayama
Junichi Takaoka
Junko Nakamura
Kanako Ishizaki
Kang Won Kim
Kanna Hiro
Kanta Suzuki
Kaori Hashimoto
Kaori Ikeda
Kaori Nakamura
Kaori Saito
Katanao Akai
Katsuhiro Kumagai
Katsuji Matsumoto
Katsunori Shibata
Kazue Tamari
Kazuhide Tomonaga (Telecom Animation Film)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi
Kazuhiro Fukuchi
Kazuhiro Ono
Kazuhiro Orieda
Kazuhiro Oriki
Kazuhiro Sangi
Kazunari Niigaki
Kazunori Hashimoto
Kazuo Takigawa
Kazuya Hirata
Kazuya Matsushita
Kazuya Nomura
Kazuyoshi Onoda
Kazuyuki Igai
Kei Hyoudou
Kei Tsuchiya
Keiichirou Honjou
Keiji Ishihara
Keiko Fukumoto
Keiko Motoya
Keiko Ōta
Keiko Takano
Keiko Tamaki (BONES Animation Dept.)
Keisuke Goto
Ken Ishizuka (Production I.G)
Ken Ootsuka
Ken Takahashi
Kenichi Hamasaki
Kenichi Ohnuki
Kenichi Yamada
Kenichi Yamaguchi
Kenichirou Yamamoto
Kenji Kuroyanagi
Kenji Mizuhata
Kensuke Ishikawa
Kenta Ezaki
Kenta Mimuro
Kimiko Matsushita
Kimitaka Itō
Kiyomitsu Sato
Kiyoshi Tateishi
Koichi Suenaga (Telecom Animation Film)
Koichi Takai
Koichi Usami
Koji Iwai
Koji Sugiura
Kosuke Yoshida
Kōta Itō
Kouichi Hashimoto (OP 2)
Kouichi Hayamizu
Kouichi Motomura
Kouichiro Kawano
Kumiko Shishido
Kwon Oh-Sik (Sung San)
Kyōhei Ogura
Kyoko Kotani
Kyōsuke Iwasaki
Kyouhei Tezuka
Kyouko Nakamura
Kyung Rock Seo (GK Entertainment)
Madoka Ozawa
Maiko Okada
Majiro (OP 5)
Maki Ando
Maki Fujioka
Maki Fujita
Maki Fukui
Makoto Wakabayashi
Makoto Yamada
Mamiko Nakanishi
Manabu Akita
Manabu Morishige
Manami Fukuyo
Mariko Iwazaki (Telecom Animation Film)
Masaharu Morinaka
Masahiko Matsunaga
Masahiro Ando
Masahiro Okamura
Masahiro Suwa
Masahiro Yamanaka
Masahiro Yoshisaki
Masakazu Okada
Masakazu Sunagawa
Masakazu Yamagishi
Masaki Hosoyama (Telecom Animation Film)
Masaki Suzuki
Masako Kawai
Masako Onozawa
Masao Nakamura
Masao Ookubo
Masara Kotobuki
Masaru Yoshioka
Masatetsu Kane
Masaya Nozaki
Masaya Yasutome
Masayuki Ozaki
Masayuki Takagi
Matakazu Furuta
Maya Uenishi
Mayu Fujimoto
Mayuko Nishi (Telecom Animation Film)
Megumi Arakawa
Megumi Imai
Michihiko Ozawa
Michiyuki Nōjō
Miharu Nagano
Mika Yamamoto
Miki Wasada
Miki Yoshikawa
Minefumi Harada
Mineko Ueda
Minoko Takasu (Telecom Animation Film)
Misao Abe
Mitsushi Kasano
Miyu Takahashi
Miyuki Inoue
Miyuki Moroishi
Miyuki Nakamura
Momoko Makiuchi
Morifumi Naka
Motohiro Taniguchi
Motoi Nakamura
Mutsumi Nakata
Nagisa Nakajima
Nahoko Kosugi
Naoaki Houjou
Naoki Yamauchi
Naoko Ikeuchi
Naomi Asano
Naomi Kaneda
Naoto Abe
Naoto Nakamura
Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation Film)
Nobuhiro Arai
Nobutaka Masuda
Nobuyoshi Souzaki
Noriko Ōnishi
Noriko Takahashi
Noriyasu Murata
Noriyasu Yamauchi
Nozomi Ushijima
Orie Tanaka
Rarisa Tada (Telecom Animation Film)
Rena Igawa
Rie Harada
Rie Kawaai
Ron Kamiya
Rui Kondou
Rui Niitsuma
Ryo Haga
Ryo Komori
Ryo-timo (ep 23)
Ryoko Amisaki
Ryota Niino (Production I.G)
Ryou Kamei
Ryouichi Nakano
Ryousuke Sekiguchi
Sachiyo Takada
Sadakazu Takiguchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Sakae Shibuya
Saori Koike
Saori Yanaga (Brains Base)
Satoko Miyachi
Satomi Ishii
Satoshi Harayama
Satoshi Hata
Satoshi Iwataki
Satoshi Koike
Satoshi Shigeta
Seiya Numata
Seong Ho Park
Shigeki Sato
Shigeru Chiba
Shigeru Ishii
Shigeru Kimishima
Shiho Tamai
Shin'ya Segawa
Shinako Okamoto
Shingo Abe (eps 22, 46, 56)
Shingo Fujii
Shingo Kurakari
Shingo Natsume
Shingo Ogiso (OP 5)
Shinichi Iimura
Shinichi Kurita
Shinichi Miyamae
Shino Ikeda
Shinobu Nishiyama
Shinobu Ohkochi
Shintarou Douge
Shinya Kokaji
Shinya Kudo
Shinya Yamada
Shirou Tamashiro
Shitaka Kimachi (ep 63)
Shizuka Hira
Shogo Morishita
Shohei Kohara
Shōichi Baba
Shoko Kushibiki
Shōsuke Ishibashi
Shosuke Shimizu
Shota Ibata
Shou Kawashima
Shouichi Funaki
Shouji Endo
Shouta Matsushita (Production I.G)
Shuei Sumomo
Shujirou Hamakawa
Shunsuke Masuda
Shuuji Miyazaki
Shuuji Sakamoto
Soichiro Matsuda
Sonomi Sugimura
Sou Katou
Souichirou Sako
Sunao Chikaoka (ep 23)
Sung Hoo Park
Suta Nagabe
Tadahito Matsubayashi
Taeko Oda
Taisuke Iwasaki
Takaaki Nakayama
Takafumi Furusawa
Takafumi Koshi (Brains Base)
Takahiro Goto
Takahiro Ikezoe
Takahiro Kimura
Takahiro Komori
Takahiro Sasaki
Takako Shimizu
Takamitsu Kondou
Takao Maki
Takao Yamagishi
Takashi Kojima
Takashi Kumazen
Takashi Muratani
Takayuki Kitagawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Takayuki Murakami
Takayuki Sano
Takenori Tsukuma
Takeshi Akamatsu
Takeshi Imai
Takeshi Morita
Takeshi Yoshioka
Taketomo Ishikawa
Takuma Ebisu (Production I.G)
Takushi Ueno
Tatsuki Kanazaki
Tatsumi Fujii
Tatsuo Honda
Tatsuro Nagai
Tatsuya Oka
Tatsuya Urano
Tetsuro Aoki
Tetsuya Ishii
Tetsuya Ishikawa
Tetsuya Kawakami
Tetsuya Matsukawa
Tohru Shigeta (7 episodes
eps 1, 22, 28, 38, 48, 56, 62
)

Tomoaki Kado (ep 10)
Tomoe Nishio
Tomoe Tanaka
Tomohiro Kawahara
Tomohito Hirose
Tomokatsu Nagasaku
Tomoko Hamanaka
Tomoko Ishikawa
Tomoko Nitta
Tomoko Tsuji
Tomoya Takayama
Tomoyuki Niho
Tomoyuki Ohshita
Tomoyuki Orita
Tōru Imanishi
Toru Shigeta
Toru Yoshida
Toshiaki Miki
Toshifumi Akai
Toshiharu Kumaoka
Toshiharu Sugie
Toshihiro Kawakami
Toshihiro Kawamoto (OP)
Toshiko Baba
Toshiko Inada
Toshimitsu Takechi
Toshiyuki Fujisawa
Toshiyuki Yoshioka
Tsutomu Kikuchi
Tsutomu Yabuki
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara
Wataru Abe
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 64)
Yasuhiro Kajino (Brains Base)
Yasuko Miyazaki
Yasuyuki Noda
Yeo So Yun
Yeong Beom Kim (ep 4)
Yoko Ono
Yoo Yong-Jun (GK Entertainment)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi
Yoshimichi Kameda (OP 1, 3-5; 16 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 25-26, 33, 38, 40-41, 45, 53-54, 61-62, 64
)

Yoshimitsu Ohashi (OP 3; eps 28, 40)
Yoshinobu Michihata (Telecom Animation Film)
Yoshinori Kitayama
Yoshio
Yoshitsugu Hatano
Yoshiya Yamamoto
Yoshiyo Sunayama
Yoshiyuki Ito (OP2)
Yōsuke Hamada
Youhei Sasaki
Youichi Takada (Telecom Animation Film)
Young Bom Kim
Yu Kobayashi
Yu Suzuki
Yu-sig Jang
Yuichi Nakazawa
Yuichiro Yano
Yuji Miyashita
Yuji Nakao
Yuji Shibata
Yuka Asai
Yuka Kuroda
Yūkei Yamada
Yuki Komatsu (OP 4)
Yuki Morikawa
Yuki Nakajima
Yūki Sumiya
Yuki Tsugihashi
Yukiko Ban (eps 1, 20)
Yukiko Miyamoto
Yukiko Tsukashita
Yukiko Watabe (Production I.G)
Yukio Okano
Yukiyo Komito
Yukiyoshi Shikiji
Yuko Fujii
Yuko Yamamoto
Yuko Yazaki
Yumiko Shirai (Telecom Animation Film)
Yuna Takase (Brains Base)
Yuri Namigami (Production I.G)
Yurie Kuniyuki
Yūsuke Isouchi
Yūsuke Nakamura
Yusuke Takada
Yūta Kiso
Yuta Tsuchiya
Yuta Yamazaki
Yutaka Kamogawa
Yutaka Matsubara
Yutaka Nakamura (OP2)
Yuu Takahashi
Yuu Yonezawa
Yuugo Oohashi
Yuuko Yoshida
Yuusuke Kamada
Literature Production: Yoneki Tsumura
Logo Design: Tsuyoshi Kusano
Music Performance: Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Network Manager:
Shiho Hirai
Soo Jeong Lee
Planning: Masahiko Minami
Planning Assistant:
Atsushi Higashiyama
Takeshi Ochi
Production Assistant:
Naohiro Kumatani
Takashi Matsui
Production Business: Eriko Taka
Production Desk: Mari Suzuki
Prop Design: Hideki Fukushima (assistant)
Publicity Producer: Shinsuke Nomura
Recording: Fujio Yamada (Tricycle Studio)
Recording Assistant:
Hideyuki Hachisuga (Aoi Studio)
Hiromi Yamaguchi (Tricycle Studio)
Setting Production: Michiko Iizuka
Sound Effects Assistant: Tomokazu Mitsui (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager:
Tomoko Nakajima
Yuri Ichimura
Supervision: Yuichi Shimomura
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akira Nishikira (op 5, ed 1)
Hisashi Kondou (op 1)
Hyoe Yasuhara (ed 2)
Keita Kawaguchi (ed 4)
Masanori Shimada (ed 5)
NICO TOUCHES THE WALLS (op 2)
Seiji Kameda (op 2)
SID (op 5, ed 1)
Yūsuke Itagaki (op 4)
Yuuki Kuromitsu (ed 3)
Theme Song Composition:
Atsushi Kimura (ed 5)
Hiroo Yamaguchi (ed 2)
Hirotarou Enoue (op 4)
Jonas Myrin (op 4)
Kentarou Suzuki (ed 5)
Miho Fukuhara (ed 2)
Peter Kvint (op 4)
Shintarou Tokita (op 3)
Tatsuya Mitsumura (op 2)
YUI (op 1)
Yuuichi Tajika (ed 4)
Yuuki Kuromitsu (ed 3)
Yûya (op 5, ed 1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aila (ed 3)
Kaname Kawabata (op 4)
Mao (ed 1)
Miho Fukuhara (ed 2)
Natsumi Kobayashi (ed 4)
SCANDAL (ed 4)
Shoko Nakagawa (ed 5)
SID (op 5)
Takuya Oohashi (op 3)
Tatsuya Mitsumura (op 2)
YUI (op 1)
Theme Song Performance:
Chemistry (OP4)
Lil'B (ED3)
Miho Fukuhara (ED2)
NICO TOUCHES THE WALLS (OP2)
SCANDAL (ED4)
Shoko Nakagawa (ED5)
SID (ED1, OP5)
Sukima Switch (OP3)
YUI (OP1)
Web Manager: Takeo Tsuda
Rie Kugimiya as Alphonse Elric
Romi Park as Edward Elric

Iemasa Kayumi as Father
Megumi Takamoto as Winry Rockbell
Minami Takayama as Envy
Shinichiro Miki as Roy Mustang
Unshou Ishizuka as Van Hohenheim

Ai Satou as Mrs. Bradley
Akane Kubota as Boy B(ep 9)
Akemi Okamura as Paninya
Akihiro Matsushima as Soldier C(ep 41)
Anri Katsu as Dolcetto
Atsuki Tani as Berthold Hawkeye
Atsushi Abe as Ishbalan Boy(ep 18)
Biichi Satou as Heimans Breda
Bon Ishihara as
Fessler
Gold-Toothed Doctor
Producer(eps 53, 56)
Chie Satou as Grandma(eps 36-37)
Chika Fujimura as Sheska
Dai Matsumoto as Slicer(Older brother)
Daisuke Namikawa as Van Hohenheim(Young)
Fumihiko Tachiki as
photographer(ep 36)
Sloth
Fumihiro Okabayashi as Military Policeman A(ep 32)
Fumiko Orikasa as Riza Hawkeye
Gô Shinomiya as
Branch Manager(ep 44)
Casper(eps 54-55)
Commander(ep 32)
Sergeant(ep 56)
Storch
Hidekatsu Shibata as King Bradley
Hideki Nakanishi as Engineer(ep 33)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as King Bradley(Young)
Hideyuki Umezu as Barry the Chopper(Armor body)
Hiroshi Ito as Gardner
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Kimblee
Hisanori Koyatsu as Second Officer(ep 40)
Iemasa Kayumi as Narrator
Jin Horikawa as Karley
Jun Konno as
Soldier(ep 35)
Soldier A(eps 38-39)
Junko Kitanishi as Knox's Wife(ep 31)
Kana Oomura as Lady(ep 47)
Kaori Nazuka as Maria Ross
Katsuhisa Houki as Raven
Kazuki Yao as Yoki
Kazuya Nakai as Miles
Keiichi Nakagawa as Flanagan(ep 52)
Keiichi Sonobe as Ivan
Keiji Fujiwara as Maes Hughes
Kenichi Hoshino as
Briggs Soldier(ep 36)
Soldier B(ep 41)
Kenji Hamada as
Barry the Chopper(Real body)
Vato Falman
Kenji Nojima as Slicer(Younger brother)
Kenji Utsumi as
Alex Louis Armstrong
Philip Gargantos Armstrong
Kenta Miyake as
Garfiel
Scar
Kikuko Inoue as Lust
Kinryuu Arimoto as Knox
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as
Clemin
Yakovlev
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Briggs Soldier(ep 37)
Citizen(ep 51)
Ishvalan(ep 43)
Liam
Worker(ep 34)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Henschel
Kouichi Yamadera as Isaac
Mai Aizawa as Receptionist(ep 44)
Mai Goto as May Chang
Makoto Nagai as Shou Tucker
Mami Koyama as Pinako Rockbell(Young)
Mamoru Miyano as Ling Yao
Mari Miyamoto as Housewife(ep 51)
Masaki Terasoma as
Gertner
Yurie Rockbell
Masao Komaya as Bose
Masatomo Nakazawa as Soldier(ep 33)
Masayuki Omoro as Tim Marcoh
Masayuki Shouji as Damiano
Masuo Amada as
Darius
Edison
Misato Fukuen as Elicia Hughes
Mitsuru Ogata as Mick
Miyoko Asou as Pinako Rockbell
Nana Mizuki as Lan Fan
Naomi Shindoh as Rebecca Catalina
Noriko Uemura as Shan
Rie Kugimiya as
Catherine Elle Armstrong
Shao May
Rintarou Nishi as Charlie
Risa Hayamizu as Briggs Doctor
Rokuro Naya as Grumman
Romi Park as Mrs. Armstrong
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Buccaneer
Sari Kakuta as Boy A(ep 9)
Satsuki Yukino as Rose
Sayuri as Satera
Seiji Sasaki as Sig Curtis
Seiko Ueda as Vanessa
Seizo Katou as Cornello
Shin Aomori as Basque Grand
Shinpachi Tsuji as Heinkel
Shinsuke Nagashima as Focker
Shinya Fukumatsu as
Fox
Trader A(ep 56)
Shoko Tsuda as Izumi Curtis
Shozo Iizuka as Dominic
Sumire Morohoshi as Nina Tucker
Tadashi Miyazawa as
Giolio Comanche
Older Man(ep 44)
Store Owner(ep 42)
Takahide Adachi as Cadreman(ep 33)
Takahiro Miyamoto as Military policeman C(ep 23)
Takako Honda as Martel
Takanori Hoshino as Gustav
Takashi Hikida as
Bobby
Tank Officer(ep 35)
Trader B(ep 56)
Zampano
Takashi Oohara as Knox's Son(ep 31)
Takehito Koyasu as
Scar's Brother
soldier
Taketora as
Central Soldier(ep 50)
Eric(eps 52, 54-55)
Hakuro(ep 46)
Owner(ep 40)
Takkou Ishimori as The King of Xerxes
Tetsu Inada as Roa
Tetsu Shiratori as
Gluttony
Han
Tetsuya Kakihara as Cain Fury
Tomoe Hanba as Gracia Hughes
Tomohisa Asou as Engineer(ep 33)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Jerso
Tooru Nara as Neil
Toshihiko Ogisawa as Executive B(ep 33)
Yasuyuki Kase as Henry Douglas
Yoko Nishino as Woman(ep 37)
Yoko Soumi as Olivier Mira Armstrong
Yoshino Takamori as Trisha Elric
Yoshinori Sonobe as Commander(eps 42-43)
Youhei Nishina as
Master of Ceremonies(ep 56)
Officer(ep 36)
Youko Matsuoka as Madam Christmas
Yūichi Nakamura as Greed
Yuji Ueda as
Bido
Jean Havoc
Yuki Kodaira as Tetsu
Yuko Sanpei as
Pride
Selim Bradley
Yuri Amano as Sara Rockbell
Yuuki Hayashi as
Briggs Soldier(eps 36-37)
Central Soldier(eps 52, 54)
Denny Brosh
Farmer(ep 47)
Military Policeman B(ep 32)
Pilot(ep 56)
Post Officer(ep 30)
Researcher(ep 51)
Soldier A(ep 41)
Soldier B(eps 38-39)
Yuuki Mitsugi as Trisha Elric(Young)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Scar's Master
Japanese companies
Animation Production: BONES
Background Assistance: Inspired
Backgrounds:
Atelier Rourke 07 (ep 36)
Beijing Golden Pinasters Animation Company (ep 6)
Dayuan Animation
Feng Animation (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32
)

Green (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32
)

GREEN Chichiharu (ep 6)
GREEN Daibun (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15
)

Kusanagi (23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 14, 16-17, 19, 21-22, 25, 27-28, 30-31, 33, 35, 37-38
)

Telecom Animation Film (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 24, 34
)

Broadcaster:
Animax
Animax Asia (2009-04-10)
Animax India (2009-04-10)
Bandai Channel
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2009-04-05)
TBS (2009-04-05)
Font Assistance: Font Works
HD Editing: Q-Tec
Production Assistance:
A-1 Pictures (ep 23)
A.C.G.T (eps 7, 17)
C2C (5 episodes
eps 21, 31, 42-43, 51
)

Rundock Studio (eps 37, 47)
Studio Comet (eps 3, 9, 15)
Telecom Animation Film (7 episodes
eps 13, 18, 24, 34, 44, 50, 55
)

Triple A (eps 4, 11)
TYO Animations (eps 29, 39)
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Sound Production: Techno Sound
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Caitlin Glass (eps 7-16, 20-23)
Mike McFarland (50 episodes
eps 1-6, 17-19, 24-64
)

Script:
Blair Rowan (26 episodes
eps 10, 13-14, 18-20, 25-31, 37-38, 41-45, 53, 56-57, 60, 63-64
)

Bonny Clinkenbeard (34 episodes
eps 4-9, 11-12, 15-17, 22-24, 32-36, 39-40, 46-52, 54-55, 58-59, 61-62
)

John Burgmeier (eps 1-3)
Translation: Steven J. Simmons
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Kenneth Thompson
Assistant ADR Director: Mike McFarland (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 20-23
)

Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Jim Welch
Blu-Ray Menu Design:
Kris Pierce (Part 1-4)
Tramaine Townsend (Part 5)
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp
Commentary:
Aaron Dismuke (ep 40)
Caitlin Glass (eps 10, 46)
Chris Patton (ep 14)
Colleen Clinkenbeard (ep 1)
J. Michael Tatum (ep 36)
John Swasey (ep 40)
Kent Williams (ep 28)
Laura Bailey (ep 10)
Maxey Whitehead (eps 1, 64)
Mike McFarland (8 episodes
eps 1, 14, 23, 28, 36, 40, 46, 64
)

Monica Rial (ep 23)
Phil Parsons (ep 36)
Sonny Strait (ep 10)
Stephanie Young (ep 36)
Todd Haberkorn (ep 23)
Travis Willingham (ep 1)
Trina Nishimura (ep 23)
Vic Mignogna (eps 14, 64)
Wendy Powell (ep 28)
Digital Video Coordinator: Jeff Yale (eps 1-26)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller
Line Producer: Mike McFarland
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook
Post-Production Assistant:
Ashley Rosse (eps 1-26)
Aya Spann (eps 15-64)
Casey Barteau (eps 1-26)
Christopher Bryan (eps 8-26)
Jason Weems (eps 27-64)
Niki Cooper (eps 1-26)
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitling:
Ashley Hayward
Ben Phillips
Freddie Arnold (Part 4-5)
Jon Uzzel (Part 3-5)
Rob Schindlbeck (Part 2)
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Editing:
Ashley Rosse (eps 27-64)
Christopher Bryan (eps 27-64)
Jessie Mancilla (eps 1-52)
Josh Tyler
Robert Bell
Video Engineer:
Brittany Smith (eps 27-64)
Casey Barteau (eps 27-64)
Michael Rivas
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
Lily Truncale as Alphonse Elric(Animax Asia)
Maxey Whitehead as Alphonse Elric
Muriel Hofmann as Edward Elric(Animax Asia)
Vic Mignogna as Edward Elric

Andrew Love as Jerso
Barry Yandell as Yoki
Bradley Campbell as Heinkel
Caitlin Glass as Winry Rockbell
Chris Cason as Gluttony
Chris Rager as Zampano
Christine Auten as Izumi Curtis
Christopher R. Sabat as Alex Louis Armstrong
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Riza Hawkeye
Ed Blaylock as Fuhrer King Bradley
Eric Vale as Solf J. Kimblee
George Manley as Darius
Jason Douglas as Miles
Jerry Russell as Tim Marcoh
John Swasey as Van Hohenheim
Kenny Green as Fu
Kent Williams as Father
Matt Bailey as Roy Mustang(Animax Asia)
Mike Brooks as Alex Louis Armstrong(Animax dub)
Monica Rial as May Chang
Muriel Hofmann as
Izumi Curtis(Animax Asia)
Riza Hawkeye(Animax Asia)
Winry Rockbell(Animax Asia)
Patrick Seitz as Sloth
Phil Parsons as Buccaneer
Stephanie Young as Olivier Mira Armstrong
Todd Haberkorn as Ling Yao
Travis Willingham as Roy Mustang
Trina Nishimura as Lan Fan
Wendy Powell as Envy

Aaron Dismuke as Van Hohenheim(Young)
Adam Whittington as Bliah(ep 55)
Anastasia Munoz as Gracia Hughes
Andrew Love as Heath(ep 61)
Andy Mullins as Cornello(eps 3, 5)
Antimere Robinson as Garfiel
Bill Flynn as General Grumman
Bill Jenkins as
King of Xerxes(ep 40)
Slicer(Older Brother)
Bob Carter as Sig Curtis
Bob Magruder as
Frank(ep 55)
Master Hawkeye
Brad Hawkins as
Ivan(ep 44)
Yakolev
Bradley Campbell as Major General Bose(ep 46)
Brandon Potter as Caster(eps 53, 56)
Brett Weaver as Cremin(7 episodes
eps 46, 48-50, 54-55, 60
)
Brian Mathis as Focker
Brina Palencia as
Brosh's Little Brother(ep 49)
Nina Tucker(eps 4-5)
Brittney Karbowski as Selim Bradley
Bruce Carey as Master(ep 40)
Bryan Massey as Isaac MacDougal(ep 1)
Caitlin Glass as Sara Rockbell
Charles Baker as Bliss(eps 55, 58)
Charles Campbell as
Edison
Giolio Comanche(eps 15, 30)
Han(ep 18)
Tank Officer(4 episodes
eps 34-35, 37-38
)
Cherami Leigh as Elicia Hughes
Chris Patton as Greed
Christopher Ayres as Lieutenant General Raven
Christopher Bevins as
King Bradley(Young)
Ridel
Christopher R. Sabat as Phillip Armstrong(ep 45)
Chuck Huber as Shou Tucker(ep 4)
Clarine Harp as Mrs. Armstrong(ep 45)
Cole Brown as
Henschel
Producer(eps 53, 56)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Rose Thomas(eps 3, 42-44)
Cynthia Cranz as Paninya
Dana Schultes as Mrs. Bradley
David Wald as Charlie(eps 46, 50, 53)
Duncan Brannan as
Fox(eps 46, 50-51)
Slicer(Younger Brother)
Elias Taylorson as Casper
Grant James as Scar's Master(eps 13, 22, 60)
Greg Ayres as Bido
Greg Dulcie as
Dominic
Mick(5 episodes
eps 39, 41, 46, 60-61
)
Gwendolyn Lau as Sheska
Ian Sinclair as Liam(4 episodes
eps 38, 41, 46, 61
)
J Paul Slavens as Storch
Jaime Rivera as Alexandre(ep 50)
Jamie Marchi as
Rebecca Catalina
Rick(ep 9)
Jason Grundy as Barry the Chopper(Body)
Jason Liebrecht as Karley
Jeff Johnson as Aide(ep 46)
Jeremy Inman as Heymans Breda
Jerry Jewell as Barry the Chopper / Number 66
Jim Foronda as Denny Brosh
Jim Johnson as Gamelan(ep 56)
Joel McDonald as Urey Rockbell
John Burgmeier as Dolcetto
John Gremillion as
Fassler
Gartner(ep 38)
Roa
John Swasey as Old Man(ep 9)
Jonathan C. Osborne as Richard(ep 50)
Josh Grelle as Damiano(ep 50)
Josh Martin as Mason
Juli Erickson as Pinako Rockbell
Justin Cook as Neil(eps 35-37)
Kate Oxley as Catherine Elle Armstrong(eps 38, 45)
Kent Williams as Narrator
Kevin M. Connolly as Kain Fuery
Kyle Hebert as Vato Falman
Laura Bailey as Lust
Leah Clark as
Tetsu(ep 23)
Vanessa
Lily Truncale as
May Chang(Animax Asia)
Paninya
Linda Young as Shan
Luci Christian as The Gate of Truth
Lucy Todd as Briggs Doctor 
Lydia Mackay as Trisha Elric
Mark Stoddard as
Gold-Toothed Doctor
Shopkeeper(eps 3, 42, 44)
Mary Morgan as Kayal(ep 45)
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as
Briggs Doctor(ep 34)
Doctor's Wife(ep 44)
Meredith McCoy as Maria Ross
Micah Solusod as Ishvalan Boy(ep 18)
Mike McFarland as
Eric
Jean Havoc
Monica Rial as Receptionist(ep 44)
Muriel Hofmann as Lust(Animax Asia)
Newton Pittman as Heath
Pam Dougherty as Madame Christmas
Patrick Carroll as Sergeant(eps 56-58)
Phil Parsons as Hakuro
R Bruce Elliott as
Basque Grand(eps 4, 30)
Dr. Knox
Rob Mungle as
Harris(ep 44)
Henry Douglas
Major General Harris(4 episodes
eps 46, 48, 50-51
)
Robert McCollum as Scar's Brother
Shelley Calene-Black as
Pinako(Young)
Telephone Operator(ep 10)
Shelton Windham as Smith(ep 36)
Sonny Strait as Maes Hughes
Stephanie Sheh as Brosh's Little Sister(ep 49)
Steve Powell as Gardner(4 episodes
eps 43-44, 48, 50
)
Susan Huber as Satera
T.A. Taylor as Logue Lowe(ep 30)
Tia Ballard as Shao May
Tiffany Grant as Martel(eps 13-14)
Troy Baker as Greed(Ling Form)
Tyson Rinehart as Bobby(ep 34)

English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (Great Britain & Ireland)
MediaLink Entertainment Limited (Asia-Pacific & India)
Internet Streaming:
Adult Swim Video
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Anime News Network
FUNimation Entertainment
Gong (Continental Europe)
Hulu
iTunes Store
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (UK & ROI)
Toonzaki
YouTube
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeon-A Son as Edward Elric
Mi-Na Yun as Alphonse Elric

Beom-Gi Hong as Ling Yao
Bong-Jun Lee as Scar
Gu-Han Gang as Father
Gwang Jang as Van Hohenheim
Jae-Hyeon Lee as May Chang
Ji-Hyeon Lee as Winry Rockbell
Seong-Yeon Kim as Riza Hawkeye
Wan-Gyeong Seong as Roy Mustang
Won-Je Tak as Tim Marcoh
Yu-Ri Seo as Envy

Dong-Gi Yun as Miles
Gyeong-Myeong Lim as Jean Havoc
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as Greed
Han Choi as Solf J. Kimblee
Jae-Hyeon Lee as Trisha Elric
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Olivier Mira Armstrong
Jeong-Min Sim as Sloth
Mi-Na Lee as Lust
Min-Jeong Kim as
Lan Fan
Maria Ross
Myeong-Hui Lee as Selim Bradley
Nak-Yun Choi as Heymans Breda
Seo-Jin Park as
Kain Fuery
Maes Hughes
Yoki
Seon-Ju Lee as Izumi Curtis
Seung-Han Sim as Buccaneer
Won Hwang as Fu
Won-Seok Seo as
Gluttony
Vato Falman
Yeong-Jun Si as Alex Louis Armstrong
Yeong-Sam On as Fuhrer King Bradley
Yu-Ri Seo as Pinako Rockbell
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Arthur Pestel as Edward Elric
Audrey Pic as Alphonse Elric
Lucille Boudonnat as Alphonse Elric(eps 1-13)

Agnès Manoury as Liza Hawkeye
Antoine Tome as Scar
Gérard Rouzier as Van Hohenheim
Jérome Keen as Tim Marcoh
Marie Diot as Winry Rockbell
Martial Leminoux as Roy Mustang
Thierry Kazazian as Père

Agnès Manoury as Lan Fan
Antoine Tome as
Isaac McDougall
Sloth
Benoît Allemane as
Alex Louis Armstrong
Zamparo
Bruno Magne as Shou Tucker
Cathy Cerda as Pinako Rockbell(1st voice)
Cyrille Monge as
Maes Hughes
Solf J. Kimblee
Frederic Popovic as
Darius
Jerso
Lin Yao
Gérard Rouzier as
Dr Knox
Yurie Rockbell
Helene Bizot as
Izumi Curtis
Pinako Rockbell(jeune et 2nd voix)
Jérome Keen as
Frère de Scar
Henry Douglas
Laurence Bréheret as
Maria Ross
Trisha Elric
Léa Gabrielle as
May Chang
Paninya
Rose Thomas
Selim Bradley / Pride(2nd voice)
Marie Chevalot as Olivia Armstrong
Nathalie Bienaime as
Selim
Sheska
Nicolas Beaucaire as
Dennis Broch
Yoki
Pascal Germain as Miles
Philippe Bozo as
Focker
Garfiel
Jean Havoc
Raven
Susan Sindberg as
Lust
Martel
Sylvain Lemarié as
Basque Gran
Bucaneer
Cornello
Fu
Heinkel
N°66
Sig Curtis
Thierry Kazazian as
Berthold Hawkeye
Gluttony
Greed
Hymans Breda
Vato Falman
Vincent Violette as
Gruman
Narrateur
Roa
Yann Pichon as
Dolcetto
Dr Knox(Second voice)
King Bradley

French companies
Broadcaster:
MCM (from September 2010)
Virgin 17
Distributor: Dybex
Dubbing Studio: VF Productions
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Maite Guedes
Executive producer: Hugo Rose (Televix)
Johnny Torres as Alfonse Elric
Jose Manuel Vieira as Edwuard Elric

Alí Rondón as Father
Héctor Indriago as Van Hohenheim
Melanie Henriquez as Winry Rockbell
Rolman Bastidas as Roy Mustang

Adolfo Nittoli as Cicatríz (Scar)
Alfonso Soto as Leo
Angel Balam as Jean Havoc
Antonio Delli as Vato Fallman
Armando Volcanes as Basque Grant
Carlos Vitale as Barry
Citlalli Godoy as Izumi Curtis
Daniel Jiménez as Ishbal's teacher
Eder La Barrera as Ling Yao
Elena Diaz Toledo as Lujuria (Lust)
Emerson Gutierrez as Russel Tringham
Gonzalo Fumero as Gula (Gluttony)
Guillermo Martínez as Slicer(head)
Héctor Indriago as
Envidia (Envy)(male form)
Ira (Wrath)
Slicer(body)
Ivette García as Envidia (Envy)(female form)
Jesús Nunes as Leo(ep 24)
Jhaidy Barboza as Fletcher Tringham
Jorge Marín as Dolcetto
José Granadillo as Orgullo (Pride)
Juan Guzmán as
Alex Louis Armstrong
Bald
Kaihiamal Martínez as Denny Brock
Karina Parra as Selim Bradley
Ledner Belisario as Frank Archer
Leisha Medina as Lan Fan
Lidia Abautt as Nina Tucker
Lileana Chacón as Paninya
Luis Carreño as
Lujon
Rick(ep 18)
Luis Pérez Pons as Ishbal old man
Luis Enrique Poján as Rick(ep 24)
luis miguel perez as Heymans Breda
Maite Guedes as Rose
Manuel Bastos as Shou Tucker
Maria Jose Estevez as May Chang
Maritza Rojas as Trisha Elric
Marycel González as Maria Ross
Melanie Henriquez as Katherine Armstrong
Paolo Campos as Kain Fuery
Rafael Monsalve as Tim Marcoh
Rebeca Aponte as
Clause
Lyla
Renzo Jiménez as Yoki
Rocio Mallo as Riza Hawkeye
Ruben Leon as Father Cornello
Salvador Pérez as Codicia (Greed)
Sergio Pinto as Maes Hughes
Ursula Cobucci as
Juliet Douglas
Pereza (Sloath)
Psiren
Valentina Toro as Pinako Rockbell
Valeria Castillo as Marta
Víctor Díaz as Zolf J. Kimbley
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Latin America (Sony Spin)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Distributor: Televix (Latin America)
Dubbing: M&M Studios (Venezuela)
Internet Streaming: Vitanime.tv (subtitled)
License: THE LICENSING MACHINE (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Silvana Fantini
Art Director: Paolo Torchetti

Assistant Director: Chiara Berti
Editorial Director: Anna Marani
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni
General Manager: Mandy Mometti
Mixing: Paolo Tiboni
Product Manager:
Alex Corazza
Michele Stagni
Project Manager: Valentina Marini
Benedetta Ponticelli as Alphonse Elric
Renato Novara as Edward Elric

Alessandra Karpoff as Rose Thomas
Alessandro D'Errico as Maes Hughes
Elisabetta Cesone as Pinako Rockbell
Elisabetta Spinelli as Winry Rockbell
Gianluca Iacono as Roy Mustang
Mario Zucca as Alex Louis Armstrong
Maurizio Merluzzo as Ling Yao
Paolo Sesana as
Narrator
Vato Falman
Zolf J. Kimbly
Patrizia Scianca as Edward Elric(young)
Patrizio Prata as S.Ten. Jean Havoc
Raffaele Fallica as
Gluttony
King Bradley
Raffaele Farina as Van Hohenheim
Ruggero Andreozzi as S.Ten. Heymans Breda
Serena Clerici as
Elicia Hughes
May Chang
Nina Tucker(ep 4)
Silvana Fantini as Trisha Elric
Tania de Domenico as Riza Hawkeye

Cinzia Massironi as
Olivier Milla Armstrong
Paninya
Dario Oppido as
Gerso
Knox
Sloth
Diego Sabre as Zampano
Donatella Fanfani as Izumi Curtis
Emanuela Pacotto as Lan Fan
Federico Danti as Shou Tucker(ep 4)
Giacomo Zito as Miles
Jolanda Granato as Sheska
Luca Bottale as Barry/69
Maddalena Vadacca as Maria Ross
Marco Balbi as Cornello(ep 2)
Marco Balzarotti as
Isaac McDougall(ep 1)
Tim Marcoh
Mario Scarabelli as
Fu
Grumman
Natale Ciravolo as Gen. Basque Grand(ep 4)
Silvana Fantini as
Pride
Selim Bradley
Silvio Pandolfi as Heinkel
Stefano Albertini as
Buccaneer
Sig Curtis
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Man-Ga
MTV Italia (from 13 October 2009)
Distributor: Dynit
Dubbing: ADC group
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Richard Westerhaus

Dialogbuch: Richard Westerhaus
Mixing And Postproduction Engineer: Willi Grossmann
Recording engineer:
Henning Grossmann
Thomas Gesell
David Turba as Edward Elric
Wanja Gerick as Alphonse Elric

David Nathan as Roy Mustang
Demet Fey as Winry Rockbell
Detlef Bierstedt as Alex Louis Armstrong
Erich Räuker as King Bradley
Gabi Wienand as Riza Hawkeye
Ilya Welter as Lust
Julien Haggege as Envy
Kordula Leiße as Izumi Curtis
Kristin Hesse as May Chang
Matthias Lühn as Tim Marcoh
Olaf Reitz as Van Hohenheim
René Dawn-Claude as Ling Yao
Renier Baaken as Gluttony
Simon Roden as Maes Hughes
Winnie Brandes as Lan Fan

Andreas Meese as Vato Falman
Annette Potempa as Martel
Arne Obermeyer as Barry
Bernd Kuschmann as
Cornello
Roa
Birte Baumgardt as Maria Ross
Christina Puciata as Satella LeCoulte
Corinna Dörenkamp as Sheska
Daniel Werner as Shou Tucker
Dieter Brink as
Basque Grand
Sig Curtis
Dieter Maise as Number 66
Fritz Rott as Kimblee
Gregor Höppner as Greed
Hans Bayer as Dominic LeCoulte
Hans-Gerd Kilbinger as Grumman
Jülide Gülgec as Rosé Thomas
Katrin Hess as Paninya
Leon Aubrecht as Rick
Markus Pfeiffer as Yoki
Matthias Haase as Number 48
Momme Mommsen as Heymans Breda
Nico Sablik as Denny Brosh
Peter Harting as Bido
Petra Glunz-Grosch as Gracia Hughes
Philipp Schepmann as Jean Havoc
Renier Baaken as Narrator
Rieke Werner as Pride/Selim Bradley
Rolf Berg as
Dr. Knox
Ricks Grandfather
Sarah Brückner as Elicia Hughes
Sibylle Kuhne as Pinako Rockbell
Silke Linderhaus as Mrs. Bradley
Stefan Naas as Ridel LeCoulte
Thomas Friebe as Scar's Brother
Thomas Krause as Dolcetto
Thomas Balou Martin as Isaac McDougal
Tom Jacobs as Henry Douglas
Vanessa Wunsch as Trisha Elric
Vittorio Alfieri as Kain Fuery
Volker Wolf as Scar's Master
German companies
Distributor: KSM
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Gong (Russian)
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Jojo Galvez
Anthony Steven San Juan as Edward Elric(ep 1)
Nica Rojo as Edward Elric
Rona Aguilar as Alphonse Elric

Bernie Malejana as
Father
Van Hohenheim
Eric Galvez as Roy Mustang
Hazel Hernan as Winry Rockbell
Jefferson Utanes as
Envy
Roy Mustang(2nd)
Jojo Galvez as Scar
maynard llames as Scar(2nd)

Bernie Malejana as
Barry the Chopper(Number 66, 2nd)
Basque Grand
Berthold Hawkeye
Bido
Greed
Miles
Scar's Brother
Slicer(number 44, 2nd)
Vato Falman(2nd)
Yurie Rockbell
Zampano
Eric Galvez as Alex Louis Armstrong
Hazel Hernan as
Izumi Curtis
Lust
Maria Ross
Martel
May Chang
Nina Tucker
Olivier Mira Armstrong
Pinako Rockbell(young)
Rebecca Catalina
Rose
Jefferson Utanes as
Alex Louis Armstrong(2nd)
Buccaneer
Cain Fury
Cornello
Darius
Fu
Grumman
Jerso
Knox
Yoki
Jojo Galvez as
Isaac
Jean Havoc
Slicer(Number 48)
maynard llames as
Barry the Chopper(Number 66)
Denny Brosh
Dominic
Heinkel
Heymans Breda
Jean Havoc(2nd)
King Bradley/Wrath
Ling Yao
Maes Hughes
Shou Tucker
Sig Curtis
Sloth
Solf J. Kimblee
Tim Marcoh
Nica Rojo as
Lan Fan
Ran Fan 
Selim Bradley/Pride
Tricia Elric
Rona Aguilar as
Catherine Elle Armstrong
Elicia Hughes
Paninya
Riza Hawkeye
Sara Rockbell
Sheska
Tagalog companies
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Gong (Polish)
Polish cast
Radosław Popłonikowski as Lector(version AXN)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Ursula Bezerra
Translation: Karen Kazumi Hayashida

Adaptation: Marcelo Del Greco (JBC)
Translation Check: Marcelo Del Greco (JBC)
Marcelo Campos as Edward Elric
Rodrigo Andreatto as Alphonse Elric

Andressa Andreatto as Winry Rockbell
Bianca Alencar as May Chang
Carlos Silveira as Pai dos Homúnculos(Otōsama/Father)
Cecília Lemes as Olivier Mira Armstrong
Felipe Grinnan as Scar
Hermes Baroli as Roy Mustang
Leonardo Camilo as Van Hohenheim
Letícia Quinto as Riza Hawkeye
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Führer King Bradley
Ulisses Bezerra as Pai dos Homúnculos(Otosama/Father; Original Form)
Wendel Bezerra as Pai dos Homúnculos/Otōsama(Young form)
Yuri Chesman as Ling Yao

Adriana Pissardini as Gracia Hughes
Alessandra Araújo as Trisha Elric
Alexandre Marconato as Ganância(Greed)
Alfredo Rollo as
A Verdade(Shinri/Truth)
Irmao do Scar
Angelica Santos as Paninya
Antônio Moreno as
Basque Gran
Buccaneer
Bruno Marçal as Selim Bradley/Orgulho(Pride)
Bruno Mello as Tetsu
Carlos Campanile as Zampano
Celso Alves as
Dolcetto
Karley
César Marchetti as Gula(Gluttony)
Dado Monteiro as
Morador de Lior(ep 3)
Soldado(ep 1)
Daniel Garcia as Selim Bradley/Orgulho(Pride) 
Elcio Sodré as
Barry, o Açougueiro
Miles
Emerson Camargo as
Comandante Drachmaniano
Rei de Xerxes
Fábio Moura as
Harry Douglas(Henry)
Heinkel
Fábio Tomasini as Edison
Fadu Costha as Preguiça/Sloth
Fernanda Bulara as Rose Thomas
Fernando Peron as Charlie
Figueira Júnior as Kain Fuery
Flora Paulita as Elicia Hughes
Francisco Brêtas as Isaac MacDougal(ep 1)
Fritz Gianvito as
Heymans Breda 
Homem(ep 15)
Lidol LeCoulte(ep 11)
Morador de Lior(ep 3)
Gabriela Milani as Catherine Elle Armstrong
Gessy Fonseca as Srª Shan
Gilberto Baroli as Alex Louis Armstrong
Gileno Santoro as Yoki
Guilherme Lopes as
Homem em Resembool(ep 12)
Homem em Rush Valley(ep 11)
Knox
Pai Cornello
Hamilton Ricardo as Raven
Isabel Cristina de Sá as Senhora Bradley
José Carlos Guerra as Grumman
Lúcia Helena as Martel
Luis Carlos de Moraes as Velho Ishbaliano(eps 9, 38)
Luiz Laffey as Maes Hughes
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as
Master Hawkeye
Velho Ishibaliano(eps 9, 38)
Marcelo Pissardini as
Gamelan
Shou Tucker
Márcia Regina as
Militar(ep 16)
Mulher(ep 6)
Rebecca Catalina
Márcio Araújo as Denny Brosh
Marco Antonio Abreu as Narrador(exceto "o que é alquimia")
Marli Bortoleto as
Satella LeCoulte(ep 11)
Vendedora de Frutas(ep 16)
Mauro Castro as Sig Curtis
Nestor Chiesse as Solf J. Kimbley
Ramon Campos as Heymans Breda
Raquel Marinho as Sheska
Raul Schlosser as Richard
Renato Soares as Focker
Ricardo Sawaya as
Garfiel
Homem(ep 15)
Rodrigo Araújo as
Clemim
Darius
Rosa Maria Baroli as Madame Christmas/ Chris Mustang
Samira Fernandes as Lan Fan
Sérgio Corsetti as Jean Havoc
Sidney Lilla as Tim Marcoh
Sílvio Giraldi as Inveja(Envy)
Suzy Pereira as Maria Ross
Tânia Gaidarji as Izumi Curtis
Tatá Guarnieri as
Bido
Henschel
Homem(ep 6)
Tatiane Keplermaier as Nina Tucker
Vagner Fagundes as Escravo Numero 23/ Van Hohenheim Jovem
Vanessa Alves as Luxúria(Lust)
Walter Cruz as
Dominic
Dr. Dente de Ouro
Hakuro
Philip Gargantos Armstrong
Wellington Lima as Vato Falman
Zaira Zordan as
Florista(ep 16)
Pinako Rockbell
Zeca Rodrigues as Jerso

Gabriel Noya(ep 38)
Vagner Santos(ep 12)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
SIC K (Portugal)
Sony Spin
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
Translation: JBC
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Gong (Swedish)
Swedish cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology