Chris RAGER

Date of birth: 1973-07-05
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Spikeout: Battle Street" (VG)
Android 14 in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Arlong in "One Piece : Unlimited Adventure"
Frieza Soldier 2 in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG)
Gokule in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG)
Hercule in "Dragon Ball XenoVerse" (VG)
Hercule in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG)
Hercule in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG)
Hercule in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG)
Hercule in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG)
Hercule in "Dragon Ball Z: Shin Budokai - Another Road" (VG)
Hercule in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG)
Hercule in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG)
Hercule in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG)
Hercule in "Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Tenkaichi" (VG)
Hercule in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG)
King Yemma in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG)
King Yemma in "Dragon Ball Z: Shin Budokai - Another Road" (VG)
King Yemma in "Dragon Ball Z: Shin Budokai" (VG)
Major Metallitron in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Rendain in "Battleborn" (VG)
Senior Colonel Genz Bresslau in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 12)
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (ep 20)

Cast in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV) as Grave Phantom
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Gakuhō Asano
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Gakuho Asano
Attack on Titan (TV)
Baccano! (TV) as Gustavo
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Yuri
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Kenji Takano
Ben-To (TV) as Tadaaki Endo
Black Cat (TV) as Gyanza Rujike (ep 9)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood-C (TV)
Blue Gender (TV)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Shimodaira (ep 5)
Case Closed (TV) as Burt Bledsoe (eps 59-60); Loan Shark (ep 61); Oscar (ep 77); Ramone Amberwitz (ep 65)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Vulcan (ep 16)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Ann Zenpo
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
Code:Breaker (TV)
D-Frag! (TV) as Yamada
D.Gray-man (TV) as Barba (eps 29-30)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (ep 1)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Gordon (eps 8-9, 12)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Great Gozu
Darker than Black (TV) as Kirk Lindsay (eps 11-12)
Deadman Wonderland (OAV)
Desert Punk (TV)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Anton; Arabian (ep 22); Bacterium; Giran's Follower (ep 29); Major Metallitron; Murasaki's Challenger (ep 37); Terror; West City Driver (ep 43)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Hercule Satan (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Sergeant Metallic
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Goz (FUNimation re-dub); Hercule ; King Yemma
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as King Enma (eps 4, 11); Mr. Satan
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Mr. Satan
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) as Hercule
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) as Mr. Satan
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) as Hercule/Mr.Satan; King Yenma
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug (movie 4)
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! (movie 7) as Android 14
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) as Kishime (Funimation)
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Mordred
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Koyuhei Mizoguchi
Fairy Tail (TV) as Aria; Gutman
Fractale (TV) (eps 2-6)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Halling (ep 9)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Zampano
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Gaspard
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Ibachi
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie as Ibachi
Glass Fleet (TV) as Bombay (5 episodes
eps 14-16, 18-19
)

Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Dragguildy
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Gorihara
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Artemis Reagan (eps 1-2); Yuri Chakovsky (ep 19)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Matsuyama (eps 3, 6)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Matsuyama
Hero Tales (TV) as Kocho (9 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 14, 16, 19, 21-23
)

(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Hodir (ep 10)
High School DxD (TV) as Miltan (ep 6)
Is This a Zombie? (TV)
Jormungand (TV) as Mokoena
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Mokoena
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Ochre Top
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Tekkimaru
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Shinnosuke Tsuji
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Olaf
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV)
Level E (TV)
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) as Chief
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie); Fruit Vendor; Mechanic; Policeman A; Prisoner B; Spanky
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) as President
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Chief
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Hijacker B (Mustache; ep 7)
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as ICPO Chief
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Garfa
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Kyoma Kuzuryu
My Hero Academia (TV) as Cementos
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Earthquake (ep 6)
No-Rin (TV) as Ohmori
Nobunagun (TV)
One Piece (TV) as Arlong (FUNimation); Brocca; Buchie (FUNimation); Campacino & Brindo (eps 326-335)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Minge-atron (ep 7A)
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Ma
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Kaisar Lidfard
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) (ep 2)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
Samurai 7 (TV)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Man-Tiger (ep 32)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Stolas
Shangri-La (TV)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Hyouma Funaki (ep 3)
Shiki (TV) as Atsushi Ookawa
Solty Rei (TV)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Merchant (ep 10)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Ebisuno
To (OAV)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Hotokeda
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Tokyo Ravens (TV)
Toriko (TV) as Grinpatch
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Guda (eps 1b, 2, 7-9)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as LR2001
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Blue Dragon Ao (eps 12, 14); Ro-wen
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Dosukoi (ep 33); Kibano
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none