Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. (Japanese)
俺、ツインテールになります。 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Sōji is an ordinary high school student with an extraordinary love for pig tails (or "twin tails"). One day a mysterious girl from another universe named Thouars appears in front of him. At the exact same time, monsters begin attacking the city where Sōji lives, declaring they will drain the world's energy in the name of the Twintails. Sōji receives a powerful armor from Thouars called "Tail Gear" which transforms him into a female Twintail warrior named Tail Red.
User Ratings: 173 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:2, raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 17 votes (sub:14, dub:3)
 Very good: 36 votes (sub:35, dub:1)
 Good: 43 votes (sub:35, dub:6, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 38 votes (sub:34, dub:3, raw:1)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:5, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:8, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 317 users, rank: #2439 (of 7042)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.486 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.0333, rank: #4116 (of 7060)
Weighted mean: 6.423 (Decent+), rank: #4212 (of 7060) (seen all: 6.64 / seen some: 5.61 / won't finish: 2.65)
Bayesian estimate: 6.499 (Decent+), rank: #3726 (of 5328)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2014-10-09
Opening Theme:
"Gimme! Revolution." by Maaya Uchida
Ending Theme:
#1: "Twintail Dreamer!" (ツインテール・ドリーマー!) by Sumire Uesaka, Yuka Aisaka & Chinatsu Akasaki
Insert song:
"Tail On! Twin Tails" (テイルオン!ツインテイル) by Chinatsu Akasaki and Yuka Aisaka
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
News: Show:
Anime Limited Updates (Sep 23, 2016)
Anime Limited Updates (Sep 16, 2016)
Anime Limited Updates (Aug 31, 2016)
Anime Limited Updates (Aug 24, 2016)
Anime Limited Updates (Aug 11, 2016)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! - Complete Collection (BD+DVD) 2016-06-07
    Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! - Complete Collection [UK] (BD+DVD) 2016-10-10

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyuki Kanbe
Series Composition: Naruhisa Arakawa
Script:
Masaki Wachi (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Naruhisa Arakawa (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Storyboard:
Hidetoshi Yoshida (eps 3, 6, 10)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP, ED; ep 1)
Hitori Magokoro (eps 8, 12)
Miyana Okita (eps 7, 9)
Toshiki Hirano (eps 2, 4)
Yoshimasa Ishiya (eps 5, 11)
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 12)
Masashi Abe (eps 4, 10)
Masayuki Matsumoto (eps 3, 7)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 6)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (ep 8)
Toru Kitahata (OP, ED; eps 1, 8, 12)
Yoshimasa Ishiya (eps 2, 5, 11)
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (ep 9)
Music: Yasuharu Takanashi (Team-MAX)
Original creator: Yume Mizusawa
Original Character Design: Ayumu Kasuga
Character Design:
Kazuaki Morita
Masahiro Yamane ("Elemerians")
Art Director: Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip)
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuya Morimae
Kimitake Nishio
Animation Director:
Akira Koshiishi (ep 10)
Atsushi Aono (eps 1, 4)
Fumio Matsumoto (eps 2, 5, 11)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 8, 12)
Hideo Amamiya (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 12)
Joo Hyun Lee (ep 10)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 12)
Kazuaki Morita (OP; ep 12)
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 10)
Kazuo Takigawa (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Kazuya Morimae (ED; ep 1)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 3)
Kimitake Nishio (ep 12)
Koji Watanabe (eps 8, 12)
Mariko Aoki (ep 10)
Masahiro Yamane (OP; ep 4)
Masami Imai (ep 1)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 12)
Shūhei Yasuda (ep 6)
Sung Won Hwang (eps 3, 7, 9)
Takuya Tani (ep 6)
Tetsutarō Yui (ep 6)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 1)
Art design: Tsukasa Ohira (Studio Tulip)
3D Director: Tetsuya Watanabe
Sound Director: Takahiro Enomoto
Director of Photography: Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio)
Producer:
Atsushi Yoshikawa (Ray Corporation)
Hirofumi Itō (Pony Canyon)
Junya Okamoto (Shogakukan)
Reiichi Aoki (Production IMS)
Shigeaki Arima (Daiichikosho)
Tsuyoshi Tanaka (TBS)

2nd Key Animation:
Aki Yahagi (OP; eps 4, 12)
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San; ep 11)
Chie Kimura (ep 6)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 3)
Hiroki Nozawa (ep 12)
In Bum Hwang (A-Real; ep 11)
Jong Boum Kim (eps 7, 9)
Kazuya Komiyama (ep 4)
Keikou Ohashi (ep 12)
Keita Hagio (ED)
Masafumi Kawaguchi (ep 8)
Naho Ozaki (OP)
Norimasa Kanitani (ep 8)
Ryūji (OP; eps 4-5)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (eps 1, 4, 8)
Seong Hun Kim (ep 8)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 12)
Takahiro Ando (ep 8)
Takuya Saidō (eps 1, 4, 12)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 4, 12)
Tomoya Komiyama (ep 8)
Ye Jin Kim (Sung San; ep 11)
Yo Abe (ep 12)
Yong Ce Gao (ep 5)
Young You An (eps 7, 9)
Yuki Yamamoto (ep 12)
Yukiko Nabeshima (eps 4, 8)
Yūta Kevin Kenmotsu (eps 1, 4, 8)
Yuzuko Hiromatsu (ep 8)
Zheng (ep 12)
3D Work: Tetsuya Watanabe
3DCG Production: Masanori Ohara
Action Director: Masahiro Yamane
Animation producer: Jiyū Ōgi
Art Setting Assistance: Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 4)
Art Supervision: Maho Takahashi (Studio Tulip)
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 8)
Fei Chen (ep 8)
Hideki Watanabe (ep 12)
Hong Shen (ep 1)
Kazuaki Morita (ep 10)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 12)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 8)
Koji Watanabe (ep 4)
Michio Satō (ep 4)
Narumi Hirano (ep 4)
Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 1)
Shougo Hanagami (ep 12)
Takafumi Furusawa (eps 5, 11)
Yun Zhang (ep 8)
Assistant Director: Toru Kitahata
Assistant Episode Director: Yuki Ono (eps 2, 5)
Assistant producer:
Atsushi Tomohisa
Kieko Konno
Background Art:
Ayu Hirayama (Studio Tulip; ep 8)
Chie Kajitani (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 6, 12)
Emiko Sawada (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 10)
Erika Kawashima (Studio Tulip; ep 11)
Hikaru Itsumi (Studio Tulip; ep 8)
Jian Min Wu (Studio Tulip; ep 8)
Kaori Kikuna (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 10)
Katsutoyo Azumi (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 12)
Ken Tateishi (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 10)
Kisae Arimoto (Studio Tulip; ep 7)
Makoto Ōta (Studio Tulip; ep 8)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 9)
Masako Takahashi (Studio Tulip; ep 11)
Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip; ep 7)
Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 9)
Misato Tamashiro (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 12)
Nao Nakamichi (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 11)
Oomi Tateiwa (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 11)
Ryō Aizawa (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 12)
Saina Cisse (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 10)
Sayuri Tanaka (Studio Tulip; ep 8)
Shiori Anzai (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 6, 12)
Somprasong Vignarath (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 10)
Takuma Mochizuki (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 11)
Tatsuki Ooishi (Studio Tulip; ep 7)
Tomomi Sunagawa (Studio Tulip; ep 8)
Tomonari Suzuki (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 11)
Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 9)
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 10)
Yoshimasa Sato (Studio Tulip; ep 7)
Yū Yamamoto (Studio Tulip; ep 7)
Yūki Araki (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 12)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 9)
Cel Check:
Miki Itou (eps 1, 8)
Mitsuru Yuri (eps 2, 5, 11)
Yasuko Katayama (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 3, 7, 9)
Yuki Mamizu (eps 4, 12)
Yukiko Totsuka (ep 10)
Yumiko Kokubun (ep 3)
Clothing Design: Miyana Okita
Color setting:
Miki Itou (eps 1, 8)
Mitsuru Yuri (eps 2, 5, 11)
Rumiko Suzushiro
Yasuko Katayama (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 3, 7, 9)
Yuki Mamizu (eps 4, 12)
Yukiko Totsuka (ep 10)
Yumiko Kokubun (ep 3)
Design:
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise)
Toumu (Digital Noise)
Yusuke Sakai (Digital Noise)
Design Assistant:
Hiroshi Ogawa (“Elemerian”; ep 7)
Tetsutarō Yui (“Elemerian”; eps 5-6)
Editing: Yoshiaki Kimura (Imagica)
Editing Assistant: Hideki Takemura
Finish Animation:
He Mei Pang (Xingyue Animation; eps 2, 5)
Juan Chen (Xingyue Animation; ep 11)
Li Zhao (Xingyue Animation; eps 2, 5)
Li Xin Zhang (Xingyue Animation; ep 11)
Masahiko Tamaru (Xingyue Animation; ep 11)
Shi Yong Cheng (Xingyue Animation; eps 2, 5)
Song Lin Li (Xingyue Animation; eps 2, 5)
Wei Xu (Xingyue Animation; ep 5)
Xue Wang (Xingyue Animation; ep 11)
Young Ran Oh (Xingyue Animation; eps 2, 5, 11)
Yun Lan Deng (Xingyue Animation; ep 2)
Game Screen Animation Director: Kazuaki Morita (ep 4)
Home Page Design: Akiko Noguchi
In-Between Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (ep 11)
Bing Zhi Huang (Xingyue Animation; ep 11)
Cheng Yi Wang (Xingyue Animation; ep 2)
Dan Hu (Xingyue Animation; ep 11)
Dan Luo (Xingyue Animation; ep 11)
Hong Zhou (Xingyue Animation; ep 5)
Hong Tao Lu (Xingyue Animation; ep 5)
Jin Chao Liu (Xingyue Animation; ep 2)
Jinto Misu (ep 2)
Jun Zhang (Xingyue Animation; ep 11)
Kazuhiro Saitō (ep 2)
Kei Nakajima (ep 6)
Kumi Hashimoto (ep 2)
Maiko Kohara (ep 2)
Min Zhang (Xingyue Animation; ep 2)
Namie Akiba (ep 6)
Naoki Suda (ep 6)
Qian Wang (Xingyue Animation; ep 2)
Ru Jun Fan (Xingyue Animation; ep 11)
Ting Wu (Xingyue Animation; ep 5)
Xiang Cao (Xingyue Animation; ep 11)
Xiao Fei Ji (Xingyue Animation; ep 2)
Yi Ji (Xingyue Animation; ep 5)
Yi Xu (ep 6)
Yuki Sonoda (ep 6)
Yuki Toda (ep 6)
Yumiko Haneda (ep 6)
Zhi Lin Lu (ep 6)
Zu Bin Lu (Xingyue Animation; ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 2, 5, 11)
Akihisa Katō (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Chihiro Suzuki (ep 10)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (Xingyue Animation; eps 2, 5, 11)
Hisashi Kobayashi (eps 3, 7, 9)
Naoki Suda (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Airi Taguchi (ep 12)
Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Akihide Miya (ep 12)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 6)
Akiko Nakano (ep 1)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 10)
Asako Nishida (eps 3 DN, 6 DN)
Asami Endo (eps 5, 11)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 8)
Awaji Sugawara (eps 1, 12)
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San; eps 2-3, 5)
Chika Ohashi (ep 6)
Eiji Ishimoto (eps 1, 12)
Emiko Momose (OP)
Etsuko Yokoyama (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Etsushi Mori (ep 12)
Fumio Matsumoto (eps 2, 5, 11)
Gi Dong Heo (Sung San; ep 2)
Gian Kusaka (OP; eps 6 DN, 12)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 12)
Haruka Satou (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 5 DN)
Hideki Araki (OP)
Hideki Watanabe (ep 1)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 4)
Hiroaki Hanawa (Ahato Ahato Animation; ep 3)
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 1)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 6)
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 4, 12)
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 1)
Hiroshi Yoneda (OP; eps 4, 8, 12)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 4, 12)
Hirotaka Tokuda (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Koube (ep 12)
Hisashi Saito (ep 1)
Hitomi Satō (ep 6)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
In Bum Hwang (Sung San; eps 2-3, 5)
Itaru Saito (OP)
Je Hyeong Kim (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Ji Hee Joung (T Production; eps 7, 9)
Joung Ha Seo (T Production; eps 7, 9)
Jung Ho Kim (T Production; eps 7, 9)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Saitō (eps 2, 5, 11)
Kazutaka Ema (ep 6)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 1)
Keiya Yoshimura (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Ken Takahashi (eps 1, 12)
Ki-chul Shin (T Production; eps 7, 9)
Kim Boo Young (T Production; eps 7, 9)
Koji Miura (Ahato Ahato Animation; eps 3, 12)
Koji Watanabe (eps 6 DN, 12)
Kosuke Takemura (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Kumi Hashimoto (eps 2, 5, 11)
Kyōhei Ogura (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Kyota Washikita (eps 1, 4, 12)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 12)
Masahiro Ando (eps 2-3)
Masako Onozawa (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Masami Ohta (OP)
Masami Ohta (OP; ep 6 DN)
Masashi Wakayama (OP)
Masayuki Nonaka (ep 12)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 12)
Megumi Imai (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Midori Yamakubo (ep 1)
Minori Homura (OP)
Misao Abe (ep 12)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (Ahato Ahato Animation; ep 3)
Miwako Shibata (ep 12)
Miyako Ohta (ep 6)
Miyuki Hanawa (Ahato Ahato Animation; ep 3)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 6)
Moyu Nakagawa (ep 4)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 12)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 8)
Noriko Morishima (ep 1 DN)
Riki Sakamoto (ep 12)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 4)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 1, 4)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 6)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 8)
Shinon (ep 12)
Shinpei Kobayashi (OP)
Shinya Kasahara (ep 8)
Shūhei Yasuda (ep 6)
Suguru Iijima (ep 4)
Takafumi Furusawa (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Takao Ozone (ep 8)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 8)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 10)
Takeshi Nishino (ep 12)
Teru Miyazaki (ep 6)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 6)
Tetsuro Aoki (OP)
Tetsutarō Yui (ep 6)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 12)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 8)
Tomomi Mizuno (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 8)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 8)
Ye Jin Kim (Sung San; eps 2-3, 5)
Yoichi Sakai (ep 6)
Yoko Iizuka (OP)
Yooichi Shimizu (ep 12)
Yooko Kadokura (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 12)
Yoshiko Nakajima (OP)
Young-Hee Choi (T Production; eps 7, 9)
Yousuke Itou (ep 12)
Yu Matsuno (ep 6)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 1)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 6)
Yuta Ito (ep 6)
Yuta Masagaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Licensing: Yusuke Mimori
Music producer: Hirofumi Itō
Music Production Cooperation:
Teppei Nojima
Yasushi Miwa
Yoshifumi Yarimizu
Original Story Cooperation:
Atsushi Nomura (Shogakukan GaGaGa Bunko Editing Room)
Hiroyuki Hamada (Shogakukan GaGaGa Bunko Editing Room)
Photography:
Kento Sasaki (T2studio; eps 3, 7-12)
Kouji Takahashi (T2studio; eps 3, 5-12)
Nozomi Shitara (T2studio; eps 1-12)
Sanae Seno (T2studio; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Toshiya Kimura (T2studio; eps 1, 4)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2studio; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Planning:
Gorō Shinjuku (Dax Production)
Hitoshi Murakami (TBS)
Kazuyoshi Fukuba (Pony Canyon)
Masako Yoshikawa (Ray Corporation)
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Yasuto Watanabe (Daiichikosho)
Yoshiyuki Matsuzaki (Production IMS)
Planning Cooperation:
Sadakazu Kikuchi (Pony Canyon)
Taihei Yamanishi (Dentsu)
Yu Kurauchi (Daiichikosho)
Production Advancement:
Akira Omori (eps 3, 7)
Jun Nakajima (ep 10)
Kenichi Kurihara (eps 1, 4)
Makoto Ikemure (ep 9)
Migaku Maekawa (OP, ED; eps 8, 12)
Ryo Sunahara (ep 11)
Ryūzō Anaba (ep 12)
Satoshi Ishida (eps 2, 5, 11)
Yasumi Endo (ep 6)
Production Desk: Masami Ozaki
Production producer: Masami Ozaki
Prop Design: Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise)
Publicity Producer: Takanori Matsuoka
Recording:
Kohei Yoshida (P's Studio)
Yasuaki Ōta (P's Studio; assistant)
Setting Production: Yuya Muramatsu
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Natsuki Fukuda
Special Effects: Tomoki Murakami
Stock Image Provision:
Masafumi Kawaguchi (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (ep 8)
Studio Management: Bunsai Anno
Theme Song Performance:
Chinatsu Akasaki (ED, as Twin Tails)
Maaya Uchida (OP)
Sumire Uesaka (ED, as Twin Tails)
Yuka Aisaka (ED, as Twin Tails)
Maaya Uchida as Twoearle
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Sōji Mitsuka
Sumire Uesaka as Tail Red

Chinatsu Akasaki as Erina Shindō
Hiromi Igarashi as Miharu Mitsuka
M.A.O as Mikoto Sakuragawa
Tesshō Genda as Lizadgildy
Tetsu Inada as Draggildy
Yōko Hikasa as Isna
Yuka Aisaka as Tail Blue 
Yukari Tamura as Mega Neptune Mk. II

Chihiro Ikki as Asuka's mother (ep 1)
Cho as Sparrowgildy
Eiji Takemoto as Hedgehog Gugirudi (ep 7)
Juurouta Kosugi as Krakengildy (eps 5-6)
Kaede Yuasa as Asuka (eps 1, 12)
Keisuke Natsume as Elmerian (ep 9)
Kikuko Inoue as Emu Shindō
Kōdai Sakai as Ultiroid (ep 1)
Mika Kanai as Worm Guildy (ep 11)
Mitsuo Iwata as Owlgildy
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Crabgildy
Rie Kugimiya as Strawberry Twin
Rikako Yamaguchi as Kotori Tarui
Ryota Takeuchi as Buffalogildy
Shinichiro Miki as Papillongildy
Shūichi Ikeda as Twintail (ep 12)
Takaya Kuroda as Turtlegildy
Toshihiko Seki as Foxgildy
Yuri Katō as Foreign singer (ep 3)
Yuuki Adachi as Elmerian (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (eps 7-11)
acca effe (ep 4)
AI (ep 6)
Art Base Ban (ep 1)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 10)
BEEP (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Big Owl (ep 4)
CLC (eps 4, 12)
Core (eps 1, 6)
DCI (ep 1)
Densō-ya TAP (ep 10)
Digicraft (ep 3)
drop (ep 1)
Gingaya (ep 1)
Jumondo (ep 3)
Kyushu Animation (ep 1)
MK Seoul (eps 7, 9)
Neox (OP)
Peace & Kindness (OP; eps 1, 6, 8)
Production IMS (ep 12)
RIC (ep 1)
Second Gate (eps 8, 12)
Studio Argo (ep 12)
Studio μ (eps 4, 8, 12)
Sung San (ep 11)
T Production (ep 3)
TAP (eps 3, 6, 12)
UEC (ep 9)
Wafū Animation (ep 12)
Animation Production: Production IMS
Art Direction: Studio Tulip
Art Setting: Studio Tulip
Background Design: Studio Noise
Backgrounds: Studio Tulip
Editing: Imagica
Finish Animation:
A-Real (eps 6-10, 12)
Ace Company (ep 12)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 10)
BEEP (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 12
)

Caramel Art (ep 12)
CLC (eps 9, 12)
Core (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
D-Motion (ep 12)
Daejin Animation (ep 10)
DCI (ep 4)
Densō-ya TAP (ep 10)
Digicraft (eps 3, 9)
Doga Kobo (ep 6)
FAI International (ep 6)
Jumondo (ep 3)
Muses (eps 2, 5, 11)
Namu Animation (ep 10)
office fuu (ep 6)
Peace & Kindness (ep 8)
RIC (eps 1, 6, 12)
SEA Company (ep 10)
Second Gate (eps 8, 12)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Studio μ (ep 8)
T Production (eps 3, 7, 9)
TAP (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
UEC (ep 10)
Xing Yue Animation (eps 2, 5, 11)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (eps 6-10, 12)
Ace Company (ep 12)
AI (ep 6)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 10)
BEEP (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 12
)

Caramel Art (ep 12)
CLC (eps 4, 9, 12)
Core (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
D-Motion (ep 12)
Daejin Animation (ep 10)
Densō-ya TAP (ep 10)
Digicraft (eps 3, 9)
diomedea (ep 6)
FAI International (ep 6)
Jumondo (ep 3)
Muses (eps 2, 5, 11)
Namu Animation (ep 10)
Peace & Kindness (ep 8)
Production IMS (eps 1, 4, 8)
RIC (eps 1, 6, 12)
SEA Company (ep 10)
Second Gate (eps 8, 12)
Shin-Ei Animation (ep 6)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 12)
Studio μ (ep 8)
T Production (eps 3, 7, 9)
TAP (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
TROYCA (eps 4, 6)
UEC (ep 10)
Xing Yue Animation (eps 2, 5, 11)
Key Animation:
A.C.G.T (ep 1)
Ahato Ahato Animation (ep 3)
Art Base Ban (ep 8)
Daejin Animation (ep 10)
JK Corporation (ep 4)
Namu Animation (eps 8, 10)
Peace & Kindness (eps 6, 8)
SEA Company (ep 10)
Studio Wanpack (eps 4, 12)
Sung San (eps 2-3, 5)
T Production (eps 7, 9)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Original Story Cooperation: Shogakukan GaGaGa Bunko Editing Room
Photography: T2 Studio
Photography Direction: T2 Studio
Production Cooperation:
A.C.G.T (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd
)

Ahato Ahato Animation (eps 3, 7, 9)
AIC (ep 6)
Office Take Off (ep 10)
Seven (ep 12)
Recording Studio: P's Studio azabudai A/R TWO
Sound Production: Dax Production
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
Austin Tindle as Sōji Mitsuka
Bryn Apprill as Tail Red
Morgan Garrett as Twoerle

Chris Rager as Dragguildy
Jennifer Green as Miharu Mitsuka
Leah Clark as Anko Isuna/Dark Grasper
Michelle Rojas as Mikoto Sakuragawa
Mikaela Krantz as Erina Shindō/Tail Yellow
Sarah Wiedenheft as Aika Tsube/Tail Blue
Tia Ballard as Mega Neptune Mk. II

Aaron Roberts as
Purple Guildy
Swan Guildy
Alex Moore as
Airi (Game Sounds)
Worm Guildy
Barry Yandell as Owl Guildy
Brandon Potter as Buffalo Guildy
Charles Campbell as Leviaguildy
Cheryl Lowber as Kotori Tarui
Chris Guerrero as Crab Guildy
Chuck Huber as Kerberos Guildy
Cris George as Lizard Guildy
Cynthia Cranz as Emu Shindo
David Wald as Spider/Arachne Guildy
Eric Vale as Fox Guildy
Felecia Angelle as Strawberry Twin
Garret Storms as Hedgehog Guildy
Greg Ayres as Turtle Guildy
Ian Sinclair as Flea Guildy
J. Michael Tatum as Papillon Guildy
Jeff Johnson as
Harold the Herald
Tiger Guildy
Jeremy Inman as Krakeguildy
Jerry Jewell as Snake Guildy
Kent Williams as Twintail
Kristin Sutton as
Asuka
Asuka's Mother
Marcus D. Stimac as Alligator Guildy
Phil Parsons as Sparrow Guildy
Terri Doty as Foreign Songstress (ep 3)
Tyson Rinehart as
Snail Guildy
Spuds

English companies
Distributor:
Anime Limited (UK)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (The Middle East, North Africa and Europe excluding UK and Scandinavia)
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology