Jeremy INMAN

Non-anime roles:
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Z" (VG)
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG)
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG)
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG)
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Burst Limit" (VG)
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG)
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG)
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG)
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG)
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Tenkaichi Tag Team" (VG)
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Tenkaichi" (VG)
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG)
Android 16 in "Super Dragonball Z" (VG)
Suzuka in "Yu Yu Hakusho: Dark Tournament" (VG)
Train Hijacker B in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
B'tX (TV) : ADR Director
Baki the Grappler (TV) : ADR Director (eps 17-18)
Black Cat (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Blassreiter (TV) : Script (eps 6, 11)
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) : Script (ep 4)
Desert Punk (TV) : ADR Director
Gangsta. (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) : ADR Director
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Script (ep 18)
Murder Princess (OAV) : Assistant ADR Director
One Piece (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation; eps 131-135)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Terror in Resonance (TV) : Assistant ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
Assassination Classroom (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Kevin (ep 5)
B'tX (TV) as Crow
Bamboo Blade (TV)
Basilisk (TV) as Udono Josuke
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Mitty
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Black Cat (TV) as Woodney
Blassreiter (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) (Uncredited)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie)
Blue Gender (TV)
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Burst Angel (TV) as Mega Rider (ep 11)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Seizawa (ep 5)
Case Closed (TV); Boss (ep 38); Tonnen (eps 53-54)
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Detective Nishimura; Green Shirt Guy
Casshern Sins (TV)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as John
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Tsuguo Hebitani
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV); Gahard Barehn (eps 9-10)
Claymore (TV) as Boy's Father (ep 7); Innkeeper (ep 7)
Code:Breaker (TV)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) as Yo Shikada
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 5)
Darker than Black (TV)
Deadman Wonderland (OAV)
Desert Punk (TV) as Fuyo Kawaguchi
Dimension W (TV) as Every Won (ep 1)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Red Ribbon Soldier (ep 34)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Cultist (ep 14); Dragon Giant (ep 40); Flight 1138 Pilot (ep 25); Gelbian (ep 7); Giant (ep 42); Imeckian Merchant (ep 3); Leon (ep 11); Tiger Creature (ep 26)
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Gordo; Guard
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as King Gurumes (FUNimation Dub)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Android 16; Snake (ep 42)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Android 16; Banan (ep 20); Namekian Warrior (eps 21-22)
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) as Beast Mutt
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming (movie 10) as Villager D
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) as Grandpa; Man 3; New Yorker; Zombie 2
Eden of the East (TV)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Ortega (ep 12)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Endride (TV) as Ibelda
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Black Unicorn Wizard (eps 54-55); Bosco Slave Trader (ep 1); Custody Enforcement Unit (ep 68); Customer (ep 52); Edolas Citizen (ep 93); Eisenwald Wizard (ep 6); Fairy Tail Wizard (various eps); Shadow Person (eps 71-72); Taurus
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Taurus
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Taurus
Fractale (TV) (eps 1-3)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Heymans Breda
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Priest
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Heymans Breda
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Gangsta. (TV) as Miles Meyer
Garo the Animation (TV) as Garcia
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie
Glass Fleet (TV) as Gerald
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Krakeguildy
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Mike Queen (ep 4); Referee
Guilty Crown (TV)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Matthias (ep 7)
Hell Girl (TV) as Esper Watanabe (ep 20)
Hero Tales (TV)
Heroic Age (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Innocentius
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Is This a Zombie? (TV)
Jormungand (TV) as Gregoire; Lou
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Lou
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Ochre Ring Second (ep 1)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Ernest Cirrus Lindemann (eps 1, 5, 9.5)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV)
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special)
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Entrustee (ep 8); Hijacker A (Beard; ep 7); Scientist A (ep 10)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Yvain
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Lam Yin (eps 3-4)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Roderim (ep 1)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Fisherman (ep 5); Villager (ep 4)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Michael (ep 7)
My Hero Academia (TV); Sludge Villain (eps 1-2)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Nutcracker (ep 13)
Nobunagun (TV)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Arms
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Futoshi Tonda (eps 8, 11)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Barbarossa (FUNimation; eps 98-99); Magellan; Masira (FUNimation); Patty (FUNimation); White Beret A (FUNimation)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Patty
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Liquor Store Boss (ep 10)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV); Big Brown Eye (Shit Ghost; ep 1A)
Peach Girl (TV)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Parker (ep 21)
Ping Pong (TV) as Michio Tamura
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV)
Rideback (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Assistant (eps 5-6); Sue (ep 4)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Maekawa
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
Romeo × Juliet (TV)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
Samurai 7 (TV); Messenger (eps 4, 17)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Macho Man A (ep 6)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Iidabashi (eps 10, 14); Masaru Suzuki; Salaryman (ep 9)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Yoshinao
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Yoshinao
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Yoshinao
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV); Male Officer 5A (ep 5)
Sgt. Frog (TV)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Decarabia
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Grocer (ep 5)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Kazuma Funaki (ep 3)
Shiki (TV) as Takemura (ep 15)
Shin chan (TV) as TV Frycook (FUNimation); Wolf (FUNimation; ep 9)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Gail Whitale
Soul Eater (TV) as Al Capone (ep 2)
Space Dandy (TV) as Cocamuka (ep 9)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Kaori
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Beer Merchant (ep 9)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Uncle
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Mukasa
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Toriko (TV) as Drunker
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Count of Bruges, Guy (ep 6); Demon (ep 8)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 3, 22-24)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV); Vernar
Witchblade (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Mua
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Gokumonki; Gouki; Suzuka
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none