KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV)

Alternative title:
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
Kenichi
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (Japanese)
The Mightiest Disciple Kenichi
史上最強の弟子ケンイチ (Japanese)
史上最強弟子兼一 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: © Syun Matsuena‧Shogakukan / KenIchi Project‧TV Tokyo
Plot Summary: Shirahama Kenichi is an average student who has earned the nickname "Weak Legs" from always getting bullied. One day he meets a cute girl named Furinji Miu, who helps him build the courage to begin training at a mysterious dojo where she lives. Here Kenichi faces intense training from masters of many different martial arts styles as he attempts to become stronger.
User Ratings: 2042 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 358 votes (sub:270, dub:78, ?:1, others:9
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Persian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 701 votes (sub:530, dub:150, edit.dub:3, ?:2, others:16
9 Spanish subtitled
2 German subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 515 votes (sub:361, dub:123, ?:4, raw:3, edit.dub:1, others:23
13 Spanish subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 czech subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 273 votes (sub:202, dub:65, edit.dub:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 114 votes (sub:86, dub:26, ?:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 37 votes (sub:25, dub:10, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 17 votes (sub:10, dub:6, raw:1)
 Weak: 14 votes (sub:12, dub:2)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 3643 users, rank: #238 (of 6020)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.284 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.4392, rank: #252 (of 6014)
Weighted mean: 8.145 (Very good), rank: #280 (of 6014) (seen all: 8.29 / seen some: 6.91 / won't finish: 4.77)
Bayesian estimate: 8.141 (Very good), rank: #197 (of 4525)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 50
Episode titles: We have 50
Vintage: 2006-10-07 to 2007-09-29
Release dates: We have 14
Opening Theme:
#1: "Be Strong" by Kana Yazumi (eps 1-25)
#2: "Yahhō!" (ヤッホー!) by DIVA×DIVA [Miho Morikawa and Akira Asakura] (eps 26-50)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kimi ga Iru kara" (君がいるから) by Issei Eguchi (eps 1-15)
#2: "Catch Your Dream" by Joanna Koike (eps 16-25)
#3: "RunOver" by Joanna Koike (eps 26-45)
#4: "Kokoro Kara no Message" (心からのメッセージ) by Sakura (eps 46-49)
#5: "Be Strong" by Kana Yasumi (ep 50)
Trivia: We have 6
News: Show:
Manga UK Updates (Jul 30, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple - Season 1 Part 1 (DVD) 2009-03-10
    KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple - Season 1 Part 2 (DVD) 2009-06-16 (from $14.94)
    KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple - Season 2 Part 1 (DVD) 2010-03-09 (from $12.99)
    KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple - Season 1 (DVD) 2010-05-25 (from $34.54)
    KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple - Season 2 Part 2 (DVD) 2010-05-25 (from $28.78)
    KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple - Season 2 (DVD) 2011-03-22 (from $30.05)
    KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple - The Complete First Season [Anime Classics] (DVD) 2011-09-27 (from $29.10)
    KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple - The Complete Second Season [Anime Classics] (DVD) 2012-05-29 (from $28.68)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hajime Kamegaki
Series Composition: Yoshiyuki Suga
Screenplay: Yoshiyuki Suga
Storyboard:
Fumio Maezono (eps 20, 42, 47)
Futoshi Higashide (eps 3, 43)
Hajime Kamegaki (eps 1, 21, 50)
Hideaki Oba (4 episodes
eps 6, 19, 23, 36
)

Hidetoshi Namura (3 episodes
eps 8, 22.30, 37
)

Kouta Okuno (4 episodes
eps 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Michio Fukuda (5 episodes
eps 10, 24, 31, 41, 48
)

Shigenori Kageyama (eps 28, 35)
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (eps 33, 44)
Takeshi Ashizawa (ep 38)
Yasuichiro Yamamoto (ep 40)
Yoshihiro Oka (ep 15)
Episode Director:
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 19)
Fumio Maezono (eps 20, 42)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 3)
Hajime Kamegaki (eps 1, 21, 50)
Hiroto Kato (ep 38)
Jun Takahashi (ep 11)
Kaoru Yahana (ep 31)
Kouta Okuno (eps 25, 32)
Makoto Hoshino (ep 5)
Masato Kitagawa (ep 28)
Matsuo Asami (7 episodes
eps 24, 30, 35, 37, 41, 44, 48
)

Naoki Horiuchi (eps 15, 22)
Shigeru Yamazaki (eps 10, 27)
Shigeru Yazaki (eps 2, 6)
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (ep 33)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 47)
Takao Yotsuji (ep 8)
Yasuichiro Yamamoto (ep 40)
Yoshihiro Oka (ep 46)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (ep 7)
Yoshikata Nitta (eps 36, 43)
Music: Joe Rinoie
Original creator: Shun Matsuena
Character Design:
Junko Yamanaka
Masatomo Sudô
Art Director: Nobuto Sakamoto
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 44)
Atsushi Itou (eps 24, 30)
Eiji Kaneda (eps 11, 44)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 3)
Hiroto Kato (ep 38)
Junko Yamanaka (4 episodes
eps 1, 33, 40, 50
)

Kei Takeuchi (ep 19)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 8)
Masanori Osawa (eps 38-39)
Masatomo Sudô (3 episodes
eps 1.33, 40, 50
)

Minefumi Harada (ep 12)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 37)
Nobuharu Ishido (5 episodes
eps 16, 23, 29, 36, 43
)

Nobuhiro Arai (ep 31)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 3)
Osamu Utsuki (ep 19)
Shinichi Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 14, 26, 34, 47
)

Shinsuke Ishikawa (ep 38)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (4 episodes
eps 11, 18, 39, 46
)

Tomokazu Kougo (ep 21)
Tomoyuki Sugano (ep 7)
Toyoaki Fukushima (eps 24, 30, 37)
Yufuki Morimoto (ep 28)
Yuki Iwai (ep 3)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 28)
Art design: Ryū Sakamoto
Sound Director: Akiyoshi Tanaka
Director of Photography: Akio Saitô

Assistant Animation Director:
Kanako Maru (ep 1)
Yasuo Hoshina (ep 1)
Yuko Iwasa (ep 1)
BG Scan: Natsumi Sakamoto
Color Inspection: Miho Ito
Theme Song Arrangement: Masanori Mine (OP1,2)
Theme Song Composition: Joe Rinoie (OP1-2,ED1-3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Joanna Koike (ED2,3)
Kana Yazumi (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
Akira Asakura (OP2)
Issei Eguchi (ED1)
Joanna Koike (ED2,3)
Kana Yazumi (OP1)
Miho Morikawa (OP2)
Tomokazu Seki as Kenichi Shirahama
Tomoko Kawakami as Miu Furinji

Hiroshi Arikawa as Hayato "Jijii" Furinji
Hiroya Ishimaru as Apachai Hopachai
Issei Futamata as Kensei Ma
Juurouta Kosugi as Akisame Koetsuji
Mamiko Noto as Shigure Kosaka
Unshou Ishizuka as Shio Sakaki

Ai Orikasa as Saori Shirahama
Akiko Yamamoto as Valkyrie
Akio Ohtsuka as Ishinsai Ogata
Atsuko Tanaka as Freya
Aya Hisakawa as Chihiro Takashima
Daiki Nakamura as Tanimoto's Foster Father
Daisuke Gouri as Genji Shirahama
Daisuke Namikawa as Shokatsukouan
Eiji Yanagisawa as
Customer(ep 26)
Harasser(ep 31)
Kisara's Gang(ep 20)
Kurokawa
Loki Clone(ep 32)
Man(ep 27)
Martial Arts Research Club(ep 24)
Mugger(ep 11)
Ragnarok Member(ep 46)
Senior A(ep 2)
Shimayama
Takeshi's Father(ep 17)
Thug(ep 5)
Tsuji's Follower(ep 19)
Tsuji's Subordinate(ep 13)
Vet(ep 39)
Fumihiko Goto as
Andy(ep 30)
Dojo Destroyer(ep 32)
Fat Loki Clone(ep 32)
Loki's Gang(ep 28)
Ragnarok(ep 31)
Ragnarok Thug(ep 7)
Hideki Takada as Ragnarok Thug(ep 7)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Minion(ep 25)
Hisao Egawa as Bouncer(ep 27)
Houko Kuwashima as Kaede Tanimoto
Iori Oikawa as Child(ep 9)
Isshin Chiba as Takashi Furukawa
Jouji Nakata as Berserker
Junichi Sugawara as Kondou
Junko Minagawa as Shiratori
Kaoru Akiyama as
Classmate
Middle school girl
Valkyrie
Kaoru Shimamura as Kyōko Ono
Katsuhisa Houki as Yanaga-sensei
Katsuhito Nomura as
Kisara's Gang(ep 20)
Loki's Gang(ep 28)
Katsumi Shiratori as Gonzui's Disciple(ep 17)
Katsumi Toriumi as
Matsui
Minion(ep 25)
Ragnarok Thug(ep 7)
Street Thug B(ep 1 and 8)
Tsuji's Follower(ep 19)
Tsuji's Subordinate(ep 12)
Kazuki Yao as Ikki Takeda
Kazuo Oka as Senior(ep 1)
Kazutoshi Hatano as
Computer Voice(ep 32)
Gang Member(ep 19)
Loki's Gang(ep 28)
Mafia Thug(ep 27)
Ragnarok(ep 31)
Thor's Subordinate(ep 37)
Thug(ep 5)
Kazuya Ichijou as
Daimonji
Shinnosuke Tsuji
Keiji Fujiwara as Loki
Ken Narita as Ryūto "Odein" Asamiya
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Tsukuba
Koji Yusa as Ikeshita(ep 11)
Kouji Ishii as Gang Leader(ep 19)
Kouki Miyata as Ryuto Asamiya(young)
Mai Funabashi as
Female Student(ep 25)
Student(ep 11)
Makiko Ohmoto as Izumi Yuka
Mamiko Noto as Tochumaru
Manabi Mizuno as
Bully(ep 15)
Candy Shop Owner(ep 40)
Female Student(ep 25)
Gymnastics Girl(ep 3)
Middle School Girl(ep 38)
Takeshi(ep 17)
Valkyrie
Masafumi Kimura as Hoshino(eps 13-14)
Masahito Kawanago as
Imai(ep 24)
Mizunuma
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Koga Taichi
Michiko Neya as Warukyure(4 episodes
eps 38-39, 44-45
)
Mika Kanai as Ba Ranka
Miki Itou as Valkyrie
Minami Takayama as Kisara "Valkyrie" Nanjo
Mitsuaki Madono as Siegfried
Naoki Koshida as
Audience Member(ep 37)
Customer(ep 26)
Gang Member(ep 19)
Judo Club Member(ep 4)
Kisara's Gang(ep 20)
Loki Clone(ep 32)
Loki's Gang(ep 28)
Mafia Thug(ep 27)
Martial Arts Research Club(ep 24)
Minion(ep 25)
No. 43(ep 29)
Ragnarok Member(ep 47)
Thug(ep 5)
Waterpark Guest(ep 36)
Naoko Watanabe as Tanimoto's Step-Mother(ep 32)
Naomi Kusumi as Thor
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Ryuugenson
Rikako Aikawa as No. 20
Ryo Horikawa as Natsu "Hermit" Tanimoto
Ryoko Usami as Girl(ep 9)
Sachiko Hanemame as Bully(ep 15)
Seirou Ogino as Man(ep 45)
Shigeru Shibuya as
Driver(ep 34)
Father(ep 39)
Gonzui's Disciple(ep 17)
Harasser(ep 31)
Johnny
Kamioka
Kisara's Gang(ep 20)
Loki Clone(ep 32)
Mafia Thug(ep 27)
Martial Arts Research Club(ep 24)
Mugger(ep 11)
No. 25
Professor(ep 43)
Ragnarok Member(ep 46)
Ragnarok Thug(ep 7)
Salaryman(ep 38)
Senior B(ep 2)
Street Thug A(ep 1 and 8)
Tanaka
Thug(ep 5)
Tsuji's Subordinate(ep 13)
Waterpark Guest(ep 36)
Shiro Gou as Wrestler(ep 8)
Sho Hayami as Boss(ep 27)
Sora Kuwakado as
Child(ep 9)
Classmate(ep 24)
Fast Food Clerk(ep 5)
Gymnastics Girl(ep 3)
Middle School Girl(ep 38)
Valkyrie
Takahiro Yoshino as Old Man(ep 1)
Takashi Nagasako as Gonzui Kumatori
Takumi Yamazaki as Haruo Niijima
Tesshô Genda as Ba Sougetsu
Tomoe Sakuragawa as
Honoka Shirahama
Mother(ep 25)
Tomoyoshi Fukazu as Ragnarok Thug(ep 7)
Tomoyuki Terada as Harasser(ep 31)
Tomoyuki Terai as
Gonzui's Disciple(ep 17)
Minion(ep 25)
Opponent(ep 26)
Toru Ohkawa as Kozo Ukita
Toshiharu Nakanishi as Gonzui's Disciple(ep 17)
Toshiharu Sakurai as Science Teacher(ep 3)
Yukiko Iwai as Makoto Himeno
Yusuke Osaki as Gonzui's Disciple(ep 17)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Ryo "Hakubi" Ma
Japanese companies
Animation Production: TMS Entertainment
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Clean-Up Animation:
Mizo Kikaku
Triple A
Editing Studio: Okada Edit Room
In-Between Animation:
Boomerang
Mizo Kikaku
Triple A
Key Animation:
JM Animation
Mizo Kikaku
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English cast
ADR Director:
Charles Campbell
Colleen Clinkenbeard (Season 2)
Joel McDonald (eps 5-8)
Jon Duckworth (eps 16-17)
Leslie Patrick (7 episodes
eps 15-19, 23-24
)

Monica Rial (43 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-15, 19-22, 25-52
)

Script:
Blair Rowan (8 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-11, 16, 23
)

Colleen Clinkenbeard (9 episodes
eps 27-29, 32, 37-38, 42, 49-50
)

Lan Freedman (eps 1, 8)
Monica Rial (15 episodes
eps 30-31, 33-36, 39-41, 43-48
)

Sean Whitley (eps 18-19)
Spencer Prokop (8 episodes
eps 14-15, 20-22, 24-26
)

Steven Walters (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 12-13
)

Translation:
Kaoru Bertrand (Season 1)
Masako Ollivier (Season 2)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Cris George (eps 15-19)
Jon Duckworth (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-13, 20-26
)

Justin Houston (Season 2)
Stephen Hoff (eps 5-8)
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt (eps 27-52)
DVD Authoring:
John Andreas (Season 2)
Matthew O'Hara
Russ Coffman (Season 1)
Trace Furniss
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio:
Gino Palencia (Season 2)
Jim Welch (Season 1)
DVD Menu Design: Ian Bailon
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Editing Assistant:
Joe Harris (Season 1)
Michael Rivas (Season 1)
Head Writer:
John Burgmeier (Season 1)
Monica Rial (Season 2)
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard
Mix Engineer:
Andrew Tipps (Season 1)
Neal Malley (Season 2)
Post-Production Assistant:
Ashley Rosse (eps 39-50)
Casey Barteau (Season 2)
Niki Cooper (Season 2)
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia (eps 27-52)
Susie Nixon (Season 1)
Trenton Jons (eps 27-52)
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon (Season 2)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla (eps 27-52)
Jeremy Jimenez (eps 27-52)
Subtitling:
Ashley Hayward (Season 1, Part 2 & Season 2)
Ben Phillips
Brandy Richmond
Brian Thomas (Season 1)
Chiye Green (Season 1)
Erica Maroney (Season 1, Part 2)
Shojin Bateman (Season 1)
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Editing:
Daniel Mancilla (Season 1)
Jeremy Jimenez (Season 1)
Jessie Mancilla (Season 2)
Josh Tyler (Season 2)
Robert Bell
Video Engineer:
Michael Rivas (Season 2)
Sarah Mueller (Season 2)
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs (eps 27-52)
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler (eps 27-52)
Carrie Savage as Miu Furinji
Josh Grelle as Kenichi Shirahama

Cherami Leigh as Honoka Shirahama
Chris Cason as Tochumaru
Christopher R. Sabat as Shio Sakaki
Eric Vale as Natsu "Hermit" Tanimoto(Season 2)
Jason Liebrecht as Natsu "Hermit" Tanimoto(Season 1)
Jerry Jewell as Ryuto "Odin" Asamiya
Kent Williams as Akisame Koetsuji
R Bruce Elliott as Hayato Furinji
Sonny Strait as Apachai Hopachai
Todd Haberkorn as Haruo Niijima
Trina Nishimura as Shigure Kosaka
Vic Mignogna as Kensei Ma

Anthony Bowling as Andy(ep 30)
Barry Yandell as Hakubi(eps 27, 36)
Ben Phillips as
Senior A(eps 1-2)
Senior I(ep 2)
Student(ep 10)
Subordinate C(eps 12-13)
Thug B(ep 13)
Bob Carter as
Gonzui Kumatori(eps 17-18)
Thor
Brad Hutson as Thug 1(ep 5)
Brina Palencia as
Hermit(Young; ep 33)
Hibiki
Yuka Izumi
Bruce Lewis as Kurokawa
Caitlin Glass as
Ono
Walkyria Leader(eps 38-39)
Charles Campbell as
Old Man(ep 1)
Senior F(ep 2)
Senior J(ep 2)
Teacher(ep 3)
Thug B(ep 1)
Cherami Leigh as Makato
Chris Ayres as Daimonji
Chris Burnett as
Johnny
Mizunuma
Chris Cason as
Disciple 5(eps 17-18)
Siegfried
Chris Rager as Shinnosuke Tsuji
Christopher Bevins as
Kung Fu Guy(ep 6)
Thug 2(ep 5)
Thug A(ep 1)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
Jonathan
Kisara Nanjo
Cris George as
Disciple 8(eps 17-18)
Disciple 9(eps 17-18)
Ryu(ep 36)
Subordinate B(eps 12-13)
Thug A(ep 13)
Cynthia Cranz as Saori Shirahama
Daniel Katsük as
Shimayama
Thug 3(ep 5)
David Wilson-Brown as Number 25
DJ Fonner as
Student(ep 10)
Subordinate D(eps 12-13)
Thug(ep 14)
Eric Cherry as Kamioka
George Manley as Leader
Greg Ayres as Koga Taichi
Greg Dulcie as Yasunaga
Halei Prichard as Boy(ep 17)
Ian Sinclair as
Ikeshita(ep 11)
Imai
Senior B(ep 1)
Senior C(ep 2)
Senior H(ep 2)
Thug C(ep 1)
J. Michael Tatum as
Ikki Takeda
Senior E(ep 2)
Jamie Marchi as
Female Student A(ep 5)
Gymnast A(ep 6)
Gynmast 2(ep 16)
Walkyria Girl A(eps 38-39)
Jason Douglas as Sage Fist(ep 34)
Joel McDonald as
Shiratori(ep 7)
Student A(ep 5)
Takashi Furukawa
John Gremillion as
Disciple 1(eps 17-18)
Hoshino
John Swasey as
Mototsugu Shirahama
Wrestler(ep 8)
Jon Duckworth as
Disciple 6(eps 17-18)
Shokatsu(ep 36)
Justin Cook as Nakajima(ep 29)
Justin Nordell as
Loki-Stand-In(ep 28)
Number 30
Kate Oxley as Renka Ma
Kristi Bingham as
Female Student 1(ep 2)
Gymnast 1(ep 16)
Gymnast B(ep 6)
Little Girl(ep 5)
Kristin Sutton as
Boy B(ep 15)
F. Student C(ep 13)
Makoto Himeno
Kyle Hebert as Tsukuba
Kyle Phillips as
Grocer(ep 12)
Subordinate A(eps 12-13)
Leah Clark as
Boy A(ep 15)
Chihiro Takashima
F. Student B(ep 13)
Kenichi Shirahama(Young)
Mother(ep 7)
Voice B(ep 12)
Mary Morgan as
F. Student A(ep 13)
Female Student(ep 14)
Female Student 2(ep 2)
Female Student B(ep 5)
Gymnast C(ep 6)
Store Clerk(ep 5)
Voice A(ep 12)
Young Child(ep 7)
Matthew Stephenson as Disciple 7(eps 17-18)
Micah Solusod as
Messenger Guy(ep 27)
Toramachi(ep 29)
Michael Chinnici as Number 43
Michele Specht as Kisara's Mother(ep 38)
Mike McFarland as
Kozo Ukita
Senior D(ep 2)
Monica Rial as
Number 20
Odin(Young)
Nick Parker as Disciple 4(eps 17-18)
Orion Pitts as
Stripe Thug(ep 23)
Tsutomu Tanaka
Rob Mungle as Sogetsu Ma(ep 27)
Robert McCollum as
Berserker
Dad(ep 17)
Disciple 3(eps 17-18)
Hondo(ep 34)
Scott Freeman as Kisara's Father(ep 38)
Stephanie Young as Freya
Stephen Hoff as Student B(ep 5)
Terri Doty as Female Student C(ep 5)
Tia Ballard as Walkyria Girl B(eps 38-39)
Tony Patterson as
Senior B(ep 2)
Senior C(ep 1)
Senior G(ep 2)
Travis Willingham as Disciple 2(eps 17-18)
Z. Charles Bolton as Matsui

English companies
Broadcaster: FUNimation Channel
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Gabriel Gama

Theme Song Performance:
Alondra Hidalgo (OP 1; Mexican dub)
Gabriel Gama (OP 1 [chorus]; Mexican dub)
Ricardo Silva (OP 1 [chorus] - ED 1; Mexican dub)
Alondra Hidalgo as Furunji Miu
Antonio Galvez as Apachai
Claudia Gomez as Shigure
Gabriel Gama as Tanimoto
Gabriel Ortiz as Kenichi
Jesse Conde as Fuuringi Hayato
Jorge Ramirez as Ma Kensei(also as young Ma in ep 27)
Rafael Pacheco as Niigima Haruo

Claudia Contreras as Shigure Kosaka
Jose Luis Reza as Akisame Koetsuji
Juan Carlos Tinoco as Sakaki Shio

Adriana Casas as Takayima
Alfredo Basurto as Ryūto "Odín" Asamiya
Eduardo Fonseca as Kumatori
Gerardo Vásquez as Berserker
Irwin Daayan as
Koga(one ep)
Takeda
Javier Rivero as Ukita
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Siegfried
Jose Luis Orozco as Mototsugu Shirahama
Juan Carlos Tinoco as Narration
Laura Ayala as Saori Shirahama
Miguel Angel Ghigliazza as Isshinsai Ogata
Mildred Barrera as
Freya
Renka
Nallely Solis as Honoka Shirahama
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
ETC...TV (Chile)
ZAZ, MVS Multivision
Distributor: Comarex S.A. de C.V. Mexico (Latin America)
Dubbing: Arpe Studios
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology