News
North American Stream List: June 10-17

posted on 2011-06-17 23:57 EDT

The Anime Network
animenetwork
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Maria Holic Alive (10:00 p.m. PST)
The Anime Network added the following streaming anime:

TheAnimeNetwork.com

  • Allison & Lillia ep. 10
  • Angel Beats! ep. 3
  • Clannad After Story ep. 7
  • Guin Saga ep. 11
  • Maria Holic Alive ep. 11
  • Shin Koihime Muso ep. 8
  • You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle ep. 5

YouTube.com/AnimeNetwork

  • Demon King Daimao
  • Hell Girl Two Mirrors
  • Hell Girl: Three Vessels
  • Le Portrait de Petite Cossette
  • Maria Holic



Crunchyroll
crunchyroll
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Kaasan - Mom's Life (2:00 a.m. PST)
Astarotte's Toy (9:00 a.m. PST)
Monday Gintama (2:30 a.m. PST)
The World God Only Knows S2 (11:00 a.m. PST)
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (11:30 a.m. PST)
Tuesday Bleach (2:30 a.m. PST)
Wednesday Blue Exorcist (10 a.m. PST)
Saint Seiya: THe Lost Canvas (12:00 p.m.)
Thursday SKET Dance (2:30 a.m. PST)
Naruto Shippuden (4:00 a.m. PST)
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (10:30 a.m. PST)
Friday Gosick (10:00 a.m. PST)
World's Greatest First Love (10:35 a.m. PST)
Cardfight! Vanguard (4:30 p.m. PST)
Fairy Tail (7:00 p.m. PST)
Saturday Hanasaku Iroha (7:30 a.m. PST)
Deadman Wonderland (10:30 a.m. PST)
Beelzebub (4:00 p.m. PST)
My Ordinary Life (9:00 p.m. PST)
Crunchyroll has the following streaming:

  • Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi ep. 11
  • We, Without Wings ep. 11
  • Gosick ep. 22
  • A Bridge to the Starry Skies ep. 10
  • Naruto Shippuden ep. 216
  • SKET Dance ep . 11
  • Blue Exorcist ep. 9
  • Steins;Gate ep. 11
  • Bleach ep. 326
  • Battle Girls - Time Paradox ep. 11
  • The World God Only Knows ep. 10
  • Gintama ep. 212
  • Astarotte's Toy ep. 10
  • Hanasaku Iroha ep. 11
  • Kaasan - Mom's Life ep. 102
  • My Ordinary Life ep. 11
  • Beelzebub ep. 21
  • Deadman Wonderland ep. 9
  • Fairy Tail ep. 83



Funimation
funimation
Simulcast Schedule
Tuesday Aria the Scarlet Ammo (11:00 a.m. EST)
Wednesday Toriko
Thursday [C] - Control (12:45 p.m. EST)
Saturday One Piece (10:00 p.m. EST)
Funimation has added the following episodes:

FUNimation.com

  • One Piece ep. 203 (sub and dub)
  • One Piece ep. 501 (sub)
  • [C] - Control ep. 9 (sub)
  • Toriko ep. 10 (sub)
  • Aria the Scarlet Ammo ep. 9 (sub)
  • Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 ep. 1-4 (sub)
  • Fairy Tail ep. 1-2
  • Gungrave ep. 9-10 (sub)
  • Kenichi The Mightiest Disciple ep. 31-32 (sub)
  • Slayers ep. 49-50, 71-72 (sub)
  • Shin chan ep. 59 (dub)
  • Dragonaut - The Resonance ep. 5-24 (sub and dub)
  • FLCL ep. 1-6 (sub and dub)
  • Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor ep. 5-25 (dub)
  • Jinki: Extend ep. 5-13 (dub)
  • Kenichi The Mightiest Disciple ep. 1-50 (dub)
  • Xenosaga ep. 5-12 (dub)

YouTube.com/FUNimation

  • Aria the Scarlet Ammo ep. 9 (sub)
  • [C] - Control ep. 9 (sub)
  • XxxHOLiC ep. 9 (sub)

Viz Media
Viz Media
Simulcast Schedule
Wednesday Blue Exorcist
Sunday Tiger and Bunny
Viz Media has added the following episodes:

  • Bleach ep. 165, 310 (sub)
  • Naruto Shippuden ep. 200 (sub)
  • One Piece ep. 190-191, 487-488 (sub)
  • Cross Gameep. 47 (sub)
  • Mar ep. 16-17 (sub)
  • Vampire Knight ep. 8-9 (sub)
  • Neuro: Supernatural Detective ep. 7 (sub)



Netflix has added the following episodes:

  • Beetleborgs (dub)
  • Claymore (dub)
  • Ga-Rei-Zero (dub)
  • Girls Bravo (dub)
  • Power Rangers (all series, dub)
  • VR Troopers (dub)



Anime News Network has added the following episodes:

  • Bleach ep. 180, 325 (sub)
  • Blue Exorcist ep. 9 (sub)
  • Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (sub)
  • Fairy Tail ep. 1-2 (sub)
  • Full Metal Panic! Fumoffu ep. 3-12 (sub)
  • Full Moon wo Sagashite ep. 22-23 (sub)
  • Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood ep. 5-64 (sub)
  • Gankutsuou - The Count of Monte Cristo ep. 5-24 (sub)
  • Ga-Rei-Zero ep. 3-12 (sub)
  • Gungrave ep. 9-10 (sub)
  • Gunslinger Girl II Teatrino ep 3-12 (sub)
  • Hero Tales ep. 5-26 (sub)
  • Heroic Age ep. 3-14(sub)
  • Initial D: First Stage ep. 3-14 (sub)
  • Jinki: Extend ep. 3-13 (sub)
  • Kaasan - Mom's Life ep. 102 (sub)
  • Kenichi The Mightiest Disciple ep. 27-50 (dub)
  • Kenichi The Mightiest Disciple ep. 31-32 (sub)
  • Koi Koi Seven ep. 2-13 (sub)
  • Last Exile ep. 5-26 (sub)
  • Linebarrels of Iron ep. 5-26 (sub)
  • MAR ep. 46-47 (sub)
  • Mongolian Chop Shop Squad ep. 5-26(sub)
  • MoonPhase ep. 5-26 (sub)
  • My Bride is a Mermaid ep. 5-26 (sub)
  • Naruto Shippuden ep. 215 (sub)
  • Negima?! (SHAFT ver.) ep. 2-26 (sub)
  • Neuro ep. 22 (sub)
  • Nichijou ep. 4-5 (sub)
  • Noir ep. 1-4 (dub)
  • Noir ep. 5-26 (sub)
  • One Piece ep. 204 (sub and dub)
  • Rideback ep. 3-13 (sub)
  • Rumbling Hearts ep. 3-14 (sub)
  • The Sacred Blacksmith ep. 3-13 (sub)
  • Sands of Destruction ep. 3-103 (sub)
  • Sekirei ep. 3-12 (dub)
  • Sengoku Basara ep. 3-12 (sub)
  • Shigurui: Death Frenzy ep. 3-12 (sub)
  • Shin chan ep. 59 (dub)
  • Shuffle! ep. 5-46 (sub)
  • Slayers Evolution-R ep. 3-13 (sub)
  • Slayers Next ep. 23-24 (sub)
  • Slayers Revolution ep. 3-13 (sub)
  • Slayers Try ep. 19-20 (sub)
  • Soul Eater ep. 5-51 (sub)
  • Spice and Wolf ep. 3-13 (sub)
  • Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry ep. 3-13 (sub)
  • Strike Witches ep. 3-12 (sub)
  • Sword for Truth (dub)
  • Tactics ep. 13-25(dub)
  • Tiger & Bunny ep. 11 (sub)
  • Trigun ep. 5-26 (sub)
  • Vandread ep. 3 (dub)
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's ep. 58 (dub)

This article has a follow-up: North American Stream List: July 31–August 5 (2011-08-05 15:00)
discuss this in the forum (7 posts) |
bookmark/share with:

News homepage / archives

Around The Web