Girls Bravo (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from Girls Bravo (manga) ]

Alternative title:
GIRLSブラボー (Japanese)
Браво, девушки! (Russian)
ガールズブラボー (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Small for his age, Yukinari has been bullied and abused by girls all his life. Now in high school, he has developed a rare condition: whenever girls touch him, or even come close, he breaks out in hives. Imagine his surprise, when he is suddenly transported to the city of Seiren on a mystic world invisibly orbiting the Earth, and populated with vast numbers of women and very few men. Fortunately, he has a new friend, Miharu-chan, whose touch inexplicably doesn't affect him.
User Ratings: 1761 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 103 votes (sub:53, dub:47, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 201 votes (sub:111, dub:84, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 354 votes (sub:222, dub:120, others:12
5 Spanish subtitled
2 German subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 438 votes (sub:272, dub:143, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:20
15 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 305 votes (sub:214, dub:78, ?:2, raw:1, others:10
7 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 124 votes (sub:84, dub:34, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 80 votes (sub:52, dub:26, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 80 votes (sub:63, dub:15, others:2
2 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 47 votes (sub:26, dub:19, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Awful: 21 votes (sub:15, dub:6)
 Worst ever: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 3731 users, rank: #229 (of 6068)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.736 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.006, rank: #2980 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 6.553 (Good−), rank: #3310 (of 6062) (seen all: 6.83 / seen some: 5.64 / won't finish: 3.81)
Bayesian estimate: 6.559 (Good−), rank: #3055 (of 4613)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2004-07-05 to 2004-09-27 (Season 1, Ep. 01-11)
2005-01-27 to 2005-04-21 (Season 2, Ep. 12-24)
2007-12-12 (Spain, Buzz Channel)
Seasons:
1. Girls Bravo: First Season, 11 eps (2004-07-05)
2. Girls Bravo: Second Season, 13 eps (2005-01-27)
Release dates: We have 23
Opening Theme:
#1: "Going My Way" by Yozuca
#2: "Ever After" by Yozuca
Ending Theme:
#1: "Koko ni Irukara..." by Miyuki Hashimoto
#2: "and then," by Miyuki Hashimoto
#3: "Ever After" by Yozuca (ep 24)
Trivia: We have 2
Reviews:
Girls Bravo DVD 2 (Oct 12, 2005)
Girls Bravo DVD 1 (Jun 29, 2005)
News: Show:
Release List Catch Up (Dec 22, 2005)
Girls Bravo Confirmed (Apr 19, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Girls Bravo (DVD 1) 2005-06-21 (from $7.95)
    Girls Bravo (DVD 2) 2005-09-09 (from $23.67)
    Girls Bravo (DVD 3) 2005-11-01 (from $6.05)
    Girls Bravo (DVD 4) 2006-01-03 (from $4.00)
    Girls Bravo (DVD 5) 2006-03-07 (from $4.00)
    Girls Bravo (DVD 6) 2006-05-02
    Girls Bravo - The Complete Series (DVD 1-4) 2010-11-23 (from $15.99)
    Girls Bravo - The Complete Series (DVD 1-4) 2011-08-16 (from $15.99)
    Girls Bravo - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E.] (DVD 1-4) 2012-07-17 (from $17.42)
    Girls Bravo - DVD Box Set (DVD 1-6) 2006-11-28
    Girls Bravo + Artbox (DVD 1) 2005-06-21

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ei Aoki
Series Composition: Akira Watanabe
Script:
Akira Watanabe (16 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 13-14, 18, 20-24
)

Chabo Higurashi (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 16-17
)

Yano Rasputin (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 15, 19
)

Storyboard:
Akihiko Nishiyama (ep 14)
Ei Aoki (eps 1-3, 6, 24)
Fumihiro Ueno (ep 5)
Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 13)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 18)
Hiroki Hayashi (eps 11-12, 23)
Ichizō Kobayashi (eps 8, 21)
Jun Fukuda (ep 15)
Keiichi Sasajima (ep 20)
Koichiro Sohtome (ep 7)
Masaharu Tomoda (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16-17
)

Masami Furukawa (ep 3)
Shinji Ishihira (ep 2)
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 19, 22)
Yasunori Ide (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Akihiko Nishiyama (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 21
)

Daiki Nishimura (eps 15, 20)
Ei Aoki (ep 24)
Hideyuki Arao (7)
Hiroki Hayashi (ep 12)
Jun Fukuda (eps 17, 23)
Kahoru Igusa (ep 10)
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 4, 9, 18)
Shintaro Itoga (13)
Shinya Hanai (eps 2, 7)
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 16, 19, 22)
Tomoaki Ohta (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 11)
Yuu Nobuta (ep 1)
Unit Director: Tatsuyuki Nagai (OP, ED)
Original creator: Mario Kaneda
Character Design: Ryuichi Makino
Art Director: Yasutoshi Kawai
Chief Animation Director:
Ryuichi Makino
Yuu Nobuta
Animation Director:
Hideaki Shimada (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 22
)

Hideyuki Arao (eps 2, 7)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 13)
Junko Watanabe (eps 5, 17, 23)
Kazuya Saito (eps 6, 15, 20)
Konomi Noguchi (ep 10)
Ryuichi Makino (ep 24)
Ryuuji Iwata (ep 15)
Shinichi Shigematsu (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 22
)

Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 1)
Takafumi Hino (eps 13, 19)
Takahiro Kimura (ep 11)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (eps 12, 18)
Yoko Takanori (ep 13)
Yoshiko Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 21
)

Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Ryousuke Oomae

Animation producer: Yoshiyuki Matsuzaki
Art Setting: Hiroaki Tomari (assistant)
Assistant Animation Director: Ryuuji Iwata (ep 6)
Background Art:
Asami Imano (Studio Jack)
Asuka Komiyama (Studio Uni)
Fuminao Akai (See Throu Studio)
Hisae Oomiya (Studio Jack)
Katanao Akai (See Throu Studio)
Ken'ichi Tatefuji (See Throu Studio)
Kumiko Inoue (Studio Jack)
Manabu Fukuda (Studio Jack)
Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier Buuka)
Mayumi Okabe (Studio Uni)
Naoko Ichikawa (Studio Uni)
Noriko Miyata (See Throu Studio)
Noriko Tsutsui (Studio Aqua)
Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni)
Rina Fujiwara (Studio Jack)
Sanae Miyauchi (Studio Jack)
Sanae Tomoto (See Throu Studio)
Sumiko Aihara (Studio Jack)
Tetsuya Niiseki (See Throu Studio)
Tohru Furuya (Studio Uni)
Toru Koga (Studio Uni)
Yasutoshi Kawai (Studio Jack)
Yasuyuki Inaba (Studio Jack)
Yūji Amaku (See Throu Studio)
Yukiko Mizuno (See Throu Studio)
Yusuke Yanagisawa (See Throu Studio)
Yuuya Kusumoto (Studio Uni)
Color design:
Akiki Tomono 
Akiko Tomono
Composite:
Atsuo Tsukioka (Azuhata Production)
Hideo Okazaki (AMGA)
Hidetake Nakajima (AIC)
Hitoshi Furuya (Office Ao Photography Dept.)
Izumi Amano (Office Ao Photography Dept.)
Katsumi Ota (Azuhata Production)
Kazumi Takahashi (Azuhata Production)
Keiichi Tashiro
Kosuke Tanaka (AIC)
Kouji Hayashi (Office Ao Photography Dept.)
Masato Sato (Azuhata Production)
Mitsue Motomiya (AMGA)
Motomitsu Hoshino (AMGA)
Mutsumi Usuda (Office Ao Photography Dept.)
Nanae Hirabayashi (AIC)
Naoyuki Taniguchi (AMGA)
Ryoji Akiyama (AMGA)
Ryosuke Tsuda (AIC)
Ryūta Yoshira
Satoshi Suzuki (Office Ao Photography Dept.)
Shinichi Sasano (Azuhata Production)
Shouichi Kanbara (AIC)
Tatsushi Fukumoto (Azuhata Production)
Tatsuya Masuzawa (AMGA)
Yasushi Hattori (AMGA)
Yūki Inoue (AIC)
Yuki Okada (AMGA)
Digital Director: Kenji Seto
Editing: Kengo Shigemura
Editing Assistant: Souji Goto
Editing Operator:
Gen Itakura
Ryō Hokari
Eyecatch Illustration: Mario Kaneda
Key Animation:
Aki Takahashi (eps 17, 23)
Akihiro Gotou (ep 18)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 4)
Akiko Furuichi (eps 4, 16)
Akiko Kawashima (ep 21)
Akira Shinoda (ep 12)
Asuka Shimizu (eps 5, 17, 23)
Atsushi Itou (ep 4)
Atsuyuki Fukue (ep 16)
Ayako Tauchi (ep 21)
Chiaki Ebisutani (ep 4)
Chieko Hisha (ep 24)
Chihiro Washio (ep 6)
Chiyo Imamaki (eps 5, 17, 23)
Daichi Kamiya (ep 5)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 3, 14, 21)
Daisuke Yaoita (ep 22)
Eiji Ishimoto (ep 18)
Eiji Uemura (eps 3, 14, 21)
Emi Inoue (Studio OnePack; eps 13, 19, 24)
Emiko Momose (eps 1, 6)
Etsushi Mori (eps 15, 20)
Fumika Tamura (ep 4)
Harumi Isoyama (ep 16)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 4)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 1, 24)
Hidemi Kanazawa (ep 24)
Hideo Kawaguchi (ep 2)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 2)
Hiroaki Hanawa (Studio Argo; ep 19)
Hiroaki Sakuma (Anime Roman; ep 19)
Hiroki Abe (ep 19)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 16)
Hiroko Saito (eps 2, 17)
Hiroko Shigekuni (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 17, 23
)

Hiroko Yamaguchi (Studio OnePack; ep 19)
Hiromi Suzuki (eps 15, 20)
Hiromichi Kikuchi (ep 22)
Hiroshi Imano (ep 12)
Hiroshi Kosuga (eps 6, 15, 20)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 13, 19)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 16)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (Studio Gimlet; ep 23)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 15, 20)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 24)
Ikue Tsuchiya (ep 4)
Ippei Masui (eps 1, 18)
Jun Kawai (ep 19)
Junko Watanabe (eps 5, 17, 23)
Kaoru Horigane (ep 5)
Kaoru Miura (ep 13)
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 13)
Kazuhiko Yano (eps 13, 19)
Kazuhiro Taga (ep 13)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 13)
Kazuya Miura (ep 1)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 5, 15, 20)
Kazuyuki Hirakawa (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Igai (Studio Gomez; eps 15, 24)
Kei Tsuchiya (eps 5, 17, 23)
Keiichi Sasajima (ep 24)
Keiko Sawada (ep 6)
Keita Hagio (Studio Gimlet; eps 17, 23)
Kimiko Yashiro (eps 5, 23)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 2)
Koichi Takai (eps 3, 14, 21)
Kotomi Maeda (ep 15)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 2)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 17, 23)
Kunihiko Kimura (Studio Gimlet; eps 5, 17, 23)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 19)
Manabu Shioda (Anime R; eps 5, 14, 21)
Manami Miyazaki (eps 14, 21)
Manao Miyazaki (ep 3)
Masaharu Tomoda (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 18, 24
)

Masaru Suda (Anime Roman; ep 19)
Masashi Sugita (eps 16, 22)
Masashi Wakayama (eps 1, 24)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 5)
Masatomo Ichihara (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 2)
Mayumi Tamakoshi (ep 4)
Megumi Mimoto (ep 6)
Megumi Noda (eps 5, 17, 23)
Mia Kanazawa (ep 17)
Michihiro Kosaka (Anime Roman; ep 19)
Michiko Tomoda (eps 16, 24)
Michio Satô (eps 6, 13)
Midori Sawaki (eps 3, 14)
Midori Yamakubo (ep 14)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 22)
Minoru Kibata (ep 18)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 19)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 1, 12)
Mitsuteru Nanbe (Anime Roman; ep 5)
Miyuki Hanawa (Studio Argo; ep 19)
Motoi Nakamura (eps 4, 16)
Motoki Yagi (eps 12, 21)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 6, 15, 20)
Naoki Shinta (ep 4)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 1)
Naotaka Kunihiro (eps 4, 16, 22)
Naoyuki Owada (ep 1)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 2)
Nobuyuki Hata (Studio Mark; eps 12, 15, 20)
Noriko Takahashi (eps 3, 14, 21)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 12)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 3)
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 12)
Rie Nishiyama (ep 14)
Riki Sakamoto (eps 15, 20)
Ryōko Fujikawa (eps 18, 24)
Ryoutarou Makihara (ep 17)
Ryuuji Iwata (eps 1, 6, 24)
Satomi Tanaka (ep 18)
Satoru Harada (ep 16)
Satoru Minowa (ep 1)
Sawako Yamamoto (ep 24)
Setsuko Umino (ep 6)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 12)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 18-19)
Shin Oonuma (ep 5)
Shingo Oda (ep 12)
Shingo Ogiso (ep 2)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 13)
Shinichi Wada (eps 15, 20)
Shinji Morimoto (ep 24)
Shizuo Tanaka (ep 16)
Shume Matsumoto (ep 4)
Shuuichi Kodama (ep 24)
Souichirou Sako (eps 5, 17, 23)
Tadahiro Hirakawa (eps 2, 12)
Tadahito Hasegawa (Azeta Pictures; ep 13)
Taeka Ishiko (ep 4)
Taiichiro Kohara (Last House; eps 12, 18)
Takafumi Hino (ep 13)
Takamasa Shibuya (ep 4)
Takanao Takahashi (eps 14, 21)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 1)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 12)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 15, 20)
Takashi Murai (ep 17)
Takeo Yoshioka (eps 14, 21)
Takeshi Oda (Anime Roman; ep 5)
Takeshi Ooishi (Office Ao; ep 13)
Takuma Iino (Office Ao; ep 13)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Tatsuya Ikeda (Anime Roman; ep 5)
Tatsuya Sasaki (ep 4)
Teru Goto (ep 19)
Tetsu Inoue (ep 24)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 24)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 2)
Tomomi Ikeda (Studio OnePack; eps 13, 19, 24)
Tomomi Umemura (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 16, 22)
Toru Yoshida (ep 24)
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 13)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; eps 18, 24)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 12, 18)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (Last House; eps 12, 18)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 15, 20
)

Wataru Hirasawa (eps 17, 23)
Yoshie Kawamura (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (eps 3, 14, 21)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 17, 23)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 15, 20)
Yoshimichi Masuko (ep 18)
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 12)
You Satou (ep 22)
Yousuke Nakajima (Anime R; ep 5)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 17, 23)
Yuji Ikeda (ep 24)
Yūji Masuda (ep 1)
Yuji Tanaka (Last House; ep 18)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (Studio Gomez; eps 15, 20)
Yukio Hasegawa (Azeta Pictures; ep 13)
Yumi Sudarehata (Studio OnePack; eps 13, 19)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 3)
Yuuko Kamiyama (Studio OnePack; ep 13)
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
Online Editor:
Masaaki Okamoto (eps 12-24)
Takayuki Tabata (eps 1-11)
Planning Assistant: Hiroshi Hashimoto (Chara-Ani)
Production Advancement:
Hajime Nakamura (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Arai (ep 16)
Kae Fukuzawa (eps 18, 24)
Koichi Nakamura (ep 19)
Masami Ozaki (eps 3, 14)
Naoya Fukuda (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 15, 20
)

Noriko Doi (ep 2)
Osamu Ozawa (ep 21)
Takayoshi Morimiya (eps 17, 23)
Tomonori Ubukata (ep 13)
Tsukasa Tamura (ep 12)
Yoshitake Kakishita (eps 4, 16, 22)
Production Advertising: Umihiko Mine
Production Desk: Toshiyuki Nagano
Recording: Satoshi Yano
Recording Assistant: Emi Igarashi
Setting Production:
Riyako Ishii
Yūichirō Tsutsumi
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects:
Daiki Ura
Hironobu Watanabe
Naomasa Fukuda (Studio Peacock)
Toshiyuki Ito (Studio Targe)
Special Thanks To:
Keisuke Sugawara
Yoshimi Nakajima (Big Shot)
Theme Song Performance:
Miyuki Hashimoto (ED)
Yozuca (OP)
Ayako Kawasumi as Miharu Sena Kanaka
Mamiko Noto as Yukinari Sasaki

Ayaka Saito as Tomoka Rana Judo
Chiwa Saito as Kirie Kojima
Masayo Kurata as Koyomi Hare Nanaka
Ryotaro Okiayu as Kazuharu Fukuyama
Tomoko Kaneda as Ebi
Yuki Matsuoka as Risa Fukuyama

Ai Shimizu as Hakana(ep 10)
Aya Endo as
Armed Maid A(ep 4)
Child(ep 5)
Female Student 2
Aya Hisakawa as Hijiri Kanata
Bin Shimada as shopkeeper(ep 8)
Eri Oono as Woman B(ep 1)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Ebi(monologue; 2 episodes
eps 2nd season, 7
)
Haruhi Terada as Armed Maid B(ep 4)
Haruka Nagami as Girl(ep 3)
Hiroaki Miura as Male 2(ep 7)
Hiroshi Matsumoto as Male 3(ep 7)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Mamoru Machida
Katsuhiro Harasawa as Baseball Player B(ep 2)
Kazuo Hara as Crowd(2nd season; ep 11)
Kenichi Mine as Eldest brother(2nd season; ep 6)
Kimiko Saito as Old Lady(ep 2)
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as
Baseball Player C(ep 2)
English Narration(ep 2)
Mayumi Yanagisawa as Asuha Hare Nanaka
Michio Nakao as Shop Assistant(ep 8)
Misato Fukuen as Hikage
Natsuko Kuwatani as Lilica Stacy
Nozomi Masu as Kosame
Risa Hayamizu as Female Student A(ep 2)
Sakura Nogawa as Yukina
Sayaka Ohara as Maharu
Takanori Hoshino as
Baseball Player A(ep 2)
Hayate
Takayuki Kondou as Radio DJ(ep 3)
Takeshi Aono as Gyougen(Second season; ep 8)
Tamotsu Nishiwaki as Male 1(ep 7)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Supermarket Manager(ep 8)
Yuka Inokuchi as Hinata
Yukie Maeda as Female Student 1
Yuu Asakawa as
English Narration(ep 2)
Female Student C(ep 2)
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance:
APPP (eps 4, 16, 22)
Artland (ep 2)
Front Line (eps 5, 17, 23)
Office AO (eps 13, 19)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 3, 14, 21)
Animation Production: AIC Spirits
Broadcaster:
Fuji TV (Season 1)
WOWOW (Season 2)
Music Production: Lantis
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Patrick Seitz
Executive producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto
Audio Layback Engineer: Gregg Hall
Recording engineer: Sergio Gonzalez
Sound Mixing:
Marco Bustos
Tony Crowe
Supervising Producer: Hiroe Tsukamoto
Michelle Ruff as Miharu Sena Kanaka
Yuri Lowenthal as Yukinari Sasaki

Carrie Savage as Koyomi Hare Nanaka
Hunter MacKenzie Austin as Lisa Fukuyama
J-Ray as Tomoka Lana Jude
Liam O'Brien as Kazuharu Fukuyama
Lulu Chiang as Kirie Kojima
Tara Platt as Hakana 

Aimee Zannoni as Lady(ep 2)
Amy Kincaid as
Armed Maid A(ep 4)
Girl(ep 3)
Student B(ep 2)
Carrie Savage as Herself (Seiyuu #2)(ep 17)
Dameon Clarke as
Ebi(monologue)
Event Staff(ep 17)
Dean Gonzalez as People 2(ep 21)
Doug Stone as
Old Customer A(ep 14)
Vegetable Store Keeper(ep 2)
Elise Baughman as
Girl in Robe(ep 17)
Yukina
Erica Shaffer as
Female Customer A(ep 14)
Hijiri Kanata
Erin Baker as
Armed Maid B(ep 4)
Lady B(ep 1)
Hunter MacKenzie Austin as
Machan(ep 14)
Student A(ep 2)
Jason C. Miller as Thug 2(eps 7, 23)
Jay Klein as
Guy C(ep 21)
Kiltie(ep 3)
Jody Jaress as Landlord
Karen Thompson as
Ebi
Female Customer B(ep 14)
Maharu
Kristen Amicone as Control Officer(ep 23)
Lulu Chiang as Herself (Seiyuu #3)(ep 17)
Michelle Ruff as Herself (Seiyuu #1)(ep 17)
Patrick Seitz as
Baseball Team Member B(ep 2)
Comedian(ep 4)
Gale
Guy B(ep 21)
Hayate
Narrator
Old Customer B(ep 14)
Radio DJ(ep 3)
Thug 1(eps 7, 23)
Rachel Hirschfeld as Hinata
Rita Stephens as
Nanae Kuh Haruka(eps 5-6, 23-24)
Reporter(ep 21)
Robin Rhodpa as
Dizzle
Kosame
Sam Regal as
Baseball Team Member A(ep 2)
Drugstore Keeper(ep 14)
Mamoru Machida
Sergio Gonzalez as Guy A(ep 21)
Taliesin Jaffe as
Baseball Team Member B(ep 2)
Fake Poyon(ep 17)
Guy D(ep 21)
Hanasho
People 1(ep 21)
Wendy Tomson as Lilica
Willow Lane as
Lillica Stacy
Narrator
Student C(ep 2)
English companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Carlos Lladó as Yukinari Sasaki(Spain dub)
Pilar Morales as Miharu Sena Kanaka(Spain dub)

Ariadna Jiménez as Tomoka Rana Judo(Spain dub)
Mar Nicolas as Koyomi Hare Nanaka(Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Kirie Kojima(Spain dub)
Pilar Mora as Lisa Fukuyama(Spain dub)
Sergio Mesa as Kazuharu Fukuyama(Spain dub)

Tasio Alonso as Voice-over(Spain dub)

Ariadna Jiménez(Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós(Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell(Spain dub)
Esperanza Gracia(Spain dub)
Jordi Naro(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Buzz Channel (Spain)
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain)
Translation: TRADUCCIONES IMPOSIBLES (Spain dub)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology