Sam REGAL

Birth name: Samuel Brent Oscar Riegel
Date of birth: 1976-10-09
Hometown: Washington D.C.
E-mail: SamRegal@gmail.com
Non-anime roles:
Allegretto in "Eternal Sonata" (VG)
Azel in "God Hand" (VG)
Bruce in "God Hand" (VG)
Crew Officer in "Hitman: Contracts" (VG)
Donatello in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (new)
Donatello in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (VG)
Donnel in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Edward Chris von Muir in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG)
Jack in "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Keldric in "Dawn of Mana" (VG)
King Jibral in "Blue Dragon" (VG)
Lewis in "Obscure" (VG)
Marcus Black in "Time Crisis IV" (VG)
Marcus Lampert (Shamrock) - Garuda 2 in "Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation" (VG)
Operator in "Blinx II" (VG)
Ravel in "God Hand" (VG)
Reid Hershel in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (cameo battle)
Reid Hershel in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG)
Richard in "Chemicus" (VG)
Richard in "Chemicus: Journey to the Other Side" (VG)
Rufus in "Growlanser: Heritage of War" (VG)
Sensei in "God Hand" (VG)
Silabus in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 1//Rebirth" (VG)
Silabus in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Reminisce" (VG)
Silabus in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3//Redemption" (VG)
Stahl in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Sumner Sturgeon in "Eureka Seven Vol 1: The New Wave" (VG)
Sumner Sturgeon in "Eureka Seven Vol 2: The New Vision" (VG)
Villagers in "God Hand" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
English voice director for ".hack//G.U. Vol.1//Rebirth" (VG)
English voice director for "Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation" (VG)
English voice director for "Eternal Sonata" (VG)

as Sam Riegel

Non-anime roles:
Baki in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Duphaston in "Eternal Poison" (VG)
Starscream in "Transformers: War For Cybertron" (VG)
Vin Threet in "Time Hollow" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Bleach (TV) : Adaptation (eps 230-231), Voice Direction
Boys Be... (TV) : Director (Co-Director), Script Adaptation
Comic Party (TV) : Script Adaptation
Comic Party Special (OAV) : Script Adaptation
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) : Director, Script Adaptation
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : ADR Script
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) : Director, Script Adaptation, Voice Direction
Kekkaishi (TV) : Adaptation
Megaman Star Force (TV) : Script
Naruto (TV) : ADR Director, Script Adaptation
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds : Adaptation
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) : Director (eps 6, 8), Script
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) : Director (Co-director), Script Adaptation
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) : Script Adaptation
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) : Co-Director, Adaptation
Tiger & Bunny (TV) : Script Adaptation
To Heart (TV) : Co-Director, Mix Engineer, Recording engineer, Script Adaptation
Tweeny Witches (TV) : ADR Script (eps 1-7)

Cast in:
(English version)
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) as Gusto
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as B-Shot A (ep 1); Reggie Mak
Blade (TV) as Ikeda (ep 2)
Bleach (TV) as Gonryomaru (Zanpakuto Saga); Ikkaku Madarame (eps 104-105); Maki Ichinose; Ruri'iro Kujaku (Zanpakuto Saga); Stealth Force Member (ep 81)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Miyamoto
Blue Dragon (TV) as Jiro
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Jiro
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Mephisto Pheles
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Izumi; Mephisto Pheles
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Miyamoto
Boys Be... (TV) as Kyoichi
Buso Renkin (TV) as Madoka Maruyama; Police (ep 10)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Claudio Darlton (ep 24); Clovis La Britannia (eps 1-3, 13)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Claudio Darlton
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Chang
DearS (TV) as Assassin; Oihiko
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Mishter Mangaer
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Bluemeramon (ep 7)
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Kudamon
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Taniguchi
Durarara!! (TV) as Issac Dian (eps 11, 12.5); Ryō Takiguchi
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Pull (ep 19)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Norb (Young)
Eyeshield 21 (TV); Kaoru Hatsujou; Number 58 (ep 1)
Fafner (TV) as Hiroto Doma; Kariya's Subordinate (ep 8); Mechanic #2 (ep 7); Pilot (ep 7); Submarine Operator (ep 17); UN Operator (ep 5); UN Scientist (ep 23)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Shirou Emiya
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Shirou Emiya
Fighting Spirit (TV)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Yonekichi (eps 17-18)
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Kadotake Souichiro
Girls Bravo (TV) as Baseball Team Member A (ep 2); Drugstore Keeper (ep 14); Mamoru Machida
Grenadier (TV) as Yajiro Kojima
Gungrave (TV) as Carlason (ep 5); Gashaw Member #1 (ep 7); Kyne; Researcher (ep 25); Young Policeman (ep 7)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Beard Folks A (ep 2); Klatt; Wild Bunch A (ep 1)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Viral
Haré+Guu (TV) as Ashio
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Ashio
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Vatican Officer (ep 8); Wild Geese Member (ep 6)
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Tenma Koizumi (Media Blasters dub)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Shinobu Morita
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Shinobu Morita
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Chuei Totaku; Student A
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV)
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Chuei Totaku; Souka
K (TV) as Yashiro "Shiro" Isana
K.O. Beast (OAV) as Wan Derbard
Kamichu! (TV) as God of Yakisoba (ep 7); Ino
Kekkaishi (TV); Ayakashi (ep 50); Kimiya Hachioji (ep 25); Koshu; Kyouichi Hiba; Makio; Yukimasa
Kill la Kill (TV) as Male Student (ep 1); Suzuki (ep 1)
Koi Kaze (TV) as Mr. Yamazaki
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Array
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Alan Won (eps 2, 4-6); Array
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV); BGG Gang Member C; Store Manager
Lucky Star (TV) as Minoru Shiraishi; Narrator (ep 6)
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Ahbmad Saluja; Dorji (eps 4-5); Spartos
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Michael; Mr. Rainey
Marmalade Boy Movie as Manager
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Tom Dubious
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Taniguchi
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Dwarf Man (ep 24); Taniguchi
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) as Mr. Kimidori; Taniguchi
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Eichi Hikoyama
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Fisherman; Sailor
Monster (TV) as Constantine (ep 32); Killer (ep 31); Peter; Toshio Iwai
Naruto (TV); ANBU Ninja (eps 30, 34); Baki; Chishima; Kamakiri Fuuma; Mubi; Shinemon (ep 208); Shino Aburame (1st season); Zaku Abumi
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Border Guard; Susuki
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Akio's Assistant (ep 3); Baki; Medic Ninja (ep 10); Rinji; Shin (Sai's Brother); Tōfu (ep 195)
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom; King's Guardsman
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Assistant Director
New Getter Robo (OAV)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kiyotsugu Kiyojūji
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Kiyotsugu Kiyojūji
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) as Taniguchi
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Shark Usui (ep 17)
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Hatomura Shinsuke (ep 1); Kumakura (ep 10); Little Slugger; Old Man's Son (ep 1)
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Isao Oota (Bandai dub)
Patlabor: The Movie as Isao Oota (Bandai Visual USA)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Teddie
Planetes (TV) as Reporter
Pokémon (TV) as Chico
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV)
R.O.D -The TV- as Cafe Owner; Criminal; Young Owner
Redline (movie) as Miki
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Mr. Asakawa; Young Man
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 13); Resurrected Man (ep 14); Taizou (eps 15-16)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon (ep 1); Gate Guard; High-Voiced Demon (ep 11); Impostor Demon (ep 11); Mob Leader; Sou Guard (ep 9); Sou's Citizenry (ep 9)
Samurai Champloo (TV); Jogger (ep 9); Momoi's Guard #3 (ep 10)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Dennis; Officer
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Mori Motonari
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Motonari Mori
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Mori Motonari
Shaman King (TV) as Faust VIII
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Toshio Mikami
Sky High (live-action movie) as Editor
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Hiroman
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Flynn Scifo
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Dan Inosato; Sanada
Texhnolyze (TV) as Kaku; Kazuho Yoshii; Man A
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Joey Toy
To Heart (TV)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Seishou
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Squidman
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Student
Wolverine (TV) as Thug C (ep 8)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Rex Raptor
Zatch Bell (TV) as Purio
Zetman (TV) as Agou Shimura; Detective (ep 9); Man in Black A
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none