Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Related anime:
    Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) (sequel)
    Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) (side story)

Alternative title:
Lag-Rin (Japanese)
Lagrange
Rinne no Lagrange (Japanese)
Rinne no Lagrange - Flower declaration of your heart (Japanese)
輪廻のラグランジェ (Japanese)
輪迴的拉格朗日 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: mecha, school
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: © Lagrange Project
Plot Summary: Madoka is the lone member of her school's Jersey Club. She is one day recruited by a mysterious girl named Lan to pilot the robot "Vox" and protect her city from space invaders. They are joined by a third girl, Muginami, who has a different goal than Ran. Meanwhile, they still don't know their enemies' true goal, or what "Rinne" might be.
User Ratings: 382 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (sub:21, dub:3)
 Excellent: 57 votes (sub:51, dub:6)
 Very good: 104 votes (sub:93, dub:9, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 105 votes (sub:88, dub:12, raw:1, ?:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 49 votes (sub:46, dub:2, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:2)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 Weak: 15 votes (sub:14, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 633 users, rank: #1500 (of 6068)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.251 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7183, rank: #1710 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 7.222 (Good+), rank: #1655 (of 6062) (seen all: 7.45 / seen some: 6.83 / won't finish: 3.91)
Bayesian estimate: 7.231 (Good+), rank: #1439 (of 4613)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2012-01-08 to 2012-03-25
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"TRY UNITE!" by Megumi Nakajima
Ending Theme:
"Hello!" by Megumi Nakajima
Official website:
News: Show:
Viz Media Panel (Jul 27, 2012)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne - Set 1 (Blu-Ray) 2013-06-11 (from $38.04)
DVD (Region 1)
    Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne - Set 1 (DVD) 2013-06-11 (from $21.07)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Tatsuo Sato
Director: Toshimasa Suzuki
Series Composition: Shôtarô Suga
Script:
Eiji Umehara (ep 5)
Hiroshi Ohnogi (eps 9, 11)
Shigeru Morita (eps 4, 8, 10)
Shôtarô Suga (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Yuuichi Nomura (eps 3, 7, 12)
Storyboard:
Ako Sahara (ep 3)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (eps 6, 10-11)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 4, 9)
Masayuki Iimura (ep 8)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 5)
Shishō Igarashi (eps 7, 12)
Toshimasa Suzuki (eps 1-2)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 2)
Katsumi Ono (ep 4)
Kazuhide Kondo (eps 6, 10)
Masayuki Iimura (eps 3, 8)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (eps 5, 11)
Seung Hui Son (ep 9)
Shishō Igarashi (eps 7, 12)
Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 1)
Unit Director: Toshimasa Suzuki (OP, ED)
Original Character Design: Haruyuki Morisawa
Art Director: Michie Watanabe
Chief Animation Director:
Chizuru Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-12
)

Hisako Tsurukubo (eps 6, 8)
Takushige Norita (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 10-12
)

Takuya Matsumura (mecha; eps 2, 7-8)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 6)
Animation Director:
Chizuru Kobayashi (character; ED; eps 3, 9, 12)
Futoshi Oonami (mecha; XEBECzwei; ep 6)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (character; ep 9)
Hisako Tsurukubo (character; eps 1, 11-12)
Kenji Fujisaki (ep 2)
Madoka Ozawa (character; ep 4)
Makoto Oda (character; eps 7, 12)
Mariko Emori (character; ep 8)
Masayuki Fujita (character; ep 10)
Seika Saruwatari (character; eps 6, 10)
Taeko Hori (character; ep 11)
Takushige Norita (character; OP; eps 5, 12)
Takuya Matsumura (mechanical; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10-12
)

Yōko Kutsuzawa (character; eps 3, 9, 12)
Yūichi Oka (character; eps 5, 12)
Yumiko Komiyama (character; eps 6, 10)
Original Novel:
Kouhei Takuguchi (Media Factory)
Souhei Tsukimi (Rinne no Lagrange)
Takeshi Kanedaichi (Media Factory)
Yasuji Misaka (Media Factory)
3D Animation Director: Kentarō Honma
3D Director: Kōji Shirai
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Takashi Aoki
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Takeshima (Production Reed; ep 11)
Chiaki Toyoda (T.N.K; ep 6)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 1)
Daisuke Nakamura (Production Reed; ep 11)
Do Yeon Lim (Big Owl; ep 6)
Dong Il Kim (Big Owl; ep 6)
Eigo Nomura (eps 9, 12)
Hideki Fukushima (ep 12)
Hisako Tsurukubo (OP)
Hyo Sang Ryu (Big Owl; ep 6)
Jae Seok Park (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 10)
Ju Seok Kim (Big Owl; ep 6)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 4)
Kaoru Takeda (Production Reed; OP; ep 11)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 9)
Makoto Nakazawa (ep 4)
Mami Omori (eps 3, 9, 12)
Marick Manallo (Egg Manila; ep 6)
Miho Oomori (eps 3, 9)
Min Gyu Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 10)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 8)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 9)
Naoto Abe (OP)
Naoto Kawano (ep 4)
Noriko Itou (ep 4)
Rando Ohashi (T.N.K; ep 6)
Sayuri Hanada (ep 4)
Seung Hyun Hong (Big Owl; ep 6)
Takuya Matsumura (OP)
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 9)
Won Hoe Kim (Big Owl; ep 6)
Yasutetsu Aoki (Production Reed; ep 11)
Yi Nam Park (Big Owl; ep 6)
Young Nam Go (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 10)
3D Production: Yukari Matsumura
3DCG Animator:
Kazuya Yamagata (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Kentarō Honma (eps 4-6, 8-12)
Mitsutaka Hori (eps 2-3, 6, 10)
Yuka Igarashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10-11
)

3DCG Production Manager: Mari Katō
Animation producer: Takatoshi Chino
Animation Reference Model:
Asahi Wakashima (Kingdom Model Production)
Masahiko Asano (Creation Direction)
Art Setting: Nariyuki Ogi
Assistant Animation Director:
Akitoshi Maeda (2 episodes
eps 11 character, 12 mechanical
)

Hatsue Kato (character; ep 12)
Hideki Fukushima (mechanical; ep 12)
Michinori Shiga (ep 8)
Mitsuru Ishihara (character; ep 11)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Chizuru Kobayashi (eps 1, 4-6, 8)
Hisako Tsurukubo (eps 4, 7, 9)
Taeko Hori (ep 7)
Takushige Norita (ep 9)
Yūichi Oka (ep 9)
Assistant producer:
Ayumi Serata
GIN
Haru Kaiga
Background Art:
Aiko Taira (GREEN; eps 10, 12)
Aimi Kodama (GREEN; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10
)

Ayako Iwanaga (GREEN; eps 7-8, 10)
Ayami Yoshida (GREEN; ep 12)
Ayumi Satō (GREEN; eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Chihiro Fuji (GREEN; eps 1-2)
Hiroshi Murakami (GREEN; ep 10)
Keiji Ueda (GREEN; eps 1-12)
Kenji Kobayashi (GREEN; eps 7-8)
Kenta Masuda (GREEN; ep 4)
Manami Masuda (GREEN; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Masanori Yamaguchi (GREEN; eps 1, 10, 12)
Mayumi Abe (GREEN; eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Tengen Shinohara (GREEN; eps 2-12)
Tomohiro Ono (GREEN; eps 7-8)
Yū Takai (GREEN; eps 9, 11-12)
Yukari Yasuda (GREEN; eps 1-12)
Chief Mechanical Animation Director: Takuya Matsumura
Color Check:
Ayumi Ikeda (ep 3)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (eps 3, 9)
Hironori Nochi (ep 8)
Kanna Terabun (eps 2, 4)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 7)
Mitsuko Sekimoto (ep 1)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 5, 11)
Tamae Matsuoka (ep 12)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 6, 10)
Color Check Assistance:
Ayumi Ikeda (eps 1, 9)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (ep 1)
Color design: Mitsuko Sekimoto
Color Key:
Ayumi Ikeda (ep 3)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (eps 3, 9)
Hironori Nochi (ep 8)
Kanna Terabun (eps 2, 4)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; ep 7)
Mitsuko Sekimoto (ep 1)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 5, 11)
Tamae Matsuoka (ep 12)
Yasue Mizoguchi (eps 6, 10)
Comic Serialization:
Hirotaka Ono (Square Enix)
Isll (Rinne no Lagrange)
Kimitake Yoshioka (Rinne no Lagrange ~Akatsuki no Memoria~)
Shôtarô Suga (Rinne no Lagrange ~Akatsuki no Memoria~; scenario)
Takashi Nakano (Square Enix)
Cooperation:
Akira Hirono (Bandai Namco Games)
Hirofumi Inagaki (Bandai Namco Games)
Hitomi Watabiki (Bandai Namco Games)
Kotaro Takahashi (Bandai Channel)
Kouji Taguchi (Square Enix)
Masato Utsunomiya (Bandai Channel)
Motohisa Kato (Dwango)
Nobuyuki Kurashige (Square Enix)
Ryosuke Kimura (Dwango)
Takaaki Kidani (Bushiroad)
Yasutaka Kimura (Square Enix)
Yoshioki Somekawa (Dwango)
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Editing Assistant: Hiroshi Suzuki
End Card Illustration:
Eretto (ep 4)
Fuuba Midori (ep 8)
Haruyuki Morisawa (ep 1)
Kazuki Igawa (ep 12)
Kiishi Himura (ep 6)
Kinu Nishimura (ep 9)
Kokonoka (ep 11)
Kurehito Fukazaki (ep 3)
Mibunatsuki (ep 10)
Motoi Fuyukawa (ep 5)
Takuya Fujima (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Katsurai (ep 7)
Finish Animation:
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; ep 7)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (ep 9)
Chie Iwamoto (Studio Road; ep 7)
Erina Honda (Studio Road; ep 7)
Hanae Yokota (Studio Road; ep 7)
Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash; eps 6, 10)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; eps 6, 10)
Mai Tanaka (Studio Road; ep 7)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 7)
Moe Tsukuda (Studio Road; ep 7)
Naomi Nakano (Studio Road; ep 7)
Natsuki Nakajima (Studio Road; ep 7)
Rie Arai (Studio Road; ep 7)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 7)
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash; eps 6, 10)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 6, 10)
Human Scale Model:
Hirotoshi Yoshizawa (Lucky Wide)
Masaya Matsuyama (Lucky Wide)
In-Between Animation:
Jin Seon Lee (eps 1, 3, 9)
Kazumasa Ishida (eps 1, 3)
Kouta Sugawa (T.N.K; ep 6)
Kyōhei Sawada (eps 1, 3)
Mami Omori (eps 1, 3)
Masanori Nanjō (eps 1, 3)
Masato Kudou (T.N.K; ep 6)
Miho Oomori (eps 1, 3)
Ryō Nishikawa (eps 1, 3)
Sonomi Fujii (XEBECzwei; eps 1, 7)
Takeshi Iida (eps 1, 3, 9)
Tatsuhiko Komatsu (eps 1, 3)
Tomoe Oro (eps 1, 3)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (T.N.K; ep 6)
Yoko Okuyama (XEBECzwei; eps 1, 7)
Yōko Shirai (ep 1)
Yūji Tateno (Studio Gash; eps 6, 10)
Yuki Iimori (eps 1, 3)
Yumi Baba (XEBECzwei; eps 1, 7)
Yumi Sasaki (eps 1, 3, 9)
In-Between Check:
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Saitou (eps 6, 10)
Mikie Matsuyama (ep 2)
Takuma Iino (ep 8)
Yōko Shirai (ep 7)
Youko Kuboyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 11-12
)

Yukiko Akiyama (ep 4)
Insert Song Composition:
Saeko Suzuki (The Jersey Club Song; ep 3)
TOMISIRO (The Jersy Club Song; ep 3)
Insert Song Lyrics: Takatoshi Chino (The Jersey Club Song; ep 3)
Insert Song Performance: Kaori Ishihara (The Jersey Club Song; ep 3)
JUKE Art Car: Toshihiko Fukuma (Chuo Design)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 8)
Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 4)
Akihiro Sueda (ep 12)
Akihito Kato (eps 2, 9)
Akiko Takeshima (ep 5)
Akio Kitahara (ep 9)
Akira Ono (ep 2)
Akitoshi Maeda (OP)
Asami Sodeyama (ep 4)
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 8)
Ayako Matama (Argyle; eps 3, 5, 9)
Ayano Fujii (ep 8)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 8)
Chizuru Kobayashi (ep 1)
Chokka Sasaki (eps 5, 9, 11-12)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 9)
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 9)
Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 6)
Daitoku Kawaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 6, 10)
Dong Hyun Seo (ep 4)
Eigo Nomura (eps 5, 11)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 5, 8, 11-12)
Etsuaki Mizuno (ep 5)
Fumiko Kon (ep 6)
Gi Il Shin (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Hayato Nakaya (ep 5)
Hideki Ito (ep 2)
Hideki Sakai (XEBECzwei; ep 7)
Hirofumi Maeshima (Whisker's; eps 6, 10)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 8)
Hiromi Shiragami (ep 7)
Hiroshi Kohara (eps 5, 9)
Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 8)
Hiroto Yokote (eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (ep 12)
Hisako Tsurukubo (ED; eps 1, 3, 11)
Hisashi Toshima (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Ho Si Sang (ep 2)
In Young Kwak (ep 4)
Ja Chun Gu (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Ju Seok Kim (Big Owl; ep 10)
Jun Mori (ep 8)
Jung Mi An (GK Entertainment; eps 2, 4)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 8)
Kanae Suwa (eps 3, 9, 12)
Kanako Inoue (ep 12)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 12)
Kaoru Takeda (ep 9)
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 6)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 11-12)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 12)
Kazumi Ono (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12
)

Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 11)
Kei Oohashi (ep 11)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 8)
Kenji Fujisaki (ep 4)
Kenji Kanie (ep 12)
Koji Hirauma (ep 11)
Kou Yamamoto (ep 6)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 1)
Kyoko Taketani (OP; ep 3)
Lee Hung-Soo (ep 4)
Madoka Suwa (ep 6)
Mai Kuwabara (ep 8)
Makoto Oda (eps 3, 9, 11)
Mariko Horie (XEBECzwei; ep 7)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 7)
Masanori Watanabe (XEBECzwei; ep 7)
Masashi Yamaoka (ep 11)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 4)
Michihiko Ozawa (ep 2)
Min Ju Song (ep 4)
Min Ki Han (T.N.K; eps 6, 10)
Mitsuru Chiba (ep 12)
Mitsuru Ishihara (OP)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (eps 5, 11-12)
Miyuki Shimizu (XEBECzwei; ep 7)
Myoung Jun Cha (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 10)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 11)
Natsuko Fujiwara (eps 1, 3)
Nobuyoshi Habara (OP)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (XEBECzwei; ep 7)
Norifumi Kugai (ep 2)
Rando Ohashi (ep 5)
Rina Kasuya (XEBECzwei; ep 7)
Rui Kondou (ep 11)
Ryohei Takeshita (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Ryuta Nakahara (ep 2)
Sang Jin Lee (Big Owl; ep 10)
Satoshi Horizawa (ep 3)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 6)
Seong Won Hwang (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 10)
Seung Hyun Hong (Big Owl; ep 10)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 5, 8)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 11)
Shinichi Yamaoka (OP)
Shinko Tsurumoto (XEBECzwei; eps 3, 7)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 11)
Shintetsu Takiyama (OP; ep 1)
Shuji Kawakami (Argyle; eps 3, 5, 9)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 8)
Shuko Okutani (XEBECzwei; ep 7)
Sinomin (ep 4)
Taeko Hori (ep 3)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 4)
Takahiro Sōda (Whisker's; eps 6, 10)
Takahito Fukuyama (ep 8)
Takayuki Kitagawa (eps 2, 4)
Takayuki Meya (ep 5)
Takeshi Iida (ep 12)
Takeshi Kanda (T.N.K; ep 10)
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 7-8)
Taketomo Ishikawa (OP)
Takushige Norita (ep 1)
Takuya Matsumura (eps 1, 3, 12)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 6)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 7)
Teruyo Katō (eps 5, 9)
Tetsurou Yamada (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Tetsuya Ishii (ep 2)
Tetsuya Saeki (Studio Gash; ep 6)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 5)
Tomomi Nakamura (OP; eps 1, 12)
Toshihiko Araki (ep 8)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Komaru (eps 2, 4)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 11)
Wataru Yamamoto (eps 3, 11)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 2)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 8)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 8)
Yasushi Nishitani (OP; ep 1)
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 9, 12)
Yi Nam Park (Big Owl; ep 10)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (OP; eps 1, 3, 9)
Yoko Takanori (ep 11)
Yoo Yong-Jun (ep 4)
Yooichi Shimizu (ep 12)
Yoshihito Naitō (ep 4)
Young Sun Jang (GK Entertainment; ep 2)
Yūichi Oka (OP; eps 3, 5)
Yuki Komatsu (ep 2)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 12)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 1)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 8)
Yumiko Komiyama (ED)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 5)
Yuta Yamazaki (ep 2)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 6)
LAGRANGE Meets NISSAN:
Hideyuki Takahashi (Nissan Motors)
Hiromasa Yoshino (Nissan Motors)
Kazufumi Yasuda (Onishinanox)
Masanori Saito (TBWA/HAKUHODO)
Nobuhide Yanagi (Nissan Motors)
Satoshi Suzuki (TBWA/HAKUHODO)
Shunji Kondo (Nissan Motors)
Takayoshi Soya (TBWA/HAKUHODO)
Tetsuro Takeshita (Nissan Motors)
Yasuhiro Suzuki (Nissan Motors)
Youhei Koyama (TBWA/HAKUHODO)
Literature: Naoko Marukawa
Main Title Design: Koichi Tominaga (Robot)
Monitor Management: Takuma Morooka
Music Performance:
Ayano Kasahara (Cello)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Music Production: Masao Fukuda
Official Site:
Naoya Shimizu (BIGLOBE)
Shigehiro Kurita (BIGLOBE)
Official Writer: Keisuke Hirota
Orbit Design:
August 32 (direction & planning; LAGRANGE meets NISSAN)
Hiroyuki Kikuchi (NISSAN Global Design)
Kazunori Murabayashi (NISSAN Global Design)
Takashi Ōsuda (NISSAN Global Design)
Overseas Manager: Kyōko Otobe
Photography:
Akiko Nakazato (XEBEC; eps 1-3, 6-12)
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; eps 4-5, 9)
Hayao Arimura (XEBEC; eps 1-3, 6-12)
Kanade Yamamoto (M.S.C; ep 6)
Kaori Demura (Studio Hibari; ep 12)
Kazuaki Funakura (XEBEC; eps 1-3, 6-12)
Kazuyoshi Shiomi (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 12)
Mariko Kishi (Graphinica; ep 9)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; ep 9)
Miyuki Kawakita (Graphinica; ep 9)
Natsuki Takemura (XEBEC; eps 1-3, 6-12)
Nobuyuki Watanabe (Studio Hibari; ep 8)
Ryūichi Takadama (M.S.C; eps 6, 10)
Ryuji Hirano (eps 6, 10)
Shiori Kurata (Studio Hibari; ep 12)
Sōshi Itō (XEBEC; eps 1-3, 6-12)
Su Jung Hyun (Graphinica; eps 4-5, 9)
Takashi Aoki (XEBEC; eps 4-5)
Takuma Morooka (XEBEC; eps 1-12)
Tatsuki Hirakawa (Studio Hibari; ep 12)
Tatsuya Miyazaki (XEBEC; eps 1-3, 6-12)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; ep 9)
Tomomi Saitou (M.S.C; eps 6, 10)
Tomoyuki Kunii (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 12)
Tomoyuki Nakata (XEBEC; eps 1-3, 6-12)
Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica; eps 4-5, 9)
Yoshihiro Sekiya (Graphinica; eps 4-5, 9)
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica; ep 9)
Yuho Ando (XEBEC; eps 1-3, 6-12)
Yūichi Tsuzuki (XEBEC; eps 1-3, 6-12)
Yuki Kudo (XEBEC; eps 1-12)
Planning Production:
Ken Ookawara
Michihiko Suwa
Production Advancement:
Kazumasa Fukuda (ep 8)
Kōji Nakata (eps 2, 4)
Maki Kessoku (eps 1, 9, 11-12)
Reiko Kadota (ep 4)
Ryūzō Anaba (ep 7)
Tomoharu Komiyama (eps 6, 10)
Toshiya Naitō (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 11-12
)

Yōhei Nagamine (eps 1, 5, 12)
Production Affairs: Emiko Takashina
Production Cooperation:
Kenichi Tokumura
Osamu Hosokawa
Production Desk: Tsuyoshi Toda
Prop Design Assistance:
Kazumi Ono
Taeko Hori
Recording: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Natsumi Okada
Series Composition Cooperation:
Shigeru Morita
Yuuichi Nomura
Setting Production: Takeyuki Ishida
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka (Magic Capsule)
Special Effects:
Chie Yamazaki (XEBEC)
Hideaki Sakurai (XEBEC)
Toshie Suzuki (Graphinica; ep 9)
Systems Manager: Tsuyoshi Hirota
Theme Song Arrangement:
Katsutoshi Kitagawa (ED)
Rasmus Faber (OP)
Yasuhiro Hase (ED; Strings)
Theme Song Composition:
Katsutoshi Kitagawa (ED)
Rasmus Faber (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Katsutoshi Kitagawa (ED)
Kenzo Saeki (OP)
Theme Song Performance: Megumi Nakajima (OP; ED)
Video Editing: Motoki Shirai
Visual Works: Yasuyoshi Uezu
Web Radio:
Masashi Obara (HiBiKi Radio Station)
Motoo Arai (HiBiKi Radio Station)
Kaori Ishihara as Madoka Kyono

Ai Kayano as Muginami
Asami Seto as Lan
Ayumi Fujimura as
Ayane Iwa
Haruka Uehara
Azumi Asakura as Machiko Iwabuchi
Hisako Kanemoto as Asteria Lizamarie De Roschefall
Iori Nomizu as Shōko Igarashi
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Moid
Kenji Hamada as Hiroshi Nakaizumi
Kenji Nojima as Kirius
Makoto Yasumura as Shōzō Tadokoro
Mamiko Noto as Yōko Nakaizumi
Megumi Nakajima as Grania
Rie Tanaka as Eri Watabe
Rikako Yamaguchi as
Michi Kondō(ep 1)
Sachi Nogami
Satomi Moriya as Tomoe Kuzuhara
Shinji Kawada as James Row
Suzuko Mimori as
Michi Kondō
Sachi Nogami(ep 1)
Yūichi Iguchi as Sōta Serizawa
Yūichi Nakamura as Villagiulio
Yuuka Nanri as Erika Takakura

Chinatsu Akasaki as
Chiharu Arisato(ep 2)
Kokoro Sagishima(ep 1)
Nami Senjou(ep 10)
Yuria Sogabe(ep 7)
Daisuke Ono as Dizelmine
Haruo Yamagishi as Kojiro Nogami(eps 9-10)
Itaru Yamamoto as
Holojuby(ep 12)
Katsuki Utsutsuda(ep 8)
Kaori Katagai as Urara Kurihara(ep 9)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Yusuke Asami(ep 10)
Mariya Ise as Yurikano
Momoko Ishikawa as Rinko Oami(ep 7)
Nana Hamasaki as Koi Tanba(ep 7)
Nao Yoshida as Nao Yoshida(Yomiuri TV Announcer; ep 4)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as
Kei Kisaki(eps 2, 6, 10-11)
Masaaki Umeda(ep 4)
Rena Maeda as
Kurumi Mamaai(ep 7)
Yuina Niisho(ep 1)
Rina Dendō as
Announcement(ep 6)
Fuyumi Kon(ep 9)
Kazumi Tsubaki(ep 11)
Mei Utsuki
Yuuki Shikamae(ep 10)
Ryouka Seki as Ryouka Seki(ep 12)
Ryoukichi Takahashi as
Taizo Funabashi(ep 5)
Toshiharu Nojiri(ep 9)
Satomi Moriya as Irena Cress(eps 2, 6)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Ken Nihonmatsu(eps 10-11)
Yasuaki Takumi as
Aran Wan(eps 2, 6, 11)
Noboru Minamizawa(ep 9)
Raito Egami(ep 10)
Shigeki Hamamoto(ep 4)
Torichery(ep 12)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Le Gangumeri(ep 7)
Yumi Hara as Inaho Yukawa(ep 7)
Yurie Kobori as Rui Senzai(ep 9)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 12)
AI (ep 8)
APPP (ep 9)
Big Owl (eps 6, 10)
drop (ep 8)
FAI International (ep 4)
MANILA EGG (ep 6)
MK Seoul (ep 8)
MSJ (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (eps 9, 11)
PRA (ep 1)
Production Reed (ep 11)
STUDIO GAO (ep 12)
Studio Izena (eps 1, 3)
Studio Live (eps 5, 9)
Studio Victory (ep 9)
Sung San (ep 10)
SynergySP (eps 1, 9)
TNK (ep 6)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 8)
White Line (eps 6, 10)
Animation Production: Xebec
Assistant Animation Direction: MK Seoul (ep 8)
Backgrounds:
Beijing Golden Pinasters Animation Company (eps 1-12)
Dayuan Animation (eps 1, 3-12)
Green
GREEN Qiqihar Studio (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-12
)

CG Production: Graphinica
Comic Serialization: Square Enix
Finish Animation:
A-Line (eps 5, 12)
AI (eps 1, 9, 12)
AIC (ep 1)
Asahi Production (ep 8)
BEEP (eps 5, 11-12)
Big Owl (eps 6, 10, 12)
FAI International (eps 2, 4, 8)
Fan Out (ep 1)
Jinbun (ep 1)
Jumondo (ep 8)
MK Seoul (ep 8)
MSJ (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 11-12
)

RIC (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Shinryū (ep 1)
Studio Elle (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Studio Gash (eps 6, 10)
Studio Road (ep 7)
Sung San (ep 10)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 8)
Triple A (eps 1, 3-5)
White Line (eps 6, 10)
Wish (ep 3)
Human Scale Model: Lucky Wide
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (ep 9)
A-Line (ep 9)
Actas (ep 1)
AI (eps 1, 9, 12)
Angle (eps 1, 3)
Anime R (eps 3, 5)
Anime Spot (eps 1, 3, 9)
APPP (eps 1, 7)
Artland (ep 1)
Asahi Production (ep 8)
asread (ep 1)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 1)
BEEP (eps 5, 11-12)
Big Owl (eps 6, 10, 12)
Dangun Pictures (eps 1, 3, 5)
Delta Peak Production (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Diomedea (ep 1)
Ekura Animal (eps 1, 9)
FAI International (eps 2, 4, 7-8)
G&G Direction (eps 1, 3)
GAINAX (ep 1)
GoHands (ep 3)
ingresA (eps 1, 5)
Jinbun (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 5, 8)
K Production (eps 3, 5, 9)
Keisei Productions (eps 5, 9)
Marvy Jack (eps 1, 5)
MK Seoul (ep 8)
MSJ (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 11-12
)

Nakamura Production (eps 3, 9)
Oh production (ep 7)
PRA (eps 1, 7, 9)
Production Reed (eps 3, 5, 12)
RIC (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Seigasha (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Shinryū (ep 1)
SSC (eps 1, 9)
Studio Cockpit (eps 1, 3)
Studio Gash (eps 6, 10)
Studio Izena (eps 1, 3)
Studio Live (eps 1, 3)
Studio Mu (ep 3)
Studio Pastoral (eps 1-7 odd)
Studio Takuranke (eps 1, 3, 5)
Studio Victory (ep 3)
Sung San (ep 10)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 3, 12)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 5, 9)
TNK (eps 1, 5-6)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 5, 8)
Triple A (eps 3-5)
Wafū Animation (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12
)

White Line (eps 6, 10)
Xebec (ep 5)
XEBEC zwei (eps 3, 7)
ZEXCS (ep 5)
JUKE Art Car: Chuo Design
Key Animation:
5th Avenue (ep 10)
Argyle (eps 3, 5, 9)
Big Owl (eps 10, 12)
GK Entertainment (ep 2)
Studio Gash (ep 6)
Studio Izena (ep 10)
Studio Liberty (eps 8, 12)
TNK (eps 6, 10)
Whisker's (eps 6, 10)
White Line (eps 6, 10)
XEBEC zwei (ep 7)
Key Animation Cooperation:
GK Entertainment (ep 4)
Oh production (ep 4)
Studio Guts (ep 4)
Music Cooperation: yte
Novel: Media Factory
Official Site: BIGLOBE
Online Distribution: Niconico (2012-01-11)
Original Creator: Production I.G
Photography:
Graphinica (eps 4-5, 9)
MSC (eps 6, 10)
Studio Hibari (eps 8, 12)
Xebec
Photography Lineart: C-Station
Production Assistance: Production I.G
Production Cooperation:
5th Avenue (eps 6, 10)
LandQ Studios (eps 2, 4)
Project No.9 (ep 8)
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English staff
English cast
ADR Script: Kristi Reed
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki
Producer:
Eric P. Sherman
Kaeko Sakamoto (Bang Zoom!)

Assistant producer: Mio Moroe
Audio Production Assistant:
Aram Kuredijan
Kenneth Zich
Rafael Rodriguez
Casting Director:
Kaeko Sakamoto
Mami Okada
Co-Producer:
Joshua Lopez (Viz Media)
Mami Okada (Bang Zoom!)
Mitsuko Kitajima (Viz Media)
Dialogue Editing: Ricardo Watson
Engineering Assistant: Jun Umeda
Graphics: Luke Stone
Production Assistant:
David Lepore
Rachelle Heger
Production Coordination:
Erika Harlacher
Jermaine Gill
Production manager:
Korzu Taplin
Megumi Kunisada
Production Supervision:
Brian Ige
Julie McDonald
Re-Recording Mixing: Patrick Rodman
Recording engineer:
Ben Harrington
Ricardo Watson
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Joseph Medina
Voice Direction: Kristi Reed
Karen Strassman as Muginami
Kira Buckland as Madoka Kyōno

Ben Diskin as Izo
Bubba Chow as Hiroshi Nakaizumi
Christine Marie Cabanos as Michi Kondō
Cristina Vee as
Grania
Sachi Nogami
Erika Harlacher as Haruka Uehara
J.C. Miller as Sōta Serizawa
Jason Wishnov as James Row
Johnny Yong Bosch as Kirius
Keith Silverstein as Villagiulio
Liam O'Brien as Dizelmine
Midge Mayes as Machiko Iwabuchi
Patrick Seitz as Shozo Tadokoro
Sam Regal as Array
Vic Mignogna as Moid
Wendee Lee as
Erika Takakura
Yōko Nakaizumi

Erika Harlacher as Shoko Igarashi
Evelyn Lantto as Yurikano
Jason Wishnov as Kei Kisaki
Laura Post as Eri Watabe
Liam O'Brien as Kojiro Nogami
Saki Shin as Asteria
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster: Neon Alley
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Anime on Demand (UK)
VizAnime
Licensed by: Viz Media
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology