Karen STRASSMAN

Also known as:
Kirsty Pape
Mia Bradly
Skills & Abilities:
Speaks fluent French
E-mail: karen@strassman.com
Non-anime roles:
Acelora in "Crimson Gem Saga" (VG)
Aegis in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3 FES" (VG)
Aegis in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG)
Anjou in "Armored Core 4" (VG)
Anna in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Chidori in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3 FES" (VG)
Chidori in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG)
Claudia in "Romancing SaGa" (VG)
French voice on walkie talkie in "Lost" (TV)
Gwendolyn in "Odin Sphere" (VG)
Helena Douglas in "Dead or Alive Xtreme 2" (VG)
Incidental Characters in "Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII" (VG)
J.J. in "Cy Girls" (VG)
Jessica in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Leona in "Operation Darkness" (VG)
Lylia in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Mary Shelley in "Armored Core 4" (VG)
Mephilia in "Bravely Default" (VG)
Millida in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Misha Arsellec Lune in "Ar tonelico" (VG)
Momo Hinamori in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG)
Momo Hinamori in "Bleach: The Blade of Fate" (VG)
Nanako Dojima in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG)
Olivia in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Richelle in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Rosa Farrell in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG)
Sialeeds in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Slyphide in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Soifon in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG)
Soifon in "Bleach: The Blade of Fate" (VG)
The Horned Girl in "Baroque" (VG)
Zhalia Moon in "Huntik: Secrets & Seekers"
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Ah My Buddha (TV) as Sumi Ikuina
Angel Tales (TV) as Yuki the Snake
Avenger (TV) as Io
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Ryoko
(The) Big O (TV) as Citizen (ep 16); Receptionist (ep 19)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Hyakurin; Oren
Bleach (TV) as Akon (Young; ep 209); Cyan Sun-Sun; Dalk; Girl Spirit (ep 215); Masaki Kurosaki (ep 178); Momo Hinamori; Soifon; Student (ep 115)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Soi Fon
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Soi Fon
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) as Soi Fong
Blue Dragon (TV) as Tonto's Sister; Valkyrie
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Cram School Girl B (ep 7); Dökkálfr (ep 4); Michelle Neuhaus; Ōmoto (ep 6)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Mahiro Muto
Chobits (OAV) as Yuzuki
Chobits (TV) as Clerk #1 (ep 4); Yuzuki
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Kallen Stadtfeld
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Kallen Kozuki
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Helmatier
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) as Cobalt Claw
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as Natsuki; Reika Fou
Durarara!! (TV); Anri's Mother (eps 15, 17); Hanako (ep 12.5)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Rider
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Rider
Fate/Zero (TV) as Assassin (female); Sola-Ui Nuada-Re Sophia-Ri
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Sola-Ui Nuada-Re Sophia-Ri
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) as First Blonde
Flag (ONA) as Rowell Su-ming
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV); Oldham's Assistant (eps 4-5); Paraem (ep 3); Striker; Waitress (ep 6)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV); Abducted Victim (ep 19)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Artificial A.I.'s (ep 35)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Fan Peddler (ep 20); Ninai (ep 17)
Gundress (movie) as Takako
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Girl (ep 1); Kiyoh
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Kyoko's Mother
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Heinkel Wulf; Pip Bernadotte (Young; ep 7); Seras Victora (Young; ep 7)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Fantine Valjean
K-ON! (movie) as Sawako Yamanaka
K-ON! (TV) as Sawako Yamanaka
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) as Sawako Yamanaka
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (OAV) as Iku Sahara
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Iku Sahara (1-12)
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Yasuna Kamiizumi
Kill la Kill (TV) as Mother (ep 4); Omiko Hakodate (ep 2)
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Eiko Yamano
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Beatrice (eps 56-78); Giesela (eps 43-78); Lasagna (eps 43-78)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Muginami
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Muginami
Lucky Star (TV) as Miyuki Takara
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Elizabeth (ep 1); Paimon (ep 5); Sahsa (ep 6)
MÄR (TV); Candice; Undine
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Loni Garvey (ep 4)
Monster (TV) as Nina Fortner/Anna Liebert
Monsuno (TV) as Charlemagne; Jinja; Medea
Naruto (TV); Kagero Fuuma (female)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Elise; Sakura Saku; Saya Saganuma
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Hanako (ep 8); Hari Onna
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Izanami (ep 26); Nanako Dojima
Planetes (TV) as Sia's Mother
Please Teacher! (TV) as Konoha Edajima
Please Twins! (TV) as Kikuchi
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Kazuko Saotome
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as Kazuko Satome
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Kazuko Satome
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie)
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Suigintou
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Itsuko Katsu
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Inn Hostess (ep 3); Seira (ep 1)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Fafal; Steyr
Strawberry Eggs (TV) as Girl in Car; Miho's Mother; Teacher
Tales from Earthsea (movie)
Toradora! (OAV) as Nanako Kashii; Yasuko Takasu
Toradora! (TV) as Nanako Kashii; Yasuko Takasu
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Hanabusa Aidou (young; ep 3); Hanabusa's Tutor (ep 3)
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Angel Mort Waitress (ep 3 and 5); Child (ep 2); Girl (ep 16); Miyo Takano; Mrs. Ryugu (ep 22); Old Woman A (ep 3); Taiki Tomita; Waitress (ep 22); Yukie Akasaka (eps 14-15)
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Maiden
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Chie (ep 6)
X (TV) as Satsuki Yatouji
Zatch Bell (TV)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Kirsty Pape)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Mayu Miyuki; Yumi
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) as Mayu Miyuki
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Police Cat (ep 19); Samantha Ross (eps 1-2)
Gun Frontier (TV) as Shinohara
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Fasalina
Haibane Renmei (TV) as Nemu
Heat Guy J (TV)
Koi Kaze (TV) as Shoko
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Rei Kijima
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Housewife (ep 13); Nae (eps 10-11); Person on Bike (ep 13); Sokichi (Young; ep 10)
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Ogin the Puppeteer
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Ami Hirooka
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Kasumi Fujii
Texhnolyze (TV) as Servant
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Yuka Sugimoto
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Voice of Falgaia
Ys II (OAV) as Feena

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Mia Bradly)
Appleseed (movie) as Dr. Gilliam; Hitomi
Black Jack (OAV) as Saranda
Bottle Fairy (TV) as Chiriri
Burn-Up Scramble (TV); Warriors Commander
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Ai; Millie
DearS (TV) as Ren
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Petit Charat
Fafner (TV) as Dr. Chizuru Tomi
Figure 17 (TV) as Orudina
Gad Guard (TV) as Aiko's Friend 2; Catherine Flaubert; Woman
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Mercedes 
Grenadier (TV) as Fuuka Shirato (ep 9)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Mizuki Yokoyama; Naoko Izumi (eps 37-43)
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Mariel
Haré+Guu (TV) as Ravenna
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Ravenna
Heat Guy J (TV) as Phia Oliveira (eps 14-26)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Beatrice; Cecilie "Celi" von Spitzweg; Giesela; Lasagna
Last Exile (TV) as Queen Delphine Eraclea
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Petit Charat / Puchiko (eps 7-8)
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Aoko Aozaki
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Leesha
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Suzu Sakuma; Woman; Yayoi's Friend 2
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Discount Uribo; Keiko's Mother; PA Announcer; Wife
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Maiko Asaoka
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV)
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Akaoni's Wife (ep 8)
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Jaboli Mariela
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Yukino Koizumi
Paranoia Agent (TV)
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Suigintou
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Suigintou
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Hitomi Momoi
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Osuzu
Sky High (live-action movie) as Kamiina Shuho
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Girl; Mimeh
Stellvia (TV) as Ren Renge
Submarine 707R (OAV) as PKN Announcer; Yu
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Mint
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Makiko Nagi
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Makiko Nagi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none