Karen STRASSMAN

Also known as:
Kirsty Pape
Mia Bradly
Date of birth: XXXX-06-05
Skills & Abilities:
Speaks fluent French
E-mail: karen@strassman.com
Non-anime roles:
Acelora in "Crimson Gem Saga" (VG)
Aigis and Nanako Dojima in "Persona 4 Arena" (VG)
Aigis and Natsuki Moriyama in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG)
Aigis in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG)
Alexia Ashford in "Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles" (VG)
Anjou in "Armored Core 4" (VG)
Anna in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Carmilla in "Castlevania: Judgment" (VG)
Claudia in "Romancing SaGa" (VG)
Cocona Bartel and Misha Arsellec Lune in "Ar tonelico II: Melody of Metafalica" (VG)
Cocona Bartel in "Ar tonelico Qoga: Knell of Ar Ciel" (VG)
Fourier in "Tales of Graces ƒ" (VG)
French voice on walkie talkie in "Lost" (TV)
Ganesha in "Rune Factory Frontier" (VG)
Gwendolyn in "Odin Sphere" (VG)
Helena Douglas in "Dead or Alive 5" (VG)
Helena Douglas in "Dead or Alive Xtreme 2" (VG)
Helena Douglas in "Dead or Alive: Paradise" (VG)
Incidental Characters in "Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII" (VG)
Izanami in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG)
J.J. in "Cy Girls" (VG)
Jessica in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Karin Kagura, Madame Shijimi and Villager Woman in "Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles" (VG)
Kei Nagase (Edge) in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG)
Kitana/Mileena in "Mortal Kombat(2011)" (VG)
Lara in "Rune Factory Frontier" (VG)
Leona in "Operation Darkness" (VG)
Lisa Garland in "Silent Hill: Shattered Memories" (VG)
Lylia in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Maerwen in "Rune Factory: Tides of Destiny" (VG)
Magoichi Saica in "Sengoku Basara: Samurai Heroes" (VG)
Mary Shelley in "Armored Core 4" (VG)
Mephilia in "Bravely Default" (VG)
Mephilia Venus in "Bravely Second: End Layer" (VG)
Millidia in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Misha Arsellec Lune in "Ar tonelico" (VG)
Momo Hinamori and Soi Fon in "Bleach: Dark Souls" (VG)
Momo Hinamori and Soi Fon in "Bleach: The 3rd Phantom" (VG)
Momo Hinamori in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG)
Momo Hinamori in "Bleach: The Blade of Fate" (VG)
Nanako Dojima in "Persona 4: Dancing All Night" (VG)
Nanako Dojima in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG)
Narika in "Conception II: Children of the Seven Stars" (VG)
Okuni in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG)
Okuni in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG)
Okuni in "Warriors Orochi" (VG)
Olivia in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Poison and others in "Ultra Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Poison in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG)
Richelle in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Rosa Farrell in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG)
Rouge the Bat in "Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games" (VG)
Rouge the Bat in "Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games" (VG)
Rouge the Bat in "Mario & Sonic at the Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games" (VG)
Rouge the Bat in "Sonic Colors" (DS) (VG)
Rouge the Bat in "Sonic Free Riders" (VG)
Rouge the Bat in "Sonic Generations" (VG)
Shura and Female Voice 5 in "Soul Calibur IV" (VG)
Sialeeds in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Soi Fon in "Bleach: Soul Resurrección" (VG)
Soifon in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG)
Soifon in "Bleach: The Blade of Fate" (VG)
Sylphide in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
The Horned Girl in "Baroque" (VG)
Uzuki in "Rune Factory Frontier" (VG)
Yoko Belnades in "Castlevania: Harmony of Despair" (VG)
Zhalia Moon in "Huntik: Secrets & Seekers"
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Ah My Buddha (TV) as Sumi Ikuina
Angel Tales (TV) as Yuki the Snake
Avenger (TV) as Io
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Ryoko
(The) Big O (TV) as Citizen (ep 16); Receptionist (ep 19)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Hyakurin; Oren
Bleach (TV) as Akon (Young; ep 209); Cyan Sun-Sun; Dalk; Girl Spirit (ep 215); Masaki Kurosaki (ep 178); Momo Hinamori; Soifon; Student (ep 115)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Soi Fon
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Soi Fon
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Soi Fong
Blue Dragon (TV) as Tonto's Sister; Valkyrie
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Cram School Girl B (ep 7); Dökkálfr (ep 4); Michelle Neuhaus; Ōmoto (ep 6)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Mahiro Muto
Chobits (OAV) as Yuzuki
Chobits (TV) as Clerk #1 (ep 4); Yuzuki
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Kallen Stadtfeld
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Kallen Kozuki
Coppelion (TV) as Yukiko Kawabata
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Helmatier
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) as Cobalt Claw
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as Natsuki; Reika Fou
Durarara!! (TV); Anri's Mother (eps 15, 17); Hanako (ep 12.5)
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Emilia; Nurse (ep 13); Sayaka Sonohara (ep 15)
Durarara!! ×2 The Third Arc (TV) as Emilia
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Emillia; News Reporter (ep 1)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Rider
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Rider
Fate/Zero (TV) as Assassin (female); Sola-Ui Nuada-Re Sophia-Ri
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Sola-Ui Nuada-Re Sophia-Ri
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) as First Blonde
Flag (ONA) as Rowell Su-ming
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV); Oldham's Assistant (eps 4-5); Paraem (ep 3); Striker; Waitress (ep 6)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV); Abducted Victim (ep 19); Niimi's Secretary (eps 21-22)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Artificial A.I.'s (ep 35); Shizuno (ep 36)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Fan Peddler (ep 20); Ninai (ep 17)
Gundress (movie) as Takako
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Girl (ep 1); Kiyoh
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Kyoko's Mother
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Heinkel Wulf; Pip Bernadotte (Young; ep 7); Seras Victora (Young; ep 7)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Fantine Valjean
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Mother (ep 8); Woman (ep 11)
K-ON! (movie) as Sawako Yamanaka
K-ON! (TV) as Sawako Yamanaka
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) as Sawako Yamanaka
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (OAV) as Iku Sahara
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Iku Sahara (1-12)
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Yasuna Kamiizumi
Kill la Kill (TV) as Mother (ep 4); Omiko Hakodate (ep 2)
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Eiko Yamano
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Beatrice (eps 56-78); Giesela (eps 43-78); Lasagna (eps 43-78)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Muginami
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Muginami
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Director Minami (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 11-13
)

Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Director Minami (eps 1, 6, 12-13)
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Director Minami
Lucky Star (TV) as Miyuki Takara
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Elizabeth (ep 1); Paimon (ep 5); Sahsa (ep 6)
MÄR (TV); Candice; Undine
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Loni Garvey (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Tomomi Bernstein
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Casval Rem Deikun (young)
Monster (TV) as Nina Fortner/Anna Liebert
Monsuno (TV) as Charlemagne; Jinja; Medea
Naruto (TV); Kagero Fuuma (female)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Elise; Sakura Saku; Saya Saganuma
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Hanako (ep 8); Hari Onna
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Izanami (ep 26); Nanako Dojima
Planetes (TV) as Sia's Mother
Please Teacher! (TV) as Konoha Edajima
Please Twins! (TV) as Kikuchi
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Kazuko Saotome
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as Kazuko Satome
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Kazuko Satome
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Kazuko Saotome
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie)
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Suigintou
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Itsuko Katsu
Sailor Moon (TV) as Animator (ep 21); Castor (ep 21); Housenka (ep 24); Monster (ep 13); Nana Asahina (Viz Media dub; ep 43); Oniwabandana (ep 43)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Nurse (ep 49)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Inn Hostess (ep 3); Seira (ep 1)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Fafal; Steyr
Strawberry Eggs (TV) as Girl in Car; Miho's Mother; Teacher
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Urðr
Tales from Earthsea (movie)
Toradora! (TV) as Nanako Kashii; Yasuko Takasu
Toradora!: The True Meaning of Bento (OAV) as Nanako Kashii; Yasuko Takasu
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Hanabusa Aidou (young; ep 3); Hanabusa's Tutor (ep 3)
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Angel Mort Waitress (ep 3 and 5); Child (ep 2); Girl (ep 16); Miyo Takano; Mrs. Ryugu (ep 22); Old Woman A (ep 3); Taiki Tomita; Waitress (ep 22); Yukie Akasaka (eps 14-15)
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Maiden
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Chie (ep 6)
X (TV) as Satsuki Yatouji
Zatch Bell (TV)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Kirsty Pape)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Mayu Miyuki; Yumi
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) as Mayu Miyuki
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Police Cat (ep 19); Samantha Ross (eps 1-2)
Gun Frontier (TV) as Shinohara
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Fasalina
Haibane Renmei (TV) as Nemu
Heat Guy J (TV)
Koi Kaze (TV) as Shoko
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Rei Kijima
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Housewife (ep 13); Nae (eps 10-11); Person on Bike (ep 13); Sokichi (Young; ep 10)
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Ogin the Puppeteer 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Ami Hirooka
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Kasumi Fujii
Texhnolyze (TV) as Servant
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Yuka Sugimoto
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Voice of Falgaia
Ys II (OAV)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Mia Bradly)
Appleseed (movie) as Dr. Gilliam; Hitomi
Black Jack (OAV) as Machiko (ep 9); Nurse (ep 10); Phone Message (ep 8); Saranda (ep 7)
Bottle Fairy (TV) as Chiriri
Burn-Up Scramble (TV); Warriors Commander
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Ai; Millie
DearS (TV) as Ren
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Petit Charat
Fafner (TV) as Dr. Chizuru Tomi
Figure 17 (TV) as Orudina
Gad Guard (TV) as Aiko's Friend 2; Catherine Flaubert; Woman
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Mercédès de Morcerf
Grenadier (TV) as Fuuka Shirato (ep 9)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Mizuki Yokoyama; Naoko Izumi (eps 37-43)
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Mariel
Haré+Guu (TV) as Ravenna
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Ravenna
Heat Guy J (TV) as Phia Oliveira (eps 14-26)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Beatrice; Cecilie "Celi" von Spitzweg; Giesela; Lasagna
Last Exile (TV) as Queen Delphine Eraclea
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Petit Charat / Puchiko (eps 7-8)
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Aoko Aozaki
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Leesha
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Suzu Sakuma; Woman; Yayoi's Friend 2
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Discount Uribo; Keiko's Mother; PA Announcer; Wife
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Maiko Asaoka
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV)
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Akaoni's Wife (ep 8)
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Jaboli Mariela
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Yukino Koizumi
Paranoia Agent (TV)
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Suigintou
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Suigintou
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Hitomi Momoi
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Osuzu
Sky High (live-action movie) as Kamiina Shuho
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Girl; Mimeh
Stellvia (TV) as Ren Renge
Submarine 707R (OAV) as PKN Announcer; Yu
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Mint
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Makiko Nagi
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Makiko Nagi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none