Haibane Renmei (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Ailes Grises (French)
Ali Grigie (Italian)
Charcoal Feathers Federation
La Federación de las Plumas de Carbón (Spanish)
La Federazione delle Piume Cineree (Italian)
Stowarzyszenie Szaropiórych (Polish)
Союз серокрылых (Russian)
灰羽連盟 (Japanese)
하이바네 연맹 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Mild
Copyright notice: © Yoshitoshi ABe • Aureole Secret Factory.
Plot Summary: A dream of falling from the sky...and then birth. Rakka is born from a large cocoon into the Old Home, greeted by a group of females with small wings on their backs and shining halos above their heads. Soon Rakka’s own wings grow, a halo is placed on her head and she is told that she must work in the nearby town of Grie. She soon realizes that the town and the entire world they live in are confined behind the Wall, a tall, impenetrable wall that none except the mysterious Toga are allowed to exit.
User Ratings: 3923 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1371 votes (sub:997, dub:298, ?:9, raw:7, edit.dub:1, others:59
21 Spanish subtitled
10 Russian subtitled
9 French subtitled
5 German dubbed
3 German subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
3 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
1 Dutch subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 1010 votes (sub:765, dub:194, raw:8, ?:8, others:35
15 Spanish subtitled
4 Russian dubbed
3 German subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
3 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 German dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish edited dub
1 Czech subtitled
)
 Very good: 701 votes (sub:518, dub:144, raw:5, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:30
8 Spanish subtitled
7 Russian subtitled
4 German dubbed
3 French subtitled
3 Russian dubbed
2 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
1 French dubbed
)
 Good: 400 votes (sub:313, dub:69, raw:3, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:13
7 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
)
 Decent: 175 votes (sub:131, dub:31, ?:3, raw:2, others:8
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 134 votes (sub:105, dub:24, ?:1, others:4
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 38 votes (sub:29, dub:7, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 59 votes (sub:43, dub:15, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:6, dub:5)
 Awful: 11 votes (sub:5, dub:5, raw:1)
 Worst ever: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 6249 users, rank: #93 (of 6016)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.486 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.7287, rank: #167 (of 6009)
Weighted mean: 8.405 (Very good+), rank: #164 (of 6009) (seen all: 8.54 / seen some: 7.22 / won't finish: 4.31)
Bayesian estimate: 8.403 (Very good+), rank: #94 (of 4575)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2002-10-09 to 2002-12-18
Release dates: We have 16
Opening Theme:
"Free Bird" by Kou Otani
Ending Theme:
"Blue Flow" by Heart of Air
Links: We have 5
Trivia: We have 4
Reviews:
Haibane Renmei DVD (Sep 17, 2012)
Haibane Renmei DVD 1 (Aug 24, 2003)
News: Show:
Haibane Renmei Website (Jul 24, 2003)
Pioneer Music Label (May 5, 2003)
New Release Dates (Apr 24, 2003)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 26, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 13, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 23, 2009)
Shelf Life - Almost 200 (Jan 19, 2009)
Hey, Answerfans! (Aug 1, 2008)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 8, 2006)
The Dub Track - Goodbye (Jan 10, 2005)
Sound Decision - Live (Jan 29, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Haibane Renmei - Complete Series [Anime Classics] (DVD) 2012-09-04 (from $22.67)
    Haibane Renmei - New Feathers (DVD 1) 2003-08-26
    Haibane Renmei - New Feathers + Artbox (DVD 1) 2003-08-26
    Haibane Renmei - Wings of Sorrow (DVD 2) 2003-10-28
    Haibane Renmei - Bird of Freedom (DVD 3) 2003-12-16 (from $20.92)
    Haibane Renmei - Day of Flight (DVD 4) 2004-02-24 (from $11.70)
    Haibane Renmei - Box Set (DVD 1-4) 2005-10-18
Graphic novel
    Haibane Renmei - Anime Manga (GN 1) 2006-04-26 (from $11.96)
Soundtrack
    Haibane Renei - Hanenone (OST) 2003-08-19

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Yoshitoshi ABe
Script: Yoshitoshi ABe
Storyboard:
Akitoshi Shimazu (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 13
)

Go Sakamoto (ep 6)
Hiroshi Negishi (ED)
Itsuki Imazaki (ep 7)
Jun Takada (eps 4, 9, 12)
Koji Yoshikawa (eps 5, 10)
Takahiro Omori (eps 2, 8)
Tomokazu Tokoro (ep 1)
Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 12)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 3)
Itsuki Imazaki (eps 2, 7)
Jun Takada (eps 4, 9)
Kenichiro Watanabe (eps 6, 13)
Koji Yoshikawa (eps 5, 10)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 11)
Takahiro Omori (ep 8)
Tomokazu Tokoro (ep 1)
Wataru Sakaibashi (ep 12)
Music:
Donna Burke (Vocals - "Wondering")
Fumihiko Kazama (Accordian)
Hideki Wachi (Mandolin)
Ko Asahi (Quena)
Kô Ôtani
Masahiro Itami (Guitar)
Masatsugu Shinozaki (Strings)
Midori Takada (Percussion)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Yuzuru Sakimoto (Harmonica)
Original creator: Yoshitoshi ABe
Character Design: Akira Takata
Art Director: Shinji Katahira
Animation Director:
Akio Ujie (eps 4, 9)
Akira Takata (eps 1, 7, 13)
Chuuichi Iguchi (ep 11)
Hideo Shimosaka (ep 6)
Masaki Kudo (eps 2, 7)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 3)
Shinichi Yoshino (eps 6, 12)
Shinmei Saito (ep 12)
Takako Shimizu (eps 5, 10)
Takuji Mogi (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Abe (ep 12)
Toshinari Yamashita (ep 12)
Toshiyuki Abe (ep 12) 
Yuichi Tanaka (ep 8)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Assistant Director: Takahiro Omori
Assistant producer:
Hidenori Ide (PIONEER LDC)
Mie Ide 
Background Art:
Akemi Sawai (GREEN; eps 1-2, 12)
Ayari Wake (GREEN; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Azusa Honda (GREEN; ep 10)
Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN; eps 1-2)
Eiji Wakamatsu (GREEN; eps 6-12 even)
Eri Nakamura (GREEN; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN; eps 2, 4, 8)
Hiromi Morikawa (GREEN; ep 12)
Joung Sun Kim (ep 3)
Kentaro Takahashi 
Kozue Morishima (GREEN; eps 1-2)
Michie Watanabe (GREEN; ep 8)
Miyoko Kobayashi (GREEN; ep 12)
Nariyuki Ogi (GREEN; ep 2)
Norifumi Nakamura (Green; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Rie Sugiyama 
Taeko Emori (Studio Tulip; eps 3-13 odd)
Takaaki Osanai (GREEN; eps 2, 4, 6)
Takumi Honma (GREEN; eps 4, 6)
Tatsuya Sakai (GREEN; eps 1, 12)
Yoko Sassa (GREEN; ep 1)
Yoshihide Takenobu 
Yoshihiro Hiramure (Studio Tulip; eps 3-13 odd)
Yuka Tsuzuku 
Yukari Yasuda (GREEN; 4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Yumiko Tokutake (Studio Tulip; eps 3-13 odd)
Yuri Satou (Studio Tulip; eps 3-13 odd)
Yutaka Mukumoto (Studio Tulip; eps 3-13 odd)
Color design: Naomi Endou
Color Key:
Hajime Satou 
Hatsu Satou (eps 5, 10)
Hitomi Iioka (eps 4, 11)
Maki Tanaka (ep 8)
Masato Sasaki (eps 2, 7)
Naomi Endou (eps 1, 13)
Shuichi Satou (ep 3)
Yukari Fujiki (eps 6, 9, 12)
Composite Director: Yutaka Nagaushi
Design: Hiromichi Kimu
Design Work Assistant: Takahiro Omori
Editing: Masahiro Goto
In-Between Animation:
Ai Saito (ep 11)
Ami Zenke (eps 4, 9)
Ayaka Maruyama (ep 9)
Ayako Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 12-13
)

Chika Kojima (eps 10-11)
Chiyoko Sakamoto (ep 1)
Emi Tsumiyama (ep 11)
Etsuko Chiba (ep 5)
Hirofumi Ohyama (eps 2, 7)
Hirokazu Kojima (ep 2)
Hiroshi Kuri (eps 2, 7)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 11)
Kazuhiko Yano (ep 11)
Kazuma Ueno (ep 10)
Kazuyuki Minoda (eps 4, 9)
Keisuke Goto (ep 11)
Ken Mutou (eps 4, 9)
Kenjiro Maki (ep 9)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 11)
Kumie Senba (ep 10)
Kyoko Fujino (ep 2)
Maiko Matsumura (ep 4)
Mamoru Takahashi
Masaki Okano (eps 5, 10)
Masako Adachi (eps 5, 10)
Masashi Nishikawa (ep 4)
Midori Okumura (ep 11)
Midori Saito (eps 4, 9)
Miyuki Nagaushi (eps 6, 8, 12-13)
Naoko Soeda (ep 6)
Naoko Soita 
Naoko Suzumura (ep 9)
Naoko Tanaka (eps 4, 9)
Naomi Okita (eps 2, 7)
Rie Saitou (ep 11)
Ryo Takahashi (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Satoshi Ohashi (eps 4, 9)
Shou Kawashima (eps 4, 9)
Tadashi Matsuno (ep 3)
Tadashi Shimizu (eps 5, 10)
Takashi Kawashima 
Takashi Matsuzawa (ep 3)
Takashi Mutou 
Takeshi Ohkoshi (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 12-13
)

Takuya Shimizu (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Kojima 
Toshiaki Sato (ep 2)
Yoko Furuta 
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 1)
Yumiko Hattori (eps 2, 7)
Yumiko Taguchi (ep 2)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Daigo Maki (ep 4)
Emi Nakano (ep 11)
Itaru Yahata 
Itaru Yawata (eps 5, 10)
Jun Shirai (ep 11)
Keiko Oyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 12-13
)

Kyoko Fujino (eps 2, 7)
Maiko Matsumura (ep 9)
Tadashi Matsuno (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Akira Kikuchi (ep 11)
Akira Takata (ep 8)
Akito Dobashi (ep 12)
Azusa Oikawa (eps 4, 9)
Chiaki Kokubo (eps 6, 8)
Chiyoko Sakamoto (eps 6, 8, 12-13)
Chizuru Miyawaki (ep 13)
Chuuichi Iguchi (ep 11)
Daigo Maki (ep 4)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 5)
Daisuke Niitsuma (ep 11)
Daisuke Yaoita (eps 4, 6, 9-10)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 6, 8, 12)
Eiji Kamimura (eps 5, 10)
Emi Nakano (ep 11)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 2, 7, 10)
Fujio Suzuki (OP; eps 2, 13)
Genichiro Kondo (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 13
)

Hajime Yabana 
Hayato Tejima 
Hideo Kawaguchi (ep 2)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 3)
Hikari Daigo (eps 1, 13)
Hirokazu Kojima (eps 2, 7)
Hiromichi Mizukawa
Hiroshi Arisawa
Hiroshi Houri 
Hiroshi Konno (ep 1)
Hiroshi Matsushita (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 11)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 5, 10-11)
Hisashi Ishii (eps 1-2, 13)
Hitoshi Oda (eps 5, 10)
Itaru Yahata 
Itaru Yawata (ep 10)
Itsuki Imazaki (eps 1-2, 7)
Jun Nakai (ep 10)
Jun Shirai (ep 11)
Junichi Kigawa (ep 9)
Junnosuke Kawaguchi (eps 4, 9)
Kan Arisawa (ep 3)
Kaoru Yabana (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 12
)

Kazuaki Imoto (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Ota (ep 4)
Kazuo Matsui (ep 1)
Kazuo Takematsu (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Toshida (eps 6, 9)
Ken Mochizuki (eps 4, 9)
Kenji Mizuhata (ep 13)
Kiichi Suzuno (ep 1)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 10)
Koji Iwai (ep 1)
Koji Maruoka (ep 3)
Koji Yamakawa (eps 2, 7)
Mahiro Kase (eps 2, 7)
Manabu Nakatake (ep 11)
Masakazu Ishikawa (ep 11)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 3)
Masaru Suda (ep 6)
Masashi Nishikawa (ep 9)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 13)
Mikio Tsuchiya (ep 10)
Minoru Morita (eps 8, 12)
Minoru Okabe (ep 11)
Momoko Makiuchi (eps 2, 7)
Naoko Soeda (ep 8)
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 11)
Naruse Takahashi (ED; eps 1, 8, 13)
Norihiro Watanabe 
Norikatsu Nakano (OP)
Noriko Onoda (ep 12)
Norio Matsumoto (eps 4, 8, 13)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 13)
Onkou Watabe (ep 6)
Ryo Takahashi (eps 8, 13)
Ryuta Nakahara (eps 1, 6, 13)
Sachiko Tamamura (ep 2)
Satomi Matsuo (ep 3)
Satori Daimonji (ep 11)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 4)
Seiji Okada (ep 9)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 5, 10)
Shigeyuki Miya (OP)
Shin Matsuo (eps 2, 4, 13)
Shinji Abe (ep 11)
Shinmei Saito
Shou Sugai (ep 11)
Shu Watabe 
Shuri Sawaki (ep 5)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 6)
Takaaki Sawada (ep 3)
Takahiro Kishida (ep 13)
Takahiro Omori (eps 8, 13)
Takahiro Tomobayashi (ep 3)
Takako Shimizu (ep 10)
Takao Sano (ep 1)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 1)
Takeshi Sasahara (ep 3)
Takuji Mogi (ep 6)
Tatsunori Ozawa (eps 4, 9)
Teruo Takahashi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 8)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (eps 1, 8)
Tomihiko Ohkubo (ep 11)
Tomokazu Tokoro (ep 13)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 6)
Tomoko Tanaka (eps 2, 6, 13)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Abe (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 13
)

Toshie Kawamura (ep 9)
Toshihiko Fukano (OP)
Toshinari Yamashita (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Abe 
Tsutomu Nishiyama (OP)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 8)
Yamato Kojima 
Yasuhiro Yamada (eps 4, 6, 9-10)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 2, 7)
Yoko Sakurai (ep 10)
Yoshie Yagasaki (ep 4)
Yoshikazu Samura (ep 2)
Yoshikazu Sato (ep 1)
Yoshiko Sasaki (eps 2, 7)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 9)
Yuka Hasegawa (eps 6, 8, 12-13)
Yukari Watanabe (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Yuko Furuta 
Yumiko Ishii (ep 3)
Yuto Tejima (ep 11)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 2)
Yuzo Tobe (eps 2, 7)
Mixing: Tohru Kumakura
Mixing Assistant: Yoku Shioya
Music Performance: Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Music Production:
Hijiri Yoshida (Imagine)
Kenichiro Tsutsumi (Lantis)
Yuuji Saitou (Imagine)
Paint Check:
Kozue Ryoke (eps 5, 10)
Mikiko Tsuji (ep 3)
Photography:
Atsushi Nakayama (OP)
Ayumu Hatori (eps 5, 10)
Hiroshi Toyama (eps 2, 7)
Keiko Horio (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9
)

Kenshiro Aizawa (ep 11)
Koutaro Yokoyama (ep 11)
Makoto Nakai (eps 5, 10)
Masaru Hirose (eps 2, 7)
Masashi Takekawa (ep 11)
Takayuki Ohira (eps 5, 10)
Takenari Kubo (eps 5, 10)
Yoshimi Saito (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9
)

Yukari Fujiki (eps 1, 3-4, 8)
Production:
Akihiro Yuasa (Sotsu Agency)
Daisuke Nakano (Expression Tools)
Shinichiro Inoue (Kadokawa Shoten)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Production Administration: Etsuyo Fukuta
Production Assistant:
Emi Takamura
Hiroki Yoshida (ep 2)
Masahiro Takata (eps 11-12)
Miyuki Yoshimura (eps 4, 9)
Sakura Ikeda (eps 5, 10)
Shinji Nagamura (ep 8)
Shunsuke Ikeda (ED; ep 1)
Takahiro Uruma (ep 3)
Takashi Toda 
Takeshi Toda (ep 6)
Tsutomu Kondo (ep 7)
Production Desk:
Takashi Toda
Takeshi Toda (eps 12-13)
Production manager: Motoki Ueda
Publicity:
Takako Masaoka (Fuji TV)
Takashi Iida (PIONEER LDC)
Sound Effects: Masahiro Shoji
Subtitling: Saori Tauchi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kô Ôtani (OP)
Masumi Itou (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kô Ôtani (OP)
Masumi Itou (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Aki Hata (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Masumi Itou (Heart of Air - ED)
VTR Work:
Koji Nakamura (QTec; eps 1-13)
Motohiko Mizutani (QTec; eps 10-11, 13)
Shotaro Anraku (QTec; eps 1-9, 12)
Junko Noda as Reki
Ryou Hirohashi as Rakka

Akiko Yajima as Kuu(eps 1-6, 9, 12)
Aya Hisakawa as Kuramori(ep 10)
Chihiro Suzuki as Hyouko(eps 5, 7, 10-13)
Eri Miyajima as Kana
Fumiko Orikasa as Hikari
Kazusa Murai as Nemu
Manabi Mizuno as Midori(eps 5, 10-13)
Tamio Ohki as Communicator(eps 3, 9-13)

Ai Tokunaga as Hana(8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10-12
)
Akiko Takeguchi as Housemother(at Old Home; ep 3)
Hajime Iijima as Gentleman(in the street; ep 8)
Kazuya Kobayashi as Haibane of Abandoned Factory(ep 5)
Ken Takeuchi as customer(at clothes shop; ep 8)
Kouichi Kuriyama as
Bakery Employee(ep 3)
Old Clothes Dealer(eps 2, 8)
Kumiko Higa as Dai(8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10-12
)
Masumi Asano as Shouta(8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10-12
)
Miyu Matsuki as
child(6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Haibane of Abandoned Factory(ep 11)
Satoshi Katougi as Cafe Master(eps 5, 7)
Tomoe Hanba as Sumika(eps 5, 9)
Tsugumi Higasayama as
Child(6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Haibane of Abandoned Factory(ep 11)
Yasuhiro Fujiwara as Baker(ep 3)
Yukimasa Obi as Haibane of Abandoned Factory(ep 11)
Yutaka Aoyama as Watchmaker(ep 4)
Japanese companies
Animation: Radix
Backgrounds:
Green (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Studio Tulip (eps 3-13 odd)
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia
Fuji TV
Distributor: PIONEER LDC
In-Between Animation:
Actas
Ani Village (eps 12-13)
Animaruya
Anime Roman (eps 2, 7)
Anime World Osaka (ep 5)
Ashi Productions
Bee Train (ep 6)
Chaos Project (ep 7)
Dogakobo (ep 7)
Echo (eps 2, 7)
Ekura Animal (ep 10)
EMUAI (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 12-13
)

F A I (eps 5, 10-11)
Front Line (ep 4)
Hanil Animation (ep 11)
Hayashi KK (eps 8, 12-13)
Hee Won Corp. (ep 3)
IMOVE (ep 7)
JCF (eps 6, 12)
JEC E (ep 7)
Katori Animation (ep 3)
Kino Production (eps 1-2)
M I (ep 4)
Magic Bus (ep 7)
MMTC (ep 11)
Pak Production (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Phoenix Animation (ep 3)
Plum (ep 6)
Production Reed (ep 2)
Radix (ep 4)
Seigasha (eps 2, 7)
Studio ADD (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Studio Ado 
Studio Jungle Gym (eps 2, 6)
Studio Wanpack (ep 5)
Tanto (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Key Animation:
Ani Village (ep 13)
Hee Won Corp. (ep 3)
Pak Production (ep 13)
Studio Mark (ep 12)
Tanto (ep 12)
Music Production:
Imagine
Lantis
Paint:
Ani Village (eps 12-13)
Animaruya
Chaos Project (ep 2)
Ekura Animal (ep 10)
F A I (eps 5, 10)
Hanil Animation (ep 11)
Hayashi KK (eps 8, 12-13)
Hee Won Corp. (ep 3)
J.C. Staff
Pak Production (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Phoenix Animation (ep 3)
Production I.G (eps 2, 7)
Radix (eps 1, 4, 6)
SHAFT (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 12-13
)

Studio ADD (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Studio Ado 
Sunshine Digital (ep 6)
Tanto (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Tatsunoko Color Center (ep 11)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 2)
Photography:
Amuga (ep 13)
Noside (eps 2, 7)
Radix (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 12-13
)

Sunshine Digital (eps 5, 10)
Presented By: Rondo Robe
Recording Studio: OP Requiem Studio
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Omnibus Promotion
VTR Work: Qtec
English staff
English cast
Translation: Rika Kolka
Executive producer: Nobu Yamamoto
Adaptation:
Jonathan Klein
Taliesin Jaffe (eps 1-3, 9-13)
Assistant Director: Yohei Shikano 
Audio Layback Engineer: Gregg Hall
Online Editor:
Chris LadeGaard (eps 12-13)
Mike Berenson (eps 1-11)
Production Assistant: Sawako Furuya
Recording engineer: Marco Bustos
Sound Mixing: Sean Vahle
Voice Direction: Jonathan Klein
Carrie Savage as Rakka
Erika Weinstein as Reki

Kirsty Pape as Nemu
Michael McConnohie as Communicator
Zarah Little as Kana

Emily Johnson as Child
Frederick Knight as Watchmaker(ep 4)
Howard Clarendon as Cafe Master
J.D. Stone as Dai
Jeffrey Simjohn as Bakery Employee(ep 3)
Jennifer Sekiguchi as Midori
Josh Phillips as
Hyohko
Visitor(ep 8)
Karen McCarthy as Shota
Lauren Bendik as Child
Michael McConnohie as
Baker(ep 3)
Gentleman(ep 8)
Noah Matisoff as Child
Noelle DePaula as Housemother(ep 3)
Samuel Matisoff as Child
Sean Vahle as Haibane of Abandoned Factory(ep 5)
Sharon McWilliams as Sumika
Sienna Canyon as
Haibane of Abandoned Factory(ep 11)
Visitor(ep 8)
T. Axelrod as Old-Clothes Dealer(ep 8)
T. Axlerod as
Haibane of Abandoned Factory(ep 11)
Old-Clothes Dealer(ep 2)
Tricia Dickson as Haibane of Abandoned Factory(ep 11)
Wendee Lee as Kuramori(ep 10)

Cindy Creekmore(Singaporean dub)
English companies
French cast
French staff
ADR Director: Danièle Hazan
Executive producer: Carlo Levy
French companies
Broadcaster:
Gong (from May 2009)
Nolife (from October 2007)
W9 (from April 2006)
Dubbing: Studio Chinkel
DVD Distribution: Dybex
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Shin Vision
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Alexandra Mink as Reki
Shandra Schadt as Rakka

Alisa Palmer as Nemu
Andrea Imme as Kuu
Sonja Reichelt as Hikari

Dirk Meyer as Hyoko
Gerd Meyer as Verkäufer
Marion Hartmann as Heimmutter
Melanie Mannstein as Kuramori
Thomas Rauscher as Uhrmacher
Ute Bronder as Sumika
German companies
Distributor: SP Vision
Dubbing: Synchron 80
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Producteur Executif: Carlo Levy
(none)
Dutch companies
Distributor: Dybex
Russian staff
Russian cast
ADR Director: Alexander Filchenko
Translation: Nikolai Karayev
ADR Script: Lidiya Kulikova

Dialogue Editing: Lidiya Kulikova
Russian companies
Distributor: Reanimedia
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Polish cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology