Wendee LEE

Also known as:
Elyse Floyd
Wendee Swan
Date of birth: 1960-02-20
Hometown: Los Angeles, California (Born and Resides)
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Omega Boost" (VG)
Additional voices in "Resident Evil Outbreak: File #2" (VG)
Alpha 6 in "Power Rangers In Space" (TV)
Alyssa Ashcroft in "Resident Evil Outbreak File #2" (VG)
Amy/Red Phyton in "V.R Troopers" (TV Series)
Anesthesia in "Rumble Roses XX" (VG)
Angie Thompson in "Trauma Center: Under the Knife" (VG)
Anhj in "Monster Kingdom: Jewel Summoner" (VG)
Anita Julianne in "Gundam Side Story 0079: Rise From the Ashes" (VG)
Announcer in "Lords Of Everquest" (VG)
Arch in "Graffiti Kingdom" (VG)
Aribeth in "Neverwinter Nights" (VG)
Avatar (F) in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
BlackRose in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG)
BlackRose in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG)
BlackRose in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG)
BlackRose in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG)
Chai Xianghua in "Soul Calibur II" (VG)
Chai Xianghua in "Soul Calibur III" (VG)
Chihiro Fushimi in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG)
Claire Branch in "Ar tonelico" (VG)
Cordelia von Feuerbach in "Atelier Rorona ~The Alchemist of Arland~" (VG)
Cybil Myers in "Trauma Center: Under the Knife" (VG)
Cynthia Kazakov in "Trauma Center : New Blood" (VG)
Cynthia Kazakov in "Trauma Center : Second Opinion" (VG)
Da Qiao in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Da Qiao in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG)
Da Qiao in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Dr. Anesthesia in "Rumble Roses XX" (VG)
Enil in "Wild ARMs 4" (VG)
Faerie in "Drakengard" (VG)
Gaignun Kukai/Nigredo (child) in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also sprach Zarathustra" (VG)
Generic merchants in "Everquest II" (VG)
Hana Tsu-Vachel in "Fear Effect 2: Retro Helix" (VG)
Hazuki in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Ina in "Samurai Warriors Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Incidental Characters in "Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII" (VG)
Innes Torres in "Front Mission 4" (VG)
Isabella in "Tales of Legendia" (VG)
Isolde Schelling in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG)
Jane Does in "Wild ARMs 4" (VG)
Jewel in "Suikoden IV" (VG)
Jo Kotaro in "Bushido Blade 2" (VG)
Kiva in "Megas XLR"
Leann Caldwell in "The Bouncer" (VG)
Lita Blachimont in "Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana" (VG)
Lola in "Beat Down: Fists of Vengeance" (VG)
Major Nestsaya Vasilievna Obertas in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG)
Mary Fulton in "Trauma Center: Under the Knife" (VG)
Mary Godwin in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG)
Melanie Ruthers in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG)
Nan in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG)
Naoto Shirogane in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG)
Natalie in "Ape Escape: Pumped & Primed" (VG)
Nel Zelpher in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Nephry in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
News Reporter in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also sprach Zarathustra" (VG)
Oichi in "Samurai Warriors" (VG)
Oichi in "Samurai Warriors: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Palette in "Graffiti Kingdom" (VG)
Pastel in "Graffiti Kingdom" (VG)
PD-4 in "The Bouncer" (VG)
Pheremone Contra (Lucia) in "Neo Contra" (VG)
Prince Pixel in "Graffiti Kingdom" (VG)
Raquel Applegate in "Wild Arms 4" (VG)
Rebecca in " Wild Arms 5 " (VG)
Rika in "Ju-On: The Grudge" (movie) (English voiceover)
Rita in "Resident Evil Outbreak: File #2" (VG)
Rozalin in "Disgaea 2 Cursed Memories" (VG)
Ruilia in "Grandia III" (VG)
Scorpina in "Mighty Morphing Power Rangers" (English voiceover)
Seneca in "Suikoden Tactics" (VG)
Sera in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga - Part 1" (VG)
Sera in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga - Part 2" (VG)
Seraph in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga - Part 2" (VG)
Seung Mina in "Soul Calibur II" (VG)
Stephania Wojinski in "Breakdown" (VG)
Succubus in "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG)
Tablet in "Graffiti Kingdom" (VG)
Taro in "Disgaea 2 Cursed Memories" (VG)
Tatsuya in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG)
The Queen in "Graffiti Kingdom" (VG)
Toshimi Tagami in "Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex" (VG)
Valentine in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG, English)
Violetta in "Grandia III" (VG)
Wanda in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG)
Xiao Qiao in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Xiao Qiao in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG)
Xiao Qiao in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Young Nigredo in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also sprach Zarathustra" (VG)
Yula Ellis in "Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm"
Zelkova in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1//Rebirth" (VG)
Zelkova in ".hack//G.U. Vol.2//Reminisce" (VG)
Zelkova in ".hack//G.U. Vol.3//Redemption" (VG)
Zhen Ji in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Zhen Ji in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG)
Zhen Ji in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
ADR director for "Wild Arms 4" (VG)
ADR director for "Xenosaga Episode III: Also sprach Zarathustra" (VG)
Voice director for "Tales of Legendia" (VG)
News: Show:
Bandai Entertainment (Dec 9, 2007)
Wendee Lee speaks at USC (Oct 12, 2004)
Wendee Lee to Chat (Jan 23, 2003)
Interview with Wendee Lee (May 14, 2002)
Dubbing on X starts (Mar 18, 2002)
Big O Interviews (Apr 24, 2001)

as Wendee Swan

Non-anime roles:
Rhene in "Inherit the Earth: Quest for the Orb" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) : Script Adaptation, Voice Direction
Avenger (TV) : Director
Bleach (TV) : Voice Direction
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody : ADR Director
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) : Voice Direction
Digimon Adventure (TV) : Director
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) : ADR Director
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) : Voice Direction (Additional)
Duel Masters (TV) : Script (eps 31-65), Story Editor (season 1.5), Voice Direction (Season 1.5)
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) : Director, Script
Giovanni's Island (movie) : Script Adaptation, Voice Direction
Grenadier (TV) : Director, Script
Hello Kitty: Stump Village (clay animation TV) : ADR Script, Voice Direction
I'll/CKBC (OAV) : ADR Director
Karas (OAV) : ADR Writer
Kurogane Communication (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Love Hina (TV) : ADR Director
Love Hina Again (OAV) : ADR Director, Script (ADR Script)
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream : ADR Director
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve : ADR Director
Mao-chan (TV) : ADR Director
Megaman Star Force (TV) : Voice Direction
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("God Knows", "Lost My Music")
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) : Director, Script
Outlaw Star (TV) : Director
Patlabor 2: The Movie : Dubbing Director (Bandai dub), Script Adaptation (Bandai dub)
Patlabor: The Movie : Script Adaptation (Bandai Visual USA), Voice Direction (Bandai Visual USA)
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Writer
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Sakura Wars: The Movie : ADR Script
Shinzo (TV) : Script
Stellvia (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Writer, Voice Direction
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) : ADR Director, Script Adaptation

Cast in:
(English version)
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Dawn (Streamline/Manga dub); Sanyijan #2 (Streamline/Manga dub)
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) as Mrs. Kettle; Urd
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Chieko Honda (ep 23)
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Penny Round
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Answering Machine Voice (ep 3); Tina Foster
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) as Tina Foster
Akira (movie) as Kei
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) as Miyako Amanogawa
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Miyuki
Angel Tales (TV) as Mika the Rabbit
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Boy (ep 1); Yoko Ashray; Yuna Itsuki (ep 1)
Arc the Lad (TV) as Boy; Boy A; Kukuru; Lia; Reporter
Argento Soma (TV) as Joan
Armageddon (Korean movie) as Marie Kim/Pandora
Armitage III (OAV) as Flight Attendant; Julie Blanshin
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie)
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Flight Attendant; Reporter
Avenger (TV) as Maid Dolls; Vesta
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Hozaburo's Mother (ep 2); Toyokawa (eps 3-4); Yodaka (ep 1)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Samuru Shigami
Babel II (OAV) as Yuka Osenji
Barefoot Gen (movie) as Eiko Nakaoka (Streamline Pictures); Shinji Nakaoka (Streamline Pictures)
Bastard!! (OAV) as Yoko (Old)
Battle Athletes (OAV) as Doctor; Newscaster (ep 4); Student; Student with Accent (ep 1); Tomoe Midou
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Ichino "Itchan" Yanagida
(The) Big O (TV) as Angel
Black Jack (OAV) as Rie Fujinami
Black Jack The Movie as Betty Moore; Lisa Siegel
Bleach (TV) as Aaroniero Arruruerie (Bottom Head); Boy (ep 81); Citizen (ep 113); Friede; Heita Toujoin (Shinigami Golden Dictionary); Jin Kairya / Eugene Currier (Young); Jinta Hanakari (ep 88); Kazuya Usaka (ep 132); Mai Suzuki (ep 261); Menoly; Neider (Fan); Old Shopkeeper (ep 81); Receptionist (Shinigami Golden Dictionary; ep 74); Renji's Friend (ep 32); Retsu Unohana (Shinigami Golden Dictionary; ep 86); Tatsuki Arisawa; Ururu Tsumugiya; Uryu Ishida (young; ep 71 only); Verona (Szayel's Fraccion); Yoruichi Shihouin (Human Form); Young Ghost Boy (ep 2)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Ururu Tsumugiya; Yoruichi Shihoin
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Tatsuki Arisawa
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Benin; Jinta Hanakari; Rin Tsubokura; Tomoya; Ururu Tsumugiya
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Ururu Tsumugiya; Yoruichi Shihouin (Human)
Blood Lad (TV) as Neyn
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Dokuro
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Hidegard (female voice)
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Rin Okumura (Young); Shura Kirigakure
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Mother (ep 2); Ms. Momoi (ep 1); Rin Okumura (Young); Shopping Girl B (ep 1); Shura Kirigakure; Teacher (ep 8)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Mother Spoon (ep 6)
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Dokuro
Boys Be... (TV) as Jyunna Morio
Brave Story (movie) as Kacchan
Brigadoon (TV) as Chiasa Kurihara; Creis Marine; Erin Garnet; Isshin Usuzumi; Jun Tokita; Lolo; Marin Asagi; Midori Mano; Moto Asagi
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Matsuri Tamagawa; Rio's Superior
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Kerberos; Sonomi Daidouji
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Sales Girl (ep 10); Townswoman
Chobits (OAV) as Takako Shimizu
Chobits (TV) as Intercom Voice (ep 2); Persocom (ep 1); Student #1 (ep 4); Takako Shimizu
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Sister (ep 15)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Maetel
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Faye Valentine
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Faye Valentine
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Nina Heaven (Streamline Dub)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Ixquic (ep 35); Mary (ep 43)
Cybuster (TV) as Leona Harukaze; Nurse (eps 6-7, 12); Preview Narrator
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Interviewer B; Rena Honjou
DearS (TV) as Mitsuka
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Takeru "T.K." Takaishi
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Leafmon; Mina; Minomon; Mrs. Ichijouji
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Swanmon
Digimon Frontier Movie as Bearmon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Daisy; Jaarin Wong; Mako; MarineAngemon
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Little Girl 1; Little Kokomon; Party Girl 1; Takeru “TK” Takaishi (young) (BnWG)
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Emily; Ronnie
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Yuri (Streamline Dub)
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) as Yuri (Streamline)
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Yuri
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Haruhi Suzumiya
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Yukiko
Doraemon (TV 3/2005)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Lena/Bulma (Harmony Gold Dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Lena (Bulma) (Harmony Gold dub)
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Miss Rah; Mitsuki Rara
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special as Mitsuki Rara
Duel Masters (TV) as Mai Kirifuda (Season 1.5)
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Akane Aoi
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Chika Toda
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV)
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Young Gilda
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV); Waitress; Water Shrine Maiden; Wind Shrine Maiden
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) as AI Voice, Dispatch
EX-Driver the Movie as Kelly Bell; Lovebird; ovebird Lee
Fafner (TV) as Chisato Kodate (2nd. voice); Hester Gallop (7 episodes
eps 4-7, 11, 13, 25
)
; Yukie Kariya
Fate/Zero (TV) as Natalia Kaminski
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Natalia Kaminski
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie)
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Pillage Victim
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Yui Hongo
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Yui Hongo
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Yui Hongo
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Yui Hongo
Gad Guard (TV) as Aiko's Friend 3; Black's Girl; Isa; L'Ecluse Employee; Sister; Wanda; Young Hajiki
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Young Albert
Gate Keepers (TV) as Ruriko Ikusawa
Genma Wars (TV) as Meena
Gestalt (OAV) as Narrator; Ohri
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Phoebe (ep 20)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Kaori (ep 39)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Girl (ep 21); Toyokawa (eps 8-10, 22)
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV); Ryōko Kadoma
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV)
Grenadier (TV) as Rushuna Tendo
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Anko Uehara (ep 4); Azusa Fuyutsuki; Examinee; Miyabi Aizawa (eps 7-42); Mother (ep 13); Mrs. Sakurai; Nanako's Mother; Ryoko Uchiyamada (ep 5); Tadashi Sakurada; Takahama; Teacher (ep 12)
Gungrave (TV) as Resident (ep 3); Woman (ep 4)
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Michi
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Black Rose
Haibane Renmei (TV) as Kuramori (ep 10)
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Ryuka Jihioh
Hand Maid May (TV) as Cyberdoll Sara
Haré+Guu (TV) as Weda
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Weda
Heat Guy J (TV) as Antonia Bellucci; Janis
Hello Kitty's Paradise (TV) as Cathy; Fifi; Fifi's Mother; Girl
Hello Kitty: Stump Village (clay animation TV) as Narrator
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Nagisa Tezuka (Media Blasters dub)
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Chika
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Miruru
If I See You in My Dreams (OAV) as Minako
If I See You in My Dreams (TV) as Minako
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Goei
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Goei
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Goei
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) as BT
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Sola
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) as Jun Asuka
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Clinic Nurse (ep 2); Jotaro (Child; ep 1)
Juon: The Grudge (live-action movie) as Rika Nishina
Kamen Rider BLACK RX (live-action TV) as Magno
Karas (OAV) as Mary; Ohkubo Hospital Director
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Kotoyo Tanokura; Maki
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ayano; Roxanne (ep 21); Shizue Yukimura (first voice; ep 1)
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) as Mieko / Bijinder
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) (Streamline Dub)
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Captain Kobayashi
Koi Kaze (TV) as Makie Kohinata
Kurogane Communication (TV) as Angela; Lillith
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Erika Takakura; Yōko Nakaizumi
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Erika Takakura; Yoko Nakaizumi
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) as Kerberos
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Coo Erhard; Mother
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Sato's Wife
Love Hina (TV) as Kaolla Su; Tama
Love Hina Again (OAV) as Kaolla Su
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Kaolla Su
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Kaolla Su; Onsen Tamago; Young Keitaro
Lucky Star (TV) as Konata Izumi
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Ciel; TVS Newscaster
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Girl (Mira) (ep 4); Princess Emeraude; Umi Ryuuzaki
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Princess Emeraude; Umi Ryuuzaki
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) as Female Scientist (ep 3); Mach 12 Monkey Monster (ep 2); Queen (ep 3); Tony (ep 2); Yuka (ep 3); Yuri Kiyone (eps 2-3)
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) as Chitose; Mrs. Monaka
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Black Haired Sakura Sister; Saori Shikijo; Shop Owner (ep 3); Suguru Misato (young)
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) as Saori Shikijo
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Teacher Saori Shikijo
Mahoromatic: Summer Special as Saori Shikijo
Mao-chan (TV) as Yuriko Ozora
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Bobby Bear
MÄR (TV) as Dorothy
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Chigusa; Girl Student A; Rumi Koishikawa; Rumi Matsuura; School Girl
Marmalade Boy Movie as Gastaman Beta
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Neli Oamaru
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Sonia Sky
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Haruhi Suzumiya
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Haruhi Suzumiya
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) as Haruhi-Chan Suzumiya
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Isago
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Chris Mackenzie
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Bertuo Rodriguez; Jessica N'guro
Moldiver (OAV) as Agent Elizabeth; Newscaster
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Batch; Ms. Loon
Monster (TV) as Antonin; Lunge's Wife (ep 14); Margot Langer (Fake); Martin's Mother (eps 59-60); Shemel (ep 62)
Naruto (TV); Moegi; Neji Hyuuga (4 years old); Princess (ep 192); Tsubaki (Mizuki's Girlfriend); Tsukiko Kagetsu (Young; ep 186)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Akio (ep 3); Hanare (ep 191); Moegi; Sari (ep 31); Shijimi (ep 1); Yugao Uzuki; Yugito Nii; Yurika
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Girl (ep 1)
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Ainy; Michiru Saotome; Red-robed Consort
Nightwalker (TV) as Girl; Understudy; Woman in Car; Woman/Breed; Yayoi (Little); Yoko Asahina; Yuki's Friend
Ninja Robots (TV)
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Kagero
Ninku the Movie as Rihoki
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Keijoro; Nattō Kozō; Saori Maki; Umewakamaru (7 Years Old)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Keijoro; Nattō Kozō; Saori Maki
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) as Haruhi Suzumiya
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) as Lani; Moe's Mother
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Juliet 1
Orguss 02 (OAV) as Narrator; Torria
Outlaw Star (TV) as Firecat (ep 18); Kei Pirate; Twilight Suzuka
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Adett Kistler
Paranoia Agent (TV)
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Tamiko Shinshi (Bandai dub)
Patlabor: The Movie (Bandai Visual USA dub)
Perfect Blue (movie) as Rumi
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Sayoko Uehara
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) as Alice Hayward
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) as Ayaka Kisaragi (as Wendee Day)
Planetes (TV) as Fee Carmichael
Please Teacher! (OAV) as Hatsuho Kazami
Please Teacher! (TV) as Hatsuho Kazami; Nacchan
Please Twins! (TV) as Natchan
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Girl 1 (ep 1); Purple-Haired Woman (ep 2)
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) as Dr. Hatsumi Mataki
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Kachiro Kato, Saori Shiba
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie) as Lunyung
Redline (movie) as Clerk
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Euclid; Olympias (eps 5-13)
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) as Svetlana Belikova
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Vanessa Leeds (The Macross Saga)
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie) as Janice
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Bar Patron; News Reel Narrator
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Female Guest; Nurse; Yuko Haga
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Daughter (ep 3); Female Acrobat (ep 17); Oshige (ep 39); Tsuru; Yumi
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Luchs
Sailor Moon (TV) as DD Girls (Viz Media dub; ep 45); Fortune Seeker (ep 2); Girl's Mother (ep 5); Iguara (ep 5); Jewelry Store Customer (ep 1); Naru's Mother (Viz Media Dub); Queen Serenity (Viz Media dub)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Gyokumen Koushu; Kon's Mother
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Flight Attendant (ep 1 omake); Gyukumen Koushu; Inn Hostess (ep 12); Narrator (ep 13); Owner's Wife (ep 12); Rikito; Seira; Shion's Mother (ep 12)
Sakura Taisen: Sumire (OAV) as Sakura Shinguji
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Sakura Shinguji
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Hotaru (ep 2)
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Ryoko Mitsurugi
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Claire; Diana; Gloria (ep 2); Lake Guardian (ep 2); Senes/Beast Princess
Shinzo (TV) as Clip; Rusephine (eps 19-20)
Silent Möbius (movie) as Nami
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as April
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie as Dominique
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Ichiro; Princess of the Moon; Tomiko
Stellvia (TV) as Chiaki Katase
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Linda (Animaze dub); Linko (Animaze dub); Newscaster (Animaze dub)
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Catherine
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Shara
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) as Kiyone; Yoshinaga
Tenchi Muyo Movie 2: Daughter of Darkness as Kiyone
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever as Kiyone
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Kiriko Masaki; Vega (ep 19)
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Kagato (little girl form)
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) as Kagato (little girl form); Kiyone Masaki
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Maya Natsume
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Maya Natsume
Texhnolyze (TV) as Mana Onishi; Mari
They Were 11 (movie) as Frol
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) as Airplane Passenger; Classmate
Toradora! (OAV) as Inko
Toradora! (TV) as Inko; Sumire Kano
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Jannu
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Former Minister of Law; Gyokuyou; Gyokuyou (Candy Vendor); Kourin; Teiei
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Charlotte Elbourne
Vampire Knight (TV) as Shizuka Hio
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV); Dorm President (ep 3); Shizuka Hio
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Nami (ep 14); Reiha; Ruri Sone (ep 20); Saori (ep 9); Yamanouchi (ep 1)
Vandread (TV) as Buzam A. "B.C." Calessa
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Buzam A. "B.C." Calessa; Child Gascogne; Valore
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Sprocket
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Keiko Nakadai
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie); Amane's Mom
Wild 7 (OAV) as Shinobeh
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Loretta Oratorio; Old Woman; Woman
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Miho Karasuma
X (TV) as Karen Kasumi; Kotori's Friend
X OAV as Karen Kasumi
Ys (OAV) as Adol (Kid); Sarah
Ys II (OAV) as Maria; Tarf
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie; Kotennyo (Media Blasters)
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) as Prince Percy
Zeiram 2 (live-action movie) as Iria
Zillion (TV) as Amy
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as Amy

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Elyse Floyd)
Kurogane Communication (TV) as Security Guard; Trigger
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Yahiko Myojin

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Wendee Swan)
Fight! Iczer-One (OAV) as Iczer-One
Macross Plus (OAV) as Hotel Clerk (ep 2); Reporter (ep 3); Reporter #3 (ep 1)
Moldiver (OAV)
Robotech: The Untold Story (U.S. movie) as Stacy Embry
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Vanessa (Harmony Gold USA dub)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none