Vampire Knight (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Рыцарь-вампир (Russian)
ヴァンパイア騎士 (Japanese)
吸血鬼騎士 (Chinese (Taiwan))
뱀파이어 기사 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Yuki's earliest memory is of a stormy night in winter, wherein she was attacked by a vampire... And then rescued by another. Now 10 years later, Yuki Cross, the adopted daughter of the headmaster of Cross Academy, has grown up and become a guardian of the vampire race, protecting her savior, Kaname, from discovery as he leads a group of vampires at the elite boarding school. But also at her side is Zero Kiryu, a childhood friend who’s hatred for the creatures that destroyed everything he held dear, is now determined never to trust them. This coexisting arrangement seems all well and good, but have the vampires truly renounced their murderous ways, or is there a darker truth behind their actions. Is Kaname's infatuation with Yuki the beginning of a forbidden romance, or is it something in her forgotten past that draws him to her. Because in this world of secrets, nothing is as it seems. And the price of misplaced trust may even be worse than death.
User Ratings: 2867 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 361 votes (sub:301, dub:52, raw:3, ?:1, others:4
1 Russian dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 656 votes (sub:541, dub:98, raw:2, ?:1, others:14
8 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 725 votes (sub:581, dub:109, ?:3, edit.dub:2, raw:2, others:28
15 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
3 Arabic subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 546 votes (sub:442, dub:86, ?:2, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:13
6 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
)
 Decent: 274 votes (sub:229, dub:35, raw:2, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 119 votes (sub:97, dub:17, ?:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 71 votes (sub:57, dub:8, ?:1, others:5
1 Russian dubbed
1 Turkish Sub subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Greek subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 64 votes (sub:49, dub:11, raw:1, ?:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 23 votes (sub:20, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Awful: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:3)
 Worst ever: 13 votes (sub:9, dub:3, ?:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 5582 users, rank: #116 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.643 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8278, rank: #981 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.455 (Good+), rank: #1170 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.59 / seen some: 6.90 / won't finish: 3.96)
Bayesian estimate: 7.456 (Good+), rank: #964 (of 4589)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2008-04-07 to 2008-06-30
Release dates: We have 8
Opening Theme:
#1: "Futatsu no Kodou to Akai Tsumi (ふたつの鼓動と赤い罪)" by ON/OFF
Ending Theme:
#1: "still doll" by Kanon Wakeshima
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews:
Vampire Knight Guilty DVD (Mar 21, 2012)
Vampire Knight DVD (Apr 29, 2011)
Vampire Knight DVD 1 (Mar 4, 2011)
Vampire Knight DVD 3 (Dec 21, 2010)
Vampire Knight DVD 2 (Nov 16, 2010)
Vampire Knight DVD 1 (Aug 26, 2010)
News: Show:
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 1, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Vampire Knight - Complete Series (DVD) 2011-01-25 (from $30.70)
    Vampire Knight - The Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-07-29 (from $24.96)
    Vampire Knight (DVD 1) 2010-07-20
    Vampire Knight (DVD 2) 2010-09-28 (from $12.49)
    Vampire Knight (DVD 3) 2010-11-16 (from $12.02)
DVD (Region 4)
    Vampire Knight (DVD 1) 2010-11-03

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kiyoko Sayama
Series Composition: Mari Okada
Script:
Ayuna Fujisaki (eps 4, 6, 9)
Mari Okada (eps 1, 3, 12-13)
Mayumi Morita (eps 5, 7, 11)
Toshizo Nemoto (eps 2, 8, 10)
Storyboard:
Bob Shirohata (eps 2, 4, 8)
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 9)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 12)
Kiyoko Sayama (OP1,ED1; eps 1, 3, 7, 13)
Ryuichi Kimura (ep 11)
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 10)
Toshifumi Kawase (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Kato (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Akira Tsuchiya (ep 12)
Aya Yoshimoto (ep 7)
Housei Suzuki (eps 5, 13)
Itsuki Imazaki (ep 9)
Keibusuke Sekiya (ep 4)
Keishi Odagiri (ep 8)
Kiyoko Sayama (OP1,ED1; ep 1)
Masaomi Ando (eps 3, 6)
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 2, 11)
Yuji Hiraki (ep 10)
Original creator: Matsuri Hino
Character Design: Asako Nishida
Art Director: Kazuhiro Itou
Chief Animation Director: Toshimitsu Kobayashi
Animation Director:
Akiko Matsuo (ep 9)
Akio Ujie (ep 6)
Asako Nishida (OP1,ED1)
Atsuko Watanabe (ep 1)
Eiji Suganuma (ep 1)
Gyeong Seog Cho (ep 12)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 2, 11)
Ken Mochizuki (eps 3, 6)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 5)
Minefumi Harada (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Abe (eps 4, 8)
Yuuko Yamada (eps 7, 13)
Sound Director: Hozumi Gôda
Director of Photography: Seiichi Morishita
Producer:
Fukashi Azuma (TV Tokyo)
Tomoko Takahashi (NAS)
Yumi Ide (Hakusensha)
Yumiko Masushima (Aniplex)

2nd Key Animation:
Aki Kobayashi (ep 6)
Asami Tomoda (TNK; ep 1)
Atsuko Furuya (Liberty; eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Aya Maeda (Liberty; eps 1-2, 7)
Azusa Oikawa (ep 6)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (eps 4, 8)
Katsuyuki Sakairu (Liberty; eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Maki Murakami (ep 13)
Miho Sekimoto (Front Line; eps 1-2)
Tomoko Sugano (Liberty; eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Yoshinaga Matsumoto (Liberty; eps 7, 11)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 13)
Yumiko Ōmae (Liberty; eps 7, 11)
Animation producer: Keiichi Matsuda
Assistant Animation Director: Yuuko Yamada (ep 1)
Assistant Character Design: Tomo Kosaka (eps 9-13)
Assistant producer:
Candice Abe (Aniplex)
Tomomi Kyōtani (TV Tokyo)
Yasuyuki Morita (NAS)
Background Art:
Emiko Sawada (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Genki Wakui (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Hiroshi Kaneko (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Keiji Ueda (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Ken Naito (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Kōichi Monma (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Masae Honda (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Mayumi Nunome (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Sayaka Motogami (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Takahiro Matsuura (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Yasuhiro Takeishi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Color design: Takeshi Mochida
Color Inspection:
Hitomi Kawashima (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)

Miyuki Yoshimura (eps 3, 6)
Sakiko Ito (ep 10)
Satomi Yokoyama (ep 12)
Takeshi Mochida (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)

Yuka Yamada (eps 4, 8)
Color setting:
Hitomi Kawashima (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)

Miyuki Yoshimura (eps 3, 6)
Sakiko Ito (ep 10)
Satomi Yokoyama (ep 12)
Takeshi Mochida (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)

Yuka Yamada (eps 4, 8)
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Editing Assistant: Sayaka Mita (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Ayumi Yamada (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)

Azusa Oikawa (ep 3)
Azusa Orikawa (ep 3)
Ding Fu Liu (Phoenix Animation; ep 10)
En Song Wang (Phoenix Animation; ep 10)
Fumiko Kumagai (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)

Helene Ricaud (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd
)

Hui Hu (Phoenix Animation; ep 10)
Jiaka Watanabe (ep 8)
Jin Jin Zhang (Phoenix Animation; ep 10)
Ken Itakura (ep 10)
Ma En Bao (Phoenix Animation; ep 10)
Masaaki Miyoshi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)

Midori Saito (ep 3)
Midori Saito (ep 6)
Miki Kaneko (eps 3, 6)
Naho Sakai (ep 8)
Shogo Watanabe (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)

Takashi Furuike (eps 3, 6)
Tatsuro Niwa (eps 3, 6)
Wei Qi (Phoenix Animation; ep 10)
Xin Zhong Jiu (Phoenix Animation; ep 10)
Yoshiko Ando (eps 3, 6)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 1, 7, 11)
Zhao Qin Yun (Phoenix Animation; ep 10)
In-Between Check:
Atsushi Sawamura (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9
)

Fumiko Kumagai (eps 7, 11, 13)
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 10)
Ryuichi Akahori (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)

Yusuke Suzuki (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Aki Kobayashi (ep 3)
Akihide Miya (ep 9)
Akiko Matsuo (eps 2, 9)
Akio Ujie (eps 3, 6)
Asami Imamura (ep 10)
Asami Moromasa (Studio Bambino; ep 10)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 2)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 1)
Atsuko Watanabe (OP1; ep 1)
Atsushi Kashiwa (Studio Bambino; ep 10)
Aya Maeda (ep 11)
Aya Nozawa (eps 1-2, 5)
Ayako Nozawa (eps 7, 11, 13)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 2, 5, 7)
Ayumi Tsukishita (Studio Bambino; ep 10)
Ayumu Samukawa (eps 4, 8)
Chie Mishima (eps 4, 8)
Chizuru Kiuchi (Studio Bambino; ep 10)
Chizuru Tsukihashi (eps 1-2, 11)
Chuji Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 13
)

Eiichi Tominaga (eps 2, 5, 9, 13)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 4, 8)
Emi Honda (ep 11)
Erika Arakawa (ep 7)
Gil Soo Joo (GEUMWOO; ep 10)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 8)
Haruka Okuyama (ep 11)
Hatsumi Takahashi (eps 4, 8)
Hideo Nakamura (eps 2, 5, 7)
Hiromi Ishigami (ep 7)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 1)
Hiromichi Mizukawa (ep 10)
Hiroshi Kuri (eps 2, 11)
Hiroshi Tomioka (OP1; ep 13)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 13)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 1)
Hitomi Ochiai (ep 9)
Hyun Woo Ju (GEUMWOO; ep 10)
Ikumi Saitou (eps 4, 8)
Inosuke Naitou (OP1; ep 2)
Itsuki Imazaki (OP1; ep 9)
Itsuko Takeda (OP1; ep 1)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 10)
Junnosuke Kawaguchi (eps 3, 6)
Kang Won Kim (GEUMWOO; ep 10)
Kaoru Takeda (ep 2)
Kazuko Hayakawa (ep 13)
Kazuya Hirata (eps 7, 9)
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 13)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 1)
Keiko Ishii (eps 4, 8)
Ken Mochizuki (eps 3, 6)
Ken Mutou (ep 9)
Ken Takahashi (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)

Ken'ichirou Kasutani (eps 1, 9)
Kentarō Sugimoto (ep 11)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 10)
Koichi Takai (ep 5)
Koichi Usami (OP1)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 10)
Mai Otsuka (ep 13)
Maki Fukui (ep 5)
Maki Murakami (eps 1, 7, 11)
Maki Sawai (eps 1, 11)
Manabu Shioda (eps 5, 9, 13)
Mari Asada (ep 11)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 10)
Masayuki Uchiyama (ep 1)
Masumi Hattori (ep 1)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 1)
Megumi Kadonosono (OP1)
Miori Suzuki (eps 4, 8)
Mito Kanda (ep 11)
Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 11, 13)
Momoko Kawai (ep 7)
Noritomo Kanezaki (eps 1-2)
Rie Aoki (eps 7, 13)
San Kim (ep 11)
Sang Won Woo (ep 11)
Sayaka Takase (eps 1-2)
Seiji Hagiwara (ep 7)
Shume Matsumoto (eps 5, 7)
Shunichi Imoto (eps 2, 5, 7)
Tae Mal Kim (GEUMWOO; ep 10)
Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino; ep 10)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 10)
Tetsuya Kumatani (OP1,ED1)
Tetsuya Nagai (eps 1-2)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (eps 1, 13)
Tomoe Nishio (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)

Tomomi Kasukawa (eps 11, 13)
Tomoyuki Abe (eps 4, 8)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 6)
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 10)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 4, 8)
Yoshie Yagasaki (eps 3, 6)
Yoshiko Takahashi (eps 1-2, 11)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 1, 7, 13)
Youichi Ishikawa (ep 13)
Youko Nakano (ep 13)
Yukari Matsuo (eps 2, 5, 9)
Yukie Akitani (ep 9)
Yuuko Yahiro (eps 4, 8)
Yuuko Yamada (OP1; eps 1, 13)
Music Performance:
Ayano Kasahara (Cello)
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Paint:
Chisato Tsumotani (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)

De Zhou Chen (Phoenix Animation; ep 10)
Dong Liang Chen (Phoenix Animation; ep 10)
Feng Tai (Phoenix Animation; ep 10)
Hong Juan Huang (Phoenix Animation; ep 10)
Jin Na Zhu (Phoenix Animation; ep 10)
Keiko Horio (eps 4, 8)
Kozue Arai (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)

Mai Sotozaki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9
)

Mariko Mima (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)

Min Xia Gu (Phoenix Animation; ep 10)
Tomoe Nakagawa (ep 4)
You Feng Su (Phoenix Animation; ep 10)
Photography:
Daisuke Horino (Studio Twinkle; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-13
)

Daisuke Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-13
)

Katsuaki Kamata (Studio Twinkle; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-13
)

Kojiro Iwamoto (Studio Twinkle; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-13
)

Makiko Nakayama (Studio Twinkle; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-13
)

Saori Takagi (Studio Twinkle; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-13
)

Takeshi Aoki (Studio Twinkle; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-13
)

Tomohito Naka (eps 3-4, 6, 8)
Yutaka Nagaushi (eps 3-4, 6, 8)
Planning:
Haruto Uchiyama (Hakusensha)
Makoto Shiraishi (TV Tokyo)
Masuo Ueda (Aniplex)
Tatsuji Yamazaki (NAS)
Planning Cooperation:
Hitoshi Yanagisawa (LaLa Editorial Dept.)
Ikuhide Ichikawa (LaLa Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Akinori Katou (ep 13)
Fumihiro Tomitaka (eps 5, 9)
Hoshimasa Aikawa (ep 2)
Mika Chiba (eps 1, 7, 11)
Miyuki Yoshimura (eps 3, 6)
Takeyuki Hirai (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Fujieda (eps 4, 8)
Yuki Fujita (ep 10)
Production manager: Kazuomi Senoo
Prop Design: Goichi Iwahata
Recording Assistant: Megumi Kato
Setting Production: Hitoshi Yoneoka
Sound Adjustment: Chikako Abe
Special Effects:
Masanori Kiso (ep 12)
Takefumi Saito (eps 2, 5-13 odd)
Yoshitaka Shishikai (ep 10)
Yuka Yamada (ep 8)
Theme Song Arrangement:
h-wonder (OP1)
MANA (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Katsuhiko Kurosu (OP1)
MANA (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kanon Wakeshima (ED1)
mavie (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
Kanon Wakeshima (ED)
ON/OFF (OP)
Video Editing:
Hiroshi Nishijima (IMAGICA)
Yoshiyuki Tokuyoshi (IMAGICA)
Daisuke Kishio as Kaname Kuran
Mamoru Miyano as Zero Kiryū
Yui Horie as Yūki Cross

Daisuke Kishio as Kaname Clan
Fumiko Orikasa as Shizuka Hiō
Hiroki Yasumoto as Tooga Yagari
Jun Fukuyama as Hanabusa Aidou
Junichi Suwabe as Akatsuki Kain
Mai Nakahara as Maria Kurenai
Mamoru Miyano as Ichiru Kiryū
Risa Mizuno as Sayori Wakaba
Souichiro Hoshi as Senri Shiki
Susumu Chiba as Takuma Ichijou

Aika Noda as Female student(ep 6)
Aki Kanada as Female student(eps 5, 9)
Atsushi Kousaka as
Level E(ep 5)
Male student(eps 2, 7)
Man(ep 4)
Eri Kitamura as Rima Tōya
Eri Nogami as Female student(eps 2, 12)
Hozumi Gôda as Headmster Kaien Cross
Junko Minagawa as Luca Sōen
Kanon Wakeshima as Maid(ep 8)
Keiko Utsumi as Female student(eps 1-2, 5-6, 9)
Keisuke Kougo as Male student(eps 2, 6)
Kouji Ishii as Asatoo Ichijou
Masami Iwasaki as Vampire(ep 1)
Masami Kikuchi as Hunter Consultation Chief
Mayu Hayakawa as Female student(eps 1-2, 6)
Mayumi Asano as
Mother(ep 10)
Shizuka Hio(ep 12)
Miki Suga as
Female student(eps 1-2)
Manager(ep 8)
Rion Kako as Male student(ep 6)
Risa Mizuno as Seiren
Ryo Naitou as Man(ep 8)
Ryusaku Chijiwa as Gatekeeper(eps 3-4)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Teacher(ep 4)
Taka Fujimori as Nadeshiko Shindou(ep 2)
Takahiro Matsukawa as Class president
Takashi Matsuyama as Teacher(ep 1)
Taya Fujimori as Nadeshiko Shindou(ep 5)
Yuuko Nishihara as Female student(eps 1-3, 9, 12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
DEXS (ep 1)
Frontline (eps 1-2, 5)
Golden Bell (ep 6)
Liberty (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11, 13
)

Mook Animation (eps 1-2, 7)
Nakamura Production (eps 4, 8)
Studio Wonbat (eps 1, 5-11 odd)
TNK (ep 1)
Animation Production: Studio DEEN
Background Art: Studio Tulip
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2008-06-06)
TV Aichi (2008-04-08)
TV Hokkaido (2008-04-08)
TV Osaka (2008-04-12)
TV Setouchi (2008-04-12)
TV Tokyo (2008-04-07)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2008-04-10)
Clean-Up Animation: Golden Bell
In-Between Animation:
Echo (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)

Frontline (eps 4, 8)
Golden Bell (eps 3, 6)
Kino Production
Mook Animation (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
Phoenix Animation (ep 10)
Q-Tec (ep 5)
Satelight (eps 1, 7, 9, 11)
Studio Zain (ep 1)
VISTA (ep 12)
Zizidongman (ep 12)
In-between Check:
Digital Network Animation (eps 4, 8)
Kino Production (eps 3, 6)
KMU (ep 12)
Key Animation:
AIM Entertainment (ep 11)
Daejin Animation (ep 12)
Echo (eps 2, 5, 9)
Geum Woo Production (ep 10)
GK Entertainment (ep 7)
Hanil Animation (ep 12)
HEBARAKI (ep 9)
Meta Studio (ep 5)
NEO CUBE (ep 12)
Studio Bambino (ep 10)
Studio Victory (ep 9)
Music Production: Aniplex
Paint:
Echo (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)

Frontline (eps 4, 8)
Golden Bell (eps 3, 6)
Phoenix Animation (ep 10)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 8)
VISTA (ep 12)
Zizidongman (ep 12)
Photography: Studio Twinkle (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-13
)

Planning Cooperation: LaLa Editorial
Production Cooperation:
Digital Network Animation (eps 3-4, 6, 8)
Kino Production (eps 3, 6)
KMU (ep 12)
Studio Izena (ep 10)
Recording Studio: Seion Studio
Sound Production: Dax Production
special effects:
Digital Network Animation (eps 3, 6)
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kristi Reed
ADR Script: Kristi Reed
Executive producer:
Hidemi Fukuhara
Ken Sasaki
Creative Consultant: Nancy Thistlethwaite
DVD Production Associate: Yo Frank
DVD Production Coordinator: Tony Swarthout
DVD Production Manager: Coffy David-Shea
Packaging Design: Fawn Lau
Production Assistant: Victor Sgroi
Production Supervision:
Joy Ma
Miki Macaluso
Re-Recording Mixing: Patrick Rodman
Recording engineer: Marco Bustos
Supervising Sound Engineer: Patrick Rodman
Ethan Murray as Kaname Kuran
Mela Lee as Yuki Cross
Vic Mignogna as Zero Kiryu

Bryce Papenbrook as Hanabusa Aidou
Laura Bailey as Maria Kurenai
Spike Spencer as Takuma Ichijo
Stephanie Sheh as Sayori Wakaba
Steve Staley as Senri Shiki
Travis Willingham as Toga Yagari
Troy Baker as Akatsuki Kain
Vic Mignogna as Ichiru Kiryu
Wendee Lee as Shizuka Hio

Carrie Savage as
Day Class Girl(ep 1)
Nadeshiko Shindo(eps 2, 5, 11)
Rima Toya
Christopher Smith as Headmaster Kaien Cross
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Day Class Girl(ep 1)
Seiren
Derek Stephen Prince as
Class Representative
Day Class Teacher(ep 1)
Hunter Association President(ep 4)
Level E Vampire(ep 8)
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as
Day Class Girl(ep 1)
Ruka Souen
Jamieson Price as Asato Ichijo(ep 8)
Laura Bailey as
Day Class Girl(ep 5)
Senri's Driver(ep 8)
Waitress(ep 5)
Spike Spencer as Day Class Boy(ep 2)
Stephanie Sheh as Day Class Girl(ep 1)
Tony Oliver as Night Class Teacher(ep 1)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster: Neon Alley
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (UK)
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network
Hulu
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand)
VizAnime
Licensed by: Viz Media
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Bruno Meyere
Bruno Meyere as Kaname Kuran
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Zero Kiryu
Isabelle Volpe as Yuki Cross

Alexandre Coadour as Akatsuki Kain
Bastien Bourlé as Takuma Ichijô
Grégory Laisné as Hanabusa Aidoh
Olivia Dutron as
Maria Kurenai
Shizuka Hiou
Philippe Roullier as Tooga Yagari

Benoit Dupac as Directeur Cross
Damien Da Silva as Chef
French companies
Broadcaster: June (from July 2011)
Distributor: Kaze
Dubbing: WanTake
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Silvana Fantini

Mixing: Paolo Tiboni
Recording engineer:
Manuel Giammaria
Paolo Tiboni
Benedetta Ponticelli as Yuki Cross
Patrizio Prata as Kaname Kuran
Renato Novara as Zero Kiryu

Federico Zanandrea as Hanabusa Aidoh
Gabriele Marchingiglio as Asato Ichijo
Jenny De Cesarei as Sayori Wakaba
Massimiliano Lotti as Tooga Yagari
Massimo Di Benedetto as Senri Shiki
Maurizio Merluzzo as Akatsuki Kain
Simone D'Andrea as Ichiru Kiryu

Gianluca Iacono as Dr.Cross
Natale Ciravolo as Asatoo Ichijou(ep 8)
Patrizia Mottola as Maria Kurenai
Roger Mantovani as Capoclasse
Silvana Fantini as Seiren
Italian companies
Dubbing: ADC group
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Tanja Schmitz
Script: Tanja Schmitz
Aline Staskowiak as Luca Soen
Anja Nestler as Student(eps 1-2)
Anja Rybiczka as Nadeshiko(eps 2, 5, 11)
Christoph Banken as Akatsuki Kain
Dirk Petrick as Hanabusa Aido
Fabian Hollwitz as Ichiru Kiryu
Fritz Rott as Kaien Kurosu
Jan Spitzer as Asatoo Ichijou(ep 8)
Jan-David Rönfeldt as Zero Kiryu
Jaron Löwenberg as Hunter Consultation Chief(ep 4)
Julia Kaufmann as Seiren
Julia Stoepel as Sayori Wakaba
Klaus Lochthove as Teacher(ep 1)
Konrad Bösherz as Takuma Ichijou
Matti Klemm as Tooga Yagari
Michael Baral as Shiki Senri
Nicolai Tegeler as Class Representative
Nicole Hannak as
Maid(ep 8)
Student(eps 1-2)
Rainer Fritzsche as Kaname Kuran
Rubina Kuraoka as Rima Touya
Sabine Winterfeldt as Zero's Mother(ep 10)
Silvia Missbach as
Maria Kurenai
Shizuka Hiou
Stephan Ernst as Vampire(ep 1)
Tanja Schmitz as Yuki Kurosu
Thomas Schmuckert as Zero's Father(ep 10)
German companies
Distributor:
Anime-Virtual
Kazé Germany (now)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Jelly Cruz as Yuki
Jelly Cruz-Serdan as Yuki Cross

Jelly Cruz as Shizuka
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology