Vic MIGNOGNA

Birth name: Victor Joseph Mignogna
Hometown: Greensburg, PA; USA (birthplace)
Favorites:
Anime roles: Broly and Edward Elric
Candy: Milky Way Dark bars
Movie: Star Wars
Star Trek
Skills & Abilities:
Former Chauffeur
Former High School Teacher
Former Police Officer
Vic Mignogna is a singer and songwriter and has released three CD's.
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Armand in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
Broly in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Broly in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Broly in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG)
Broly in "Dragon Ball Z: Burst Limit" (VG)
Broly in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG)
Broly in "Dragon Ball Z: Sagas" (VG)
Broly in "Dragon Ball Z: Shin Budokai - Another Road" (VG)
Broly in "Dragon Ball Z: Shin Budokai" (VG)
Broly in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Broly in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG)
Broly in "Dragonball Z: Budokai 3" (VG)
Burter in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
E-123 Omega in "Sonic Colors" (VG)
Edge Vanhite in "Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm" (VG)
Edward Elric in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir" (VG)
Edward Elric in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG)
Edward Elric in "Fullmetal Alchemist: Dual Sympathy" (VG)
Ikkaku Madarame in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG)
James T Kirk in "Star Trek Continues" (Web Series)
Junpei Iori in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG)
Katana Faraway in "Project Sylpheed" (VG)
Konno in "Synesthesia" (Japanese live action thriller movie)
Mao in "Disgaea 3: Absence of Justice" (VG)
Mythe in "Unlimited Saga" (Square-Enix)
Nagato in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Radolf Schnaizen in "Ar tonelico" (VG)
T'nique Arcana in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG)
Warlord Malkthon in "Star Trek New Voyages Phase II"
Zombie 5 in "Ghost Train" (Japanese live action horror movie)
Non-anime staff credits:
Director for "Star Trek Continues, Pilgrim Of Eternity" (Web Series)
Director for "Star Trek: Phase II Episode 8 Kitumba" (web-series)
News: Show:
London Expo Details (Oct 26, 2011)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 30, 2010)
Sakura Con 2010 - Day 3 (Apr 8, 2010)
Katsucon 2010 - Day 1 (Feb 16, 2010)
Supanova Melbourne 2009 (Apr 14, 2009)
Sunday (Apr 6, 2009)
Supanova This Weekend! (Mar 24, 2009)
Hikaru no Go Licensed? (May 31, 2005)
Metrocon (Aug 5, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Claymore (TV) : ADR Director (eps 19-20)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Theme Song Performance (TV OP)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (eps 14, 64)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Commentary
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Commentary (eps 10-11)
Level E (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)
Madlax (TV) : Script (Conversations with SSS), Sock Puppet Theater Actor
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 140), Theme Song Performance (OP 1, 3; ED 11)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 24), Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Soul Eater (TV) : Commentary (ep 23)
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Commentary (ep 1)

Cast in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) as Egg (ep 3); Priest (ep 1)
Accel World (TV) as Yellow Radio (eps 11-12)
AD Police (TV) as Bad Guy A
Air (movie) as Yukito Kunisaki
Air (TV) as Sora ; Yukito Kunisaki
Air Gear (TV) as Sora Takeuchi (eps 13-14, 20)
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as Guy Outside School; Manager; Soldier
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Young President
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Young President
AM Driver (TV) as Ragna Lawrelia
Angelic Layer (TV) as Host
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Shingo Hirota
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Shingo
Aquarion (TV) as Johannes
Area 88 (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Eld Gin
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Neal Gibbons; Tokamaku
Bamboo Blade (TV)
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Eschatologist (9 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 11, 16, 19, 23-24, 26
)
; Guard B (ep 17); PA Announcer (eps 18, 23, 26); Reporter B (ep 19); Researcher A (eps 14, 21); Secret Agent C (eps 11, 24); Tram Operator (ep 2)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Kinzel Hower (ep 5)
Black Blood Brothers (TV)
Bleach (TV) as 9th Division Soul Reaper (ep 234); Bruce; Hozukimaru (Zanpakuto Saga); Ikkaku Madarame; Middle School Player (ep 132); Renji's Friend (ep 32); Senbonzukura (Zanpakuto Saga); Shouting Soul Reaper (ep 30); Squad 12 Member (ep 43); Toba; Zabimaru (ep 42)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Ikkaku Madarame
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Ikkaku Madarame; Mue
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Ikkaku Madarame; Squad 10 Soul Reaper
Case Closed (TV) as Damian (ep 17); Ernie Bower (eps 59-60); Kevin Hadley (ep 11); Nathan Greene (58); Steve Wilson (ep 33)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Tobias
Casshern Sins (TV) as Robot (ep 12)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Trick (ep 9)
Chaos;HEAd (TV); The General
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Francis Dashwood, Baron le Despencer
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Lintens Savoled Hadens
Claymore (TV) as Man (ep 19); Rigaldo
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Doctor (ep 14); Geass Directorate Member (ep 14); Luciano Bradley; Maintenance (ep 13)
Coicent (OAV) as Shinichi
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV)
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Tateyou (ADV Dub)
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Mayor (ep 6); Old Man
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma Clown (eps 3-5); Alphonse Clouse (ep 45)
D.N.Angel (TV) as Dark Mousy; Male Reporter (ep 25)
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Davis (eps 15-16)
Dark Water (live-action movie 2002) as Kono
Darker than Black (TV) as Itzahk (eps 13-14)
Devil May Cry (TV) as Elanay Killer (ep 2); Pick-Up Man (ep 3)
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Radio Boy
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Christopher Aonuma; MadLeomon; Pixiemon
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Sheriff (ADV dub)
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) as Dornenschtern (ADV dub)
Dragon Ball GT (TV); Cultist (ep 12); Document Carrier (ep 2)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Burter
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Broly
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Bio-Broly
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Broly
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Ryota Iijima
E's Otherwise (TV) as Dzhyuma
Excel Saga (TV) as Wolf (ep 10)
Flag (ONA) as Hacker
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Rin Matsuoka
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Kurz Webber
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Kurz Weber
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Kurz Weber
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Kurz Weber; Pony Man
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Edward Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Edward Elric (eps 1-2)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Edward Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Edward Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) as Edward Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Edward Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Edward Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Edward Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Edward Elric
Gasaraki (TV) as Colonel Okawa; Engineer; Ishtar Pilot; US Fake Pilot 1; Watanabe Clan
Gatchaman (TV) as Blackbird Captain (ADV dub); Boxing Announcer (ADV; ep 29); Captain (ADV; ep 30); French Representative (ADV; eps 22, 53); Galactor Spy (ADV; ep 54); Maid (ADV; ep 50); Takahara (ADV; ep 3)
Generator Gawl (TV) as Gawl
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Iwami (ep 24); Master of Arms Shop (ep 3); Namigoro Nankai (ep 4); Nishinomono (ep 21); Townsman (ep 1)
Ghost Stories (TV) as DaVinci (ep 13)
Giant Robo (OAV) as Zangetsu (NYAV Post dub)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Louis
Gravion (TV) as Raven
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Raven
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Bergonzi (ep 8)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Dr. Shirai; Soldier (ep 16)
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Dew
Hell Girl (TV) as Yoshiyuki Honjo (ep 4)
Heroic Age (TV) as Rom Ror
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Greece
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Greece
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Greece
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Greece
Initial D (TV) as Shingo Shoji (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Shingo Shoji (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Shingo Shoji (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Shingo Shoji
Innocent Venus (TV) as Jin Tsurusawa
Iron Man (TV) as Operator (ep 5); Righella (ep 4)
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Kalis
Kaleido Star (TV) as Arlon Brass; Ian (ep 12); Investor (ep 24); Master Linn (ep 9)
Karneval (TV) as Karoku
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Takeya Oogami (eps 1, 5)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Hakota; Yoshimori Sumimura
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Kensei Ma
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Dextera
Kino's Journey (TV) as Groom (ep 13); Hypnotist (ep 11); Male Examiner (ep 3); The King (ep 7); Trader A (ep 2)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Regel Delyus (eps 19-22)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Moid
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Moid
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Goemon
Level E (TV) as Prince Baka Ki El-Dogura
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Eiji Kiriyama
Lucky Star (TV) as Boy B (ep 14); Camera Boy A (ep 16); Gamer's Clerk (ep 15); Michael (ep 15)
Madlax (TV) as Carrossea Doon
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Ka Kobun
MÄR (TV) as Alibaba; John Peach (ep 15)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV); Ikeda (ep 19)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Araragi; Hokushin's Six A
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) as Messner
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Shougo Yahagi
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Shogo Yahagi
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Yutaka Tamaru
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Yutaka Tamaru
Mezzo (TV) as Mugiyama
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Samurai
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Narukama
Monster (TV) as Gustav Milch (ep 54)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Falis' Father (ep 5)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Kisuke (ep 14)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Yoshiki
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Yomi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Cee; Chūshin; Fuen; Nagato; Obito Uchiha
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Obito Uchiha
Neo Ranga (TV) as Takuya Kimuro
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Shigeru Aoba (directors cut)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Katuhama (ep 7)
Nodame Cantabile (TV); Friend A (ep 2); Mamoru Ookouchi; Youhei Hashimoto
Noir (TV) as Domenic; Heinz; Wellman
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Tamazuki
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Tetsuju
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Captain Nezumi (FUNimation); Lake (eps 139-143); Priest A (FUNimation; ep 180); Wetton (eps 140-143)
Orphen (TV) as Cox; Lai
Orphen: The Revenge (TV); Lai; Montgomery
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Antoinette (ep 17); Tamaki Suou
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Oscar H. Genius (ep 5A)
Papuwa (TV) as Arashiyama
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Suguru Hayasaka (Older)
Peacemaker (TV) as Tatsunosuke Ichimura
Peach Girl (TV)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Kou Ichijo
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Keldeo
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Professor Icarus (ep 30)
Princess Nine (TV) as Hiroki Takasugi
Princess Tutu (TV) as Femio (ep 17); Judge B (ep 16); Meerkat Bro 2 (eps 14-15)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Hans (eps 14-17)
RahXephon (TV) as Mamoru Torigai
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Mamoru Torigai
Red Garden (TV) as Randy Forrest
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Nagato
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Madam Pearl (ep 3)
Rune Soldier (TV) as Littler (ep 23); Renard
Sailor Moon (TV) as Ryo Urawa (Viz Media dub; ep 26)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Jabu (ADV uncut dub)
Saiyuki (TV) as Kougaiji
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Kougaiji
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Male Office Worker (ep 25); Masked Kamen (ep 21)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Tenkai (Mitsuhide Akechi)
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Tenkai
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Mitsuhide Akechi
Shadow Skill (TV) as Glad Di (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 22, 24
)
; Louie Frasneel (ep 7); Lynn (4 episodes
eps 11, 20, 23-24
)
; Sculptor (ep 8); Sentry (ep 17); Zachary Zal (ep 19)
Shin chan (TV) as Biker Bastard
Shuffle! (TV) as King of Demons
Sin: The Movie as Tim Perko
Sister Princess (TV) as Mac Yamato
Soul Eater (TV) as Death Scythe
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Gentle (ep 6) 
Spiral (TV) as Hunter
Spriggan (movie) as ARCAM Guard 1
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Bully Leader
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Mold Maintenance Worker
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Vega (ADV dub)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Hikaru Ichijo
Super GALS (TV) as Good Looking Guy (ep 18); Kouichi Akagi (ep 20)
Suzuka (TV) as Tetsuto Kinugasa
Sword Art Online (TV) as Salamander Mage (ep 19); Salamander Soldier (ep 16)
Tactics (TV) as Sugino
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV); Bruno's Father (ep 4)
Tiger & Bunny (TV); Hans Chuckman (eps 10-12); Rotwang
To (OAV) as Narrator (Symbiotic Planet)
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Tendo Kozunu
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Ryuzo (ep 8); Tendo Kozonu (eps 9, 11)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Blue-Shirted Ladies Man
Trinity Blood (TV) as Virgil Walsh (eps 20-24)
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Fay D. Flourite
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Fay D. Flourite
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Fay D. Flourite
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Fay D. Flourite
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Mar
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Mar
Utawarerumono (TV) as Benawi
Vampire Knight (TV) as Ichiru Kiryu; Zero Kiryu
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Ichiru Kiryu; Zero Kiryu
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Takenaga Oda
Wandaba Style (TV) as Station Manager
Wolverine (TV) as Agent Takagi; Hideki Kurohagi
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Wilhelm; Woglinde Soldier (ep 1)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Bui; Uraurashima
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Lall
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none