School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ sequel of School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) ]

Related anime:
    School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
School Rumble 2
School Rumble Ni Gakki (Japanese)
School Rumble Nigakki (Japanese)
School Rumble Second Term
Sukuran 2
スクールランブル二学期 (Japanese)
校園迷糊大王 二學期 (Chinese (Taiwan))
스쿨 럼블 이학기 (Korean)
스쿨럼블 2학기스쿨럼블 2학기
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Continuing right where season 1 left off: Harima still likes Tenma but still runs into obstacles everytime he tries to confess his love to her. To complicate the situation, Class 2-D challenges class 2-C once again and there's a rumor floating around that Harima and Yakumo are dating as the school prepares for the cultural festival.
User Ratings: 2399 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 426 votes (sub:313, dub:89, raw:3, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:19
12 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 cantonese dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 882 votes (sub:644, dub:191, raw:4, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:39
24 Spanish subtitled
6 Portuguese subtitled
2 Tagalog dubbed
2 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 620 votes (sub:444, dub:138, raw:1, others:37
14 Spanish subtitled
6 French subtitled
5 Russian subtitled
3 Korean subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
)
 Good: 278 votes (sub:214, dub:51, raw:2, ?:1, others:10
9 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 116 votes (sub:94, dub:16, ?:2, raw:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 So-so: 37 votes (sub:31, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:4, ?:1, raw:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 17 votes (sub:16, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 3941 users, rank: #208 (of 5996)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.357 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.459, rank: #214 (of 5991)
Weighted mean: 8.285 (Very good+), rank: #211 (of 5991) (seen all: 8.32 / seen some: 7.97 / won't finish: 6.42)
Bayesian estimate: 8.281 (Very good+), rank: #137 (of 4540)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2006-04-02 to 2006-09-24
2008-06-01 to 2008-08-31 (Philippines, ABS-CBN Weekend Hero Zone)
Opening Theme:
"Sentimental Generation" (せんちめんたる じぇねれ~しょん) by Ami Tokito
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kono Namida ga Arukara Tsugi no Ippo to Naru" by Ami Tokito (eps 1-12,14-16)
#2: "The Last Candle" by ??? (ep 13)
#3: "Futari wa Wasurechau" by Ami Koshimizu & Mamiko Noto (eps 17-26)
Insert song:
"17`s Heart" by Mio Saeki (ep 4)
"Boy" by Kaori Shimizu (ep 7)
"Closer" by Unicorn Table (ep 5)
"Crossing Over" by Lia (eps 2,5-6)
"Feel Like A Girl" by Lia (eps 2,6)
"Feel My Feeling" by Yui Horie (ep 13)
"Kimi e ~Kaze ni Nosete" (君へ~風にのせて~) by Hiroki Takahashi (ep 1)
"Love&Peace" by Mayumi Gojo (ep 21)
"The Super Girl Has The Super Heart" by Hitomi Nabatame (ep 7)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 20
Review:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    School Rumble - Complete Series Set (DVD) 2009-12-08
    School Rumble: 2nd Semester - Box Set (DVD) 2009-09-01 (from $17.42)
    School Rumble: 2nd Semester (DVD box 1) 2008-10-14 (from $34.54)
    School Rumble: 2nd Semester (DVD box 2) 2008-12-16 (from $6.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Hiroko Tokita
Script:
Hiroko Tokita (9 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 14, 16, 20, 25-26
)

Miho Maruo (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 18, 24
)

Natsuko Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 21
)

Reiko Yoshida
Tomoko Konparu (eps 2, 15, 23)
Yuki Enatsu (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 19, 22
)

Storyboard:
Masafumi Sato (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Masao Ookubo (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21
)

Takaharu Okuma (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 25
)

Takaomi Kanasaki (OP, ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 19, 26
)

Takashi Ikehata (ep 6)
Takayuki Inagaki (6 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 17, 20, 23
)

Tango Koino (eps 13, 22)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 16)
Episode Director:
Masafumi Sato (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Masaharu Tomoda (eps 16, 23)
Masao Ookubo (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21
)

Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 20)
Takaharu Okuma (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 19, 25
)

Takaomi Kanasaki (OP; ED1-3; eps 1, 26)
Takashi Ikehata (ep 6)
Takayuki Inagaki (eps 4, 10, 17)
Tango Koino (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 22, 26
)

Yoshinobu Tokumoto (徳本善信; eps 7, 11)
Unit Director: Takaomi Kanasaki (OP, ED)
Original creator: Jin Kobayashi
Character Design: Hajime Watanabe
Art Director:
Minoru Akiba 
Misa Kitahara
Animation Director:
Chiaki Abe (eps 13, 20, 25)
Hajime Watanabe (OP; ED1-3; ep 26)
Hisao Muramatsu (Gun & Effects; eps 2-3)
Kazuyuki Igai (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Kei Tsuchiya (ep 1)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 25)
Masashi Nomura (ep 11)
Masayuki Onchi (ep 6)
Masumi Hattori (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 16, 22
)

Tadashi Shida (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 23
)

Takashi Maruyama (ep 11)
Yasuyuki Noda (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21
)

Yoshiaki Hatano (ep 7)
Yuji Hosogoe (eps 4, 19)
Yumiko Hara (eps 14, 19)
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka
Director of Photography: Katsuaki Kamata
2nd Key Animation:
Aya Sato (佐藤あや; eps 13, 20)
Emi Asami (Studio Sign; ep 2)
Gakumei Hayashi (eps 13, 20)
Harumi Yoshida (eps 2, 4)
Haruyo Arihara (Studio Sign; ep 2)
Hideki Tanaka (田中秀樹; eps 13, 20, 25)
Hidetsugu Ogura (ep 22)
Hiroya Takahashi (ep 22)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 16)
Jōji Fukuyama (eps 16, 22)
Junichi Nagano (Studio Sign; ep 2)
Kae Anzai (ep 13)
Kanako Ueda (Studio Sign; ep 2)
Kazuki Takemi (武見かづき; ep 8)
Kazushi Hirota (ep 22)
Keisuke Tanji (eps 6, 16, 22)
Kōdai Kitahara (eps 13, 20)
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 16)
Maki Takano (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 25)
Mariko Sofue (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 25)
Masaru Kanemori (ep 22)
Masumi Hattori (ep 22)
Masuyo Hayakawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 23, 26
)

Mieko Seki (ep 22)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 20)
Ryou Kodama (ep 22)
Saishi Suzuki (ep 16)
Saori Tomita (Studio Sign; ep 2)
Satomi Yamamoto (eps 13, 20, 25)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 16)
Shinya Yamada (ep 25)
Sou Katou (ep 6)
Sung Hoo Park (eps 6, 23)
Tomoko Satoh (ep 13)
Tsuyoshi Yasuda (保田剛志; Tokyo Animation Center; ep 25)
Yasuo Nakatsuka (ep 16)
Yousuke Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 23, 26
)

Yukie Tsukamoto (ep 25)
Yuya Kishi (ep 22)
Assistant Animation Director:
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 6)
Yumiko Hara (ep 6)
Assistant Director: Takaharu Okuma
Background Art: Asami Imano
Color Coordination: Yuko Tsumori
Color design: Miharu Sakai
Digital Paint:
Aya Watabe
Mizuho Suzuki
Ending Key Animation: Keiji Gotoh
Friendship Animation (Manga): Daisuke Nishioka (ep 19)
In-Between Check: Hiromi Yoshida
Insert Song Arrangement:
Takashi Iwato (eps 4, 7)
Toshiyuki Omori (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 13
)

unicorn table (eps 5, 21)
Insert Song Composition:
Shin-go (ep 5)
Takashi Iwato (eps 4, 7)
Toshiyuki Omori (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 13
)

unicorn table (ep 21)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Aco Takenaka (eps 2, 5-7, 13)
Jin Kobayashi (ep 1)
Salia (ep 5)
unicorn table (ep 21)
Yū Izumi (eps 4, 7)
Insert Song Performance:
Hiroki Takahashi (ep 1)
Hitomi Nabatame (ep 7)
Kaori Shimizu (ep 7)
Lia (eps 2, 5-6)
Mayumi Gojo (ep 21)
Mio Saeki (ep 4)
unicorn table (eps 5, 21)
Yui Horie (ep 13)
Key Animation:
Aki Kumata (Studio Wanpack; ep 20)
Akihiro Fukui (ep 25)
Akiko Kawashima (SSC Sapporo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Akiko Tanada (eps 6, 8)
Akio Hirakawa (ep 6)
Akira Hayashi (ep 22)
An Katsuragi (ep 11)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 7)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 11)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 11)
Aya Nagumo (ep 11)
Aya Sato (佐藤あや; ep 20)
Chiaki Abe (eps 20, 25)
Daisuke Kurose (黒瀬大すけ; eps 6, 14, 19)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 14, 19, 26)
Dina Oohara (ep 7)
Emi Asami (Studio Sign; ep 4)
Emiko Kataoka (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 20, 25
)

Eri Yuzuki (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Erika Uchiyama (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Fusako Nomura (ep 6)
Gou Suzuki (ep 11)
Gou Tanabe (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Harumi Yoshida (ep 1)
Haruyo Arihara (Studio Sign; ep 4)
Hatsue Koizumi (OP)
Hideaki Isa (eps 1-2)
Hideki Takahara (高原秀樹; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 23
)

Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 25)
Hiroaki Shigeta (eps 8, 16)
Hirokazu Nakazawa (Anime Spot; eps 2, 19)
Hiroki Harada (ep 1)
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 2)
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 1, 4)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 11)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 11)
Hiromi Suzuki (ep 8)
Hiromi Yoshida
Hironori Hisashima (ep 4)
Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 11)
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 13, 20)
Hiroyuki Koiwa (eps 8, 16)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 14, 17, 26)
Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 11)
Hitomi Takechi (ep 7)
Hitoshi Miyajima (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 22, 26
)

Ippei Masui (ep 13)
Itaru Yawata (SSC; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Jōji Fukuyama (ep 6)
Jun Kawai (河合淳; eps 8, 16, 22)
Jun Mori (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Junichi Nagano (Studio Sign; ep 4)
Junko Matsushita (ep 7)
Junko Watanabe (ep 1)
Kanako Ueda (Studio Sign; ep 4)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (eps 4, 26)
Katsuji Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 17, 21, 23
)

Katsuki Hiroe (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 23
)

Kazue Tamari (ep 11)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (OP)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 19, 23, 26
)

Kazumi Kawase (SSC; eps 5, 18)
Kazuo Sakai (OP; eps 1, 19)
Kazuyuki Fujita (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 23, 26
)

Keiichirou Honjou (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Keiji Gotoh (ED1)
Keiko Imasato (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 17, 19, 23, 26
)

Keita Shimizu (ep 7)
Kenichi Iino (飯野堅一; ED3; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 17
)

Kenji Kodama (eps 2, 6)
Kenji Ota (ep 2)
Kenta Taniguchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 8)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 2)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 4)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 1)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 26)
Koji Maruoka (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Kosuke Yoshida (eps 8, 16, 22)
Kumi Tejima (SSC; eps 5, 12, 18)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 25)
Kyoko Hyodo (eps 2, 10)
Mai Takehara (SSC Sapporo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Maki Takano (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 13)
Makoto Nakata (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 14, 19, 23, 26
)

Manabu Nii (eps 16, 22)
Mariko Itou (いとうまりこ; ep 26)
Mariko Sofue (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 13)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 19)
Masahiko Komino (eps 13, 20)
Masahiro Fujii (ep 6)
Masakazu Sunagawa (eps 13, 20, 25)
Masaki Miyauchi (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Masao Ookubo (OP; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21
)

Masaru Kanemori (eps 6, 8)
Masaya Tanaka (eps 13, 20)
Masayuki Fujita (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 17, 21, 26
)

Masayuki Yagi (eps 1, 10, 17)
Masumi Hattori (4 episodes
eps 16, 22-23, 26
)

Masuyo Hayakawa (ep 19)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 4)
Miho Ueno (ep 16)
Mina Itou (SSC; eps 5, 12, 24)
Minoru Kawano (ep 7)
Minoru Okabe (ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 11)
Mitsuki Kosaka (eps 13, 20, 25)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 15, 17, 21, 23, 26
)

Miyuki Shimabukuro (Studio Sign; ep 4)
Motoaki Satou (eps 7, 11)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 11)
Naoko Yoshimori (SSC; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Nobuhiro Okazaki (岡崎伸浩; Studio Wanpack; eps 12, 18, 24)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 11)
Nobuyuki Iwai (Anime Spot; ep 2)
Noriko Yoshida (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Rumi Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 17, 21
)

Ryo Sotoma (eps 10, 19)
Ryousuke Senbo (eps 13, 20, 25)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (Studio Wanpack; 6 episodes
eps 12-13, 18, 20, 24-25
)

Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 11)
Saori Tomita (Studio Sign; ep 4)
Satoko Kamimoto (ep 8)
Satomi Kurita (ep 7)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 4)
Sei Komatsubara (eps 8, 16, 22)
Setsuko Umino (ep 25)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 24)
Shigeru Chiba (8 episodes
eps 6, 8, 14, 16-17, 22-23, 26
)

Shigeru Kawai (eps 16, 22)
Shinji Abe (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 26
)

Shinji Yamamoto (ep 11)
Shinjiro Shigeki (eps 1, 26)
Shinya Nogami (eps 13, 20, 25)
Shohei Hosotani (ep 25)
Shouji Endo (ep 8)
Tadashi Shimizu (SSC; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Taeko Sato (Studio Sign; ep 4)
Takaharu Okuma (ED2; ep 14)
Takahisa Ichikawa (eps 2, 23)
Takanao Takahashi (SSC; eps 5, 24)
Takao Suzuki (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 13, 25)
Takaomi Higashino (Studio Wanpack; ep 20)
Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 1, 19, 26)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 25)
Takashi Amari (Studio Wanpack; eps 13, 20, 25)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 4)
Takashi Tsuge (eps 7, 11)
Takashi Yoshiyama (SSC; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 11)
Takayuki Noguchi (eps 2, 10, 26)
Takeshi Oda (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 16, 22, 26
)

Tatsuo Honda (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 15, 21, 23
)

Tomoko Nakayama (ep 11)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 7)
Tomoyoshi Honma (ep 7)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Yasuda (保田剛志; Tokyo Animation Center; ep 13)
Yasue Fukamoto (eps 8, 22)
Yasutetsu Ebina (ep 2)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 19, 23
)

Yoshihiro Nishikawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Yoshiko Shimizu (Anime Spot; ep 2)
Yoshio Itchōda (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21
)

Yosuke Miura (ep 13)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 16)
Yousuke Tanaka (ep 19)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 10)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 11)
Yuji Hosogoe (OP; eps 1, 4, 19)
Yuka Takashina (高品有佳; OP)
Yukari Akimoto (SSC; ep 24)
Yukari Miyagawa (SSC Sapporo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Yukie Harada (ep 6)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (小林之浩; Studio Gomez; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Yukiko Ibe (ep 11)
Yukio Takatsu (ep 2)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 7)
Yumi Shimizu (ep 11)
Yumi Sudarehata (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21
)

Yumiko Hara (OP; eps 6, 10)
Yumiko Kinoshita (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 19, 23, 26
)

Yuuko Kamiyama (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Line Producer: Akihiro Sekiyama
Music producer: Yusuke Hasegawa
Program Manager: Fukashi Azuma (TV Tokyo)
Shiritori Coordinator: Masae Kaneko (ep 1)
Shiritori Illustration: Hiroshi Takaguchi (ep 1)
Theme Song Arrangement:
IPPEI (ED3)
Shunsuke Suzuki (ED,OP)
Toshiyuki Omori (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
IPPEI (ED3)
Toshiyuki Omori (ED2)
Tsunku (ED,OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Tsunku (ED,OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ami Koshimizu (ED2)  (ED3)
Ami Tokito (OP; ED)
Mamiko Noto (ED3)
Ami Koshimizu as Tenma Tsukamoto
Hiroki Takahashi as Kenji Harima

Daisuke Kishio as Imadori Kyousuke 
Hiroki Konishi as Ooji Karasuma
Hitomi Nabatame as Mikoto Suou
Kaori Shimizu as Akira Takano
Mako as Karen Ichijō
Mamiko Noto as Yakumo Tsukamoto
Shinji Kawada as Haruki Hanai
Yu Kobayashi as Lala Gonzales 
Yui Horie as Eri Sawachika
Yukari Fukui as Sara Adiemas
Yuu Asakawa as Itoko Osakabe

Ai Horanai as Megumi Sagano(12 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 14, 20, 22, 26
)
Aya Hirano as Yoko Sasakura(5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 19, 22-23
)
Chisa Tadokoro as Tsumugi Yuuki(12 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 14, 20, 22, 26
)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Kazuya Tanaka(5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 11, 13
)
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Budo(ep 21)
Kouriyama-sensei(eps 3, 5)
Masakazu Tōgō(15 episodes
eps 1, 6-11, 14, 18-19, 21-24, 26
)

Masaru Suzuki(eps 16-17, 24)
Tougou Masakazu 
Hiroyuki Yoshino as
Fuyuki Takeichi 
Takeichi Fuyuki(12 episodes
eps 1-7, 11, 13-14, 20, 26
)
Hitoshi Bifu as Kato(ep 6)
Jin Kobayashi as
Jin Kobayashi(eps 21, 23)
Sailor(ep 19)
Jun Kamei as Student A(ep 23)
Kaori Shimizu as Marippe(ep 21)
Katsuya Miyamoto as
Boy B(ep 12)
Chairman(ep 19)
Shin Misawa(4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13, 26
)
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Killer(eps 8, 21)
Kiraa(ep 8)
Keiji Fujiwara as
Chef(ep 12)
Kōji Yakushamaru/Mangoku(ep 26)
Kouji Ishii as
Genkai Gotou(ep 19)
Gotou(4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 23, 25
)
Kouta Suzuki as
Boy(eps 1-3, 5)
Boy A(ep 12)
Madoka Akita as Kozue Mihara(eps 4-6, 26)
Makoto Tomita as
Announcer(ep 10)
Jirou Yoshidayama(16 episodes
eps 1-7, 11, 13, 16, 18, 20-22, 24, 26
)
Makoto Yasumura as
Dentaku(ep 21)
Hayato Tani(eps 10, 26)
Ryuuhei Suga(13 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11, 13-14, 24, 26
)

Suga Robo(ep 20)
Maria Yamamoto as
Junko Tonami(4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 26
)

Rinko
Saeko(eps 5, 13, 26)
Mariya Ise as Satsuki Tawaraya(eps 8-10, 23)
Masakazu Yoshimoto as Editor Yoshimoto(ep 21)
Masami Iwasaki as Nakamura(7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 15-17, 24
)
Michi Yamazaki as Mai Ootsuka(10 episodes
eps 2-6, 11, 13-14, 21, 26
)
Mika Itou as
Announcer(ep 17)
Reporter(ep 15)
Mika Kanai as Pyotr(eps 12, 23)
Miki Ootani as
Miki Inaba(ep 1)
Shibuya Girl B(ep 10)
Toki Nagayama(7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 11, 13, 26
)
Minako Ichiki as Mikoto's Mother(eps 11, 17)
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Hiroyoshi Asou(12 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-9, 11, 13-14, 16, 24, 26
)
Motoyuki Kawahara as
Boy C(ep 12)
Hiroaki Ishiyama(7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 11, 13
)

Male Student(ep 26)
Salaryman(ep 9)
Shop Manager(eps 10, 14)
TV Presenter(ep 19)
Naota Taida as Shigeo Umedu
Naoto Motohashi as Shigeo Umezu(5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 11, 13
)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as
Detective(ep 19)
Harry Mckenzie(10 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 10, 14, 18, 23-24, 26
)

Mask Kamen(ep 21)
Norihiro Inoue as
Book Narration(ep 25)
Tsukamoto's dad(ep 26)
Rina Satou as
Ghost Girl(eps 25-26)
Kousuke Ichijou(eps 20, 22-23)
Rintarou Nishi as Mikoto's Father(ep 17)
Satomi Hanamura as
Ayano Kinugawa(eps 2, 4-6)
Child(ep 3)
Shibuya Girl A(ep 10)
Sayaka Ohara as
Actress(ep 11)
Tae Anegasaki(eps 5, 8-9)
Sayuri Yahagi as Mio Tennouji(ep 5)
Shun Takagi as Ganji Nishimoto(10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 11, 14, 18, 20, 22, 26
)
Takuma Terashima as Student B(ep 23)
Tetsu Inada as Gorou(ep 22)
Tomoe Oumi as Madoka Kido(eps 2, 5-6, 13)
Tomoko Motegi as Mina Yukino(ep 2)
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Death Gate(ep 21)
Noboru Tennōji(4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 22, 25
)

Tennouji Noboru 
Yu Kobayashi as Drive(ep 21)
Yuka Iguchi as Girl A(ep 18)
Yukiko Monden as Girl B(ep 18)
Yuko Sanpei as Shuuji Harima(eps 5, 12)
Yumi Touma as Magical Mai's Cat Companion(ep 21)
Yuri Amano as Eri's mother(ep 17)
Yuuki Tai as
Kentarō Nara(12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 11, 14, 18, 20-22, 26
)

Masaaki Mitsui(4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 25-26
)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Animaruya (ep 4)
Aogasha (ep 22)
Hanil Animation (ep 20)
Hayashi KK (ep 6)
Mook Animation (eps 8, 22)
Seigasha (ep 22)
Studio Sign (ep 2)
Tezuka Productions (ep 22)
Triple A (ep 8)
Animation Production: Studio Comet
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2006-05-27)
TV Aichi (2006-04-03)
TV Hokkaido (2006-04-07)
TV Kyushu (2006-04-03)
TV Osaka (2006-04-04)
TV Tokyo (2006-04-02)
CG Works: SUBARU (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10, 14, 17, 19, 21-22
)

Digital Photography: Studio Twinkle
Key Animation:
Anime Spot (ep 2)
Hanil Animation (ep 13)
Kyesung Production, Inc. (ep 22)
Mito Animation (eps 8, 16)
NEO Planning (ep 13)
SSC (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

SSC Sapporo Studio (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Studio Cosmo (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Studio GOMEZ (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Studio Mark (ep 7)
Studio Sign (eps 1, 4)
Studio Wanpack (7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12-13, 18, 20, 24
)

Tokyo Animation Center (eps 13, 20)
Tomy (ep 16)
U-Han Entertainment (ep 25)
Music Collaboration: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Marvelous Entertainment
Production Cooperation:
feel. (ep 11)
Magic Bus (eps 13, 20, 25)
Studio Pastoral (ep 7)
Sunshine Corporation (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Triple A (eps 8, 16, 22)
Recording Studio: Delphi Sound
Sound Production: Dax Production
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Brina Palencia
Script:
Carrie Savage (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 16, 21, 24, 26
)

Sean Whitley (6 episodes
eps 12-13, 17-18, 22-23
)

Spencer Prokop (14 episodes
eps 1-9, 14-15, 19-20, 25
)

Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Casey Clark
Jeff Halbert (7 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 21-23, 26
)

DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Duane Deering
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
DVD Production Assistant: Susie Nixon
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Theme Song Performance:
Caitlin Glass (ED)
Luci Christian (ED)
Video Editing:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Jessie Mancilla (eps 1-13)
Robert Bell (eps 14-26)
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
Brandon Potter as Kenji Harima
Luci Christian as Tenma Tsukamoto

Brina Palencia as Mikoto Suou
Caitlin Glass as Yakumo Tsukamoto
Carrie Savage as Karen Ichijo
Chris Cason as Haruki Hanai
David Trosko as Kyousuke Imadori
Eric Vale as Ooji Karasuma
Gwendolyn Lau as Sara Adiemus
Leah Clark as Eri Sawachika
Monica Rial as Lara González
Stephanie Young as Itoko Osakabe
Trina Nishimura as Akira Takano

Adam Dapkus as Chef(ep 12)
Amber Cotton as
Ayano Kinugawa
Toki Nagayama(ep 24)
Anthony Bowling as
Deathgate(ep 21)
Shin Misawa
Bill Jenkins as Editor Gotou(eps 15, 19, 23)
Brina Palencia as
Neko(eps 15, 21)
Red Ranger(ep 20)
Brittney Karbowski as Mio Tennoji(ep 5)
Caitlin Glass as
Megumi Sagano
Pink Ranger(ep 20)
Carrie Savage as Mikoto's Mother
Cherami Leigh as
Mysterious Girl(eps 25-26)
Satsuki Tawaraya
Chris Burnett as
Emcee(ep 22)
Kobayashi(ep 23)
Sensei(ep 21)
Chris Cason as Kuta(ep 17)
Christopher R. Sabat as
Announcer(ep 10)
Deviltusk(ep 24)
Emcee(ep 19)
Mikoto's Father(ep 17)
Yoshimoto(ep 21)
Chuck Huber as Masaaki Mitsui
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
Drive(ep 21)
Maiden(ep 22)
Mother(ep 22)
Tae Anegasaki
Cynthia Cranz as Child(ep 3)
Eric Vale as Goro(ep 22)
Greg Ayres as Kazuya Tanaka
Gwendolyn Lau as Madoka Kido
Ian Sinclair as
Dentaku(ep 21)
Hiroaki Ishiyama
J. Michael Tatum as
Detective(ep 19)
Hiroyoshi Asō
Killer(ep 8)
Jaime Rivera as
Boy(ep 12)
Ganji Nishimoto
Jamie Marchi as
Blue Ranger(ep 20)
Mina Yukino
Saeko
Jason Liebrecht as
Harry McKenzie
Shuuji Harima
Jennifer Green as Madoka Kido
Jennifer Seman as Eri's Mother(ep 17)
Jeremy Inman as
Iidabashi(eps 10, 14)
Masaru Suzuki
Salaryman(ep 9)
Jerry Jewell as Nihil(ep 21)
Jim Foronda as Kooriyama(eps 3, 5)
John Swasey as Captain Gotou(ep 19)
Justin Pate as
Boy A(ep 1)
Underling A(ep 21)
Kate Oxley as Mai Otsuka
Kent Williams as
Hayato Tani
Nakamura
Kevin M. Connolly as
Boy A(eps 3, 5)
Shigeo Umezu
Kim Matula as Green Ranger(ep 20)
Laura Bailey as Tsumugi Yuuki
Laura Wetsel as Heroine(ep 21)
Leah Clark as Kousuke Ichijo(eps 20, 22-23)
Lydia Mackay as Yoko Sasakura
Majken Bullard as Rinko
Mark Stoddard as Kato(ep 6)
Mike McFarland as Jiro Yoshidayama
Monica Rial as
Kozue Mihara
Yellow Ranger(ep 20)
Nick Trautner as Chef(ep 12)
Orion Pitts as Takeuchi Fuyuki
R Bruce Elliott as
Budo(ep 21)
Matakichi Itou(ep 7)
Narrator(ep 19)
Robert McCollum as Ryuuhei Suga
Scott Hinze as Boy A(ep 2)
Sonny Strait as
Mr. Tsukamoto(eps 25-26)
Noboru Tennoji
Stacey Oristano as Toki Nagayama
Taliesin Jaffe as Boy(ep 12)
Todd Haberkorn as
Kentarō Nara
Pyotr(eps 12, 23)
Travis Willingham as Masakazu Tougou
Vic Mignogna as
Male Office Worker(ep 25)
Masked Kamen(ep 21)
Wendy Powell as Mikoto's Mother(ep 17)

English companies
Broadcaster: FUNimation Channel
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network
Crackle
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Seon-Hui Mun as Tenma Tsukamoto
Wan-Gyeong Seong as Kenji Harima

Gil-Gyeong O as Akira Takano
Gwang-Ju Jeon as Haruki Hanai
Hyeon-Wu Byeon as Oji Karasuma
Jeong-Min Bae as Eri Sawachika
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Kyousuke Imadori
Seon Lee as Mikoto Suou
Seon-Yeong Park as Karen Ichijou
So-Ra Park as Yakumo Tsukamoto
Su-Rim Han as Sara Adiemus
Suk-Gyeong Jeon as
Itoko Osakabe
Lara González

Hyeon-Wu Byeon as Kyōji Katō
Nam-Suk Mun as Tae Anegasaki
Sang-Hyeon Eom as
Jiro Yoshidayama
Ryuuhei Suga
Seok-Pil Choi as
Ganji Nishimoto
Masakazu Tougou
Noboru Tennoji
Seon-Yeong Park as Yoko Sasakura
Seong-Wung Sa as
Hayato Tani
Hiroyoshi Asō
Su-Rim Han as Shuuji Harima
Tae-Yeol Jeon as
Harry McKenzie
Takeuchi Fuyuki
Won-Chan Lee as
Kentarō Nara
Nakamura
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Emmanuel Gradi as Kenji Arima
Isabelle Volpe as Tenma Tsukamoto

Agnès Manoury as Eri Sawachika
Cyril Aubin as Imadori Kyosuke
Emma Darmon as Sara Adiemas
Jean-Marc Montalto as Haruki Hanai
Julie André as Lala Gonzalez
Julie Deliquet as Mikoto Suô
Nathalie Bienaime as Akira Takano
Nayeli Forest as Yakumo Tsukamoto
Vincent De Bouard as Oji Karasuma

Aurélien Ghalaimia as Fuyuki Takeichi
Frédéric Souterelle as Ganji Nishimoto
Jean-Adrien Espiasse as Hiroyoshi Asô
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Harry Mc Kenzie
Jérémy Pichon as Shigeo Umedu
Pascale Chemin as Maï Otsuka

French companies
Broadcaster: Gong
Distributor: We Anim
Italian staff
Italian cast
Alessandro D'Errico as Kenji Harima
Benedetta Ponticelli as Tenma Tsukamoto

Federico Zanandrea as Ooji Karasuma
Francesca Bielli as Akira Takano
Giovanna Papandrea as Mikoto Suou
Serena Clerici as Eri Sawachika
Stefania de Peppe as Yakumo Tsukamoto

Alessandro Messina as Ganji Nishimoto
Angelo Attendoli as Jiro Yoshidayama
Claudio Ridolfo as Togo Masakazu
Davide Garbolino as Fuyuki
Federico Danti as Nakamura
Gea Riva as Tsumuji
Laura Facchin as Itoko
Massimo Di Benedetto as Aso Hiroyoshi
Patrizia Scianca as Lala Gonzalez
Sabrina Bonfitto as Sara Adiemas
Susanna Bologna as Sagano
Tania de Domenico as Tae Anegasaki
Valerio Minora as Ryuuhei Suga
Italian companies
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Klariz Magboo as Tenma Tsukamoto
Richie Padilla as Kenji Harima

Christian Velarde as Imadori Kyousuke
Grace Cornel as
Eri Sawachika
Itoko Osakabe
Lala González
Sara Adiemas
Jenny Bituin as
Akira Takano
Yakumo Tsukamoto
Lyrah Padilla as
Eri Sawachika(2nd)
Itoko Okasabe(2nd)
Lala Gonzales(2nd)
Sara Adiemas(2nd)
Rafael Miranda as Hanai Haruki
Rowena Benavidez as
Karen Ichijou
Mikoto Suou

Grace Cornel as Tae Anegasaki
Jenny Bituin as
Megumi Sagano
Saeko
Jon Maylas as Fuyuki Takeichi
Klariz Magboo as
Satsuki Tawaraya
Tsumugi Yuuki
Yoko Sasakura
Lyrah Padilla as Tae Anegasaki(2nd)
Pocholo Gonzales as Nara Kentarou
Rowena Benavidez as
Mai Ootsuka
Tsumugi Yuuki
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN
Hero
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology