Chris CASON

Date of birth: 1974-11-04
Hometown: Dallas, TX
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Al Watson in "Case Closed: The Mirapolis Investigation" (VG)
Deputy Jimmy Blake / Flight Command / Sniper 2 in "The Walking Dead: Survival Instinct" (VG)
Gluttony in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir" (VG)
Mega Man in "Street Fighter X Tekken"
Nathan Holm in "Yousei" (Visual Novel)
Shu in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Shuu in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparlking! Meteor" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Contributing guitarist for "Guitar Hero 3: Legends of Rock" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
AM Driver (TV) : Scripts
Baki the Grappler (TV) : ADR Director (eps 19-20)
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) : ADR Director
Bamboo Blade (TV) : ADR Director (eps 10-26)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) : ADR Director
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : ADR Director
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : ADR Director
Black Cat (TV) : Assistant ADR Script
Case Closed (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : ADR Director
Dragon Ball (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Dragon Ball GT (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : ADR Director, Voice Direction (Season 1 & 2 FUNimation Re-Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone : ADR Director (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might : ADR Director (Funimation)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 : ADR Director
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 18)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) : ADR Director
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-4)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation Dub; eps 8-12)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) : ADR Director
Kodocha (TV) : ADR Director
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : ADR Script
Negima! (TV) : ADR Director (8 episodes
eps 11-12, 17-18, 23-26
)

One Piece (TV) : Asst. ADR Script
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-8)
School Rumble (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Suzuka (TV) : Asst. ADR Script
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : ADR Director
Witchblade (TV) : Asst. ADR Script
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : Assistant ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
AM Driver (TV) as Kiki; Kukk "KK" Karan
Aquarion (TV) as Deava Boy
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Ryo Shiranui
Attack on Titan (TV)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Shioya
B'tX (TV); Hokuto; Lyacon Soldier (ep 3)
Baccano! (TV) as Spike
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV)
Baki the Grappler (TV)
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Genha
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Male Customer (ep 10); Nobu (eps 8, 25); Reimi's Father (ep 10)
Basilisk (TV) as Kazamachi Shogen
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV); Akage
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV); General Grineed; Toto
Big Windup! (TV) as Kazutoshi Oki
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Masakubo
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Masakubo
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Masakubo
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Rinsuke Akai
Black Butler (TV)
Black Cat (TV)
Blassreiter (TV)
Blue Gender (TV); Robot Voice
Burst Angel (TV); Announcer (ep 19)
Case Closed (TV); Bank Clerk (ep 28); Guest (ep 31); Irby Korbson (ep 76); Mark (eps 106-107); Shunen (eps 53-54); Villain A (ep 37)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Chiba; Corban
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Chiba
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Chiba; Noboru Emori
A Certain Magical Index (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
Chaos;HEAd (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Dickserio Muscaine
Claymore (TV)
Corpse Princess (TV) as Rinsen Shirae
D.Gray-man (TV); Lenny (eps 29-30); Number 65
Darker than Black (TV) as Yasuaki Ou (eps 7, 21)
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Koumoto
Desert Punk (TV) as Wano
Dragon Ball (TV) as Arabian; Assistant ADR Director ; Indian Announcer; Mutaito; Orlen Monk (ep 20); Plowing Man (ep 18); Shao (FUNimation dub); Tiger Soldier
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Male Caretaker (ep 32); Rage Shenron; Ribet (eps 18-20)
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Teacher; Wolf
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Shuu (Shao)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Jink (Orphen; ep 16); Mr. Popo (Frieza Saga); Orlen (FUNimation re-dub); Planet Frieza Doctor (FUNimation re-dub); Rasberry (eps 59-60); Raspberry; Saibaman; Tien Shinhan (Frieza Saga)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Mr. Popo; The Turtle
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Demon Voices (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Doctor (Revised Dub)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Assistant Scientist
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) (1.11)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Audience Member (ep 30); Edolas Soldier (ep 85); Exceed (Edolas arc); Fairy Tail Wizard (various eps); Fortune Teller (ep 4); Galuna Demon (13-18); Guild Master (ep 8); Hoteye; Karacka; Magnolia Citizen (ep 21); Phantom Lord Wizard (eps 21-22); Townsfolk (ep 15); Wally Buchanan; Wingfish (ep 9)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess
Fruits Basket (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Gluttony; Grandson (ep 16)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Gluttony
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Gluttony
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Gluttony
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Gluttony
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Gluttony
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Ryuji Kurosaki (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 24, 26
)

Ga-Rei-Zero (TV)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV); 125 Conductor (ep 14); Robot Conductor (ep 16)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Gary
Gunslinger Girl (TV)
Haganai (TV) as Kyou (ep 1)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV)
Hell Girl (TV) as Fukasawa (ep 12)
Hero Tales (TV)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Holy Roman Empire; Panda
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Holy Roman Empire
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Holy Roman Empire; Pierre (ep 23)
Initial D (TV) as Hiroshi Fumihiro (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Hiroshi Fumihiro
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Hiroshi Fumihiro
Is This a Zombie? (TV)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Raccoon (ep 6)
Jormungand (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Hopkins
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Tatou (ep 6)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Young Man (ep 1)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Kousuke Utsumi (eps 17, 20-22)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Disciple 5 (eps 17-18); Siegfried; Tochumaru
Kiddy Grade (TV)
Kodocha (TV) as Babbit
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
Level E (TV) as Tanaka
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special); Bomber
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV); Train Conductor (ep 3)
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Chamo
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Chamo
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Nuno (eps 9, 11)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Maguro; Octopus Nakajima
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Kagero; Student A (ep 14)
Negima! (TV) as Chamo
Negima!? (TV) as Albert Chamomile
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Genzo; Pigeon Genzo (ep 19)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Chirp Chirp; Fuza; Hotori; Kotori; Leo; Mr. 11 (FUNimation); Popo (FUNimation); Rice-Rice (ep 132); Satori; Sky Fish (FUNimation); Stash Pirate (FUNimation; ep 18)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Chikage Ukyo (ep 14)
Peach Girl (TV)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Lutz (ep 5)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Yuji Kanehara (eps 3, 6)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Baphomet Jr.; Deviruchi (ep 14); Whisper
Rideback (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Genta
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Priest (eps 3-4, 8)
Rosario + Vampire (TV)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Reginald Drummond
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV)
Samurai 7 (TV)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Dealer (ep 2)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Big Tree (ep 2); Man B (ep 1)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Air Fish (ep 2); Dragon (ep 6); Imai; Kitty (ep 1); Owl (eps 1-2, 7, 12); Step Cat (ep 12); Stuffed Bear (ep 11)
School Rumble (TV) as Haruki Hanai; Pyotr (ep 17)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Haruki Hanai; Kuta (ep 17)
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Haruki Hanai
Sekirei (TV)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Takenaka Hanbei
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Gesu (eps 13, 69); Mr. Popo (ep 78); Taruru
Shangri-La (TV)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Rinsen Shirae
Shiki (TV) as Ishida
Shin chan (TV) as Boo (FUNimation); Whitey
Shuffle! (TV) as KKK Captain (ep 1)
Solty Rei (TV)
Soul Eater (TV) as Arachnid (ep 37); Golem (ep 26); Jack the Ripper (ep 1); Watson (ep 17)
Space Dandy (TV) as talking cash register (ep 13) 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Misaki (eps 5-6)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Midio Rep (ep 5)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Summer Wars (movie)
Suzuka (TV) as Goro; Okajima (ep 24)
To (OAV) as Mark (Elliptical Orbit)
Toriko (TV) as Bei
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Druaga (eps 1, 8, 12); Weapons Dealer (ep 1b)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Druaga
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Trinity Blood (TV)
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Yuto
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV); Kero (ep 44)
Witchblade (TV); Doctor (ep 15)
XXXHOLiC (TV) as Student A (ep 24)
XxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Spirit B
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV); M1; Miyamoto
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none