The Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk (Japanese)
学戦都市アスタリスク (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Upon Rikka, the academy-city above water, or what many call the “Asterisk,” students of the six schools prepare for the Festa. These annual comprehensive battle tournaments are held on a worldwide scale and each of the six schools place their hopes in their teams to bring them victory. In the Phoenix Festa (tag-team battle) category, Seidoukan Academy's Ayato Amagiri takes up the challenge along with his partner Julis, the Witch of the Resplendent Flames (Glühen Rose).
User Ratings: 174 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Excellent: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Very good: 36 votes (sub:33, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 54 votes (sub:52, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 34 votes (sub:31, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 323 users, rank: #2395 (of 6928)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.805 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.6494, rank: #3223 (of 6939)
Weighted mean: 6.820 (Good−), rank: #3082 (of 6939) (seen all: 6.82 / seen some: 7.96 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.869 (Good), rank: #2720 (of 5237)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-04-02
Opening Theme:
"The Asterisk War" by Shiena Nishizawa
Ending Theme:
"Ai no Uta -words of love-" by Haruka Chisuga
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (Blu-Ray 3) 2017-02-21 (from $59.98)
    Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (Blu-Ray 4) 2017-04-25 (from $54.98)
    Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water [Limited Edition] (Blu-Ray 3) 2017-02-21 (from $89.98)
    Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water [Limited Edition] (Blu-Ray 4) 2017-04-25 (from $89.98)
DVD (Region 4)
    The Asterisk War - Part 2 [AU] (DVD) 2017-07-19

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Manabu Ono
Director: Kenji Seto
Script:
Munemasa Nakamoto (Writeworks; eps 21-24)
Yukie Sugawara (Writeworks; eps 18-20)
Yukito Kizawa (WriteWorks; eps 13-17)
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Oshima (eps 14, 19)
Jin Inai (ep 17)
Kenji Seto (OP; eps 13, 24)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 18)
Manabu Ono (eps 16, 21)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (eps 15, 20)
Shinichi Omata (ep 23)
Takafumi Torii (ep 16)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (Stereotype; OP)
Tsuyoshi Hida (ep 22)
Episode Director:
Hirotaka Tokuda (eps 13, 17, 21)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 19)
Kenichi Takeshita (ep 18)
Kenji Seto (ep 24)
Manabu Ono (ep 21)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (eps 15, 20)
Satoshi Saga (eps 16, 23)
Tsuyoshi Hida (eps 14, 22)
Unit Director: Kenji Seto (OP)
Music: Rasmus Faber
Original creator: Yuu Miyazaki
Original Character Design: okiura
Character Design: Tetsuya Kawakami
Art Director: Yukihiro Watanabe
Chief Animation Director:
Eri Ogawa (ep 14)
Hideki Ito (eps 14, 19)
Momo Kawaishi (ep 21)
Tetsuya Kawakami
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 15, 18, 23)
Animation Director:
Chiaki Furuzumi (eps 17, 23)
Hayato Higuchi (eps 15, 20, 24)
Hirotaka Tokuda (ep 21)
Kouhei Hashimoto (eps 14, 22)
Miharu Nagano (eps 18, 23)
Nobuharu Ishido (eps 14, 22)
Reina Kawasaki (eps 16, 21, 24)
Takafumi Torii (ep 16)
Takayuki Kidou (eps 13, 18, 24)
Takayuki Onoda (eps 19, 21)
Tetsuya Kawakami (OP; ep 24)
Youichi Ishikawa (eps 15, 20, 24)
Yūko Hariba (eps 13, 18)
Yuuji Hakamada (eps 17, 20)
Yuuko Sotake (eps 17, 23)
Mechanical design: Shinobu Nishioka
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Cgi Director: Nao Kudō
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Kanemaru (eps 18-19, 23)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 13)
Aya Aso (ep 23)
Ayako Matsumoto (ep 23)
Chie Tanaka (OP; eps 13, 17)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 15)
Chikako Hori (ep 22)
Emi Udagawa (ep 18)
Fumiaki Sato (ep 16)
Hideyoshi Furuhata (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-19, 23-24
)

Hironobu Dannoura (eps 13, 19, 24)
Hiroya Sasaki (eps 15, 19-21)
Hisashi Isogawa (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 19-21, 24
)

Junichi Saito (OP; eps 15-21, 24)
Kai Shibata (ep 23)
Kaori Henmi (ep 17)
Kaori Ohara (ep 22)
Kenji Ooe (eps 14, 22)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 13)
Kōji Togashi (eps 17, 19)
Kyoko Kawada (eps 15-16, 24)
Makoto Ichimaru (OP; 4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 23-24
)

Masami Yamashita (ep 21)
Megumi Tonegawa (ED)
Miharu Nagano (ep 20)
Mika Kobayashi (ED)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 20)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 13)
Mua Tsukino (eps 19, 24)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 15-16, 20)
Raku Nishikimi (eps 15, 18-19)
Ryuga Fujiwara (eps 19-20, 23)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 15)
Saki Yoshimura (ep 18)
Shino Ninomiya (eps 16-18, 24)
Shōji Yamada (eps 19, 21)
Shōzō Yamada (ep 13)
Shuuko Tomita (eps 21, 23-24)
Sonomi Sugimura (eps 17, 19, 21)
Takafumi Torii (eps 13, 19)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 13)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 24)
Takeshi Maenami (ep 18)
Tōga Kawajiri (ep 18)
Tomonori Mine (ep 19)
Wakana Murakami (ep 17)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 14)
Yosuke Imakubo (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 24
)

Yūichirō Komuro (4 episodes
eps 17, 20, 23-24
)

Yuka Hayashi (eps 15-17, 23)
Yuka Sugizaki (eps 15, 19)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 18, 23-24)
3D Layout: Toshiharu Yukikata
Action Design: Hirotaka Tokuda
Animation producer: Kenshiro Yamada
Assistant Animation Director: Yuuji Hakamada (ep 13)
Assistant Director of Photography:
Daiki Sugiyama
Yuki Oshima
Assistant Mechanical Animation Director: Shinobu Nishioka (eps 17, 21)
Background Art:
Bao Chong Wang (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 23
)

Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 23
)

Makoto Ōta (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 23
)

Makoto Sekine (Atelier PLATZ; OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 22, 24
)

Sachiko Koyama (Atelier PLATZ; 4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 22, 24
)

Scott MacDonald (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 23
)

Takuma Mochizuki (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 23
)

Toshiharu Yukikata (Atelier PLATZ; OP; eps 13, 16, 18)
Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 23
)

Yukihiro Watanabe (Atelier PLATZ; OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 22, 24
)

Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 23
)

Yuuko Yano (Atelier PLATZ; OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 22, 24
)

CG:
Katsuaki Miyaji (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 13-24)
Miyuki Kumagai (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 13-24)
Nao Kudō (A-1 Pictures; OP)
Ryo Mizuhara (A-1 Pictures; 7 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 19, 22-24
)

Seiji Machida (eps 14-15)
Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures; eps 13-24)
Takahiro Chatani (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 13-24)
Tōru Fukue (A-1 Pictures; ep 13)
CG Animation:
Atsushi Kobayashi (FrameBox; ep 20)
Hidenori Hayashi (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 17, 20)
Kazuaki Kawakita (Lapiz; ep 20)
Kazuki Niwa (Cleave; eps 17, 19-20)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (Aera Laboratory; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 24
)

Kazuyuki Kitahara (POLYG; 4 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 21
)

Keitarou Itsumi (Cleave; eps 17, 19-20)
Kibou Iezaki (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 17, 20)
Kōjirō Baba (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 17, 20)
Michiko Sugiyama (Lapiz; ep 20)
Miki Yoshida (POLYG; 4 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 21
)

Naomichi Takagi (CLIP+BISON; ep 17)
Ryoichi Ishigami (FrameBox; ep 20)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 24
)

Seiji Iseda (POLYG; 4 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 21
)

Seiji Machida (eps 16-17)
Shoya Nakamura (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 17, 20)
Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 24
)

Shun Onodera (CLIP+BISON; ep 17)
Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 24
)

Takahiro Okazaki (FrameBox; ep 20)
Takako Baba (CLIP+BISON; ep 17)
Taketo Shimada (Lapiz; ep 20)
Takuya Sagawa (CLIP+BISON; ep 17)
Taro Yamada (Cleave; eps 17, 19-20)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 24
)

Yuji Ito (Lapiz; ep 20)
Yūji Mori (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 17, 20)
CG Modeling:
Asuka Fujikawa (Gen'ei; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 20-21
)

Daichi Shinohara (DEC; ep 24)
Hirohiko Samekawa (DEC; ep 24)
Hong Zhao (Studio51; 5 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-21
)

Hui Ling Yang (Studio51; 5 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-21
)

Kazutaka Toda (Gen'ei; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 20-21
)

Kyohei Yamane (Gen'ei; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 20-21
)

Masato Sekiguchi (DEC; ep 24)
Noriyuki Yasuda (Studio51; 5 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-21
)

Shoya Nakamura (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 17, 20)
Song Song (Studio51; 5 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-21
)

Takayoshi Fujimoto (Gen'ei; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 20-21
)

Takayuki Hayakawa (Studio51; 5 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-21
)

Toshihiro Gotou (Gen'ei; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 20-21
)

CG Producer: Shigeru Horiguchi
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Tetsuya Kawakami (ep 21)
Color Coordination:
Aiko Matsuyama (eps 13, 24)
Chiaki Uesako (eps 15-16, 21)
Eri Oga (eps 14, 22)
Hikari Komiya (eps 20, 23)
Masayuki Kusaka (eps 15-16)
Miyu Yamamoto (ep 19)
Yukie Nakajima (eps 15-17)
Yukiko Ario (ep 18)
Color Coordination Assistance: Yukie Nakajima (eps 17, 21)
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Editing Assistant: Motoki Niimi
Finish Animation:
Eri Oga (eps 14, 22)
Hiromi Sato (eps 14, 22)
Yuki Yoshioka (eps 14, 22)
Finish Check:
Aiko Matsuyama (OP,ED; eps 13, 24)
Chiaki Uesako (eps 15-16, 21)
Eri Oga (eps 14, 22)
Hikari Komiya (eps 20, 23)
Masayuki Kusaka (eps 15-16)
Miyu Yamamoto (ep 19)
Yukie Nakajima (eps 15-17)
Yukiko Ario (ep 18)
Finish Check Assistance: Yukie Nakajima (eps 17, 21)
In-Between Animation:
Haruka Tsuzuki (A-1 Pictures; ep 13)
Hirotaka Tokuda (ep 21)
Junichi Saito (ep 15)
Masako Terada (ep 19)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures; ED; ep 13)
Megumi Tonegawa (OP)
Narumi Honda (Asahi Production; ep 22)
Natsumi Oshima (Asahi Production; ep 22)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (eps 16, 23)
Nozomu Kawada (Asahi Production; ep 22)
Setsuko Ōhashi (ep 19)
Takafumi Torii (ep 16)
Taro Hirano (Asahi Production; eps 14, 22)
Tomoe Sugawara (Asahi Production; ep 22)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; eps 13, 17)
Wei Ni Huang (Asahi Production; ep 14)
Yu Kitamura (Asahi Production; eps 14, 22)
Yūki Nagata (Asahi Production; eps 14, 22)
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures; ED; ep 13)
In-Between Check:
Chiharu Sato (eps 18, 24)
Maiko Matsumura (ep 15)
Masako Terada (OP,ED; 4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 21, 24
)

Nosuzu Yasumoto (4 episodes
eps 16-17, 20, 23
)

Yūki Nagata (eps 14, 22)
Key Animation:
Akihito Kato (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 21
)

Akira Ono (ep 15)
Asami Nakatani (ep 13)
Asami Shimizu (ep 18)
Asumi Katō (eps 18, 24)
Aya Nagumo (ep 19)
Chikako Hori (ep 14)
Chizuru Mori (ep 19)
Chuya Onsen (ED; eps 13, 21)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 24)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 22)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 15, 19)
Fumiko Kikuta (ep 22)
Fumiko Kon (ep 18)
Gen Asano (ep 21)
Hajime Nakagawa (eps 21, 24)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 20)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 19)
Haruki Nakagawa (eps 18, 23)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 18)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 16)
Hikaru Takanashi (eps 20, 24)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 23-24)
Hiroki Takiguchi (ep 15)
Hiromi Imaizumi (ep 23)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 17, 21)
Hiroshi Mimata (OP)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 16)
Hirotaka Tokuda (eps 13, 17, 21)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 21)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 22)
Hisashi Isogawa (eps 20, 23)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 20)
Izuro Ijuuin (ep 13)
Jia Mei Deng (ep 13)
Jun Hanzawa (eps 18, 24)
Junichi Saito (ep 23)
Kanako Ono (ep 13)
Kaori Endō (ep 14)
Kaori Henmi (ep 21)
Kaori Ishii (ep 15)
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 13, 18)
Kazuaki Imoto (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 20, 24
)

Kazuki Ito (ep 17)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 15)
Kazunori Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21, 23
)

Kazutaka Ema (ep 21)
Keigo Nagao (ep 14)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 18, 24)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 20)
Keisuke Furuichi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 13-21 odd, 24
)

Keita Watabe (eps 19-20, 23)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 20)
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (ep 20)
Koichi Takai (eps 16, 18, 23)
Koji Kataoka (ep 19)
Koji Kikukawa (ep 20)
Kōji Togashi (eps 13, 16, 23)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 22)
Kouichi Sato (ep 15)
Maki Fujita (eps 16, 20)
Maki Sawai (ep 19)
Maki Todaka (ep 15)
Makito Uehara (ep 18)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 20)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 17)
Manami Fukuyo (OP)
Mari Aizawa (eps 14, 22)
Masaaki Yamano (ep 13)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 21)
Masahiro Takagi (ep 14)
Masaki Inada (eps 14, 22)
Masanao Murayama (eps 17, 21)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 19)
Masaya Sekizaki (OP; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20, 23
)

Megumi Yamashita (ep 24)
Meng Long Shou (eps 17, 21)
Michio Satō (ep 15)
Miharu Nagano (OP; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 21, 24
)

Miho Sekimoto (ep 21)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 18)
Min Ki Han (eps 19-20)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 17)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 18)
Moe Suzuki (ep 13)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 24)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 20)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 13, 21)
Natsuo Kawamura (4 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 21
)

Nobuharu Ishido (eps 14, 22)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 19)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 17)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 22)
Reina Kawasaki (eps 16, 21)
Rie Arakawa (ep 20)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 24)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 15)
Ryūta Ura (ep 17)
Sae Ōba (eps 15, 19)
Satoshi Fujioka (OP; 6 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-24
)

Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 20)
Shigenori Kurii (ep 22)
Shinobu Nishioka (OP)
Shinya Kawano (ep 20)
Shiro Okumura (ep 22)
Shōji Yamada (eps 13, 19)
Shota Tsukiyama (ep 17)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 16)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 17, 19, 21)
Sonomi Norimi (ep 22)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 23)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 18, 24)
Takafumi Torii (eps 16, 21, 24)
Takashi Tanazawa (ep 20)
Takashi Ueno (ep 14)
Takayuki Kidou (eps 13, 24)
Takayuki Onoda (OP; 6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-18, 20, 23
)

Takenori Tsukuma (eps 16, 22)
Tatsuro Nagai (OP)
Tatsuya Miki (OP; eps 17, 24)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 18)
Teruaki Tokumaru (OP; ep 21)
Tomoe Sahashi (ep 16)
Tomomi Ishikawa (OP)
Tsuyoshi Matsuda (OP; eps 15, 24)
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 16, 20)
Xi Tao Chen (Muses; ep 22)
Yan Jun Lan (Muses; ep 22)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 18)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 16, 23)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 19)
Yu Kitamura (ep 22)
Yūichirō Komuro (OP; eps 13, 16)
Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 17, 24)
Yūji Hamada (ep 14)
Yuji Nakao (ep 22)
Yuka Shibata (eps 14, 22)
Yuki Iwai (OP; 5 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20, 23-24
)

Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 18, 24)
Yukiko Nagao (ep 13)
Yukina Hosaka (ep 14)
Yūko Hariba (ep 13)
Yuna Naeki (ep 14)
Yusuke Adachi (5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 20, 23
)

Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 21)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 17)
Main Animator: Takafumi Torii
Mechanical animation Director: Hirotaka Tokuda (eps 17, 21)
Photography:
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production; OP)
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; ep 24)
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; ep 24)
Hiroaki Yabe (Asahi Production; eps 21-24)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; eps 17-20, 22)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 15-16)
Kousuke Nakanishi (Asahi Production; OP)
Naho Hasegawa (Asahi Production; 7 episodes
eps 16-19, 21-22, 24
)

Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 19-22, 24)
Ryūichi Takadama (Asahi Production; eps 13-19)
Sheng Qiu Cui (Asahi Production; 8 episodes
eps 13-16, 18-19, 21-22
)

Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; eps 13-16, 18)
Tasuku Ozu (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20-23
)

Tomomi Saitou (Asahi Production; eps 13-19)
Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production; OP)
Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production; eps 13-24)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; 9 episodes
eps 13-15, 17, 19-22, 24
)

Yuki Oshima (Asahi Production; OP)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; ep 24)
Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production; eps 13-16)
Production Advancement:
Kenta Suzuki (eps 15, 20)
Shunsuke Sugimoto (ED; eps 17, 21)
Yūichirō Kikuchi (OP)
Production Supervision:
Jun Katou
Tomonori Ochikoshi
Prop Design: Hiroshi Mimata
Recording Adjustment: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Recording Assistant: Yumi Yoshihara
Set Design: Kenichi Morioka
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno
Sound Effects Assistant: Masao Nakajima
Sub-Character Design: Yuu Takahashi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Rasmus Faber (ED)
WEST GROUND (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Rasmus Faber (ED)
WEST GROUND (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Shiena Nishizawa (OP)
Toshiaki Yamada (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Haruka Chisuga (ED)
Shiena Nishizawa (OP)
Video Editing:
Maki Sendo (eps 13-14)
Mitsuna Fukasawa
Ai Kakuma as Julis-Alexia von Riessfeld
Atsushi Tamaru as Ayato Amagiri

Ari Ozawa as Kirin Tōdō
Chinatsu Akasaki as Ernesta Kuhne
Chitose Morinaga as Flora Klemm
Haruka Yoshimura as RM-C (Rimsy)
Juri Nagatsuma as Priscilla Urzaiz
Maaya Sakamoto as Ophelia Landlufen
Mai Nakahara as Haruka Amagiri
Mutsumi Tamura as Camilla Pareto
Nao Tōyama as Claudia Enfield
Omi Minami as Fan Xinglou
Shiori Izawa as Saya Sasamiya
Takahiro Sakurai as Ernest Fairclough
Takanori Hoshino as Lester MacPhail
Tomokazu Sugita as Dirk Eberwein
Wataru Hatano as AR-D (Ardy)
Yūma Uchida as Eishiro Yabuki
Yumi Uchiyama as Irene Urzaiz

Aoi Yūki as Miko Yanase
Ayana Taketatsu as Pham Thi Tram
Eiichirō Tokumoto as Song Ran
Haruka Chisuga as Sylvia Lyyneheym
Hikaru Midorikawa as Madiath Mesa
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Gustave Malraux
Juri Kimura as Zhao Hufeng
Kaede Hondo as Maria
Kenichi Suzumura as Jolbert
Moe Toyota as Korona Kashimaru
Rie Takahashi as Elliot Forster
Risae Matsuda as Li Shenhua
Saori Ōnishi as Laetitia Blanchard
Satoshi Taki as Doroteo Lemus
Satsumi Matsuda as Li Shenyun
Shintarō Asanuma as Wernher
Tsuguo Mogami as Luo Kunzhan
Yōji Ueda as Nicolas Enfield
Yu Kobayashi as Hilda Jane Rowlands
Japanese companies
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
CG Animation:
Aera Laboratory (4 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 24
)

Cleave (eps 17, 19-20)
CLIP+BISON (ep 17)
Frame Box (ep 20)
Hayashi Digital Construction (eps 17, 20)
Lapiz (ep 20)
POLYG (4 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 21
)

CG Modeling:
DEC (ep 24)
Gen'ei (4 episodes
eps 16-17, 20-21
)

Hayashi Digital Construction (eps 17, 20)
Studio51 (5 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-21
)

Key Animation: Muses (ep 2)
Photography: Asahi Production
Production Cooperation: Asahi Production (eps 2, 10)
English cast
English staff
Voice Direction: Chris Cason
Erik Scott Kimerer as Ayato Amagiri
Kira Buckland as Julius-Alexia von Riessfeld

Brianna Knickerbocker as Kirin Toudou
Cassandra Morris as Ernesta Kuhne
Cherami Leigh as Fan Xinglou
Cristina Vee as Camilla Pareto
Erika Harlacher as Claudia Enfield
Kaiji Tang as Dirk Eberwein
Laura Post as RM-C
Max Mittelman as Eishiro Yabuki
Michelle Ruff as Haruka Amagiri
Ryan Bartley as Ophelia Landlufen
Sandy Fox as Flora Klemm
Sarah Anne Williams as Saya Sasamiya

Abby Trott as Pham Thi Tram
Chris Niosi as Wernher
David Vincent as Madiath Mesa
Erica Mendez as Li Shenyun
Lauren Landa as Li Shenhua
Mela Lee as Sylvia Lyyneheym
English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Mexico, Central and South America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
Translation: Diana Hesse
(none)
German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology