Tsuguo MOGAMI

最上 嗣生
Family name (in kanji): 最上
Given name (in kanji): 嗣生
Birth name: Tsuguo (嗣生) Nakajima (中島)
Date of birth: 1980-01-08
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese)
Additional Voices in "Black" (VG) (Japanese)
Eliot March in "Heart no Kuni no Alice" (VG) (Japanese)
Elves elder in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaston in "Luminous Arc 2 Will" (Nintendo DS tactical role playing game) (Japanese)
Guy in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Guy in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Konrad in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Lo Seng in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Overload in "Teen Titans" (Cartoon Dub) (Japanese)
Rasetsumaru in "Samurai Spirits Zero / Samurai Shodown V" (VG) (Japanese)
Rasetsumaru in "Samurai Spirits Zero Special / Samurai Shodown V Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Tov in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Disposal group member (ep 2)
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World (movie) as Elliot March
Anal Sanctuary (OAV) as Schoolmaster A (as Hajime Kazu)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Keith Shardis
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Cyclops; Julio; Shuuji (eps 1-2); Tatsuo Misaki
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Kato; Sid
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Shaman
Best Student Council (TV) as Friend A (ep 7); Male student (ep 2); Trainee doctor Ishii (ep 18)
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Spike Bourne
Blue Drop (TV) as Aide (ep 1); Fukukan
Bokurano (TV) as Chizu's father (ep 7); Morimoto (ep 5); Nabe-san (ep 9)
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Raito Kurosaki
D.Gray-man (TV) as Kazekiri; Order Member C (eps 10, 35)
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Guard B (ep 9)
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Uzuki
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) (14 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-11, 13, 18-19, 22-24, 26
)
; Captain Harris (eps 17, 20-21); Malcolm (ep 6)
Fafner (TV) as Operator (ep 4); Staff (ep 23)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Farmer (ep 14); Man (ep 1); Man 1 (ep 2); Mercenary (ep 24); Soldier A (ep 51); Staff Member B (ep 18); Subordinate (ep 9)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Wolf Chimera
Gaist Crusher (TV) as Zeke Bana
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Police
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Messenger (eps 4, 14); Spectator (ep 10); Uwayaku (eps 1-2, 14)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Adjutant (ep 1); Bar owner (eps 3-4); Bridegroom's father (ep 1); Louis; Mickey; Renis (ep 11)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Assistant Director (eps 25-26); Chairman (ep 24); Chamberlain (ep 15); Hajime Tanabe (eps 12, 18, 32); King of Harland (eps 37-38); Matsubarakaku Committee Member (ep 10); Matsui (ep 27); Omiya Entertainment Officer (ep 29); Suzumura (ep 16); Tashiro (eps 5-9, 11)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Cultist (ep 16); Police Investigator (ep 11)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Daath Soldier (eps 18-19, 21); Dan Eagleman (eps 7, 9-11); Funeral Parlor Member (ep 20); High-Ranking Official (eps 1, 3)
Guin Saga (TV) as Duke Bek (ep 11)
Hamatora (TV) as Arata Osada (ep 5)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Worker D (ep 4)
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Male Student C (ep 4); Matsuda (ep 8); Old shopkeeper (ep 2); Shop assistant (ep 3); Worker D (ep 6)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Gallery C (ep 4)
Innocent Venus (TV) as Soldier (ep 1)
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Station attendant (ep 11)
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) as Police officer (eps 1, 7)
King of Thorn (movie)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Tribal End (ep 2)
Loveless (TV) as male student (ep 3); teacher (ep 1)
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Yamato Kurose
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Shinto priest (ep 22)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Director (ep 18)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Fuuma ninja (ep 3)
New Fist of the North Star (OAV)
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Mitsuo Yokota (ep 2)
No-Rin (TV) as Village Chief (eps 11-12)
No. 6 (TV) as professor (ep 5)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Jirou Odagiri; Male student A (ep 3); Teacher (ep 2)
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Bloody C (ep 3); T Producer (ep 4)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Hiroshi Tonda (eps 8, 11)
Paranoia Agent (TV) (eps 1, 11)
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Daz (ep 12); Farrell's Yonoir (ep 20); Gray (ep 26); Makita (eps 30-31); Morgan (ep 27)
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Yacon
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Swordman (Yellow)
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Chargeman
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kawara Group Henchman (ep 4); Policeman (ep 17); Samurai with glasses (ep 8); Villager (ep 2)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Tsukasa's Farther
Tactical Roar (TV) as Lidil director 1 (ep 8); Peacekeeper 1 (ep 5)
ToHeart2 (TV) as Male student (ep 4)
Un-Go (TV) as Komamori Sasa (ep 4)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Kanhorudari
White Album 2 (TV) as Jin Ogiso (ep 3)
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Spirit (ep 10)
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Section chief (ep 10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none