Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kuroko no Basuke (Japanese)
黒子のバスケ (Japanese)
Genres: tournament
Themes: basketball, sports
Plot Summary: After winning a fierce battle against Yosen High, Seirin High basketball team successfully advanced on the semifinals of the Winter Cup. They continue aiming to become the champion but this makes hard for them since they're against powerful opponents.
User Ratings: 271 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 29 votes (sub:27, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 59 votes (sub:55, dub:3, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 68 votes (sub:59, dub:2, others:7
2 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 62 votes (sub:58, dub:1, others:3
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 25 votes (sub:24, dub:1)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 455 users, rank: #2007 (of 7040)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.542 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8794, rank: #1286 (of 7059)
Weighted mean: 7.548 (Very good−), rank: #1115 (of 7059) (seen all: 7.58 / seen some: 8.81 / won't finish: 3.97)
Bayesian estimate: 7.547 (Very good−), rank: #903 (of 5318)
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage:
2015-01-10
2015-12-15 to 2016-01-18 (Hero TV)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Punky Funky Love" by GRANRODEO
#2: "ZERO" by Kensho Ono
#3: "Memories" by GRANRODEO
Ending Theme:
#1: "GLITTER DAYS" by Fo'x Tails
#2: "Ambivalence" by SCREEN mode
#3: "Lantana" by OLDCODEX
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shunsuke Tada
Series Composition: Noboru Takagi
Script:
Daishiro Tanimura (7 episodes
eps 53, 56, 59, 67-73 odd
)

Noboru Takagi (9 episodes
eps 51, 54, 62-66, 74-75
)

Sawako Hirabayashi (5 episodes
eps 57, 60, 68, 70, 72
)

Shingo Irie (4 episodes
eps 52, 55, 58, 61
)

Storyboard:
Itsuro Kawasaki (eps 67, 71)
Iwao Teraoka (ED1; eps 61, 72)
Kazuto Nakazawa (OP3)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (5 episodes
eps 52, 57, 68-69, 74
)

Kouji Komurakata (4 episodes
eps 51, 58, 65, 75
)

Mariko Ishikawa (OP1, ED3)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (OP2)
Shunsuke Tada (ep 63)
Takayuki Hamana (ep 71)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (ep 70)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (4 episodes
eps 54, 56, 62, 73
)

Yukina Hiiro (eps 53, 60, 64)
Yūsuke Sunouchi (eps 55, 59, 66)
Episode Director:
Kenichi Matsuzawa (4 episodes
eps 52, 57, 68, 74
)

Kouji Komurakata (4 episodes
eps 51, 58, 65, 75
)

Shintaro Itoga (eps 69, 72)
Shunsuke Tada (ep 63)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (4 episodes
eps 56, 62, 70, 73
)

Yoshinori Odaka (ep 61)
Yukina Hiiro (eps 53, 60, 64)
Yūsuke Sunouchi (4 episodes
eps 55, 59, 66, 71
)

Yutaka Hirata (eps 54, 67)
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Original creator: Tadatoshi Fujimaki
Character Design: Yoko Kikuchi
Art Director: Michie Suzuki
Chief Animation Director:
Takayuki Goto (eps 51-62, 66-75)
Yoko Kikuchi (ED3; 17 episodes
eps 51-56, 60, 62-67, 70, 73-75
)

Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (OP2; eps 62, 74)
Akiko Sato (ep 61)
Akira Tabata (ep 69)
Asuka Yamaguchi (eps 64, 69, 72)
Chieko Miyakawa (4 episodes
eps 52, 56, 68, 71
)

Daisuke Endo (eps 54, 67)
Fumi Morita (6 episodes
eps 51, 58, 66, 68, 73, 75
)

Hisako Shimozuma (eps 51, 58, 65)
Kana Fujishiro (eps 59, 70)
Katsura Tsushima (4 episodes
eps 55, 57, 68, 71
)

Kiyu Katagiri (eps 57, 60, 73)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 55, 59, 70)
Maki Kawano (4 episodes
eps 53, 56, 66, 73
)

Miho Daidouji (5 episodes
eps 52, 56, 63, 70, 75
)

Mika Saitou (ep 60)
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 63)
Ryota Niino (eps 58, 65, 75)
Takayuki Goto (ED1; avant for 51-62)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 57)
Yasuko Takahashi (eps 65, 75)
Yasutaka Kubota (eps 53, 60, 71)
Yoko Kikuchi (ED1, OP2; ep 71)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (ep 67)
Art design: Saaya Kinjō
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Kenji Isobe
Director of Photography: Eiji Arai
Producer:
Fumi Morihiro (Production I.G)
Futoshi Yoshikawa (Banpresto)
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Kazuhiro Asou (NAS)
Takashi Takano (Shueisha)
Tomoyuki Ohwada (Nippon BS)
Yōhei Kisara
Yuka Sakurai (Lantis)
Yuko Ohara (Bandai Visual)

2DCG Design: Akiko Hamanaka
2nd Key Animation: Fumi Morita (4 episodes
eps 53, 62, 74-75
)

Accessory Design:
Keiko Ōta
Mariko Ishikawa
Action Animation Director: Keiichi Ishida (石田慶一; ep 56)
Animation producer:
Maaya Isobe
Rui Kuroki (eps 51-65)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (ep 66)
Fumi Morita (ep 71)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 71)
Kenji Fujisaki (ep 61)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 71)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Fumi Morita (ep 60)
Assistant producer:
Ayumi Serata (Bandai Visual)
Fumi Yazaki (Square Enix)
Rieko Sekiguchi (Shueisha; eps 51-62)
Tetsuto Motoyasu (Shueisha; eps 63-75)
Yōhei Kisara (Lantis)
Background Modeling: Shinpei Ōhata
CG Producer: Kenji Watanabe
Color design:
Yuka Takeda
Yuna Takeda
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Home Page Production: Hiroki Kagamoto (Team Lab)
In-Between Manager:
Yoshihiro Abe (15 episodes
eps 51-53, 55-60, 62-66, 68
)

Key Animation:
Akiharu Ishii (OP2; eps 62, 74)
Akiko Sato (ep 61)
Akira Tabata (4 episodes
eps 56-57, 68, 74
)

Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 72)
Chieko Miyakawa (ED1, OP2; 4 episodes
eps 52, 56, 68, 75
)

Daisuke Endo (eps 54, 67)
Fumi Morita (ED1; 5 episodes
eps 51, 58, 63, 66, 73
)

Hisako Shimozuma (ED1; 5 episodes
eps 51, 58, 63, 73, 75
)

Kana Fujishiro (ED1; 5 episodes
eps 56, 59, 65, 70, 75
)

Katsura Tsushima (4 episodes
eps 52, 55, 68, 73
)

Kazuto Nakazawa (eps 7-8, 11)
Keiichi Ishida (石田慶一; 6 episodes
eps 52, 55, 67-68, 73-74
)

Kiyu Katagiri (4 episodes
eps 52, 55, 59, 70
)

Kyoko Kotani (ED1; 6 episodes
eps 55, 59, 64, 66, 70, 75
)

Maki Kawano (ED1; eps 52-53, 66)
Mariko Ishikawa (OP1, ED3; ep 75)
Miho Daidouji (ED1, OP2; 6 episodes
eps 52, 56, 63, 70, 74-75
)

Mika Saitou (eps 55, 70)
Miori Tsuzaka (OP2, ED1-2; 11 episodes
eps 52, 55, 57, 59-60, 62, 66, 68, 70, 73, 75
)

Nahoko Iiyama (ED1; 5 episodes
eps 56, 58, 70, 74-75
)

Naoyoshi Shiotani (OP2; ep 75)
Ryota Niino (5 episodes
eps 51, 58, 65, 73, 75
)

Takayuki Goto (OP2)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ED1; 7 episodes
eps 51-52, 59, 65-66, 73, 75
)

Yasuko Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 51, 57-58, 65, 73, 75
)

Yasutaka Kubota (7 episodes
eps 52-53, 60, 64, 69, 71, 73
)

Yoko Kikuchi (ED1)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (ep 67)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 12)
Photography:
Fumio Furukawa (Production I.G; eps 1-4)
Jun Taniuchi (Production I.G; eps 1-4)
Kazu Sato (C-Station; eps 2, 4)
Misaki Horiuchi (C-Station; eps 1-2, 4)
Sakiko Murai (Production I.G; eps 1-4)
Yumiko Nakata (Production I.G; eps 1-4)
Planning:
Aiichirou Akita (Nippon BS)
Junichi Hatano (NAS)
Katsuji Morishita (Production I.G)
Kenji Hamada (Bandai Visual)
Satoshi Adachi (Shueisha)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Yukio Haruyama (Banpresto)
Planning Assistant:
Kengo Moji (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Kōhei Ōnishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department; eps 63-75)
Shuhei Hosono (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department; eps 51-62)
Yoshihisa Heishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Post Production:
Ryo Okabayashi (Sony PCL)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL)
Production Desk: Masako Yagi
Publicity:
Hirotsugu Ose (Production I.G; eps 63-75)
Mai Kawashima (Lantis)
Naoko Ueki (Bandai Visual)
Yasuo Higashiyama (NAS)
Publicity Assistance:
Kazuya Saitō (NAS)
Motoo Arai (HiBiKi Radio Station)
Yosuke Takeda (NAS; eps 51-62)
Recording:
Yuji Tanoue (Ai Studio)
Recording Assistant:
Yoshiyuki Hayashi (Aoi Studio)
Setting Production: Masako Yagi
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata (Sound Box)
Sound Production: Akiko Hiradate (Techno Sound)
Sound Production Desk: Kyoko Shimamura
Theme Song Arrangement:
Fo’xTails (ED1)
Hajime Kato (ED3)
Masaaki Iizuka (OP1, OP3)
Masatomo Ota (ED2)
OLDCODEX (ED3)
R.O.N (OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
Hajime Kato (ED3)
Masaaki Iizuka (OP1, OP3)
Masatomo Ota (ED2)
Narukaze (ED1)
R.O.N (OP2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
-YOU- (ED2)
Kishō Taniyama (OP1, OP3)
R.O.N (OP2)
takao (ED1)
YORKE. (ED3)
Theme Song Performance:
Fo'xTails (ED#1)
GRANRODEO (OP#1,3)
Kensho Ono (OP#2)
OLDCODEX (ED#3)
SCREEN mode (ED#2)
Yuu Hayashi (ED2; as SCREEN mode)
Theme Song Producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
Web Design: Hiroki Kagamoto
Kensho Ono as Tetsuya Kuroko
Yuuki Ono as Taiga Kagami

Chiwa Saito as Riko Aida
Daisuke Ono as Shintarō Midorima
Fumiko Orikasa as Satsuki Momoi
Hirofumi Nojima as Shun Iduki
Hiroshi Kamiya as Seijūrō Akashi
Junichi Suwabe as Daiki Aomine
Kenichi Suzumura as Atsushi Murasakibara
Kenji Hamada as Teppei Kiyoshi
Masakazu Morita as Shōgo Haizaki
Ryohei Kimura as Ryōta Kise
Ryota Ohsaka as Chihiro Mayuzumi
Ryotaro Okiayu as Shūzō Nijimura
Sōichiro Hoshi as Yukio Kasamatsu
Takahiro Fujiwara as Eikichi Nebuya
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Kazunari Takao
Toshiki Masuda as Kotarō Hayama
Wataru Hatano as Reo Mibuchi
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Junpei Hyūga
Yuki Kaida as Alexandra Garcia
Yuu Hayashi as Shigehiro Ogiwara

Akira Yamamoto as Volleyball club member B (ep 63)
Atsushi Imaruoka as
Hideki Ishida
Stadium announcement (5 episodes
eps 67, 69-70, 72-73
)
Biichi Satou as Shinsuke Kimura
Chise Nakamura as Female student A (ep 63)
Daichi Endō as Reporter A (ep 51)
Daigo Fujimaki as
Fukuda Sōgō #12 (eps 52-53)
Tomoya Inoue
Go Inoue as
Eiji Shirogane (eps 54, 69, 73)
Satoshi Tsuchida
Haruka Itou as Female student B (ep 63)
Hiroki Matsuhisa as
Chairman (ep 64)
Driver (ep 63)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Genta Takeuchi
Hiroo Sasaki as
Audience member (ep 53)
Hiroshi Fukuda
Jun Fukuyama as Makoto Hanamiya
Kaito Ishikawa as Kensuke Fukui
Kana Akutsu as Schoolgirl (ep 52)
Karin Nanami as
Female manager A (ep 63)
Mai Iduki
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as
Audience member (eps 56-57, 60)
Basketball club freshman player B (ep 63)
Game official (eps 59, 61)
Meikō player (ep 66)
Referee (ep 64)
Team Member (ep 65)
Kazunori Nomata as Mitsuhiro Hayakawa
Kazuya Nakai as Shoichi Imayoshi
Keisuke Hamaoka as Fukuda Sōgō #5 (eps 52-53)
Kensuke Satou as Taisuke Ōtsubo
Kenta Ōkuma as
Audience member (5 episodes
eps 55-57, 59, 61
)

Kazuhiro Mochizuka
Meikō player (ep 66)
Rakuzan player (ep 60)
Team member (ep 65)
Teiko basketball club member (ep 64)
Volleyball club member A (ep 63)
Kishō Taniyama as Tatsuya Himuro
Kiyohito Yoshikai as Masaaki Nakatani
Kōji Takeda as Kenichi Okamura
Kousuke Toriumi as Kōsuke Wakamatsu
Maasa Kobayashi as Tsuchida's girlfriend (ep 67)
Masaki Terasoma as Akashi's Father
Masayuki Shouji as Kiyoshi Miyaji
Meiko Kawasaki as Izuki's Mother
Naoki Mizutani as
Audience member (ep 53)
Basketball club freshman player A (ep 63)
Kouki Furuhata
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Ryō Sakurai
Rei Shimoda as Koganei's Sister
Ryuuzo Hasuike as Shinya Nakamura
Shigeyuki Susaki as
Audience member (ep 59)
Kaijō player (ep 60)
Referee (eps 52-53)
Reporter B (ep 51)
Wei Liu
Shiho Kokido as Female manager B (ep 63)
Shinichiro Miki as
Kagetora Aida
Narrator
Shōta Chōnan as Audience member (ep 59)
Takahiro Fujiwara as Kōzō Shirogane (eps 64-65)
Takehito Koyasu as Naoto Sanada
Takuya Eguchi as Shinji Koganei
Tasuku Hatanaka as Reiji Mochida
Tomoyuki Higuchi as Yoshitaka Moriyama
Tsuguo Mogami as Third string coach (ep 63)
Yasuhiro Yoshimoto as
Audience member (ep 53)
Basketball club freshman player C (ep 63)
Kōichi Kawahara
Yoshihito Sasaki as Kōji Kobori
Yousuke Akimoto as President (ep 65)
Yu Shimamura as Aya Iduki
Yuki Horinaka as Drama club girl A (ep 63)
Yūma Uchida as High school student (ep 53)
Yūya Murakami as
Referee (ep 65)
Yoshinori Susa
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Production I.G
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
CG Production: LandQ studios
Home Page Production: Team Lab
Music Production: Studio Kitchen
Photography:
C-Station (eps 1-2, 4)
MADBOX
Production I.G
Post Production: Sony PCL
Production Assistance: C-Station (ep 4)
Production Cooperation: Mainichi Broadcasting System
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Techno Sound
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Daisuki (Expired 12/31/16 23:59 JST)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Jessie Lambotte
Adrien Solis as Tetsuya Kuroko
Benjamin Pascal as Taiga Kagami

Arnaud Laurent as Shuzo Nijimura
Bastien Bourlé as Kazunari Takao
Bruno Meyere as
Ryouta Kise
Tatsuya Himuro
Christophe Seugnet as Junpei Hyūga
François Creton as
Chihiro Mayuzumi
Shigehiro Ogiwara
Grégory Laisné as Shinji Koganei
Jean-Marco Montalto as
Reo Mibuchi
Shintaro Midorima
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Yukio Kasamatsu
Jessie Lambotte as Satsuki Momoi
Julien Chatelet as Shun izuki
Marie Nonnenmacher as Riko Aida
Martial Leminoux as
Daiki Aomine
Eikichi Nebuya
Nicolas Beaucaire as Seijūrō Akashi
Vincent De Bouard as Kotarō Hayama
Yann Pichon as
Shōgo Haizaki
Teppei Kiyoshi

Bastien Bourlé as Kôji Kobori
Emma Darmon as Alexandra Garcia
Julien Chatelet as Taisuke Ōtsubo
Martial Leminoux as
Kiyoshi Miyaji
Makoto Hanamiya
Masaaki Nakatani
Yann Pichon as Eiji Shirogane

French companies
Broadcaster:
Game one (From 4 January 2016)
J-One
Distributor: Kaze
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Jefferson Utanes
Jet Paz as Tetsuya Kuroko
Louie Paraboles as Taiga Kagami

Bernie Malejana as
Seijūrō Akashi
Shun Iduki
Ely Martin as
Atsushi Murasakibara
Teppei Kiyoshi
Filipina Pamintuan as Riko Aida
Jefferson Utanes as Ryouta Kise
Jonah Deocariza as Satsuki Momoi
maynard llames as Daiki Aomine
Vincent Gutierrez as
Junpei Hyūga
Shintarō Midorima
Shōgo Haizaki

Bernie Malejana as Kōsuke Wakamatsu
Dave Soltura as Hiroshi Fukuda
Jefferson Utanes as
Narration
Ryo Sakurai
Jose Amado Santiago as Tatsuya Himuro
Louie Paraboles as
Reo Mibuchi
Shūzō Nijimura (later eps)
maynard llames as Yukio Kasamatsu
Vincent Gutierrez as Chihiro Mayuzumi

Tagalog companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology