Kishô TANIYAMA

谷山 紀章
Family name (in kanji): 谷山
Given name (in kanji): 紀章
Also known as:
Kazuya (和哉) Sugiyama (杉崎)
Date of birth: 1975-08-11
Hometown: Yamaguchi, Japan
Blood type: B
Website:
About:
Member of the band GRANRODEO
Non-anime roles:
Atara Nakajou in "Monochrome" (Visual Novel) (Japanese)
Eusis Roland in "Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Greece in "Hetalia Fantasia" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Guillan Guinor in "Black Wolves Saga -Bloody Nightmare-" (VG) (Japanese)
Guillan Guinor in "Black Wolves Saga -Last Hope-" (VG) (Japanese)
Gunji in "Togainu no Chi" (VG) (Japanese)
Hien in "Fushigi Yugi Genbu Kaiden" (Drama Cd)
Kasumimaru Fuuma in "Yo-Jin-Bo" (VG) (Japanese)
Kion in "Monochrome Shounen Shoujo" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kiri Kurose in "CRASH!" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Leni in "Under The Moon ~Crescent~" (VG) (Japanese)
Naoya in "Devil Survivor Over Clock" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Hetalia Drama CD: Prologue 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Hetalia Drama CD: Prologue" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Hetalia Drama CD: Volume 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Hetalia Drama CD: Volume 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ren Ichikawa in "S.L.H - Stray Love Hearts!" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shuhei Kuzunoha in "Black Bird" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shūji Sakaki in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai 4 no Children" (VG) (Japanese)
Shuusui Hayasaka in "Busou Renkin" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Snowe Vingerhut in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Summer Fairy "Beronika" ("Veronica Flower") in "DEARS Hanakotoba Monogatari ~Ao no Kisetsu~" (CD) (Japanese)
Takahashi Takahiro in "Junjou Romantica" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yūji Sakamoto in "Baka to Test to Shōkanjū" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Opening Theme Song Performance for "Under The Moon" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Ultra-Souls)
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) : Eyecatch Illustration (ep 16)
Code:Breaker (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 10), Theme Song Performance (OP)
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED, "stella quintet")
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED#3)
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) : Theme Song Performance
Demon Prince Enma (OAV) : Theme Song Lyrics (ED), Theme Song Performance (ED - GRANRODEO)
Hamatora (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 12)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (OP - GRAN RODEO)
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics (OP), Theme Song Performance (GRANRODEO - OP)
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics (OP), Theme Song Performance (OP - GRANRODEO)
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics (END)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics (OP1-2), Theme Song Performance (GRANRODEO)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (GRANRODEO)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Insert Song Lyrics (NO PLACE LIKE A STAGE; eps 3, 16)
Needless (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED9)
Psychic Squad (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)
Sukisho (TV) : Theme Song Performance (END)
togainu no chi - Bloody Curs (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 6, 11, 13), Theme Song Performance (ED)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Zettai Karen Children (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (INS)

Cast in:
Akane Maniax (OAV) as Takayuki Narumi / King Iresoryuta
Alice in Cyberland (OAV) as Assistant pilot
Amnesia (TV) as Ikki
Antique Bakery (TV) as Atsushi (eps 1, 4)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Jean Kirschtein
Aura: Maryūinkōga Saigo no Tatakai (movie) as Tatsuo Andō
Ayumayu Theater (ONA) as Takayuki Narumi
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) as Ryōma Sakamoto
Basquash! (TV) as Falcon Lightwing
Best Student Council (TV) as Ryuuheita Iwazakura
Big Windup! (TV) as Azusa Hanai
Bleach (TV) as Kazeshini (Zanpkuto Saga)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Shou Mei
Bottle Fairy (TV) as Sensei-san
Buso Renkin (TV) as Shuusui Hayasaka
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Shintaro Yanagi
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) (eps 5, 7, 14); Student
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Stiyl Magnus
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Stiyl Magnus
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Sharnid Elipton
Clover (special) as Lan
Code:Breaker (TV) as Former Code:05 (ep 10)
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Len Tsukimori
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) as Chiaki Tōgane
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) as Len Tsukimori
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Keigo Ugachi
DearS (TV) as Takeya Ikuhara
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Waiter
Devil Lady (TV) as Takai
Devil May Cry (TV) as Ernest (ep 8)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Tomoki's Brother
Doki Doki School Hours (TV) as Jouji Seki
From the New World (TV) as Kōfū Hino
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Nail
Getbackers (TV) as man (ep 6)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Kittan
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Kittan Bachika
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Kittan
Hamatora (TV) as Torao (ep 6)
Hand Maid May (TV) as Juliano
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Tengu (big)
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Soresta (eps 8-9)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Germania
High School of the Dead (TV) as Kōichi Shidō
Hyōka (TV) as Fashion Club Punk (ep 12)
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) as Hachi Nami-dan
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Alpha; Drim
Junjō Romantica (TV) as Takahiro Takahashi
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Takahiro Takahashi
Kakko-Kawaii Sengen! (TV) as Kaoru Aoya
Kick Off 2002 (TV) as Kenichi Takamizawa
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Perkin
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien ~Next Season~ (OAV) as Takayuki Narumi
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Olivier Mirabeau
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Sagiri
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Tatsuya Himuro
Kussetsu (OAV) as Masashi Kouda
Lamune (TV) as Kenji Tomosaka
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as B.J.
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Imperial Army Soldier
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Juda
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Rourou
Major (TV) as Akutsu; Hayashida
MÄR (TV) as Stanley
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Commanding Officer A (ep 1)
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as man 2 (ep 7); subordinate (ep 3)
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Butler B (ep 9)
Midori Days (TV) as Seiji Sawamura
Nanatsuiro Drops (TV) as Natsume Kisaragi
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Gitai
Needless (TV) as Kyouji Kannazuki; Saten
Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (TV) as Eusis Roland
No-Rin (TV) as Kaoru "Rose" Hanazono (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kiyotsugu Kiyojūji
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Kiyotsugu Kiyojūji
One Piece (TV) as Puzzle (eps 326-335)
ONE ~Kagayaku Kisetsu e~ (OAV) as Orihara Kouhei
Onmyōji: Yōen Emaki (OAV) as Pierre (as Kazuya Sugisaki)
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~ (TV) as Azusa Hanai
Outlaw Star (TV) as Gakkie (ep 8)
Over Drive (TV) as Takeshi Yamato
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Glen Baskerville
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Ghost (ep 9B)
Perfect Blue (movie) as Blue
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Jeremy Moriguchi
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Diceman
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Diceman
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Black Caiman; Sloth; Tiger; Zoo Customer (ep 14)
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Maximillian
Psychic Squad (TV) as Shūji Sakaki
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Viscount Wolkins (eps 2, 4)
Renkin 3-kyuu Magical? Pokahn (TV) as Hyouga
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Swallowman
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Takayuki Narumi
S.A (TV) as Yahiro Saiga
SaiKano (TV) as Takamura (eps 4-5); Take (eps 1-2)
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) as Nakamura
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Nishi Sanada
Sensitive Pornograph (OAV) as Hanasaki Sono
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV) as Kawashima
Shinken Zemi Kōkō Kōza (OAV) as Takumi
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Kishino (ep 16)
Sky Girls (OAV) as Ryohei Tachibana
Sky Girls (TV) as Ryohei Tachibana
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Decon Sidnok
Tactics (TV) as Takahashi (eps 13-14, 16)
Terra Story (OAV) as Toshiya
+Tic Elder Sister (ONA) as Kuniki
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Stiyl Magnus
togainu no chi - Bloody Curs (TV) as Gunji
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Ichiro Ishiuchi
Tona-Gura! (TV) as Yuki Kogorou (eps 9-13)
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) as Shūji Sakaki
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Natsuki Shinomiya
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Natsuki Shinomiya
X (TV) as Coworker (ep 19); Daisuke Saiki; Employee (ep 9); Junior B (ep 8); Junior high school student B (ep 11); Researcher 1 (ep 7)
Yondemasuyo, Azazel-san. Z (TV) as Eurynome
Zatch Bell (TV) as Albert
Zettai Karen Children (OAV) as Shūji Sakaki
Zoids Genesis (TV) as Ron Mangan
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none