Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Shrine of the Morning Mist (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Asagiri no Miko (Japanese)
Maidens of Morning Mist
Priestesses of the Morning Mist
朝霧の巫女 (Japanese)
朝霧的巫女 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Since childhood, Tadahiro Amatsu has two different-colored eyes - one brown and one light hazel. But because of a dark secret behind his left eye, he's become a target for the masked sorcerer Ayatara Miramune and his band of demons. To combat the demons appearing all over town, Yuzu Hieda, a priestess in training, recruits four other girls from her high school. Under the supervision of Yuzu's elder sister Kurako, the five young priestesses must undergo months of training to master their abilities.
User Ratings: 253 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 20 votes (sub:15, dub:5)
 Very good: 29 votes (sub:18, dub:10, raw:1)
 Good: 82 votes (sub:49, dub:30, raw:2, ?:1)
 Decent: 59 votes (sub:38, dub:19, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 30 votes (sub:23, dub:5, raw:2)
 Not really good: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:8, dub:3)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 621 users, rank: #1501 (of 5999)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.348 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.6745, rank: #3774 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 6.320 (Decent+), rank: #3804 (of 5995) (seen all: 6.48 / seen some: 6.03 / won't finish: 4.43)
Bayesian estimate: 6.375 (Decent+), rank: #3382 (of 4548)
Running time: 12 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2002-07-04 to 2002-12-26
Opening Theme:
"Faint Love" by Megumi Hayashibara
Ending Theme:
"Koibumi" by Megumi Hayashibara
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Shrine of the Morning Mist (DVD 1) 2004-12-14 (from $8.24)
    Shrine of the Morning Mist (DVD 2) 2005-02-22 (from $6.69)
    Shrine of the Morning Mist (DVD 3) 2005-04-26 (from $5.81)
    Shrine of the Morning Mist - Complete Collection (DVD 1-3) 2006-01-31 (from $17.26)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuji Moriyama
Script:
Katsumi Hasegawa (eps 10-12)
Ryoe Tsukimura
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Ishiodori (eps 16, 23)
Jun'ichi Sakata (4 episodes
eps 4, 15, 21, 24
)

Katsumi Teratou (eps 6, 14, 20)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 19, 25-26
)

Sumio Hiratsuka (eps 10-12)
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 19)
Toru Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 17, 22
)

Toshiyuki Shimazu (ep 13)
Yuji Moriyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 18, 25-26
)

Episode Director:
Hiroshi Haraguchi (eps 15, 20)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (eps 16, 23)
Keitaro Motonaga (ep 5)
Ken'ichi Ishikura (eps 10-12)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 18-19, 24
)

Makoto Bessho (ep 6)
Ryo Yamagami (ep 13)
Takuji Yoshimoto (eps 9, 19)
Toru Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 17, 21-22, 26
)

Yuji Moriyama (ep 25)
Original creator: Hiroki Ugawa
Character Design: Naoko Nakamoto
Art Director: Naoko Kosakabe
Animation Director:
Atsuko Sasaki (eps 15, 20)
Kazuya Saitoh (ep 13)
Kenichi Masaki (eps 10-11)
Munenori Nawa (ep 5)
Naoko Nakamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 17, 22, 26
)

Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 12)
Shinji Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 18, 24
)

Takashi Mukouda (ep 6)
Takuji Yoshimoto (eps 2, 9, 19)
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 16, 23)
Yoshiko Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 21, 26
)

Yuji Moriyama (ep 25)
Director of Photography: Yasushi Yamakoshi
Animation producer: Ayumi Enomoto
Art Setting: Masahiro Sato
Assistant producer: Gou Nakanishi
Background Art:
Akemi Sawai (GREEN; ep 6)
Azusa Honda (GREEN; eps 1-17, 19-26)
Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN; ep 12)
Eri Nakamura (GREEN; ep 4)
Hideto Nakahara (GREEN; ep 12)
Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN; 4 episodes
eps 12, 22-23, 26
)

Hiromi Nakamura (GREEN; ep 26)
Kozue Morishima (GREEN; ep 6)
Miyoko Kobayashi (GREEN; ep 12)
Naoko Kosakabe (ep 18)
Nariyuki Ogi (GREEN; eps 12-13)
Takaaki Osanai (GREEN; eps 1-10, 13)
Yoko Sasa (GREEN; eps 1-5, 9)
Yooichi Nangoo (eps 18, 25-26)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (GREEN; ep 26)
Yuka Todake (GREEN; 24 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-24, 26
)

Yukari Yasuda (GREEN; ep 22)
Yukiko Nakahara (GREEN; ep 12)
Color Check:
Hiromi Kobayashi (20 episodes
eps 1-9, 14-15, 17-22, 24-26
)

Kazuko Nabeshima (eps 16, 23)
Shinobu Nakamura (eps 10-12)
Tomoko Saito (Front Line; ep 13)
Color design: Kazuko Nabeshima
Color setting:
Kazuko Nabeshima (eps 1-9, 14-26)
Shinobu Nakamura (eps 10-12)
Tomoko Saito (Front Line; ep 13)
Cooperation: Takehiro Sumi
Dramatization: Kiyoshi Fukumoto
Editing:
Akihiro Kawasaki (Okayasu Promotions; 21 episodes
eps 4-15, 17-22, 24-26
)

Keiki Miyake (Okayasu Promotions; 21 episodes
eps 4-15, 17-22, 24-26
)

Toshihiko Kojima (Okayasu Promotions; eps 1-3, 16, 23)
Yumiko Nakaba (Okayasu Promotions; eps 1-3, 16, 23)
Ending Illustrations: Hiroki Ugawa (ED)
Finish Animation:
Azusa Nabeshima (JEM Ekoda Digital; eps 2, 9)
Bo-Ra Choi (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 15, 20, 24
)

Cho Hee Kyung (DR MOVIE; ep 8)
Choi Ki Jeong (DR MOVIE; eps 15, 20, 24)
Hiroko Saito (eps 10-12)
Hiroko Ueda (Buyu; 4 episodes
eps 6, 16-17, 23
)

Hiromi Kobayashi (Buyu; eps 16-18, 23)
Hiromi Miyawaki (JEM Ekoda Digital; eps 1, 3)
Jang Chul Soon (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 20)
Jeong Ah Yim (DR MOVIE; ep 8)
Jung-Suk Jun (DR MOVIE; eps 15, 20)
Kazuko Nabeshima (Buyu; ep 18)
Kim Soo Jung (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 20)
Lee Jin (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 20)
Makiko Doi (Buyu; eps 16-17, 23)
Miho Kobayashi (JEM Ekoda Digital; eps 1, 3)
Mika Amitani (Buyu; ep 6)
Mikako Ohshima (JEM Ekoda Digital; eps 2, 9)
Nam Hee Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 20)
Natsue Sasaki (Buyu; eps 16-17, 23)
Reiko Kitajima (Buyu; eps 16-17, 23)
Seo Sung-hee (DR MOVIE; eps 15, 20, 24)
Shin Hye Mi (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 20, 24
)

Su-Ra Choi (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 15, 20, 24
)

Tomomi Asawa (Buyu; eps 16-17, 23)
Tsubasa Takagi (eps 10-12)
Young Shim Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Bo Rum Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 20)
Chun Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 24)
Daisuke Makino (Dogakobo; ep 15)
Daisuke Okumura (Mouse; eps 10-12)
Eun Hee An (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Eun Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 24)
Hee Jin Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 24)
Hye-Soon Byun (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Hyo Seon Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Hyun Ju Park (DR MOVIE; ep 24)
Jeong Yee Han (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 20)
Ju Ok Kwag (DR MOVIE; ep 8)
Ju Youn Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 24)
Jung-Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Kaoru Hayashida (Dogakobo; ep 6)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (Chaos Project; 9 episodes
eps 16-18, 21-26
)

Kim Kim (Punishment; ep 5)
Kunitoshi Ishii (Dogakobo; ep 6)
Kyung Pil Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 8)
Makoto Oohara (Dogakobo; ep 6)
Masahiro Shinoda (Dogakobo; ep 15)
Masashi Karino (Dogakobo; ep 15)
Masayuki Shimizu (Dogakobo; ep 20)
Mi Suk Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 24)
Mia Kanazawa (Mouse; eps 10-12)
Michiko Takegami (Dogakobo; ep 20)
Min Sook Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 8)
Myung-Hee Youn (DR MOVIE; ep 8)
Nobushige Inoshita (Dogakobo; ep 6)
Noritaka Tateguchi (Dogakobo; ep 6)
Ryohei Ikeda (Dogakobo; ep 15)
Saho Saito (Dogakobo; eps 6, 15)
Shigekazu Masuda (Dogakobo; ep 20)
Soon-Ha Hwang (DR MOVIE; ep 8)
Sun Aia Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 20)
Sung Goo Kang (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 20)
Takeshi Hiramatsu (Dogakobo; ep 6)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (Dogakobo; ep 15)
Tomoe Makita (Dogakobo; ep 20)
Yoko Sugita (Wombat; ep 4)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (Chaos Project; 8 episodes
eps 16-17, 21-26
)

Yoshisuke Miyamoto (Chaos Project; 6 episodes
eps 16-17, 21-23, 25
)

Youn-Hee Jeong (DR MOVIE; ep 8)
Young Wang Kim (Company; ep 5)
Yuka Kataoka (Dogakobo; ep 20)
Yukiko Kakinuma (Dogakobo; ep 20)
Yukimi Isozaki (Wombat; ep 4)
Yukinobu Yamada (Dogakobo; ep 15)
In-Between Check:
Hajime Yoshida (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 16, 21-23, 25
)

Megumi Noda (Front Line; ep 13)
Noritaka Tateguchi (ep 15)
Saho Saito (ep 20)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki Koshiishi (Dogakobo; eps 6, 15)
Akiko Nakano (Mouse; eps 10-12)
Arihiro Gotou (ep 13)
Atsuko Sasaki (Dogakobo; ep 20)
Atsushi Osakai (ep 16)
Atsushi Soga (Dogakobo; eps 6, 15, 20)
Chiharu Tanaka (Studio Mu; eps 3, 14)
Chikashi Kadekaru (ep 13)
Dae Young Jang (E-cho; ep 13)
Daisuke Agata (Studio Angle; eps 2, 9, 19)
Eri Sano (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 17, 22, 26
)

Etsuko Sumimoto (Mouse; ep 12)
Fumito Hagiwara (ep 16)
Hidenori Hasaka (ep 21)
Hiroaki Karasu (eps 5, 21)
Hiroki Harada (Anime R; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 17, 22, 26
)

Hiroki Moritomo (ep 19)
Hiroko Tsutsumi (Dogakobo; ep 6)
Hiroshi Haraguchi (Dogakobo; ep 20)
Ja Chun Gu (White Line; ep 5)
Jun Yoshida (Wombat; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 18, 24
)

Junichirou Mochizuki (Mouse; ep 11)
Kafumi Hinota (Anime R; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 17, 22, 26
)

Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 23)
Kazuya Morimae (Studio Angle; eps 2, 9)
Kazuya Saitoh (ep 13)
Kenji Shinomi (Dogakobo; ep 20)
Keun Soo Lim (E-cho; ep 13)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 13)
Koichi Nakaya (Studio Mu; eps 14, 21, 25)
Makoto Yamada (ep 5)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 2)
Mariko Kuroha (ep 19)
Masaki Kamiguchi (Wombat; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 18, 24
)

Masao Ookubo (ep 23)
Masaru Fukumoto (Dogakobo; ep 15)
Masashi Ishihama (ep 5)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 23, 26)
Mikio Fujiwara (Studio Angle; eps 2, 9, 26)
Mitsuaki Kubo (ep 13)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 23)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 13)
Myoung Jun Cha (White Line; ep 5)
Naoko Nakamoto (OP)
Naoya Dougen (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 22, 26
)

Noboru Kawamori (Studio Angle; eps 2, 9, 19)
Norio Hashimoto (Wombat; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 18, 24
)

Rentaro Sasaki (ep 13)
Rumi Takahashi (eps 16, 23)
Sachiko Iimura (ep 19)
Sadatoshi Matsusaka (Studio MAT; eps 16, 21, 25)
Shinnosuke Kon (Mouse; eps 11-13)
Shosuke Shimizu (Wombat; eps 4, 8)
Sun Yeon Kim (E-cho; ep 13)
Tadashi Kubo (Wombat; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 18, 24
)

Takashi Mukouda (Dogakobo; ep 6)
Takashi Nozawa (ep 2)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (Studio Mu; 4 episodes
eps 3, 14, 21, 25
)

Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 26)
Takumi Koyama (ep 13)
Tatsuya Ichikawa (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 17, 22, 26
)

Tetsu Inoue (Studio Angle; eps 2, 9)
Tetsuto Saitoo (ep 13)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 9)
Tomoki Mizuno (ep 13)
Tomoko Nitta (Anime R; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 17, 22, 25-26
)

Tomoya Hiratsuka (Dogakobo; eps 6, 15)
Toshimi Nishihata (Studio Angle; eps 2, 9, 19)
Toyohiro Okada (eps 2, 25)
Yasue Ohno (Studio MAT; eps 16, 21, 25)
Yasuo Fujiwara (ep 19)
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 16, 23)
Yoshiyuki Tomita (ep 2)
Young Sik Hwang (E-cho; ep 13)
Yuichi Nakazawa (Anime R; ep 7)
Yuji Moriyama (OP; ep 25)
Yukari Watabe (Studio Mu; 4 episodes
eps 3, 14, 21, 25
)

Yuki Chika (Studio Mu; ep 25)
Yukiko Miyamoto (Studio Angle; eps 2, 9, 19)
Photography:
Daisuke Inoue (T Nishimura)
Ken Yabuki (T Nishimura)
Miki Kameda (T Nishimura)
Yasushi Yamakoshi (T Nishimura; eps 1-25)
Yuichi Katsumata (T Nishimura)
Yuko Okubo (T Nishimura)
Production Runner:
Airi Masayuki (ep 5)
Ayako Kawamura (ep 6)
Daisaku Makie (eps 1-3, 7, 9)
Fumitoshi Suzuka (eps 10-12)
Kei Ishiguro (eps 15, 20)
Naoki Murata (eps 16, 23, 26)
Ryō Yamada (ep 13)
Shin'ichirou Ogita (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 15, 18, 20, 24
)

Taiichi Sakaiya (eps 14, 17, 22)
Takuji Inoue (eps 21, 25)
Yuuta Kobayashi (ep 19)
Program Manager: Tomoko Gushima (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity:
Natsuko Moro (22 episodes
eps 1, 3-18, 22-26
)

Takayuki Tokuhara (22 episodes
eps 1, 3-18, 22-26
)

Publicity Manager: Shouko Morimura (TV Tokyo)
Recording engineer: Yasushi Nagura
Series Concept: Ryoe Tsukimura
Setting Production: Hisago Zuikou
Sound Design: Jun Watanabe
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Sound Production Manager: Eri Shirasaki
Special Effects:
Rumiko Nagai (eps 1-9, 13-26)
Shogo Mitsui (eps 10-12)
Toyohiko Sakakibara (eps 2, 9)
Theme Song Arrangement: Gou Takahashi
Theme Song Composition: Gou Takahashi
Theme Song Lyrics: Megumi Hayashibara
Theme Song Performance: Megumi Hayashibara
VTR Editing:
Makiko Yamaguchi (King Edogawabashi Studio; eps 8, 18, 24)
Miyuki Takai (King Edogawabashi Studio)
Saori Tadokoro (King Edogawabashi Studio; 22 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12-17, 19-23, 25-26
)

Takuya Amaga (King Edogawabashi Studio; ep 11)
Youkai Design: Yuji Moriyama
Ai Shimizu as Yuzu Hieda
Kaoru Morota as Seiko Rikiishi
Nanae Katou as Chika Yurikasa
Rie Kanda as Izumi Sakibara
Sayaka Ohara as Shizuka Midou
Takahiro Mizushima as Tadahiro Amatsu

Chinami Nishimura as Kukuri Shirayama
Mayumi Asano as Mizuho Hamaji
Megumi Hayashibara as Kurako Hieda
Ryotaro Okiayu as
Masashi Kusugi
Michimune Ayatachi
Shizuka Hasegawa as Tama Hieda
Yoko Sasaki as Yukie Uranami
Yui Horie as Koma

Ai Nonaka as Female Student A(eps 3-4)
Ai Tokunaga as Yuko Ohse
Akiko Kurumado as Girl D(ep 16)
Akira Kajiwara as Male Student(ep 4)
Akira Tomisaka as Girl A(ep 19)
Asako Shirakura as Tea Club Member B(ep 17)
Asami Imai as
Female Student(ep 5)
Kukiko Sonoda
Asuka Tanii as Girl B(ep 21)
Hideyuki Umezu as Naonori Hieda
Hiroaki Miura as Handsome Boy A(ep 16)
Hiroki Shimowada as Handsome Boy B(ep 16)
Hiroyuki Tsuru as Student(ep 14)
Hisanori Koyatsu as Green Demon(eps 8-9)
Kanako Hattori as Aiko Wakitani
Kanako Okada as Girl E(ep 16)
Kaori Matoi as Tea Club Member C(ep 17)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Tadaaki Amatsu
Kazumi Okushima as Girl A(ep 16)
Kishô Taniyama as Kishino(ep 16)
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Client(ep 18)
Komichi Yamawaki as Girl A(ep 21)
Makoto Aoki as Student(ep 14)
Mari Amako as Tea Club Member A(ep 17)
Masanobu Kariya as Waiter(ep 12)
Nami Kurokawa as Daughter(ep 18)
Nobuyuki Tanaka as Red Demon(eps 8-9)
Omi Minami as Tadahiro Amatsu(child)
Ryoukichi Takahashi as Male Student B(ep 5)
Ryuuzo Hasuike as Umpire(ep 16)
Takehiro Koyama as Principal(ep 2)
Takuo Kawamura as Blue Demon(eps 8-9)
Toshihiro Nakamura as Student(ep 14)
Toshitaka Hirano as Teacher(ep 14)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Male Student A(ep 5)
Yuka Inokuchi as Girl C(ep 16)
Yukiko Hirotsu as Female Student B(eps 3-4)
Yuko Kaida as Girl B(ep 16)

Ai Tokunaga(ep 24)
Akane Omae(ep 22)
Japanese companies
Animation:
Chaos Project
GANSIS
Garan (eps 10-12)
ZEXCS (ep 13)
Background Art: Green (eps 1-17, 19-26)
Broadcaster:
AT-X
TV Tokyo
Cooperation: Young King Ours
Distributor: Starchild Records
Finish Animation:
Buyu (17 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 15-18, 20-26
)

Dr. Movie (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 15, 18, 20, 24
)

Front Line (ep 12)
JEM (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 14
)

Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 20)
Mouse (ep 11)
Nendai Animation (ep 13)
Phoenix Animation (eps 11-12)
Studio Kuma (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 15-26
)

Sung San (eps 7, 14, 21)
White Line (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
Angle (eps 2-3, 9, 16)
Anime R (eps 1, 3)
Chaos Project (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 16-18, 21-26
)

Dogakobo (eps 6, 15, 20)
Dr. Movie (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 18, 20, 24
)

Front Line (ep 12)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 20)
Mouse (eps 11-12)
Nendai Animation (ep 13)
Phoenix Animation (eps 10-12)
Studio Kuma (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 14, 16-19, 21-26
)

Studio MAT (ep 17)
Studio Mu (eps 3-4, 17)
Studio Takuranke (eps 1-3, 9)
Sung San (eps 7, 14, 19)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 4)
White Line (ep 5)
Wombat (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 16
)

Key Animation:
Angle (eps 9, 26)
Anime R (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 17, 22, 26
)

Dogakobo (eps 6, 15, 20)
E-cho (ep 13)
Mouse (eps 11-12)
Studio MAT (eps 21, 25)
Studio Mu (4 episodes
eps 3, 14, 21, 25
)

White Line (ep 5)
Wombat (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 18, 24
)

Photography: T Nishimura
Photography Cooperation: ZEXCS (ep 13)
Recording Studio:
Sanbunzaka Studio
Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Titles: Maki Pro
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Alexa Zimmerman
Art Director: John Siers
Executive producer: John Sirabella

Assistant Director: Sean Schemmel
DVD Author:
Dave Beinlich (Vol. 3)
Stephen Poole (Vol. 1 & 2)
Editing: Naneen Paglieri
Mixing: Alexa Zimmerman
Post-Production Manager: Scott Marchfeld
Production Coordination:
Carrie Keranen (NYAV Post)
Frank Pannone
Production Supervision: Sean Molyneaux
Alissa Brodsky as Izumi Sakibara
Bella Hudson as Chika Yurikusa
Caroline Lawson as Seiko Rikiishi
Meredith Zeitlin as Yuzu Hieda
Rachael Lillis as Shizuka Midoh
Sebastian Arcelus as Tadahiro Amatsu
Zoe Martin as Yuzu Hieda

Eva Christensen as Kukuri Shirayama
Kerry Williams as Yukie Uranami
Marc Diraison as
Masashi Kusugi
Michimune Ayatachi
Mollie Weaver as Mizuho Hamaji
Rita Stephens as Tama Hieda
Rosie Reyes as Kurako Hieda
Vibe Jones as Koma

Kevin T. Collins as Tadaaki Amatsu
Rita Stephens as Tadahiro Amatsu(child)
Sean Schemmel as Naonori Hieda
English companies
Broadcaster: Anime Selects
Distributor: AnimeWorks
Dubbing Studio: NYAV Post
Licensed by: Media Blasters
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology