Chinami NISHIMURA

西村 ちなみ
Family name (in kanji): 西村
Given name (in kanji): ちなみ
Date of birth: 1970-11-18
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: AB+
Website:
でこつむじ (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Aria Pokoteng in "ARIA the ORIGINATION ~Aoi Hoshi no El Cielo~" (VG) (Japanese)
Carol Palecki in "Mitsumete Knight" (VG) (Japanese)
Chain Gun in "Evolution 2: Far Off Promise" (VG) (Japanese)
Chika Akiyoshi in "Refrain Love 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Daughter in "Princess Maker 2 Refine Version" (VG) (Japanese)
Lita Blanchimont in "Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikoto in "AIR" (VG) (Japanese)
Misaki in "True Love Story ~Remember My Heart~" (VG) (Japanese)
Misaki in "True Love Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Princess Morbucks in "The Powerpuff Girls" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Tamao Mitsurugi in "Advanced V.G. 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Yongo-chan in "Narue no Sekai" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Let's Go BOYS & GIRLS)
Kaleido Star: Good dayo! Goood!! (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Seraphim Call (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED6)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Virgin Fleet (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
(English version)
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Virgil's Eevee
Pikachu to Evee Friends (movie) as Eevee
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Dawn's Pachirisu (eps 86-93)

Cast in:
(Italian version)
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Virgil's Eevee

Cast in:
Air (movie) as Kannabi-no-mikoto
Air (TV) as Kannabi-no-mikoto
Air In Summer (special) as Kannabi-no-mikoto
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Noriko Ishiyama; Shiho
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Noriko Ishiyama
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Komanechi
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Rumiko Sakamoto (eps 2-10)
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Aria Pokoteng
Aria the Animation (TV) as Aria Pokoteng
Aria the Origination (TV) as President Aria
Aria the OVA ~Arietta~ as Aria Pokoteng
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Jun Sagami
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Jun Sagami
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Fox 2; Jun Sagami
Battle Skipper (OAV) as Saori Tachibana
Bit the Cupid (TV) as Twinka
Bleach (TV) as Kiyone Kotetsu
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Kiyone Kotetsu
Blue Gender (TV) as Elena
Brigadoon (TV) as Rara
Camp Pikachu (movie) as Waninoko
Chō Kuseninarisou (TV) as Nagisa Shiratori/Nagisa Ootori
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Momoka Hanakomachi
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Otoha Kisaragi (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Natsuho Tsujimoto
Di Gi Charat Natsuyasumi Special as Rod Young
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Lopmon
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Pagumon (ep 7)
Dragon Drive (TV) as Chibisuke/Chibi
Earthian (OAV) as Miyuki
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Reika Aoki/Cure Beauty
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Milly (ep 11)
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Puu-chan
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Shoka
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Milly
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna (OAV) as Fake Yuna; Miki Shiratori
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna Returns (OAV) as Miki
Gate Keepers (TV) as Fen Feilin
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Chinami Watanabe
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Neko Musume (Cat-Girl)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Mayumi (ep 96)
Gegege no Kitarō: Daikaijū (movie) as Neko musume
Gegege no Kitarō: Obake Nighter (movie) as Neko-Musume
Gegege no Kitarō: Yōkai Tokkyū! Maboroshi no Kisha (movie) as Neko-Musume
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Outa
Hikaru no Go (TV) as young girl (ep 64)
Iczelion (OAV) as Kiiro Iijima
Idol Project (OAV) as Announcer
Inuyasha (TV) as Botan (eps 63-64)
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) as Ozaru
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) as Daicho; Oozaru
Kaleido Star (TV) as Mia Guillem
Kaleido Star: Good dayo! Goood!! (OAV) as Mia Guillem
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OAV) as Mia Guillem
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Mia Guillem
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Akane Aizawa; Moegi; Tomomi Wada (ep 99)
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Lai Fan
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Raifan
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Aska
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Chikurima; fairy 1 (eps 27-31)
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as PIpiso (ep 17)
Maze (OAV) as Randy
Maze (TV) as Randy
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Eevee
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Rigeru
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Kiki Rosita
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Kiki Rosita
My Dear Marie (OAV) as Yuri
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Chiruka (second broadcasted version)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Koharu (ep 5)
Nazca (TV) as Rina Asakawa
Odoru Pokémon Himitsu Kichi (movie) as Acchamo
One Piece (TV) as Noko / Dream (eps 220-224)
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Waninoko
Pikachu no Obake Carnival (special) as Juppeta; Karakara
Pikachu to Evee Friends (movie) as Eievui
Pikachu's Island Adventure (special) as Wakashamo
Please Teacher! (TV) as Nacchan
Please Twins! (TV) as Nat-chan
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Junsa
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Hikari's Pachirisu; Isana (ep 8); Junsa; Jupiter (ep 97); Marble; Musashi's Dokukeiru; Ryou (child; ep 99)
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi 2001 (OAV) as Waninoko
Pokémon (TV) as Junsa; Pink Butterfree; Waninoko
Pokemon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) as Waninoko
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Morphon
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Junsa; Waninoko
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Achamo; Dokucale; Junsar; Kemusso; Mayuld; Wakashamo
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Junsa; Waninoko (eps 4, 14)
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) as Saniigo; Satoshi's Waninoko
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Charem
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Satoshi's Hatoboh
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Hikari's Pachirisu
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Mamepato; Robert (young) (ep 54)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Hikari's Pachirisu; Satoshi's Kenhallow
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Wakasyamo
Pokemon: The First Movie as Junsa
Pokemon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) as Junsar; Wakashamo
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Pachirisu
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Reika Aoki/Cure Beauty
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Reika Aoki/Cure Beauty
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Hoshino's Mama (2nd Voice); Iiojarumaru; Komachi Ono; Momoman (2nd Voice); Ojaderera (2nd Voice); Ojagokuu; Ojaruhime; Ojarumaru Sakanoue (eps 271-450); Ojawakamaru; Ojazukin; Sanzo Komachi
Prince Mackaroo: Peril at the Full Moon Road -A 'Rare' Adventure of Our Prince- (special) as Ojamaru
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Sayoko Fukami
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Tei (ep 6)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Mari Hozumi (ep 18)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Misa (ep 185)
Seraphim Call (TV) as Sakura Murasame
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Chiruyo Tsukigami
Shadow Skill (OAV) as Kara La Luka
Shadow Skill (TV) as Kaira La Luka
Shin chan (TV) as Watogaya
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Kukuri Shirayama
Smile Precure! (TV) as Reika Aoki/Cure Beauty
Sorcerer on the Rocks (OAV) as Female Chivas; Kiss the Werewolf
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Sumako
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Gretta
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Greta
Sylvanian Families (OAV) as Kitsune-Kun (Buster Slydale); Milk Usagi-kun (Oliver Periwinkle)
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) as Mutsuko Shimokamiyama (8 episodes
eps 2-5, 8, 10-12
)

Taro the Space Alien (TV) as Kyoko Asada
Tenchi Muyo! Mihoshi Special as Announcer
UFO Princess Valkyrie: SPECIAL (OAV) as Hydra
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Hydra
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) as Hydra
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Hydra
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Hydra
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Luna (ep 14)
Very Private Lesson (OAV) as Kusaya’s Younger Sister (ep 2)
Virgin Fleet (OAV) as Komachi Kusatsuzuki
Wedding Peach (TV) as Ranpo (ep 23)
Wild Cardz (OAV) as Girl reporter
Wonder Bebil-kun (TV) as Bebil-kun
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Yuki (ep 4)
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) as Frobe (ep 9)
Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan (OAV) as Chin Kyuu
Yes! Precure 5: Kagami no Kuni no Miracle Daibōken! (movie) as Dark Dream
Zatch Bell (TV) as Koko
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none