Aria the Animation (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Aria (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Aria - The Natural (TV) (sequel)
      Aria the OVA ~Arietta~ (sequel)
        Aria the Origination (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Ария (Russian)
アリア (Japanese)
水星領航員 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: gondolas, iyashikei
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: On the planet Aqua lies the watery city of Neo Venezia, a tourist hub in which people travel around in gondolas. Professional gondoliers known as Undines are well-revered as they act as tour guides for the people. Akari Mizunashi is a gondolier in training and also an employee of Aria Company. She gets to meet all sorts of people as she takes them on the gondola rides, from friendly mentors to special individuals, all this admidst the beautiful scenic backdrop of the entire city.
User Ratings: 1166 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 206 votes (sub:189, dub:8, raw:5, ?:1, others:3
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 362 votes (sub:329, dub:18, raw:4, others:11
5 Spanish subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 228 votes (sub:206, dub:11, raw:4, ?:1, others:6
2 Russian subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 173 votes (sub:157, dub:8, raw:2, ?:1, others:5
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 80 votes (sub:72, dub:3, others:5
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 56 votes (sub:49, raw:2, dub:2, others:3
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 19 votes (sub:19)
 Weak: 28 votes (sub:27, dub:1)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 2206 users, rank: #461 (of 5999)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.969 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.8079, rank: #561 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 7.844 (Very good), rank: #598 (of 5995) (seen all: 8.12 / seen some: 6.28 / won't finish: 4.47)
Bayesian estimate: 7.841 (Very good), rank: #420 (of 4548)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2005-10-05 to 2005-12-28
2010-01-06 to 2010-01-22 (Philippines, Anime Revolution on Q)
Release dates: We have 12
Opening Theme:
"Undine (ウンディーネ)" by Yui Makino
Ending Theme:
"Rainbow" by ROUND TABLE feat. Nino
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 3
Reviews:
Aria the Animation (Aug 27, 2012)
News: Show:
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Aria Anime (Jun 2, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Aria The Animation - Season 1 (Sub.DVD) 2008-09-30 (from $29.21)
    Aria the Animation - Season 1 [Litebox] (Sub.DVD) 2013-10-01 (from $23.37)
DVD (Region 4)
    Aria the Animation (Sub.DVD) 2012-04-19

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Junichi Sato
Series Composition: Junichi Sato
Scenario:
Ayuna Fujisaki (eps 9, 11, 13)
Junichi Sato (eps 1-2, 8)
Reiko Yoshida (eps 3-7, 10, 12)
Storyboard:
Hiroko Kazui (ED)
Jun Fukuda (eps 5, 10)
Junichi Sato (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Kazunobu Fuseki (eps 7, 13)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 3)
Kenichi Takeshita (ep 9)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 6)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 6)
Yoshio Mukainakano (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (eps 5, 11)
Kazunobu Fuseki (eps 1-2, 7, 13)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 3)
Kenichi Takeshita (eps 9, 11)
Masato Tamagawa (eps 4, 8, 12)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 6)
Shintaro Itoga (eps 10, 13)
Takahiro Natori (eps 7, 10, 13)
Yoshio Mukainakano (ep 2)
Original creator: Kozue Amano
Character Design: Makoto Koga
Art Director: Junichiro Nishikawa
Chief Animation Director: Makoto Koga
Animation Director:
Etsuko Sumimoto (ep 4)
Hiroshi Kazui (ep 12)
Makoto Koga (eps 1, 13)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ED)
Masayuki Onchi (ep 11)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 7)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 8)
Takayuki Hanyuu (eps 6, 13)
Takeshi Kusaka (eps 11, 13)
Takeyuki Yanase (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12-13
)

Takuji Yoshimoto (eps 3, 7, 13)
Tomohisa Shimoyama (eps 5, 10)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 9)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 7)
Yuuji Kondou (ep 2)
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Yoshida
2D Design:
Akiko Nakayama (eps 1-8, 10-13)
Chieko Ono (eps 1-8, 10-13)
2nd Key Animation:
Chiharu Sato (eps 5, 9)
Chika Tomoki (ep 3)
Choi Chul-Hee (DR Movie; eps 3, 9)
Daisuke Kurose (eps 3, 10, 13)
Deuk Won Jun (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 11, 13)
Dong Joon Kim (DR Movie; eps 3, 9)
Eun Hee Jung (WHITE LINE; ep 13)
Ha Hyun Jo (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 13)
Ji Myung Oh (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 13)
Jong Nam Park (DR Movie; ep 10)
Ju Suk Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 11, 13)
Katsunori Shibata (Studio Ron; ep 4)
Keiko Ishihara (Dogakobo; ep 11)
Kim Hyun Kyung (DR Movie; ep 10)
Kim Min Su (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 13)
Kwon Yong Sang (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 13)
Kyang Sub Park (DR Movie; ep 10)
Mamiko Nakanishi (Dogakobo; ep 11)
Manabu Tateno (ep 5)
Mi Sun Back (DR Movie; eps 3, 9)
Michiko Takegami (Dogakobo; ep 11)
Miho Ogawa (ep 3)
Min Su Jo (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 11, 13)
Na Young Jeon (DR Movie; eps 3, 9)
Nobushige Inoshita (Dogakobo; ep 11)
Ryoko Matsuda (ep 1)
Sang-tae Shin (DR Movie; ep 10)
Su Jin Han (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 11, 13)
Takashi Narikawa (ep 1)
Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 10-11)
Yeo Shick Lim (DR Movie; ep 10)
Young Il Kim (DR Movie; eps 3, 9)
Young Ran Jung (WHITE LINE; ep 13)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 1)
Yuu Shindou (eps 3, 5, 9)
Zen Nagata (ep 3)
3D CG: Kaoru Matsumoto (eps 1-6, 8-12)
3D Producer: Eiji Mizutani (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Animation Cooperation:
Hideki Saijo (ep 13)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 13)
Masayuki Onchi (ep 13)
Takaaki Wada (ep 11)
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 9)
Tomohisa Shimoyama (ep 11)
Art Setting:
Junichiro Nishikawa (eps 1-4, 8, 12)
Masatsugu Arakawa (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Assistant Animation Director: Mikio Fujiwara (ep 3)
Assistant Director: Kazunobu Fuseki
Assistant producer:
Miho Ichii
Takahiro Natori
Background Art:
Aiichiro Hirose (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Asuka Kojima (eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Ayumi Takasaki (eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Byung No Yoo (AniVillage; ep 13)
Cha Ju Sun (DR MOVIE; ep 13)
Cheon Bok Lee (AniVillage; ep 13)
Chul-Kyu Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 7-13 odd)
Hirofumi Morikawa (eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Jae Yeol Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 11)
Jie Yhoun Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 7-13 odd)
Joung Hee An (DR MOVIE; eps 7-13 odd)
Jung Ah Park (AniVillage; ep 13)
Katsuhiro Haji (eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Maki Yoshikawa (Asahi Production; eps 2-12 even)
Makiko Konagi (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 13
)

Mi Jin Lee (AniVillage; ep 13)
Osamu Tayama (Asahi Production; eps 2-12 even)
Sang Min An (DR MOVIE; eps 7-13 odd)
Shin'ichi Kojima (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 13
)

So Young Im (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 11, 13)
Tae Yong Sung (DR MOVIE; ep 13)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Asahi Production; eps 2-12 even)
Won Young Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 7-13 odd)
Yoji Yoshikawa (Asahi Production; eps 2-12 even)
Yun Mi Sin (AniVillage; ep 13)
Casting: Nobue Yoshinaga (Fonicia)
Color Check:
Kanako Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Mayuko Okada (eps 3, 6, 9)
Ryoji Miyazaki (ep 11)
Tomomi Ishihara (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yoshimi Kawakami (ep 1)
Yuko Sato (eps 4, 8, 12)
Color design: Yoshimi Kawakami
Color setting:
Kanako Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Mayuko Okada (eps 3, 6, 9)
Ryoji Miyazaki (ep 11)
Tomomi Ishihara (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yoshimi Kawakami (ep 1)
Yuko Sato (eps 4, 8, 12)
Digital Paint:
Aiko Mizuno (Studio Ron; eps 4, 8)
Chang Taek Jung (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Eun Jung Lee (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Hee Jung Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
In Ha Cho (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Jang Gi Chul (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Ji Yeon Moon (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Jin Hee Oh (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Jin Kyung Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Jun Sung (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Kang Hee Song (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Kyoung Jin Park (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Kyung Hee Shin (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Man Chel Keong (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 10)
Masahiro Saito (ep 2)
Masashi Koike (ep 2)
Min Ah Yang (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Moon Sook Choi (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Naoki Fukutani (Studio Ron; ep 4)
Sea Eun Park (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Seo Sung-hee (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Seon Joon Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Setsuko Satou (Studio Ron; eps 4, 8)
Shizuko Kawabata (Studio Ron; eps 4, 8)
So Ra Jeo (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Tomomi Ishihara (Studio Ron; ep 4)
Woong Seop Yang (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Yuko Sato (Studio Ron; ep 4)
Editing Assistant: Kentarou Tsubone
Effects: Toshiya Wada
Episode Director Assistant: Takahiro Natori
Finishing: Sung Hee Seo (ep 7)
Format Editing:
Emi Maruo (Q Tech; eps 3-13)
Kazunori Okada (Q Tech; eps 3-13)
Head Of Programming: Akiko Odawara (TV Tokyo)
Illustration:
Junichiro Nishikawa (ED)
Makoto Koga (ED)
Takuya Sodeyama (ED)
In-Between Animation:
Aya Kato (ep 2)
Dae Song In (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 10)
Du Suk Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 11, 13)
Due Won Kim (White Line; ep 13)
Duk Hwa Jin (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Eri Ohba (ep 2)
Erika Tada (ep 2)
Eriko Nagoya (ep 2)
Hee Young Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 11, 13)
In Hoi Gu (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Jeong Soon Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 11, 13)
Jin Gong (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 11, 13)
Jong Yeon Cho (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 1, 3, 6)
Kazunori Takada (ep 2)
Keisuke Abe (ep 2)
Kwang Hyun Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 10)
Kyung Hee Oh (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Kyung Joon Han (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Mi Sook Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Miho Hanada (Studio Ron; eps 4, 8)
Miki Yokoya (eps 1, 3, 6)
Mina Ichijou (ep 2)
Sachiko Miyamoto (eps 1, 3, 6)
Sang Hee Yu (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 11, 13)
Saori Nakamura (ep 2)
Seong Yong Cheon (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Seung Mi Lee (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 11, 13)
Shunta Sakamoto (eps 1, 3, 6)
Shuutarou Tsuzaka (ep 2)
So-Young Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Sook Kyung Woo (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (Studio Ron; eps 4, 8)
Yoshiko Takimoto (eps 1, 3, 6)
Youn Chul Kim (White Line; ep 13)
Young Ju Son (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 11, 13)
Young Mi Seo (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Young-Hoon Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Yuka Kitano (ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Choi Yu Sun (eps 11, 13)
Hisaya Teshima (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9-11, 13
)

Kenichi Watanabe (ep 2)
Kim Hong Gyu (eps 11, 13)
Masahiko Tamaru (ep 2)
Miyuki Abe (eps 4, 8, 12)
Seung Young Hong (eps 11, 13)
Tatsuji Narita (eps 6, 9-10, 13)
Tsukasa Nishiyama (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9-11, 13
)

Tsutomu Yamamoto (ep 2)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Mina Kubota (Barcarole; eps 6, 11)
Round Table (Just For You; ep 13)
Yasushi Sakurai (Symphony, Just For You; ep 12)
Insert Song Composition:
Katsutoshi Kitagawa (Symphony, Just For You; eps 12-13)
Mina Kubota (Barcarole; eps 6, 11)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Eri Kawai (Barcarole; eps 6, 11)
Rieko Ito (Symphony, Just For You; eps 12-13)
Insert Song Performance:
Dan Miyakawa (Just For You; ep 13 strings)
Eri Kawai (Barcarole; eps 6, 11)
Yui Makino (Symphony, Just For You; eps 12-13)
Key Animation:
Ai Saito (ep 8)
Akihide Muraji (Anime R; eps 7, 13)
Akihiro Taniguchi (ep 6)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 1)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 3)
Chiho Mifune (ep 2)
Chisato Ikehira (Yumeta Company; ep 11)
Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 10)
Daisuke Kurose (eps 5, 11)
Eiichi Yui (Studio Gao; ep 7)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 4, 8, 12)
Emi Watanabe (ep 8)
Etsushi Mori (eps 1, 6, 10)
Fumiaki Sahara (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10-11
)

Fumie Sasaki (Yumeta Company; ep 11)
Fumiko Yoshida (eps 1, 3)
Haruko Iizuka (ep 4)
Hideki Saijo (eps 1, 5)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 6)
Hideo Maru (ep 11)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 8)
Hirokazu Ishino (eps 10, 13)
Hiroki Harada (ep 11)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 5)
Hironori Hisashima (eps 1, 3, 5)
Hiroshi Irakawa (ep 3)
Hiroshi Takaguchi (ep 11)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 4, 8, 12)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (Anime R; eps 1, 10, 13)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 5, 9)
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 7)
Ichiro Uno (ep 6)
Issei Kume (eps 4, 8, 12)
Jouji Matsuoka (eps 4, 8)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 7)
Junichiro Taniguchi (ep 5)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 4)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 1, 7)
Kaoru Kusanagi (ep 5)
Kasumi Wada (ep 6)
Katsunori Shibata (eps 8, 12)
Katsuya Asano (ep 5)
Kayo Ikeda (eps 6, 13)
Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 10)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 11)
Kazumi Miwa (ep 7)
Kazunori Takahashi (Yumeta Company; ep 11)
Kazuo Sakai (ep 3)
Keiji Gotoh (eps 3, 10, 13)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 4, 6)
Keiko Fukumoto (eps 7, 10, 13)
Keisuke Goto (ep 8)
Kenji Matsuoka (eps 5, 12)
Kentaro Tokiwa (eps 4, 8, 12)
Koichi Hayami (eps 1, 5)
Kouichiro Kawano (ep 8)
Kouji Komurakata (ep 5)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 9)
Kozue Horanai (Seigasha; ep 13)
Maki Kawano (eps 1, 5)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 5, 13)
Mariko Ito (ep 3)
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 3)
Masahiro Kase (ep 3)
Masahisa Koyata (ep 12)
Masaki Inada (ep 7)
Masatsugu Arakawa (eps 9-10, 13)
Mayumi Oda (eps 5, 13)
Megumi Yamazaki (ep 5)
Michinori Shika (eps 5, 9)
Mieko Seki (ep 12)
Miho Aoki (ep 8)
Minoru Kawano (ep 5)
Mitsuharu Kazuki (Studio Gao; ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (eps 9, 13)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 12)
Naomi Okita (ep 10)
Naoto Sato (ep 2)
Naoto Umejima (ep 2)
Natsumi Tamura (ep 10)
Noriaki Kobayashi (Studio Gao; ep 7)
Noriko Takiyama (ep 8)
Rie Nishihara (Yumeta Company; ep 11)
Rie Saitou (ep 8)
Ryo Komori (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Ryotarou Akao (Studio Gao; ep 7)
Sayo Aoi (ep 5)
Seiji Masuda (eps 3, 6)
Shigenori Awai (eps 6-7)
Shinya Kudo (Yumeta Company; ep 11)
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 11)
Shinya Suzuki (eps 4, 8, 12)
Shinya Yamada (Seigasha; eps 12-13)
Shuji Tanaka (ep 12)
Shume Matsumoto (eps 3, 6)
Shuuji Takahara (Yumeta Company; ep 11)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 5)
Taidou Hanafusa (ep 4)
Takaaki Nagano (ep 5)
Takaaki Wada (eps 11, 13)
Takao Ozone (ep 3)
Takashi Tsuda (eps 7, 10)
Takashi Tsukamoto (ep 4)
Takayuki Hanyuu (ep 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 3)
Takeshi Kusaka (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 12-13
)

Takeyuki Yanase (eps 6, 10)
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 1)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 6)
Teppei Sakai (Yumeta Company; ep 11)
Tomohisa Shimoyama (eps 10, 12)
Tomohito Taira (ep 3)
Tomoka Karino (ep 2)
Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 3, 13)
Tomomi Umemura (Yumeta Company; ep 11)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 10, 13)
Toshiyuki Arai (eps 3, 7, 13)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (ep 2)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 5)
Yasuhito Murakami (ep 10)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; eps 3, 13)
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 13)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yuichi Nakazawa (Anime R; eps 1, 7, 13)
Yuki Hishinuma (ep 7)
Yukie Harada (ep 8)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 1, 5)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 3)
Yuuji Kondou (ep 2)
Yuuko Yoshimi (Studio Gao; ep 7)
Layout Cooperation: Kouji Komurakata (ep 2)
Layout Director: Masatsugu Arakawa
Music producer: Masao Fukuda
Music Selection: Yasuno Sato
Photography:
Fujiko Tabata (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13)
Hiroshi Yoshida (ED)
Katsuyoshi Kishi (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13)
Kazuhiro Udagawa (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13)
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13)
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13)
Norikazu Yamaguchi (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13)
Rokuno Yasuno (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13)
Taro Okuzawa (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13)
Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13)
Tomohiro Nishiyama (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13)
Toshiyuki Sadamatsu (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13)
Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13)
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13)
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13)
Planning Cooperation: Tatsuji Hagiwara (Monthly Comic Blade Editorial)
Production Cooperation: Fumiomi Gotō (ep 11)
Production Runner:
Atsushi Urushiyama (ep 6)
Fumika Seto (ep 3)
Kōhei Eguchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13
)

Kyu Taek Choi (ep 13)
Makoto Nara (eps 2, 5, 9)
Masae Kaneko (eps 11, 13)
Ryuu Kawajiri (eps 4, 8, 12)
Takuya Kitamura (eps 8, 12)
Program Manager: Fukashi Azuma (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity: Takae Kuroda (TV Tokyo)
Promotion: Takayuki Nagatani
Prop Cooperation:
Kenji Masuda (ep 8)
Takeshi Kusaka (eps 8, 10-13)
Publicity: Machiko Ishii (TV Tokyo)
Recording: Kimitaka Kawasaki
Recording Assistant: Hiroki Sawamura
Research Coordinator: Taku Komaya (m-cube)
Scanning: Yoshimi Kawakami (ED)
Special Effects:
Hisakazu Sakai (eps 4, 8, 12)
Takatoshi Abe (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11, 13
)

Tomomi Ishihara (eps 4, 8, 12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Mina Kubota (OP)
Round Table (ED)
Yasushi Sakurai (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Katsutoshi Kitagawa (ED)
Mina Kubota (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eri Kawai (OP)
Katsutoshi Kitagawa (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Eri Kawai (eps 5, 11 INS)
Nino (ED)
Round Table (ED)
Yui Makino (OP)
Erino Hazuki as Akari Mizunashi

Chinami Nishimura as Aria Pokoteng
Chiwa Saito as Aika S. Granzchesta
Junko Minagawa as Akira E. Ferrari
Ryou Hirohashi as Alice Carroll
Sayaka Ohara as Alicia Florence
Tomoko Kawakami as Athena Glory

Ai Matayoshi as
Girl B(ep 8)
Undine 2(ep 6)
Akemi Okamura as Agatha(ep 4)
Akeno Watanabe as
Albert Pitt
Maa-shachou
Akira Tomisaka as
Akio(ep 12)
Senior 1(ep 3)
Undine 1(ep 6)
Chiwa Saito as Asuna(ep 12)
Eriko Kigawa as
Ai's mother(ep 1)
Ayame(ep 13)
Girl A(ep 8)
Senior 2(ep 3)
Shin(ep 12)
Undine 'A'(ep 11)
Fumie Mizusawa as Underclassman 1(ep 3)
Hideki Tasaka as Himeya A(ep 2)
Hirofumi Nojima as Akatsuki Izumo
Hisao Egawa as Akatsuki's brother(eps 3, 11)
Junko Minagawa as Akira(ep 12)
Kaori Mizuhashi as Hime-shachou
Kouhei Fukuhara as Crowd(ep 12)
Kousuke Toriumi as Arashi(ep 7)
Masayo Kurata as Ami(eps 4, 13)
Megumi Nasu as Customer(ep 3)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Amelie(ep 7)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Uncle Postman
Ryou Hirohashi as Anita(ep 12)
Shinji Kawada as Performer B(ep 8)
Shinya Fukumatsu as Performer A(ep 8)
Tetsuharu Ohta as Father(ep 13)
Tomohisa Asou as Ai's father(ep 1)
Tomoko Kawakami as Ange(ep 12)
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Old man(ep 12)
Wataru Hatano as Himeya B(ep 2)
Yasuko Hatori as Old lady(ep 10)
Yoko Asada as Akiko Hoshino(eps 12-13)
Yoshiko Matsuo as Grandma(eps 9, 13)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Crowd(ep 12)
Yuji Ueda as Udo "Woody" Ayanokohji the 51st
Yuuko Uchiyama as Woman B(ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Dogakobo (ep 11)
Dr. Movie (eps 7, 9-10)
E-guardian (ep 12)
EASIA (ep 12)
G&G Entertainment (eps 11, 13)
IMOVE (ep 4)
Katori Animation (ep 13)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 13)
Mouse (eps 4, 8)
Nakamura Production (eps 4, 8, 12)
RADIX02 (ep 1)
Seigasha (ep 9)
Studio Lagoon (ep 3)
Studio Ron (eps 4, 8, 12)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 12)
White Line (ep 13)
Animation Production: Hal Film Maker
Background Art:
AniVillage (7 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13
)

Asahi Production (eps 2-12 even)
Dr. Movie (eps 7-13 odd)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2005-10-10)
TV Aichi (2005-10-06)
TV Hokkaido (2005-10-11)
TV Osaka (2005-10-05)
TV Q Kyuushuu (2005-10-11)
TV Setouchi (2005-10-12)
TV Tokyo
Digital Paint:
Angle (eps 1, 3)
Changzhou New Star Art Co Ltd. (ep 2)
D-COLORS (eps 1, 3, 6)
Dr. Movie (eps 5, 7, 9-10)
EASIA (eps 4, 8, 12)
Front Line (ep 4)
G&G Entertainment (eps 11, 13)
Katori Animation (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 11, 13
)

Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 3, 5, 13)
RADIX02 (eps 1, 3)
Studio Elle (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-11, 13
)

Studio Malvine (ep 10)
Studio Ron (eps 4, 8, 12)
ufotable (ep 3)
White Line (ep 13)
Digital Works Collaboration: Production I.G
Editing:
Q Tech (format; eps 3-13)
Tabac
In-Between Animation:
Angle (eps 1, 3)
Chaos Project (ep 1)
Dr. Movie (eps 5, 7, 9-10)
EASIA (eps 4, 8, 12)
Front Line (ep 4)
G&G Entertainment (eps 11, 13)
IMOVE (ep 4)
Katori Animation (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 11, 13
)

Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 3, 5, 13)
Oh production (ep 1)
RADIX02 (ep 3)
Seigasha (ep 5)
SHAFT (ep 1)
Studio DEEN (ep 1)
Studio Guts (ep 2)
Studio Malvine (ep 10)
Studio Mark (ep 1)
Studio Ron (eps 4, 8, 12)
Studio Zaendou (ep 3)
TNK (ep 1)
White Line (ep 13)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 13)
Dr. Movie (eps 7, 9)
E-guardian (ep 12)
Seigasha (eps 4, 13)
STUDIO GAO (ep 7)
Studio Wanpack (ep 3)
Yumeta Company (ep 11)
Line Test:
Mushi Production (ep 3)
PPM (eps 5, 10, 12)
Radix (eps 5, 9-10, 13)
RIC (eps 3, 9)
Studio CATS (ep 13)
Studio Ron (eps 4, 8)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 10-11)
ufotable (ep 13)
w-sky (ep 11)
Music Collaboration: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Photography: Studio Cosmos
Production Cooperation:
Studio Ron (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yumeta Company (ep 11)
Recording Studio: Tabac
Sound Effects: Suwara Production
English staff
English cast
Executive producer: Shawne Kleckner
Producer: Kris Kleckner

Assistant producer: Judy DeFrieze
Extras: Nick Tann
Graphic Design: Phillip Grothus
Website: Eric Hansel
(none)
English companies
Broadcaster: The Anime Network
Distributor: Siren Visual (Australia)
Internet Streaming:
The Anime Network
YouTube
Production: Nozomi Entertainment
Korean staff
Korean cast
Director: Jang Hye Jin
Translation: Chang Hona

Editing: Kim Mine
Jeong-Sin Wu as Akari Mizunashi

Hyeon-Jin Lee as Alicia Florence
Hyeon-Seo An as Ai
Jeong-Min Bae as Akira E. Ferrari
Lee Eunjeong as Aria Pokoteng
Lee Juyeon as Athena Glory
Min-Jeong Yeo as Alice Carroll
Seon-Yeong Park as Aika S. Granzchesta

Gwang-Ju Jeon as Akatsuki Izumo
Ha Seongyong as Udo "Woody" Ayanokohji the 51st
Hyeon-Seo An as Albert Pitt
Lee Juyeon as Grandma
So-Hyeong Kim as
Akatsuki's brother
Uncle Postman
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Animax Korea
Planning: Animax Korea
Production: Eye Entertainment
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Aldo Stella

Coordination: Roberta Poggio
Post Production: Giovanni Petronaci
Benedetta Ponticelli as Akari Mizunashi

Cinzia Massironi as Akira E. Ferrari
Elisabetta Spinelli as Alicia Florence
Federica Valenti as Direttore Aria Pokteng
Giuliana Atepi as Aika S. Granzchesta
Laura Brambilla as Athena Glory
Loretta Di Pisa as Alice Carroll
Maurizio Merluzzo as Akatsuki Izumo
Paolo De Santis as Udo "Woody" Ayanokoji
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Man-Ga (from February 2011)
Rai 4 (from 3 October 2009)
Rai Gulp (from November 2009)
Rai Sat Smash Girls (from 18 May 2009)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing: Raflesia srl
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
Line Producer: Mely Tagasa
Candice Arellano as Akari Mizunashi

Klariz Magboo as
Akira E. Ferrari
Alice Carroll
Olive Madredejos as Aika S. Granzchesta

Klariz Magboo as Akiko Hoshino(eps 12-13)
Louie Paraboles as
Akatsuki Izumo
Namihei Anno
Olive Madredejos as Albert Pitt(Al)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: QTV Channel 11
Dubbing: ALTA Productions
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology