Yoshimasa HOSOYA

細谷 佳正
Family name (in kanji): 細谷
Given name (in kanji): 佳正
Date of birth: 1982-02-10
Hometown: Hiroshima, Japan
Skills & Abilities:
Shooting (gun)
Non-anime roles:
Abe no Seimei in "Musou Orochi 2 Special" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Athos in "Musketeer -Le sang des chevaliers-" (VG) (Japanese)
Ayakawa Ryuuji in "WebKare" (Japanese)
Crack in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaius Worzel in "The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Haatin Gunma in "MIRROR WAR ~Reincarnation of Holiness~" (VG) (Japanese)
Jacob Black (Taylor Lautner) in "The Twilight Saga" (live-action movie series) (Japanese)
Kazuichi Souda in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese)
Kukule in "Dragon Quest VIII" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyuzaburo Ijuin in "Astro Kyūdan: Kessen!! Victory Kyūdan-hen" (VG) (Japanese)
LQ-84i/Bladewolf in "Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance" (VG) (Japanese)
Luka in "AMNESIA World" (VG) (Japanese)
Marius in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Morgan/Marc (M) in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Steve Fox in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Subaru Hidaka in "Robotics;Notes" (VG) (Japanese)
Terence in "Tinker Bell" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Tommy Ross (Ansel Ergort) in "Carrie" (live-action movie/2013 remake) (Japanese)
Zapp Renfro in "Kekkai Sensen" (Vomic) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Hal UK Release Images (Aug 24, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Brothers Conflict (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #3)
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 4)
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Shin Tennis no Ōji-sama OVA vs. Genius 10 : Theme Song Performance (ED#3)
Show By Rock!! (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ShinganCrimsonZ)
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #2)

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Tetsuya Yūki
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Tetsuya Yūki
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Wave
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as John Humeray (eps 7, 9)
Anthem of the Heart -Beautiful Word, Beautiful World- (movie) as Daiki Tazaki
Aria the Animation (TV) as Crowd (ep 12)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Reiner Braun
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Sōji Ike
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Wales
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Kira Hayama
Big Windup! (TV) as Hiiragi
Black Bullet (TV) as Tamaki Katagiri
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Tomoya's Father
Brothers Conflict (OAV) as Yūsuke
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Yūsuke
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Alveric Gilette
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Alveric Gilette (eps 1, 6, 8-10)
Chihayafuru (TV) as Arata Wataya
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Arata Wataya
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) as Mutsumi Serizawa
Death Parade (TV) as Ginti
Denpa teki na Kanojo (OAV) as Jū Jūzawa
Digimon Adventure tri. Saikai (movie) as Yamato Ishida
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Sōsuke Yamazaki
Gallery Fake (TV) as Shuttle Crew (ep 20); Young Person (ep 29)
Gekijō-ban Haikyu!! Owari to Hajimari (movie) as Asahi Azumane
Gekijōban Meiji Tokyo Renka: Yumihari no Serenade (movie) as Tōsuke Iwasaki
Ghost Hound (TV) as Male student (ep 1)
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Watanabe Shinnosuke (eps 23-25)
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Ōzō Furuya
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Saga Adou
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Amadeo (eps 5, 10)
Haikyu!! (special) as Asahi Azumane
Haikyu!! (TV) as Asahi Azumane
Hal (movie) as Haru
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Man (eps 8-9)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Daryun
High School DxD New (TV) as Michael
High School Star Musical (TV) as Shō Tengeji
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (OAV) as Tôru Ishikawa
Hozuki no Reitetsu (OAV) as Gon
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Hashi (ep 13)
Imawa no Kuni no Alice (OAV) as Ryōhei Arisu
Inou Battle Within Everyday Life (TV) as Shizumu Sagami
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Renshō Sorinozuka
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Welf Crozzo
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Pet
Jewelpet (TV) as Arato
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Kosuke Sanada
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) as Loki Laevatein
Katanagatari (TV) as Shichika Yasuri
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Sentarō Kawabuchi
Kimi no Iru Machi (OAV) as Haruto Kirishima
Kimi no Iru Machi (TV) as Haruto Kirishima
Kingdom (TV 2) as Ōhon
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Junpei Hyūga
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Junpei Hyūga
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Junpei Hyūga
A Letter to Momo (movie) as Telephone Operator
Level E (TV) as Yukitaka Tsutsui
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Night-life man (ep 7)
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Masrur
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Masrur (11 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 12, 16-19, 23-25
)

Maid Sama! (TV) as Ryūnosuke Kurosaki
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Kyōma Kuzuryu
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen SC (TV) as Gaius Worzel
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Juvenile delinquent (ep 1)
Moshidora (TV) as Jun Hoshide
Moyashimon (TV) as Masked man C (ep 7)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Tetsunoshin Tsujimi
Naruto (TV) as ANBU in Anko's Flashback (Sea Country Arc); Fuuta Kagetsu (ep 186); Ship Guard #1 (Sea Country Arc)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kigiri
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Katsumi Shibata (ep 3)
No. 6 (TV) as Nezumi
One Week Friends (TV) as Shōgo Kiryū
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Charles
Polyphonica (TV) as Criminal B (ep 9)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Kuranosuke Shiraishi
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Kuranosuke Shiraishi
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Kuranosuke Shiraishi
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Kuranousuke Shiraishi
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Operator C (ep 1)
Q Transformers: Kaettekita Convoy no Nazo (TV) as Optimus Prime
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) as Customer 3 (ep 7)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Subaru Hidaka
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Tomoki Suzuka (eps 5-6)
Shingeki no Kyojin Zenpen: Guren no Yumiya (movie) as Reiner Braun
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Rom
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Street person A (ep 9)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Mord Vok; Saburō Katō
Strike the Blood (TV) as Kojō Akatsuki
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Kuranosuke Shiraishi
Terraformars (TV) as Akari Hizamaru
Tsubasa to Hotaru (special) as Sugiyama-senpai
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Seijūrō Nanami
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as X-eins
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as X-eins
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Takeru Hibiya
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Dick Pitt
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Reiji Akaba
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as IV (Tron Family)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as IV
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none