Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Letter Bee
Tegami Bachi (Japanese)
テガミバチ (Japanese)
信蜂 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: adventure, fantasy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Apparently abandoned by his mother, orphan Lag Seeing is taken as a "letter" by "Letter Bee" Gauche Suede to a town where his aunt raises him. His affection and admiration for Gauche give Lag the ambition to become a Letter Bee himself, carrying mail through the dangerous wasteland between towns on his world. When he becomes a teenager, he makes the trip to the capital to take the examination to become a trainee Letter Bee. En route, he meets the strange, powerful girl-like creature Niche, who becomes his "dingo," a Letter Bee's travelling companion. Lag yearns to find his mother, and discover why she abandoned him, if she did.
User Ratings: 466 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 52 votes (sub:46, dub:3, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 83 votes (sub:80, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Czech subtitled
)
 Very good: 145 votes (sub:139, dub:1, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 86 votes (sub:80, dub:2, ?:1, others:3
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 56 votes (sub:49, dub:3, others:4
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 26 votes (sub:26)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:7, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 1074 users, rank: #978 (of 5997)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.616 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6235, rank: #1010 (of 5992)
Weighted mean: 7.500 (Good+), rank: #1071 (of 5992) (seen all: 7.64 / seen some: 7.61 / won't finish: 5.40)
Bayesian estimate: 7.501 (Very good−), rank: #861 (of 4546)
Running time: 21 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 28
Vintage:
2009-10-03 to 2010-03-27
2011-08-16 (Animax Asia)
Release dates: We have 3
Opening Theme:
#1: "Hajimari no Hi" (はじまりの日; "Day of Beginnings") by Shikao Suga feating Mummy-D (eps 1-13)
#2: "Love Letter no Kawari ni Ko no Shi o." (ラブレターのかわりにこの詩を。) by Seira (eps 14-25)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Hate Naki Michi" (果てなき道; "Endless Lamenting Road") by HIMEKA (eps 1-13)
#2: "Hikari no Kioku" (光の記憶; "Memories of the Light") by Angelo (eps 14-25)
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee - Season One Collection 1 (Sub.DVD) 2012-12-11 (from $28.15)
    Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee - Season One Collection 2 (Sub.DVD) 2013-02-19 (from $27.73)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Akira Iwanaga
Series Composition: Tetsuya Oishi
Script:
Masanao Akahoshi (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 14-15, 20, 24
)

Michiko Itou (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 19, 23
)

Takao Yoshioka (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 13, 17, 25
)

Tetsuya Oishi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 16, 21-22
)

Yasutoshi Murakawa (eps 11, 18)
Storyboard:
Akira Iwanaga (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 19, 24
)

Kiyomu Fukuda (eps 10, 18)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 23)
Shigenori Kageyama (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 15, 17, 20, 25
)

Takayuki Fukuda (ep 11)
Tohru Ishida (eps 13, 21)
Toshinori Fukushima (ep 7)
Tsuneo Kobayashi
Tsutomu Miyazawa
Yoshinori Odaka (eps 8, 22)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 4, 12)
Episode Director:
Akira Iwanaga (eps 1, 25)
Gen Fukuda (ep 2)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 16)
Kiyomu Fukuda (eps 10, 18)
Kobun Shizuno
Kouta Okuno (ep 9)
Masayuki Matsumoto (eps 6, 14, 23)
Shigenori Kageyama
Takayuki Fukuda (eps 11, 19)
Tohru Ishida (eps 5, 13, 21)
Toshinori Fukushima (ep 3)
Tsuneo Kobayashi
Yoshihiro Yanagiya (eps 7, 15, 24)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (ep 17)
Yoshinori Odaka (eps 8, 22)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 4, 12, 20)
Music: Kunihiko Ryo
Original creator: Hiroyuki Asada
Character Design:
Hiroto Tanaka (ep 18)
Minako Shiba
Art Director: Maho Takahashi
Chief Animation Director: Minako Shiba (eps 1-25)
Animation Director:
Boo Hee Lee
Bum-Chul Chang (ep 23)
Chang Hwan Park (ep 8)
Hiroto Tanaka (OP 1-2)
Hisayoshi Nagamatsu (eps 3, 11, 19)
Hye Jung Hue (eps 2, 25)
Hye-Jung Heo (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 20
)

Hyu Jung Hue
Ik Hyun Eum (ep 4)
Ikuo Yamakado (eps 16, 22)
Jin Won Seo (eps 4, 8, 12)
Ju Youn Mun
Keisuke Goto (eps 7, 15, 24)
Masayuki Tanaka (ep 22)
Minako Shiba
Munetaka Abe (eps 5, 13, 21)
Naomi Miyata (ep 1)
Shinya Ojiri (ep 22)
Soon An Jeong
Sung Jin Lee (eps 10, 14, 20)
Tatsuya Abe (eps 11, 19)
Yoon Suk Hue (ep 14)
Yoon-Sook Heo
Yuko Iwaoka (eps 9, 18)
Yuuko Yamada (eps 3, 17, 25)
Art design: Maho Takahashi
3D Director: Keisuke Takahashi
Sound Director: Katsunori Shimizu (Zack Promotion)
Director of Photography: Atsuho Matsumoto
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Goto (ep 19)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 16)
Emi Nakai (ep 19)
Heung Keun Yoon (eps 3, 6)
Hidenori Hasaka (ep 19)
Hideyuki Hirai (ep 10)
Hiroya Takahashi (ep 3)
Hisao Ishii (ep 10)
Hye Ran Lee
Hye-Ran Park (eps 2-3, 6, 18)
Ji-Yeon Lee (ep 3)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 7)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 15)
Kumiko Onaga (ep 9)
Kumiko Tokunaga (ep 19)
Mariko Horie (ep 17)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 24)
Noriko Iida (ep 16)
Ryoko Nakamura (ep 18)
Ryūtarō Minagawa (ep 18)
Shōko Okame (ep 3)
Shun Odajima (ep 18)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 24)
Takeshi Otani (ep 19)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 9)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 9)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 19)
Yohko Ariizumi (eps 4, 19, 23)
Yōko Naeki (ep 16)
Yu Seon Kim (ep 6)
Yudai Otaka (ep 18)
Yusa Seki (ep 7)
Yuya Takahashi (ep 24)
3D Animation:
Jun'ichi Saitō (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-12, 17-18, 20, 22-25
)

Toshihiro Honda (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-12, 17-18, 20, 22-25
)

Tsuyoshi Kawano (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-12, 17-18, 20, 22-25
)

Yuichi Goto (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-12, 17-18, 20, 22-25
)

3D Effects:
Ayu Yomogihata (eps 1-25)
Shinji Yaginuma (eps 1-25)
Yumi Morita (eps 1-25)
Action Supervision: Akira Matsui
Additional Production Design: Mie Ōsawa (eps 9-25)
Animation producer: Osamu Shimizu
Animation Supervisor: Mamoru Kanbe
Assistant Animation Director:
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 18)
Nami Itō (ep 18)
Naoki Oohira (ep 18)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 18)
Shuzilow.HA (ep 18)
Assistant Production Manager:
Ai Hamada (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 19, 25
)

Chisa Matsuo (eps 5, 13, 21)
Jin Ishii (eps 16, 22)
Ju Hui Kim
Kōhei Asanuma
Mie Ōsawa (eps 4, 8)
Miho Takise
Min Jung Song
Satoshi Ōikawa (eps 7, 15, 24)
So Young Ha (Jiwoo Animation; eps 4, 8, 12)
Takahisa Ishida (eps 7, 15, 24)
Takayuki Murasaki (ep 8)
Associate producer:
Jun Takei (eps 1-25)
Makoto Furukawa (eps 1-25)
Background Art:
Asuka Komiyama (eps 18-25)
Chuan-Lin Zhang (eps 18, 21)
Eri Inoue (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 20, 23
)

Genki Wakui (eps 5, 9)
Hiromi Ueno (eps 1, 14)
Hiroshi Kaneko (ep 17)
Kazuhiro Itou (eps 1-3, 5-25)
Keiji Ueda (ep 18)
Ken Tokashiki (eps 5, 9-25)
Kōichi Monma (ep 17)
Mai Matsumoto (15 episodes
eps 2, 5-10, 12-20 even, 21-22, 24
)

Manabu Kato (13 episodes
eps 7-8, 12, 14-16, 18-23, 25
)

Mano Ishizuka (eps 21, 24-25)
Midori Aikawa (eps 24-25)
Mio Tsunoda (ep 17)
Naho Muramatsu (23 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-20, 22-25
)

Naoko Tanizaki (22 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-17, 19-25
)

Naotake Ichiyanagi (ep 4)
Saburō Katō (15 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 11, 13, 17-25
)

Sayaka Mogami (eps 18, 24)
Seiko Imaizumi (eps 1-25)
Seitarō Kawamura (12 episodes
eps 1-4, 11-25 odd
)

Sho Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 16, 19, 22
)

Su Jeong Ju (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16-20, 23
)

Takahiro Matsuura (eps 1-25)
Tsutomu Ikeda (eps 1-25)
Yuri Mukumoto (eps 1-25)
Yutaka Hamamatsu (eps 1, 8)
Background Art Manager:
Mai Matsumoto (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11-25 odd
)

Seitarō Kawamura (15 episodes
eps 2, 4-10, 12-24 even
)

Color design: Keiko Kai (Studio Easter)
Color Design Assistant: Kumiko Anno (Studio Easter; eps 1-25)
Color Management: Keiko Kai (Studio Easter; eps 2-24)
Color Specification:
Aiko Shinohara (Studio Easter)
Emiko Onodera (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Haremi Miyagawa (eps 2, 10)
Keiko Kai (Studio Easter; eps 1-25)
Keith Kingston (ep 22)
Kouta Shiraishi (Studio Easter; ep 20)
Kumiko Anno (Studio Easter; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 14, 17, 23
)

Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle; eps 15, 24)
Miyuki Abe (ep 16)
Miyuki Shimada (Studio Easter)
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Ryoudai Nakata (eps 4, 12, 19)
Sachiko Harada (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 21
)

Shun Hasegawa (Studio Easter; ep 18)
Yūta Sakaino (Studio Easter)
Color Specification Assistant:
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Naozumi Kondō (Studio Elle; ep 15)
Cooperation: Shuhei Hosono
Editing: Takeshi Seyama
Film Editing:
Kazuhiro Nagao (eps 1-25)
Keita Kawamura (eps 1-25)
Koutaro Muranaka (eps 1-25)
Yoshihiro Kohama (eps 1-25)
Finish Check:
Aiko Shinohara (Studio Easter)
Emiko Onodera (Studio Easter; ep 8)
Haremi Miyagawa (eps 2, 10)
Keiko Kai
Keith Kingston (ep 22)
Kouta Shiraishi (Studio Easter; ep 20)
Kumiko Anno (Studio Easter; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11, 14, 17, 23, 25
)

Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle; ep 24)
Miyuki Abe (ep 16)
Miyuki Shimada (Studio Easter)
Ryoudai Nakata (eps 4, 12, 19)
Sachiko Harada (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 21
)

Shun Hasegawa (Studio Easter; ep 18)
Yūta Sakaino (Studio Easter)
Finishing:
Aiko Shinohara (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 17-18
)

Aiko Suzuki (eps 7, 15, 24)
Aki Yoshida (eps 7, 15)
Ayako Kurome (ep 7)
Daiki Hayashi (eps 7, 15)
Emi Nonaka (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 14, 17-18, 25
)

Emiko Onodera (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 17-18, 25
)

Haremi Miyagawa (11 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11-12, 14, 17-20, 23, 25
)

Haruka Saijou (eps 7, 15, 24)
Hee-Kyung Kang (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20, 23
)

Hiroshi Moriwaki (ep 15)
Hitomi Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 17-18
)

Hui Jeong Kim (10 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 18, 20, 23
)

Hye Jin Seo (eps 4, 8, 12)
In Suk Kim (eps 4, 8, 12)
Jang-Mi Kim (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20, 23
)

Ji Yeon Choi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kaoru Ohta (eps 7, 15)
Kazumi Fujita (ep 15)
Keiko Kai (eps 10, 18)
Kouichi Aida (eps 7, 15)
Kouta Shiraishi (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 14, 17-18, 25
)

Kumiko Anno (eps 10, 18, 25)
Mai Kuroki (eps 7, 15)
Maki Hashimoto (eps 7, 24)
Maki Kokubo (ep 24)
Mayu Yoshida (ep 24)
Michiko Kaku (eps 7, 24)
Mika Kinoshita (eps 7, 15)
Mika Tanba (ep 24)
Miki Itou (ep 15)
Miyuki Abe (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 17-20, 23
)

Miyuki Shimada (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 17-18
)

Naozumi Kondō (ep 24)
Nobuyasu Hirahara (ep 5)
Noriaki Takei (ep 15)
Risa Mimura (ep 24)
Ryoudai Nakata (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 20, 23, 25
)

Sakiko Takemura (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 19, 23
)

Sayaka Nakagawa (ep 15)
Shun Hasegawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 14, 17, 25
)

Su Yeon Jeon (eps 4, 8, 12)
Sun Deok Kim (eps 4, 8, 12)
Sun-Yook Jo (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20, 23
)

Teruka Tanaka (eps 7, 15)
Yasuko Sakiyama (ep 5)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20, 23
)

Young-Ok Ji (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20, 23
)

Young-Suk Seok (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 20, 23
)

Yuka Funayama (ep 25)
Yukie Imamura (ep 15)
Yusuke Okubo (ep 15)
Finishing Assistant:
Sakiko Takemura (ep 16)
Young-Suk Seok (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Funamichi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 11, 19, 23
)

Aki Maeda (ep 24)
Akie Gōda (eps 7, 15, 24)
Akihisa Katō (eps 7, 15, 24)
Akiko Goto (eps 18, 20, 23)
Akina Yamada (eps 7, 15, 24)
Chung Suk Go (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 20, 23
)

Hye Eun Kim (eps 7, 15, 24)
Kanako Miura (eps 7, 15, 24)
Kawatatsu (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10-12, 18, 25
)

Kazuya Matsushita (ep 5)
Kōta Sera (ep 5)
Kwang Yeob Park (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20, 23
)

Kyoung Me Ham (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20, 23
)

Masaiku Tayori (ep 5)
Masashi Hoshino (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10-11, 17-19
)

Maya Satou (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 18, 21
)

Mi Hyun Seo (eps 4, 8, 12)
Mi Suk Lee (eps 4, 8, 12)
Mi-Young Park (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20, 23
)

Mika Kikuchi (eps 7, 15, 24)
Mio Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 19, 23
)

Naoko Kodama (ep 5)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 18, 21
)

Nozomu Okada (eps 7, 15)
Ran Young Kim (eps 4, 8, 12)
Ryō Takanami (eps 7, 15, 24)
Ryūma Shirai (eps 7, 15, 24)
Shō Oshino (ep 10)
Soon-Ae An (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20, 23
)

Su Ok You (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 20, 23
)

Sun Hwa Kim (eps 4, 8, 12)
Takashi Shinozuka (eps 7, 15, 24)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (ep 24)
Tatsuya Hiraishi (eps 5, 13, 21)
Tomoyuki Kojima (ep 24)
Toshiya Kawano (ep 24)
Yoon He Choi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Young Ja Jung (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20, 23
)

Yui Kusakabe (ep 5)
Yūichi Ichihashi (eps 7, 15, 24)
Yukie Ōji (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 19
)

Yun Sung Cho (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20, 23
)

Yun-Mi Lee (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20, 23
)

Yusako Minami (ep 5)
Yūta Hirabayashi (ep 24)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Goto (14 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10-12, 14, 17, 19-20, 25
)

Akiko Ikemure (eps 5, 13)
Kawatatsu (ep 19)
Masashi Hoshino (ep 23)
Satsuki Oguri (eps 7, 15, 24)
Song Hee Han (ep 2)
Su Ok You (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Ae Myeong Ha (ep 7)
Akira Hayashi (ep 24)
Akira Matsui (eps 17, 23)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 16)
Atsuko Nakajima
Ayu Imoto (ep 25)
Beom Seok Hong (eps 1, 19)
Boo Hee Lee (ep 20)
Bum-Chul Chang (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Che Duk Im (ep 22)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 16, 22)
Chuji Nakajima (ep 15)
Chun Soo Kim (ep 3)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 9)
Daisuke Saito (eps 9, 18)
Daisuke Tomiyama
Daisuke Tsumagari (eps 7, 15, 24)
Dong Nam Kim (ep 18)
Emi Honda (ep 11)
Emi Kirikihira (eps 19, 25)
Emi Nakai (ep 11)
Eriko Murakami (ep 11)
Genki Yagi (eps 1, 11, 19)
Gi Du Kim (eps 1-2, 6)
Gil-Young Son (ep 22)
Hajime Matsuzaki (eps 6, 11)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 24)
Hang Hum Cho (eps 4, 8)
Haruko Ueda (ep 7)
Heung Keun Yoon (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20
)

Hidekazu Ebina (Wish; ep 3)
Hideo Miura (eps 6, 14)
Hideoki Kusama (eps 15, 24)
Hideyuki Motohashi (ep 25)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 16)
Hiromi Takasaka (eps 3, 11, 17)
Hironori Sawada (eps 5, 13, 21)
Hironori Tsukada
Hiroshi Hashiguchi (ep 13)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 19)
Hiroto Tanaka (OP 1-2)
Hiroya Iijima
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Oshima
Hisayoshi Nagamatsu (eps 1, 19)
Hye Jeong You
Hye Jin Lee
Hye Jung Hue
Hye-Jung Heo (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20
)

Hye-Ran Park (eps 1, 17)
Hye-Ran Shin (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 23
)

Hyo Sang Yoo (ep 22)
Ichiro Sato (ep 11)
Ikuo Yamakado (eps 16, 22)
In-Hee Park (eps 10, 14)
Isamu Fukushima (eps 7, 15, 24)
Isamu Utsugi (eps 3, 17)
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 22)
Ji-Yeon Lee
Jie Yeon Kim (eps 4, 8, 12)
Jin Hui Song
Jin Yeong Kim
Ju Youn Mun (ep 20)
Juji Mizumura (ep 7)
Jun Geu Han (ep 23)
Jun Ho Song (ep 4)
Jung Eu Han (ep 2)
Jung Woo Kim (ep 22)
Junji Uesugi (ep 15)
Kana Hashidate (ep 17)
Kaori Akimoto (ep 3)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 18)
Katsumi Hashimoto (eps 7, 15, 24)
Kazuo Kouno (ep 3)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 16)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 9)
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 19)
Kenji Chiba (ep 25)
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 24)
Kohei Yanagida (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 23
)

Kōji Furuya (ep 19)
Kozue Saitō (ep 7)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 3, 16)
Kumiko Ozawa (ep 14)
Kumiko Tokunaga (ep 25)
Kun Soo Lim (ep 4)
Kururu Shiozawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 17, 25
)

Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 7)
Kyouhei Tezuka
Kyung Whan Kim (eps 4, 8)
Mai Kuwabara (ep 16)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 9)
Maki Uchida
Mamoru Otake
Manabu Nakatake (ep 7)
Manabu Shioda (eps 17, 25)
Manami Fukuyo (ep 19)
Mao Furukawa (eps 17, 25)
Mariko Yamamoto
Masaharu Tada
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 19)
Masahiko Matsuyama (ep 15)
Masahiko Ouchi (eps 17, 23, 25)
Masahito Yamashita (ep 13)
Masami Abe (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 25
)

Masaru Takahashi (ep 15)
Masato Sato (ep 15)
Masayuki Fujita (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 21
)

Mayumi Takeuchi (eps 9, 18)
Megumi Kouno (ep 24)
Mi Sum Nam (ep 22)
Mifumi Tomita (eps 19, 25)
Miho Inoue (eps 19, 25)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 5, 13, 21)
Mika Oinuma (ep 7)
Mika Ookubo (eps 19, 25)
Min Bae Lee (ep 18)
Min Ju Song
Min Sun Kim (ep 2)
Min-Ho Jang (ep 20)
Mitsuhiro Kumita (ep 17)
Miwako Shibata (ep 18)
Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 17)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 7)
Momoko Makiuchi (eps 5, 13, 21)
Momoko Nagakawa (eps 7, 15, 24)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 19)
Motohiro Taniguchi
Muneaki Nitta (ep 13)
Munetaka Abe (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 21
)

Myoung Hoon Park (eps 4, 8, 12)
Naoki Oohira (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 18, 21
)

Naoki Yamauchi (ep 13)
Naoko Shōkin (eps 16, 22)
Naomi Miyata
Naomi Okita (eps 5, 13, 21)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 1)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 17)
Norie Kanekubo (ep 13)
Osamu Nuita (ep 10)
Osamu Sato (ep 18)
Rena Okuyama (ep 1)
Retsu Ohkawara (ep 7)
Rie Saitou (eps 15, 24)
Ryo Tanaka (ep 7)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 1)
Ryūtarō Minagawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 17, 19, 25
)

Sa Ka Sim (eps 4, 8, 12)
Sai Yamane (eps 9, 21)
Sang Gyu Lee (eps 4, 8, 12)
Sang-Yeob Kim (ep 10)
Sat Kat Oh (eps 4, 8, 12)
Sato Tominaga (ep 17)
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 18)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 9, 18)
Sayaka Takase
Se Hwan Han (eps 4, 8, 12)
Seiko Asai (ep 1)
Shigenori Inami (eps 1, 11)
Shinya Uchida (ep 6)
Shinya Yamada (eps 5-6)
Shujirou Hamakawa (eps 9, 18)
So Young Park (ep 18)
Soichi Higuchi (ep 10)
Soo Nan Jang (ep 23)
Soon An Jeong (eps 2, 18)
Soon Young Seo
Su Jin Han (eps 6, 10)
Sung Jin Lee (eps 10, 14, 20)
Takaaki Fujikura (ep 25)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 16)
Takashi Koizumi (eps 14, 17, 25)
Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 19)
Takeshi Itou (eps 5, 13, 21)
Takuya Chanohara (ep 19)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (ep 7)
Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 1)
Teppei Taketani
Teruko Takejima (eps 13, 21)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 7, 15, 24)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 5)
Tomoe Nishio (eps 15, 24)
Tomomi Yasunaga (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Nowatari (ep 19)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 7)
Toshihisa Kaiya
Toshimitsu Takechi
Toshiyuki Fujisawa
Tsuneo Ninomiya (eps 19, 25)
Tsutomu Miyazawa
Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 19)
Ui Yeong Kim (eps 7, 15, 24)
Yasunori Ota (eps 3, 11, 19)
Yasuomi Umetsu
Yasushi Shingou
Yohko Ariizumi (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 17, 20, 25
)

Yōko Naeki (eps 16, 22)
Yoko Suzuki
Yoko Takayanagi (eps 19, 25)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 18)
Yong sun Kim (ep 8)
Yooichi Shimizu (eps 15, 24)
Yoon Suk Hue (eps 6, 20, 23)
Yoon-Joung Kim (ep 8)
Yoon-Sook Heo
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 19)
Yoshihiro Nagata (eps 7, 15, 24)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 24)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 15)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 19)
Yoshitsugu Hatano (ep 10)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 25)
Young Nam Go (ep 22)
Yudai Otaka (ep 9)
Yukari Takano (ep 13)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 14)
Yuki Ono (ep 19)
Yukihide Oku (eps 1, 11)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (Studio Gomez; eps 3, 17)
Yun Suk Kim
Yung Gwan Lee (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yūsuke Nakamura (ep 10)
Yutaka Arai (ep 16)
Yuuhei Ueda (eps 7, 15, 24)
Yuuki Itoh
Yuuko Yamada (ep 17)
Layout Supervisor: Hiroto Tanaka (ED 1; eps 5-25)
Music Performance: Motoko Fujiie (Violin)
Offline Editing:
Hiromi Sasaki (eps 1-25)
Keiko Kadokawa (eps 1-25)
Megumi Uchida (eps 1-25)
Rie Matsubara (eps 1-25)
Photography:
Anna Torii (eps 1-25)
Ayumi Sōda (eps 1-25)
Chie Akiyama (eps 1-25)
Daiki Sugiyama (eps 1-25)
Kumiko Imazu (eps 1-25)
Mai Uematsu (eps 1-25)
Naomi Wada (eps 1-25)
Planning Manager: Nao Yoshida
Production Desk: Tomohiro Takahashi (eps 1-25)
Production manager:
Kōji Matsumura (ep 18)
Min Jung Song (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20, 23
)

Yasuyuki Ogoshi (eps 17, 20, 25)
Prop Animation Director: Hiroko Tanaka (eps 1-2)
Prop Design: Hiroto Tanaka
Prop Supervisor: Hiroto Tanaka (eps 1-4)
Publicity: Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo; eps 1-25)
Recording Adjustment: Ryou Narukiyo (eps 1-25)
Recording Assistant:
Emi Katoh (eps 1-25)
Norio Nishizawa (eps 1-25)
Sales Promotion: Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo)
Sound Effects: Mutsuhiro Nishimura (Fizz Sound; eps 1-25)
Sound Work Manager: Tomohiko Yaginuma (eps 1-25)
Special Effects:
Hiroto Tanaka (OP 2)
Kiyomu Fukuda (OP 2)
Youko Suzuki (eps 7, 15, 24)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Angelo (ED2)
Satori Shiraishi (ED1)
Snorkel (OP2)
Tatsuhiko Murayama (ED1)
Yoichiro Nomura (OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
Gōjirō Nakayama (OP2)
Kirito (ED2)
Shikao Suga (OP1)
Yuki Okamura (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Gōjirō Nakayama (OP2)
Kirito (ED2)
Seira (OP2)
Shikao Suga (OP1)
Yuki Okamura (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Angelo (ED2)
Daisuke Sakama (OP1)
HIMEKA (ED)
Seira (OP2)
Shikao Suga (OP)
Ayumi Fujimura as Niche
Miyuki Sawashiro as Lag Seeing

Ami Koshimizu as Aria Link
Daisuke Kishio as Zaji
Hisayoshi Suganuma as
Conner
Moc Sullivan
Jun Fukuyama as Gauche Suede
Katsuyuki Konishi as Ralgo Lloyd
Kazuya Nakai as Jiggy Pepper
Marina Inoue as Mana Jones
Nana Mizuki as Silvette
Naomi Nagasawa as Steak

Atsuko Tanaka as Bonnie(ep 15)
Aya Hisakawa as
Anu Seeing(Lag's mother)
Narration (Amberground scriptures)(ep 11)
Chihiro Suzuki as Promessa(ep 13)
Chiwa Saito as Sonja(ep 12)
Eri Kitamura as Ann(eps 24-25)
Hideki Tasaka as Garradd(ep 13)
Hideo Ishikawa as Dr. Thunderland Jr
Hitomi Nabatame as Nelli
Jouji Nakata as Reverend Weller(ep 17)
Kazuhiro Oguro as Signal
Kenichirou Matsuda as Editor B(ep 11)
Mari Okamoto as Louisa Alcott(ep 11)
Susumu Chiba as Hunt(eps 24-25)
Tomokazu Sugita as Moss(ep 15)
Tooru Nara as Vincent Alcott(ep 11)
Yu Kobayashi as Elena Bran(ep 17)
Yui Horie as Roda (girl)(ep 25)
Yuka Komatsu as
Pistis(ep 13)
Sara(eps 24-25)
Yuki Matsuoka as Nello
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
ARCTURUS (ep 17)
Asahi Production (ep 9)
Def.c (eps 9, 18)
drop (eps 11, 17)
Fanout (ep 11)
Hanjin Animation (ep 3)
I&S Factory (ep 16)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 4)
Jumondo (ep 18)
Production Reed (ep 15)
Studio A.P.P.P. (eps 14, 19)
Studio Liberty (ep 15)
Studio Mark (eps 14-15)
Triple A (ep 9)
Xebec (eps 11, 17)
3D Graphics: Studio A-Cat (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-12, 17-18, 20, 22-25
)

Animation Production:
Pierrot
Pierrot Plus (eps 8-25)
Background Art:
Asahi Production (ep 18)
Studio Tulip (eps 1-25)
Color Design: Studio Easter
Color Design Assistance: Studio Easter (eps 1-25)
Color Management: Studio Easter (eps 2-24)
Color Specification:
Studio Easter (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 14, 17-18, 20, 23, 25
)

Studio Elle (eps 7, 15, 24)
Color Specification Assistance: Studio Elle (eps 7, 15)
Editing: Seyama Editing Room (eps 1-25)
Film Editing: Good Job Tokyo (eps 1-25)
Filming: Pierrot D.A.R. (OP 1-2, ED 1-2)
Finish Animation:
A-Line (ep 5)
Artemis (ep 11)
Big Owl (ep 22)
ChengPin Donghua (ep 1)
Def.c (ep 18)
Digicraft (eps 13, 21)
drop (eps 11, 19, 25)
Fanout (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 14, 19
)

Frontline (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 22, 25
)

Hanjin Animation (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 20, 23, 25
)

Hayashi (eps 5, 13)
I&S Factory (eps 1, 16, 22)
Jinbun (eps 18, 21)
Jiwoo Animation (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 25
)

Jumondo (eps 18, 21)
M.S.J. Musashino-Seisakujyo (eps 19, 23, 25)
Muses (eps 5, 13, 21)
R.I.C. (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10-11, 14
)

Studio Easter (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 14, 17-18, 25
)

Studio Elle (eps 7, 15, 24)
Triple A (eps 19, 25)
Finish Check:
Studio Easter (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 14, 17-18, 20, 23, 25
)

Studio Elle (eps 7, 15, 24)
In-Between Animation:
Actas (eps 5, 13, 21)
Animation Planet (ep 11)
Big Owl (ep 22)
ChengPin Donghua (ep 1)
Def.c (ep 18)
Digicraft (eps 5, 13, 21)
Diomedea (ep 19)
drop (4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 19, 25
)

Fanout (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 14, 19
)

Frontline (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 16-17, 22, 25
)

Golden Bell (eps 15, 24)
Hanjin Animation (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 20, 23, 25
)

Hayashi (eps 9, 13)
I&S Factory (eps 1, 16, 22)
ingresA (ep 5)
Jinbun (eps 9, 18, 21)
Jiwoo Animation (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 25
)

Jumondo (eps 18, 21)
M.S.J. Musashino-Seisakujyo (4 episodes
eps 3, 19, 23, 25
)

Muses (eps 5, 13, 21)
Production Reed (ep 15)
R.I.C. (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10-11, 14, 17
)

Studio Elle (eps 7, 15, 24)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 15, 24)
Triple A (eps 17, 19, 25)
Xebec Musashiseki Studio (ep 19)
Key Animation:
Act Tolls (ep 1)
Anime R (ep 17)
ARCTURUS (eps 1, 19)
Eagle Nest (ep 19)
Fanout
Frontline
Hanjin Animation (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

HEBARAKI (ep 22)
Jiwoo Animation (eps 4, 8, 12)
Jumondo (ep 18)
Production Reed (ep 7)
R.I.C.
Studio GOMEZ (eps 3, 17)
Studio Liberty (ep 15)
Studio Mu (ep 17)
Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (ep 25)
Studio Victory (ep 3)
Wish (eps 3, 17)
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music (eps 1-25)
Offline Editing: Seyama Editing Room (eps 1-25)
Photography: Pierrot DAR
Planning: TV Tokyo (eps 8-25)
Production Cooperation:
Actas (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18, 21
)

Hanjin Animation (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20, 23
)

Jiwoo Animation (eps 4, 8, 12)
Mavy Jack (eps 16, 22)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 7, 15, 24)
Publicity: TV Tokyo (eps 1-25)
Recording Studio: Seion Studio (eps 1-25)
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation (eps 1-25)
Sound Production: Zack Promotion (eps 1-25)
Sponsor:
Bandai Visual (eps 1-25)
Konami (eps 1-25)
Lantis (eps 22-25)
Sony Music Entertainment (eps 1-25)
English staff
English cast
Translation: Sam Pinansky
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Subtitle Formatting: Christopher Williams
Subtitle Timing: Sam Pinansky
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
(none)
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Toonzaki
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology