Masuo AMADA

天田 益男
Family name (in kanji): 天田
Given name (in kanji): 益男
Date of birth: 1958-01-20
Hometown: Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: AB
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Jecht in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese)
Jecht in "Dissidia Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Jecht in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese)
Male in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese)
Pippin in "Berserk ~Chapter of the Millenium Falcon - Record of the Holy Evil War Chapter~" (VG)
Sikst in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) as Drunkard B; Yuu Tokahara 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Dain
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Saigō
Barakamon (TV) as villager (ep 6)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Kanachi (ep 6); Mars
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Mars
Berserk (TV) as Pippin
Black Cat (TV) as Gyanza Rujikee (ep 9)
Black Jack (TV) as Man (Karte 60)
Bleach (TV) as Arrancar Model (eps 128-131)
Burst Angel (TV) as Tetsuzou
Case Closed (TV) as Shuichi Murasawa (ep 11)
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Yaegashi
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Oyassan
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Jack (eps 10-13)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Kusakabe
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Rouko
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Robber A
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Gwangar
DearS (TV) as Oihiko's Father; Principal
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Red Siamese Cat Member A
Devil Lady (TV) as Cameraman A (ep 9)
Dokidoki! Precure (TV) as Gula
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Darius; Edison
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Colonel Ka Gae-Ru
Gokudo (TV) as Left Minister (eps 2-3)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Deadman (ep 9)
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as King Bokuroku
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Hawk
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) as Geringu
Mezzo (TV) as Tanishi (ep 3)
Mitsudomoe (TV) as Soujirou Marui
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Emperor; Soujirou Marui
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as De Maizière Sonnen
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Commanding Officer (ep 18)
Monster (TV) as Inspector Gantz
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Klaus Hartwick (eps 15, 24)
Nagi no Asukara (TV) as Tomoru Sakishima
Naruto (TV) as Manda
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Manda
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Hozoin Inshun
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Zamba
One Piece (TV) as Raochutan (ep 542)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Silver (ep 18)
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Hajime Kishikawa
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Croa
Rave Master (TV) as Fua
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Meiō
Shingeki no Bahamut Genesis (TV) as Amon (ep 4)
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) as Kageyama Yuzuru
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Yatarō Shirokane (eps 5, 8)
Souten no Ken (TV) as Chou; Mu Dahong; Zhang (eps 6-8)
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Jacob Gobeni (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 22, 24-25
)

Tokyo Underground (TV) as You (eps 21-22)
Trigun (TV) as Bartender (ep 1); Monev the Gale
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Commanding Officer (ep 3)
Twilight of the Dark Master (OAV) as Kizaki
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none